|
American Fork Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
20 W 1120 N |
American Fork |
84003 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8750 |
1,827 |
68 |
27.0 |
18.4% |
1,441 (78.9%) |
12 (0.7%) |
249 (13.6%) |
18 (1.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
17 (0.9%) |
87 (4.8%) |
57.4 |
87th of 217 public middle schools |
59.9% |
|
69.8 |
54th of 182 public middle schools |
70.3% |
33 |
46.4 | 45.4 | 51.0 | | 45.7 | 43.4 | | 57.7 | 39.9 | | 51.2 | 50.0 |
$7,084 | $352 | $6,732 |
|
Lakeridge Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
951 S 400 W |
Orem |
84058 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8134 |
1,344 |
55 |
24.3 |
32.5% |
784 (58.3%) |
12 (0.9%) |
429 (31.9%) |
17 (1.3%) |
7 (0.5%) |
43 (3.2%) |
52 (3.9%) |
63.2 |
72nd of 217 public middle schools |
66.8% |
|
58.2 |
79th of 182 public middle schools |
56.6% |
7 |
51.7 | 44.0 | 55.8 | | 49.7 | 52.7 | | 47.7 | 42.0 | | 58.1 | 48.9 |
$7,862 | $422 | $7,440 |
|
Lehi Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
700 E Cedar Hollow Rd |
Lehi |
84043 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8754 |
1,376 |
52 |
26.5 |
11.9% |
1,167 (84.8%) |
8 (0.6%) |
114 (8.3%) |
10 (0.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
15 (1.1%) |
60 (4.4%) |
77.5 |
40th of 217 public middle schools |
81.6% |
|
82.2 |
29th of 182 public middle schools |
84.1% |
11 |
53.7 | 56.1 | 68.0 | | 55.1 | 48.0 | | 64.7 | 42.2 | | 66.3 | 68.2 |
$7,285 | $373 | $6,913 |
|
Orem Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
650 West Jaguar Ave |
Orem |
84057 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 610-8142 |
969 |
41 |
23.6 |
39.0% |
507 (52.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
376 (38.8%) |
11 (1.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
31 (3.2%) |
34 (3.5%) |
15.9 |
182nd of 217 public middle schools |
16.1% |
|
20.2 |
150th of 182 public middle schools |
17.6% |
32 |
42.1 | 27.1 | 45.0 | | 31.0 | 33.7 | | 31.2 | 12.9 | | 34.4 | 33.8 |
$8,240 | $1,003 | $7,237 |
|
Pleasant Grove Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
810 N 100 E |
Pleasant Grove |
84062 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8146 |
1,181 |
50 |
23.4 |
25.1% |
877 (74.3%) |
10 (0.8%) |
224 (19.0%) |
4 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.6%) |
57 (4.8%) |
62.1 |
79th of 217 public middle schools |
63.6% |
|
64.4 |
67th of 182 public middle schools |
63.2% |
12 |
49.5 | 55.6 | 51.7 | | 46.7 | 45.7 | | 54.4 | 49.0 | | 47.6 | 55.1 |
$7,470 | $411 | $7,059 |
|
Mountain Ridge Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
5525 W 10400 N |
Highland |
84003 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8758 |
958 |
42 |
22.5 |
11.5% |
831 (86.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
67 (7.0%) |
8 (0.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
12 (1.3%) |
36 (3.8%) |
90.4 |
7th of 217 public middle schools |
96.8% |
|
92.8 |
2nd of 182 public middle schools |
98.9% |
5 |
63.9 | 55.4 | 68.5 | | 60.6 | 61.3 | | 68.2 | 51.9 | | 71.0 | 77.1 |
$7,641 | $300 | $7,342 |
|
Canyon View Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
655 E 950 N |
Orem |
84097 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8130 |
1,066 |
43 |
24.6 |
29.2% |
665 (62.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
314 (29.5%) |
16 (1.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
17 (1.6%) |
49 (4.6%) |
71.3 |
53rd of 217 public middle schools |
75.6% |
|
75.8 |
40th of 182 public middle schools |
78.0% |
13 |
49.6 | 50.4 | 59.6 | | 46.8 | 52.9 | | 47.3 | 58.3 | | 55.7 | 61.9 |
$7,636 | $354 | $7,282 |
|
Timberline Middle
|
Public |
7-9 |
500 W Canyon Crest Rd |
Alpine |
84004 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8765 |
1,322 |
49 |
26.8 |
5.7% |
1,151 (87.1%) |
7 (0.5%) |
79 (6.0%) |
17 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
63 (4.8%) |
85.9 |
19th of 217 public middle schools |
91.2% |
|
89.3 |
6th of 182 public middle schools |
96.7% |
13 |
60.5 | 57.1 | 64.5 | | 53.8 | 57.5 | | 68.4 | 61.6 | | 58.4 | 70.3 |
$7,338 | $365 | $6,974 |
|
Willowcreek Middle
|
Public |
7-9 |
2275 W 300 N |
Lehi |
84043 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 766-5273 |
1,591 |
57 |
27.9 |
13.3% |
1,264 (79.4%) |
14 (0.9%) |
191 (12.0%) |
21 (1.3%) |
6 (0.4%) |
24 (1.5%) |
70 (4.4%) |
66.4 |
62nd of 217 public middle schools |
71.4% |
|
71.2 |
48th of 182 public middle schools |
73.6% |
14 |
53.8 | 54.4 | 63.0 | | 50.4 | 42.1 | | 61.3 | 41.7 | | 57.9 | 57.4 |
$6,961 | $336 | $6,625 |
|
Frontier Middle School
|
Public |
7-9 |
1427 East Mid Valley Road |
Eagle Mountain |
84005 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8777 |
1,781 |
66 |
27.0 |
21.4% |
1,361 (76.4%) |
15 (0.8%) |
296 (16.6%) |
13 (0.7%) |
5 (0.3%) |
23 (1.3%) |
68 (3.8%) |
23.5 |
170th of 217 public middle schools |
21.7% |
|
57.6 |
80th of 182 public middle schools |
56.0% |
90 |
46.5 | 37.2 | 43.8 | | 31.8 | 35.7 | | 29.7 | 32.9 | | 34.6 | 40.2 |
$6,763 | $312 | $6,451 |
|
Lake Mountain Middle
|
Public |
7-9 |
1058 South Old Farm Road |
Saratoga Springs |
84045 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8400 |
1,471 |
56 |
26.0 |
14.4% |
1,175 (79.9%) |
10 (0.7%) |
161 (10.9%) |
6 (0.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
18 (1.2%) |
97 (6.6%) |
70.8 |
54th of 217 public middle schools |
75.1% |
|
69.2 |
57th of 182 public middle schools |
68.7% |
3 |
52.4 | 57.5 | 62.0 | | 55.9 | 46.3 | | 63.5 | 46.1 | | 60.8 | 50.4 |
| | |
|
Viewpoint Middle
|
Public |
7-9 |
211 West Traverse Terrance Drive |
Eagle Mountain |
84048 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 610-8400 |
1,667 |
62 |
26.8 |
12.4% |
1,282 (76.9%) |
15 (0.9%) |
221 (13.3%) |
27 (1.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
39 (2.3%) |
81 (4.9%) |
58.8 |
84th of 217 public middle schools |
61.3% |
|
61.5 |
71st of 182 public middle schools |
61.0% |
13 |
51.3 | 40.5 | 62.4 | | 50.1 | 42.5 | | 48.9 | 37.0 | | 56.0 | 55.4 |
| | |
|
Sage Canyon Middle
|
Public |
7-9 |
1300 East Harmony Way |
Eagle Mountain |
84005 |
Utah County |
Alpine District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(801) 610-8400 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
47.8 | 49.1 | 51.0 | | 49.8 | 54.1 | | 51.5 | 39.0 | | 54.4 | 52.3 |
| | |
|
Payson Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
1025 S Highway 198 |
Payson |
84651 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 465-6015 |
1,143 |
48 |
23.6 |
29.8% |
864 (75.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
237 (20.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
36 (3.1%) |
13 |
187th of 217 public middle schools |
13.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
32.8 | 28.5 | 41.0 | | | 32.3 | | | 16.1 | | | 34.9 |
$7,680 | $523 | $7,157 |
|
Springville Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
189 S 1470 East |
Springville |
84663 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 489-2880 |
1,086 |
48 |
22.7 |
28.5% |
760 (70.0%) |
6 (0.6%) |
246 (22.7%) |
4 (0.4%) |
5 (0.5%) |
15 (1.4%) |
50 (4.6%) |
39.2 |
131st of 217 public middle schools |
39.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
44.1 | 44.7 | 55.9 | | | 40.7 | | | 31.3 | | | 50.5 |
$7,952 | $556 | $7,397 |
|
Spanish Fork Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
600 S 820 E |
Spanish Fork |
84660 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 798-4075 |
1,070 |
51 |
21.1 |
23.7% |
846 (79.1%) |
10 (0.9%) |
164 (15.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
12 (1.1%) |
31 (2.9%) |
23.4 |
171st of 217 public middle schools |
21.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
44.6 | 40.6 | 44.1 | | | 33.9 | | | 27.2 | | | 41.5 |
$7,339 | $509 | $6,830 |
|
Mapleton Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
362 E 1200 N |
Mapleton |
84664 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 489-2892 |
1,312 |
53 |
24.8 |
14.4% |
1,081 (82.4%) |
6 (0.5%) |
148 (11.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.3%) |
8 (0.6%) |
62 (4.7%) |
63.3 |
71st of 217 public middle schools |
67.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
50.3 | 36.4 | 45.0 | | | 45.1 | | | 44.0 | | | 62.6 |
$7,265 | $571 | $6,694 |
|
Salem Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
598 North Main |
Salem |
84653 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 423-6558 |
950 |
42 |
22.8 |
22.6% |
764 (80.4%) |
8 (0.8%) |
139 (14.6%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
33 (3.5%) |
50.1 |
103rd of 217 public middle schools |
52.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
35.3 | 28.7 | 40.2 | | | 48.5 | | | 28.8 | | | 56.3 |
$7,291 | $570 | $6,721 |
|
Spring Canyon Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
599 W 700 South |
Springville |
84663 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 609-2400 |
1,038 |
48 |
21.7 |
28.4% |
720 (69.4%) |
6 (0.6%) |
242 (23.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
12 (1.2%) |
46 (4.4%) |
59.5 |
82nd of 217 public middle schools |
62.2% |
|
49.9 |
95th of 182 public middle schools |
47.8% |
13 |
| | | 45.0 | 52.1 | | 30.1 | 52.5 | | 59.5 | 59.4 | |
| | |
|
Maple Grove Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1578 W 400 South |
Mapleton |
84664 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 609-2395 |
1,195 |
51 |
23.5 |
13.1% |
994 (83.2%) |
8 (0.7%) |
124 (10.4%) |
5 (0.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
4 (0.3%) |
56 (4.7%) |
65.9 |
65th of 217 public middle schools |
70.0% |
|
70.9 |
50th of 182 public middle schools |
72.5% |
15 |
| | | 49.8 | 49.4 | | 36.6 | 53.7 | | 74.3 | 52.3 | |
| | |
|
Valley View Middle
|
Public |
6-7 |
1044 E 340 S |
Salem |
84653 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 609-2795 |
963 |
42 |
23.1 |
24.0% |
803 (83.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
117 (12.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.5%) |
5 (0.5%) |
30 (3.1%) |
54 |
95th of 217 public middle schools |
56.2% |
|
61.9 |
70th of 182 public middle schools |
61.5% |
25 |
| | | 44.6 | 43.4 | | 28.0 | 55.3 | | 67.2 | 47.7 | |
| | |
|
Mt. Nebo Middle
|
Public |
6-7 |
851 W. 450 South |
Payson |
84651 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 465-6040 |
1,034 |
49 |
20.9 |
33.7% |
805 (77.9%) |
5 (0.5%) |
177 (17.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
9 (0.9%) |
35 (3.4%) |
30.7 |
158th of 217 public middle schools |
27.2% |
|
30.6 |
128th of 182 public middle schools |
29.7% |
30 |
| | | 33.9 | 34.5 | | 20.8 | 38.3 | | 56.4 | 43.8 | |
| | |
|
Diamond Fork Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
50 N 900 East |
Spanish Fork |
84660 |
Utah County |
Nebo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 798-4052 |
1,074 |
49 |
22.1 |
29.4% |
844 (78.6%) |
10 (0.9%) |
176 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.6%) |
9 (0.8%) |
29 (2.7%) |
33.9 |
147th of 217 public middle schools |
32.3% |
|
40.1 |
111th of 182 public middle schools |
39.0% |
36 |
| | | 34.3 | 35.5 | | 33.5 | 41.8 | | 53.3 | 40.7 | |
| | |
|
Centennial Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
305 E 2320 N |
Provo |
84604 |
Utah County |
Provo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 370-4621 |
1,073 |
51 |
21.0 |
31.4% |
645 (60.1%) |
18 (1.7%) |
291 (27.1%) |
22 (2.1%) |
8 (0.7%) |
40 (3.7%) |
49 (4.6%) |
64.5 |
68th of 217 public middle schools |
68.7% |
|
58.6 |
77th of 182 public middle schools |
57.7% |
9 |
| | | | 54.4 | 55.0 | | 45.5 | 38.2 | | 54.1 | 54.5 |
$7,737 | $505 | $7,232 |
|
Shoreline Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1201 West 890 South |
Provo |
84601 |
Utah County |
Provo District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 374-4980 |
877 |
46 |
19.0 |
46.5% |
465 (53.0%) |
6 (0.7%) |
323 (36.8%) |
9 (1.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
39 (4.4%) |
31 (3.5%) |
32.5 |
151st of 217 public middle schools |
30.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 37.6 | 36.0 | | 39.7 | 30.6 | | 45.2 | 39.7 |
$9,071 | $522 | $8,549 |