|
Smoky Row Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
900 W 136th St |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 571-4084 |
692 |
47 |
14.7 |
7.7% |
458 (66.2%) |
38 (5.5%) |
24 (3.5%) |
147 (21.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
22 (3.2%) |
97.5 |
10th of 1005 public elementary schools |
99.0% |
|
96.1 |
16th of 1011 public elementary schools |
98.4% |
6 |
71.9 | 71.7 | 78.1 | 74.1 | 87.6 | 81.4 | 81.8 | 83.6 | 73.5 | 73.5 | 81.8 |
$11,406 | $172 | $11,234 |
|
Carmel Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
101 S Richland Ave |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 844-0168 |
700 |
49 |
14.2 |
23.0% |
450 (64.3%) |
42 (6.0%) |
84 (12.0%) |
86 (12.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.3%) |
90.8 |
68th of 1005 public elementary schools |
93.2% |
|
84 |
139th of 1011 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
71 |
58.5 | 62.4 | 64.1 | 61.9 | 71.7 | 70.9 | 64.9 | 68.9 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 66.4 |
$12,140 | $517 | $11,623 |
|
College Wood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12415 Shelborne Rd |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 733-6430 |
616 |
38 |
16.2 |
5.5% |
310 (50.3%) |
22 (3.6%) |
26 (4.2%) |
239 (38.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.8%) |
98.3 |
5th of 1005 public elementary schools |
99.5% |
|
98.2 |
5th of 1011 public elementary schools |
99.5% |
|
72.3 | 78.1 | 86.0 | 79.0 | 84.2 | 86.2 | 88.6 | 86.4 | 83.7 | 83.7 | 82.5 |
$12,086 | $483 | $11,603 |
|
Mohawk Trails Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4242 E 126th St |
Carmel |
46033 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 844-1158 |
543 |
41 |
13.1 |
18.6% |
398 (73.3%) |
14 (2.6%) |
81 (14.9%) |
35 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.8%) |
90.2 |
79th of 1005 public elementary schools |
92.1% |
|
87.8 |
102nd of 1011 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
23 |
61.8 | 70.7 | 68.8 | 67.3 | 59.6 | 66.7 | 67.7 | 64.8 | 69.7 | 69.7 | 67.7 |
$12,839 | $719 | $12,121 |
|
Woodbrook Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4311 E 116th St |
Carmel |
46033 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 846-4225 |
628 |
45 |
13.9 |
12.6% |
481 (76.6%) |
34 (5.4%) |
40 (6.4%) |
48 (7.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
22 (3.5%) |
92 |
57th of 1005 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
|
85.6 |
117th of 1011 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
60 |
64.8 | 63.4 | 64.7 | 64.3 | 75.0 | 71.4 | 70.6 | 72.4 | 63.7 | 63.7 | 65.7 |
$12,669 | $389 | $12,280 |
|
Prairie Trace Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14200 N River Rd |
Carmel |
46033 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 571-7925 |
715 |
48 |
14.9 |
11.0% |
434 (60.7%) |
33 (4.6%) |
45 (6.3%) |
174 (24.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (3.6%) |
97.7 |
9th of 1005 public elementary schools |
99.1% |
|
97.9 |
7th of 1011 public elementary schools |
99.3% |
2 |
75.2 | 79.1 | 79.5 | 77.8 | 82.5 | 86.1 | 74.0 | 80.7 | 78.3 | 78.3 | 83.5 |
$10,992 | $162 | $10,830 |
|
Towne Meadow Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10850 Towne Rd |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 733-2645 |
527 |
37 |
14.1 |
9.3% |
336 (63.8%) |
20 (3.8%) |
30 (5.7%) |
106 (20.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
33 (6.3%) |
95.5 |
21st of 1005 public elementary schools |
97.9% |
|
94.5 |
34th of 1011 public elementary schools |
96.6% |
13 |
75.6 | 74.4 | 60.6 | 69.7 | 83.3 | 83.3 | 66.4 | 77.1 | 78.9 | 78.9 | 71.2 |
$12,240 | $191 | $12,049 |
|
Forest Dale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10721 Lakeshore Dr W |
Carmel |
46033 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 844-4948 |
638 |
48 |
13.3 |
18.0% |
478 (74.9%) |
38 (6.0%) |
57 (8.9%) |
38 (6.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
25 (3.9%) |
91.7 |
61st of 1005 public elementary schools |
93.9% |
|
87.2 |
103rd of 1011 public elementary schools |
89.8% |
42 |
65.0 | 65.0 | 59.1 | 62.8 | 72.2 | 76.3 | 59.1 | 68.8 | 72.2 | 72.2 | 74.6 |
$12,402 | $496 | $11,906 |
|
West Clay Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3495 W 126 St |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 733-6500 |
580 |
39 |
14.9 |
4.3% |
309 (53.3%) |
16 (2.8%) |
14 (2.4%) |
206 (35.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.9%) |
98.9 |
2nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
98.3 |
4th of 1011 public elementary schools |
99.6% |
2 |
82.0 | 85.3 | 80.7 | 82.7 | 90.0 | 92.7 | 81.6 | 88.0 | 92.7 | 92.7 | 78.1 |
$11,140 | $155 | $10,985 |
|
Cherry Tree Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13989 Hazel Dell Parkway |
Carmel |
46033 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 846-3086 |
711 |
45 |
15.6 |
12.9% |
582 (81.9%) |
19 (2.7%) |
64 (9.0%) |
31 (4.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
13 (1.8%) |
94.7 |
29th of 1005 public elementary schools |
97.1% |
|
94 |
40th of 1011 public elementary schools |
96.0% |
11 |
70.5 | 70.4 | 67.7 | 69.5 | 68.8 | 85.6 | 71.0 | 75.4 | 75.2 | 75.2 | 68.6 |
$11,794 | $236 | $11,557 |
|
Clay Center Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12025 Clay Center Rd |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 733-6450 |
666 |
48 |
13.7 |
12.2% |
483 (72.5%) |
21 (3.2%) |
45 (6.8%) |
83 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.1%) |
96.9 |
14th of 1005 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
|
95.1 |
27th of 1011 public elementary schools |
97.3% |
13 |
84.5 | 66.7 | 77.4 | 76.1 | 87.1 | 78.6 | 82.1 | 82.6 | 70.9 | 70.9 | 85.9 |
$12,242 | $172 | $12,070 |
|
Hamilton Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
25350 State Road 19 |
Arcadia |
46030 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Heights School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 984-3547 |
889 |
53 |
16.7 |
33.1% |
805 (90.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
34 (3.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (4.8%) |
58.3 |
427th of 1005 public elementary schools |
57.5% |
|
53.3 |
489th of 1011 public elementary schools |
51.6% |
62 |
41.2 | 39.9 | | 40.6 | 48.4 | 53.8 | | 50.9 | 49.4 | 49.4 | |
$8,655 | $323 | $8,332 |
|
Sheridan Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
24795 Hinesley Rd |
Sheridan |
46069 |
Hamilton County |
Sheridan Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 758-4491 |
555 |
36 |
15.4 |
47.7% |
491 (88.5%) |
7 (1.3%) |
25 (4.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.9%) |
61.8 |
373rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
62.9% |
|
55.9 |
464th of 1011 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
91 |
33.3 | 52.9 | 48.8 | 44.7 | 50.5 | 47.1 | 47.6 | 48.5 | 41.4 | 41.4 | 50.0 |
$12,215 | $389 | $11,827 |
|
White River Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
19000 Cumberland Rd |
Noblesville |
46060 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 770-2080 |
605 |
42 |
14.4 |
44.3% |
385 (63.6%) |
34 (5.6%) |
120 (19.8%) |
18 (3.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (7.4%) |
70.9 |
278th of 1005 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
|
66.8 |
331st of 1011 public elementary schools |
67.3% |
53 |
52.6 | 49.5 | 54.2 | 52.2 | 56.8 | 54.2 | 48.3 | 52.8 | 48.6 | 48.6 | 41.5 |
$12,991 | $834 | $12,157 |
|
North Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
440 N 10th St |
Noblesville |
46060 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 773-0482 |
448 |
34 |
13.1 |
36.6% |
366 (81.7%) |
19 (4.2%) |
23 (5.1%) |
9 (2.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.5%) |
86 |
124th of 1005 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
|
83.8 |
143rd of 1011 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
19 |
58.3 | 51.4 | 66.2 | 58.7 | 70.0 | 57.1 | 67.6 | 64.7 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 69.0 |
$14,936 | $644 | $14,292 |
|
Stony Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1350 Greenfield Pike |
Noblesville |
46060 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 773-0582 |
563 |
32 |
17.5 |
29.0% |
447 (79.4%) |
36 (6.4%) |
37 (6.6%) |
7 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
33 (5.9%) |
77.8 |
205th of 1005 public elementary schools |
79.6% |
|
78.3 |
200th of 1011 public elementary schools |
80.2% |
5 |
54.4 | 47.3 | 52.7 | 51.2 | 68.5 | 55.5 | 52.7 | 58.6 | 54.6 | 54.6 | 60.2 |
$12,236 | $403 | $11,833 |
|
Hinkle Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
595 S Harbour Dr |
Noblesville |
46062 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 776-0840 |
885 |
63 |
14.0 |
20.2% |
715 (80.8%) |
37 (4.2%) |
63 (7.1%) |
11 (1.2%) |
5 (0.6%) |
4 (0.5%) |
50 (5.6%) |
85.3 |
131st of 1005 public elementary schools |
87.0% |
|
86.7 |
106th of 1011 public elementary schools |
89.5% |
25 |
56.7 | 60.6 | 61.8 | 59.8 | 59.6 | 71.5 | 63.7 | 64.8 | 62.8 | 62.8 | 49.4 |
$11,395 | $320 | $11,076 |
|
Hazel Dell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3025 Westfield Rd |
Noblesville |
46062 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 773-2914 |
642 |
41 |
15.8 |
18.7% |
520 (81.0%) |
19 (3.0%) |
70 (10.9%) |
11 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.4%) |
90.6 |
73rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
|
92.2 |
55th of 1011 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
18 |
69.9 | 75.5 | 64.5 | 69.5 | 67.0 | 72.0 | 54.6 | 63.7 | 67.4 | 67.4 | 67.8 |
$11,979 | $412 | $11,567 |
|
Noble Crossing Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5670 Noble Crossing Pky |
Noblesville |
46062 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 773-2850 |
891 |
47 |
19.1 |
16.9% |
698 (78.3%) |
39 (4.4%) |
64 (7.2%) |
32 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
55 (6.2%) |
90.7 |
72nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
92.8% |
|
83 |
154th of 1011 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
82 |
70.1 | 62.7 | 71.0 | 68.1 | 72.8 | 67.9 | 60.7 | 67.1 | 64.9 | 64.9 | 59.3 |
$10,288 | $338 | $9,950 |
|
Promise Road Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14975 Promise Rd |
Noblesville |
46060 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 773-7060 |
810 |
47 |
17.2 |
32.2% |
485 (59.9%) |
72 (8.9%) |
136 (16.8%) |
63 (7.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
52 (6.4%) |
64.8 |
339th of 1005 public elementary schools |
66.3% |
|
73.3 |
259th of 1011 public elementary schools |
74.4% |
80 |
41.6 | 45.5 | 52.1 | 46.0 | 47.0 | 46.2 | 51.2 | 48.0 | 47.0 | 47.0 | 56.2 |
$9,925 | $567 | $9,359 |
|
Lantern Road Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
10595 Lantern Rd |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4140 |
470 |
34 |
13.7 |
17.7% |
309 (65.7%) |
21 (4.5%) |
43 (9.1%) |
56 (11.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (8.7%) |
94.4 |
36th of 1005 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
|
95.6 |
22nd of 1011 public elementary schools |
97.8% |
14 |
60.8 | 75.7 | | 68.3 | 80.4 | 81.4 | | 80.9 | 69.6 | 69.6 | |
$12,235 | $369 | $11,866 |
|
Harrison Parkway Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
14135 Harrison Pky |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 915-4210 |
568 |
39 |
14.6 |
39.8% |
305 (53.7%) |
80 (14.1%) |
124 (21.8%) |
22 (3.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.3%) |
88.9 |
92nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
90.8% |
|
78.2 |
201st of 1011 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
109 |
65.6 | 59.0 | | 62.3 | 73.0 | 76.2 | | 74.6 | 58.2 | 58.2 | |
$12,024 | $901 | $11,123 |
|
Hoosier Road Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
11300 E 121st St |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 915-4240 |
463 |
31 |
15.0 |
21.0% |
305 (65.9%) |
41 (8.9%) |
25 (5.4%) |
59 (12.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (6.9%) |
84.1 |
144th of 1005 public elementary schools |
85.7% |
|
86.4 |
110th of 1011 public elementary schools |
89.1% |
34 |
46.2 | 71.3 | | 58.9 | 59.3 | 75.5 | | 67.6 | 67.0 | 67.0 | |
$12,508 | $370 | $12,139 |
|
Fall Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
12131 Olio Rd |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4180 |
525 |
33 |
15.7 |
19.2% |
348 (66.3%) |
54 (10.3%) |
29 (5.5%) |
66 (12.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (5.1%) |
94.6 |
31st of 1005 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
|
93.2 |
48th of 1011 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
17 |
66.9 | 73.9 | | 70.5 | 79.5 | 75.4 | | 77.4 | 72.4 | 72.4 | |
$12,922 | $379 | $12,543 |
|
Fishers Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
11442 Lantern Rd |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4160 |
437 |
28 |
15.4 |
28.6% |
253 (57.9%) |
61 (14.0%) |
60 (13.7%) |
30 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (7.6%) |
78.2 |
203rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
79.8% |
|
73.3 |
258th of 1011 public elementary schools |
74.5% |
55 |
50.6 | 62.0 | | 56.6 | 62.9 | 57.0 | | 59.8 | 55.0 | 55.0 | |
$12,151 | $370 | $11,781 |
|
Brooks School Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
12451 Brooks School Rd |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 915-4250 |
715 |
46 |
15.3 |
26.7% |
423 (59.2%) |
83 (11.6%) |
48 (6.7%) |
88 (12.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (10.1%) |
86.1 |
123rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
|
90.9 |
65th of 1011 public elementary schools |
93.6% |
58 |
50.0 | 65.1 | | 57.6 | 64.2 | 75.5 | | 69.8 | 67.0 | 67.0 | |
$9,710 | $342 | $9,368 |
|
Sand Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
11420 E 131st St |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 915-4270 |
520 |
33 |
15.7 |
27.9% |
314 (60.4%) |
60 (11.5%) |
51 (9.8%) |
61 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
31 (6.0%) |
73.9 |
246th of 1005 public elementary schools |
75.5% |
|
80.9 |
175th of 1011 public elementary schools |
82.7% |
71 |
60.6 | 48.0 | | 54.4 | 71.2 | 52.0 | | 61.7 | 46.1 | 46.1 | |
$12,419 | $367 | $12,052 |
|
Cumberland Road Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
13535 Cumberland Rd |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 594-4170 |
521 |
34 |
15.1 |
36.7% |
296 (56.8%) |
81 (15.5%) |
59 (11.3%) |
41 (7.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.9%) |
84.6 |
141st of 1005 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
|
81.4 |
168th of 1011 public elementary schools |
83.4% |
27 |
61.5 | 60.6 | | 61.0 | 69.8 | 62.5 | | 66.0 | 56.7 | 56.7 | |
$12,208 | $807 | $11,401 |
|
New Britton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
8660 E 131st St |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4130 |
572 |
37 |
15.3 |
32.7% |
370 (64.7%) |
27 (4.7%) |
82 (14.3%) |
42 (7.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
46 (8.0%) |
88.1 |
103rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
89.8% |
|
88.6 |
86th of 1011 public elementary schools |
91.5% |
17 |
68.0 | 61.0 | | 64.5 | 77.3 | 62.6 | | 70.1 | 60.2 | 60.2 | |
$12,517 | $359 | $12,158 |
|
Thorpe Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
14642 E 126th St |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4310 |
607 |
37 |
16.3 |
12.0% |
394 (64.9%) |
43 (7.1%) |
29 (4.8%) |
80 (13.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (9.6%) |
94.8 |
27th of 1005 public elementary schools |
97.3% |
|
96.5 |
15th of 1011 public elementary schools |
98.5% |
12 |
63.8 | 70.6 | | 67.3 | 84.1 | 76.7 | | 80.3 | 74.0 | 74.0 | |
$12,040 | $376 | $11,664 |
|
Southeastern Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
12500 Cyntheanne Road |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4340 |
773 |
44 |
17.3 |
12.8% |
457 (59.1%) |
49 (6.3%) |
33 (4.3%) |
178 (23.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (6.7%) |
92.6 |
51st of 1005 public elementary schools |
94.9% |
|
92.3 |
54th of 1011 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
3 |
61.5 | 71.0 | | 66.4 | 75.8 | 75.2 | | 75.5 | 68.1 | 68.1 | |
$10,341 | $357 | $9,984 |
|
Deer Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
12698 E 156th Street |
Noblesville |
46060 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(317) 394-4840 |
613 |
39 |
15.7 |
25.3% |
387 (63.1%) |
55 (9.0%) |
83 (13.5%) |
31 (5.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
53 (8.6%) |
88.1 |
104th of 1005 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
|
84.9 |
131st of 1011 public elementary schools |
87.0% |
27 |
59.9 | 63.1 | | 61.4 | 69.3 | 68.9 | | 69.1 | 63.9 | 63.9 | |
$11,471 | $361 | $11,110 |
|
Shamrock Springs Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
747 W 161st St |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 867-7400 |
656 |
38 |
17.2 |
10.2% |
508 (77.4%) |
30 (4.6%) |
42 (6.4%) |
48 (7.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (3.8%) |
88.9 |
93rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
90.7% |
|
88.1 |
93rd of 1011 public elementary schools |
90.8% |
|
56.7 | 66.9 | | 62.0 | 72.4 | 66.9 | | 69.6 | 67.7 | 67.7 | |
$12,422 | $395 | $12,027 |
|
Carey Ridge Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
16231 Carey Rd |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 867-6200 |
612 |
43 |
14.4 |
20.9% |
448 (73.2%) |
28 (4.6%) |
77 (12.6%) |
23 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.9%) |
87.9 |
107th of 1005 public elementary schools |
89.4% |
|
89 |
82nd of 1011 public elementary schools |
91.9% |
25 |
61.2 | 58.7 | | 59.9 | 67.4 | 71.4 | | 69.4 | 66.2 | 66.2 | |
$14,964 | $346 | $14,619 |
|
Oak Trace Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
16504 Oak Ridge Rd |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 867-6400 |
582 |
36 |
16.1 |
8.9% |
477 (82.0%) |
16 (2.7%) |
28 (4.8%) |
29 (5.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.3%) |
98 |
8th of 1005 public elementary schools |
99.2% |
|
97.8 |
8th of 1011 public elementary schools |
99.2% |
|
79.4 | 80.7 | | 80.0 | 85.7 | 86.0 | | 85.8 | 80.7 | 80.7 | |
$12,550 | $312 | $12,239 |
|
Washington Woods Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
17950 Grassy Branch Rd |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 867-7900 |
691 |
37 |
18.6 |
24.6% |
467 (67.6%) |
33 (4.8%) |
113 (16.4%) |
31 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (6.8%) |
74.1 |
242nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
|
87.8 |
101st of 1011 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
141 |
43.4 | 55.6 | | 49.5 | 56.6 | 62.7 | | 59.6 | 57.3 | 57.3 | |
$12,343 | $377 | $11,966 |
|
Maple Glen Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
17171 Ditch Rd |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 896-4700 |
632 |
33 |
19.1 |
11.9% |
458 (72.5%) |
27 (4.3%) |
43 (6.8%) |
55 (8.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (7.6%) |
94.4 |
35th of 1005 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
|
91.1 |
62nd of 1011 public elementary schools |
93.9% |
27 |
64.7 | 73.1 | | 69.0 | 79.4 | 75.9 | | 77.6 | 73.1 | 73.1 | |
$12,249 | $312 | $11,937 |
|
Monon Trail Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
19400 Tomlinson Rd |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 867-8600 |
767 |
40 |
19.1 |
28.9% |
470 (61.3%) |
51 (6.6%) |
137 (17.9%) |
44 (5.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (8.2%) |
92.1 |
54th of 1005 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
|
90.2 |
68th of 1011 public elementary schools |
93.3% |
14 |
60.4 | 61.1 | | 60.7 | 86.4 | 78.5 | | 82.8 | 64.6 | 64.6 | |
$12,266 | $462 | $11,804 |