|
Imperial Pathways Charter
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
1398 Sperber Rd. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Imperial County Office of Education |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(760) 312-5566 |
246 |
11 |
22.9 |
92.7% |
6 (2.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
237 (96.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.2 | 17.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$14,707 | $611 | $14,096 |
|
Valley Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
253 East Ross Ave. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Imperial County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 312-5525 |
205 |
11 |
19.2 |
93.7% |
4 (2.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
196 (95.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | | | 2.3 | 1.7 | | | | | | 5.6 | 20.0 | 17.4 | | | | | | 0.0 | 10.7 | 8.1 |
| |
$33,686 | $4,193 | $29,493 |
|
Imperial County Juvenile Hall/Community
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1398 Sperber Rd. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Imperial County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 312-5525 |
11 |
1 |
8.2 |
72.7% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$21,927 | $988 | $20,939 |
|
Imperial County Special Education
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1398 Sperber Rd. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Imperial County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 312-6428 |
0 |
9 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Westmorland Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
200 South C St. |
Westmorland |
92281 |
Imperial County |
Westmorland Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-4364 |
304 |
18 |
16.5 |
95.4% |
5 (1.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
297 (97.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20.7 |
4748th of 5817 public elementary schools |
18.4% |
|
12.7 |
5443rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
7.1% |
695 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.3 | 21.2 | | | | 13.9 | 53.9 | 29.7 | 6.5 | 25.0 | 40.0 | 24.2 | | 29.7 | 37.0 | 18.9 | 0.0 | 21.9 | 14.6 | 15.2 | | 17.4 |
≥ 95% | |
$24,651 | $1,523 | $23,128 |
|
Seeley Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
1812 West Rio Vista St. |
Seeley |
92273 |
Imperial County |
Seeley Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-3571 |
325 |
15 |
21.6 |
93.2% |
14 (4.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
294 (90.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (2.2%) |
31 |
3906th of 5817 public elementary schools |
32.9% |
|
20.8 |
4759th of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.7% |
853 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8.5 | 25.7 | | | | 15.9 | 28.6 | 38.5 | 25.5 | 36.5 | 58.3 | 42.9 | | 37.7 | 51.4 | 26.9 | 23.4 | 36.5 | 38.9 | 31.4 | | 34.6 |
≥ 95% | |
$27,781 | $2,908 | $24,873 |
|
San Pasqual Vocational Academy
|
Public |
7-12 |
676 Baseline Rd. |
Winterhaven |
92283 |
Imperial County |
San Pasqual Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 572-0222 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
San Pasqual Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
676 Baseline Rd. |
Winterhaven |
92283 |
Imperial County |
San Pasqual Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 572-0222 |
125 |
10 |
12.3 |
94.4% |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (44.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (45.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (8.0%) |
14.5 |
2448th of 2740 public middle schools |
10.7% |
|
9.4 |
2634th of 2761 public middle schools |
4.6% |
186 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.5 | | | | 6.5 | | | | 30.0 | 30.6 | 28.1 | | 29.6 | | | | 12.5 | 13.9 | 3.1 | | 10.2 |
| |
$35,239 | $5,194 | $30,045 |
|
San Pasqual Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
Rt.1 676 Baseline Rd. |
Winterhaven |
92283 |
Imperial County |
San Pasqual Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 572-0222 |
177 |
15 |
11.8 |
92.1% |
7 (4.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
91 (51.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (33.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (10.2%) |
27.5 |
1533rd of 2135 public high schools |
28.2% |
|
22.4 |
1642nd of 2162 public high schools |
24.1% |
109 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.1 | | 9.1 | | | | | | | 47.8 | 47.8 | | | | | | | 8.7 | 8.7 |
| |
$31,817 | $3,859 | $27,958 |
|
San Pasqual Valley Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
Rt. 1 676 Baseline Rd. |
Winterhaven |
92283 |
Imperial County |
San Pasqual Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 572-0222 |
259 |
13 |
19.9 |
95.0% |
9 (3.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
140 (54.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
101 (39.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.1%) |
10.1 |
5592nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
3.9% |
|
10.7 |
5589th of 5857 public elementary schools |
4.6% |
3 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.3 | | | | | 9.3 | 20.5 | 18.2 | 22.7 | | | | | 20.7 | 12.8 | 12.1 | 11.1 | | | | | 12.0 |
75% | 0% |
$30,076 | $4,488 | $25,588 |
|
Bill M. Manes High
|
Public |
9-12 |
676 Baseline Rd. |
Winterhaven |
92283 |
Imperial County |
San Pasqual Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 572-0095 |
14 |
1 |
9.3 |
78.6% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (28.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (71.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$36,894 | $3,834 | $33,060 |
|
Mulberry Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
1391 East Rutherford Rd. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Mulberry Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-8600 |
61 |
4 |
15.2 |
45.9% |
21 (34.4%) |
2 (3.3%) |
33 (54.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (8.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | | | | | | | | 59.1 | | | | | | | | 34.1 |
| |
$22,650 | $1,943 | $20,707 |
|
Meadows Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
2059 Bowker Rd. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Meadows Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-7512 |
352 |
19 |
18.5 |
78.7% |
22 (6.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
322 (91.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
23.6 |
4511th of 5817 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
|
20.9 |
4754th of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
243 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | 17.1 | | | | 18.6 | 27.8 | 22.2 | 35.6 | 30.2 | 37.5 | 37.5 | | 32.3 | 30.6 | 21.4 | 15.6 | 30.2 | 28.1 | 31.7 | | 26.2 |
≥ 95% | |
$26,630 | $2,489 | $24,141 |
|
McCabe Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
701 West McCabe Rd. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
McCabe Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-5443 |
1,109 |
47 |
23.6 |
42.3% |
91 (8.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
969 (87.4%) |
25 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (1.9%) |
62.8 |
1943rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
66.6% |
|
72.1 |
1513th of 5857 public elementary schools |
74.2% |
430 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.3 | 53.3 | | | | 44.9 | 53.2 | 49.6 | 55.5 | 71.9 | 63.9 | 57.7 | | 58.8 | 51.8 | 31.3 | 28.6 | 70.3 | 60.5 | 51.8 | | 49.2 |
≥ 99% | |
$14,615 | $1,477 | $13,138 |
|
Magnolia Union Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
4502 Casey Rd. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Magnolia Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-2494 |
128 |
6 |
21.3 |
13.3% |
56 (43.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (56.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51.3 |
2542nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
56.3% |
|
41.9 |
3076th of 5857 public elementary schools |
47.5% |
534 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.7 | 30.8 | | | | 23.3 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 47.1 | 57.1 | | 53.9 | | 51.8 | 47.4 | 50.0 | 17.7 | 42.9 | | 30.8 | | 36.5 |
| |
$14,165 | $707 | $13,458 |
|
Imperial Cross Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2462 Cross Rd. |
Imperial |
92251 |
Imperial County |
Imperial Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 355-3250 |
760 |
34 |
22.3 |
61.3% |
48 (6.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
701 (92.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
55.7 |
2279th of 5817 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
|
57.4 |
2197th of 5857 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
82 |
22.0 | 35.4 | | | | | 28.6 | 58.0 | 35.4 | | | | | 46.9 | 32.0 | 68.8 | | | | | 50.0 | 12.0 | 22.9 | | | | | 17.4 | 30.4 | | | | | 30.4 | 35.4 | 54.1 | 60.9 | | | | | 49.7 | 40.9 | 51.1 | 42.0 | | | | | 44.9 |
98% | 0% |
$19,049 | $1,253 | $17,796 |
|
T. L. Waggoner Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
627 Joshua Tree St. |
Imperial |
92251 |
Imperial County |
Imperial Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 355-3266 |
613 |
28 |
21.8 |
58.9% |
40 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
565 (92.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
51.2 |
2543rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
56.3% |
|
60.2 |
2058th of 5857 public elementary schools |
64.9% |
485 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.7 | | | | | 24.7 | 47.5 | 48.2 | 43.8 | | | | | 46.4 | 58.8 | 42.9 | 32.0 | | | | | 44.9 |
97% | 0% |
$20,149 | $1,469 | $18,680 |
|
Imperial High
|
Public |
9-12 |
517 West Barioni Blvd. |
Imperial |
92251 |
Imperial County |
Imperial Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 355-3220 |
1,439 |
62 |
23.0 |
47.0% |
117 (8.1%) |
12 (0.8%) |
1,278 (88.8%) |
22 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (0.7%) |
59.7 |
822nd of 2135 public high schools |
61.5% |
|
64.3 |
702nd of 2162 public high schools |
67.5% |
120 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 40.3 | | 40.2 | | | | | | | 63.9 | 63.9 | | | | | | | 19.6 | 19.6 |
| |
$18,868 | $1,019 | $17,849 |
|
Imperial Ave. Holbrook High
|
Public |
9-12 |
322 North Imperial Ave. |
Imperial |
92251 |
Imperial County |
Imperial Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 355-3207 |
28 |
3 |
11.1 |
60.7% |
3 (10.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (89.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20.2 |
1651st of 2135 public high schools |
22.7% |
|
34.1 |
1400th of 2162 public high schools |
35.2% |
251 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | | 20.0 | | | | | | | 30.0 | 30.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
$19,678 | $7,643 | $12,035 |
|
Frank M. Wright Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
885 North Imperial Ave. |
Imperial |
92251 |
Imperial County |
Imperial Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 355-3240 |
1,116 |
49 |
22.6 |
54.7% |
77 (6.9%) |
5 (0.4%) |
1,014 (90.9%) |
10 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.7%) |
55.5 |
1046th of 2740 public middle schools |
61.8% |
|
55 |
1031st of 2761 public middle schools |
62.7% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.6 | | | | 36.6 | | | | 50.3 | 55.0 | 50.8 | | 52.0 | | | | 36.0 | 35.5 | 32.6 | | 34.7 |
| |
$17,759 | $1,243 | $16,516 |
|
Ben Hulse Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
303 South D St. |
Imperial |
92251 |
Imperial County |
Imperial Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 355-3210 |
838 |
38 |
22.0 |
66.7% |
53 (6.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
762 (90.9%) |
13 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.1%) |
50.4 |
2589th of 5817 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
|
55.3 |
2293rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
60.9% |
296 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.9 | | | | | 29.9 | 38.9 | 46.7 | 53.7 | | | | | 46.5 | 45.9 | 44.1 | 34.3 | | | | | 41.5 |
97% | 0% |
$19,355 | $1,316 | $18,039 |
|
Freedom Academy of Imperial Valley
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
522 West Eighth St. |
Holtville |
92250 |
Imperial County |
Holtville Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(760) 356-5718 |
22 |
3 |
8.5 |
68.2% |
3 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (86.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.9 | | | | | | | | 15.4 |
| |
$32,194 | $403 | $31,791 |
|
Sam Webb Continuation
|
Public |
9-12 |
522 West Eighth St. |
Holtville |
92250 |
Imperial County |
Holtville Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 356-1304 |
10 |
1 |
16.1 |
70.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$36,655 | $4,603 | $32,052 |
|
Pine Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
3295 Holt Rd. |
Holtville |
92250 |
Imperial County |
Holtville Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 356-2615 |
210 |
11 |
18.8 |
65.7% |
71 (33.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
138 (65.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72.6 |
1458th of 5817 public elementary schools |
74.9% |
|
66.4 |
1770th of 5857 public elementary schools |
69.8% |
312 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.7 | 34.6 | | | | 51.1 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 84.2 | 61.9 | 54.2 | 50.0 | | 54.4 | 58.3 | 37.5 | 89.5 | 61.9 | 41.7 | 23.1 | | 49.2 |
≥ 95% | |
$21,239 | $1,361 | $19,878 |
|
Holtville Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
800 Beale Ave. |
Holtville |
92250 |
Imperial County |
Holtville Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 356-2811 |
257 |
18 |
14.1 |
81.3% |
8 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
245 (95.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
68.1 |
740th of 2740 public middle schools |
73.0% |
|
70.2 |
672nd of 2761 public middle schools |
75.7% |
68 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 34.6 | | | | 34.6 | | | | 65.3 | 59.0 | 60.0 | | 61.7 | | | | 41.8 | 44.7 | 38.8 | | 41.8 |
| |
$21,527 | $918 | $20,609 |
|
Holtville High
|
Public |
9-12 |
755 Olive Ave. |
Holtville |
92250 |
Imperial County |
Holtville Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 356-2926 |
516 |
33 |
15.5 |
74.2% |
57 (11.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
452 (87.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
49.4 |
1045th of 2135 public high schools |
51.1% |
|
44.5 |
1156th of 2162 public high schools |
46.5% |
111 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.1 | | 26.0 | | | | | | | 55.9 | 55.9 | | | | | | | 22.9 | 22.9 |
| |
$20,777 | $1,053 | $19,724 |
|
Emmett S. Finley Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
640 Chestnut Ave. |
Holtville |
92250 |
Imperial County |
Holtville Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 356-2929 |
559 |
26 |
21.5 |
80.0% |
28 (5.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
523 (93.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
43.2 |
3036th of 5817 public elementary schools |
47.8% |
|
35.7 |
3522nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
39.9% |
486 |
20.9 | 23.1 | 20.0 | | | | 21.4 | 51.2 | 28.2 | 40.0 | | | | 40.2 | 46.5 | 48.7 | 16.7 | | | | 39.3 | 7.0 | 20.5 | 6.7 | | | | 11.6 | 33.3 | | | | | 33.3 | 38.1 | 51.1 | 39.1 | | | | | 42.8 | 46.0 | 36.6 | 20.7 | | | | | 35.0 |
≥ 99% | |
$18,277 | $1,166 | $17,111 |
|
Dogwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
44 East Correll Rd. |
Heber |
92249 |
Imperial County |
Heber Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 337-6530 |
606 |
31 |
19.5 |
71.3% |
12 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
591 (97.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
58.2 |
2148th of 5817 public elementary schools |
63.1% |
|
60.6 |
2033rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
65.3% |
115 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.3 | 45.7 | | | | | | 46.6 | 52.3 | 46.6 | | | | | | 49.6 |
≥ 99% | |
$20,616 | $3,108 | $17,508 |
|
Heber
|
Public |
5-8 |
1052 Heber Ave. |
Heber |
92249 |
Imperial County |
Heber Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 337-6530 |
549 |
26 |
20.7 |
68.9% |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
544 (99.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
57.3 |
989th of 2740 public middle schools |
63.9% |
|
56.1 |
999th of 2761 public middle schools |
63.8% |
10 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.5 | 38.7 | | | | 34.2 | | | 46.6 | 47.1 | 53.5 | 50.7 | | 49.7 | | | 26.7 | 25.6 | 40.3 | 45.0 | | 35.3 |
| |
$20,616 | $3,108 | $17,508 |
|
Imperial Valley Home School Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2370 Main St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 335-5100 |
131 |
5 |
26.2 |
58.0% |
15 (11.5%) |
2 (1.5%) |
107 (81.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.3%) |
54.8 |
2335th of 5817 public elementary schools |
59.9% |
|
39.5 |
3255th of 5857 public elementary schools |
44.4% |
920 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | 44.4 | | | | 40.0 | | 50.0 | 41.7 | 81.3 | | 61.1 | | 54.0 | | 50.0 | 16.7 | 31.3 | | 33.3 | | 32.9 |
≥ 95% | |
$67,852 | $4,080 | $63,772 |
|
Martin Luther King Junior Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1950 Villa Ave. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 337-6555 |
445 |
19 |
23.4 |
90.1% |
5 (1.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
437 (98.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34.4 |
3631st of 5817 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
|
31.5 |
3845th of 5857 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
214 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.9 | | | | | 22.9 | 44.0 | 39.2 | 37.5 | 49.2 | | | | 42.9 | 40.0 | 23.5 | 12.5 | 21.3 | | | | 24.3 |
≥ 98% | |
$20,555 | $1,782 | $18,773 |
|
Sunflower Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2450 Main St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 337-4890 |
427 |
20 |
21.3 |
79.2% |
10 (2.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
405 (94.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.9%) |
50.6 |
2576th of 5817 public elementary schools |
55.7% |
|
42.9 |
3014th of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.5% |
438 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.7 | | | | | 16.7 | 59.2 | 54.6 | 57.4 | 51.7 | | | | 55.6 | 55.1 | 25.0 | 25.9 | 29.3 | | | | 33.7 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,369 | $1,804 | $19,565 |
|
Wilson Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
600 South Wilson |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-5341 |
605 |
33 |
18.6 |
75.7% |
3 (0.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
592 (97.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
40.3 |
1495th of 2740 public middle schools |
45.4% |
|
44.2 |
1353rd of 2761 public middle schools |
51.0% |
142 |
| | | | 19.2 | 4.0 | 11.8 | | | | | 30.8 | 20.0 | 25.5 | | | | | 30.8 | 8.0 | 19.6 | | | | | 15.4 | 12.0 | 13.7 | | 31.3 | | | | 31.3 | | | | | 39.7 | 45.7 | | 42.6 | | | | | 23.5 | 32.5 | | 27.8 |
| |
$15,517 | $1,708 | $13,809 |
|
Booker T. Washington Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
223 South First St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-6611 |
351 |
19 |
18.4 |
94.6% |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
346 (98.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
24 |
4458th of 5817 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
|
28.3 |
4109th of 5857 public elementary schools |
29.8% |
349 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.1 | | | | | 9.1 | 20.4 | 38.3 | 22.7 | 40.0 | | | | 30.3 | 22.2 | 28.3 | 22.7 | 30.0 | | | | 25.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$25,756 | $1,955 | $23,801 |
|
McKinley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1177 North Eighth St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-3225 |
456 |
18 |
25.3 |
87.1% |
6 (1.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
438 (96.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
37.6 |
3399th of 5817 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
|
46.7 |
2786th of 5857 public elementary schools |
52.4% |
613 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.9 | | | | | 20.9 | 22.0 | 35.7 | 50.8 | 43.3 | | | | 38.3 | 39.0 | 30.0 | 34.3 | 35.0 | | | | 34.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$20,090 | $1,770 | $18,320 |
|
Lincoln Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
200 North Twelfth St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-3060 |
399 |
19 |
21.0 |
89.0% |
5 (1.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
380 (95.2%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.5%) |
56.1 |
2260th of 5817 public elementary schools |
61.1% |
|
46.1 |
2829th of 5857 public elementary schools |
51.7% |
569 |
43.8 | 31.8 | 28.6 | 40.0 | | | 35.4 | 68.8 | 50.0 | 76.2 | 50.0 | | | 60.8 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 23.8 | 40.0 | | | 39.2 | 25.0 | 31.8 | 19.1 | 20.0 | | | 24.1 | 30.4 | | | | | 30.4 | 40.4 | 50.9 | 55.4 | 51.2 | | | | 49.8 | 46.8 | 56.1 | 25.0 | 48.8 | | | | 43.8 |
97% | 0% |
$22,786 | $1,848 | $20,938 |
|
Kennedy Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
900 North Sixth St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-0444 |
434 |
25 |
17.0 |
90.6% |
4 (0.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
422 (97.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
33.7 |
1693rd of 2740 public middle schools |
38.2% |
|
39.3 |
1510th of 2761 public middle schools |
45.3% |
183 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.4 | | | | 20.4 | | | | | 38.1 | 42.7 | | 40.4 | | | | | 21.8 | 31.8 | | 26.7 |
| |
$21,045 | $1,796 | $19,249 |
|
Margaret Hedrick Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
550 South Waterman Ave. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-4750 |
446 |
20 |
22.3 |
78.5% |
5 (1.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
429 (96.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.1%) |
21.8 |
4658th of 5817 public elementary schools |
19.9% |
|
23.2 |
4574th of 5857 public elementary schools |
21.9% |
84 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.3 | | | | | 11.3 | 30.6 | 17.7 | 28.6 | 42.6 | | | | 29.8 | 32.7 | 19.4 | 15.9 | 24.6 | | | | 22.6 |
97% | 0% |
$20,513 | $1,782 | $18,731 |
|
Harding Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
950 South Seventh St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-4791 |
601 |
25 |
24.0 |
70.5% |
23 (3.8%) |
5 (0.8%) |
560 (93.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.8%) |
35.9 |
3516th of 5817 public elementary schools |
39.6% |
|
29.8 |
3978th of 5857 public elementary schools |
32.1% |
462 |
12.5 | 17.4 | 0.0 | 4.8 | | | 9.1 | 58.3 | 30.4 | 30.0 | 4.8 | | | 31.8 | 16.7 | 26.1 | 5.0 | 9.5 | | | 14.8 | 8.3 | 17.4 | 5.0 | 0.0 | | | 8.0 | 35.9 | | | | | 35.9 | 30.5 | 32.5 | 50.0 | 43.8 | | | | 39.1 | 38.6 | 27.5 | 20.5 | 23.8 | | | | 27.7 |
96% | 0% |
$15,608 | $1,708 | $13,900 |
|
Desert Garden Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1900 South Sixth St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-2051 |
358 |
16 |
22.3 |
81.8% |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
349 (97.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
44.9 |
2921st of 5817 public elementary schools |
49.8% |
|
39.2 |
3278th of 5857 public elementary schools |
44.0% |
357 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.9 | | | | | 42.9 | 37.0 | 45.8 | 54.8 | 28.9 | | | | 42.8 | 41.3 | 35.4 | 33.3 | 17.8 | | | | 32.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$25,272 | $1,937 | $23,335 |
|
De Anza Magnet
|
Public |
K-8 |
1530 South Waterman Ave. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
El Centro Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 352-9811 |
504 |
21 |
23.9 |
68.7% |
19 (3.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
479 (95.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
44.7 |
2937th of 5817 public elementary schools |
49.5% |
|
42.9 |
3013th of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
76 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.4 | 25.0 | | | | 27.4 | 43.4 | 22.5 | 51.8 | 52.6 | 64.2 | 73.5 | | 53.1 | 41.5 | 24.5 | 33.9 | 38.6 | 58.2 | 55.9 | | 43.4 |
96% | 0% |
$18,309 | $1,733 | $16,576 |
|
West Shores High
|
Public |
7-12 |
2381 Shore Hawk Ave. |
Salton City |
92275 |
Imperial County |
Coachella Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 848-1360 |
503 |
32 |
15.5 |
93.8% |
17 (3.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
469 (93.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.6%) |
31.5 |
1456th of 2135 public high schools |
31.8% |
|
26.8 |
1555th of 2162 public high schools |
28.1% |
99 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.5 | | 13.9 | | 15.3 | | | | | 27.4 | 24.5 | 50.0 | 31.9 | | | | | 7.1 | 8.3 | 10.3 | 8.3 |
| |
$28,192 | $5,310 | $22,882 |
|
Sea View Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2467 Sea Shore Ave. |
Salton City |
92275 |
Imperial County |
Coachella Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 848-1565 |
682 |
29 |
23.4 |
94.9% |
29 (4.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
634 (93.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.6%) |
10.7 |
5559th of 5817 public elementary schools |
4.4% |
|
14.8 |
5274th of 5857 public elementary schools |
10.0% |
285 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 7.0 | | | | | 7.0 | 17.5 | 18.8 | 22.8 | 24.2 | | | | 20.8 | 12.6 | 22.1 | 8.0 | 9.5 | | | | 13.0 |
98% | 0% |
$23,657 | $5,237 | $18,420 |
|
Southwest High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2001 Ocotillo Dr. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Central Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 336-4100 |
1,846 |
94 |
19.5 |
72.1% |
54 (2.9%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1,760 (95.3%) |
19 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
52.1 |
991st of 2135 public high schools |
53.6% |
|
55.8 |
911th of 2162 public high schools |
57.9% |
80 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.5 | 23.5 | | | | | | | 52.8 | 52.8 | | | | | | | 23.7 | 23.7 |
| |
$20,486 | $1,731 | $18,755 |
|
Desert Oasis High (Continuation)
|
Public |
9-12 |
1302 South Third St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Central Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 336-4555 |
138 |
10 |
13.9 |
94.2% |
3 (2.2%) |
3 (2.2%) |
131 (94.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21.6 |
1624th of 2135 public high schools |
23.9% |
|
14.4 |
1821st of 2162 public high schools |
15.8% |
197 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.8 | 6.8 | | | | | | | 37.3 | 37.3 | | | | | | | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| |
$29,225 | $2,898 | $26,327 |
|
Central Union High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 Brighton Ave. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Central Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 336-4300 |
2,006 |
96 |
20.9 |
72.6% |
41 (2.0%) |
19 (0.9%) |
1,931 (96.3%) |
10 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.2%) |
45 |
1142nd of 2135 public high schools |
46.5% |
|
51 |
1018th of 2162 public high schools |
52.9% |
124 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | 18.3 | 19.2 | | | | | | | 55.1 | 55.1 | | | | | | | 25.1 | 25.1 |
| |
$19,850 | $1,350 | $18,500 |
|
Fremont Primary
|
Public |
K-4 |
401 West Main St. |
Calipatria |
92233 |
Imperial County |
Calipatria Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 348-5025 |
348 |
18 |
19.8 |
92.0% |
12 (3.4%) |
5 (1.4%) |
326 (93.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
16.8 |
5078th of 5817 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
|
19.4 |
4886th of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
192 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.4 | 17.9 | | | | | | 20.6 | 31.8 | 20.6 | | | | | | 26.0 |
≥ 98% | |
$22,339 | $3,167 | $19,172 |
|
Grace Smith Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
9 East Fourth St. |
Niland |
92257 |
Imperial County |
Calipatria Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 359-0636 |
65 |
5 |
13.0 |
92.3% |
11 (16.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
11.4 |
5517th of 5817 public elementary schools |
5.2% |
|
35.6 |
3530th of 5857 public elementary schools |
39.7% |
1987 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.1 | 16.7 | | | | | | 13.0 | 18.2 | 25.0 | | | | | | 21.7 |
| |
$27,076 | $2,336 | $24,740 |
|
Bill E. Young Junior Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
220 South International Blvd. |
Calipatria |
92233 |
Imperial County |
Calipatria Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 348-2842 |
322 |
20 |
15.8 |
90.7% |
15 (4.7%) |
12 (3.7%) |
292 (90.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
48.9 |
1222nd of 2740 public middle schools |
55.4% |
|
30.6 |
1807th of 2761 public middle schools |
34.6% |
585 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | 22.9 | | | | 21.3 | | | 35.4 | 57.3 | 45.1 | 41.1 | | 44.5 | | | 21.3 | 37.8 | 36.6 | 32.9 | | 31.9 |
| |
$20,152 | $2,337 | $17,815 |
|
Calipatria High
|
Public |
9-12 |
601 West Main St. |
Calipatria |
92233 |
Imperial County |
Calipatria Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 348-2254 |
345 |
22 |
15.7 |
83.8% |
20 (5.8%) |
8 (2.3%) |
310 (89.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.7%) |
39.5 |
1287th of 2135 public high schools |
39.7% |
|
37.4 |
1323rd of 2162 public high schools |
38.8% |
36 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.6 | 23.1 | 69.6 | 31.1 | | | | | | | 45.8 | 45.8 | | | | | | | 12.5 | 12.5 |
| |
$21,169 | $2,544 | $18,625 |
|
Pinnacle Hall Community Day
|
Public |
6-12 |
1391 Kloke Rd. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3914 |
2 |
1 |
2.0 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Cesar Chavez Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1251 East Zapata St. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-6400 |
765 |
30 |
25.5 |
78.8% |
9 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
751 (98.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
26.6 |
4260th of 5817 public elementary schools |
26.8% |
|
32.5 |
3766th of 5857 public elementary schools |
35.7% |
494 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.8 | | | | | 22.8 | 25.5 | 29.3 | 36.5 | 36.8 | | | | 32.2 | 31.6 | 23.2 | 19.1 | 31.6 | | | | 26.0 |
≥ 99% | |
$22,327 | $3,110 | $19,217 |
|
Enrique Camarena Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
800 East Rivera Ave. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3808 |
674 |
31 |
21.9 |
85.5% |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
667 (99.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 |
2011th of 2740 public middle schools |
26.6% |
|
25.9 |
1958th of 2761 public middle schools |
29.1% |
53 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.0 | | | | 15.0 | | | | | 32.4 | 35.8 | | 34.2 | | | | | 20.4 | 25.6 | | 23.2 |
| |
$22,967 | $3,121 | $19,846 |
|
Blanche Charles Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1201 Kloke Rd. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3910 |
419 |
17 |
24.6 |
91.9% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
418 (99.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25.6 |
4332nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
27.1 |
4208th of 5857 public elementary schools |
28.2% |
124 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.3 | | | | | 9.3 | 46.9 | 29.4 | 22.7 | 33.3 | | | | 32.0 | 46.0 | 17.7 | 10.7 | 31.9 | | | | 25.3 |
≥ 98% | |
$23,199 | $3,163 | $20,036 |
|
William Moreno Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1202 Kloke Rd. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3960 |
618 |
29 |
21.5 |
93.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
615 (99.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15.7 |
2406th of 2740 public middle schools |
12.2% |
|
14.9 |
2444th of 2761 public middle schools |
11.5% |
38 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.1 | | | | 13.1 | | | | | 24.3 | 27.6 | | 26.1 | | | | | 17.8 | 13.8 | | 15.7 |
| |
$23,366 | $3,223 | $20,143 |
|
Rockwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1000 Rockwood Ave. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3832 |
617 |
26 |
23.7 |
94.3% |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
607 (98.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
9.9 |
5611th of 5817 public elementary schools |
3.5% |
|
11.4 |
5543rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
5.4% |
68 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.8 | | | | | 10.8 | 8.4 | 22.2 | 16.7 | 19.0 | | | | 16.6 | 7.2 | 17.3 | 10.7 | 14.7 | | | | 12.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,794 | $3,171 | $18,623 |
|
Mains Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
655 Sheridan Ave. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3900 |
408 |
18 |
22.6 |
94.1% |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
401 (98.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14.6 |
5259th of 5817 public elementary schools |
9.6% |
|
19.3 |
4897th of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.4% |
362 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.6 | | | | | 9.6 | 23.2 | 18.2 | 15.1 | 35.3 | | | | 23.7 | 17.9 | 12.5 | 1.9 | 23.5 | | | | 14.6 |
≥ 98% | |
$23,218 | $3,143 | $20,075 |
|
Kennedy Gardens Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2300 Rockwood Ave. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3842 |
484 |
20 |
24.2 |
93.4% |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
476 (98.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11.1 |
5533rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
4.9% |
|
14.6 |
5301st of 5857 public elementary schools |
9.5% |
232 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.6 | | | | | 13.6 | 9.9 | 17.5 | 25.0 | 27.8 | | | | 20.1 | 16.9 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 15.5 | | | | 12.0 |
94% | 0% |
$22,088 | $3,124 | $18,964 |
|
Jefferson Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1120 East Seventh St. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3812 |
625 |
24 |
26.0 |
91.5% |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
614 (98.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
17.3 |
5041st of 5817 public elementary schools |
13.3% |
|
19.2 |
4900th of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.3% |
141 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8.0 | | | | | 8.0 | 28.6 | 26.2 | 24.0 | 28.9 | | | | 26.8 | 24.7 | 24.2 | 12.0 | 20.8 | | | | 20.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$22,510 | $3,103 | $19,407 |
|
Dool Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
800 Encinas Ave. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3820 |
568 |
23 |
24.6 |
93.7% |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
560 (98.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
13.5 |
5353rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
8.0% |
|
12.5 |
5464th of 5857 public elementary schools |
6.7% |
111 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.1 | | | | | 14.1 | 6.6 | 26.7 | 23.5 | 23.8 | | | | 20.2 | 14.5 | 30.0 | 8.2 | 15.8 | | | | 16.2 |
97% | 0% |
$23,131 | $3,157 | $19,974 |
|
Calexico High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1030 Encinas Ave. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3980 |
2,746 |
123 |
22.2 |
84.9% |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2,737 (99.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33.4 |
1412th of 2135 public high schools |
33.9% |
|
37 |
1326th of 2162 public high schools |
38.7% |
86 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.8 | 17.7 | 16.9 | | | | | | | 45.7 | 45.7 | | | | | | | 15.6 | 15.6 |
| |
$23,822 | $3,100 | $20,722 |
|
Aurora High (Continuation)
|
Public |
9-12 |
1391 Kloke Rd. |
Calexico |
92231 |
Imperial County |
Calexico Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 768-3940 |
96 |
10 |
9.9 |
80.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
94 (97.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8.3 |
2039th of 2135 public high schools |
4.5% |
|
9.2 |
2056th of 2162 public high schools |
4.9% |
17 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | 12.5 | 12.5 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
$45,223 | $3,787 | $41,436 |
|
Renaissance
|
Public |
9-12 |
104 Magnolia Ave. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 312-5110 |
22 |
1 |
21.1 |
81.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$18,825 | $786 | $18,039 |
|
Desert Valley High (Continuation)
|
Public |
9-12 |
104 West Magnolia St. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 312-5100 |
162 |
9 |
18.7 |
80.9% |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
160 (98.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18.5 |
1681st of 2135 public high schools |
21.3% |
|
17.8 |
1727th of 2162 public high schools |
20.1% |
46 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.2 | | 10.3 | | | | | | | 31.1 | 31.1 | | | | | | | 6.6 | 6.6 |
| |
$21,875 | $1,008 | $20,867 |
|
Brawley Union High
|
Public |
9-12 |
480 North Imperial Ave. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 312-6073 |
1,863 |
80 |
23.1 |
70.7% |
61 (3.3%) |
14 (0.8%) |
1,741 (93.5%) |
17 (0.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
26 (1.4%) |
59 |
836th of 2135 public high schools |
60.8% |
|
64.5 |
699th of 2162 public high schools |
67.7% |
137 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.1 | 42.4 | 26.7 | 31.0 | | | | | | | 61.8 | 61.8 | | | | | | | 33.6 | 33.6 |
| |
$19,623 | $1,360 | $18,263 |
|
Padilla-Pace Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
715 South Ceasar Chavez |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 351-5060 |
445 |
21 |
21.0 |
83.8% |
19 (4.3%) |
4 (0.9%) |
418 (93.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
37.4 |
1581st of 2740 public middle schools |
42.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.7 | | | | 18.7 | | | | 50.0 | 45.2 | 45.5 | | 46.7 | | | | 38.5 | 19.7 | 14.9 | | 23.6 |
| |
$19,867 | $2,116 | $17,751 |
|
Phil D. Swing Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
245 West A St. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-3350 |
725 |
32 |
22.6 |
87.9% |
17 (2.3%) |
5 (0.7%) |
694 (95.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
27.9 |
4164th of 5817 public elementary schools |
28.4% |
|
28.7 |
4074th of 5857 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
90 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.5 | | | | | 22.5 | 31.7 | 39.0 | 29.7 | | | | | 33.3 | 30.9 | 39.3 | 12.5 | | | | | 27.2 |
≥ 99% | |
$19,156 | $2,142 | $17,014 |
|
Myron D. Witter Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
150 K St. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-0750 |
741 |
32 |
23.1 |
74.8% |
50 (6.7%) |
5 (0.7%) |
679 (91.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
31.6 |
3863rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
33.6% |
|
41 |
3152nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
46.2% |
711 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.5 | | | | | 25.5 | 30.3 | 27.5 | 41.8 | | | | | 33.4 | 35.4 | 27.2 | 33.3 | | | | | 32.0 |
≥ 99% | |
$19,303 | $1,847 | $17,456 |
|
J. W. Oakley Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1401 B St. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-4620 |
654 |
33 |
19.8 |
86.1% |
10 (1.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
631 (96.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
15.5 |
5173rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
|
22.3 |
4648th of 5857 public elementary schools |
20.6% |
525 |
14.3 | 3.9 | | | | | 9.8 | 40.0 | 19.2 | | | | | 31.2 | 22.9 | 15.4 | | | | | 19.7 | 5.7 | 7.7 | | | | | 6.6 | 13.3 | | | | | 13.3 | 28.6 | 22.7 | 29.3 | | | | | 26.8 | 19.8 | 14.9 | 15.8 | | | | | 17.1 |
≥ 99% | |
$21,100 | $2,059 | $19,041 |
|
Miguel Hidalgo Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
615 South Cesar Chavez St. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-0431 |
437 |
20 |
21.8 |
90.4% |
4 (0.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
428 (97.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18.9 |
4907th of 5817 public elementary schools |
15.6% |
|
29.1 |
4030th of 5857 public elementary schools |
31.2% |
877 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.0 | | | | | 13.0 | 37.5 | 26.1 | 19.4 | | | | | 27.1 | 31.2 | 18.3 | 17.1 | | | | | 21.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$22,167 | $2,531 | $19,636 |
|
Barbara Worth Junior High
|
Public |
6-8 |
385 D St. |
Brawley |
92227 |
Imperial County |
Brawley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 344-2153 |
881 |
41 |
21.5 |
86.6% |
23 (2.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
844 (95.8%) |
7 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
27.7 |
1923rd of 2740 public middle schools |
29.8% |
|
30.5 |
1810th of 2761 public middle schools |
34.4% |
113 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.1 | | | | 22.1 | | | | 31.6 | 43.7 | 37.4 | | 37.5 | | | | 22.8 | 23.4 | 12.8 | | 19.5 |
| |
$17,323 | $1,621 | $15,702 |
|
Ballington Academy for the Arts and Sciences
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
1525 West Main St. |
El Centro |
92108 |
Imperial County |
Ballington Academy for the Arts and Sciences District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 353-0140 |
230 |
12 |
19.1 |
76.5% |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
223 (97.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
49.6 |
2636th of 5817 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
46 |
2830th of 5857 public elementary schools |
51.7% |
194 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.1 | | | | | 16.1 | 50.0 | 40.9 | 50.0 | 53.9 | | | | 49.6 | 52.4 | 22.7 | 19.4 | 45.0 | | | | 37.8 |
≥ 95% | |
$22,325 | $1,385 | $20,940 |
|
Imperial Valley Regional Occupational Program
|
Public |
9-12 |
687 State St. |
El Centro |
92243 |
Imperial County |
Imperial Valley Regional Occupational Program |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(760) 482-2600 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |