|
Evans Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1675 Winnebago Road |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 495-5299 |
487 |
36 |
13.4 |
61.0% |
205 (42.1%) |
36 (7.4%) |
157 (32.2%) |
5 (1.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (16.4%) |
61.4 |
340th of 943 public elementary schools |
63.9% |
|
53.2 |
426th of 950 public elementary schools |
55.2% |
86 |
| | | | | | 46.2 | 59.7 | 46.4 | | | | 50.5 | 56.1 | 51.6 | 45.6 | | | | 51.0 | 32.8 | | |
$17,102 |
|
Falcon Elementary School of Technology
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12050 Falcon Highway |
Falcon |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 495-5272 |
318 |
24 |
13.4 |
47.5% |
195 (61.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
88 (27.7%) |
5 (1.6%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
24 (7.5%) |
39.1 |
523rd of 943 public elementary schools |
44.5% |
|
42.2 |
513th of 950 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
10 |
| | | | | | 36.8 | 56.4 | 25.0 | | | | 39.8 | 34.2 | 35.9 | 27.8 | | | | 32.7 | 33.3 | | |
$17,995 |
|
Falcon Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9755 Towner Avenue |
Peyton |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-5232 |
866 |
51 |
16.8 |
31.8% |
538 (62.1%) |
32 (3.7%) |
202 (23.3%) |
11 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
80 (9.2%) |
44.3 |
217th of 469 public middle schools |
53.7% |
|
43 |
229th of 469 public middle schools |
51.2% |
12 |
| | | | | | | | | 45.1 | 44.3 | 50.0 | 46.2 | | | | 23.5 | 18.2 | 34.4 | 24.6 | | 36.5 | |
$15,375 |
|
Falcon High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
10255 Lambert Road |
Peyton |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-5522 |
1,172 |
59 |
19.8 |
28.8% |
744 (63.5%) |
53 (4.5%) |
248 (21.2%) |
13 (1.1%) |
10 (0.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
102 (8.7%) |
41.3 |
189th of 338 public high schools |
44.1% |
|
39 |
203rd of 328 public high schools |
38.1% |
14 |
63.0 | 26.0 | 66.0 | 27.0 | 69.0 | 24.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.5 |
$15,539 |
|
Horizon Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1750 Piros Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 495-5210 |
773 |
48 |
16.2 |
54.1% |
308 (39.8%) |
51 (6.6%) |
271 (35.1%) |
26 (3.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
116 (15.0%) |
39.2 |
246th of 469 public middle schools |
47.5% |
|
43.1 |
228th of 469 public middle schools |
51.4% |
18 |
| | | | | | | | | 32.9 | 46.2 | 34.4 | 37.8 | | | | 28.0 | 27.9 | 30.9 | 28.9 | | 30.3 | |
$16,332 |
|
Stetson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4910 Jedediah Smith Road |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-5252 |
531 |
35 |
15.1 |
39.9% |
251 (47.3%) |
30 (5.6%) |
177 (33.3%) |
17 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
55 (10.4%) |
64.3 |
312th of 943 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
|
59.8 |
361st of 950 public elementary schools |
62.0% |
49 |
| | | | | | 45.7 | 57.6 | 58.5 | | | | 53.3 | 46.3 | 48.5 | 52.3 | | | | 48.8 | 39.1 | | |
$16,322 |
|
Remington Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2825 Pony Tracks Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 495-5266 |
534 |
32 |
16.5 |
44.4% |
242 (45.3%) |
29 (5.4%) |
182 (34.1%) |
9 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (13.3%) |
67.1 |
291st of 943 public elementary schools |
69.1% |
|
58.7 |
374th of 950 public elementary schools |
60.6% |
83 |
| | | | | | 59.7 | 46.9 | 55.7 | | | | 54.0 | 58.4 | 52.6 | 54.4 | | | | 55.1 | 33.3 | | |
$15,919 |
|
Sand Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7005 North Carefree Circle |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-1160 |
1,426 |
68 |
20.8 |
50.7% |
557 (39.1%) |
117 (8.2%) |
510 (35.8%) |
42 (2.9%) |
8 (0.6%) |
7 (0.5%) |
185 (13.0%) |
26.6 |
251st of 338 public high schools |
25.7% |
|
28 |
238th of 328 public high schools |
27.4% |
13 |
57.0 | 23.0 | 57.0 | 29.0 | 47.0 | 15.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.4 |
$14,390 |
|
Woodmen Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8308 Del Rio Road |
Falcon |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-5500 |
613 |
38 |
16.1 |
33.0% |
377 (61.5%) |
19 (3.1%) |
138 (22.5%) |
7 (1.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
68 (11.1%) |
67.6 |
286th of 943 public elementary schools |
69.7% |
|
57.9 |
382nd of 950 public elementary schools |
59.8% |
96 |
| | | | | | 50.0 | 51.6 | 59.0 | | | | 53.5 | 50.0 | 56.0 | 42.2 | | | | 49.6 | 50.6 | | |
$15,598 |
|
Skyview Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6350 Windom Peak Boulevard |
Colorado Springs |
80923 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-5566 |
862 |
53 |
16.2 |
44.0% |
389 (45.1%) |
73 (8.5%) |
249 (28.9%) |
37 (4.3%) |
6 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
106 (12.3%) |
38.3 |
253rd of 469 public middle schools |
46.1% |
|
46.2 |
214th of 469 public middle schools |
54.4% |
39 |
| | | | | | | | | 32.6 | 32.2 | 41.5 | 35.3 | | | | 24.1 | 28.5 | 39.6 | 30.4 | | 29.8 | |
$16,517 |
|
Meridian Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10480 Rainbow Bridge Drive |
Falcon |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 494-2909 |
670 |
39 |
17.0 |
27.5% |
411 (61.3%) |
41 (6.1%) |
134 (20.0%) |
7 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
76 (11.3%) |
80.9 |
169th of 943 public elementary schools |
82.1% |
|
68.5 |
282nd of 950 public elementary schools |
70.3% |
113 |
| | | | | | 60.2 | 66.0 | 67.2 | | | | 64.5 | 66.4 | 64.1 | 50.9 | | | | 60.1 | 47.0 | | |
$14,775 |
|
Pikes Peak School Expeditionary Learning
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
11925 Antlers Ridge Road |
Falcon |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 522-2580 |
400 |
24 |
16.7 |
16.0% |
304 (76.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
55 (13.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (8.5%) |
82.6 |
158th of 943 public elementary schools |
83.2% |
|
73.9 |
236th of 950 public elementary schools |
75.2% |
78 |
| | | | | | 71.8 | 67.5 | 77.5 | 65.7 | 63.2 | 47.1 | 65.9 | 87.2 | 55.0 | 45.0 | 42.9 | 46.2 | 32.4 | 52.0 | 52.5 | 41.2 | |
$12,703 |
|
Ridgeview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6753 Shimmering Creek Place |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 494-8700 |
626 |
33 |
19.0 |
44.6% |
303 (48.4%) |
41 (6.5%) |
167 (26.7%) |
13 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
101 (16.1%) |
72.2 |
240th of 943 public elementary schools |
74.5% |
|
72.1 |
255th of 950 public elementary schools |
73.2% |
15 |
| | | | | | 51.8 | 52.1 | 65.9 | | | | 56.3 | 53.6 | 53.3 | 68.3 | | | | 58.1 | 39.5 | | |
$14,383 |
|
Springs Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4350 Centerville Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 494-8600 |
548 |
35 |
15.6 |
38.5% |
234 (42.7%) |
54 (9.9%) |
153 (27.9%) |
15 (2.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
91 (16.6%) |
64.4 |
311th of 943 public elementary schools |
67.0% |
|
65.1 |
317th of 950 public elementary schools |
66.6% |
6 |
| | | | | | 57.5 | 52.0 | 54.1 | | | | 54.3 | 57.5 | 37.8 | 44.7 | | | | 45.7 | 48.2 | | |
$17,017 |
|
Rocky Mountain Classical Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4620 Antelope Ridge |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 622-8000 |
1,162 |
62 |
18.6 |
20.7% |
666 (57.3%) |
41 (3.5%) |
307 (26.4%) |
15 (1.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
11 (0.9%) |
120 (10.3%) |
38.8 |
525th of 943 public elementary schools |
44.3% |
|
42.8 |
508th of 950 public elementary schools |
46.5% |
17 |
| | | | | | 36.8 | 41.1 | 55.2 | 43.9 | 39.4 | 52.9 | 44.7 | 28.2 | 21.8 | 35.2 | 15.8 | 14.1 | 26.7 | 24.0 | 36.0 | 32.6 | |
$14,002 |
|
Banning Lewis Ranch Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
7094 Cottonwood Tree Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80927 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 570-0075 |
1,697 |
116 |
14.6 |
15.5% |
949 (55.9%) |
85 (5.0%) |
406 (23.9%) |
61 (3.6%) |
6 (0.4%) |
7 (0.4%) |
183 (10.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
70.0 | 36.0 | 78.0 | 38.0 | 70.0 | 28.0 | 51.3 | 47.5 | 55.8 | 30.8 | 52.1 | 41.7 | 46.5 | 40.9 | 36.4 | 43.0 | 29.8 | 26.4 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 43.4 | 38.2 | 28.7 |
$12,384 |
|
Odyssey Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6275 Bridlespur Ave |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 494-8622 |
378 |
27 |
14.2 |
62.2% |
150 (39.7%) |
30 (7.9%) |
127 (33.6%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (17.5%) |
38.2 |
535th of 943 public elementary schools |
43.3% |
|
35.5 |
568th of 950 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
33 |
| | | | | | 26.9 | 54.7 | 39.7 | | | | 40.5 | 38.5 | 45.3 | 27.6 | | | | 36.8 | 19.0 | | |
$17,528 |
|
Grand Peak Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
7036 Cowpoke Road |
Colorado Springs |
80908 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-7360 |
608 |
32 |
19.1 |
33.1% |
312 (51.3%) |
26 (4.3%) |
176 (28.9%) |
22 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
69 (11.3%) |
40 |
513th of 943 public elementary schools |
45.6% |
|
44.5 |
494th of 950 public elementary schools |
48.0% |
19 |
| | | | | | 25.0 | 52.1 | 44.3 | 14.5 | 38.8 | 24.5 | 34.2 | 45.6 | 38.9 | 45.7 | 16.4 | 22.4 | 45.3 | 36.8 | 27.1 | 22.6 | |
$12,365 |
|
GOAL Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
304 S. Victoria Ave |
Pueblo |
81003 |
Pueblo County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(720) 439-5076 |
6,693 |
216 |
30.9 |
|
2,631 (39.3%) |
235 (3.5%) |
3,324 (49.7%) |
23 (0.3%) |
110 (1.6%) |
17 (0.3%) |
352 (5.3%) |
5.5 |
329th of 338 public high schools |
2.7% |
|
6.5 |
317th of 328 public high schools |
3.4% |
12 |
32.0 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 1.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8.7 |
$10,274 |
|
Patriot Applied Learning Campus
|
Public |
8-12 |
11990 Swingline Road |
Falcon |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-5505 |
115 |
13 |
9.1 |
38.3% |
65 (56.5%) |
2 (1.7%) |
37 (32.2%) |
1 (0.9%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (7.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
57.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.0 | | | | | | | | | | |
$32,035 |
|
Vista Ridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6888 Black Forest Road |
Colorado Springs |
80923 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 494-8800 |
1,473 |
74 |
19.8 |
37.9% |
686 (46.6%) |
115 (7.8%) |
425 (28.9%) |
64 (4.3%) |
3 (0.2%) |
11 (0.7%) |
169 (11.5%) |
40.4 |
193rd of 338 public high schools |
42.9% |
|
47.3 |
163rd of 328 public high schools |
50.3% |
30 |
66.0 | 35.0 | 65.0 | 29.0 | 57.0 | 19.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.7 |
$15,185 |
|
Springs Studio for Academic Excellence
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
6113 Constitution Ave |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(719) 494-8940 |
442 |
20 |
22.0 |
|
300 (67.9%) |
14 (3.2%) |
80 (18.1%) |
5 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (9.5%) |
42 |
186th of 338 public high schools |
45.0% |
|
48.1 |
159th of 328 public high schools |
51.5% |
27 |
74.0 | 30.0 | 66.0 | 32.0 | 58.0 | 14.0 | | | | 32.4 | 48.6 | 35.0 | 38.7 | | | | 26.5 | 35.1 | 35.0 | 32.4 | | 43.9 | 28.8 |
$14,357 |
|
Power Technical
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
2460 Waynoka Place |
Colorado Springs |
80916 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 302-9025 |
405 |
34 |
11.8 |
46.4% |
261 (64.4%) |
7 (1.7%) |
109 (26.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
19 (4.7%) |
67.2 |
108th of 338 public high schools |
68.0% |
|
62.8 |
118th of 328 public high schools |
64.0% |
10 |
| 43.0 | 77.0 | 48.0 | | 32.0 | | | | 50.0 | 43.3 | 37.5 | 43.5 | | | | 32.5 | 25.4 | 32.5 | 29.3 | | 32.5 | 48.5 |
$10,725 |
|
Pikes Peak Early College
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
6113 Constitution Ave |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(719) 494-8941 |
204 |
7 |
31.1 |
|
147 (72.1%) |
6 (2.9%) |
27 (13.2%) |
6 (2.9%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (7.8%) |
86.1 |
39th of 338 public high schools |
88.5% |
|
86.5 |
38th of 328 public high schools |
88.4% |
1 |
97.0 | 58.0 | 97.0 | 52.0 | 82.0 | 49.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.4 |
$12,770 |
|
Allies
|
Public |
2-5 |
6275 Bridlespur Avenue |
Colorado Springs |
80922 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-1100 |
124 |
14 |
8.8 |
36.3% |
77 (62.1%) |
6 (4.8%) |
22 (17.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (13.7%) |
6.5 |
928th of 943 public elementary schools |
1.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 9.4 | 12.5 | 21.4 | | | | 15.1 | | | | | | | 5.7 | | | |
$22,903 |
|
Liberty Tree Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
8579 Eastonville Road |
Falcon |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 338-6470 |
602 |
41 |
14.8 |
28.1% |
402 (66.8%) |
27 (4.5%) |
116 (19.3%) |
9 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (8.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
78.0 | 41.0 | 80.0 | | 80.0 | | 54.1 | 30.0 | 35.9 | 48.8 | 54.0 | 46.0 | 45.2 | 40.5 | | | 32.6 | 38.0 | 32.0 | 32.0 | 25.6 | 22.0 | |
$11,931 |
|
Bennett Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11243 Londonderry Drive |
Peyton |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 495-5232 |
376 |
22 |
17.3 |
31.6% |
214 (56.9%) |
10 (2.7%) |
84 (22.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (16.5%) |
38.5 |
531st of 943 public elementary schools |
43.7% |
|
42.7 |
510th of 950 public elementary schools |
46.3% |
21 |
| | | | | | 32.6 | 39.3 | 49.1 | | | | 41.0 | 32.6 | 16.1 | 31.6 | | | | 26.3 | 45.6 | | |
$16,547 |
|
Inspiration View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9233 Vista Del Pico Blvd |
Colorado Springs |
80927 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 201-8026 |
527 |
32 |
16.4 |
33.4% |
271 (51.4%) |
26 (4.9%) |
135 (25.6%) |
24 (4.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70 (13.3%) |
65.4 |
303rd of 943 public elementary schools |
67.9% |
|
54.9 |
405th of 950 public elementary schools |
57.4% |
102 |
| | | | | | 51.8 | 58.8 | 50.6 | | | | 53.8 | 59.0 | 51.8 | 42.9 | | | | 51.2 | 36.9 | | |
$15,510 |
|
Mountain View Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2120 Meadowbrook Parkway |
Colorado Springs |
80831 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 623-4116 |
387 |
22 |
17.4 |
33.1% |
171 (44.2%) |
21 (5.4%) |
116 (30.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
67 (17.3%) |
48 |
447th of 943 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
|
28.9 |
623rd of 950 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
176 |
| | | | | | 26.8 | 40.5 | 63.2 | 47.4 | 65.4 | 81.3 | 50.3 | 31.0 | 33.3 | 52.6 | 33.3 | 19.2 | 31.3 | 34.6 | 39.5 | 31.3 | |
$18,268 |
|
Pioneer Technology and Arts Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
6464 Peterson Road |
Colorado Springs |
80923 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 428-4940 |
538 |
34 |
15.6 |
28.8% |
258 (48.0%) |
40 (7.4%) |
141 (26.2%) |
10 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.1%) |
82 (15.2%) |
34.3 |
580th of 943 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
|
40.6 |
522nd of 950 public elementary schools |
45.1% |
58 |
| | | | | | 31.6 | 33.3 | | 40.7 | 40.0 | | 36.0 | 35.1 | 21.2 | 40.0 | 25.9 | | | 30.4 | 33.3 | | |
$12,155 |
|
James Irwin Elementary School - Canada Drive
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
2525 Canada Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80916 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(719) 238-6926 |
132 |
8 |
16.5 |
31.1% |
74 (56.1%) |
10 (7.6%) |
32 (24.2%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
13 (9.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 70.0 | | | | | 50.0 | | | | | | | 11.8 | | | |
$16,348 |