|
Chatham High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
255 Lafayette Avenue |
Chatham |
07928 |
Morris County |
School District of the Chathams |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 457-2505 |
1,205 |
100 |
12.0 |
2.4% |
867 (72.0%) |
18 (1.5%) |
86 (7.1%) |
161 (13.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (6.0%) |
77.8 |
58th of 434 public high schools |
86.6% |
|
78.3 |
65th of 429 public high schools |
84.8% |
7 |
| 88.2 | 62.2 | 70.4 | 79.4 | 32.9 | 67.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$9,966 | | $9,966 |
|
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital
|
Public |
9-12 |
Main Building |
Greystone Park |
07950 |
Morris County |
Office Of Education Department Of Children And Families |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(201) 538-4298 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Morris County Jdc
|
Public |
9-12 |
460 West Hanover Ave |
Morristown |
07963 |
Morris County |
Morris County Jdc |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 285-2959 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Boonton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
306 Lathrop Avenue |
Boonton |
07005 |
Morris County |
Boonton Town Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 335-9700 |
646 |
62 |
10.4 |
32.5% |
360 (55.7%) |
36 (5.6%) |
186 (28.8%) |
52 (8.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
59.2 |
149th of 434 public high schools |
65.7% |
|
54.3 |
175th of 429 public high schools |
59.2% |
26 |
88.4 | 63.2 | 28.3 | 64.3 | 30.5 | | 29.0 | 57.2 | 57.2 | | |
$12,531 | $183 | $12,348 |
|
Butler High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
38 Bartholdi Avenue |
Butler |
07405 |
Morris County |
Butler Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 492-2000 |
482 |
38 |
12.6 |
27.8% |
301 (62.4%) |
11 (2.3%) |
155 (32.2%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
54.5 |
173rd of 434 public high schools |
60.1% |
|
71.9 |
92nd of 429 public high schools |
78.6% |
81 |
84.1 | 62.9 | 32.3 | 48.6 | 22.4 | | 22.1 | 82.3 | 82.3 | | |
$20,105 | $25 | $20,080 |
|
Dover High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Grace Street |
Dover |
07801 |
Morris County |
Dover Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 989-2010 |
1,167 |
92 |
12.6 |
59.3% |
53 (4.5%) |
39 (3.3%) |
1,042 (89.3%) |
27 (2.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.4%) |
19.8 |
359th of 434 public high schools |
17.3% |
|
23.1 |
341st of 429 public high schools |
20.5% |
18 |
64.0 | 35.8 | 14.4 | 32.7 | 5.3 | 8.7 | 5.7 | 42.9 | 42.9 | | |
$6,019 | $478 | $5,541 |
|
Hanover Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
63 Mt Pleasant Avenue |
East Hanover |
07936 |
Morris County |
Hanover Park Regional High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 887-0300 |
706 |
70 |
10.0 |
2.5% |
507 (71.8%) |
53 (7.5%) |
64 (9.1%) |
82 (11.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
75 |
68th of 434 public high schools |
84.3% |
|
75.3 |
76th of 429 public high schools |
82.3% |
8 |
| 78.3 | 40.7 | 76.2 | 43.5 | | 43.5 | 84.1 | 78.3 | | |
$12,003 | $223 | $11,780 |
|
Whippany Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
165 Whippany Road |
Whippany |
07981 |
Morris County |
Hanover Park Regional High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 887-3004 |
584 |
61 |
9.5 |
4.5% |
428 (73.3%) |
22 (3.8%) |
46 (7.9%) |
83 (14.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
74.6 |
70th of 434 public high schools |
83.9% |
|
80.8 |
51st of 429 public high schools |
88.1% |
19 |
88.3 | 78.8 | 48.7 | 65.2 | 41.6 | | 40.9 | 100.0 | 97.0 | | |
$12,403 | $275 | $12,128 |
|
Kinnelon High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
121 Kinnelon Road |
Kinnelon |
07405 |
Morris County |
Kinnelon School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 838-5500 |
507 |
48 |
10.5 |
6.7% |
388 (76.5%) |
15 (3.0%) |
43 (8.5%) |
56 (11.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
70.6 |
92nd of 434 public high schools |
78.8% |
|
80.8 |
52nd of 429 public high schools |
87.9% |
40 |
| 86.7 | 30.3 | 73.5 | 38.9 | | 37.3 | 83.8 | 83.8 | | |
$19,732 | $28 | $19,704 |
|
Madison High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
170 Ridgedale Avenue |
Madison |
07940 |
Morris County |
Madison Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 593-3117 |
761 |
70 |
10.8 |
10.4% |
529 (69.5%) |
24 (3.2%) |
129 (17.0%) |
61 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.4%) |
74.1 |
73rd of 434 public high schools |
83.2% |
|
66.7 |
115th of 429 public high schools |
73.2% |
42 |
| 82.1 | 47.1 | 76.1 | 28.6 | | 27.8 | 74.6 | 74.6 | 95.3 | 95.3 |
$14,709 | $76 | $14,633 |
|
Montville Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Horseneck Road |
Montville |
07045 |
Morris County |
Montville Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 331-7100 |
1,035 |
106 |
9.7 |
4.3% |
622 (60.1%) |
17 (1.6%) |
119 (11.5%) |
241 (23.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.7%) |
27 (2.6%) |
81.7 |
47th of 434 public high schools |
89.2% |
|
81 |
50th of 429 public high schools |
88.3% |
3 |
| 81.3 | 50.7 | 75.7 | 52.0 | 30.0 | 50.4 | 91.5 | 91.5 | | |
$15,537 | $35 | $15,502 |
|
Academy for Mathematics Science and Engineering
|
Public |
9-12 |
520 West Main Street |
Rockaway |
07866 |
Morris County |
Morris County Vocational School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 664-2301 |
181 |
|
|
|
15 (8.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
7 (3.9%) |
153 (84.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.8%) |
85 |
30th of 434 public high schools |
93.1% |
|
84.4 |
40th of 429 public high schools |
90.7% |
10 |
| | | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$12,298 | $28 | $12,270 |
|
Medicine Innovation Government and Environmental Science
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 E. Main St. |
Denville |
07434 |
Morris County |
Morris County Vocational School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 697-3535 |
36 |
|
|
8.3% |
26 (72.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (8.3%) |
2 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$7,851 | | $7,851 |
|
Academy for Performing Arts
|
Public |
9-12 |
50 Knoll Drive |
Rockaway |
07866 |
Morris County |
Morris County Vocational School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 664-2201 |
144 |
|
|
|
101 (70.1%) |
2 (1.4%) |
27 (18.8%) |
5 (3.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.9%) |
75.5 |
67th of 434 public high schools |
84.6% |
|
75.9 |
74th of 429 public high schools |
82.8% |
7 |
| 87.1 | 20.0 | 88.9 | 65.0 | | 65.0 | 83.3 | 83.3 | | |
$10,631 | | $10,631 |
|
Morris County School of Technology
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 East Main Street |
Denville |
07834 |
Morris County |
Morris County Vocational School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 627-4600 |
885 |
75 |
11.7 |
8.4% |
388 (43.8%) |
14 (1.6%) |
140 (15.8%) |
293 (33.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
43 (4.9%) |
79.7 |
53rd of 434 public high schools |
87.8% |
|
89 |
19th of 429 public high schools |
95.6% |
34 |
| | 70.3 | 88.1 | 51.1 | | 51.1 | 66.1 | 66.1 | 90.7 | 90.7 |
$13,307 | $971 | $12,336 |
|
Morris County Career and Technical Institute
|
Public |
11-12 |
214 Center Grove Rd. |
Randolph |
07869 |
Morris County |
Morris County Vocational School District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(973) 627-4600 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Morris Hills High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
520 West Main Street |
Rockaway |
07866 |
Morris County |
Morris Hills Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 664-2301 |
1,140 |
117 |
9.7 |
31.4% |
379 (33.2%) |
43 (3.8%) |
556 (48.8%) |
119 (10.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
35 (3.1%) |
66.7 |
108th of 434 public high schools |
75.1% |
|
65.9 |
120th of 429 public high schools |
72.0% |
12 |
| 68.9 | 40.5 | 70.0 | 36.4 | 8.7 | 33.7 | 87.1 | 87.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$13,656 | $364 | $13,292 |
|
Morris Knolls High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
50 Knoll Drive |
Rockaway |
07866 |
Morris County |
Morris Hills Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 664-2201 |
1,450 |
132 |
10.9 |
15.0% |
874 (60.3%) |
53 (3.7%) |
343 (23.7%) |
110 (7.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
64 (4.4%) |
63.5 |
128th of 434 public high schools |
70.5% |
|
74.8 |
79th of 429 public high schools |
81.6% |
49 |
| 80.1 | 30.6 | 66.6 | 33.2 | 0.0 | 30.3 | 70.7 | 70.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$14,021 | $223 | $13,798 |
|
Morristown High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
50 Early Street |
Morristown |
07960 |
Morris County |
Morris School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 292-2000 |
1,816 |
139 |
13.1 |
40.7% |
729 (40.1%) |
135 (7.4%) |
833 (45.9%) |
76 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
29 (1.6%) |
46.9 |
223rd of 434 public high schools |
48.6% |
|
44.9 |
229th of 429 public high schools |
46.6% |
6 |
77.8 | 56.3 | 36.9 | 57.7 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 9.6 | 36.1 | 35.9 | 79.6 | 78.0 |
$10,700 | $91 | $10,609 |
|
Mount Olive High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
18 Corey Road |
Flanders |
07836 |
Morris County |
Mount Olive Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 927-2208 |
1,520 |
126 |
12.0 |
22.4% |
797 (52.4%) |
136 (8.9%) |
320 (21.1%) |
193 (12.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
68 (4.5%) |
59.7 |
145th of 434 public high schools |
66.6% |
|
58.1 |
155th of 429 public high schools |
63.9% |
10 |
88.0 | 77.0 | 41.1 | 64.1 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 39.2 | 39.2 | | |
$10,202 | $162 | $10,040 |
|
Mountain Lakes High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
96 Powerville Rd. |
Mountain Lakes |
07046 |
Morris County |
Mountain Lakes Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 334-8400 |
546 |
56 |
9.7 |
2.0% |
388 (71.1%) |
11 (2.0%) |
51 (9.3%) |
74 (13.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.5%) |
82.7 |
42nd of 434 public high schools |
90.3% |
|
78.9 |
60th of 429 public high schools |
86.0% |
18 |
| 85.8 | 55.2 | 81.2 | 62.9 | 48.0 | 60.0 | | | 84.4 | 84.4 |
$13,883 | $143 | $13,740 |
|
Parsippany High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
309 Baldwin Rd |
Parsippany |
07054 |
Morris County |
Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 263-7001 |
900 |
93 |
9.6 |
26.0% |
304 (33.8%) |
32 (3.6%) |
193 (21.4%) |
341 (37.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (3.2%) |
65.9 |
113th of 434 public high schools |
74.0% |
|
61.7 |
139th of 429 public high schools |
67.6% |
26 |
86.0 | 67.1 | 42.1 | 62.3 | 27.6 | | 27.3 | 87.2 | 87.2 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$12,402 | $42 | $12,360 |
|
Parsippany Hills High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
20 Rita Drive |
Morris Plains |
07054 |
Morris County |
Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 682-2815 |
1,035 |
103 |
10.0 |
18.7% |
367 (35.5%) |
42 (4.1%) |
172 (16.6%) |
407 (39.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.5%) |
42 (4.1%) |
73.1 |
80th of 434 public high schools |
81.6% |
|
73.8 |
82nd of 429 public high schools |
80.9% |
2 |
88.8 | 75.5 | 60.0 | 60.8 | 39.6 | | 38.9 | 83.3 | 83.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$12,246 | $35 | $12,211 |
|
Pequannock Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
85 Sunset Road |
Pompton Plains |
07444 |
Morris County |
Pequannock Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 616-6000 |
655 |
65 |
10.1 |
6.4% |
529 (80.8%) |
5 (0.8%) |
95 (14.5%) |
18 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.2%) |
77.3 |
60th of 434 public high schools |
86.2% |
|
77.3 |
67th of 429 public high schools |
84.4% |
7 |
| 83.4 | 45.6 | 76.3 | 41.6 | | 41.6 | 92.7 | 92.7 | | |
$14,463 | $91 | $14,372 |
|
Randolph High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
511 Millbrook Avenue |
Randolph |
07869 |
Morris County |
Randolph Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 361-2400 |
1,275 |
117 |
10.8 |
13.4% |
763 (59.8%) |
53 (4.2%) |
267 (20.9%) |
162 (12.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
23 (1.8%) |
57.3 |
161st of 434 public high schools |
62.9% |
|
56.4 |
164th of 429 public high schools |
61.8% |
3 |
| 79.4 | 39.6 | 69.4 | 3.9 | | 3.7 | 40.4 | 40.4 | 96.8 | 96.8 |
$11,061 | $12 | $11,049 |
|
Roxbury High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
One Bryant Drive |
Succasunna |
07876 |
Morris County |
Roxbury Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 584-1200 |
1,179 |
116 |
10.1 |
23.2% |
681 (57.8%) |
55 (4.7%) |
331 (28.1%) |
67 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
42 (3.6%) |
52.3 |
186th of 434 public high schools |
57.1% |
|
50.8 |
198th of 429 public high schools |
53.8% |
12 |
82.8 | 61.5 | 30.8 | 53.2 | 19.0 | | 18.8 | 68.9 | 67.4 | | |
$16,112 | | $16,112 |
|
West Morris Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
259 Bartley Road |
Chester |
07930 |
Morris County |
West Morris Regional High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(908) 879-5212 |
1,015 |
83 |
12.2 |
1.4% |
756 (74.5%) |
21 (2.1%) |
143 (14.1%) |
44 (4.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (4.7%) |
73.4 |
77th of 434 public high schools |
82.3% |
|
77.8 |
66th of 429 public high schools |
84.6% |
11 |
| 76.7 | 50.9 | 71.7 | 31.8 | | 31.6 | 79.1 | 78.2 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$13,366 | $40 | $13,326 |
|
West Morris Mendham High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
65 East Main Street |
Mendham |
07945 |
Morris County |
West Morris Regional High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 543-2501 |
1,012 |
83 |
12.2 |
1.1% |
747 (73.8%) |
17 (1.7%) |
141 (13.9%) |
45 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (6.1%) |
85.5 |
26th of 434 public high schools |
94.0% |
|
88.5 |
22nd of 429 public high schools |
94.9% |
4 |
| 89.0 | 65.3 | 73.7 | 55.0 | | 54.6 | 83.1 | 83.1 | 96.4 | 96.4 |
$12,763 | $38 | $12,725 |