|
Arapahoe Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
445 Little Wind River Bottom Road |
Arapahoe |
82510 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #38 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 856-9333 |
392 |
45 |
8.7 |
97.2% |
10 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
355 (90.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.8%) |
1 |
147th of 148 public elementary schools |
0.7% |
|
0.5 |
148th of 149 public elementary schools |
0.7% |
1 |
12.2 | 9.7 | 23.7 | 19.4 | 14.0 | 28.1 | | | < 5% | 15.6 | 26.3 | < 5% | < 5% | < 5% | | | 21.9 | < 5% | | | | | |
$47,694 | $6,175 | $41,518 |
|
Arapahoe Charter High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
445 Little Wind River Bottom Road |
Arapahoe |
82510 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #38 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 856-9333 |
54 |
5 |
10.8 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (85.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (7.4%) |
4.6 |
77th of 81 public high schools |
4.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 33.3 | 13.3 | | | | | | | < 10% | < 10% | | | 13.3 | 11.7 | 14.9 | 14.2 | 14.6 |
$17,402 | $549 | $16,854 |
|
Dubois High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 North 1st Street |
Dubois |
82513 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 455-5524 |
59 |
5 |
11.4 |
49.2% |
49 (83.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (5.1%) |
2 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (8.5%) |
55.2 |
38th of 81 public high schools |
53.1% |
|
55.9 |
38th of 83 public high schools |
54.2% |
|
| | | | | | 66.7 | 57.1 | | | | | | | 41.7 | < 10% | | | 50.0 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 19.3 | 17.3 |
$36,953 | $6,234 | $30,719 |
|
Dubois Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
700 North 1st Street |
Dubois |
82513 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 455-5524 |
51 |
4 |
12.9 |
51.0% |
43 (84.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (9.8%) |
67.5 |
21st of 76 public middle schools |
72.4% |
|
68.9 |
20th of 77 public middle schools |
74.0% |
1 |
| | | 75.0 | 75.0 | 65.0 | | | | | | 75.0 | 50.0 | 55.0 | | | | 55.0 | | | | | |
$35,245 | $6,244 | $29,000 |
|
Dubois Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
700 North 1st Street |
Dubois |
82513 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 455-5524 |
72 |
10 |
7.5 |
45.8% |
63 (87.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.2%) |
51.7 |
71st of 148 public elementary schools |
52.0% |
|
63.9 |
55th of 149 public elementary schools |
63.1% |
16 |
30.8 | 63.2 | 76.9 | | | | | | 61.5 | 68.4 | 23.1 | | | | | | 68.4 | | | | | | |
$31,914 | $6,041 | $25,873 |
|
Ft. Washakie Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
90 Ethete Road |
Fort Washakie |
82514 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #21 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-2380 |
67 |
10 |
6.7 |
— |
2 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (97.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0.3 |
76th of 76 public middle schools |
0.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 10.5 | 22.9 | | | | | | | 5.3 | < 5% | | | | < 5% | | | | | |
$59,017 | $4,990 | $54,027 |
|
Ft. Washakie Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
90 Ethete Road |
Fort Washakie |
82514 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #21 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-2380 |
255 |
36 |
7.0 |
92.5% |
6 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
243 (95.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0.6 |
148th of 148 public elementary schools |
0.0% |
|
1.7 |
147th of 149 public elementary schools |
1.3% |
1 |
20.6 | 10.0 | < 5% | 31.4 | | | | | 5.7 | 10.0 | 7.4 | < 5% | | | | | 13.3 | | | | | | |
$48,494 | $4,990 | $43,503 |
|
Ft. Washakie High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
90 Ethete Road |
Fort Washakie |
82514 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #21 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-0142 |
91 |
13 |
7.0 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
87 (95.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
2.5 |
80th of 81 public high schools |
1.2% |
|
1.8 |
81st of 83 public high schools |
2.4% |
1 |
| | | | | | 11.8 | 17.7 | | | | | | | < 10% | 16.7 | | | 16.7 | 13.9 | 15.0 | 16.4 | 14.8 |
$47,363 | $4,990 | $42,373 |
|
Crowheart Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
8434 US Highway 26 |
Crowheart |
82512 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 486-2202 |
7 |
2 |
3.5 |
— |
4 (57.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (42.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$40,437 | $5,570 | $34,867 |
|
Wind River Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
223 North Cherry Street |
Pavillion |
82523 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 856-7970 |
135 |
18 |
7.3 |
71.1% |
96 (71.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (11.9%) |
2 (1.5%) |
13 (9.6%) |
41.5 |
101st of 148 public elementary schools |
31.8% |
|
58.6 |
67th of 149 public elementary schools |
55.0% |
34 |
53.6 | 42.9 | 52.0 | | | | | | 60.7 | 61.9 | 60.0 | | | | | | 52.4 | | | | | | |
$24,701 | $4,095 | $20,606 |
|
Wind River High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
223 North Cherry Street |
Pavillion |
82523 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 856-7970 |
117 |
13 |
8.7 |
66.7% |
67 (57.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (26.5%) |
1 (0.9%) |
11 (9.4%) |
56 |
36th of 81 public high schools |
55.6% |
|
61.8 |
29th of 83 public high schools |
65.1% |
7 |
| | | | | | 36.0 | 69.6 | | | | | | | 36.0 | 56.5 | | | 69.6 | 17.0 | 17.6 | 18.6 | 18.1 |
$26,596 | $1,938 | $24,658 |
|
Wind River Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
223 North Cherry Street |
Pavillion |
82523 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 856-7970 |
75 |
8 |
8.9 |
66.7% |
43 (57.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (26.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (12.0%) |
32.9 |
54th of 76 public middle schools |
28.9% |
|
22.7 |
68th of 77 public middle schools |
11.7% |
14 |
| | | 58.1 | 38.1 | 45.2 | | | | | | 61.3 | 47.6 | 51.6 | | | | 35.5 | | | | | |
$24,490 | $1,825 | $22,665 |
|
Wind River Learning Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
223 N Cherry St |
Pavillion |
82523 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 856-7970 |
8 |
1 |
8.0 |
— |
5 (62.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$25,390 | $1,825 | $23,565 |
|
Pathfinder High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
863 Sweetwater Street |
Lander |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 335-7050 |
58 |
6 |
9.6 |
72.4% |
36 (62.1%) |
1 (1.7%) |
7 (12.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (13.8%) |
12.9 |
70th of 81 public high schools |
13.6% |
|
24.5 |
68th of 83 public high schools |
18.1% |
2 |
| | | | | | < 20% | 33.3 | | | | | | | < 20% | 22.2 | | | 33.3 | 16.2 | 15.7 | 17.5 | 16.3 |
$25,448 | $3,802 | $21,647 |
|
Lander Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
350 Baldwin Creek Road |
Lander |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-4433 |
538 |
41 |
13.0 |
33.3% |
405 (75.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
58 (10.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (6.9%) |
45.8 |
46th of 81 public high schools |
43.2% |
|
43.8 |
48th of 83 public high schools |
42.2% |
2 |
| | | | | | 37.9 | 58.4 | | | | | | | 28.5 | 50.4 | | | 63.2 | 18.1 | 18.1 | 20.4 | 19.3 |
$20,569 | $2,443 | $18,127 |
|
Lander Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
755 Jefferson Street |
Lander |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-4040 |
324 |
26 |
12.3 |
38.6% |
245 (75.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
16 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (10.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (9.0%) |
58.3 |
32nd of 76 public middle schools |
57.9% |
|
36 |
53rd of 77 public middle schools |
31.2% |
21 |
| | | 70.8 | 60.4 | 56.2 | | | | | | 63.5 | 63.5 | 56.2 | | | | 46.7 | | | | | |
$18,476 | $2,364 | $16,113 |
|
Gannett Peak Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
615 Popo Agie |
Lander |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-6690 |
436 |
42 |
10.4 |
40.4% |
325 (74.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (9.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
30 (6.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (7.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
58.0 | | | | | | | | 60.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,648 | $2,397 | $17,252 |
|
Baldwin Creek Elementary
|
Public |
4-5 |
350 Smith Street |
Lander |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District # 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-6967 |
210 |
16 |
13.0 |
36.7% |
170 (81.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.8%) |
4 (1.9%) |
15 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.2%) |
73.4 |
31st of 148 public elementary schools |
79.1% |
|
67.1 |
43rd of 149 public elementary schools |
71.1% |
12 |
| 59.6 | 74.1 | | | | | | | 71.3 | 67.2 | | | | | | 72.5 | | | | | | |
$19,258 | $2,359 | $16,900 |
|
Wyoming Indian Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
369 Blue Sky Highway |
Ethete |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #14 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-2053 |
250 |
26 |
9.6 |
77.2% |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
241 (96.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
2.1 |
146th of 148 public elementary schools |
1.4% |
|
0.4 |
149th of 149 public elementary schools |
0.0% |
3 |
30.0 | < 5% | 6.0 | | | | | | 25.0 | < 5% | < 5% | | | | | | < 5% | | | | | | |
$37,333 | $5,879 | $31,454 |
|
Wyoming Indian Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
535 Ethete Road |
Ethete |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #14 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-2992 |
143 |
16 |
8.9 |
81.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
140 (97.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0.5 |
75th of 76 public middle schools |
1.3% |
|
0.2 |
77th of 77 public middle schools |
0.0% |
2 |
| | | 16.3 | 11.1 | 21.3 | | | | | | 18.4 | < 5% | 10.6 | | | | 12.8 | | | | | |
$37,106 | $3,696 | $33,410 |
|
Wyoming Indian High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
636 Blue Sky Highway |
Ethete |
82520 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #14 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 332-9765 |
180 |
23 |
7.9 |
81.7% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
175 (97.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3.3 |
79th of 81 public high schools |
2.5% |
|
1.4 |
83rd of 83 public high schools |
0.0% |
4 |
| | | | | | 15.9 | 20.0 | | | | | | | < 5% | < 5% | | | 22.2 | 12.1 | 14.9 | 15.9 | 15.1 |
$42,602 | $6,484 | $36,118 |
|
Rendezvous Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
413 North 4th West |
Riverton |
82501 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 857-7070 |
324 |
28 |
11.4 |
47.8% |
195 (60.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (11.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
52 (16.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (12.0%) |
41.7 |
99th of 148 public elementary schools |
33.1% |
|
48.1 |
90th of 149 public elementary schools |
39.6% |
9 |
43.4 | 46.4 | 71.6 | | | | | | 45.3 | 63.8 | 65.2 | | | | | | 47.8 | | | | | | |
$21,756 | $5,108 | $16,648 |
|
Riverton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2001 West Sunset |
Riverton |
82501 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 856-9491 |
701 |
43 |
16.4 |
32.2% |
424 (60.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
75 (10.7%) |
5 (0.7%) |
141 (20.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (7.7%) |
41.3 |
49th of 81 public high schools |
39.5% |
|
36.9 |
55th of 83 public high schools |
33.7% |
6 |
| | | | | | 44.9 | 60.5 | | | | | | | 33.9 | 51.8 | | | 39.2 | 17.7 | 18.1 | 19.0 | 19.1 |
$21,048 | $5,070 | $15,979 |
|
Riverton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
840 Major Avenue |
Riverton |
82501 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 856-9443 |
559 |
44 |
12.7 |
37.6% |
330 (59.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
71 (12.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
120 (21.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (6.1%) |
49.5 |
40th of 76 public middle schools |
47.4% |
|
38.1 |
49th of 77 public middle schools |
36.4% |
9 |
| | | 62.7 | 53.4 | 58.2 | | | | | | 63.2 | 59.0 | 50.0 | | | | 44.2 | | | | | |
$20,471 | $5,323 | $15,148 |
|
Frontier Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
1755 W. Sunset |
Riverton |
82501 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 856-9192 |
42 |
3 |
14.0 |
35.7% |
22 (52.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (23.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | < 10% | | | | | | | | < 10% | | | < 10% | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.3 | 15.3 |
$23,750 | $5,075 | $18,675 |
|
Willow Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1200 West Monroe Avenue |
Riverton |
82501 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 856-6004 |
269 |
23 |
11.5 |
39.0% |
167 (62.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
18 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (25.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
13 (4.8%) |
45.6 |
89th of 148 public elementary schools |
39.9% |
|
57.3 |
72nd of 149 public elementary schools |
51.7% |
17 |
58.0 | 48.3 | 69.8 | | | | | | 56.0 | 55.0 | 58.1 | | | | | | 50.0 | | | | | | |
$25,905 | $5,191 | $20,714 |
|
Aspen Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1620 East Sunset Avenue |
Riverton |
82501 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 856-2625 |
286 |
28 |
10.2 |
43.4% |
171 (59.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
31 (10.8%) |
4 (1.4%) |
54 (18.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
22 (7.7%) |
19.4 |
132nd of 148 public elementary schools |
10.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
56.3 | 26.4 | 38.1 | | | | | | 61.2 | 34.0 | 28.6 | | | | | | 35.9 | | | | | | |
$21,922 | $5,689 | $16,233 |
|
Shoshoni High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
404 Wrangler Way |
Shoshoni |
82649 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #24 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 240-2266 |
117 |
12 |
9.7 |
— |
97 (82.9%) |
2 (1.7%) |
10 (8.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.3%) |
46.8 |
43rd of 81 public high schools |
46.9% |
|
37.9 |
54th of 83 public high schools |
34.9% |
11 |
| | | | | | 48.2 | 44.4 | | | | | | | 48.2 | 44.4 | | | 59.3 | 15.9 | 16.0 | 16.8 | 18.2 |
$27,163 | $4,575 | $22,589 |
|
Shoshoni Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
404 Wrangler Way |
Shoshoni |
82649 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #24 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 240-2266 |
220 |
21 |
10.3 |
— |
180 (81.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
19 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.9%) |
48.4 |
81st of 148 public elementary schools |
45.3% |
|
33 |
115th of 149 public elementary schools |
22.8% |
34 |
71.9 | 48.4 | 60.0 | 48.3 | | | | | 81.3 | 63.3 | 55.0 | 37.9 | | | | | 54.8 | | | | | | |
$22,265 | $4,577 | $17,689 |
|
Shoshoni Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
404 Wrangler Way |
Shoshoni |
82649 |
Fremont County |
Fremont County School District #24 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 240-2266 |
50 |
7 |
7.2 |
— |
44 (88.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.0%) |
33.2 |
52nd of 76 public middle schools |
31.6% |
|
43.6 |
42nd of 77 public middle schools |
45.5% |
10 |
| | | | 55.0 | 38.1 | | | | | | | 60.0 | 38.1 | | | | 42.9 | | | | | |
$22,336 | $3,444 | $18,893 |
|
St. Stephens Indian School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
128 Mission Road |
Saint Stephens |
82524 |
Fremont County |
St. Stephens Indian School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(307) 856-4147 |
193 |
13 |
14.8 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
193 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunrise School
|
Public, Alternative |
1-12 |
465 Lincoln Street |
Lander |
82520 |
Fremont County |
BOCES 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 332-3774 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |