|
Hampton Oaks Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
107 Northampton Blvd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6280 |
887 |
57 |
15.5 |
33.3% |
382 (43.1%) |
121 (13.6%) |
258 (29.1%) |
35 (3.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
89 (10.0%) |
44.9 |
678th of 1111 public elementary schools |
39.0% |
|
37.9 |
742nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
64 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.2 | 75.1 | 59.2 | | | | | | | | | | | 59.2 | | | | | | 66.4 | 76.3 | 68.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.3 |
$10,204 | $335 | $9,870 |
|
Brooke Point High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1700 Courthouse Rd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6080 |
2,199 |
180 |
12.2 |
43.0% |
706 (32.1%) |
589 (26.8%) |
588 (26.7%) |
143 (6.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
6 (0.3%) |
164 (7.5%) |
51.3 |
191st of 331 public high schools |
42.3% |
|
47.2 |
214th of 328 public high schools |
34.8% |
23 |
| 375.0 | 82.0 | 66.7 | | | 84.3 | 33.3 | 391.0 | ≥ 50% | | | 74.2 | 69.4 | 89.5 | 96.7 | 100.0 | ≥ 50% | 380.0 | | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | 78.2 | 61.5 | 70.6 | 88.9 | | | 63.7 | 74.2 | 53.9 | 86.4 | | | | | | | | 66.7 | 94.3 | 72.4 | 87.5 | ≥ 50% | | < 50% | 371.0 | 40.5 | 66.7 | 74.2 | 60.0 | 95.0 | 87.5 | < 50% | 274.0 | | | | | |
$9,336 | $271 | $9,065 |
|
H.H. Poole Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
800 Eustace Rd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6190 |
995 |
67 |
14.8 |
39.7% |
319 (32.1%) |
276 (27.7%) |
250 (25.1%) |
61 (6.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
84 (8.4%) |
36.9 |
304th of 416 public middle schools |
26.9% |
|
42.7 |
262nd of 419 public middle schools |
37.5% |
42 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | 100.0 | 96.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.0 | < 50% | 24.7 | | | | | | | | | 54.5 | | | | | | | | 64.8 | 72.5 | 68.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.7 | | |
$9,270 | $206 | $9,065 |
|
Anne E. Moncure Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
75 Moncure Lane |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 658-6300 |
852 |
58 |
14.6 |
94.4% |
122 (14.3%) |
233 (27.3%) |
353 (41.4%) |
95 (11.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (5.8%) |
21.4 |
929th of 1111 public elementary schools |
16.4% |
|
20.9 |
918th of 1110 public elementary schools |
17.3% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.0 | 71.0 | 58.4 | | | | | | | | | | | 47.5 | | | | | | 50.4 | 60.3 | 58.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.3 |
$12,348 | $694 | $11,654 |
|
Edward E. Drew Junior Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
501 Cambridge St |
Falmouth |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 371-1415 |
625 |
51 |
12.2 |
74.4% |
180 (28.8%) |
168 (26.9%) |
147 (23.5%) |
58 (9.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
67 (10.7%) |
38 |
295th of 416 public middle schools |
29.1% |
|
35.1 |
305th of 419 public middle schools |
27.2% |
10 |
| | | | | 91.3 | | | | | 100.0 | 93.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.7 | | 35.5 | | | | | | | | | 54.6 | | | | | | | | 70.4 | 68.9 | 66.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.0 | | |
$14,398 | $501 | $13,897 |
|
Falmouth Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1000 Forbes St |
Falmouth |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 373-7458 |
724 |
51 |
14.1 |
78.7% |
240 (33.1%) |
181 (25.0%) |
166 (22.9%) |
53 (7.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (11.5%) |
30.3 |
839th of 1111 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
|
26.1 |
871st of 1110 public elementary schools |
21.5% |
32 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.5 | 65.7 | 61.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 63.2 | | | | | | 50.9 | 64.9 | 66.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.4 |
$12,314 | $717 | $11,596 |
|
Ferry Farm Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
20 Pendleton Rd |
Fredericksburg |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 373-7366 |
555 |
42 |
13.2 |
44.5% |
303 (54.6%) |
66 (11.9%) |
125 (22.5%) |
15 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
44 (7.9%) |
56 |
538th of 1111 public elementary schools |
51.6% |
|
54.8 |
542nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
4 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.6 | 70.6 | 78.4 | | | | | | | | | | | 71.6 | | | | | | 65.9 | 74.5 | 77.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.8 |
$14,159 | $735 | $13,424 |
|
Grafton Village Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
501 Deacon Rd |
Falmouth |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 373-5454 |
737 |
49 |
15.0 |
36.6% |
429 (58.2%) |
98 (13.3%) |
132 (17.9%) |
16 (2.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (7.9%) |
58.4 |
502nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
54.8% |
|
51.1 |
588th of 1110 public elementary schools |
47.0% |
86 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.8 | 71.7 | 80.8 | | | | | | | | | | | 75.2 | | | | | | 68.8 | 71.1 | 78.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.6 |
$11,157 | $311 | $10,845 |
|
Hartwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
14 Shackleford Well Rd |
Fredericksburg |
22406 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 752-4441 |
627 |
42 |
14.9 |
30.0% |
356 (56.8%) |
96 (15.3%) |
109 (17.4%) |
23 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (6.9%) |
75.6 |
273rd of 1111 public elementary schools |
75.4% |
|
70.8 |
345th of 1110 public elementary schools |
68.9% |
72 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.5 | 86.0 | 85.7 | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 | | | | | | 74.2 | 79.8 | 85.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.6 |
$11,724 | $330 | $11,394 |
|
Stafford Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1349 Courthouse Rd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6340 |
879 |
53 |
16.5 |
42.8% |
271 (30.8%) |
215 (24.5%) |
253 (28.8%) |
53 (6.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
83 (9.4%) |
57.1 |
520th of 1111 public elementary schools |
53.2% |
|
49.4 |
604th of 1110 public elementary schools |
45.6% |
84 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.7 | 84.4 | 72.3 | | | | | | | | | | | 66.1 | | | | | | 69.9 | 77.3 | 74.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.1 |
$9,306 | $181 | $9,125 |
|
Stafford Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 Spartan Dr |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6210 |
961 |
71 |
13.5 |
48.2% |
242 (25.2%) |
308 (32.0%) |
256 (26.6%) |
61 (6.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
88 (9.2%) |
31.6 |
324th of 416 public middle schools |
22.1% |
|
34.2 |
308th of 419 public middle schools |
26.5% |
16 |
| | | | ≥ 50% | 96.2 | | | | | 91.1 | 96.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.2 | < 50% | 25.0 | | | | | | | | | 52.1 | | | | | | | | 69.4 | 66.2 | 61.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.2 | | |
$9,459 | $319 | $9,141 |
|
Stafford Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
63 Stafford Indian Lane |
Fredericksburg |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 371-7200 |
2,198 |
191 |
11.5 |
38.9% |
1,035 (47.1%) |
411 (18.7%) |
456 (20.7%) |
113 (5.1%) |
10 (0.5%) |
8 (0.4%) |
165 (7.5%) |
56.3 |
169th of 331 public high schools |
48.9% |
|
55.1 |
170th of 328 public high schools |
48.2% |
1 |
< 50% | 355.0 | 84.4 | 45.8 | | | 79.6 | 34.3 | 380.0 | < 50% | | | 80.0 | 70.5 | 81.0 | 96.7 | 90.8 | ≥ 50% | < 50% | | | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | | 90.0 | 70.1 | 73.9 | 92.6 | | | 427.0 | ≥ 50% | 50.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 81.8 | 89.2 | 83.9 | 86.4 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | 396.0 | 40.2 | 47.6 | 75.1 | 59.2 | ≥ 50% | 407.0 | | ≥ 50% | | ≥ 50% | | | |
$10,227 | $284 | $9,943 |
|
T. Benton Gayle Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 Panther Drive |
Fredericksburg |
22406 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 373-0383 |
939 |
62 |
15.1 |
41.1% |
392 (41.7%) |
213 (22.7%) |
157 (16.7%) |
74 (7.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
100 (10.6%) |
46.9 |
249th of 416 public middle schools |
40.1% |
|
53.5 |
209th of 419 public middle schools |
50.1% |
40 |
| | | | | 98.3 | | | | | 99.0 | 87.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.8 | < 50% | 31.2 | | | | | | | | | 63.5 | | | | | | | | 73.7 | 74.6 | 69.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.5 | | |
$10,540 | $424 | $10,117 |
|
Winding Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
475 Winding Creek Rd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6400 |
840 |
54 |
15.5 |
35.0% |
296 (35.2%) |
199 (23.7%) |
184 (21.9%) |
86 (10.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
72 (8.6%) |
57 |
524th of 1111 public elementary schools |
52.8% |
|
61.7 |
459th of 1110 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
65 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.3 | 79.4 | 74.9 | | | | | | | | | | | 72.4 | | | | | | 62.1 | 77.6 | 75.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.7 |
$10,235 | $133 | $10,102 |
|
Colonial Forge High
|
Public |
9-12 |
550 Courthouse Rd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6115 |
2,122 |
190 |
11.1 |
30.8% |
741 (34.9%) |
600 (28.3%) |
411 (19.4%) |
167 (7.9%) |
5 (0.2%) |
5 (0.2%) |
193 (9.1%) |
68.8 |
91st of 331 public high schools |
72.5% |
|
67.4 |
105th of 328 public high schools |
68.0% |
14 |
| 33.3 | 84.0 | 72.7 | | | 87.1 | 368.0 | < 50% | | | | 84.4 | 71.2 | 96.6 | 73.3 | 100.0 | 403.0 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | < 50% | 384.0 | < 50% | 92.6 | 80.5 | 70.7 | 85.2 | | | 84.9 | 52.2 | 53.1 | 80.0 | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 89.6 | 92.6 | 57.7 | 86.7 | ≥ 50% | | < 50% | 52.9 | 32.3 | 387.0 | 85.1 | 70.6 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | < 50% | 442.0 | ≥ 50% | | | |
$9,308 | $278 | $9,031 |
|
Andrew G. Wright Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 Wood Dr |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6240 |
851 |
56 |
15.1 |
33.1% |
400 (47.0%) |
98 (11.5%) |
249 (29.3%) |
36 (4.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
5 (0.6%) |
60 (7.1%) |
47.5 |
248th of 416 public middle schools |
40.4% |
|
59.6 |
180th of 419 public middle schools |
57.0% |
68 |
| | | | | 97.8 | | | | | 98.5 | 91.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.5 | < 50% | 48.6 | | | | | | | | | 69.0 | | | | | | | | 70.5 | 76.4 | 72.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.6 | | |
$9,964 | $275 | $9,688 |
|
North Stafford High
|
Public |
9-12 |
839 Garrisonville Rd |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6150 |
1,982 |
162 |
12.2 |
47.8% |
511 (25.8%) |
524 (26.4%) |
679 (34.3%) |
106 (5.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
6 (0.3%) |
152 (7.7%) |
70.3 |
84th of 331 public high schools |
74.6% |
|
60.5 |
143rd of 328 public high schools |
56.4% |
59 |
< 50% | 355.0 | 85.6 | 69.0 | | | 88.2 | 384.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | 88.8 | 76.5 | 81.8 | 96.0 | 98.8 | ≥ 50% | 374.0 | | | | | | | | | 367.0 | | 88.5 | 74.6 | 73.8 | 93.3 | | | 403.0 | 61.3 | 59.4 | 411.0 | | | | | | | < 50% | 78.6 | 93.4 | 77.6 | 449.0 | ≥ 50% | | < 50% | 391.0 | 50.7 | ≥ 50% | 82.6 | 54.6 | 419.0 | 90.9 | | 390.0 | | | | | |
$9,344 | $270 | $9,074 |
|
Garrisonville Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
100 Wood Dr |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6260 |
735 |
47 |
15.6 |
37.6% |
314 (42.7%) |
118 (16.1%) |
217 (29.5%) |
28 (3.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
53 (7.2%) |
55.7 |
544th of 1111 public elementary schools |
51.0% |
|
59.2 |
484th of 1110 public elementary schools |
56.4% |
60 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.4 | 77.4 | 82.4 | | | | | | | | | | | 72.1 | | | | | | 60.0 | 75.4 | 71.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.8 |
$10,057 | $141 | $9,915 |
|
Widewater Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
101 Den Rich Rd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 658-6380 |
698 |
50 |
13.9 |
73.5% |
143 (20.5%) |
187 (26.8%) |
267 (38.3%) |
42 (6.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
57 (8.2%) |
37.3 |
765th of 1111 public elementary schools |
31.1% |
|
25.4 |
876th of 1110 public elementary schools |
21.1% |
111 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.9 | 58.7 | 72.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 62.2 | | | | | | 65.0 | 62.7 | 70.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.9 |
$11,814 | $649 | $11,164 |
|
Rockhill Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
50 Wood Dr |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6360 |
639 |
41 |
15.5 |
42.6% |
264 (41.3%) |
89 (13.9%) |
177 (27.7%) |
35 (5.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
67 (10.5%) |
53.3 |
574th of 1111 public elementary schools |
48.3% |
|
61.9 |
455th of 1110 public elementary schools |
59.0% |
119 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.2 | 71.4 | 73.5 | | | | | | | | | | | 59.8 | | | | | | 78.2 | 72.4 | 74.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.7 |
$11,206 | $268 | $10,938 |
|
Park Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2000 Parkway Blvd |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6320 |
908 |
56 |
16.2 |
33.7% |
298 (32.8%) |
277 (30.5%) |
169 (18.6%) |
61 (6.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
98 (10.8%) |
51.3 |
596th of 1111 public elementary schools |
46.4% |
|
43.5 |
682nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
38.6% |
86 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.0 | 77.9 | 76.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 58.1 | | | | | | 69.7 | 78.5 | 63.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.3 |
$9,435 | $155 | $9,279 |
|
Kate Waller Barrett Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
150 Duffey Dr. |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 658-6464 |
838 |
58 |
14.4 |
88.2% |
162 (19.3%) |
243 (29.0%) |
317 (37.8%) |
42 (5.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
69 (8.2%) |
21.2 |
931st of 1111 public elementary schools |
16.2% |
|
35.4 |
767th of 1110 public elementary schools |
30.9% |
164 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.4 | 53.0 | 58.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 54.7 | | | | | | 56.6 | 61.8 | 66.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.3 |
$11,302 | $627 | $10,675 |
|
Margaret Brent Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2125 Mountain View Rd |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6790 |
796 |
48 |
16.5 |
22.7% |
481 (60.4%) |
72 (9.0%) |
160 (20.1%) |
12 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
66 (8.3%) |
68.8 |
363rd of 1111 public elementary schools |
67.3% |
|
78.1 |
247th of 1110 public elementary schools |
77.7% |
116 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.6 | 78.5 | 85.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 80.4 | | | | | | 75.0 | 80.5 | 85.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.4 |
$10,206 | $155 | $10,051 |
|
Mountain View High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2135 Mountain View Road |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6840 |
2,233 |
174 |
12.8 |
25.6% |
1,134 (50.8%) |
287 (12.9%) |
551 (24.7%) |
67 (3.0%) |
5 (0.2%) |
10 (0.4%) |
179 (8.0%) |
73.1 |
68th of 331 public high schools |
79.5% |
|
74.4 |
63rd of 328 public high schools |
80.8% |
5 |
| 382.0 | 86.8 | 83.1 | | | 91.1 | 365.0 | < 50% | | | | 85.3 | 87.2 | 100.0 | ≥ 50% | 96.1 | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 395.0 | 421.0 | | 91.4 | 75.7 | 50.0 | 87.5 | | | 87.9 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 438.0 | | | | | | | | 409.0 | 93.6 | 82.5 | 93.1 | ≥ 50% | | < 50% | < 50% | 43.6 | 61.5 | 86.6 | 69.2 | 374.0 | 469.0 | ≥ 50% | 409.0 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | |
$9,299 | $218 | $9,082 |
|
Conway Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
105 Primmer House Road |
Fredericksburg |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 361-1455 |
904 |
61 |
14.8 |
47.2% |
355 (39.3%) |
203 (22.5%) |
185 (20.5%) |
83 (9.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
74 (8.2%) |
31.4 |
828th of 1111 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
42.3 |
695th of 1110 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
133 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.1 | 69.0 | 66.2 | | | | | | | | | | | 58.5 | | | | | | 52.5 | 70.1 | 67.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.6 |
$11,413 | $502 | $10,911 |
|
Rocky Run Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
95 Reservoir Rd |
Fredericksburg |
22406 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 286-1956 |
911 |
62 |
14.6 |
75.2% |
280 (30.7%) |
245 (26.9%) |
180 (19.8%) |
102 (11.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
100 (11.0%) |
29.8 |
844th of 1111 public elementary schools |
24.0% |
|
28.3 |
848th of 1110 public elementary schools |
23.6% |
4 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.2 | 59.1 | 78.2 | | | | | | | | | | | 65.2 | | | | | | 60.7 | 55.7 | 64.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.1 |
$11,168 | $625 | $10,543 |
|
Rodney E. Thompson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
75 Walpole St |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6420 |
1,063 |
68 |
15.6 |
24.6% |
478 (45.0%) |
228 (21.4%) |
183 (17.2%) |
81 (7.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
89 (8.4%) |
74 |
87th of 416 public middle schools |
79.1% |
|
81 |
41st of 419 public middle schools |
90.2% |
46 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | 98.4 | 93.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.1 | 384.0 | 43.9 | | | | | | | | | 77.1 | | | | | | | | 85.9 | 85.5 | 85.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.2 | | |
$9,413 | $262 | $9,151 |
|
Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
503 Deacon Road |
Fredericksburg |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 899-0860 |
887 |
58 |
15.2 |
36.0% |
534 (60.2%) |
118 (13.3%) |
137 (15.4%) |
29 (3.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
65 (7.3%) |
48.2 |
240th of 416 public middle schools |
42.3% |
|
56.5 |
194th of 419 public middle schools |
53.7% |
46 |
| | | | | 97.4 | | | | | 100.0 | 87.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | | 52.1 | | | | | | | | | 62.6 | | | | | | | | 70.7 | 74.2 | 73.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.6 | ≥ 50% | |
$10,997 | $256 | $10,741 |
|
Anthony Burns Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
60 Gallery Road |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(540) 658-6000 |
730 |
52 |
14.0 |
66.3% |
199 (27.3%) |
245 (33.6%) |
161 (22.1%) |
66 (9.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (7.8%) |
30 |
842nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
24.2% |
|
38.5 |
732nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
34.1% |
110 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.1 | 55.7 | 66.4 | | | | | | | | | | | 56.1 | | | | | | 64.3 | 65.2 | 68.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.8 |
$10,727 | $627 | $10,099 |
|
Shirley C. Heim Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
320 Telegraph Road |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-5910 |
953 |
64 |
14.8 |
54.0% |
248 (26.0%) |
197 (20.7%) |
379 (39.8%) |
57 (6.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
68 (7.1%) |
26.8 |
340th of 416 public middle schools |
18.3% |
|
22.1 |
360th of 419 public middle schools |
14.1% |
20 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | 97.5 | 96.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.3 | | 35.8 | | | | | | | | | 52.3 | | | | | | | | 59.0 | 67.1 | 65.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.5 | | |
$9,644 | $299 | $9,345 |
|
Stafford Academy For Technolgy (Stat)
|
Public |
|
31 Stafford Avenue |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 658-6672 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Phoenix Center For Innovative Learning
|
Public |
|
125 University Blvd |
Fredericksburg |
22406 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 899-6000 |
0 |
6 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
North Star Early Childhood Education Center
|
Public |
PK |
101 Shepherds Way |
Stafford |
22556 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 368-2559 |
264 |
31 |
8.5 |
— |
67 (25.4%) |
76 (28.8%) |
82 (31.1%) |
16 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (8.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Rising Star Early Childhood Education Center At Melchers
|
Public |
PK |
610 Gayle Street |
Fredericksburg |
22405 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 368-2559 |
280 |
29 |
9.6 |
— |
77 (27.5%) |
80 (28.6%) |
80 (28.6%) |
21 (7.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (7.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Elementary 18
|
Public |
|
580 Stafford Plaza Drive |
Fredericksburg |
22406 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(540) 658-6752 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Elementary 19
|
Public |
|
80 Black Hawk Drive |
Stafford |
22554 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(540) 658-6752 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
High School 6 Planned
|
Public |
|
550 Stafford Plaza Drive |
Fredericksburg |
22406 |
Stafford County |
Stafford County Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(540) 658-6752 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |