| 1 |
Edgemont High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
715 Mogul Way |
Edgemont |
57735 |
Fall River County |
Edgemont School District 23-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 662-7254 |
26 |
5 |
5.5 |
53.8% |
22 (84.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (15.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| | | | | | |
99.4% |
21.7% |
77.70% |
|
|
462085000182 |
| 2 |
Baltic High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Bulldog Ave |
Baltic |
57003 |
Minnehaha County |
Baltic School District 49-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 529-5461 |
151 |
11 |
14.1 |
11.9% |
132 (87.4%) |
2 (1.3%) |
7 (4.6%) |
2 (1.3%) |
3 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.3%) |
$17,138 | | | $1,798 | | | $15,340 |
98.8% |
98.2% |
0.59% |
|
|
460468000036 |
| 3 |
Centerville High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
610 Lincoln St |
Centerville |
57014 |
Turner County |
Centerville School District 60-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 563-2291 |
94 |
7 |
13 |
10.6% |
91 (96.8%) |
1 (1.1%) |
2 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$13,999 | | | $421 | | | $13,579 |
98.2% |
95.8% |
2.39% |
|
|
461176000116 |
| 4 |
Selby High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
108 E Dakota St |
Selby |
57472 |
Walworth County |
Selby Area School District 62-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 649-7818 |
55 |
8 |
7 |
18.2% |
50 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.8%) |
$18,781 | | | $357 | | | $18,424 |
97.6% |
70.5% |
27.08% |
|
|
460102801028 |
| 5 |
Howard High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 N Section Line |
Howard |
57349 |
Miner County |
Howard School District 48-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 772-5515 |
96 |
10 |
9.9 |
12.5% |
92 (95.8%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$18,296 | | | $426 | | | $17,870 |
97.0% |
98.8% |
1.84% |
|
|
460002500305 |
| 6 |
Warner High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
110 1st Ave SW |
Warner |
57479 |
Brown County |
Warner School District 06-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 225-6194 |
85 |
8 |
10.9 |
9.4% |
79 (92.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.5%) |
$11,260 | | | $65 | | | $11,195 |
96.3% |
99.4% |
3.06% |
|
|
467602000709 |
| 7 |
Hill City High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
488 Main St |
Hill City |
57745 |
Pennington County |
Hill City School District 51-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 574-3000 |
158 |
12 |
13 |
19.0% |
113 (71.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (17.7%) |
3 (1.9%) |
4 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (6.3%) |
$13,444 | | | $316 | | | $13,128 |
95.7% |
96.4% |
0.65% |
|
|
463336000280 |
| 8 |
Platte - Geddes High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 Illinois Ave |
Platte |
57369 |
Charles Mix County |
Platte - Geddes School District 11-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 337-3391 |
132 |
12 |
11.4 |
12.9% |
115 (87.1%) |
3 (2.3%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.1%) |
$14,452 | | | $708 | | | $13,744 |
95.1% |
59.0% |
36.09% |
|
|
468043801248 |
| 9 |
Ipswich High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
510 2nd Ave |
Ipswich |
57451 |
Edmunds County |
Ipswich Public School District 22-6 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 426-6571 |
103 |
7 |
14.2 |
15.5% |
101 (98.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
$12,096 | | | $263 | | | $11,833 |
94.5% |
97.6% |
3.08% |
|
|
463606000333 |
| 10 |
Kimball High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 S East St |
Kimball |
57355 |
Brule County |
Kimball School District 07-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 778-6232 |
84 |
9 |
9.3 |
34.5% |
75 (89.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.8%) |
$13,212 | | | $419 | | | $12,793 |
93.9% |
37.3% |
56.55% |
|
|
463822000355 |
| 11 |
Parkston High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
102A S Chapman Dr |
Parkston |
57366 |
Hutchinson County |
Parkston School District 33-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 928-3368 |
112 |
11 |
9.9 |
24.1% |
101 (90.2%) |
2 (1.8%) |
5 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
$15,111 | | | $863 | | | $14,248 |
93.3% |
94.6% |
1.29% |
|
|
465430000492 |
| 12 |
Brentwood Colony High School - 07
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
15442 343rd Ave |
Faulkton |
57438 |
Faulk County |
Faulkton Area Schools 24-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(605) 598-6266 |
7 |
1 |
13.4 |
|
7 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| | | | | | |
92.7% |
93.4% |
0.69% |
|
|
462403001405 |
| 13 |
Highmore High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
415 Iowa Ave S |
Highmore |
57345 |
Hyde County |
Highmore-Harrold School District 34-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 852-2275 |
62 |
8 |
7.6 |
12.9% |
52 (83.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
1 (1.6%) |
7 (11.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
$17,404 | | | $609 | | | $16,795 |
92.1% |
97.0% |
4.91% |
|
|
468044000324 |
| 14 |
McIntosh High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
511 Main St |
Mc Intosh |
57641 |
Corson County |
McIntosh School District 15-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(605) 273-4227 |
42 |
9 |
4.4 |
100.0% |
20 (47.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (47.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$37,688 | | | $7,011 | | | $30,677 |
91.5% |
60.8% |
30.62% |
|
|
464626000411 |
| 15 |
Faulkton High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1114 Court St |
Faulkton |
57438 |
Faulk County |
Faulkton Area Schools 24-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 598-6266 |
73 |
8 |
9.3 |
13.7% |
69 (94.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.1%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$19,504 | | | $3,075 | | | $16,429 |
90.9% |
68.1% |
22.78% |
|
|
462403000203 |
| 16 |
Britton-Hecla High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
759 5th St |
Britton |
57430 |
Marshall County |
Britton-Hecla School District 45-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 448-2234 |
127 |
9 |
13.6 |
16.5% |
118 (92.9%) |
3 (2.4%) |
2 (1.6%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.4%) |
$9,704 | | | $62 | | | $9,643 |
90.2% |
78.9% |
11.33% |
|
|
460004101141 |
| 17 |
Bison High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 E Carr St |
Bison |
57620 |
Perkins County |
Bison School District 52-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 244-5271 |
52 |
6 |
8.7 |
28.8% |
48 (92.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$16,443 | | | $419 | | | $16,024 |
89.6% |
61.4% |
28.19% |
|
|
460705000055 |
| 18 |
Elk Point-Jefferson High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
402 S Douglas St |
Elk Point |
57025 |
Union County |
Elk Point-Jefferson School District 61-7 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 356-5901 |
212 |
15 |
13.6 |
15.1% |
195 (92.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.2%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.8%) |
$14,603 | | | $660 | | | $13,943 |
89.0% |
94.0% |
4.95% |
|
|
462134000186 |
| 19 |
Sioux Valley High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 Hansina Ave |
Volga |
57071 |
Brookings County |
Sioux Valley School District 05-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 627-5657 |
214 |
13 |
16.4 |
11.7% |
192 (89.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
11 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.3%) |
$11,132 | | | $65 | | | $11,067 |
88.4% |
92.8% |
4.36% |
|
|
466630000612 |
| 20 |
Yankton High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 Summit St |
Yankton |
57078 |
Yankton County |
Yankton School District 63-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 665-2073 |
923 |
51 |
17.9 |
28.2% |
753 (81.6%) |
11 (1.2%) |
85 (9.2%) |
4 (0.4%) |
36 (3.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
32 (3.5%) |
$11,454 | | | $471 | | | $10,983 |
87.8% |
87.3% |
0.46% |
|
|
468043000798 |
| 21 |
Brandon Valley High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
301 S Splitrock Blvd |
Brandon |
57005 |
Minnehaha County |
Brandon Valley School District 49-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 582-3211 |
1,381 |
67 |
20.4 |
14.3% |
1,178 (85.3%) |
55 (4.0%) |
58 (4.2%) |
28 (2.0%) |
15 (1.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
44 (3.2%) |
$9,784 | | | $278 | | | $9,506 |
87.2% |
91.0% |
3.77% |
|
|
460795000071 |
| 22 |
Gettysburg High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 E King Ave |
Gettysburg |
57442 |
Potter County |
Gettysburg School District 53-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 765-2436 |
72 |
7 |
10.7 |
15.3% |
64 (88.9%) |
1 (1.4%) |
5 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$16,651 | | | $743 | | | $15,909 |
86.6% |
84.9% |
1.65% |
|
|
462697000232 |
| 23 |
Stanley County High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
10 E Main Ave |
Fort Pierre |
57532 |
Stanley County |
Stanley County School District 57-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 223-7743 |
142 |
10 |
13.7 |
26.1% |
112 (78.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
17 (12.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (7.0%) |
$13,025 | | | $347 | | | $12,678 |
86.0% |
53.0% |
32.96% |
|
|
462485000217 |
| 24 |
Lake Preston High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 1st St NE |
Lake Preston |
57249 |
Kingsbury County |
Lake Preston School District 38-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 847-4455 |
41 |
7 |
5.5 |
22.0% |
38 (92.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.9%) |
$25,873 | | | $07 | | | $25,866 |
85.4% |
88.6% |
3.19% |
|
|
463999000368 |
| 25 |
Sanborn Central High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
40405 SD Hwy 34 |
Forestburg |
57314 |
Sanborn County |
Sanborn Central School District 55-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 495-4183 |
33 |
6 |
5.4 |
21.2% |
31 (93.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.0%) |
| | | | | | |
84.8% |
68.7% |
16.08% |
|
|
460393200099 |
| 26 |
Leola High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
820 Leola Ave |
Leola |
57456 |
McPherson County |
Leola School District 44-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 439-3477 |
38 |
5 |
7 |
44.7% |
31 (81.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (13.2%) |
| | | | | | |
84.1% |
55.4% |
28.72% |
|
|
464164000391 |
| 27 |
Chester High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
102 2nd Ave |
Chester |
57016 |
Lake County |
Chester Area School District 39-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 489-2411 |
107 |
10 |
10.6 |
14.0% |
102 (95.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.7%) |
$13,027 | | | $417 | | | $12,610 |
83.5% |
89.2% |
5.62% |
|
|
461230000130 |
| 28 |
Tea Area High School - 03
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 W Brian St |
Tea |
57064 |
Lincoln County |
Tea Area School District 41-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 498-2700 |
717 |
37 |
19.5 |
16.3% |
613 (85.5%) |
25 (3.5%) |
36 (5.0%) |
8 (1.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
28 (3.9%) |
$9,714 | | | $311 | | | $9,403 |
82.9% |
83.1% |
0.21% |
|
|
460005201235 |
| 29 |
Lincoln High School - 02
|
Public |
9-12 |
2900 S Cliff Ave |
Sioux Falls |
57105 |
Minnehaha County |
Sioux Falls School District 49-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 367-7990 |
1,954 |
118 |
16.4 |
34.7% |
1,285 (65.8%) |
158 (8.1%) |
262 (13.4%) |
36 (1.8%) |
69 (3.5%) |
4 (0.2%) |
140 (7.2%) |
$11,747 | | | $649 | | | $11,098 |
82.3% |
90.4% |
8.04% |
|
|
466627000600 |
| 30 |
Milbank High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 E Park Ave |
Milbank |
57252 |
Grant County |
Milbank School District 25-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 432-5546 |
333 |
27 |
12.2 |
29.4% |
273 (82.0%) |
5 (1.5%) |
38 (11.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.6%) |
$14,206 | | | $787 | | | $13,420 |
81.7% |
77.1% |
4.60% |
|
|
460000200424 |
| 31 |
Lennox High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1201 S Main St |
Lennox |
57039 |
Lincoln County |
Lennox School District 41-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 647-2203 |
357 |
21 |
17.2 |
14.8% |
329 (92.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
6 (1.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
$11,065 | | | $263 | | | $10,802 |
81.1% |
92.2% |
11.07% |
|
|
464155000387 |
| 32 |
Ethan High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
320 S 2nd St |
Ethan |
57334 |
Davison County |
Ethan School District 17-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 227-4211 |
93 |
8 |
11.3 |
17.2% |
86 (92.5%) |
1 (1.1%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.4%) |
$13,105 | | | $110 | | | $12,996 |
80.5% |
77.7% |
2.78% |
|
|
462250000194 |
| 33 |
Deubrook High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 School Ave |
White |
57276 |
Brookings County |
Deubrook Area School District 05-6 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 629-1114 |
105 |
9 |
11.3 |
11.4% |
98 (93.3%) |
1 (1.0%) |
2 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
$13,290 | | | $02 | | | $13,288 |
79.9% |
42.2% |
37.71% |
|
|
467830000012 |
| 34 |
Wolsey Wessington High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
375 Ash St SE |
Wolsey |
57384 |
Beadle County |
Wolsey Wessington School District 02-6 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 883-4221 |
96 |
8 |
11.3 |
40.6% |
84 (87.5%) |
1 (1.0%) |
7 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.2%) |
$17,858 | | | $1,618 | | | $16,241 |
79.3% |
75.9% |
3.36% |
|
|
468010000784 |
| 35 |
Northwestern High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
221 3rd St |
Mellette |
57461 |
Spink County |
Northwestern Area School District 56-7 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 887-3467 |
91 |
8 |
11.8 |
14.3% |
87 (95.6%) |
1 (1.1%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
$14,315 | | | $71 | | | $14,244 |
78.7% |
88.0% |
9.29% |
|
|
465175000475 |
| 36 |
McCook Central High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 E Essex |
Salem |
57058 |
McCook County |
McCook Central School District 43-7 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 425-2264 |
118 |
9 |
12.5 |
16.9% |
110 (93.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.1%) |
$13,408 | | | $37 | | | $13,372 |
78.0% |
65.1% |
12.99% |
|
|
460102601026 |
| 37 |
Groton Area High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
502 N 2nd St |
Groton |
57445 |
Brown County |
Groton Area School District 06-6 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 397-8381 |
168 |
13 |
12.5 |
11.9% |
162 (96.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
$14,482 | | | $00 | | | $14,482 |
77.4% |
86.7% |
9.31% |
|
|
460004501155 |
| 38 |
Spearfish High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1725 N Main |
Spearfish |
57783 |
Lawrence County |
Spearfish School District 40-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 717-1212 |
787 |
47 |
16.8 |
16.1% |
675 (85.8%) |
9 (1.1%) |
36 (4.6%) |
11 (1.4%) |
24 (3.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
30 (3.8%) |
$9,838 | | | $265 | | | $9,574 |
76.8% |
73.5% |
3.34% |
|
|
466693000623 |
| 39 |
Deuel High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
410 5th St W |
Clear Lake |
57226 |
Deuel County |
Deuel School District 19-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 874-2163 |
176 |
12 |
14.4 |
15.3% |
166 (94.3%) |
2 (1.1%) |
5 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
$12,286 | | | $238 | | | $12,048 |
76.2% |
58.4% |
17.79% |
|
|
460003601010 |
| 40 |
Irene - Wakonda High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
130 E State St |
Irene |
57037 |
Clay County |
Irene - Wakonda School District 13-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 263-3313 |
86 |
6 |
14.1 |
27.9% |
79 (91.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.8%) |
$16,599 | | | $151 | | | $16,448 |
75.6% |
84.3% |
8.73% |
|
|
468043901254 |
| 41 |
Herreid High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
302 Main St N |
Herreid |
57632 |
Campbell County |
Herreid School District 10-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 437-2263 |
35 |
4 |
8.4 |
22.9% |
32 (91.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| | | | | | |
75.0% |
54.2% |
20.78% |
|
|
463243000278 |
| 42 |
Stevens High School - 42
|
Public |
9-12 |
4215 Raider Rd |
Rapid City |
57702 |
Pennington County |
Rapid City Area School District 51-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 394-4051 |
1,771 |
91 |
19.4 |
12.0% |
1,385 (78.2%) |
13 (0.7%) |
134 (7.6%) |
22 (1.2%) |
76 (4.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
139 (7.8%) |
$10,965 | | | $669 | | | $10,297 |
74.4% |
76.5% |
2.12% |
|
|
465982000525 |
| 43 |
Mobridge High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1107 1st Ave E |
Mobridge |
57601 |
Walworth County |
Mobridge-Pollock School District 62-6 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(605) 845-9202 |
194 |
13 |
14.9 |
36.6% |
101 (52.1%) |
3 (1.5%) |
9 (4.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
68 (35.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.2%) |
$11,078 | | | $1,168 | | | $9,911 |
73.8% |
62.0% |
11.73% |
|
|
468044100449 |
| 44 |
Kadoka Area High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 Bayberry St |
Kadoka |
57543 |
Jackson County |
Kadoka Area School District 35-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(605) 837-2172 |
71 |
9 |
7.5 |
33.8% |
45 (63.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (31.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.6%) |
$21,032 | | | $6,455 | | | $14,577 |
73.2% |
95.2% |
22.01% |
|
|
468043701247 |
| 45 |
Mitchell High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
920 N Capital St |
Mitchell |
57301 |
Davison County |
Mitchell School District 17-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 995-3034 |
879 |
51 |
17 |
35.9% |
698 (79.4%) |
9 (1.0%) |
81 (9.2%) |
10 (1.1%) |
51 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (3.4%) |
$11,510 | | | $392 | | | $11,118 |
72.6% |
75.3% |
2.74% |
|
|
464839000442 |
| 46 |
T F Riggs High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1010 E Broadway Ave |
Pierre |
57501 |
Hughes County |
Pierre School District 32-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 773-7350 |
855 |
48 |
17.7 |
22.8% |
593 (69.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
49 (5.7%) |
13 (1.5%) |
100 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
98 (11.5%) |
$10,847 | | | $625 | | | $10,222 |
72.0% |
65.7% |
6.29% |
|
|
465526000500 |
| 47 |
Faith High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
206 W 5th St |
Faith |
57626 |
Meade County |
Faith School District 46-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 967-2152 |
77 |
6 |
13 |
35.1% |
65 (84.4%) |
1 (1.3%) |
3 (3.9%) |
2 (2.6%) |
5 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
$13,237 | | | $105 | | | $13,131 |
71.3% |
82.5% |
11.19% |
|
|
462294000806 |
| 48 |
Gayville-Volin High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Kingsbury St |
Gayville |
57031 |
Yankton County |
Gayville-Volin School District 63-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 267-4476 |
95 |
6 |
15.3 |
18.9% |
83 (87.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (9.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
$11,825 | | | $349 | | | $11,476 |
70.7% |
42.8% |
27.96% |
|
|
462649000227 |
| 49 |
Sully Buttes High School - 07
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 8th St |
Onida |
57564 |
Sully County |
Agar-Blunt-Onida School District 58-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 258-2617 |
71 |
7 |
9.5 |
16.9% |
61 (85.9%) |
1 (1.4%) |
2 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (8.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
$18,411 | | | $300 | | | $18,110 |
70.1% |
83.7% |
13.61% |
|
|
460004200656 |
| 50 |
Hamlin High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
44577 188th St |
Hayti |
57241 |
Hamlin County |
Hamlin School District 28-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 783-3644 |
226 |
19 |
12.2 |
25.7% |
204 (90.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
15 (6.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
$15,439 | | | $89 | | | $15,350 |
69.5% |
81.9% |
12.42% |
|
|
463080000260 |
| 51 |
Hanson High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
230 6th St |
Alexandria |
57311 |
Hanson County |
Hanson School District 30-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 239-4387 |
122 |
10 |
12.3 |
13.1% |
117 (95.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.3%) |
$11,110 | | | $83 | | | $11,027 |
68.9% |
89.8% |
20.86% |
|
|
460264000017 |
| 52 |
West Central High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
705 E 2nd St |
Hartford |
57033 |
Minnehaha County |
West Central School District 49-7 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 528-6236 |
408 |
24 |
16.9 |
12.3% |
372 (91.2%) |
8 (2.0%) |
12 (2.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.7%) |
$12,211 | | | $496 | | | $11,714 |
68.3% |
80.7% |
12.43% |
|
|
463171000274 |
| 53 |
Timber Lake High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 Main St |
Timber Lake |
57656 |
Dewey County |
Timber Lake School District 20-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(605) 865-3654 |
117 |
9 |
12.8 |
36.8% |
59 (50.4%) |
1 (0.9%) |
2 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (47.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$17,217 | | | $797 | | | $16,420 |
67.7% |
74.7% |
7.02% |
|
|
467188000665 |
| 54 |
Alcester-Hudson High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
409 E 6th St |
Alcester |
57001 |
Union County |
Alcester-Hudson School District 61-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 934-1890 |
99 |
9 |
11.3 |
26.3% |
90 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.0%) |
$13,777 | | | $96 | | | $13,681 |
67.1% |
66.3% |
0.81% |
|
|
460002800014 |
| 55 |
Bridgewater-Emery High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
130 N 6th St |
Emery |
57332 |
Hanson County |
Bridgewater-Emery 30-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 449-4271 |
100 |
10 |
9.6 |
34.0% |
91 (91.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
3 (3.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.0%) |
$17,066 | | | $381 | | | $16,684 |
66.5% |
72.3% |
5.83% |
|
|
462142000074 |
| 56 |
Wilmot High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 Ordway St |
Wilmot |
57279 |
Roberts County |
Wilmot School District 54-7 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 938-4647 |
64 |
6 |
10.1 |
51.6% |
45 (70.3%) |
1 (1.6%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (23.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.1%) |
$16,079 | | | $1,015 | | | $15,064 |
65.9% |
33.7% |
32.12% |
|
|
460000300758 |
| 57 |
Grass Ranch Colony High School - 15
|
Public |
9-12 |
36570 258th St |
Kimball |
57355 |
Brule County |
Kimball School District 07-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 778-6231 |
16 |
1 |
16 |
18.8% |
16 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| | | | | | |
65.2% |
60.2% |
5.00% |
|
|
463822001185 |
| 58 |
Dakota Valley High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1150 Northshore Dr |
North Sioux City |
57049 |
Union County |
Dakota Valley School District 61-8 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 422-3820 |
431 |
26 |
16.4 |
13.2% |
344 (79.8%) |
10 (2.3%) |
36 (8.4%) |
7 (1.6%) |
7 (1.6%) |
6 (1.4%) |
21 (4.9%) |
$12,756 | | | $583 | | | $12,174 |
64.6% |
81.9% |
17.29% |
|
|
463699000345 |
| 59 |
Beresford High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
301 W Maple St |
Beresford |
57004 |
Union County |
Beresford School District 61-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 763-2145 |
222 |
15 |
14.7 |
18.5% |
199 (89.6%) |
2 (0.9%) |
17 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
$13,022 | | | $00 | | | $13,022 |
64.0% |
41.0% |
23.06% |
|
|
460636000048 |
| 60 |
Jefferson High School - 67
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 N Marion Rd |
Sioux Falls |
57101 |
Minnehaha County |
Sioux Falls School District 49-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 367-6184 |
1,888 |
117 |
16.1 |
48.5% |
1,038 (55.0%) |
205 (10.9%) |
425 (22.5%) |
25 (1.3%) |
55 (2.9%) |
5 (0.3%) |
135 (7.2%) |
$11,645 | | | $596 | | | $11,050 |
63.4% |
72.9% |
9.48% |
|
|
466627001412 |
| 61 |
Canistota High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
431 4th Ave |
Canistota |
57012 |
McCook County |
Canistota School District 43-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 296-3458 |
99 |
8 |
12.1 |
17.2% |
90 (90.9%) |
2 (2.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
$13,981 | | | $101 | | | $13,880 |
62.8% |
63.3% |
0.45% |
|
|
461032000105 |
| 62 |
Redfield High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
111 6th Ave E |
Redfield |
57469 |
Spink County |
Redfield School District 56-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 472-4520 |
153 |
14 |
10.7 |
19.0% |
139 (90.8%) |
3 (2.0%) |
8 (5.2%) |
1 (0.7%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$17,060 | | | $2,371 | | | $14,688 |
62.2% |
80.1% |
17.93% |
|
|
466045000552 |
| 63 |
Eureka High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
805 10th St |
Eureka |
57437 |
McPherson County |
Eureka School District 44-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 284-2875 |
43 |
4 |
9.6 |
37.2% |
40 (93.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.7%) |
| | | | | | |
61.6% |
38.0% |
23.63% |
|
|
462256000196 |
| 64 |
Lemmon High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
314 8th St W |
Lemmon |
57638 |
Perkins County |
Lemmon School District 52-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 374-3762 |
97 |
9 |
10.9 |
33.0% |
88 (90.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.2%) |
$14,226 | | | $551 | | | $13,675 |
61.0% |
53.6% |
7.36% |
|
|
464152000382 |
| 65 |
Madison High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 NE 9th St |
Madison |
57042 |
Lake County |
Madison Central School District 39-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 256-7706 |
384 |
26 |
14.8 |
20.1% |
322 (83.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
41 (10.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
$11,493 | | | $343 | | | $11,151 |
60.4% |
69.9% |
9.51% |
|
|
463960000363 |
| 66 |
Chester Area Colony High School - 08
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
500 5th St |
Chester |
57016 |
Lake County |
Chester Area School District 39-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(605) 489-2411 |
106 |
4 |
25.1 |
|
106 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$10,891 | | | $417 | | | $10,474 |
59.8% |
26.5% |
33.25% |
|
|
461230001269 |
| 67 |
Canton High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 N Main St |
Canton |
57013 |
Lincoln County |
Canton School District 41-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 764-2706 |
283 |
19 |
14.9 |
20.5% |
255 (90.1%) |
4 (1.4%) |
9 (3.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
6 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.5%) |
$11,432 | | | $00 | | | $11,432 |
59.1% |
71.1% |
11.94% |
|
|
461056000109 |
| 68 |
Washington High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 N Sycamore Ave |
Sioux Falls |
57110 |
Minnehaha County |
Sioux Falls School District 49-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 367-7970 |
1,819 |
120 |
15.1 |
53.4% |
852 (46.8%) |
374 (20.6%) |
298 (16.4%) |
91 (5.0%) |
60 (3.3%) |
3 (0.2%) |
141 (7.8%) |
$12,328 | | | $617 | | | $11,711 |
58.5% |
54.8% |
3.72% |
|
|
466627000610 |
| 69 |
Burke High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
900 Washington St |
Burke |
57523 |
Gregory County |
Burke School District 26-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 775-2645 |
94 |
8 |
12.1 |
41.5% |
88 (93.6%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$18,397 | | | $626 | | | $17,771 |
57.9% |
52.4% |
5.52% |
|
|
460951200101 |
| 70 |
Hot Springs High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
110 N 16th St |
Hot Springs |
57747 |
Fall River County |
Hot Springs School District 23-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 745-4147 |
215 |
18 |
11.7 |
23.3% |
155 (72.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
14 (6.5%) |
4 (1.9%) |
13 (6.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
27 (12.6%) |
$11,846 | | | $674 | | | $11,172 |
57.3% |
63.9% |
6.54% |
|
|
463448000288 |
| 71 |
Woonsocket High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
101 N 2nd Ave |
Woonsocket |
57385 |
Sanborn County |
Woonsocket School District 55-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 796-4431 |
91 |
7 |
12.3 |
30.8% |
86 (94.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$16,853 | | | $712 | | | $16,141 |
56.7% |
48.8% |
7.91% |
|
|
468019000790 |
| 72 |
Colman-Egan High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 S Loban Ave |
Colman |
57017 |
Moody County |
Colman-Egan School District 50-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 534-3534 |
100 |
7 |
14.5 |
18.0% |
85 (85.0%) |
3 (3.0%) |
7 (7.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
$12,142 | | | $355 | | | $11,788 |
56.1% |
56.0% |
0.07% |
|
|
461410000091 |
| 73 |
Roosevelt High School - 03
|
Public |
9-12 |
6600 W 41st St |
Sioux Falls |
57106 |
Minnehaha County |
Sioux Falls School District 49-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 362-2860 |
1,785 |
106 |
16.8 |
40.0% |
1,115 (62.5%) |
198 (11.1%) |
236 (13.2%) |
23 (1.3%) |
73 (4.1%) |
5 (0.3%) |
135 (7.6%) |
$11,809 | | | $622 | | | $11,187 |
55.5% |
57.8% |
2.34% |
|
|
466627001063 |
| 74 |
Watertown High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 NE 9th St |
Watertown |
57201 |
Codington County |
Watertown School District 14-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 882-6316 |
1,222 |
73 |
16.8 |
30.1% |
997 (81.6%) |
5 (0.4%) |
99 (8.1%) |
8 (0.7%) |
44 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (5.6%) |
$10,121 | | | $410 | | | $9,711 |
54.9% |
51.2% |
3.67% |
|
|
467662000717 |
| 75 |
Brookings High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
530 Elm Ave |
Brookings |
57006 |
Brookings County |
Brookings School District 05-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 696-4100 |
979 |
59 |
16.6 |
17.6% |
786 (80.3%) |
25 (2.6%) |
74 (7.6%) |
31 (3.2%) |
14 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (5.0%) |
$11,045 | | | $418 | | | $10,628 |
54.3% |
67.5% |
13.20% |
|
|
460852000082 |
| 76 |
Wessington Springs High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
302 Dakota Ave N |
Wessington Springs |
57382 |
Jerauld County |
Wessington Springs School District 36-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 539-9391 |
94 |
8 |
11.3 |
17.0% |
93 (98.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$12,680 | | | $290 | | | $12,390 |
53.7% |
44.0% |
9.68% |
|
|
467746000733 |
| 77 |
Winner High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
431 E 7th St |
Winner |
57580 |
Tripp County |
Winner School District 59-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 842-8125 |
203 |
13 |
15.1 |
35.5% |
134 (66.0%) |
5 (2.5%) |
3 (1.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
60 (29.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$13,636 | | | $2,039 | | | $11,597 |
53.0% |
35.5% |
17.51% |
|
|
467971000781 |
| 78 |
Tri-Valley High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
46474 252nd St |
Colton |
57018 |
Minnehaha County |
Tri-Valley School District 49-6 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 446-3538 |
297 |
20 |
15.2 |
14.5% |
263 (88.6%) |
13 (4.4%) |
15 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
$12,269 | | | $232 | | | $12,037 |
52.4% |
47.0% |
5.45% |
|
|
464494000405 |
| 79 |
Arlington High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
306 S Main St |
Arlington |
57212 |
Kingsbury County |
Arlington School District 38-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 983-5598 |
76 |
10 |
7.6 |
18.4% |
64 (84.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.9%) |
$17,543 | | | $49 | | | $17,494 |
51.8% |
79.5% |
27.69% |
|
|
460372000022 |
| 80 |
Sturgis Brown High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
12930 E Hwy 34 |
Sturgis |
57785 |
Meade County |
Meade School District 46-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 347-2686 |
845 |
48 |
17.5 |
28.6% |
749 (88.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
34 (4.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
18 (2.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
37 (4.4%) |
$10,180 | | | $261 | | | $9,919 |
51.2% |
66.9% |
15.65% |
|
|
466993000633 |
| 81 |
Lead-Deadwood High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
320 S Main St |
Lead |
57754 |
Lawrence County |
Lead-Deadwood School District 40-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 717-3899 |
211 |
20 |
10.7 |
19.4% |
180 (85.3%) |
2 (0.9%) |
12 (5.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
9 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.8%) |
$18,749 | | | $535 | | | $18,214 |
50.6% |
48.2% |
2.42% |
|
|
464130000374 |
| 82 |
Plankinton High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
404 E Davenport St |
Plankinton |
57368 |
Aurora County |
Plankinton School District 01-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 942-7743 |
86 |
9 |
10 |
29.1% |
60 (69.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (27.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$17,480 | | | $250 | | | $17,230 |
50.0% |
39.8% |
10.24% |
|
|
465571000508 |
| 83 |
Custer High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1645 Wildcat Ln |
Custer |
57730 |
Custer County |
Custer School District 16-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 673-4473 |
272 |
20 |
13.7 |
27.2% |
230 (84.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
20 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.9%) |
$15,649 | | | $693 | | | $14,956 |
49.4% |
85.5% |
36.15% |
|
|
461695000155 |
| 84 |
Iroquois High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
111 E Washita St |
Iroquois |
57353 |
Kingsbury County |
Iroquois School District 02-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 546-2426 |
45 |
5 |
8.2 |
28.9% |
39 (86.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (11.1%) |
| | | | | | |
48.8% |
34.9% |
13.84% |
|
|
463615000339 |
| 85 |
Avon High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
210 Pine St |
Avon |
57315 |
Bon Homme County |
Avon School District 04-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 286-3291 |
77 |
7 |
10.7 |
24.7% |
60 (77.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (9.1%) |
$16,047 | | | $499 | | | $15,548 |
48.2% |
15.1% |
33.11% |
|
|
460427000029 |
| 86 |
Armour High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
604 3rd St |
Armour |
57313 |
Douglas County |
Armour School District 21-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 724-2153 |
57 |
7 |
8.1 |
14.0% |
49 (86.0%) |
3 (5.3%) |
2 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.8%) |
$16,849 | | | $463 | | | $16,386 |
47.6% |
69.3% |
21.72% |
|
|
460378000024 |
| 86 |
Edmunds Central High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
105 1st Ave |
Roscoe |
57471 |
Edmunds County |
Edmunds Central School District 22-5 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 287-4251 |
43 |
4 |
10.5 |
30.2% |
39 (90.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| | | | | | |
47.6% |
49.4% |
1.84% |
|
|
463444000031 |
| 86 |
Leola Alternative School - 07
|
Public |
9-12 |
820 Leola Ave |
Leola |
57456 |
McPherson County |
Leola School District 44-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 439-3142 |
11 |
1 |
15.2 |
|
10 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (9.1%) |
| | | | | | |
47.6% |
6.6% |
40.93% |
|
|
464164001397 |
| 89 |
Harding County High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
12474 Tipperary St |
Buffalo |
57720 |
Harding County |
Harding County School District 31-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(605) 375-3241 |
66 |
7 |
9.5 |
22.7% |
65 (98.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
$18,767 | | | $853 | | | $17,914 |
45.7% |
91.6% |
45.83% |
|
|
460930000088 |
| 90 |
Parker High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
335 W 1st St |
Parker |
57053 |
Turner County |
Parker School District 60-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 297-3456 |
141 |
10 |
13.7 |
15.6% |
130 (92.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.3%) |
$10,088 | | | $00 | | | $10,088 |
45.1% |
43.4% |
1.75% |
|
|
465427000488 |
| 91 |
Harrisburg High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1300 W Willow St |
Harrisburg |
57032 |
Lincoln County |
Harrisburg School District 41-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 743-2567 |
1,806 |
127 |
14.2 |
16.0% |
1,511 (83.7%) |
74 (4.1%) |
81 (4.5%) |
27 (1.5%) |
16 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
96 (5.3%) |
$11,474 | | | $382 | | | $11,092 |
44.5% |
51.8% |
7.30% |
|
|
463135000264 |
| 92 |
Belle Fourche High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1301 12th Ave |
Belle Fourche |
57717 |
Butte County |
Belle Fourche School District 09-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 723-3350 |
389 |
27 |
14.5 |
32.1% |
336 (86.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (8.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.1%) |
$10,921 | | | $452 | | | $10,468 |
43.9% |
50.0% |
6.10% |
|
|
460561000038 |
| 93 |
Bon Homme High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1404 Fir St |
Tyndall |
57066 |
Bon Homme County |
Bon Homme School District 04-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 589-3387 |
136 |
11 |
12.6 |
21.3% |
125 (91.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
5 (3.7%) |
$11,694 | | | $35 | | | $11,659 |
43.3% |
78.3% |
35.02% |
|
|
460740000065 |
| 94 |
Gregory High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
505 Logan St |
Gregory |
57533 |
Gregory County |
Gregory School District 26-4 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 835-9672 |
117 |
11 |
10.5 |
35.9% |
101 (86.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (12.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$13,858 | | | $499 | | | $13,358 |
42.7% |
50.6% |
7.92% |
|
|
462988000239 |
| 95 |
Colome High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
105 Carr St |
Colome |
57528 |
Tripp County |
Colome School District 59-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 842-1624 |
38 |
7 |
5.3 |
60.5% |
32 (84.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.3%) |
2 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.3%) |
$23,139 | | | $1,109 | | | $22,030 |
42.1% |
59.6% |
17.57% |
|
|
461413000141 |
| 96 |
Montrose High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
309 S Church Ave |
Montrose |
57048 |
McCook County |
Montrose School District 43-2 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 363-5025 |
63 |
6 |
11.2 |
17.5% |
62 (98.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$15,121 | | | $261 | | | $14,859 |
41.5% |
74.1% |
32.63% |
|
|
464878000452 |
| 97 |
Lyman High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
201 S Birch Ave |
Presho |
57568 |
Lyman County |
Lyman School District 42-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 895-2662 |
80 |
10 |
8 |
41.3% |
54 (67.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (27.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.0%) |
$21,708 | | | $2,211 | | | $19,497 |
40.9% |
46.4% |
5.53% |
|
|
464477000398 |
| 98 |
Mount Vernon High School- 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 N Main St |
Mount Vernon |
57363 |
Davison County |
Mount Vernon School District 17-3 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 236-5237 |
87 |
7 |
13.1 |
32.2% |
81 (93.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$13,659 | | | $282 | | | $13,376 |
40.2% |
86.1% |
45.90% |
|
|
464965000455 |
| 99 |
Vermillion High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 E Main St |
Vermillion |
57069 |
Clay County |
Vermillion School District 13-1 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 677-7035 |
413 |
28 |
15 |
26.2% |
310 (75.1%) |
9 (2.2%) |
22 (5.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
38 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.5%) |
$13,012 | | | $646 | | | $12,366 |
39.6% |
57.2% |
17.59% |
|
|
467437000691 |
| 100 |
Viborg-Hurley High School - 01
|
Public |
9-12 |
203 W Park Ave |
Viborg |
57070 |
Turner County |
Viborg-Hurley School District 60-6 |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(605) 766-5418 |
124 |
10 |
12.9 |
31.5% |
105 (84.7%) |
3 (2.4%) |
8 (6.5%) |
2 (1.6%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.2%) |
$13,048 | | | $407 | | | $12,641 |
39.0% |
36.1% |
2.88% |
|
|
467452000693 |