|
Geist Montessori Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
6058 W 900 N |
McCordsville |
46055 |
Hancock County |
Geist Montessori Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 335-1158 |
291 |
15 |
19.4 |
2.4% |
201 (69.1%) |
34 (11.7%) |
21 (7.2%) |
11 (3.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (7.9%) |
34.5 |
679th of 1015 public elementary schools |
33.1% |
|
51.3 |
493rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
50.9% |
186 |
41.0 | 33.3 | 29.2 | 36.4 | 36.4 | | 34.9 | 43.6 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 18.2 | | 26.7 | 31.0 | 40.9 | 34.4 | 29.2 |
$10,770 | $90 | $10,680 |
|
Eastern Hancock Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10450 E 250 N |
Charlottesville |
46117 |
Hancock County |
Eastern Hancock County Com School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 936-5829 |
549 |
35 |
15.7 |
39.3% |
517 (94.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.9%) |
76.9 |
219th of 1015 public elementary schools |
78.4% |
|
75.5 |
225th of 1005 public elementary schools |
77.6% |
6 |
48.1 | 47.7 | 59.6 | | | | 52.1 | 59.5 | 53.5 | 58.5 | | | | 57.1 | 57.0 | | 57.0 | 72.3 |
$11,205 | $889 | $10,316 |
|
Eden Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
8185 N Sr 9 |
Greenfield |
46140 |
Hancock County |
Greenfield-Central Com Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 326-3117 |
152 |
12 |
12.9 |
27.6% |
126 (82.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
9 (5.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (9.9%) |
87.9 |
93rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
90.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
62.5 | 71.9 | | | | | 66.3 | 72.9 | 75.0 | | | | | 73.8 | 53.1 | | 53.1 | |
$11,997 | $234 | $11,763 |
|
Harris Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
200 W Park Ave |
Greenfield |
46140 |
Hancock County |
Greenfield-Central Com Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 467-6731 |
273 |
21 |
13.2 |
58.6% |
225 (82.4%) |
12 (4.4%) |
19 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (6.2%) |
53 |
482nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
52.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
38.5 | 33.9 | | | | | 36.0 | 63.5 | 47.5 | | | | | 55.0 | 42.4 | | 42.4 | |
$14,047 | $672 | $13,375 |
|
Weston Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
140 Polk St |
Greenfield |
46140 |
Hancock County |
Greenfield-Central Com Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 462-1492 |
320 |
22 |
14.5 |
45.6% |
255 (79.7%) |
16 (5.0%) |
21 (6.6%) |
9 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.6%) |
56.8 |
433rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
57.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
32.2 | 31.6 | | | | | 31.9 | 53.3 | 61.8 | | | | | 57.2 | 56.6 | | 56.6 | |
$12,086 | $871 | $11,215 |
|
JB Stephens Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1331 N Blue Rd |
Greenfield |
46140 |
Hancock County |
Greenfield-Central Com Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 462-4491 |
587 |
40 |
14.8 |
42.2% |
475 (80.9%) |
29 (4.9%) |
30 (5.1%) |
10 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (7.3%) |
58.7 |
413th of 1015 public elementary schools |
59.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
53.7 | 34.2 | | | | | 44.3 | 69.4 | 43.0 | | | | | 56.6 | 40.4 | | 40.4 | |
$9,447 | $687 | $8,760 |
|
Mt Comfort Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
5694 W 300 N |
Greenfield |
46140 |
Hancock County |
Mt Vernon Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 894-7667 |
714 |
48 |
14.9 |
43.1% |
450 (63.0%) |
114 (16.0%) |
77 (10.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70 (9.8%) |
55.7 |
444th of 1015 public elementary schools |
56.3% |
|
55.6 |
450th of 1005 public elementary schools |
55.2% |
6 |
36.3 | 44.0 | | | | | 40.0 | 49.2 | 55.2 | | | | | 52.1 | 44.8 | | 44.8 | |
$11,587 | $411 | $11,175 |
|
Fortville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
8414 N 200 W |
Fortville |
46040 |
Hancock County |
Mt Vernon Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 485-3180 |
789 |
50 |
15.6 |
32.1% |
621 (78.7%) |
52 (6.6%) |
48 (6.1%) |
11 (1.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (7.0%) |
61.2 |
380th of 1015 public elementary schools |
62.6% |
|
57 |
435th of 1005 public elementary schools |
56.7% |
55 |
41.3 | 43.4 | | | | | 42.4 | 59.4 | 58.6 | | | | | 59.0 | 41.5 | | 41.5 | |
$12,662 | $477 | $12,185 |
|
McCordsville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
7177 N 600 W |
McCordsville |
46055 |
Hancock County |
Mt Vernon Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 336-7760 |
700 |
47 |
14.7 |
26.3% |
483 (69.0%) |
87 (12.4%) |
55 (7.9%) |
18 (2.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
55 (7.9%) |
54.1 |
473rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
53.4% |
|
66 |
326th of 1005 public elementary schools |
67.6% |
147 |
52.4 | 30.7 | | | | | 40.0 | 59.1 | 52.9 | | | | | 55.5 | 37.1 | | 37.1 | |
$11,307 | $138 | $11,170 |
|
Geist Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
14051 E 104th St |
Fishers |
46040 |
Hancock County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 915-4260 |
608 |
37 |
16.5 |
14.8% |
398 (65.5%) |
32 (5.3%) |
36 (5.9%) |
88 (14.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
51 (8.4%) |
92.2 |
49th of 1015 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
|
92.1 |
53rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
4 |
76.7 | 64.0 | | | | | 70.0 | 81.2 | 71.3 | | | | | 76.0 | 65.3 | | 65.3 | |
$11,487 | $342 | $11,145 |
|
Sugar Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2337 S 600 W |
New Palestine |
46163 |
Hancock County |
New Palestine Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 861-6747 |
577 |
33 |
17.4 |
27.6% |
510 (88.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
39 (6.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
16 (2.8%) |
65.8 |
336th of 1015 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
|
68.5 |
303rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
69.9% |
33 |
53.5 | 48.4 | | | | | 51.0 | 59.7 | 50.0 | | | | | 54.9 | 44.4 | | 44.4 | |
$10,453 | $632 | $9,821 |
|
Brandywine Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
413 E 400 S |
Greenfield |
46140 |
Hancock County |
New Palestine Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 462-7396 |
338 |
24 |
14.0 |
25.7% |
281 (83.1%) |
20 (5.9%) |
11 (3.3%) |
5 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.2%) |
84.3 |
144th of 1015 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
|
87.9 |
106th of 1005 public elementary schools |
89.5% |
38 |
64.1 | 56.0 | | | | | 59.7 | 78.1 | 68.4 | | | | | 72.9 | 52.0 | | 52.0 | |
$11,866 | $444 | $11,422 |
|
New Palestine Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
4801 S 500 W |
New Palestine |
46163 |
Hancock County |
New Palestine Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 861-5287 |
579 |
33 |
17.5 |
22.3% |
519 (89.6%) |
7 (1.2%) |
34 (5.9%) |
6 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.1%) |
89.5 |
72nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
92.9% |
|
88.6 |
99th of 1005 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
27 |
64.4 | 55.9 | | | | | 60.1 | 78.9 | 75.3 | | | | | 77.1 | 64.5 | | 64.5 | |
$11,154 | $226 | $10,929 |