|
Carmel Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
300 S Guilford Rd |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 846-7331 |
1,047 |
77 |
13.6 |
18.5% |
715 (68.3%) |
49 (4.7%) |
96 (9.2%) |
129 (12.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (5.5%) |
91.4 |
31st of 486 public middle schools |
93.6% |
|
93.9 |
19th of 480 public middle schools |
96.0% |
12 |
| 61.8 | 60.2 | 63.2 | 61.8 | | 63.6 | 50.0 | 48.9 | 54.2 | 69.8 | 69.8 | |
$12,629 | $140 | $12,489 |
|
Clay Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5150 E 126th St |
Carmel |
46033 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 844-7251 |
1,415 |
81 |
17.4 |
14.3% |
1,012 (71.5%) |
69 (4.9%) |
129 (9.1%) |
139 (9.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
62 (4.4%) |
97.1 |
5th of 486 public middle schools |
99.0% |
|
97.1 |
7th of 480 public middle schools |
98.5% |
2 |
| 69.6 | 65.1 | 73.6 | 69.5 | | 68.5 | 67.1 | 71.0 | 68.9 | 68.5 | 68.5 | |
$11,085 | $239 | $10,846 |
|
Creekside Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3525 W 126th St |
Carmel |
46032 |
Hamilton County |
Carmel Clay Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 733-6420 |
1,428 |
76 |
18.7 |
8.7% |
795 (55.7%) |
58 (4.1%) |
75 (5.3%) |
419 (29.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
79 (5.5%) |
99.2 |
1st of 486 public middle schools |
99.8% |
|
99.6 |
1st of 480 public middle schools |
99.8% |
|
| 75.9 | 81.6 | 80.4 | 79.4 | | 77.9 | 80.1 | 78.2 | 78.7 | 79.0 | 79.0 | |
$10,836 | $140 | $10,696 |
|
Hamilton Heights Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
25150 State Road 19 |
Arcadia |
46030 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Heights School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 984-3588 |
742 |
41 |
18.2 |
32.1% |
689 (92.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
26 (3.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.1%) |
79.2 |
83rd of 486 public middle schools |
82.9% |
|
78 |
92nd of 480 public middle schools |
80.8% |
9 |
41.6 | 49.7 | 62.2 | 64.5 | 54.5 | 48.1 | 42.7 | 37.0 | 44.5 | 42.7 | 54.1 | 54.1 | 55.2 |
$9,894 | $146 | $9,748 |
|
Sheridan Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3030 W 246th St |
Sheridan |
46069 |
Hamilton County |
Sheridan Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 758-6780 |
270 |
25 |
11.0 |
60.4% |
246 (91.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
11 (4.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.3%) |
52.4 |
222nd of 486 public middle schools |
54.3% |
|
51.9 |
227th of 480 public middle schools |
52.7% |
5 |
| 49.4 | 34.6 | 40.9 | 41.8 | | 36.8 | 23.5 | 20.4 | 26.8 | 46.0 | 46.0 | |
$9,719 | $146 | $9,573 |
|
Noblesville West Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
19900 Hague Rd |
Noblesville |
46062 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 776-7792 |
1,330 |
91 |
14.6 |
23.8% |
1,077 (81.0%) |
57 (4.3%) |
131 (9.8%) |
30 (2.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
32 (2.4%) |
93.5 |
20th of 486 public middle schools |
95.9% |
|
92.5 |
24th of 480 public middle schools |
95.0% |
4 |
| 71.6 | 67.4 | 68.4 | 69.2 | | 60.2 | 57.8 | 46.3 | 55.0 | 68.6 | 68.6 | |
$11,508 | $144 | $11,363 |
|
Noblesville East Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1625 Field Dr |
Noblesville |
46060 |
Hamilton County |
Noblesville Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 773-0782 |
1,057 |
83 |
12.7 |
34.2% |
765 (72.4%) |
68 (6.4%) |
135 (12.8%) |
52 (4.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (3.4%) |
89.6 |
37th of 486 public middle schools |
92.4% |
|
88.8 |
40th of 480 public middle schools |
91.7% |
3 |
| 63.6 | 61.4 | 60.2 | 61.8 | | 63.1 | 44.9 | 47.5 | 52.0 | 63.3 | 63.3 | |
$12,755 | $120 | $12,635 |
|
Hamilton SE Intermediate and Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
12278 Cyntheanne Rd |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4120 |
1,238 |
69 |
17.8 |
12.4% |
777 (62.8%) |
94 (7.6%) |
88 (7.1%) |
209 (16.9%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
66 (5.3%) |
98.6 |
2nd of 486 public middle schools |
99.6% |
|
98 |
4th of 480 public middle schools |
99.2% |
2 |
72.6 | 79.9 | 74.6 | 73.5 | 75.1 | 74.7 | 76.7 | 73.8 | 72.8 | 74.6 | 72.8 | 72.8 | 72.6 |
$11,000 | $414 | $10,586 |
|
Fall Creek Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
12011 Olio Rd |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 915-4220 |
909 |
42 |
21.4 |
16.1% |
605 (66.6%) |
94 (10.3%) |
77 (8.5%) |
72 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
59 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
67.0 | 67.2 | | | 67.1 | 66.8 | 65.3 | | | 66.0 | 65.7 | 65.7 | 74.1 |
$10,302 | $342 | $9,960 |
|
Fishers Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
13257 Cumberland Rd |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4150 |
840 |
55 |
15.1 |
29.6% |
509 (60.6%) |
101 (12.0%) |
96 (11.4%) |
76 (9.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (6.3%) |
93.9 |
18th of 486 public middle schools |
96.3% |
|
91.8 |
28th of 480 public middle schools |
94.2% |
10 |
| | 57.4 | 65.0 | 61.1 | | | 62.7 | 61.0 | 61.9 | | | |
$12,838 | $414 | $12,424 |
|
Sand Creek Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
11550 E 131st St |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 915-4230 |
812 |
48 |
16.7 |
28.9% |
502 (61.8%) |
103 (12.7%) |
98 (12.1%) |
51 (6.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
57.7 | 51.4 | | | 54.5 | 64.7 | 55.8 | | | 60.2 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 65.3 |
$10,889 | $381 | $10,507 |
|
Riverside Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
10910 Eller Rd |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 915-4280 |
885 |
55 |
16.1 |
25.4% |
591 (66.8%) |
66 (7.5%) |
95 (10.7%) |
72 (8.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (6.8%) |
96.9 |
7th of 486 public middle schools |
98.6% |
|
96.2 |
9th of 480 public middle schools |
98.1% |
2 |
| | 63.7 | 72.6 | 68.0 | | | 68.1 | 63.2 | 65.7 | | | |
$13,126 | $425 | $12,701 |
|
Riverside Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
11014 Eller Rd |
Fishers |
46038 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4320 |
891 |
49 |
18.2 |
24.8% |
565 (63.4%) |
66 (7.4%) |
116 (13.0%) |
81 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
62 (7.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
57.9 | 61.8 | | | 59.9 | 61.1 | 65.5 | | | 63.3 | 60.8 | 60.8 | 68.6 |
$11,027 | $354 | $10,673 |
|
Fall Creek Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
12001 Olio Road |
Fishers |
46037 |
Hamilton County |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 594-4390 |
1,001 |
61 |
16.3 |
17.7% |
674 (67.3%) |
90 (9.0%) |
78 (7.8%) |
100 (10.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (5.7%) |
96.3 |
8th of 486 public middle schools |
98.4% |
|
95.2 |
15th of 480 public middle schools |
96.9% |
7 |
| | 68.8 | 67.0 | 67.9 | | | 62.5 | 61.9 | 62.2 | | | |
$11,594 | $430 | $11,164 |
|
Westfield Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
326 W Main St |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 867-6500 |
1,551 |
88 |
17.6 |
19.5% |
1,134 (73.1%) |
77 (5.0%) |
171 (11.0%) |
80 (5.2%) |
4 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 (5.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
61.1 | 68.2 | | | 64.7 | 66.9 | 58.7 | | | 62.8 | 70.1 | 70.1 | 71.9 |
$11,192 | $412 | $10,780 |
|
Westfield Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
345 W Hoover St |
Westfield |
46074 |
Hamilton County |
Westfield-Washington Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(317) 867-6600 |
1,585 |
97 |
16.3 |
20.4% |
1,146 (72.3%) |
96 (6.1%) |
174 (11.0%) |
74 (4.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
92 (5.8%) |
91.5 |
30th of 486 public middle schools |
93.8% |
|
93.1 |
21st of 480 public middle schools |
95.6% |
9 |
| | 57.3 | 59.3 | 58.3 | | | 58.5 | 57.6 | 58.0 | | | |
$12,341 | $386 | $11,954 |