|
University Preparatory High
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
915 South Mooney Blvd. Mariposa Bldg. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Tulare County Office of Education |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-2529 |
253 |
9 |
29.5 |
37.5% |
98 (38.7%) |
3 (1.2%) |
119 (47.0%) |
18 (7.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.5%) |
97.9 |
26th of 2135 public high schools |
98.8% |
|
98.1 |
32nd of 2162 public high schools |
98.5% |
6 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.4 | | 82.7 | | | | | | | 91.5 | 91.5 | | | | | | | 67.2 | 67.2 |
| |
| | |
|
Tulare County Community
|
Public |
7-12 |
2101 North Shirk Rd. |
Visalia |
93278 |
Tulare County |
Tulare County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 651-9007 |
5 |
2 |
2.5 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Special Education
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
6200 South Mooney Blvd. |
Visalia |
93278 |
Tulare County |
Tulare County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-2910 |
1,141 |
108 |
10.6 |
76.7% |
158 (13.8%) |
14 (1.2%) |
916 (80.3%) |
31 (2.7%) |
4 (0.4%) |
6 (0.5%) |
12 (1.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 0.0 |
86% | 0% |
| | |
|
Tulare County Court
|
Public |
7-12 |
11200 Avenue 368 |
Visalia |
93278 |
Tulare County |
Tulare County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 735-1630 |
66 |
6 |
10.8 |
95.5% |
5 (7.6%) |
2 (3.0%) |
55 (83.3%) |
1 (1.5%) |
2 (3.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7.5 |
2085th of 2135 public high schools |
2.3% |
|
9.1 |
2064th of 2162 public high schools |
4.5% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
| | |
|
La Sierra High
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
1735 East Houston Ave. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Tulare County Office of Education |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 733-6963 |
191 |
11 |
16.8 |
62.8% |
10 (5.2%) |
5 (2.6%) |
169 (88.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
15.4 |
1752nd of 2135 public high schools |
17.9% |
|
39.3 |
1285th of 2162 public high schools |
40.6% |
467 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.7 | | 9.4 | | 23.0 | | | | | 12.0 | 22.2 | 27.3 | 21.2 | | | | | 12.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 5.9 |
| |
| | |
|
Denton Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2231 North Denton |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 931-8050 |
648 |
31 |
21.0 |
35.8% |
207 (31.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
369 (56.9%) |
22 (3.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (6.9%) |
86 |
862nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
85.2% |
|
87.1 |
819th of 5857 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
43 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 61.5 | | | | | 61.5 | 69.2 | 65.0 | 86.8 | 71.4 | | | | 73.0 | 57.1 | 57.5 | 71.1 | 50.0 | | | | 58.7 |
≥ 99% | |
$16,387 | $1,501 | $14,886 |
|
Creekside Community Day
|
Public |
7-12 |
901 N Mooney Blvd |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7491 |
34 |
4 |
8.6 |
94.1% |
4 (11.8%) |
2 (5.9%) |
28 (82.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$69,584 | $22,172 | $47,412 |
|
Sierra View
|
Public |
K-8 |
1051 Robin Dr. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7788 |
438 |
21 |
20.6 |
81.1% |
33 (7.5%) |
5 (1.1%) |
380 (86.8%) |
9 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.3%) |
22.5 |
4592nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
21.1% |
|
19.7 |
4849th of 5857 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
257 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 14.5 | 20.0 | | | | 15.3 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 32.5 | 29.2 | | 60.0 | | 32.8 | 33.3 | 22.0 | 18.1 | 19.4 | | 20.0 | | 23.0 |
≥ 98% | |
$25,068 | $1,611 | $23,457 |
|
Ridgeview Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
3315 North Akers St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3308 |
975 |
40 |
24.3 |
59.5% |
165 (16.9%) |
18 (1.8%) |
639 (65.5%) |
85 (8.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
63 (6.5%) |
59.7 |
942nd of 2740 public middle schools |
65.6% |
|
52.7 |
1109th of 2761 public middle schools |
59.8% |
167 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.4 | | | | 37.4 | | | | | 57.3 | 52.1 | | 54.5 | | | | | 40.5 | 35.0 | | 37.5 |
| |
$16,953 | $1,659 | $15,294 |
|
Shannon Ranch Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3637 North Ranch St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3258 |
609 |
26 |
23.1 |
49.1% |
128 (21.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
390 (64.0%) |
32 (5.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
53 (8.7%) |
86 |
860th of 5817 public elementary schools |
85.2% |
|
82.5 |
1044th of 5857 public elementary schools |
82.2% |
184 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 38.8 | | | | | 38.8 | 74.4 | 64.5 | 66.7 | 79.1 | | | | 71.8 | 76.9 | 63.2 | 52.9 | 72.7 | | | | 66.8 |
97% | 0% |
$16,879 | $1,622 | $15,257 |
|
Visalia Technical Early College
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2245 South Linwood |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3212 |
216 |
14 |
15.1 |
56.5% |
76 (35.2%) |
1 (0.5%) |
121 (56.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (7.4%) |
54.8 |
924th of 2135 public high schools |
56.7% |
|
62.2 |
758th of 2162 public high schools |
64.9% |
166 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.9 | | 42.9 | | | | | | | 57.1 | 57.1 | | | | | | | 14.3 | 14.3 |
| |
$26,251 | $1,581 | $24,670 |
|
Manuel F. Hernandez
|
Public |
K-6 |
2133 North Leila St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3199 |
707 |
30 |
23.7 |
59.0% |
120 (17.0%) |
13 (1.8%) |
492 (69.6%) |
39 (5.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (5.9%) |
60.9 |
2040th of 5817 public elementary schools |
64.9% |
|
58.8 |
2128th of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.7% |
88 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 42.1 | | | | | 42.1 | 41.8 | 64.8 | 55.1 | 50.0 | | | | 52.6 | 51.5 | 44.0 | 44.9 | 33.0 | | | | 43.4 |
98% | 0% |
$17,117 | $1,627 | $15,490 |
|
Cottonwood Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4222 South Dans St. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 735-3539 |
627 |
27 |
23.2 |
59.8% |
103 (16.4%) |
11 (1.8%) |
437 (69.7%) |
35 (5.6%) |
4 (0.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (5.6%) |
43.7 |
3004th of 5817 public elementary schools |
48.4% |
|
46.7 |
2788th of 5857 public elementary schools |
52.4% |
216 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 31.3 | | | | | 31.3 | 35.4 | 46.5 | 37.4 | 52.1 | | | | 43.3 | 40.5 | 31.4 | 24.1 | 40.4 | | | | 34.2 |
97% | 0% |
$16,527 | $1,643 | $14,884 |
|
Visalia Charter Independent Study
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
424 North Lovers Ln. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 735-8055 |
515 |
48 |
10.8 |
70.3% |
93 (18.1%) |
9 (1.7%) |
365 (70.9%) |
23 (4.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.3%) |
32 |
1447th of 2135 public high schools |
32.2% |
|
31.2 |
1462nd of 2162 public high schools |
32.4% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.7 | 26.7 | 16.5 | | | | | | | 50.3 | 50.3 | | | | | | | 8.0 | 8.0 |
| |
$22,544 | $1,587 | $20,957 |
|
Four Creeks Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1844 North Burke St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3115 |
654 |
30 |
21.4 |
84.7% |
53 (8.1%) |
6 (0.9%) |
560 (85.6%) |
16 (2.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (2.3%) |
34.2 |
3645th of 5817 public elementary schools |
37.3% |
|
30.9 |
3887th of 5857 public elementary schools |
33.6% |
242 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 23.9 | | | | | 23.9 | 30.8 | 27.5 | 39.1 | 54.0 | | | | 38.6 | 15.4 | 17.4 | 27.1 | 42.5 | | | | 26.3 |
96% | 0% |
$16,766 | $1,694 | $15,072 |
|
Oak Grove Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
4445 West Ferguson Ave. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3105 |
756 |
29 |
25.8 |
32.5% |
227 (30.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
378 (50.0%) |
94 (12.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
49 (6.5%) |
88.3 |
735th of 5817 public elementary schools |
87.4% |
|
88.9 |
719th of 5857 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 60.8 | 59.7 | | | | 60.4 | 63.4 | 73.6 | 74.5 | 72.5 | 83.7 | 71.9 | | 72.7 | 59.8 | 62.6 | 64.7 | 61.5 | 73.5 | 63.2 | | 63.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$16,644 | $1,501 | $15,143 |
|
El Diamante High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5100 West Whitendale Ave. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 735-3500 |
1,890 |
89 |
21.2 |
62.6% |
321 (17.0%) |
21 (1.1%) |
1,363 (72.1%) |
84 (4.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
90 (4.8%) |
58.1 |
857th of 2135 public high schools |
59.9% |
|
67.7 |
642nd of 2162 public high schools |
70.3% |
215 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.8 | 22.2 | 33.3 | | | | | | | 64.2 | 64.2 | | | | | | | 23.3 | 23.3 |
| |
$18,493 | $1,580 | $16,913 |
|
Pinkham Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2200 East Tulare Ave. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7853 |
476 |
23 |
20.7 |
74.6% |
64 (13.4%) |
18 (3.8%) |
364 (76.5%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.8%) |
24.5 |
4425th of 5817 public elementary schools |
23.9% |
|
28.8 |
4067th of 5857 public elementary schools |
30.6% |
358 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 18.3 | | | | | 18.3 | 29.8 | 41.9 | 25.0 | 36.2 | | | | 33.2 | 26.3 | 31.8 | 15.0 | 14.9 | | | | 22.5 |
≥ 99% | |
$16,529 | $1,657 | $14,872 |
|
Golden Oak Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1700 North Lovers Ln. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7851 |
631 |
30 |
21.0 |
76.1% |
87 (13.8%) |
16 (2.5%) |
446 (70.7%) |
27 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
54 (8.6%) |
37.9 |
3365th of 5817 public elementary schools |
42.2% |
|
31.7 |
3819th of 5857 public elementary schools |
34.8% |
454 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 27.1 | | | | | 27.1 | 43.3 | 35.5 | 52.1 | 36.5 | | | | 41.9 | 32.2 | 23.9 | 34.4 | 28.1 | | | | 29.7 |
93% | 0% |
$16,325 | $1,693 | $14,632 |
|
Charter Home School Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
211 West Tulare Ave. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3273 |
240 |
15 |
15.9 |
71.3% |
35 (14.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
176 (73.3%) |
6 (2.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (7.9%) |
36.2 |
3486th of 5817 public elementary schools |
40.1% |
|
20.5 |
4790th of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.2% |
1304 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 14.8 | 7.0 | | | | 9.5 | 46.7 | 45.8 | 57.7 | 53.6 | 36.7 | 22.8 | | 39.7 | 18.8 | 21.7 | 7.7 | 21.4 | 18.4 | 8.8 | | 15.1 |
≥ 95% | |
$21,343 | $1,611 | $19,732 |
|
Willow Glen Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
310 North Akers Rd. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7798 |
506 |
26 |
19.8 |
77.1% |
65 (12.8%) |
9 (1.8%) |
394 (77.9%) |
20 (4.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.4%) |
29.1 |
4068th of 5817 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
|
36 |
3496th of 5857 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
572 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 12.3 | | | | | 12.3 | 27.9 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 53.1 | | | | 36.3 | 29.0 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 36.5 | | | | 25.3 |
97% | 0% |
$17,241 | $1,710 | $15,531 |
|
Washington Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
500 South Garden |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7795 |
294 |
15 |
20.1 |
89.5% |
26 (8.8%) |
7 (2.4%) |
240 (81.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.8%) |
20.9 |
4733rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
18.6% |
|
20.4 |
4798th of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.1% |
65 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 16.7 | | | | | 16.7 | 34.5 | 30.6 | 27.1 | 32.4 | | | | 30.6 | 31.0 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 17.7 | | | | 20.4 |
97% | 0% |
$17,977 | $2,175 | $15,802 |
|
Veva Blunt Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1119 South Chinowth Rd. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7793 |
596 |
30 |
19.7 |
78.5% |
75 (12.6%) |
11 (1.8%) |
452 (75.8%) |
9 (1.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (7.0%) |
23.8 |
4485th of 5817 public elementary schools |
22.9% |
|
30.4 |
3932nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
32.9% |
553 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 15.4 | | | | | 15.4 | 29.8 | 45.0 | 28.4 | 28.2 | | | | 32.4 | 26.3 | 28.8 | 16.7 | 20.8 | | | | 22.8 |
98% | 0% |
$16,082 | $1,663 | $14,419 |
|
Valley Oak Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
2000 North Lovers Ln. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7681 |
952 |
44 |
21.6 |
79.9% |
137 (14.4%) |
13 (1.4%) |
731 (76.8%) |
35 (3.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
32 (3.4%) |
32.9 |
1720th of 2740 public middle schools |
37.2% |
|
28.4 |
1880th of 2761 public middle schools |
31.9% |
160 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.8 | | | | 26.8 | | | | | 41.0 | 44.8 | | 43.0 | | | | | 19.0 | 19.0 | | 19.0 |
| |
$17,651 | $1,745 | $15,906 |
|
Annie R. Mitchell
|
Public |
K-6 |
2121 East Laura Ave. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3195 |
789 |
33 |
23.9 |
67.8% |
97 (12.3%) |
9 (1.1%) |
592 (75.0%) |
41 (5.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
8 (1.0%) |
39 (4.9%) |
38.7 |
3313th of 5817 public elementary schools |
43.0% |
|
41 |
3151st of 5857 public elementary schools |
46.2% |
162 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 29.4 | | | | | 29.4 | 42.9 | 35.1 | 41.9 | 41.8 | | | | 40.5 | 41.4 | 28.6 | 21.7 | 34.6 | | | | 31.8 |
97% | 0% |
$16,545 | $1,647 | $14,898 |
|
Sequoia High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1040 North Woodland St |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7649 |
280 |
19 |
14.6 |
81.1% |
32 (11.4%) |
6 (2.1%) |
227 (81.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.0%) |
7.6 |
2077th of 2135 public high schools |
2.7% |
|
11.7 |
1932nd of 2162 public high schools |
10.6% |
145 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | | | | | | | 8.3 | 8.3 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
$26,262 | $2,431 | $23,831 |
|
Royal Oaks Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1323 Clover Dr. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7787 |
413 |
21 |
19.3 |
76.3% |
67 (16.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
316 (76.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.1%) |
34.9 |
3595th of 5817 public elementary schools |
38.2% |
|
33.4 |
3689th of 5857 public elementary schools |
37.0% |
94 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 26.5 | | | | | 26.5 | 36.2 | 43.9 | 31.3 | 51.8 | | | | 41.2 | 36.2 | 19.5 | 22.9 | 25.0 | | | | 26.0 |
≥ 98% | |
$17,409 | $1,709 | $15,700 |
|
Redwood High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 West Main St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7367 |
2,490 |
103 |
24.0 |
47.5% |
558 (22.4%) |
31 (1.2%) |
1,605 (64.5%) |
152 (6.1%) |
10 (0.4%) |
3 (0.1%) |
130 (5.2%) |
79 |
430th of 2135 public high schools |
79.9% |
|
82.9 |
363rd of 2162 public high schools |
83.2% |
67 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.8 | 0.0 | 53.6 | | | | | | | 70.6 | 70.6 | | | | | | | 35.1 | 35.1 |
| |
$18,201 | $1,582 | $16,619 |
|
Mt. Whitney High
|
Public |
9-12 |
900 South Conyer St. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7602 |
1,637 |
75 |
21.8 |
74.0% |
216 (13.2%) |
20 (1.2%) |
1,227 (75.0%) |
84 (5.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
85 (5.2%) |
54.7 |
926th of 2135 public high schools |
56.6% |
|
46.4 |
1105th of 2162 public high schools |
48.9% |
179 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.8 | | 38.1 | | | | | | | 55.8 | 55.8 | | | | | | | 19.3 | 19.3 |
| |
$19,024 | $1,637 | $17,387 |
|
Mountain View Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2021 South Encina |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7783 |
618 |
29 |
21.4 |
68.4% |
100 (16.2%) |
6 (1.0%) |
464 (75.1%) |
13 (2.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.2%) |
46.7 |
2804th of 5817 public elementary schools |
51.8% |
|
44 |
2948th of 5857 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
144 |
11.4 | 16.7 | 13.8 | 50.0 | 13.9 | 33.8 | 11.4 | 38.9 | 23.8 | 11.4 | 13.9 | 12.5 | 36.8 | | | | | 36.8 | 42.7 | 38.2 | 44.7 | 51.9 | | | | 44.1 | 33.0 | 37.5 | 36.8 | 37.2 | | | | 36.0 |
≥ 99% | |
$18,061 | $1,647 | $16,414 |
|
Mineral King Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3333 East Kaweah Ave. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7779 |
569 |
25 |
23.1 |
75.2% |
56 (9.8%) |
6 (1.1%) |
456 (80.1%) |
22 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (5.1%) |
45.6 |
2872nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
50.6% |
|
38.4 |
3321st of 5857 public elementary schools |
43.3% |
449 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | | | | | 33.3 | 56.7 | 36.8 | 49.4 | 49.4 | | | | 47.3 | 28.8 | 25.6 | 40.2 | 29.4 | | | | 31.2 |
≥ 99% | |
$16,403 | $1,669 | $14,734 |
|
Linwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3129 South Linwood St. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7776 |
537 |
22 |
24.5 |
68.3% |
118 (22.0%) |
9 (1.7%) |
373 (69.5%) |
12 (2.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
20 (3.7%) |
57.8 |
2165th of 5817 public elementary schools |
62.8% |
|
63.7 |
1893rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
67.7% |
272 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 34.9 | | | | | 34.9 | 41.8 | 54.0 | 60.2 | 48.5 | | | | 51.7 | 41.8 | 47.4 | 42.2 | 36.8 | | | | 42.2 |
95% | 0% |
$16,977 | $1,624 | $15,353 |
|
Houston Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1200 North Giddings St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7772 |
523 |
23 |
22.6 |
87.0% |
11 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
459 (87.8%) |
8 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (8.4%) |
24.7 |
4417th of 5817 public elementary schools |
24.1% |
|
20.2 |
4811th of 5857 public elementary schools |
17.9% |
394 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 15.2 | | | | | 15.2 | 43.1 | 34.6 | 25.8 | 31.8 | | | | 33.6 | 37.9 | 25.6 | 17.9 | 10.6 | | | | 22.7 |
96% | 0% |
$17,633 | $1,671 | $15,962 |
|
Highland Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
701 North Stevenson St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7769 |
438 |
24 |
18.2 |
87.2% |
13 (3.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
393 (89.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (5.9%) |
11.1 |
5537th of 5817 public elementary schools |
4.8% |
|
21.6 |
4700th of 5857 public elementary schools |
19.8% |
837 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 11.1 | | | | | 11.1 | 21.3 | 20.8 | 20.4 | 20.3 | | | | 20.7 | 18.0 | 10.2 | 11.1 | 12.7 | | | | 13.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$17,457 | $1,730 | $15,727 |
|
Green Acres Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1147 North Mooney Blvd. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7671 |
761 |
33 |
23.1 |
68.3% |
117 (15.4%) |
9 (1.2%) |
541 (71.1%) |
42 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
51 (6.7%) |
42.2 |
1424th of 2740 public middle schools |
48.0% |
|
46.6 |
1277th of 2761 public middle schools |
53.7% |
147 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.4 | | | | 31.4 | | | | | 46.5 | 43.9 | | 45.3 | | | | | 26.4 | 28.9 | | 27.6 |
| |
$19,152 | $1,750 | $17,402 |
|
Goshen Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6505 Avenue 308 |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7847 |
549 |
24 |
22.6 |
88.5% |
19 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
462 (84.2%) |
39 (7.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
25 (4.6%) |
30.8 |
3933rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
32.4% |
|
25 |
4397th of 5857 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
464 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 23.8 | | | | | 23.8 | 17.8 | 23.0 | 52.5 | 41.3 | | | | 34.2 | 21.9 | 28.4 | 31.3 | 27.5 | | | | 27.4 |
≥ 99% | |
$17,185 | $1,716 | $15,469 |
|
Golden West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1717 North McAuliff St. |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7814 |
2,059 |
95 |
21.5 |
70.7% |
259 (12.6%) |
18 (0.9%) |
1,585 (77.0%) |
99 (4.8%) |
9 (0.4%) |
1 (0.0%) |
88 (4.3%) |
36.3 |
1350th of 2135 public high schools |
36.8% |
|
42.5 |
1199th of 2162 public high schools |
44.5% |
151 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.3 | | 23.1 | | | | | | | 47.2 | 47.2 | | | | | | | 13.1 | 13.1 |
| |
$18,171 | $1,607 | $16,564 |
|
Riverway Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1341 Glendale Ave. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 931-8020 |
857 |
36 |
24.1 |
62.5% |
56 (6.5%) |
16 (1.9%) |
625 (72.9%) |
74 (8.6%) |
4 (0.5%) |
7 (0.8%) |
74 (8.6%) |
54.5 |
2354th of 5817 public elementary schools |
59.5% |
|
49.5 |
2625th of 5857 public elementary schools |
55.2% |
271 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 34.9 | | | | | 34.9 | 33.8 | 57.3 | 48.8 | 58.0 | | | | 49.4 | 38.8 | 54.7 | 33.7 | 37.0 | | | | 40.7 |
≥ 99% | |
$15,949 | $1,644 | $14,305 |
|
Elbow Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
32747 Road 138 |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7766 |
514 |
24 |
21.5 |
67.5% |
103 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
385 (74.9%) |
9 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.9%) |
49.8 |
2627th of 5817 public elementary schools |
54.8% |
|
40.7 |
3172nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
45.8% |
545 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 25.6 | | | | | 25.6 | 50.7 | 55.9 | 41.0 | 44.6 | | | | 47.7 | 46.7 | 41.2 | 26.0 | 42.0 | | | | 38.9 |
≥ 98% | |
$17,425 | $1,666 | $15,759 |
|
Divisadero Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1200 South Divisadero |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7661 |
769 |
35 |
21.8 |
79.5% |
75 (9.8%) |
17 (2.2%) |
590 (76.7%) |
42 (5.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
41 (5.3%) |
26.9 |
1953rd of 2740 public middle schools |
28.7% |
|
27.8 |
1905th of 2761 public middle schools |
31.0% |
48 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | | | | 20.0 | | | | | 42.2 | 32.8 | | 37.9 | | | | | 22.2 | 16.6 | | 19.6 |
| |
$17,860 | $1,774 | $16,086 |
|
Crowley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
214 East Ferguson St. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7758 |
413 |
19 |
21.7 |
88.1% |
5 (1.2%) |
5 (1.2%) |
336 (81.4%) |
54 (13.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (2.9%) |
31.6 |
3860th of 5817 public elementary schools |
33.6% |
|
17.1 |
5097th of 5857 public elementary schools |
13.0% |
1237 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 22.0 | | | | | 22.0 | 37.9 | 27.7 | 40.0 | 45.8 | | | | 38.4 | 36.2 | 21.3 | 23.7 | 23.7 | | | | 26.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,087 | $1,724 | $16,363 |
|
Crestwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3001 West Whitendale Ave. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7754 |
594 |
28 |
21.3 |
78.3% |
83 (14.0%) |
18 (3.0%) |
451 (75.9%) |
17 (2.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
19 (3.2%) |
41.9 |
3111th of 5817 public elementary schools |
46.5% |
|
35 |
3580th of 5857 public elementary schools |
38.9% |
469 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 25.0 | | | | | 25.0 | 52.2 | 46.7 | 35.2 | 42.1 | | | | 44.1 | 46.4 | 28.9 | 26.4 | 31.6 | | | | 32.9 |
96% | 0% |
$16,514 | $1,670 | $14,844 |
|
Conyer Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
814 South Sowell |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7751 |
377 |
17 |
22.2 |
74.3% |
68 (18.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
277 (73.5%) |
7 (1.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.4%) |
35.2 |
3567th of 5817 public elementary schools |
38.7% |
|
31.3 |
3854th of 5857 public elementary schools |
34.2% |
287 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 31.7 | | | | | 31.7 | 28.9 | 37.5 | 43.3 | 40.3 | | | | 37.9 | 26.9 | 26.8 | 35.0 | 26.9 | | | | 28.9 |
≥ 98% | |
$16,974 | $1,664 | $15,310 |
|
La Joya Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
4711 West La Vida |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7921 |
727 |
31 |
23.2 |
71.1% |
126 (17.3%) |
10 (1.4%) |
548 (75.4%) |
21 (2.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.5%) |
43.2 |
1396th of 2740 public middle schools |
49.1% |
|
37.1 |
1573rd of 2761 public middle schools |
43.0% |
177 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.7 | | | | 21.7 | | | | | 59.8 | 46.7 | | 53.1 | | | | | 33.0 | 18.2 | | 25.5 |
| |
$18,287 | $1,718 | $16,569 |
|
Hurley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6600 West Hurley Ave. |
Visalia |
93291 |
Tulare County |
Visalia Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7905 |
574 |
24 |
23.4 |
48.8% |
133 (23.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
321 (55.9%) |
50 (8.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (12.0%) |
77.3 |
1256th of 5817 public elementary schools |
78.4% |
|
79.7 |
1169th of 5857 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
87 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 46.3 | | | | | 46.3 | 57.9 | 55.6 | 63.0 | 63.6 | | | | 60.4 | 55.3 | 50.8 | 58.5 | 60.2 | | | | 56.6 |
≥ 98% | |
$16,847 | $1,615 | $15,232 |
|
Stone Corral Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
15590 Avenue 383 |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Stone Corral Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 528-4455 |
109 |
7 |
16.0 |
— |
4 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
104 (95.4%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | 16.7 | | | | 29.4 | | | 24.1 | 0.0 | | | | 5.9 | | | 6.9 |
| |
$28,196 | $2,265 | $25,931 |
|
Outside Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
26452 Road 164 |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Outside Creek Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 747-0710 |
125 |
5 |
26.0 |
54.4% |
25 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
99 (79.2%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66.6 |
1749th of 5817 public elementary schools |
69.9% |
|
48.1 |
2690th of 5857 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
941 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 40.0 | | | | | 37.5 | 52.9 | 62.5 | 66.7 | 58.8 | 55.6 | | | 60.9 | 43.8 | 31.3 | 53.3 | 47.1 | 41.2 | | | 44.4 |
| |
$12,611 | $674 | $11,937 |
|
Blue Oak Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
28050 Rd. 148 |
Visalia |
93279 |
Tulare County |
Blue Oak Academy District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 730-7422 |
430 |
21 |
20.4 |
38.1% |
159 (37.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
254 (59.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
30.6 |
3951st of 5817 public elementary schools |
32.1% |
|
32.9 |
3735th of 5857 public elementary schools |
36.2% |
216 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 18.6 | 20.9 | | | | 19.8 | 42.6 | 28.2 | 32.6 | 46.0 | 47.4 | 48.8 | | 40.9 | 42.6 | 23.1 | 16.3 | 18.9 | 26.3 | 25.6 | | 26.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$12,929 | $615 | $12,314 |
|
Eleanor Roosevelt Community Learning Center
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
31191 Road 180 |
Visalia |
93292 |
Tulare County |
Eleanor Roosevelt Community Learning Center District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 592-9160 |
467 |
22 |
21.6 |
56.1% |
215 (46.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
210 (45.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 28.6 | 35.1 | | 50.0 | | 36.7 | 32.7 | 25.6 | 34.3 | 35.1 | 48.9 | 40.5 | 68.8 | 40.2 | 26.5 | 20.5 | 22.9 | 13.5 | 31.1 | 21.6 | 46.9 | 25.9 |
41% | 0% |
$15,812 | $494 | $15,318 |
|
Valley Life Charter
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3737 West Walnut Ave. |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Valley Life Charter District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 625-8527 |
688 |
43 |
16.1 |
39.0% |
290 (42.2%) |
8 (1.2%) |
330 (48.0%) |
10 (1.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
46 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 27.0 | 32.4 | | | | 29.0 | 40.5 | 38.7 | 58.1 | 41.9 | 56.0 | 45.6 | | 47.0 | 40.5 | 38.7 | 24.3 | 16.7 | 45.3 | 29.4 | | 32.2 |
≥ 99% | |
$17,944 | $543 | $17,401 |
|
Crescent Valley Public Charter II
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
116 East Main St. |
Visalia |
92391 |
Tulare County |
Crescent Valley Public Charter II District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 316-0295 |
852 |
38 |
22.6 |
87.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.6 | 28.6 | | | | | | | 36.8 | 36.8 | | | | | | | 18.3 | 18.3 |
| |
$19,458 | $482 | $18,976 |
|
Sycamore Valley Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
6832 Avenue 280 |
Visalia |
93277 |
Tulare County |
Sycamore Valley Academy District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 622-3236 |
419 |
19 |
22.0 |
38.2% |
151 (36.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
227 (54.2%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.6%) |
47.5 |
2745th of 5817 public elementary schools |
52.8% |
|
38.3 |
3328th of 5857 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
583 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 35.0 | 32.5 | | | | 33.8 | 51.2 | 42.2 | 57.5 | 46.5 | 56.8 | 55.0 | | 51.2 | 37.2 | 37.8 | 32.5 | 20.9 | 31.6 | 32.5 | | 32.1 |
≥ 98% | |
$13,175 | $512 | $12,663 |