|
Gateway Early College High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
108 N 40th St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Maricopa County Community College District dba Gat |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 392-5237 |
350 |
22 |
16.0 |
83.7% |
4 (1.1%) |
50 (14.3%) |
284 (81.1%) |
5 (1.4%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
28.3 |
180th of 271 public high schools |
33.6% |
|
31.8 |
172nd of 270 public high schools |
36.3% |
8 |
| | | | | | 39.0 | | | | | | | 17.0 | | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Chandler Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1951 N Alma School Rd |
Chandler |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 899-9181 |
716 |
53 |
13.6 |
0.0% |
345 (48.2%) |
36 (5.0%) |
148 (20.7%) |
123 (17.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.8%) |
56 (7.8%) |
98 |
10th of 271 public high schools |
96.3% |
|
98 |
9th of 270 public high schools |
96.7% |
1 |
| | | 72.0 | 82.0 | 78.0 | 81.0 | | | | 63.0 | 66.0 | 76.0 | 84.0 | | 67.0 | 77.0 |
$10,158 | $210 | $77 | $496 | $6,107 | $3,764 | $9,871 |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
3102 N 56th St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Veritas Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 263-1128 |
781 |
61 |
12.8 |
0.0% |
466 (59.7%) |
17 (2.2%) |
194 (24.8%) |
45 (5.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
53 (6.8%) |
90.6 |
22nd of 271 public high schools |
91.9% |
|
86.5 |
36th of 270 public high schools |
86.7% |
14 |
| | | 66.0 | 63.0 | 71.0 | 67.0 | | | | 50.0 | 45.0 | 58.0 | 73.0 | | 42.0 | 53.0 |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Scottsdale Prep
|
Public, Charter |
5-12 |
16537/16576 N. 92nd Street |
Scottsdale |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 776-1970 |
898 |
73 |
12.3 |
0.0% |
623 (69.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
93 (10.4%) |
123 (13.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (6.0%) |
98 |
8th of 271 public high schools |
97.0% |
|
98.6 |
8th of 270 public high schools |
97.0% |
|
| | | 68.0 | 67.0 | 63.0 | 97.0 | | | | 50.0 | 57.0 | 51.0 | 93.0 | | 39.0 | 60.0 |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Arete Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
4525 E. Baseline Road |
Gilbert |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Arete Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 222-4233 |
540 |
44 |
12.2 |
0.0% |
286 (53.0%) |
20 (3.7%) |
136 (25.2%) |
53 (9.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
37 (6.9%) |
90.8 |
21st of 271 public high schools |
92.3% |
|
94.6 |
17th of 270 public high schools |
93.7% |
4 |
| | | 55.0 | 60.0 | 62.0 | 75.0 | | | | 44.0 | 37.0 | 42.0 | 75.0 | | 42.0 | 46.0 |
$10,377 | $316 | $72 | $703 | $6,258 | $3,732 | $9,989 |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Glendale Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
23276 N 83rd Ave Ste 1 |
Peoria |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Glendale Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 889-0822 |
657 |
55 |
12.0 |
0.0% |
413 (62.9%) |
12 (1.8%) |
108 (16.4%) |
79 (12.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
39 (5.9%) |
98 |
9th of 271 public high schools |
96.7% |
|
96.3 |
12th of 270 public high schools |
95.6% |
3 |
| | | 66.0 | 71.0 | 71.0 | 89.0 | | | | 63.0 | 66.0 | 77.0 | 82.0 | | 62.0 | 65.0 |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Anthem Prep
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
43775 North Black Canyon Highw |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Anthem Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 465-4776 |
1,031 |
72 |
14.3 |
0.0% |
651 (63.1%) |
24 (2.3%) |
174 (16.9%) |
108 (10.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
60.0 | 86.0 | 63.0 | 59.0 | 70.0 | 48.0 | 96.0 | 74.0 | 86.0 | 72.0 | 53.0 | 53.0 | 51.0 | 84.0 | 57.0 | 41.0 | 70.0 |
$9,856 | $204 | $45 | $453 | $6,311 | $3,296 | $9,607 |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Trivium
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
2001 N Bullard Ave |
Goodyear |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Trivium |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 414-4883 |
895 |
50 |
17.9 |
|
288 (32.2%) |
54 (6.0%) |
391 (43.7%) |
94 (10.5%) |
5 (0.6%) |
5 (0.6%) |
58 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
50.0 | 61.0 | 51.0 | | | | | 62.0 | 59.0 | 62.0 | | | | | 44.0 | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Veritas
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3102 N 56th St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Veritas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 489-7341 |
716 |
41 |
17.4 |
|
458 (64.0%) |
18 (2.5%) |
143 (20.0%) |
40 (5.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
64.0 | 74.0 | 65.0 | | | | | 69.0 | 66.0 | 69.0 | | | | | 62.0 | | |
$10,452 | $245 | $112 | $602 | $5,957 | $4,138 | $10,095 |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Chandler
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1951 N Alma School Rd |
Chandler |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Chandler |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 855-6474 |
536 |
30 |
17.8 |
|
238 (44.4%) |
23 (4.3%) |
123 (22.9%) |
86 (16.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (11.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
78.0 | 89.0 | 72.0 | | | | | 83.0 | 90.0 | 79.0 | | | | | 57.0 | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Scottsdale
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
16648 N 94th St |
Scottsdale |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Scottsdale |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 776-0413 |
1,079 |
57 |
18.9 |
|
700 (64.9%) |
10 (0.9%) |
154 (14.3%) |
102 (9.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
109 (10.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
68.0 | 77.0 | 65.0 | | | | | 68.0 | 70.0 | 66.0 | | | | | 65.0 | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Trivium Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
2001 N Bullard Ave |
Goodyear |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Trivium Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 866-4730 |
882 |
82 |
10.8 |
|
293 (33.2%) |
63 (7.1%) |
348 (39.5%) |
108 (12.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
6 (0.7%) |
61 (6.9%) |
91.4 |
19th of 271 public high schools |
93.0% |
|
88.1 |
29th of 270 public high schools |
89.3% |
10 |
| | | 70.0 | 63.0 | 78.0 | 74.0 | | | | 53.0 | 55.0 | 51.0 | 70.0 | | 48.0 | 50.0 |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - North Phoenix Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
14100 N 32nd St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
North Phoenix Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 996-4355 |
662 |
44 |
14.9 |
|
374 (56.5%) |
17 (2.6%) |
141 (21.3%) |
83 (12.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (6.8%) |
80.9 |
44th of 271 public high schools |
83.8% |
|
89.9 |
24th of 270 public high schools |
91.1% |
20 |
| | | | | | 60.0 | | | | | | | 58.0 | | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Glendale
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
23276 N 83rd Ave |
Peoria |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Glendale |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 866-4710 |
563 |
31 |
18.1 |
|
373 (66.3%) |
8 (1.4%) |
81 (14.4%) |
71 (12.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.8%) |
95.5 |
27th of 909 public elementary schools |
97.0% |
|
94.6 |
37th of 912 public elementary schools |
95.9% |
10 |
69.0 | 74.0 | 74.0 | | | | | 77.0 | 84.0 | 86.0 | | | | | 67.0 | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway North Phoenix
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
14100 N 32nd St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy North Phoenix |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 996-4355 |
713 |
40 |
17.8 |
|
415 (58.2%) |
12 (1.7%) |
132 (18.5%) |
103 (14.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (6.9%) |
93.9 |
44th of 909 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
|
92.7 |
55th of 912 public elementary schools |
94.0% |
11 |
67.0 | 75.0 | 73.0 | | | | | 72.0 | 75.0 | 82.0 | | | | | 64.0 | | |
$9,649 | $233 | $59 | $525 | $5,666 | $3,690 | $9,357 |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Maryvale Prep
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
4825 W Camelback Rd |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Maryvale Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 324-7609 |
1,192 |
81 |
14.7 |
|
54 (4.5%) |
55 (4.6%) |
1,025 (86.0%) |
34 (2.9%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
19 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
25.0 | 35.0 | 33.0 | 23.0 | 39.0 | 29.0 | | 36.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 14.0 | 30.0 | 17.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Cicero
|
Public, Charter |
K-7 |
3102 N 56th St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Cicero |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 424-1790 |
451 |
28 |
16.1 |
|
284 (63.0%) |
10 (2.2%) |
101 (22.4%) |
14 (3.1%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (8.4%) |
78.3 |
174th of 909 public elementary schools |
80.9% |
|
80.8 |
156th of 912 public elementary schools |
82.9% |
18 |
51.0 | 63.0 | 67.0 | | | | | 62.0 | 57.0 | 73.0 | | | | | 43.0 | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Arete
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
4525 E. Baseline Road |
Gilbert |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Arete |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 222-4233 |
522 |
31 |
16.8 |
|
290 (55.6%) |
15 (2.9%) |
136 (26.1%) |
35 (6.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
41 (7.9%) |
88.1 |
85th of 909 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
|
86.7 |
105th of 912 public elementary schools |
88.5% |
20 |
68.0 | 73.0 | 64.0 | | | | | 67.0 | 70.0 | 67.0 | | | | | 52.0 | | |
$10,207 | $413 | $96 | $922 | $6,021 | $3,677 | $9,699 |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Cicero Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
7205 N Pima Rd |
Scottsdale |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Cicero Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 424-1790 |
507 |
46 |
10.9 |
|
320 (63.1%) |
18 (3.6%) |
101 (19.9%) |
24 (4.7%) |
10 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (6.7%) |
86.6 |
35th of 271 public high schools |
87.1% |
|
81.2 |
46th of 270 public high schools |
83.0% |
11 |
| | | 35.0 | 57.0 | 53.0 | 82.0 | | | | 35.0 | 51.0 | 38.0 | 60.0 | | 44.0 | 41.0 |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Lincoln Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
2250 S Gilbert Rd |
Chandler |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Lincoln Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 424-1796 |
619 |
52 |
11.9 |
|
274 (44.3%) |
49 (7.9%) |
94 (15.2%) |
135 (21.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
64 (10.3%) |
84.6 |
40th of 271 public high schools |
85.2% |
|
92.9 |
20th of 270 public high schools |
92.6% |
20 |
| | | 77.0 | 66.0 | 77.0 | 65.0 | | | | 58.0 | 52.0 | 54.0 | 63.0 | | 63.0 | 44.0 |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Roosevelt
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-11 |
555 South Jackrabbit Trail |
Buckeye |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Roosevelt Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 344-8003 |
934 |
65 |
14.4 |
|
287 (30.7%) |
57 (6.1%) |
513 (54.9%) |
13 (1.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
24.0 | 53.0 | 35.0 | 42.0 | 37.0 | 28.0 | | 35.0 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 37.0 | 29.0 | | | 32.0 | | |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Silvestre S Herrera School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1350 S 11th St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Phoenix Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 257-3885 |
449 |
29 |
15.5 |
0.0% |
9 (2.0%) |
36 (8.0%) |
390 (86.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
33.6 |
533rd of 909 public elementary schools |
41.4% |
|
34.9 |
524th of 912 public elementary schools |
42.5% |
9 |
| 41.0 | | | | | | 41.0 | 32.0 | | | | | | | | |
$11,867 | $1,457 | $461 | $3,376 | $9,329 | $619 | $9,948 |
|
Faith North Early Childhood Learning Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
910 E Washington St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Phoenix Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 257-3901 |
103 |
6 |
17.9 |
|
9 (8.7%) |
16 (15.5%) |
74 (71.8%) |
3 (2.9%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$40,707 | $14,110 | $749 | $28,970 | $22,731 | $3,117 | $25,848 |
|
Taylor Made Prep Academy
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
4-12 |
1549 E Jefferson St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(623) 688-0166 |
8 |
2 |
5.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
6 (75.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (25.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |