|
Alaiedon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1723 Okemos Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 676-6499 |
375 |
23 |
16.3 |
24.0% |
297 (79.2%) |
3 (0.8%) |
45 (12.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.4%) |
73.6 |
363rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
|
75.7 |
326th of 1488 public elementary schools |
78.1% |
37 |
| | | | | | | | 61.3 | 56.4 | 60.0 | | | 88.0 | 57.7 | 29.3 | | | 44.0 | | | 29.3 | | |
$14,632 | $642 | $13,990 |
|
Mason High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 S Barnes St |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 676-9055 |
1,015 |
64 |
15.8 |
20.4% |
856 (84.3%) |
17 (1.7%) |
83 (8.2%) |
9 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
48 (4.7%) |
82.8 |
97th of 800 public high schools |
87.9% |
|
75.5 |
151st of 739 public high schools |
79.6% |
54 |
| 73.1 | 68.3 | | 44.8 | 48.4 | 68.2 | 35.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.3 | | | 62.4 |
$15,154 | $586 | $14,568 |
|
North Aurelius Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
115 N Aurelius Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 676-6506 |
371 |
22 |
16.9 |
21.3% |
329 (88.7%) |
5 (1.3%) |
19 (5.1%) |
9 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
55.1 |
625th of 1492 public elementary schools |
58.1% |
|
50.2 |
715th of 1488 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
90 |
| | | | | | | | 46.9 | 43.2 | 45.3 | | | 48.1 | 40.5 | 37.2 | | | 38.4 | | | 24.4 | | |
$14,539 | $691 | $13,848 |
|
Steele Street Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
531 Steele St |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 676-6510 |
513 |
34 |
15.2 |
34.5% |
429 (83.6%) |
8 (1.6%) |
45 (8.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.8%) |
52.8 |
662nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
55.6% |
|
47.7 |
756th of 1488 public elementary schools |
49.2% |
94 |
| | | | | | | | 40.6 | 40.8 | 51.0 | | | 43.6 | 30.6 | 33.7 | | | 44.2 | | | 27.9 | | |
$13,229 | $1,278 | $11,950 |
|
Mason Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
235 Temple St |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 676-6514 |
778 |
53 |
14.7 |
29.9% |
636 (81.7%) |
8 (1.0%) |
80 (10.3%) |
14 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (5.1%) |
67.9 |
230th of 896 public middle schools |
74.3% |
|
71.2 |
200th of 890 public middle schools |
77.5% |
30 |
72.4 | | | 35.3 | | | | | | | | 45.7 | 35.4 | | | | 46.8 | 39.4 | | 44.7 | | | 54.4 | |
$13,792 | $587 | $13,205 |
|
James C Harvey Education Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
400 S Cedar St |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Mason Public Schools (Ingham) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 676-6528 |
252 |
29 |
8.6 |
22.6% |
213 (84.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (8.3%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,530 | $754 | $15,776 |
|
Bennett Woods Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2650 Bennett Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 706-5100 |
476 |
30 |
15.8 |
14.7% |
290 (60.9%) |
38 (8.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
91 (19.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (11.3%) |
86.7 |
177th of 1492 public elementary schools |
88.1% |
|
83.3 |
228th of 1488 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
51 |
| | | | | | | | 64.5 | 62.2 | | | | 58.6 | 63.6 | | | | | | | | | |
$15,821 | $497 | $15,324 |
|
Chippewa Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4000 Okemos Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 706-4800 |
726 |
45 |
16.1 |
14.3% |
405 (55.8%) |
52 (7.2%) |
26 (3.6%) |
173 (23.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
68 (9.4%) |
94.5 |
39th of 896 public middle schools |
95.6% |
|
95.2 |
37th of 890 public middle schools |
95.8% |
2 |
88.4 | | | 59.9 | | | | | | | | | 67.0 | | | | | 54.7 | | 66.8 | | | 77.0 | |
$15,149 | $293 | $14,856 |
|
Okemos Public MontessoriCentral
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
4406 Okemos Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 706-5400 |
326 |
21 |
15.6 |
10.7% |
144 (44.2%) |
12 (3.7%) |
10 (3.1%) |
124 (38.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (10.7%) |
97.9 |
13th of 1492 public elementary schools |
99.1% |
|
97.3 |
21st of 1488 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | 83.1 | 81.7 | | | | 81.4 | 76.7 | | | | | | | | | |
$17,040 | $396 | $16,644 |
|
Cornell Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
4371 Cornell Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 706-5300 |
439 |
26 |
16.8 |
12.3% |
254 (57.9%) |
13 (3.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
105 (23.9%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (13.4%) |
74.9 |
339th of 1492 public elementary schools |
77.3% |
|
86.3 |
186th of 1488 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
153 |
| | | | | | | | 50.0 | 54.9 | | | | 64.5 | 46.2 | | | | | | | | | |
$16,950 | $299 | $16,651 |
|
Okemos High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2800 Jolly Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 706-4900 |
1,496 |
78 |
19.0 |
14.5% |
842 (56.3%) |
114 (7.6%) |
61 (4.1%) |
341 (22.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
135 (9.0%) |
96.3 |
21st of 800 public high schools |
97.4% |
|
97.3 |
14th of 739 public high schools |
98.1% |
7 |
| 87.9 | 88.0 | | 66.4 | 68.3 | 77.8 | 56.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.7 | | | 69.4 |
$14,684 | $339 | $14,345 |
|
Kinawa School
|
Public |
5-6 |
1900 Kinawa Dr |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 706-4702 |
735 |
47 |
15.7 |
17.6% |
391 (53.2%) |
45 (6.1%) |
28 (3.8%) |
167 (22.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
100 (13.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 60.3 | 63.3 | | | | 48.9 | 53.2 | | 66.2 | | | 48.7 | | |
$14,713 | $305 | $14,408 |
|
Hiawatha Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1900 Jolly Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Okemos Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 706-4500 |
441 |
28 |
15.7 |
23.1% |
246 (55.8%) |
41 (9.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
97 (22.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (11.8%) |
76.7 |
310th of 1492 public elementary schools |
79.2% |
|
75.6 |
330th of 1488 public elementary schools |
77.8% |
20 |
| | | | | | | | 48.8 | 54.5 | | | | 57.5 | 56.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$14,771 | $630 | $14,141 |
|
Heritage School
|
Public |
3-6 |
222 Western St |
Stockbridge |
49285 |
Ingham County |
Stockbridge Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 851-8600 |
331 |
21 |
16.0 |
42.0% |
305 (92.1%) |
9 (2.7%) |
13 (3.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
67.3 |
446th of 1492 public elementary schools |
70.1% |
|
52.3 |
680th of 1488 public elementary schools |
54.3% |
234 |
| | | | | | | | 42.9 | 50.0 | 48.1 | 46.1 | | 52.4 | 62.9 | 32.9 | 32.9 | | 54.4 | | | 36.7 | | |
$15,053 | $1,512 | $13,541 |
|
Emma Smith Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
100 Price St |
Stockbridge |
49285 |
Ingham County |
Stockbridge Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 851-7735 |
256 |
24 |
10.6 |
41.0% |
239 (93.4%) |
4 (1.6%) |
8 (3.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,989 | $1,040 | $14,949 |
|
Stockbridge JrSr High School
|
Public, Magnet |
7-12 |
416 N Clinton St |
Stockbridge |
49285 |
Ingham County |
Stockbridge Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(517) 851-7770 |
481 |
30 |
16.3 |
37.4% |
435 (90.4%) |
10 (2.1%) |
30 (6.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
46 |
411th of 800 public high schools |
48.6% |
|
56.4 |
310th of 739 public high schools |
58.1% |
101 |
77.9 | 50.0 | 56.7 | 38.2 | 28.8 | 23.9 | 52.1 | 23.9 | | | | | 30.8 | | | | | 24.4 | | 42.6 | 23.6 | | 67.6 | 45.8 |
$15,417 | $832 | $14,585 |
|
Webberville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
202 N Main St |
Webberville |
48892 |
Ingham County |
Webberville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 521-3071 |
186 |
14 |
13.3 |
45.2% |
165 (88.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
15 (8.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
16 |
1253rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.0% |
|
30.3 |
1009th of 1488 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
244 |
| | | | | | | | 22.0 | 20.0 | 17.2 | | | 26.8 | 24.0 | 10.3 | | | 17.2 | | | | | |
$15,248 | $1,270 | $13,978 |
|
Webberville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
309 E Grand River Rd |
Webberville |
48892 |
Ingham County |
Webberville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 521-3447 |
153 |
8 |
19.4 |
34.0% |
147 (96.1%) |
1 (0.7%) |
2 (1.3%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
38.2 |
471st of 800 public high schools |
41.1% |
|
43.1 |
424th of 739 public high schools |
42.6% |
47 |
| 58.3 | 40.0 | | | 12.0 | 45.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.0 | | | 40.0 |
$14,403 | $722 | $13,681 |
|
Webberville Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
309 E Grand River Rd |
Webberville |
48892 |
Ingham County |
Webberville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 521-3447 |
107 |
6 |
19.0 |
37.4% |
100 (93.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.8%) |
57 |
332nd of 896 public middle schools |
62.9% |
|
47.3 |
439th of 890 public middle schools |
50.7% |
107 |
70.0 | | | 40.0 | | | | | | | | 36.7 | 32.1 | | | | 20.0 | 24.1 | | 43.9 | | | 56.4 | |
$13,791 | $722 | $13,070 |
|
Williamston Discovery Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
350 Highland St |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
Williamston Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 655-2855 |
428 |
30 |
14.2 |
20.1% |
372 (86.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
28 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,193 | $662 | $12,531 |
|
Williamston Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3845 Vanneter Rd |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
Williamston Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 655-4668 |
440 |
24 |
18.6 |
19.3% |
380 (86.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23 (5.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
30 (6.8%) |
92.4 |
59th of 896 public middle schools |
93.4% |
|
93.2 |
50th of 890 public middle schools |
94.4% |
9 |
86.0 | | | 61.6 | | | | | | | | 56.5 | 58.8 | | | | 48.4 | 56.8 | | 66.3 | | | 79.1 | |
$13,989 | $581 | $13,409 |
|
Williamston Explorer Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
416 Highland St |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
Williamston Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 655-2174 |
387 |
23 |
17.1 |
25.1% |
321 (82.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
32 (8.3%) |
81 |
253rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
83.0% |
|
76.7 |
313th of 1488 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
60 |
| | | | | | | | 52.8 | 60.0 | 54.4 | | | 67.2 | 66.4 | 48.0 | | | 56.8 | | | 35.2 | | |
$14,470 | $637 | $13,833 |
|
Williamston High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3939 Vanneter Rd |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
Williamston Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 655-2142 |
609 |
27 |
22.3 |
15.1% |
523 (85.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
46 (7.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.3%) |
88.2 |
62nd of 800 public high schools |
92.3% |
|
80.5 |
106th of 739 public high schools |
85.7% |
44 |
| 81.9 | 83.2 | | 54.3 | 53.1 | 78.6 | 38.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | | 61.8 |
$13,251 | $845 | $12,406 |
|
Beekman Center
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
2901 Wabash Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 755-1170 |
113 |
12 |
9.4 |
69.0% |
38 (33.6%) |
34 (30.1%) |
17 (15.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (19.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Wilson Talent Center
|
Public |
11-12 |
611 Hagadorn Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1337 |
0 |
27 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Heartwood School
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
625 Hagadorn Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1404 |
88 |
15 |
6.0 |
54.5% |
55 (62.5%) |
12 (13.6%) |
14 (15.9%) |
2 (2.3%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Malcolm Williams School
|
Public |
5-12 |
5123 Old Plank Rd |
Onondaga |
49264 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1354 |
11 |
2 |
7.1 |
72.7% |
4 (36.4%) |
7 (63.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
North Star School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
611 Hagadorn Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1354 |
24 |
5 |
4.7 |
54.2% |
20 (83.3%) |
3 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ingham AcademyFamily Center
|
Public |
7-12 |
1601 W Holmes Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 352-2692 |
41 |
4 |
9.2 |
82.9% |
10 (24.4%) |
24 (58.5%) |
3 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Project SEARCH
|
Public |
9-12 |
735 E Shaw Ln |
East Lansing |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1210 |
4 |
1 |
4.0 |
|
3 (75.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) ASD Programs
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1811 Pinecrest Dr |
East Lansing |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1471 |
11 |
3 |
3.6 |
54.5% |
10 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
SAIL Skills for Adult Independent Living
|
Public |
9-12 |
611 Hagadorn Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 244-1210 |
13 |
2 |
6.5 |
38.5% |
10 (76.9%) |
2 (15.4%) |
1 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
SAIL Waverly
|
Public |
9-12 |
160 Snow Rd |
Lansing |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 244-1210 |
9 |
1 |
9.0 |
33.3% |
4 (44.4%) |
4 (44.4%) |
1 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
SAIL Lansing
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 N Foster Ave |
Lansing |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 244-1210 |
12 |
2 |
6.0 |
33.3% |
5 (41.7%) |
5 (41.7%) |
1 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) EI Programs
|
Public |
K-5 |
1264 Adams St |
Dansville |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 244-1354 |
4 |
1 |
4.0 |
|
4 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) Preschool Services
|
Public |
PK |
2630 W Howell Rd |
Mason |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 525-9029 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Michigan Montessori Internationale School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-6 |
2745 Mount Hope Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 351-3655 |
205 |
6 |
17.6 |
|
76 (37.1%) |
3 (1.5%) |
3 (1.5%) |
16 (7.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Emanuel Lutheran School
|
Private, Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod |
PK, KG-8 |
1001 N Capitol Ave |
Lansing |
48906 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 485-4118 |
80 |
5 |
12.0 |
|
42 (52.5%) |
9 (11.3%) |
3 (3.8%) |
2 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Greater Lansing Islamic School
|
Private, Islamic |
PK, KG-8 |
940 S Harrison Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 332-3700 |
199 |
13 |
12.4 |
|
73 (36.7%) |
63 (31.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (15.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Lansing Baptist School
|
Private, Baptist |
3-9 |
1902 E Cavanaugh Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 882-2280 |
5 |
1 |
8.3 |
|
5 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Memorial Lutheran School
|
Private, Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod |
PK, KG-5 |
2070 E Sherwood Rd |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 655-1402 |
36 |
2 |
14.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Montessori Childrens House
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-7 |
2100 W Saint Joseph St |
Lansing |
48915 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 482-9191 |
112 |
8 |
8.6 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Montessori Radmoor School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-6 |
2745 Mount Hope Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 351-3655 |
205 |
6 |
17.8 |
|
82 (40.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
St Mary Elementary School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-8 |
220 N Cedar St |
Williamston |
48895 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 655-4038 |
141 |
12 |
10.4 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Holt Lutheran School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
K-8 |
2418 Aurelius Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 388-3769 |
96 |
8 |
12.1 |
|
41 (42.7%) |
20 (20.8%) |
8 (8.3%) |
26 (27.1%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
St Thomas Aquinas Parish School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-8 |
915 Alton Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 332-0813 |
337 |
23 |
11.7 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
St Martha School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-8 |
1100 W Grand River Ave |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 349-3322 |
166 |
13 |
10.8 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Capitol City Baptist School
|
Private, Baptist |
PK, KG-12 |
5100 Willoughby Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 694-6122 |
46 |
6 |
6.9 |
|
32 (69.6%) |
1 (2.2%) |
7 (15.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Stepping Stones Montessori School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-4 |
1370 Beech St |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 336-0422 |
71 |
4 |
6.1 |
|
21 (29.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (7.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Immaculate Heart Of Mary
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
K-8 |
3830 Rosemont St |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 882-6631 |
110 |
14 |
7.9 |
|
53 (48.2%) |
15 (13.6%) |
32 (29.1%) |
1 (0.9%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Lansing Catholic High School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
9-12 |
501 Marshall St |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 267-2100 |
408 |
33 |
12.5 |
|
288 (70.6%) |
20 (4.9%) |
61 (15.0%) |
19 (4.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Lansing Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
3405 Belle Chase Way |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 882-5779 |
583 |
43 |
12.2 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Martin Luther High School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
9-12 |
2001 E Grand River Ave |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 525-0116 |
37 |
2 |
18.5 |
|
37 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Resurrection School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-8 |
1527 E Michigan Ave |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 487-0439 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Cedar Classical Academy
|
Private, Other |
K-8 |
3654 Okemos Rd |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 281-0253 |
60 |
8 |
7.6 |
|
58 (96.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Holt Lutheran School And Sonshine Ecc
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
PK, KG-8 |
2418 Aurelius Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(517) 694-3182 |
169 |
9 |
12.0 |
|
3 (1.8%) |
24 (14.2%) |
76 (45.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Cole Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
1915 W Mount Hope Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Cole Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 372-0038 |
155 |
6 |
25.8 |
66.5% |
29 (18.7%) |
59 (38.1%) |
38 (24.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (18.1%) |
29.4 |
1011th of 1492 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 32.0 | 15.0 | | | | 44.0 | 15.0 | | | | | | | | | |
$10,638 | $1,785 | $8,853 |
|
Cole Academy East
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
2921 E Coleman Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
Cole Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 580-3470 |
148 |
9 |
16.4 |
54.1% |
44 (29.7%) |
38 (25.7%) |
43 (29.1%) |
3 (2.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (12.2%) |
30.7 |
992nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
|
32.1 |
978th of 1488 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | 18.2 | 21.4 | 40.0 | | | 36.4 | | 26.7 | | | 33.3 | | | | | |
$11,539 | $896 | $10,643 |
|
Holly Park Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3300 Express Ct |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Holly Park Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 882-9585 |
478 |
28 |
17.0 |
91.2% |
35 (7.3%) |
233 (48.7%) |
119 (24.9%) |
17 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (15.3%) |
23.7 |
1107th of 1492 public elementary schools |
25.8% |
|
30.9 |
998th of 1488 public elementary schools |
32.9% |
109 |
50.0 | | | 13.9 | | | | | 28.6 | 33.9 | 19.2 | 25.9 | 28.9 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 9.6 | 13.8 | 20.0 | 15.4 | 25.0 | | | 27.8 | |
$15,781 | $2,096 | $13,685 |
|
Michigan Connections Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3950 Heritage Ave |
Okemos |
48864 |
Ingham County |
Michigan Connections Academy |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(517) 507-5390 |
1,589 |
63 |
25.1 |
61.5% |
938 (59.0%) |
319 (20.1%) |
146 (9.2%) |
48 (3.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
134 (8.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
60.8 | 55.8 | 64.8 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 20.1 | 52.5 | 14.2 | 27.2 | 15.6 | 29.4 | 31.3 | 28.3 | 19.8 | 10.4 | 18.5 | 16.3 | 20.0 | 29.4 | 31.0 | 46.8 | 16.8 | 39.0 | 46.4 |
$11,457 | $683 | $10,773 |
|
Great Lakes Learning Academy Middle/High School
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
6-12 |
2875 Eyde Pkwy |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
Great Lakes Learning Academy |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(810) 620-7376 |
760 |
30 |
25.2 |
73.8% |
509 (67.0%) |
119 (15.7%) |
52 (6.8%) |
14 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
64 (8.4%) |
18.5 |
620th of 800 public high schools |
22.5% |
|
11.3 |
654th of 739 public high schools |
11.5% |
34 |
52.9 | 49.1 | 42.2 | 5.1 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 32.8 | | | | | 24.0 | 22.6 | | | | 20.0 | 16.1 | | 15.9 | 14.4 | | 24.6 | 17.8 |
$10,057 | $1,208 | $8,849 |
|
Great Lakes Learning Academy Alternative High School
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
2875 Eyde Pkwy |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
Great Lakes Learning Academy |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(810) 620-7376 |
163 |
5 |
30.5 |
82.2% |
81 (49.7%) |
45 (27.6%) |
11 (6.7%) |
5 (3.1%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (11.7%) |
9.7 |
706th of 800 public high schools |
11.8% |
|
5.5 |
709th of 739 public high schools |
4.1% |
3 |
| | | | | | 24.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.0 | | | 16.0 |
$22,724 | $00 | $22,724 |
|
LifeTech Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
912 Greyhound Dr |
Eaton Rapids |
48910 |
Ingham County |
LifeTech Academy |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(517) 325-5469 |
378 |
9 |
40.6 |
64.8% |
275 (72.8%) |
52 (13.8%) |
38 (10.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
7 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
73.5 | 72.5 | 74.3 | 47.1 | 30.0 | 22.9 | 34.2 | 10.5 | 29.3 | 50.0 | 60.5 | 50.0 | 51.2 | 25.0 | 30.0 | 26.3 | 26.3 | 34.1 | 51.3 | 48.5 | 27.0 | 41.0 | 66.7 | 35.1 |
$10,684 | $236 | $10,448 |
|
Dansville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1264 Adams St |
Dansville |
48819 |
Ingham County |
Dansville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 623-6120 |
341 |
23 |
14.8 |
28.7% |
334 (97.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
45.4 |
770th of 1492 public elementary schools |
48.4% |
|
48.9 |
738th of 1488 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
32 |
| | | | | | | | 32.0 | 50.0 | 36.1 | | | 44.0 | 44.8 | 17.8 | | | 34.2 | | | 30.1 | | |
$12,925 | $939 | $11,986 |
|
Dansville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1264 Adams St |
Dansville |
48819 |
Ingham County |
Dansville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 623-6120 |
215 |
16 |
13.8 |
27.4% |
196 (91.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (6.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
4 (1.9%) |
68.7 |
190th of 800 public high schools |
76.3% |
|
56.9 |
303rd of 739 public high schools |
59.0% |
113 |
| 63.6 | 79.2 | | 36.4 | 41.7 | 58.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | | | 47.9 |
$12,249 | $709 | $11,541 |
|
Dansville Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1264 Adams St |
Dansville |
48819 |
Ingham County |
Dansville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 623-6120 |
169 |
7 |
22.6 |
29.0% |
155 (91.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
7 (4.1%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.4%) |
38.7 |
529th of 896 public middle schools |
41.0% |
|
50.5 |
400th of 890 public middle schools |
55.1% |
129 |
58.3 | | | 14.6 | | | | | | | | 21.6 | 28.3 | | | | 25.5 | 24.5 | | 34.0 | | | 55.3 | |
$11,965 | $709 | $11,256 |
|
East Lansing High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
509 Burcham Dr |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7500 |
1,231 |
57 |
21.6 |
31.8% |
660 (53.6%) |
249 (20.2%) |
125 (10.2%) |
67 (5.4%) |
6 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
124 (10.1%) |
78.1 |
130th of 800 public high schools |
83.8% |
|
83.3 |
88th of 739 public high schools |
88.1% |
42 |
| 70.4 | 74.7 | | 41.0 | 44.7 | 66.3 | 36.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.1 | | | 47.2 |
$15,407 | $671 | $14,736 |
|
Glencairn School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
939 N Harrison Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7930 |
298 |
18 |
16.1 |
23.8% |
186 (62.4%) |
30 (10.1%) |
32 (10.7%) |
12 (4.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
36 (12.1%) |
76.1 |
322nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
78.4% |
|
77.3 |
300th of 1488 public elementary schools |
79.8% |
22 |
| | | | | | | | 55.4 | 42.9 | 64.4 | | | 47.4 | 49.0 | 53.3 | | | 55.8 | | | 51.1 | | |
$13,461 | $723 | $12,738 |
|
Robert L Green Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1811 Pinecrest Dr |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 333-7870 |
273 |
21 |
13.1 |
33.7% |
143 (52.4%) |
52 (19.0%) |
27 (9.9%) |
19 (7.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (10.3%) |
70.8 |
392nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
|
80.7 |
263rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
82.3% |
129 |
| | | | | | | | 54.9 | 57.8 | 56.0 | | | 56.9 | 47.8 | 40.0 | | | 46.0 | | | 30.0 | | |
$15,049 | $1,089 | $13,960 |
|
Whitehills Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
621 Pebblebrook Ln |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7900 |
286 |
18 |
15.6 |
24.5% |
183 (64.0%) |
32 (11.2%) |
35 (12.2%) |
17 (5.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.9%) |
79.1 |
276th of 1492 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
87.9 |
159th of 1488 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
117 |
| | | | | | | | 62.8 | 46.2 | 59.3 | | | 67.4 | 40.4 | 51.9 | | | 57.4 | | | 50.0 | | |
$14,448 | $605 | $13,843 |
|
Marble School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
729 N Hagadorn Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7860 |
306 |
20 |
15.4 |
35.6% |
175 (57.2%) |
49 (16.0%) |
35 (11.4%) |
8 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (12.4%) |
79.2 |
273rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
|
71.7 |
390th of 1488 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
117 |
| | | | | | | | 49.0 | 51.0 | 63.0 | | | 56.9 | 47.1 | 57.4 | | | 55.6 | | | 48.1 | | |
$14,217 | $611 | $13,605 |
|
Donley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2961 E Lake Lansing Rd |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 333-7370 |
262 |
20 |
12.9 |
57.3% |
100 (38.2%) |
68 (26.0%) |
38 (14.5%) |
19 (7.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (13.7%) |
52.2 |
666th of 1492 public elementary schools |
55.4% |
|
44.9 |
794th of 1488 public elementary schools |
46.6% |
128 |
| | | | | | | | 39.0 | 22.9 | 56.1 | | | 48.8 | 18.8 | 39.0 | | | 53.7 | | | 34.1 | | |
$17,720 | $1,592 | $16,128 |
|
MacDonald Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1601 Burcham Dr |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 333-7600 |
857 |
44 |
19.5 |
37.2% |
453 (52.9%) |
154 (18.0%) |
113 (13.2%) |
37 (4.3%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
94 (11.0%) |
74.5 |
180th of 896 public middle schools |
79.9% |
|
70 |
211th of 890 public middle schools |
76.3% |
31 |
74.4 | | | 37.4 | | | | | | | | 48.6 | 51.6 | | | | 37.6 | 43.3 | | 46.2 | | | 62.7 | |
$12,626 | $584 | $12,042 |
|
Red Cedar School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1110 Narcissus Dr |
East Lansing |
48823 |
Ingham County |
East Lansing School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 333-5060 |
189 |
21 |
8.9 |
43.4% |
77 (40.7%) |
29 (15.3%) |
24 (12.7%) |
41 (21.7%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (8.5%) |
60.3 |
554th of 1492 public elementary schools |
62.9% |
|
55.3 |
642nd of 1488 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
88 |
| | | | | | | | 44.4 | 47.4 | 52.4 | | | 48.1 | 50.0 | 23.8 | | | 38.1 | | | 33.3 | | |
$22,057 | $1,454 | $20,602 |
|
Murphy Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
1875 Lake Lansing Rd |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 339-8253 |
386 |
26 |
14.6 |
20.5% |
283 (73.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
41 (10.6%) |
25 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.3%) |
76.5 |
315th of 1492 public elementary schools |
78.9% |
|
85 |
207th of 1488 public elementary schools |
86.1% |
108 |
| | | | | | | | 50.0 | 64.5 | 49.5 | | | 54.1 | 65.6 | 41.6 | | | 47.5 | | | 46.5 | | |
$15,394 | $577 | $14,817 |
|
Haslett Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1535 Franklin St |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 339-8233 |
660 |
37 |
18.0 |
23.2% |
459 (69.5%) |
24 (3.6%) |
77 (11.7%) |
34 (5.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (9.7%) |
91.4 |
64th of 896 public middle schools |
92.9% |
|
89 |
80th of 890 public middle schools |
91.0% |
16 |
88.8 | | | 64.1 | | | | | | | | 55.6 | 56.2 | | | | 59.5 | 46.0 | | 63.6 | | | 76.5 | |
$13,655 | $299 | $13,356 |
|
Vera Ralya Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
5645 School St |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 339-8202 |
391 |
24 |
16.2 |
24.6% |
282 (72.1%) |
20 (5.1%) |
45 (11.5%) |
11 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.2%) |
78.8 |
282nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
81.1% |
|
73.6 |
358th of 1488 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
76 |
| | | | | | | | 62.5 | 47.3 | 63.8 | | | 71.9 | 39.8 | 43.8 | | | 54.3 | | | 48.6 | | |
$13,959 | $299 | $13,660 |
|
Wilkshire School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
5750 Academic Way |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 339-8208 |
390 |
28 |
13.8 |
22.3% |
268 (68.7%) |
19 (4.9%) |
40 (10.3%) |
19 (4.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,743 | $610 | $16,133 |
|
Haslett High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5450 Marsh Rd |
Haslett |
48840 |
Ingham County |
Haslett Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 339-8249 |
774 |
39 |
19.7 |
18.9% |
541 (69.9%) |
34 (4.4%) |
83 (10.7%) |
38 (4.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (9.8%) |
93 |
39th of 800 public high schools |
95.1% |
|
89.3 |
58th of 739 public high schools |
92.2% |
19 |
| 80.4 | 80.2 | | 58.8 | 61.7 | 72.5 | 53.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.6 | | | 63.9 |
$14,282 | $299 | $13,983 |
|
Horizon Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5776 Holt Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 694-4224 |
354 |
19 |
18.6 |
35.3% |
202 (57.1%) |
42 (11.9%) |
48 (13.6%) |
20 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
41 (11.6%) |
53.9 |
643rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
|
53.6 |
669th of 1488 public elementary schools |
55.0% |
26 |
| | | | | | | | 34.2 | 40.0 | 53.2 | | | 38.2 | 37.5 | 41.9 | | | 46.8 | | | 30.6 | | |
$31,215 | $535 | $30,680 |
|
Washington Woods Middle School
|
Public |
5-6 |
2055 S Washington Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 699-0250 |
346 |
24 |
14.3 |
46.0% |
180 (52.0%) |
39 (11.3%) |
62 (17.9%) |
22 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (12.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 27.4 | 31.3 | | | | 5.6 | 26.1 | | 11.1 | | | 6.8 | | |
$18,438 | $576 | $17,863 |
|
Holt Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1784 Aurelius Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 694-7117 |
713 |
42 |
16.8 |
42.2% |
362 (50.8%) |
115 (16.1%) |
107 (15.0%) |
30 (4.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
97 (13.6%) |
47 |
443rd of 896 public middle schools |
50.6% |
|
45.4 |
471st of 890 public middle schools |
47.1% |
28 |
67.8 | | | 22.1 | | | | | | | | | 27.4 | | | | | 26.2 | | 35.4 | | | 52.5 | |
$16,277 | $410 | $15,867 |
|
Elliott Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4200 Bond Ave |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 699-2106 |
457 |
23 |
19.6 |
50.8% |
223 (48.8%) |
82 (17.9%) |
76 (16.6%) |
14 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (13.6%) |
37.9 |
890th of 1492 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
|
35.8 |
925th of 1488 public elementary schools |
37.8% |
35 |
| | | | | | | | 31.0 | 42.5 | 35.1 | | | 36.6 | 46.6 | 16.9 | | | 29.9 | | | 19.5 | | |
$13,477 | $822 | $12,655 |
|
Holt Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5885 Holt Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 694-2162 |
1,529 |
82 |
18.6 |
38.7% |
814 (53.2%) |
198 (12.9%) |
242 (15.8%) |
70 (4.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
202 (13.2%) |
46.3 |
404th of 800 public high schools |
49.5% |
|
51.4 |
354th of 739 public high schools |
52.1% |
50 |
| 61.5 | 61.6 | | 19.5 | 28.3 | 57.6 | 14.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.5 | | | 35.0 |
$16,112 | $662 | $15,450 |
|
Sycamore Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
4429 Sycamore St |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 699-2185 |
348 |
22 |
15.9 |
54.3% |
164 (47.1%) |
65 (18.7%) |
51 (14.7%) |
11 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (16.4%) |
42.9 |
809th of 1492 public elementary schools |
45.8% |
|
23.7 |
1100th of 1488 public elementary schools |
26.1% |
291 |
| | | | | | | | 43.5 | 34.3 | | | | 41.9 | 27.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$19,308 | $1,237 | $18,072 |
|
Wilcox Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1650 Laurelwood Dr |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 699-0249 |
413 |
22 |
18.7 |
48.2% |
215 (52.1%) |
54 (13.1%) |
60 (14.5%) |
13 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (17.2%) |
70.4 |
401st of 1492 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
|
57.2 |
605th of 1488 public elementary schools |
59.3% |
204 |
| | | | | | | | 58.0 | 57.1 | 45.8 | | | 64.7 | 54.0 | 33.3 | | | 48.6 | | | 31.9 | | |
$15,028 | $1,213 | $13,815 |
|
Cavanaugh School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
300 W Cavanaugh Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1250 |
245 |
17 |
14.1 |
80.8% |
55 (22.4%) |
78 (31.8%) |
62 (25.3%) |
7 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (17.6%) |
70.4 |
398th of 1492 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 56.1 | 44.0 | | | | 56.1 | 36.0 | | | | | | | | | |
$23,372 | $3,306 | $20,066 |
|
Eastern High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
626 Marshall St |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1050 |
798 |
40 |
19.8 |
86.6% |
152 (19.0%) |
283 (35.5%) |
229 (28.7%) |
28 (3.5%) |
7 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
97 (12.2%) |
22.2 |
597th of 800 public high schools |
25.4% |
|
16.4 |
611th of 739 public high schools |
17.3% |
14 |
| 42.0 | 36.3 | | 15.7 | 12.9 | 37.9 | 12.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.9 | | | 28.2 |
$21,269 | $3,132 | $18,137 |
|
Everett High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
3900 Stabler St |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1080 |
1,017 |
51 |
19.8 |
88.6% |
188 (18.5%) |
430 (42.3%) |
204 (20.1%) |
106 (10.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
88 (8.7%) |
13 |
677th of 800 public high schools |
15.4% |
|
16.7 |
607th of 739 public high schools |
17.9% |
70 |
| 30.9 | 33.5 | | 5.8 | 9.4 | 28.9 | 8.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.1 | | | 21.2 |
$19,861 | $3,193 | $16,668 |
|
Forest View School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3119 Stoneleigh Dr |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1330 |
262 |
21 |
12.5 |
83.2% |
72 (27.5%) |
87 (33.2%) |
44 (16.8%) |
9 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (19.1%) |
26.3 |
1066th of 1492 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
|
23.2 |
1107th of 1488 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
41 |
| | | | | | | | 24.6 | 31.7 | | | | 23.0 | 34.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$22,324 | $4,580 | $17,743 |
|
Forrest G Averill School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3201 Averill Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1220 |
232 |
19 |
12.2 |
90.9% |
41 (17.7%) |
95 (40.9%) |
38 (16.4%) |
21 (9.1%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (14.2%) |
11.5 |
1342nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
|
10.3 |
1351st of 1488 public elementary schools |
9.2% |
9 |
| | | | | | | | 8.9 | 26.5 | | | | 17.8 | 11.8 | | | | | | | | | |
$19,696 | $3,765 | $15,932 |
|
JW Sexton High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
102 McPherson Ave |
Lansing |
48915 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1070 |
586 |
32 |
18.0 |
90.3% |
86 (14.7%) |
332 (56.7%) |
73 (12.5%) |
36 (6.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (9.7%) |
8.2 |
723rd of 800 public high schools |
9.6% |
|
7.3 |
687th of 739 public high schools |
7.0% |
36 |
| 23.1 | 22.2 | | 5.1 | 3.7 | 21.4 | 8.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.3 | | | 18.3 |
$24,562 | $3,598 | $20,964 |
|
Lyons School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2901 Lyons Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1480 |
242 |
16 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
68 (28.1%) |
53 (21.9%) |
53 (21.9%) |
25 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (17.8%) |
16.9 |
1240th of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.9% |
|
12.8 |
1304th of 1488 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
64 |
| | | | | | | | 18.4 | 21.3 | | | | 32.7 | 8.5 | | | | | | | | | |
$18,929 | $3,079 | $15,850 |
|
Post Oak School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2320 Post Oak Ln |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1610 |
430 |
28 |
15.2 |
65.6% |
162 (37.7%) |
78 (18.1%) |
109 (25.3%) |
19 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (14.4%) |
53.6 |
648th of 1492 public elementary schools |
56.6% |
|
60.9 |
551st of 1488 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
97 |
57.4 | | | 21.3 | | | | | 56.5 | 64.3 | 36.7 | 50.0 | 47.3 | 58.7 | 52.4 | 18.3 | 37.5 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 44.7 | | 13.3 | 48.9 | |
$17,973 | $2,904 | $15,069 |
|
Willow School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
221 Huron St |
Lansing |
48915 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1680 |
273 |
18 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
38 (13.9%) |
126 (46.2%) |
50 (18.3%) |
4 (1.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (19.4%) |
13.8 |
1300th of 1492 public elementary schools |
12.9% |
|
9 |
1374th of 1488 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | 19.1 | 14.3 | 26.1 | | | 17.6 | 10.2 | 10.9 | | | 28.3 | | | 8.7 | | |
$20,784 | $3,140 | $17,644 |
|
Wexford Montessori Magnet School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
5217 Wexford Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1740 |
356 |
20 |
17.5 |
84.0% |
94 (26.4%) |
134 (37.6%) |
54 (15.2%) |
13 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (17.1%) |
16.6 |
1246th of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
|
15.6 |
1254th of 1488 public elementary schools |
15.7% |
8 |
54.2 | | | 16.7 | | | | | 15.4 | 24.4 | 29.2 | 23.8 | 17.1 | 15.4 | 17.1 | 12.0 | 7.1 | 12.2 | 29.2 | 33.3 | | | 29.2 | |
$21,394 | $4,330 | $17,065 |
|
North School
|
Public |
K-8 |
333 E Miller Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1710 |
471 |
21 |
22.7 |
90.4% |
89 (18.9%) |
219 (46.5%) |
71 (15.1%) |
22 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (14.6%) |
8 |
1410th of 1492 public elementary schools |
5.5% |
|
7.5 |
1412th of 1488 public elementary schools |
5.1% |
2 |
27.3 | | | 15.9 | | | | | 16.2 | 8.0 | 10.9 | 13.7 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 10.0 | | 6.9 | | 13.0 | 9.5 | | | 38.1 | |
$21,550 | $3,524 | $18,026 |
|
Ingham County Youth Center
|
Public, Alternative |
3-12 |
700 E Jolly Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 755-2946 |
12 |
1 |
12.0 |
83.3% |
1 (8.3%) |
7 (58.3%) |
2 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (16.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$31,346 | $9,360 | $21,986 |
|
Dwight Rich School of the Arts
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2600 Hampden Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1160 |
562 |
31 |
17.9 |
92.5% |
93 (16.5%) |
262 (46.6%) |
85 (15.1%) |
37 (6.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
82 (14.6%) |
6.5 |
1447th of 1492 public elementary schools |
3.0% |
|
5.6 |
1454th of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.3% |
7 |
41.1 | | | | | | | | | 11.6 | 7.4 | 13.9 | 14.3 | | 7.2 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 11.1 | 8.7 | 10.8 | | | 17.3 | |
$24,193 | $3,467 | $20,726 |
|
Lewton School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4000 Woodcreek Ln |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1460 |
272 |
19 |
14.6 |
70.2% |
40 (14.7%) |
29 (10.7%) |
172 (63.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.7%) |
25.5 |
1077th of 1492 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
|
12.3 |
1312th of 1488 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
235 |
36.4 | | | | | | | | 33.3 | 16.7 | 22.2 | 12.0 | | 36.7 | 19.4 | 22.2 | | | 38.9 | | | 22.2 | 18.2 | |
$22,959 | $2,966 | $19,994 |
|
Attwood School
|
Public |
K-8 |
915 Attwood Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1210 |
426 |
23 |
18.2 |
91.5% |
71 (16.7%) |
215 (50.5%) |
56 (13.1%) |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (17.4%) |
9.3 |
1384th of 1492 public elementary schools |
7.2% |
|
6.1 |
1445th of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
61 |
36.2 | | | | | | | | 13.3 | 8.7 | 20.4 | 13.1 | 13.4 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 6.0 | 14.6 | 10.9 | | | 26.1 | |
$19,321 | $3,276 | $16,045 |
|
Mt Hope School
|
Public |
4-8 |
1810 Harding Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1550 |
323 |
20 |
16.3 |
92.0% |
89 (27.6%) |
116 (35.9%) |
56 (17.3%) |
6 (1.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
52 (16.1%) |
11.7 |
810th of 896 public middle schools |
9.6% |
|
12.3 |
788th of 890 public middle schools |
11.5% |
22 |
44.9 | | | 8.2 | | | | | | 6.3 | 17.0 | 11.2 | 12.1 | | 13.0 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 14.1 | 22.4 | | 7.8 | 25.5 | |
$22,354 | $2,655 | $19,699 |
|
Pattengill School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
815 N Fairview Ave |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1130 |
706 |
39 |
18.3 |
88.8% |
147 (20.8%) |
190 (26.9%) |
222 (31.4%) |
23 (3.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
121 (17.1%) |
16.6 |
1247th of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.4% |
|
23.8 |
1097th of 1488 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
150 |
41.8 | | | 10.1 | | | | | 14.7 | 13.7 | 25.0 | 25.3 | 16.7 | 22.7 | 6.8 | 15.8 | 20.0 | 17.7 | 22.4 | 17.7 | | 11.8 | 19.0 | |
$18,089 | $3,339 | $14,750 |
|
Hill Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
5815 Wise Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 755-2800 |
0 |
1 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Gardner International School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
333 Dahlia Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1121 |
874 |
55 |
15.9 |
88.3% |
126 (14.4%) |
420 (48.1%) |
135 (15.4%) |
157 (18.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (4.1%) |
12.9 |
1313th of 1492 public elementary schools |
12.0% |
|
8.5 |
1383rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
7.1% |
70 |
35.2 | | | 5.7 | | | | | 14.9 | 24.3 | 19.4 | 19.8 | 17.6 | 20.3 | 21.6 | 8.7 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 10.8 | 13.9 | | 8.8 | 28.7 | |
$19,576 | $2,987 | $16,589 |
|
Lansing Learning Hub
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
4501 Pleasant Grove Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(517) 755-1600 |
204 |
2 |
98.0 |
88.2% |
40 (19.6%) |
89 (43.6%) |
31 (15.2%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (21.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 12.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.4 | | | 12.1 |
$15,418 | $2,317 | $13,101 |
|
Capital Area K12 Online
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
4501 Pleasant Grove Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(517) 755-1650 |
353 |
12 |
28.5 |
93.5% |
112 (31.7%) |
109 (30.9%) |
78 (22.1%) |
8 (2.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (12.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
47.8 | 43.9 | 33.3 | | | 13.9 | 19.1 | | | | | 15.8 | 13.6 | | | | | | | 13.6 | 11.4 | | 36.4 | 15.6 |
$19,649 | $2,681 | $16,968 |
|
Lansing Technical High School
|
Public |
9-11 |
5815 Wise Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 755-1090 |
157 |
13 |
11.9 |
87.3% |
44 (28.0%) |
41 (26.1%) |
26 (16.6%) |
14 (8.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (19.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 27.7 | 48.1 | | 6.2 | 10.4 | 39.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.7 | | | 40.4 |
$21,482 | $4,932 | $16,550 |
|
Newcomer Center
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
301 W Jolly Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 755-2945 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Leslie Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
400 Kimball St |
Leslie |
49251 |
Ingham County |
Leslie Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 589-8218 |
326 |
17 |
19.0 |
48.8% |
299 (91.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
18 (5.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
47.5 |
437th of 896 public middle schools |
51.2% |
|
43.8 |
492nd of 890 public middle schools |
44.7% |
55 |
68.1 | | | 41.7 | | | | | | | 48.6 | 27.1 | 22.4 | | | 15.3 | 30.0 | 30.6 | 48.6 | 32.4 | | 27.8 | 46.5 | |
$12,464 | $842 | $11,622 |
|
Leslie High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4141 Hull Rd |
Leslie |
49251 |
Ingham County |
Leslie Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 589-9500 |
322 |
21 |
15.0 |
36.3% |
294 (91.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
16 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.1%) |
49.2 |
376th of 800 public high schools |
53.0% |
|
68.6 |
191st of 739 public high schools |
74.2% |
185 |
| 50.7 | 50.6 | | 23.3 | 24.7 | 56.3 | 34.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.5 | | | 39.7 |
$14,263 | $878 | $13,385 |
|
Woodworth Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
212 Pennsylvania St |
Leslie |
49251 |
Ingham County |
Leslie Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 589-5151 |
410 |
27 |
15.2 |
51.5% |
373 (91.0%) |
9 (2.2%) |
15 (3.7%) |
5 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
50.2 |
694th of 1492 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
|
56 |
628th of 1488 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
66 |
| | | | | | | | 29.5 | 43.0 | | | | 39.8 | 50.0 | | | | | | | | | |
$14,703 | $1,427 | $13,276 |
|
Ingham Virtual High School
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
4141 Hull Rd |
Leslie |
49251 |
Ingham County |
Leslie Public Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(517) 589-9500 |
29 |
0 |
170.5 |
58.6% |
27 (93.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$5,820 | $838 | $4,982 |