|
Challenger Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
10215 Lexington Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-3000 |
696 |
41 |
17.1 |
16.8% |
468 (67.2%) |
24 (3.4%) |
101 (14.5%) |
46 (6.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
54 (7.8%) |
85.8 |
56th of 469 public middle schools |
88.1% |
|
88.7 |
44th of 469 public middle schools |
90.6% |
12 |
| | | | | | | | | 55.7 | 69.6 | 73.4 | 65.5 | | | | 46.4 | 53.6 | 73.6 | 56.6 | | 66.0 | |
$13,232 |
|
Air Academy High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
551 North Frontage Road West |
Usaf Academy |
80840 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-2400 |
1,380 |
78 |
17.6 |
18.3% |
952 (69.0%) |
39 (2.8%) |
237 (17.2%) |
46 (3.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
103 (7.5%) |
84.1 |
46th of 338 public high schools |
86.4% |
|
83 |
48th of 328 public high schools |
85.4% |
2 |
84.0 | 54.0 | 84.0 | 63.0 | 82.0 | 48.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.5 |
$14,969 |
|
Douglass Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4610 Douglass Drive |
Usaf Academy |
80840 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 234-4200 |
306 |
22 |
13.7 |
22.9% |
155 (50.7%) |
38 (12.4%) |
74 (24.2%) |
5 (1.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (10.5%) |
69.5 |
267th of 943 public elementary schools |
71.7% |
|
62.9 |
334th of 950 public elementary schools |
64.8% |
67 |
| | | | | | 49.0 | 64.8 | 55.8 | | | | 56.8 | 53.1 | 64.8 | 56.8 | | | | 58.5 | 25.0 | | |
$16,171 |
|
Edith Wolford Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13710 Black Forest Road |
Colorado Springs |
80908 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-4300 |
372 |
21 |
17.7 |
20.4% |
274 (73.7%) |
8 (2.2%) |
54 (14.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (9.4%) |
83.4 |
143rd of 943 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
|
73.3 |
243rd of 950 public elementary schools |
74.4% |
100 |
| | | | | | 56.0 | 78.4 | 62.8 | | | | 69.2 | 74.0 | 67.3 | 53.3 | | | | 65.8 | 35.7 | | |
$15,549 |
|
Mountain View Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
10095 Lexington Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-4800 |
567 |
32 |
17.7 |
25.7% |
342 (60.3%) |
25 (4.4%) |
106 (18.7%) |
38 (6.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
54 (9.5%) |
61.8 |
338th of 943 public elementary schools |
64.2% |
|
69.9 |
269th of 950 public elementary schools |
71.7% |
69 |
| | | | | | 38.0 | 64.4 | 54.2 | | | | 52.7 | 38.7 | 56.4 | 44.9 | | | | 46.8 | 42.4 | | |
$13,129 |
|
Rockrimmon Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
194 W Mikado Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80919 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-5200 |
390 |
24 |
16.5 |
23.6% |
274 (70.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
65 (16.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
40 (10.3%) |
84.5 |
136th of 943 public elementary schools |
85.6% |
|
75.5 |
221st of 950 public elementary schools |
76.7% |
85 |
| | | | | | 67.2 | 53.2 | 72.5 | | | | 64.6 | 63.9 | 56.3 | 68.7 | | | | 63.0 | 61.8 | | |
$14,588 |
|
Woodmen-Roberts Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8365 Orchard Path Road |
Colorado Springs |
80919 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-5300 |
381 |
28 |
13.6 |
22.3% |
292 (76.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
44 (11.5%) |
12 (3.1%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.8%) |
77.9 |
195th of 943 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
|
88.4 |
92nd of 950 public elementary schools |
90.3% |
103 |
| | | | | | 47.2 | 75.9 | 69.4 | | | | 64.7 | 47.2 | 48.3 | 63.5 | | | | 53.4 | 58.1 | | |
$14,949 |
|
Antelope Trails Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
15280 Jessie Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-4100 |
311 |
21 |
14.6 |
19.6% |
210 (67.5%) |
17 (5.5%) |
51 (16.4%) |
7 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
22 (7.1%) |
78.3 |
189th of 943 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
|
76.8 |
213th of 950 public elementary schools |
77.6% |
24 |
| | | | | | 69.8 | 73.0 | 70.6 | | | | 71.0 | 59.5 | 67.6 | 46.2 | | | | 56.5 | 38.0 | | |
$15,774 |
|
Prairie Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
8025 Telegraph Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 234-5100 |
348 |
25 |
14.2 |
40.8% |
245 (70.4%) |
8 (2.3%) |
60 (17.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
27 (7.8%) |
54.7 |
402nd of 943 public elementary schools |
57.4% |
|
62.2 |
343rd of 950 public elementary schools |
63.9% |
59 |
| | | | | | 33.3 | 50.0 | 59.6 | | | | 47.7 | 36.8 | 51.6 | 43.9 | | | | 44.3 | 36.8 | | |
$15,506 |
|
Aspen Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1450 Chapel Hills Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-6000 |
90 |
12 |
7.6 |
46.7% |
61 (67.8%) |
5 (5.6%) |
15 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 35.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$29,291 |
|
Foothills Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
825 Allegheny Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80919 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-4500 |
400 |
26 |
15.3 |
18.5% |
294 (73.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
74 (18.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.8%) |
89 |
78th of 943 public elementary schools |
91.7% |
|
88.9 |
83rd of 950 public elementary schools |
91.3% |
5 |
| | | | | | 70.0 | 73.4 | 71.4 | | | | 71.6 | 59.3 | 62.1 | 67.1 | | | | 63.1 | 66.2 | | |
$13,544 |
|
High Plains Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2248 Vintage Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 234-4700 |
248 |
25 |
10.0 |
56.5% |
100 (40.3%) |
14 (5.6%) |
106 (42.7%) |
7 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
20 (8.1%) |
31.6 |
602nd of 943 public elementary schools |
36.2% |
|
35.3 |
570th of 950 public elementary schools |
40.0% |
32 |
| | | | | | 34.6 | 32.0 | 40.0 | | | | 35.8 | 33.3 | 28.0 | 29.0 | | | | 30.1 | 29.0 | | |
$20,380 |
|
Rampart High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
8250 Lexington Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-2000 |
1,305 |
78 |
16.8 |
31.4% |
783 (60.0%) |
49 (3.8%) |
298 (22.8%) |
59 (4.5%) |
4 (0.3%) |
7 (0.5%) |
105 (8.0%) |
70 |
98th of 338 public high schools |
71.0% |
|
74.5 |
85th of 328 public high schools |
74.1% |
13 |
78.0 | 46.0 | 74.0 | 52.0 | 70.0 | 39.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.0 |
$14,647 |
|
Frontier Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3755 Meadow Ridge Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 234-4600 |
262 |
24 |
10.9 |
48.1% |
142 (54.2%) |
7 (2.7%) |
76 (29.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
30 (11.5%) |
46.3 |
460th of 943 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
|
45.8 |
480th of 950 public elementary schools |
49.5% |
20 |
| | | | | | 44.1 | 53.6 | 52.1 | | | | 50.0 | 47.1 | 34.6 | 25.5 | | | | 34.6 | 28.3 | | |
$18,917 |
|
Eagleview Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1325 Vindicator Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80919 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-3400 |
905 |
54 |
16.9 |
19.1% |
625 (69.1%) |
27 (3.0%) |
154 (17.0%) |
15 (1.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.4%) |
78 (8.6%) |
83.5 |
64th of 469 public middle schools |
86.4% |
|
82 |
65th of 469 public middle schools |
86.1% |
1 |
| | | | | | | | | 64.3 | 56.1 | 65.1 | 61.8 | | | | 57.3 | 51.4 | 57.2 | 55.3 | | 57.8 | |
$13,371 |
|
Liberty High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
8720 Scarborough Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-2200 |
1,526 |
88 |
17.4 |
25.4% |
1,011 (66.3%) |
56 (3.7%) |
285 (18.7%) |
33 (2.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
7 (0.5%) |
129 (8.5%) |
69.2 |
101st of 338 public high schools |
70.1% |
|
71.4 |
96th of 328 public high schools |
70.7% |
5 |
79.0 | 44.0 | 80.0 | 45.0 | 74.0 | 36.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.7 |
$13,913 |
|
Pioneer Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3663 Woodland Hills Dr |
Colorado Springs |
80918 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 234-5000 |
382 |
25 |
15.2 |
48.4% |
181 (47.4%) |
15 (3.9%) |
118 (30.9%) |
8 (2.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (15.2%) |
71.6 |
249th of 943 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
|
62.7 |
338th of 950 public elementary schools |
64.4% |
89 |
| | | | | | 55.7 | 71.7 | 59.3 | | | | 61.6 | 47.1 | 57.4 | 46.3 | | | | 50.0 | 42.6 | | |
$15,468 |
|
Timberview Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8680 Scarborough Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-3600 |
837 |
51 |
16.5 |
31.8% |
545 (65.1%) |
25 (3.0%) |
179 (21.4%) |
22 (2.6%) |
5 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
59 (7.0%) |
73 |
115th of 469 public middle schools |
75.5% |
|
64.5 |
142nd of 469 public middle schools |
69.7% |
27 |
| | | | | | | | | 54.1 | 60.1 | 48.3 | 54.4 | | | | 50.0 | 44.5 | 44.5 | 46.3 | | 55.6 | |
$13,554 |
|
Explorer Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4190 Bardot Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-4400 |
470 |
29 |
16.0 |
27.4% |
287 (61.1%) |
19 (4.0%) |
97 (20.6%) |
11 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
53 (11.3%) |
88.4 |
88th of 943 public elementary schools |
90.7% |
|
77.7 |
204th of 950 public elementary schools |
78.5% |
116 |
| | | | | | 66.7 | 72.7 | 77.5 | | | | 72.8 | 78.3 | 62.1 | 60.8 | | | | 66.3 | 52.6 | | |
$13,588 |
|
The Classical Academy Charter
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
975 Stout Road |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 484-0081 |
1,909 |
126 |
15.1 |
13.5% |
1,481 (77.6%) |
19 (1.0%) |
173 (9.1%) |
83 (4.3%) |
6 (0.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
143 (7.5%) |
86.1 |
115th of 943 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
|
88.3 |
95th of 950 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
20 |
| | | | | | 58.7 | 67.9 | 64.1 | 67.1 | | | 64.4 | 71.3 | 72.8 | 61.7 | 60.7 | | | 66.9 | 49.1 | | |
$6,956 |
|
Mountain Ridge Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9150 Lexington Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-3200 |
690 |
44 |
15.8 |
35.2% |
398 (57.7%) |
28 (4.1%) |
169 (24.5%) |
27 (3.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
63 (9.1%) |
72.1 |
119th of 469 public middle schools |
74.6% |
|
63.5 |
145th of 469 public middle schools |
69.1% |
26 |
| | | | | | | | | 51.7 | 65.9 | 62.0 | 59.4 | | | | 30.9 | 40.1 | 55.7 | 42.0 | | 54.2 | |
$14,252 |
|
Academy Endeavour Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3475 Hampton Park Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-5600 |
347 |
26 |
13.6 |
23.3% |
239 (68.9%) |
4 (1.2%) |
71 (20.5%) |
9 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.9%) |
63.7 |
317th of 943 public elementary schools |
66.4% |
|
67.7 |
292nd of 950 public elementary schools |
69.3% |
25 |
| | | | | | 36.2 | 59.5 | 58.6 | | | | 51.2 | 34.5 | 66.7 | 46.4 | | | | 47.3 | 53.6 | | |
$15,431 |
|
Academy International Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8550 Charity Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-4000 |
368 |
25 |
15.0 |
15.5% |
201 (54.6%) |
20 (5.4%) |
54 (14.7%) |
33 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (16.3%) |
77.5 |
197th of 943 public elementary schools |
79.1% |
|
74.5 |
231st of 950 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
34 |
| | | | | | 72.9 | 63.2 | 66.7 | | | | 67.3 | 69.4 | 44.8 | 60.0 | | | | 57.5 | 40.0 | | |
$15,255 |
|
Pine Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
10750 Thunder Mountain Avenue |
Colorado Springs |
80908 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-2600 |
1,875 |
100 |
18.8 |
15.3% |
1,178 (62.8%) |
58 (3.1%) |
306 (16.3%) |
139 (7.4%) |
5 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
187 (10.0%) |
86.6 |
37th of 338 public high schools |
89.1% |
|
88.4 |
32nd of 328 public high schools |
90.2% |
5 |
87.0 | 62.0 | 84.0 | 60.0 | 83.0 | 51.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.2 |
$13,999 |
|
The Da Vinci Academy School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1335 Bridle Oak Lane |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(719) 234-5400 |
447 |
30 |
14.8 |
24.4% |
232 (51.9%) |
39 (8.7%) |
96 (21.5%) |
32 (7.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (10.5%) |
72.1 |
241st of 943 public elementary schools |
74.4% |
|
55.6 |
401st of 950 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
160 |
| | | | | | 52.7 | 60.6 | 67.1 | | | | 60.1 | 54.7 | 54.9 | 45.8 | | | | 51.8 | 42.3 | | |
$14,326 |
|
Discovery Canyon Campus High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1810 Northgate Boulevard |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-1800 |
1,021 |
56 |
18.2 |
17.2% |
690 (67.6%) |
31 (3.0%) |
160 (15.7%) |
57 (5.6%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (7.8%) |
83.4 |
50th of 338 public high schools |
85.2% |
|
80.7 |
58th of 328 public high schools |
82.3% |
8 |
82.0 | 58.0 | 82.0 | 66.0 | 81.0 | 41.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 53.8 |
$15,354 |
|
The Classical Academy Middle School
|
Public, Charter |
7-8 |
975 Stout Road |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 484-0091 |
445 |
31 |
14.5 |
14.2% |
362 (81.3%) |
6 (1.3%) |
37 (8.3%) |
16 (3.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.5%) |
88.1 |
43rd of 469 public middle schools |
90.8% |
|
86 |
51st of 469 public middle schools |
89.1% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | | | 72.9 | 71.5 | 72.3 | | | | | 53.1 | 56.2 | 54.5 | | 61.9 | |
$8,066 |
|
The Classical Academy High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
975 Stout Road |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 484-0091 |
616 |
52 |
11.7 |
13.1% |
493 (80.0%) |
9 (1.5%) |
60 (9.7%) |
16 (2.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (5.5%) |
92.4 |
17th of 338 public high schools |
95.0% |
|
94 |
15th of 328 public high schools |
95.4% |
2 |
86.0 | 64.0 | 90.0 | 71.0 | 90.0 | 62.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.7 |
$11,654 |
|
Chinook Trail Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
11795 Grand Lawn Circle |
Colorado Springs |
80924 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-5700 |
632 |
34 |
18.6 |
16.9% |
366 (57.9%) |
22 (3.5%) |
112 (17.7%) |
57 (9.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
7 (1.1%) |
66 (10.4%) |
87.1 |
105th of 943 public elementary schools |
88.9% |
|
87.9 |
101st of 950 public elementary schools |
89.4% |
4 |
| | | | | | 63.9 | 66.3 | 78.0 | | | | 69.8 | 66.0 | 62.4 | 78.0 | | | | 69.2 | 48.1 | | |
$12,863 |
|
Ranch Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9155 Tutt Boulevard |
Colorado Springs |
80924 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-5500 |
578 |
30 |
19.0 |
13.8% |
368 (63.7%) |
26 (4.5%) |
106 (18.3%) |
18 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (10.4%) |
83.2 |
147th of 943 public elementary schools |
84.4% |
|
83.8 |
130th of 950 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
17 |
| | | | | | 66.3 | 69.9 | 81.1 | | | | 72.2 | 67.0 | 52.4 | 64.4 | | | | 61.1 | 39.8 | | |
$13,016 |
|
Village High School
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
1110 Chapel Hills Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(719) 234-1970 |
532 |
30 |
17.6 |
|
412 (77.4%) |
16 (3.0%) |
63 (11.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
33 (6.2%) |
82.6 |
54th of 338 public high schools |
84.0% |
|
82.2 |
51st of 328 public high schools |
84.5% |
3 |
80.0 | | 89.0 | | 74.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,122 |
|
TCA College Pathways
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
7-12 |
12201 Cross Peak View |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(719) 488-6294 |
502 |
22 |
23.1 |
|
388 (77.3%) |
13 (2.6%) |
53 (10.6%) |
19 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (5.8%) |
91.1 |
24th of 338 public high schools |
92.9% |
|
95.6 |
7th of 328 public high schools |
97.9% |
17 |
| 58.0 | | 76.0 | 90.0 | 56.0 | | | | | 46.9 | 86.7 | 62.0 | | | | | 42.9 | 70.0 | 53.2 | | 70.0 | 57.1 |
$22,919 |
|
Village Middle School
|
Public, Virtual |
6-8 |
3475 Hampton Park Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80924 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(719) 234-1940 |
163 |
6 |
26.2 |
16.0% |
124 (76.1%) |
4 (2.5%) |
23 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (5.5%) |
79.3 |
87th of 469 public middle schools |
81.4% |
|
75.7 |
96th of 469 public middle schools |
79.5% |
9 |
| | | | | | | | | 58.3 | 56.7 | 69.6 | 60.7 | | | | 44.4 | 46.7 | 58.3 | 48.9 | | 62.5 | |
$12,179 |
|
Discovery Canyon Campus Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1810 North Gate Blvd |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-1810 |
821 |
50 |
16.5 |
18.1% |
519 (63.2%) |
27 (3.3%) |
148 (18.0%) |
57 (6.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
65 (7.9%) |
93 |
28th of 469 public middle schools |
94.0% |
|
90 |
39th of 469 public middle schools |
91.7% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | 61.7 | 78.9 | 73.4 | 71.5 | | | | 63.0 | 64.1 | 77.3 | 68.6 | | 64.0 | |
$12,878 |
|
Discovery Canyon Campus Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1810 North Gate Blvd |
Colorado Springs |
80921 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-3810 |
547 |
29 |
19.1 |
12.4% |
370 (67.6%) |
9 (1.6%) |
74 (13.5%) |
38 (6.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
54 (9.9%) |
83.2 |
146th of 943 public elementary schools |
84.5% |
|
80.8 |
167th of 950 public elementary schools |
82.4% |
21 |
| | | | | | 64.9 | 59.4 | 68.5 | | | | 64.4 | 68.8 | 62.1 | 58.6 | | | | 62.6 | 52.7 | | |
$13,455 |
|
New Summit Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
7899 Lexington Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80920 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 283-1731 |
628 |
37 |
17.2 |
37.9% |
386 (61.5%) |
22 (3.5%) |
135 (21.5%) |
23 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
60 (9.6%) |
36.9 |
553rd of 943 public elementary schools |
41.4% |
|
43.8 |
505th of 950 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
48 |
| | | | | | 23.2 | 57.6 | 41.5 | 42.9 | 50.9 | 44.8 | 42.6 | 26.1 | 37.3 | 21.5 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 41.4 | 29.9 | 32.3 | 51.7 | |
$14,290 |
|
Legacy Peak Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8701 Wolf Valley Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80924 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-5900 |
652 |
35 |
18.8 |
23.5% |
359 (55.1%) |
40 (6.1%) |
121 (18.6%) |
50 (7.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
81 (12.4%) |
53.1 |
410th of 943 public elementary schools |
56.5% |
|
45 |
490th of 950 public elementary schools |
48.4% |
80 |
| | | | | | 41.8 | 54.5 | 50.0 | | | | 48.8 | 43.3 | 46.5 | 30.5 | | | | 40.3 | 38.1 | | |
$11,997 |
|
Chinook Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9750 Grand Lawn Circle |
Colorado Springs |
80924 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-1576 |
1,075 |
58 |
18.5 |
16.9% |
653 (60.7%) |
48 (4.5%) |
185 (17.2%) |
65 (6.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
5 (0.5%) |
115 (10.7%) |
81 |
71st of 469 public middle schools |
84.9% |
|
74.6 |
104th of 469 public middle schools |
77.8% |
33 |
| | | | | | | | | 57.3 | 61.9 | 66.2 | 61.7 | | | | 51.0 | 49.1 | 56.2 | 51.9 | | 52.6 | |
$11,952 |
|
Encompass Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3602 Daydreamer Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80908 |
El Paso County |
Academy School District No. 20 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 234-1206 |
583 |
31 |
19.1 |
11.1% |
388 (66.6%) |
12 (2.1%) |
88 (15.1%) |
36 (6.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
56 (9.6%) |
72.8 |
232nd of 943 public elementary schools |
75.4% |
|
72.9 |
246th of 950 public elementary schools |
74.1% |
14 |
| | | | | | 49.3 | 58.5 | 63.5 | | | | 57.1 | 49.3 | 60.2 | 60.8 | | | | 56.9 | 41.3 | | |
$13,314 |