|
MPS Online K-5
|
Public, Virtual |
K-5 |
1250 W Broadway Ave |
Minneapolis |
55411 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(612) 668-1450 |
67 |
13 |
5.1 |
86.6% |
8 (11.9%) |
30 (44.8%) |
8 (11.9%) |
5 (7.5%) |
8 (11.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (11.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 21.4 | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 |
|
|
Hmong International Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1501 30th Ave N |
Minneapolis |
55411 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-2250 |
258 |
27 |
9.5 |
92.2% |
17 (6.6%) |
79 (30.6%) |
61 (23.6%) |
67 (26.0%) |
6 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (10.9%) |
4.8 |
840th of 869 public elementary schools |
3.3% |
|
3 |
858th of 872 public elementary schools |
1.6% |
18 |
5.7 | 12.1 | 10.0 | | | | 9.2 | 3.6 | | 3.6 | 2.9 | 29.0 | 6.9 | | | | 12.6 |
|
|
Marcy Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
415 SE 4th Ave |
Minneapolis |
55414 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-1020 |
415 |
37 |
11.1 |
68.9% |
111 (26.7%) |
139 (33.5%) |
85 (20.5%) |
8 (1.9%) |
25 (6.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (11.3%) |
26.7 |
668th of 869 public elementary schools |
23.1% |
|
14.6 |
752nd of 872 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
84 |
34.7 | 42.9 | 37.3 | | | | 38.5 | 17.5 | | 17.5 | 34.2 | 35.3 | 18.0 | | | | 30.2 |
|
|
Folwell Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3611 20th Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55407 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-4550 |
450 |
40 |
11.2 |
89.8% |
46 (10.2%) |
103 (22.9%) |
214 (47.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
51 (11.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.9%) |
5.2 |
838th of 869 public elementary schools |
3.6% |
|
3.2 |
855th of 872 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
17 |
9.7 | 6.1 | 20.5 | | | | 11.5 | 8.7 | | 8.7 | 15.7 | 11.6 | 12.2 | | | | 13.6 |
|
|
Seward Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2309 28th Ave South |
Minneapolis |
55406 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-4950 |
576 |
47 |
12.1 |
47.7% |
227 (39.4%) |
162 (28.1%) |
74 (12.8%) |
11 (1.9%) |
28 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (12.8%) |
29.4 |
652nd of 869 public elementary schools |
25.0% |
|
31.4 |
633rd of 872 public elementary schools |
27.4% |
19 |
45.5 | 43.8 | 45.1 | 25.9 | | | 42.9 | 16.2 | | 16.2 | 37.2 | 32.5 | 14.1 | 7.4 | | | 26.5 |
|
|
Lake Nokomis Keewaydin Elementary
|
Public |
2-5 |
5209 30th Ave South |
Minneapolis |
55417 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-4670 |
349 |
21 |
16.3 |
33.5% |
215 (61.6%) |
34 (9.7%) |
48 (13.8%) |
8 (2.3%) |
9 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (10.0%) |
66.4 |
288th of 869 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
|
54.1 |
433rd of 872 public elementary schools |
50.3% |
145 |
58.6 | 58.0 | 62.2 | | | | 59.6 | 30.5 | | 30.5 | 58.1 | 55.6 | 40.2 | | | | 51.2 |
|
|
Lake Harriet Upper Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
4912 Vincent Ave South |
Minneapolis |
55410 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3310 |
284 |
17 |
16.8 |
13.7% |
230 (81.0%) |
10 (3.5%) |
12 (4.2%) |
4 (1.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (8.8%) |
97.6 |
3rd of 869 public elementary schools |
99.7% |
|
94.8 |
12th of 872 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
9 |
81.3 | 84.5 | 90.6 | | | | 85.3 | 60.7 | | 60.7 | 94.7 | 85.6 | 77.4 | | | | 86.2 |
|
|
Field Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
4645 Fourth Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55419 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3640 |
287 |
20 |
14.6 |
17.4% |
225 (78.4%) |
8 (2.8%) |
21 (7.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (9.4%) |
91.3 |
37th of 869 public elementary schools |
95.7% |
|
91.4 |
34th of 872 public elementary schools |
96.1% |
3 |
69.9 | 68.8 | 78.4 | | | | 71.9 | 53.9 | | 53.9 | 77.9 | 79.5 | 61.8 | | | | 73.9 |
|
|
Barton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4237 Colfax Ave South |
Minneapolis |
55409 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3580 |
508 |
32 |
15.8 |
31.7% |
326 (64.2%) |
44 (8.7%) |
71 (14.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
9 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44 (8.7%) |
71.4 |
250th of 869 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
|
76.8 |
180th of 872 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
70 |
69.2 | 53.3 | 59.4 | | | | 60.3 | 29.0 | | 29.0 | 73.1 | 66.7 | 36.2 | | | | 59.9 |
|
|
Webster Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
425 5th Street NE |
Minneapolis |
55413 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-1210 |
276 |
28 |
9.7 |
84.1% |
59 (21.4%) |
120 (43.5%) |
60 (21.7%) |
9 (3.3%) |
6 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (8.0%) |
5.5 |
835th of 869 public elementary schools |
3.9% |
|
6.3 |
822nd of 872 public elementary schools |
5.7% |
13 |
3.8 | 24.2 | 20.6 | | | | 17.2 | 6.1 | | 6.1 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 5.9 | | | | 6.4 |
$14,890 |
|
Cityview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3350 4th Street North |
Minneapolis |
55412 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 688-2270 |
239 |
24 |
10.1 |
90.0% |
27 (11.3%) |
125 (52.3%) |
55 (23.0%) |
7 (2.9%) |
5 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (8.4%) |
5.9 |
828th of 869 public elementary schools |
4.7% |
|
3.4 |
853rd of 872 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
25 |
2.5 | 3.8 | 14.8 | | | | 6.5 | 14.8 | | 14.8 | 12.5 | 11.5 | 11.5 | | | | 12.0 |
$20,322 |
|
Howe Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
3733 43rd Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55406 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-4640 |
230 |
18 |
12.8 |
30.4% |
151 (65.7%) |
22 (9.6%) |
29 (12.6%) |
4 (1.7%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (8.7%) |
83.7 |
109th of 869 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
|
81.2 |
132nd of 872 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
23 |
65.4 | 62.9 | 67.5 | | | | 65.4 | 36.1 | | 36.1 | 75.6 | 66.7 | 63.9 | | | | 68.7 |
$14,626 |
|
Anishinabe Academy Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3100 E 28th St |
Minneapolis |
55406 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-0880 |
183 |
20 |
9.1 |
91.3% |
4 (2.2%) |
14 (7.7%) |
13 (7.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
115 (62.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (19.7%) |
3.7 |
852nd of 869 public elementary schools |
2.0% |
|
2.6 |
864th of 872 public elementary schools |
0.9% |
12 |
8.7 | 11.1 | 25.0 | | | | 14.5 | 0.0 | | 0.0 | 17.4 | 5.7 | 4.2 | | | | 8.5 |
$19,469 |
|
Pratt Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
66 Malcolm Ave SE |
Minneapolis |
55414 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-1122 |
196 |
25 |
7.8 |
76.5% |
25 (12.8%) |
115 (58.7%) |
31 (15.8%) |
5 (2.6%) |
6 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.1%) |
11.2 |
785th of 869 public elementary schools |
9.7% |
|
23.9 |
689th of 872 public elementary schools |
21.0% |
96 |
9.1 | 29.6 | 30.8 | | | | 22.1 | 11.1 | | 11.1 | 15.2 | 32.1 | 11.1 | | | | 19.3 |
$14,170 |
|
Whittier Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
315 West 26th St |
Minneapolis |
55404 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-4170 |
491 |
43 |
11.3 |
85.3% |
61 (12.4%) |
147 (29.9%) |
218 (44.4%) |
11 (2.2%) |
10 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (9.0%) |
5.2 |
837th of 869 public elementary schools |
3.7% |
|
3.9 |
850th of 872 public elementary schools |
2.5% |
13 |
15.3 | 13.5 | 16.9 | | | | 15.2 | 6.8 | | 6.8 | 18.3 | 13.2 | 5.7 | | | | 12.0 |
$15,943 |
|
Nellie Stone Johnson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
807 27th Ave N |
Minneapolis |
55411 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2930 |
304 |
26 |
11.6 |
96.7% |
28 (9.2%) |
150 (49.3%) |
84 (27.6%) |
6 (2.0%) |
8 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (9.2%) |
2.5 |
865th of 869 public elementary schools |
0.5% |
|
3 |
859th of 872 public elementary schools |
1.5% |
6 |
8.1 | 12.3 | 4.5 | | | | 8.7 | 2.3 | | 2.3 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 0.0 | | | | 3.6 |
$20,041 |
|
Hall Academy Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1601 Aldrich Ave N |
Minneapolis |
55411 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2650 |
234 |
26 |
8.9 |
94.0% |
10 (4.3%) |
124 (53.0%) |
41 (17.5%) |
24 (10.3%) |
7 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (12.0%) |
5.7 |
830th of 869 public elementary schools |
4.5% |
|
7 |
820th of 872 public elementary schools |
6.0% |
10 |
6.9 | 12.5 | 20.0 | | | | 12.8 | 12.0 | | 12.0 | 6.9 | 9.4 | 12.0 | | | | 9.3 |
$22,236 |
|
Lucy Laney Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3333 Penn Ave N |
Minneapolis |
55412 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2200 |
386 |
38 |
10.1 |
88.1% |
30 (7.8%) |
225 (58.3%) |
63 (16.3%) |
8 (2.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (15.3%) |
9.7 |
800th of 869 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
|
5.6 |
831st of 872 public elementary schools |
4.7% |
31 |
18.2 | 22.4 | 30.9 | | | | 23.7 | 7.5 | | 7.5 | 19.6 | 16.4 | 18.5 | | | | 18.1 |
$18,583 |
|
Sullivan Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
3100 E 28th St |
Minneapolis |
55406 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-5000 |
640 |
62 |
10.3 |
84.8% |
72 (11.3%) |
416 (65.0%) |
64 (10.0%) |
7 (1.1%) |
28 (4.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52 (8.1%) |
10.5 |
795th of 869 public elementary schools |
8.5% |
|
10.9 |
785th of 872 public elementary schools |
10.0% |
10 |
30.6 | 23.9 | 26.8 | 12.7 | 15.5 | 25.4 | 22.4 | 7.8 | 12.5 | 9.9 | 25.4 | 27.7 | 9.8 | 7.6 | 16.7 | 13.0 | 16.2 |
$19,672 |
|
Pillsbury Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2250 Garfield St NE |
Minneapolis |
55418 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-1530 |
439 |
42 |
10.4 |
72.4% |
120 (27.3%) |
154 (35.1%) |
95 (21.6%) |
15 (3.4%) |
13 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (9.6%) |
10.8 |
791st of 869 public elementary schools |
9.0% |
|
9.2 |
798th of 872 public elementary schools |
8.5% |
7 |
24.3 | 26.5 | 20.7 | | | | 24.0 | 3.4 | | 3.4 | 27.1 | 27.9 | 13.6 | | | | 23.4 |
$19,221 |
|
Las Estrellas Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1201 University Ave NE |
Minneapolis |
55413 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-1130 |
401 |
42 |
9.5 |
78.6% |
60 (15.0%) |
22 (5.5%) |
305 (76.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.7%) |
8.7 |
806th of 869 public elementary schools |
7.2% |
|
5.3 |
835th of 872 public elementary schools |
4.2% |
29 |
16.3 | 14.3 | 26.7 | | | | 18.9 | 13.6 | | 13.6 | 20.0 | 14.6 | 13.3 | | | | 16.1 |
$22,850 |
|
Northrop Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
4315 31st Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55406 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-4520 |
381 |
23 |
16.5 |
16.5% |
288 (75.6%) |
20 (5.2%) |
35 (9.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.4%) |
83.3 |
113th of 869 public elementary schools |
87.0% |
|
86.8 |
76th of 872 public elementary schools |
91.3% |
37 |
64.3 | 74.3 | 76.7 | | | | 71.6 | 30.0 | | 30.0 | 69.0 | 78.7 | 50.0 | | | | 67.0 |
$11,947 |
|
Loring Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2600 44th Ave N |
Minneapolis |
55412 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2060 |
321 |
31 |
10.4 |
68.5% |
75 (23.4%) |
125 (38.9%) |
43 (13.4%) |
21 (6.5%) |
8 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (15.3%) |
14.8 |
749th of 869 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
|
17.1 |
736th of 872 public elementary schools |
15.6% |
13 |
5.3 | 23.5 | 38.1 | | | | 22.9 | 18.6 | | 18.6 | 17.9 | 29.4 | 14.0 | | | | 21.1 |
$14,163 |
|
Emerson Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1421 Spruce Place |
Minneapolis |
55403 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-3610 |
491 |
43 |
11.3 |
57.4% |
121 (24.6%) |
28 (5.7%) |
306 (62.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (5.7%) |
23.1 |
703rd of 869 public elementary schools |
19.1% |
|
18.1 |
727th of 872 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
24 |
34.5 | 16.7 | 35.5 | | | | 29.0 | 21.9 | | 21.9 | 39.1 | 29.5 | 23.7 | | | | 31.1 |
$14,384 |
|
Green Central Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3416 4th Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55408 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-3730 |
594 |
45 |
13.2 |
54.9% |
167 (28.1%) |
5 (0.8%) |
394 (66.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.0%) |
43.6 |
530th of 869 public elementary schools |
39.0% |
|
29.3 |
655th of 872 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
125 |
46.3 | 37.7 | 43.7 | | | | 42.6 | 24.4 | | 24.4 | 53.1 | 46.2 | 34.5 | | | | 44.3 |
$22,453 |
|
Bryn Mawr Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
252 Upton Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55405 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2500 |
431 |
45 |
9.5 |
83.1% |
52 (12.1%) |
210 (48.7%) |
66 (15.3%) |
44 (10.2%) |
15 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (10.0%) |
9.1 |
804th of 869 public elementary schools |
7.5% |
|
11.1 |
782nd of 872 public elementary schools |
10.3% |
22 |
14.3 | 20.3 | 26.2 | | | | 20.3 | 4.9 | | 4.9 | 25.0 | 30.0 | 12.3 | | | | 22.2 |
$18,390 |
|
Early Childhood Special Education
|
Public |
PK-K |
3320 Elliot Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55407 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-5100 |
573 |
52 |
11.0 |
54.1% |
282 (49.2%) |
115 (20.1%) |
135 (23.6%) |
15 (2.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$34,559 |
|
Dowling Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3900 W River Pkwy |
Minneapolis |
55406 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-4410 |
399 |
25 |
16.0 |
39.3% |
228 (57.1%) |
79 (19.8%) |
34 (8.5%) |
5 (1.3%) |
17 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (9.0%) |
67.7 |
276th of 869 public elementary schools |
68.2% |
|
69.9 |
267th of 872 public elementary schools |
69.4% |
9 |
61.1 | 56.3 | 60.7 | | | | 59.7 | 25.5 | | 25.5 | 67.1 | 56.3 | 40.4 | | | | 55.6 |
$15,719 |
|
Windom Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5821 Wentworth Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55419 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3370 |
369 |
21 |
17.8 |
37.7% |
213 (57.7%) |
56 (15.2%) |
62 (16.8%) |
5 (1.4%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.9%) |
79.4 |
157th of 869 public elementary schools |
81.9% |
|
76.3 |
191st of 872 public elementary schools |
78.1% |
34 |
66.7 | 68.3 | 66.1 | | | | 67.0 | 36.1 | | 36.1 | 72.7 | 73.3 | 37.1 | | | | 61.2 |
$12,312 |
|
Lake Harriet Lower Elementary
|
Public |
K-2 |
4030 Chowen Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55410 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3210 |
309 |
16 |
19.9 |
12.6% |
248 (80.3%) |
9 (2.9%) |
17 (5.5%) |
8 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (8.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,371 |
|
Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary
|
Public |
K-1 |
5625 23rd Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55417 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-5040 |
152 |
13 |
11.7 |
33.6% |
94 (61.8%) |
15 (9.9%) |
17 (11.2%) |
2 (1.3%) |
4 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (13.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,257 |
|
Waite Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1800 34th Ave NE |
Minneapolis |
55418 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-1600 |
266 |
22 |
11.9 |
29.3% |
157 (59.0%) |
30 (11.3%) |
31 (11.7%) |
5 (1.9%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (15.0%) |
87.2 |
67th of 869 public elementary schools |
92.3% |
|
86.1 |
82nd of 872 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
15 |
61.0 | 59.6 | 75.8 | | | | 64.5 | 53.1 | | 53.1 | 82.9 | 67.4 | 81.8 | | | | 76.7 |
$13,491 |
|
Jenny Lind Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5025 Bryant Ave N |
Minneapolis |
55430 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2020 |
236 |
31 |
7.5 |
83.1% |
27 (11.4%) |
115 (48.7%) |
34 (14.4%) |
34 (14.4%) |
8 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.6%) |
6.7 |
821st of 869 public elementary schools |
5.5% |
|
3.5 |
852nd of 872 public elementary schools |
2.3% |
31 |
17.9 | 21.2 | 15.4 | | | | 18.4 | 3.8 | | 3.8 | 25.0 | 18.2 | 7.7 | | | | 17.2 |
$19,440 |
|
Lyndale Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
312 West 34th St |
Minneapolis |
55408 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-4000 |
466 |
41 |
11.2 |
79.2% |
88 (18.9%) |
132 (28.3%) |
208 (44.6%) |
7 (1.5%) |
5 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (5.4%) |
16.5 |
740th of 869 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
|
19.3 |
716th of 872 public elementary schools |
17.9% |
24 |
21.4 | 34.4 | 27.1 | | | | 27.4 | 8.8 | | 8.8 | 20.3 | 39.3 | 23.7 | | | | 27.5 |
$14,936 |
|
Kenwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2013 Penn Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55405 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-2760 |
388 |
28 |
13.7 |
52.3% |
166 (42.8%) |
85 (21.9%) |
63 (16.2%) |
20 (5.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (13.4%) |
59.4 |
353rd of 869 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
|
38 |
585th of 872 public elementary schools |
32.9% |
232 |
44.6 | 54.1 | 52.5 | | | | 50.3 | 42.5 | | 42.5 | 55.4 | 47.5 | 47.5 | | | | 50.3 |
$12,011 |
|
Kenny Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5720 Emerson Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55419 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3340 |
295 |
19 |
15.3 |
11.5% |
241 (81.7%) |
15 (5.1%) |
14 (4.7%) |
4 (1.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.4%) |
94 |
24th of 869 public elementary schools |
97.2% |
|
95.4 |
10th of 872 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
14 |
78.3 | 86.7 | 74.1 | | | | 80.0 | 37.7 | | 37.7 | 84.8 | 93.3 | 75.5 | | | | 84.9 |
$12,590 |
|
Ella Baker Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
1200 W 26th St |
Minneapolis |
55405 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2720 |
512 |
55 |
9.3 |
82.6% |
51 (10.0%) |
172 (33.6%) |
205 (40.0%) |
13 (2.5%) |
27 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (8.6%) |
4.3 |
848th of 869 public elementary schools |
2.4% |
|
4.2 |
846th of 872 public elementary schools |
3.0% |
2 |
10.0 | 15.5 | 13.2 | 11.5 | 14.8 | 16.2 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 6.6 | 8.5 | 8.8 | 8.9 |
$19,075 |
|
Hiawatha Elementary
|
Public |
K-2 |
4201 42nd Ave S |
Minneapolis |
55406 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-4610 |
201 |
17 |
12.1 |
34.8% |
128 (63.7%) |
17 (8.5%) |
24 (11.9%) |
4 (2.0%) |
7 (3.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
20 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,227 |
|
Hale Elementary
|
Public |
K-2 |
5330 13th Ave South |
Minneapolis |
55417 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3760 |
326 |
20 |
16.5 |
17.2% |
255 (78.2%) |
20 (6.1%) |
19 (5.8%) |
4 (1.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (8.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,836 |
|
Burroughs Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1601 W 50th St |
Minneapolis |
55419 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3280 |
481 |
29 |
16.4 |
9.8% |
385 (80.0%) |
16 (3.3%) |
31 (6.4%) |
11 (2.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (7.5%) |
97.1 |
6th of 869 public elementary schools |
99.3% |
|
97.2 |
5th of 872 public elementary schools |
99.4% |
1 |
82.1 | 82.4 | 87.3 | | | | 83.9 | 64.8 | | 64.8 | 88.5 | 81.1 | 87.3 | | | | 85.7 |
$11,963 |
|
Bethune Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
919 Emerson Ave N |
Minneapolis |
55411 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-2550 |
213 |
28 |
7.7 |
88.3% |
15 (7.0%) |
156 (73.2%) |
23 (10.8%) |
7 (3.3%) |
5 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.3%) |
2.9 |
861st of 869 public elementary schools |
0.9% |
|
2.7 |
863rd of 872 public elementary schools |
1.0% |
2 |
8.8 | 11.4 | 8.2 | | | | 9.3 | 2.1 | | 2.1 | 14.7 | 5.9 | 0.0 | | | | 6.0 |
$19,747 |
|
Bancroft Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3829 13th Ave South |
Minneapolis |
55407 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(612) 668-3550 |
477 |
36 |
13.2 |
56.4% |
208 (43.6%) |
67 (14.0%) |
140 (29.4%) |
13 (2.7%) |
11 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (8.0%) |
46.5 |
503rd of 869 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
|
42.7 |
543rd of 872 public elementary schools |
37.7% |
40 |
42.9 | 47.1 | 44.0 | | | | 44.6 | 26.2 | | 26.2 | 51.4 | 53.6 | 31.0 | | | | 44.4 |
$17,079 |
|
Armatage Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2501 W 56th Street |
Minneapolis |
55410 |
Hennepin County |
Minneapolis Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(612) 668-3180 |
377 |
24 |
15.6 |
20.2% |
259 (68.7%) |
28 (7.4%) |
23 (6.1%) |
11 (2.9%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
51 (13.5%) |
95.2 |
16th of 869 public elementary schools |
98.2% |
|
91.7 |
31st of 872 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
15 |
75.7 | 80.7 | 76.8 | | | | 77.5 | 54.4 | | 54.4 | 86.5 | 82.8 | 71.9 | | | | 81.0 |
$12,135 |