|
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) EI Programs
|
Public |
K-5 |
1264 Adams St |
Dansville |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 244-1354 |
4 |
1 |
4.0 |
|
4 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) ASD Programs
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1811 Pinecrest Dr |
East Lansing |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1471 |
11 |
3 |
3.6 |
54.5% |
10 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Williamston Explorer Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
416 Highland St |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
Williamston Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 655-2174 |
387 |
23 |
17.1 |
25.1% |
321 (82.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
32 (8.3%) |
76.7 |
313th of 1488 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
|
84.4 |
196th of 1486 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
117 |
| | 51.1 | 44.4 | 63.6 | | | 53.2 | 58.9 | 55.9 | | | 61.0 | | 39.8 | |
$14,470 | $637 | $13,833 |
|
Williamston Discovery Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
350 Highland St |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
Williamston Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 655-2855 |
428 |
30 |
14.2 |
20.1% |
372 (86.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
28 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,193 | $662 | $12,531 |
|
Webberville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
202 N Main St |
Webberville |
48892 |
Ingham County |
Webberville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 521-3071 |
186 |
14 |
13.3 |
45.2% |
165 (88.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
15 (8.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
30.3 |
1009th of 1488 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
|
37.6 |
893rd of 1486 public elementary schools |
39.9% |
116 |
| | 22.2 | 24.0 | 50.0 | | | 25.9 | 28.0 | 16.7 | | | 33.3 | | 23.3 | |
$15,248 | $1,270 | $13,978 |
|
Emma Smith Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
100 Price St |
Stockbridge |
49285 |
Ingham County |
Stockbridge Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 851-7735 |
256 |
24 |
10.6 |
41.0% |
239 (93.4%) |
4 (1.6%) |
8 (3.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,989 | $1,040 | $14,949 |
|
Heritage School
|
Public |
3-6 |
222 Western St |
Stockbridge |
49285 |
Ingham County |
Stockbridge Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 851-8600 |
331 |
21 |
16.0 |
42.0% |
305 (92.1%) |
9 (2.7%) |
13 (3.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
52.3 |
680th of 1488 public elementary schools |
54.3% |
|
38.6 |
875th of 1486 public elementary schools |
41.1% |
195 |
| | 47.3 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 23.2 | | 55.4 | 54.8 | 34.5 | 31.7 | | 39.8 | | 28.4 | |
$15,053 | $1,512 | $13,541 |
|
Hiawatha Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1900 Jolly Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 706-4500 |
441 |
28 |
15.7 |
23.1% |
246 (55.8%) |
41 (9.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
97 (22.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (11.8%) |
75.6 |
330th of 1488 public elementary schools |
77.8% |
|
80.1 |
244th of 1486 public elementary schools |
83.6% |
86 |
| | 51.3 | 60.2 | | | | 58.2 | 47.4 | | | | | | | |
$14,771 | $630 | $14,141 |
|
Cornell Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
4371 Cornell Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 706-5300 |
439 |
26 |
16.8 |
12.3% |
254 (57.9%) |
13 (3.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
105 (23.9%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (13.4%) |
86.3 |
186th of 1488 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
|
82.2 |
224th of 1486 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
38 |
| | 57.9 | 62.9 | | | | 63.9 | 63.0 | | | | | | | |
$16,950 | $299 | $16,651 |
|
Okemos Public MontessoriCentral
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
4406 Okemos Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 706-5400 |
326 |
21 |
15.6 |
10.7% |
144 (44.2%) |
12 (3.7%) |
10 (3.1%) |
124 (38.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (10.7%) |
97.3 |
21st of 1488 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
|
94.4 |
56th of 1486 public elementary schools |
96.2% |
35 |
| | 80.7 | 77.2 | | | | 83.9 | 73.7 | | | | | | | |
$17,040 | $396 | $16,644 |
|
Bennett Woods Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2650 Bennett Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 706-5100 |
476 |
30 |
15.8 |
14.7% |
290 (60.9%) |
38 (8.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
91 (19.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (11.3%) |
83.3 |
228th of 1488 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
|
81.8 |
231st of 1486 public elementary schools |
84.5% |
3 |
| | 50.4 | 63.3 | | | | 61.1 | 67.3 | | | | | | | |
$15,821 | $497 | $15,324 |
|
James C Harvey Education Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
400 S Cedar St |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 676-6528 |
252 |
29 |
8.6 |
22.6% |
213 (84.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (8.3%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,530 | $754 | $15,776 |
|
Steele Street Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
531 Steele St |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 676-6510 |
513 |
34 |
15.2 |
34.5% |
429 (83.6%) |
8 (1.6%) |
45 (8.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.8%) |
47.7 |
756th of 1488 public elementary schools |
49.2% |
|
43.2 |
797th of 1486 public elementary schools |
46.4% |
41 |
| | 34.0 | 40.0 | 54.6 | | | 35.0 | 32.7 | 31.5 | | | 42.6 | | 29.6 | |
$13,229 | $1,278 | $11,950 |
|
North Aurelius Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
115 N Aurelius Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 676-6506 |
371 |
22 |
16.9 |
21.3% |
329 (88.7%) |
5 (1.3%) |
19 (5.1%) |
9 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
50.2 |
715th of 1488 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
|
48.2 |
727th of 1486 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
12 |
| | 38.2 | 42.7 | 46.7 | | | 46.1 | 40.2 | 38.7 | | | 32.9 | | 24.7 | |
$14,539 | $691 | $13,848 |
|
Alaiedon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1723 Okemos Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 676-6499 |
375 |
23 |
16.3 |
24.0% |
297 (79.2%) |
3 (0.8%) |
45 (12.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.4%) |
75.7 |
326th of 1488 public elementary schools |
78.1% |
|
76.8 |
304th of 1486 public elementary schools |
79.5% |
22 |
| | 65.8 | 61.8 | 58.1 | | | 74.7 | 53.9 | 36.5 | | | 51.4 | | 29.7 | |
$14,632 | $642 | $13,990 |
|
Woodworth Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
212 Pennsylvania St |
Leslie |
49251 |
Ingham County |
Leslie Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 589-5151 |
410 |
27 |
15.2 |
51.5% |
373 (91.0%) |
9 (2.2%) |
15 (3.7%) |
5 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
56 |
628th of 1488 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
|
44.6 |
770th of 1486 public elementary schools |
48.2% |
142 |
| | 33.7 | 55.3 | | | | 36.6 | 51.3 | | | | | | | |
$14,703 | $1,427 | $13,276 |
|
Gardner International School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
333 Dahlia Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1121 |
874 |
55 |
15.9 |
88.3% |
126 (14.4%) |
420 (48.1%) |
135 (15.4%) |
157 (18.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (4.1%) |
8.5 |
1383rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
7.1% |
|
6.6 |
1420th of 1486 public elementary schools |
4.4% |
37 |
36.8 | 4.2 | 22.2 | 11.0 | 9.3 | 14.6 | 9.6 | 14.9 | 8.7 | | 6.9 | 2.4 | 9.6 | 17.5 | 9.6 | 17.5 |
$19,576 | $2,987 | $16,589 |
|
Pattengill School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
815 N Fairview Ave |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1130 |
706 |
39 |
18.3 |
88.8% |
147 (20.8%) |
190 (26.9%) |
222 (31.4%) |
23 (3.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
121 (17.1%) |
23.8 |
1097th of 1488 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
|
22.7 |
1133rd of 1486 public elementary schools |
23.8% |
36 |
46.5 | 10.7 | 11.1 | 24.7 | 35.9 | 17.5 | 28.8 | 7.7 | 19.2 | 25.3 | 15.9 | 14.9 | 34.2 | 13.5 | 27.8 | 17.5 |
$18,089 | $3,339 | $14,750 |
|
Attwood School
|
Public |
K-8 |
915 Attwood Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1210 |
426 |
23 |
18.2 |
91.5% |
71 (16.7%) |
215 (50.5%) |
56 (13.1%) |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (17.4%) |
6.1 |
1445th of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
|
6 |
1440th of 1486 public elementary schools |
3.1% |
5 |
22.5 | | 14.6 | 17.1 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 9.8 | 7.1 | | | 6.0 | 7.4 | | | |
$19,321 | $3,276 | $16,045 |
|
Lewton School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4000 Woodcreek Ln |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1460 |
272 |
19 |
14.6 |
70.2% |
40 (14.7%) |
29 (10.7%) |
172 (63.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.7%) |
12.3 |
1312th of 1488 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
|
8.4 |
1374th of 1486 public elementary schools |
7.5% |
62 |
69.2 | 38.5 | 17.6 | 18.8 | | | | 11.8 | 25.0 | | | | | 61.5 | | 53.9 |
$22,959 | $2,966 | $19,994 |
|
Dwight Rich School of the Arts
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2600 Hampden Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1160 |
562 |
31 |
17.9 |
92.5% |
93 (16.5%) |
262 (46.6%) |
85 (15.1%) |
37 (6.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
82 (14.6%) |
5.6 |
1454th of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.3% |
|
5.2 |
1460th of 1486 public elementary schools |
1.7% |
6 |
43.7 | | 8.8 | 5.9 | 12.3 | 7.7 | 18.3 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 6.0 | | | 12.0 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
$24,193 | $3,467 | $20,726 |
|
North School
|
Public |
K-8 |
333 E Miller Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1710 |
471 |
21 |
22.7 |
90.4% |
89 (18.9%) |
219 (46.5%) |
71 (15.1%) |
22 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (14.6%) |
7.5 |
1412th of 1488 public elementary schools |
5.1% |
|
7.1 |
1411th of 1486 public elementary schools |
5.0% |
1 |
28.2 | | 6.8 | | 17.4 | 10.0 | 8.9 | 13.0 | | 8.7 | | 11.4 | 11.8 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 20.0 |
$21,550 | $3,524 | $18,026 |
|
Wexford Montessori Magnet School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
5217 Wexford Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1740 |
356 |
20 |
17.5 |
84.0% |
94 (26.4%) |
134 (37.6%) |
54 (15.2%) |
13 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (17.1%) |
15.6 |
1254th of 1488 public elementary schools |
15.7% |
|
13.6 |
1272nd of 1486 public elementary schools |
14.4% |
18 |
64.7 | | 20.4 | 23.1 | 27.5 | 22.5 | 23.1 | 16.3 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 11.5 | 25.0 | 32.4 | 15.0 | 29.4 |
$21,394 | $4,330 | $17,065 |
|
Willow School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
221 Huron St |
Lansing |
48915 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1680 |
273 |
18 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
38 (13.9%) |
126 (46.2%) |
50 (18.3%) |
4 (1.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (19.4%) |
9 |
1374th of 1488 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 10.4 | 6.4 | | | | 25.0 | 8.5 | | | | | | | |
$20,784 | $3,140 | $17,644 |
|
Post Oak School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2320 Post Oak Ln |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1610 |
430 |
28 |
15.2 |
65.6% |
162 (37.7%) |
78 (18.1%) |
109 (25.3%) |
19 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (14.4%) |
60.9 |
551st of 1488 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
|
45.2 |
760th of 1486 public elementary schools |
48.9% |
209 |
77.3 | 31.8 | 54.5 | 37.8 | 67.6 | 41.5 | 44.7 | 65.9 | 24.3 | 43.2 | 28.3 | 27.7 | 54.1 | 45.5 | 21.6 | 54.5 |
$17,973 | $2,904 | $15,069 |
|
Lyons School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2901 Lyons Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1480 |
242 |
16 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
68 (28.1%) |
53 (21.9%) |
53 (21.9%) |
25 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (17.8%) |
12.8 |
1304th of 1488 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
|
9.3 |
1357th of 1486 public elementary schools |
8.7% |
53 |
| | 14.3 | 26.7 | | | | 14.3 | 15.6 | | | | | | | |
$18,929 | $3,079 | $15,850 |
|
Forrest G Averill School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3201 Averill Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1220 |
232 |
19 |
12.2 |
90.9% |
41 (17.7%) |
95 (40.9%) |
38 (16.4%) |
21 (9.1%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (14.2%) |
10.3 |
1351st of 1488 public elementary schools |
9.2% |
|
7.8 |
1394th of 1486 public elementary schools |
6.2% |
43 |
| | 18.2 | 17.5 | | | | 15.9 | 10.0 | | | | | | | |
$19,696 | $3,765 | $15,932 |
|
Forest View School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3119 Stoneleigh Dr |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1330 |
262 |
21 |
12.5 |
83.2% |
72 (27.5%) |
87 (33.2%) |
44 (16.8%) |
9 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (19.1%) |
23.2 |
1107th of 1488 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
|
26.7 |
1073rd of 1486 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
34 |
| | 25.0 | 27.5 | | | | 27.1 | 25.0 | | | | | | | |
$22,324 | $4,580 | $17,743 |
|
Cavanaugh School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
300 W Cavanaugh Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1250 |
245 |
17 |
14.1 |
80.8% |
55 (22.4%) |
78 (31.8%) |
62 (25.3%) |
7 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (17.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 41.6 | | | | | 48.1 | | | | | | | | |
$23,372 | $3,306 | $20,066 |
|
Wilcox Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1650 Laurelwood Dr |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 699-0249 |
413 |
22 |
18.7 |
48.2% |
215 (52.1%) |
54 (13.1%) |
60 (14.5%) |
13 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (17.2%) |
57.2 |
605th of 1488 public elementary schools |
59.3% |
|
74.3 |
336th of 1486 public elementary schools |
77.4% |
269 |
| | 61.5 | 54.4 | 31.8 | | | 67.7 | 50.0 | 21.2 | | | 36.4 | | 25.8 | |
$15,028 | $1,213 | $13,815 |
|
Sycamore Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
4429 Sycamore St |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 699-2185 |
348 |
22 |
15.9 |
54.3% |
164 (47.1%) |
65 (18.7%) |
51 (14.7%) |
11 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (16.4%) |
23.7 |
1100th of 1488 public elementary schools |
26.1% |
|
32 |
988th of 1486 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
112 |
| | 27.7 | 29.4 | | | | 30.8 | 16.2 | | | | | | | |
$19,308 | $1,237 | $18,072 |
|
Elliott Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4200 Bond Ave |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 699-2106 |
457 |
23 |
19.6 |
50.8% |
223 (48.8%) |
82 (17.9%) |
76 (16.6%) |
14 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (13.6%) |
35.8 |
925th of 1488 public elementary schools |
37.8% |
|
43.1 |
801st of 1486 public elementary schools |
46.1% |
124 |
| | 38.0 | 34.9 | 38.9 | | | 33.8 | 27.7 | 26.4 | | | 31.9 | | 22.2 | |
$13,477 | $822 | $12,655 |
|
Horizon Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5776 Holt Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 694-4224 |
354 |
19 |
18.6 |
35.3% |
202 (57.1%) |
42 (11.9%) |
48 (13.6%) |
20 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
41 (11.6%) |
53.6 |
669th of 1488 public elementary schools |
55.0% |
|
54 |
648th of 1486 public elementary schools |
56.4% |
21 |
| | 43.7 | 48.2 | | | | 40.8 | 35.7 | | | | | | | |
$31,215 | $535 | $30,680 |
|
Wilkshire School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
5750 Academic Way |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 339-8208 |
390 |
28 |
13.8 |
22.3% |
268 (68.7%) |
19 (4.9%) |
40 (10.3%) |
19 (4.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,743 | $610 | $16,133 |
|
Vera Ralya Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
5645 School St |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 339-8202 |
391 |
24 |
16.2 |
24.6% |
282 (72.1%) |
20 (5.1%) |
45 (11.5%) |
11 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.2%) |
73.6 |
358th of 1488 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
|
77.3 |
297th of 1486 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
61 |
| | 48.0 | 52.0 | 50.0 | | | 57.7 | 58.2 | 39.6 | | | 50.0 | | 54.2 | |
$13,959 | $299 | $13,660 |
|
Murphy Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
1875 Lake Lansing Rd |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 339-8253 |
386 |
26 |
14.6 |
20.5% |
283 (73.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
41 (10.6%) |
25 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.3%) |
85 |
207th of 1488 public elementary schools |
86.1% |
|
90.1 |
109th of 1486 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
98 |
| | 58.1 | 48.0 | 67.6 | | | 68.6 | 57.8 | 52.0 | | | 67.6 | | 57.0 | |
$15,394 | $577 | $14,817 |
|
Red Cedar School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1110 Narcissus Dr |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 333-5060 |
189 |
21 |
8.9 |
43.4% |
77 (40.7%) |
29 (15.3%) |
24 (12.7%) |
41 (21.7%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (8.5%) |
55.3 |
642nd of 1488 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
|
59.4 |
561st of 1486 public elementary schools |
62.2% |
81 |
| | 28.6 | 40.9 | 79.2 | | | 37.1 | 22.7 | 58.3 | | | 70.8 | | 25.0 | |
$22,057 | $1,454 | $20,602 |
|
Donley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2961 E Lake Lansing Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 333-7370 |
262 |
20 |
12.9 |
57.3% |
100 (38.2%) |
68 (26.0%) |
38 (14.5%) |
19 (7.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (13.7%) |
44.9 |
794th of 1488 public elementary schools |
46.6% |
|
48.3 |
725th of 1486 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
69 |
| | 35.0 | 54.8 | 31.3 | | | 50.0 | 38.1 | 22.9 | | | 27.1 | | 33.3 | |
$17,720 | $1,592 | $16,128 |
|
Marble School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
729 N Hagadorn Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7860 |
306 |
20 |
15.4 |
35.6% |
175 (57.2%) |
49 (16.0%) |
35 (11.4%) |
8 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (12.4%) |
71.7 |
390th of 1488 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
|
68.2 |
436th of 1486 public elementary schools |
70.7% |
46 |
| | 37.7 | 57.7 | 60.8 | | | 45.3 | 53.8 | 53.8 | | | 48.1 | | 44.2 | |
$14,217 | $611 | $13,605 |
|
Whitehills Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
621 Pebblebrook Ln |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7900 |
286 |
18 |
15.6 |
24.5% |
183 (64.0%) |
32 (11.2%) |
35 (12.2%) |
17 (5.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.9%) |
87.9 |
159th of 1488 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
|
92.5 |
71st of 1486 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
88 |
| | 52.0 | 69.2 | 77.8 | | | 54.9 | 61.5 | 61.1 | | | 64.8 | | 55.6 | |
$14,448 | $605 | $13,843 |
|
Robert L Green Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1811 Pinecrest Dr |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 333-7870 |
273 |
21 |
13.1 |
33.7% |
143 (52.4%) |
52 (19.0%) |
27 (9.9%) |
19 (7.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (10.3%) |
80.7 |
263rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
82.3% |
|
71.9 |
377th of 1486 public elementary schools |
74.6% |
114 |
| | 60.0 | 52.9 | 69.0 | | | 62.0 | 49.0 | 54.8 | | | 54.8 | | 45.2 | |
$15,049 | $1,089 | $13,960 |
|
Glencairn School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
939 N Harrison Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7930 |
298 |
18 |
16.1 |
23.8% |
186 (62.4%) |
30 (10.1%) |
32 (10.7%) |
12 (4.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
36 (12.1%) |
77.3 |
300th of 1488 public elementary schools |
79.8% |
|
77.2 |
298th of 1486 public elementary schools |
79.9% |
2 |
| | 49.0 | 68.2 | 66.0 | | | 52.9 | 51.2 | 41.5 | | | 64.2 | | 39.6 | |
$13,461 | $723 | $12,738 |
|
Dansville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1264 Adams St |
Dansville |
48819 |
Ingham County |
Dansville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 623-6120 |
341 |
23 |
14.8 |
28.7% |
334 (97.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
48.9 |
738th of 1488 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
|
37.9 |
888th of 1486 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
150 |
| | 67.9 | 38.4 | 41.1 | | | 48.2 | 34.2 | 23.2 | | | 35.7 | | 26.8 | |
$12,925 | $939 | $11,986 |
|
Holly Park Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3300 Express Ct |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Holly Park Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 882-9585 |
478 |
28 |
17.0 |
91.2% |
35 (7.3%) |
233 (48.7%) |
119 (24.9%) |
17 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (15.3%) |
30.9 |
998th of 1488 public elementary schools |
32.9% |
|
14.5 |
1253rd of 1486 public elementary schools |
15.7% |
255 |
52.5 | 20.5 | 43.4 | 20.0 | 34.0 | 30.4 | 20.5 | 45.3 | 26.0 | 20.8 | 19.6 | 15.9 | 22.6 | 27.3 | 13.0 | 27.3 |
$15,781 | $2,096 | $13,685 |
|
Cole Academy East
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
2921 E Coleman Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
Cole Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 580-3470 |
148 |
9 |
16.4 |
54.1% |
44 (29.7%) |
38 (25.7%) |
43 (29.1%) |
3 (2.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (12.2%) |
32.1 |
978th of 1488 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
|
43.9 |
785th of 1486 public elementary schools |
47.2% |
193 |
| | | 30.8 | 38.5 | | | 15.0 | 38.5 | 26.9 | | | 26.9 | | 23.1 | |
$11,539 | $896 | $10,643 |
|
Cole Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
1915 W Mount Hope Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Cole Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 372-0038 |
155 |
6 |
25.8 |
66.5% |
29 (18.7%) |
59 (38.1%) |
38 (24.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (18.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 20.8 | | | | | 25.0 | | | | | | | | |
$10,638 | $1,785 | $8,853 |