|
Post Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1220 E. 5th St |
Arlington |
98223 |
Snohomish County |
Arlington School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 618-6450 |
645 |
29 |
22.1 |
45.7% |
467 (72.4%) |
7 (1.1%) |
102 (15.8%) |
11 (1.7%) |
10 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
46 (7.1%) |
46.9 |
251st of 514 public middle schools |
51.2% |
|
34.4 |
347th of 534 public middle schools |
35.0% |
96 |
44.7 | 44.7 | | 44.8 | 53.2 | 54.0 | 50.4 | | 34.1 | 38.5 | 23.1 | 32.0 |
$16,457 | $396 | $16,061 |
|
Haller Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
600 E. First |
Arlington |
98223 |
Snohomish County |
Arlington School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 618-6400 |
576 |
25 |
23.2 |
37.0% |
369 (64.1%) |
11 (1.9%) |
123 (21.4%) |
15 (2.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
51 (8.9%) |
39.4 |
297th of 514 public middle schools |
42.2% |
|
42.5 |
287th of 534 public middle schools |
46.3% |
10 |
42.9 | 42.9 | | 34.8 | 48.9 | 58.9 | 47.5 | | 26.7 | 30.1 | 27.8 | 28.2 |
$16,257 | $273 | $15,984 |
|
Alderwood Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1132 172nd St SW |
Lynnwood |
98037 |
Snohomish County |
Edmonds School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 431-7579 |
679 |
34 |
20.2 |
54.8% |
219 (32.3%) |
80 (11.8%) |
228 (33.6%) |
108 (15.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.9%) |
33 (4.9%) |
48.7 |
236th of 514 public middle schools |
54.1% |
|
40.4 |
305th of 534 public middle schools |
42.9% |
69 |
49.4 | 49.4 | | | 50.0 | 47.1 | 48.6 | | | 31.2 | 39.3 | 35.2 |
$17,525 | $585 | $16,940 |
|
Brier Terrace Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
22200 Brier Road |
Brier |
98036 |
Snohomish County |
Edmonds School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 431-7834 |
649 |
30 |
21.5 |
33.1% |
323 (49.8%) |
61 (9.4%) |
93 (14.3%) |
121 (18.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
41 (6.3%) |
84 |
76th of 514 public middle schools |
85.2% |
|
83.5 |
79th of 534 public middle schools |
85.2% |
3 |
63.5 | 63.5 | | | 65.2 | 65.7 | 65.5 | | | 59.1 | 52.4 | 55.7 |
$17,976 | $944 | $17,032 |
|
College Place Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
7501 208th St SW |
Lynnwood |
98036 |
Snohomish County |
Edmonds School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 431-7451 |
479 |
24 |
19.9 |
47.8% |
217 (45.3%) |
48 (10.0%) |
144 (30.1%) |
21 (4.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
13 (2.7%) |
30 (6.3%) |
58.1 |
191st of 514 public middle schools |
62.8% |
|
45.9 |
268th of 534 public middle schools |
49.8% |
77 |
49.4 | 49.4 | | | 57.6 | 55.9 | 56.7 | | | 39.6 | 35.3 | 37.3 |
$18,987 | $970 | $18,017 |
|
Meadowdale Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
6500 168th St SW |
Lynnwood |
98037 |
Snohomish County |
Edmonds School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 431-7707 |
740 |
34 |
22.0 |
52.7% |
330 (44.6%) |
91 (12.3%) |
185 (25.0%) |
82 (11.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
9 (1.2%) |
37 (5.0%) |
72.1 |
129th of 514 public middle schools |
74.9% |
|
69.5 |
140th of 534 public middle schools |
73.8% |
11 |
54.2 | 54.2 | | | 63.6 | 59.1 | 61.5 | | | 44.9 | 49.2 | 46.9 |
$19,231 | $770 | $18,461 |
|
Eisenhower Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
10200 25th Ave. SE |
Everett |
98208 |
Snohomish County |
Everett School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 385-7500 |
914 |
42 |
21.7 |
55.4% |
392 (42.9%) |
59 (6.5%) |
189 (20.7%) |
172 (18.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.3%) |
89 (9.7%) |
82.4 |
86th of 514 public middle schools |
83.3% |
|
68.7 |
144th of 534 public middle schools |
73.0% |
58 |
64.7 | 64.7 | | 58.9 | 66.5 | 60.9 | 62.3 | | 54.6 | 54.4 | 55.0 | 54.6 |
$17,924 | $380 | $17,544 |
|
Evergreen Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7621 Beverly Ln. |
Everett |
98203 |
Snohomish County |
Everett School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 385-5700 |
890 |
45 |
19.9 |
67.4% |
327 (36.7%) |
50 (5.6%) |
311 (34.9%) |
80 (9.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
13 (1.5%) |
101 (11.3%) |
36.7 |
313th of 514 public middle schools |
39.1% |
|
37.4 |
325th of 534 public middle schools |
39.1% |
12 |
38.0 | 38.0 | | 36.0 | 48.1 | 44.3 | 42.8 | | 31.5 | 30.5 | 33.7 | 31.9 |
$18,739 | $380 | $18,359 |
|
North Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2514 Rainier Ave. |
Everett |
98201 |
Snohomish County |
Everett School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 385-4800 |
719 |
35 |
20.8 |
61.2% |
312 (43.4%) |
42 (5.8%) |
198 (27.5%) |
26 (3.6%) |
6 (0.8%) |
41 (5.7%) |
90 (12.5%) |
56.7 |
197th of 514 public middle schools |
61.7% |
|
53.7 |
222nd of 534 public middle schools |
58.4% |
25 |
47.1 | 47.1 | | 48.2 | 59.9 | 49.1 | 52.3 | | 38.5 | 45.0 | 36.2 | 39.9 |
$20,220 | $381 | $19,839 |
|
Gateway Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
15404 Silver Firs Dr. |
Everett |
98208 |
Snohomish County |
Everett School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 385-6600 |
1,057 |
44 |
24.0 |
17.6% |
357 (33.8%) |
29 (2.7%) |
115 (10.9%) |
479 (45.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
66 (6.2%) |
96.2 |
22nd of 514 public middle schools |
95.7% |
|
96.5 |
17th of 534 public middle schools |
96.8% |
5 |
74.5 | 74.5 | | 81.4 | 80.3 | 77.3 | 79.7 | | 71.6 | 72.6 | 62.2 | 69.1 |
$16,145 | $380 | $15,765 |
|
Heatherwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1419 Trillium Blvd. SE |
Mill Creek |
98012 |
Snohomish County |
Everett School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 385-6300 |
1,031 |
45 |
23.0 |
31.8% |
421 (40.8%) |
52 (5.0%) |
178 (17.3%) |
292 (28.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.6%) |
82 (8.0%) |
92.9 |
37th of 514 public middle schools |
92.8% |
|
90.5 |
51st of 534 public middle schools |
90.4% |
14 |
69.9 | 69.9 | | 70.5 | 75.2 | 69.1 | 71.5 | | 67.5 | 64.1 | 63.6 | 65.1 |
$16,730 | $380 | $16,350 |
|
Granite Falls Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
405 North Alder Ave |
Granite Falls |
98252 |
Snohomish County |
Granite Falls School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 691-7710 |
448 |
23 |
19.2 |
48.2% |
326 (72.8%) |
4 (0.9%) |
66 (14.7%) |
10 (2.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
35 (7.8%) |
31.6 |
347th of 514 public middle schools |
32.5% |
|
27.6 |
394th of 534 public middle schools |
26.2% |
47 |
46.6 | 46.6 | | 34.9 | 49.7 | 39.1 | 41.3 | | 21.7 | 26.6 | 24.4 | 24.2 |
$16,709 | $246 | $16,462 |
|
Lake Stevens Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
1031 91st Ave SE |
Lake Stevens |
98258 |
Snohomish County |
Lake Stevens School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 335-1544 |
709 |
40 |
17.6 |
32.7% |
404 (57.0%) |
31 (4.4%) |
117 (16.5%) |
80 (11.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.6%) |
72 (10.2%) |
84.1 |
74th of 514 public middle schools |
85.6% |
|
78.4 |
99th of 534 public middle schools |
81.5% |
25 |
| | | 66.6 | 71.2 | | 68.9 | | 50.6 | 52.9 | | 51.8 |
$18,699 | $173 | $18,526 |
|
North Lake Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
2202 123rd Ave NE |
Lake Stevens |
98258 |
Snohomish County |
Lake Stevens School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 335-1530 |
856 |
41 |
20.6 |
32.2% |
522 (61.0%) |
41 (4.8%) |
122 (14.3%) |
73 (8.5%) |
5 (0.6%) |
4 (0.5%) |
89 (10.4%) |
84 |
75th of 514 public middle schools |
85.4% |
|
76.4 |
105th of 534 public middle schools |
80.3% |
30 |
| | | 60.9 | 68.4 | | 64.8 | | 56.8 | 53.7 | | 55.2 |
$17,023 | $326 | $16,697 |
|
Lakewood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
16800 16th Dr N.E. |
Marysville |
98259 |
Snohomish County |
Lakewood School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 652-4510 |
668 |
32 |
20.8 |
50.1% |
380 (56.9%) |
11 (1.6%) |
168 (25.1%) |
21 (3.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
9 (1.3%) |
66 (9.9%) |
28.8 |
365th of 514 public middle schools |
29.0% |
|
28.1 |
389th of 534 public middle schools |
27.2% |
24 |
44.8 | 44.8 | | 31.0 | 30.5 | 34.7 | 31.9 | | 31.5 | 25.6 | 34.1 | 30.2 |
$17,433 | $236 | $17,197 |
|
Totem Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1605 7th St |
Marysville |
98270 |
Snohomish County |
Marysville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 965-0500 |
522 |
30 |
17.4 |
68.2% |
179 (34.3%) |
8 (1.5%) |
169 (32.4%) |
26 (5.0%) |
81 (15.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
52 (10.0%) |
10.3 |
478th of 514 public middle schools |
7.0% |
|
8.5 |
506th of 534 public middle schools |
5.2% |
28 |
24.0 | 24.0 | | | 26.6 | 25.2 | 25.9 | | | 17.0 | 17.7 | 17.3 |
$20,348 | $994 | $19,354 |
|
Cedarcrest School
|
Public |
7-8 |
6400 88th St NE |
Marysville |
98270 |
Snohomish County |
Marysville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 965-0700 |
704 |
31 |
22.4 |
49.9% |
334 (47.4%) |
34 (4.8%) |
179 (25.4%) |
59 (8.4%) |
7 (1.0%) |
8 (1.1%) |
81 (11.5%) |
47.5 |
248th of 514 public middle schools |
51.8% |
|
48.5 |
257th of 534 public middle schools |
51.9% |
9 |
39.8 | 39.8 | | | 52.7 | 48.4 | 50.4 | | | 38.7 | 34.9 | 36.7 |
$17,959 | $601 | $17,357 |
|
10th Street School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7204 27th Ave NE |
Marysville |
98271 |
Snohomish County |
Marysville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 965-0400 |
217 |
10 |
20.7 |
34.6% |
107 (49.3%) |
7 (3.2%) |
46 (21.2%) |
12 (5.5%) |
10 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (16.1%) |
45.3 |
267th of 514 public middle schools |
48.1% |
|
28.5 |
386th of 534 public middle schools |
27.7% |
119 |
44.4 | 44.4 | | 48.4 | 49.0 | 48.9 | 48.7 | | 39.6 | 34.3 | 22.2 | 34.0 |
$15,552 | $202 | $15,349 |
|
Hidden River Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9224 Paradise Lake Rd. |
Snohomish |
98296 |
Snohomish County |
Monroe School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 804-4100 |
313 |
17 |
17.9 |
35.1% |
211 (67.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (22.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (7.0%) |
66 |
155th of 514 public middle schools |
69.8% |
|
65.1 |
166th of 534 public middle schools |
68.9% |
11 |
52.2 | 52.2 | | 55.6 | 57.8 | 56.7 | 56.7 | | 42.9 | 45.0 | 42.2 | 43.4 |
$20,726 | $427 | $20,299 |
|
Park Place Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1408 West Main Street |
Monroe |
98272 |
Snohomish County |
Monroe School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 804-4300 |
755 |
39 |
19.5 |
46.8% |
392 (51.9%) |
7 (0.9%) |
258 (34.2%) |
40 (5.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
47 (6.2%) |
45.8 |
262nd of 514 public middle schools |
49.0% |
|
46.2 |
266th of 534 public middle schools |
50.2% |
4 |
41.4 | 41.4 | | 41.8 | 50.4 | 44.1 | 45.6 | | 34.0 | 44.2 | 35.0 | 37.9 |
$18,355 | $697 | $17,657 |
|
Voyager Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
11711 4th Ave W |
Everett |
98204 |
Snohomish County |
Mukilteo School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 366-5300 |
902 |
44 |
20.6 |
59.3% |
226 (25.1%) |
129 (14.3%) |
351 (38.9%) |
94 (10.4%) |
5 (0.6%) |
19 (2.1%) |
73 (8.1%) |
21.3 |
412th of 514 public middle schools |
19.8% |
|
22.3 |
430th of 534 public middle schools |
19.5% |
18 |
35.3 | 35.3 | | 27.6 | 39.7 | 41.6 | 35.9 | | 19.9 | 20.2 | 20.9 | 20.3 |
$18,710 | $251 | $18,459 |
|
Olympic View Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2602 Mukilteo Speedway |
Mukilteo |
98275 |
Snohomish County |
Mukilteo School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 366-5200 |
851 |
43 |
19.6 |
49.1% |
368 (43.2%) |
77 (9.0%) |
175 (20.6%) |
136 (16.0%) |
6 (0.7%) |
11 (1.3%) |
77 (9.0%) |
66.1 |
152nd of 514 public middle schools |
70.4% |
|
60.1 |
187th of 534 public middle schools |
65.0% |
35 |
59.0 | 59.0 | | 54.2 | 53.6 | 53.7 | 53.8 | | 47.6 | 38.1 | 47.5 | 44.7 |
$19,373 | $251 | $19,122 |
|
Harbour Pointe Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5000 Harbour Pointe Blvd |
Mukilteo |
98275 |
Snohomish County |
Mukilteo School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 366-5100 |
803 |
42 |
19.0 |
35.2% |
345 (43.0%) |
55 (6.8%) |
151 (18.8%) |
152 (18.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (0.9%) |
92 (11.5%) |
76.2 |
115th of 514 public middle schools |
77.6% |
|
80.5 |
91st of 534 public middle schools |
83.0% |
24 |
59.2 | 59.2 | | 53.6 | 58.4 | 55.9 | 55.8 | | 54.0 | 51.2 | 60.7 | 55.3 |
$19,614 | $251 | $19,363 |
|
Explorer Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9600 Sharon Drive |
Everett |
98204 |
Snohomish County |
Mukilteo School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 366-5000 |
777 |
43 |
18.0 |
64.9% |
210 (27.0%) |
50 (6.4%) |
305 (39.3%) |
97 (12.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
27 (3.5%) |
84 (10.8%) |
29.4 |
361st of 514 public middle schools |
29.8% |
|
23.9 |
421st of 534 public middle schools |
21.2% |
60 |
33.0 | 33.0 | | 37.0 | 41.7 | 40.3 | 39.7 | | 29.4 | 32.0 | 24.3 | 28.8 |
$19,682 | $384 | $19,299 |
|
Skyview Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
21404 35 Av SE |
Bothell |
98021 |
Snohomish County |
Northshore School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 408-6800 |
1,215 |
54 |
22.7 |
16.7% |
337 (27.7%) |
36 (3.0%) |
118 (9.7%) |
631 (51.9%) |
6 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
83 (6.8%) |
93.4 |
33rd of 514 public middle schools |
93.6% |
|
93.1 |
39th of 534 public middle schools |
92.7% |
6 |
75.3 | 75.3 | | 65.0 | 76.3 | 70.8 | 70.6 | | 62.6 | 72.7 | 64.5 | 66.5 |
$16,603 | $217 | $16,386 |
|
Canyon Park Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
23723 23 Av SE |
Bothell |
98021 |
Snohomish County |
Northshore School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(425) 408-6300 |
907 |
41 |
22.1 |
19.2% |
451 (49.7%) |
23 (2.5%) |
117 (12.9%) |
212 (23.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
95 (10.5%) |
83.5 |
80th of 514 public middle schools |
84.4% |
|
83 |
82nd of 534 public middle schools |
84.6% |
2 |
68.7 | 68.7 | | 57.2 | 67.1 | 70.9 | 64.6 | | 51.5 | 51.7 | 55.4 | 52.8 |
$17,242 | $217 | $17,025 |
|
Centennial Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
3000 South Machias Road |
Snohomish |
98290 |
Snohomish County |
Snohomish School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 563-4525 |
734 |
34 |
21.4 |
28.2% |
521 (71.0%) |
7 (1.0%) |
121 (16.5%) |
30 (4.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
45 (6.1%) |
54.3 |
210th of 514 public middle schools |
59.1% |
|
45.6 |
273rd of 534 public middle schools |
48.9% |
63 |
46.5 | 46.5 | | | 50.3 | 51.6 | 50.9 | | | 40.0 | 41.1 | 40.5 |
$18,168 | $77 | $18,091 |
|
Valley View Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
14308 Broadway Avenue SE |
Snohomish |
98296 |
Snohomish County |
Snohomish School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 563-4225 |
641 |
29 |
22.2 |
21.2% |
396 (61.8%) |
9 (1.4%) |
85 (13.3%) |
88 (13.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
56 (8.7%) |
85.7 |
69th of 514 public middle schools |
86.6% |
|
82.7 |
85th of 534 public middle schools |
84.1% |
16 |
61.5 | 61.5 | | | 69.1 | 70.2 | 69.6 | | | 56.6 | 55.3 | 56.0 |
$18,868 | $78 | $18,790 |
|
Stanwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9405 271st St NW |
Stanwood |
98292 |
Snohomish County |
Stanwood-Camano School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 629-1350 |
528 |
25 |
21.4 |
36.9% |
399 (75.6%) |
7 (1.3%) |
63 (11.9%) |
12 (2.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
5 (0.9%) |
36 (6.8%) |
55.9 |
203rd of 514 public middle schools |
60.5% |
|
29.3 |
379th of 534 public middle schools |
29.0% |
176 |
48.6 | 48.6 | | 46.7 | 56.7 | 46.9 | 50.3 | | 37.5 | 44.2 | 40.7 | 40.8 |
$17,570 | $518 | $17,051 |
|
Port Susan Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7506 267th St NW |
Stanwood |
98292 |
Snohomish County |
Stanwood-Camano School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 629-1360 |
530 |
25 |
21.4 |
32.8% |
404 (76.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
69 (13.0%) |
11 (2.1%) |
8 (1.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
32 (6.0%) |
79.5 |
94th of 514 public middle schools |
81.7% |
|
73.6 |
116th of 534 public middle schools |
78.3% |
22 |
56.7 | 56.7 | | 60.0 | 70.3 | 59.5 | 63.3 | | 47.7 | 55.7 | 53.9 | 52.5 |
$18,042 | $491 | $17,551 |
|
Lincoln Academy
|
Public |
6-8 |
7600 272nd St NW |
Stanwood |
98292 |
Snohomish County |
Stanwood-Camano School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 629-1340 |
20 |
1 |
14.2 |
50.0% |
15 (75.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,741 | $391 | $22,350 |
|
Sultan Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 High Ave. |
Sultan |
98294 |
Snohomish County |
Sultan School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 793-9850 |
462 |
22 |
20.6 |
52.8% |
280 (60.6%) |
13 (2.8%) |
123 (26.6%) |
16 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
27 (5.8%) |
32.5 |
340th of 514 public middle schools |
33.9% |
|
50.6 |
239th of 534 public middle schools |
55.2% |
101 |
42.3 | 42.3 | | 31.9 | 47.5 | 41.6 | 40.0 | | 26.8 | 27.7 | 30.1 | 28.2 |
$17,859 | $282 | $17,577 |