|
Wilson Creek High
|
Public |
7-12 |
400 Navar Street |
Wilson Creek |
98860 |
Grant County |
Wilson Creek School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 345-2541 |
58 |
8 |
7.4 |
53.4% |
44 (75.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (22.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 34.8 | | | | | 54.6 | | | 39.3 | | | | | 27.3 | | | 21.4 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$34,774 | $519 | $34,254 |
|
Wilson Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
400 Navar Street |
Wilson Creek |
98860 |
Grant County |
Wilson Creek School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 345-2541 |
60 |
5 |
11.3 |
76.7% |
43 (71.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 |
977th of 1138 public elementary schools |
14.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
30.0 | | | 30.0 | | | 30.0 | | | | | 22.0 | 20.0 | | | 30.0 | | | | 14.6 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$25,514 | $993 | $24,522 |
|
Warden Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 W Beck Way |
Warden |
98857 |
Grant County |
Warden School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 349-2902 |
227 |
13 |
17.7 |
81.9% |
42 (18.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
180 (79.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
16 |
447th of 514 public middle schools |
13.0% |
|
12.9 |
478th of 534 public middle schools |
10.5% |
31 |
| 20.6 | | 20.6 | | | | 31.3 | 31.3 | 23.6 | | 28.6 | | | | 28.4 | 22.2 | 21.1 | | 23.9 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$17,182 | $1,762 | $15,420 |
|
Warden High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
101 W Beck Way |
Warden |
98857 |
Grant County |
Warden School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 349-2581 |
290 |
16 |
18.5 |
77.2% |
57 (19.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
228 (78.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
33.1 |
274th of 396 public high schools |
30.8% |
|
27.3 |
330th of 438 public high schools |
24.7% |
56 |
| | 40.7 | 40.7 | | | | | | | 47.1 | 47.1 | | | | | | | 23.2 | 23.2 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$20,771 | $1,761 | $19,010 |
|
Warden Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
101 W Beck Way |
Warden |
98857 |
Grant County |
Warden School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 349-2311 |
416 |
26 |
16.2 |
77.9% |
82 (19.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
323 (77.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
25.3 |
857th of 1138 public elementary schools |
24.7% |
|
12.5 |
1056th of 1160 public elementary schools |
9.0% |
199 |
32.2 | | | 32.2 | 26.2 | 39.7 | 44.3 | | | | | 36.8 | 34.4 | 42.7 | 27.4 | | | | | 35.1 |
88.9 | 90.5 | 90.5 | 90.5 | 90.5 | 88.9 | 95.2 | 90.5 | 88.9 | 88.9 |
$16,597 | $1,761 | $14,836 |
|
Wahluke Junior High
|
Public |
6-8 |
502 N. Boundary |
Mattawa |
99349 |
Grant County |
Wahluke School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 932-4455 |
554 |
32 |
17.5 |
94.9% |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
547 (98.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
10.3 |
477th of 514 public middle schools |
7.2% |
|
11.1 |
490th of 534 public middle schools |
8.2% |
13 |
| 15.6 | | 15.6 | | | | 26.1 | 24.7 | 32.7 | | 28.3 | | | | 14.7 | 14.3 | 18.6 | | 16.1 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$19,292 | $1,042 | $18,250 |
|
Sentinel Technical Alt School
|
Public |
6-12 |
20140 Rd 24 SW |
Mattawa |
99349 |
Grant County |
Wahluke School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 932-4565 |
36 |
1 |
36.0 |
91.7% |
1 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (97.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 60.0 | 60.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
$8,221 | $790 | $7,430 |
|
Saddle Mountain Elementary
|
Public |
1-3 |
500 Riverview Drive |
Mattawa |
99349 |
Grant County |
Wahluke School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 932-5693 |
470 |
27 |
17.5 |
91.7% |
18 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
451 (96.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 9.6 | | | | | | | 9.6 | 11.7 | | | | | | | 11.7 |
94.8 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 96.6 | 98.3 | 96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 |
$23,952 | $2,472 | $21,479 |
|
Wahluke High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
505 N Boundary |
Mattawa |
99349 |
Grant County |
Wahluke School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 932-4477 |
750 |
37 |
20.1 |
92.4% |
7 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
742 (98.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13.7 |
359th of 396 public high schools |
9.3% |
|
23.5 |
344th of 438 public high schools |
21.5% |
15 |
| | 18.5 | 18.5 | | | | | | | 38.8 | 38.8 | | | | | | | 18.0 | 18.0 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$13,124 | $774 | $12,350 |
|
Morris Schott Elementary
|
Public |
4-5 |
500 N Boundary |
Mattawa |
99349 |
Grant County |
Wahluke School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 932-3877 |
317 |
18 |
18.0 |
92.4% |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
311 (98.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
3.9 |
1092nd of 1138 public elementary schools |
4.0% |
|
5.8 |
1136th of 1160 public elementary schools |
2.1% |
44 |
10.7 | | | 10.7 | | 16.0 | 17.0 | | | | | 16.5 | | 17.8 | 13.8 | | | | | 15.8 |
83.8 | 89.2 | 94.6 | 94.6 | 94.6 | 91.9 | 91.9 | 89.2 | 91.9 | 91.9 |
$23,413 | $3,062 | $20,351 |
|
Mattawa Elementary
|
Public |
K |
400 N Boundary |
Mattawa |
99349 |
Grant County |
Wahluke School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 932-4433 |
199 |
13 |
14.9 |
85.9% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
197 (99.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
92.7 | 96.4 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 92.7 | 98.2 | 96.4 | 92.7 | 92.7 |
$22,655 | $2,495 | $20,159 |
|
Soap Lake Middle & High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
527 2nd Ave SW |
Soap Lake |
98851 |
Grant County |
Soap Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 246-1201 |
263 |
14 |
19.4 |
82.5% |
142 (54.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
113 (43.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
6.9 |
386th of 396 public high schools |
2.5% |
|
9.2 |
412th of 438 public high schools |
5.9% |
26 |
| 19.4 | | 17.0 | | | | | 22.9 | 21.6 | 26.8 | 23.9 | | | | | 14.7 | 16.7 | 10.0 | 13.6 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$21,438 | $1,748 | $19,689 |
|
Soap Lake Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
410 Ginkgo St S |
Soap Lake |
98851 |
Grant County |
Soap Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 246-1323 |
328 |
18 |
18.7 |
76.8% |
170 (51.8%) |
10 (3.0%) |
143 (43.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
5 |
1085th of 1138 public elementary schools |
4.7% |
|
8 |
1113th of 1160 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
28 |
22.2 | | | 22.2 | 20.5 | 9.4 | 16.7 | 25.6 | | | | 18.5 | 15.8 | 15.2 | | | | | | 9.7 |
69.4 | 77.8 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 72.2 | 80.6 | 72.2 | 72.2 | 72.2 |
$18,011 | $924 | $17,087 |
|
Royal Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
6261 Rd 12 SW |
Royal City |
99357 |
Grant County |
Royal School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 346-2226 |
382 |
24 |
16.1 |
53.7% |
81 (21.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
300 (78.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
39.2 | | | 39.2 | | 37.2 | 48.8 | 41.7 | | | | 42.7 | | 52.9 | 40.8 | 35.7 | | | | 43.2 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$16,513 | $930 | $15,584 |
|
Royal Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
921 Ahlers Ave N |
Royal City |
99357 |
Grant County |
Royal School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 346-2268 |
282 |
14 |
19.7 |
61.0% |
56 (19.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
225 (79.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
34.9 |
328th of 514 public middle schools |
36.2% |
|
30.4 |
371st of 534 public middle schools |
30.5% |
43 |
| 35.9 | | 35.9 | | | | | 53.2 | 50.4 | | 51.7 | | | | | 22.2 | 20.3 | | 21.2 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$15,224 | $1,084 | $14,140 |
|
Royal High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
955 Ahlers Ave N |
Royal City |
99357 |
Grant County |
Royal School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 346-2256 |
592 |
29 |
20.7 |
57.4% |
90 (15.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
499 (84.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
38.9 |
246th of 396 public high schools |
37.9% |
|
34.1 |
294th of 438 public high schools |
32.9% |
48 |
| | 38.8 | 38.8 | | | | | | | 58.7 | 58.7 | | | | | | | 21.7 | 21.7 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$17,123 | $684 | $16,439 |
|
Red Rock Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
230 Wildflower St NE |
Royal City |
99357 |
Grant County |
Royal School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 346-2206 |
513 |
31 |
16.8 |
53.6% |
90 (17.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
421 (82.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 29.5 | | | | | | | 29.5 | 46.7 | | | | | | | 46.7 |
94.4 | 95.1 | 96.5 | 96.5 | 96.5 | 95.1 | 97.9 | 95.8 | 95.1 | 95.1 |
$19,724 | $1,485 | $18,239 |
|
Quincy Innovation Academy Big Picture
|
Public |
6-12 |
1804 13th Ave SW |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 787-1678 |
24 |
1 |
24.0 |
50.0% |
15 (62.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 33.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
$18,388 | $4,365 | $14,023 |
|
Quincy Innovation Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
1804 13th Ave SW |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(509) 787-1678 |
153 |
3 |
51.0 |
85.0% |
16 (10.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
137 (89.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 27.8 | 11.4 | 17.0 | | | | | 41.7 | 22.2 | 52.0 | 38.3 | | | | | | | 28.0 | 18.3 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$11,871 | $1,442 | $10,429 |
|
Ancient Lakes Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
417 C Street SE |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 787-8950 |
385 |
25 |
15.4 |
77.4% |
53 (13.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
323 (83.9%) |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
12.2 |
1007th of 1138 public elementary schools |
11.5% |
|
10.5 |
1084th of 1160 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
77 |
36.5 | | | 36.5 | 14.6 | 18.7 | 39.7 | | | | | 24.7 | 22.9 | 12.0 | 27.0 | | | | | 19.9 |
85.7 | 90.5 | 90.5 | 90.5 | 90.5 | 88.9 | 96.8 | 85.7 | 88.9 | 88.9 |
$18,143 | $1,289 | $16,854 |
|
Monument Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1400 13th Avenue SW |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 787-9826 |
289 |
20 |
14.4 |
73.7% |
45 (15.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
243 (84.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17.9 |
940th of 1138 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
|
13.9 |
1041st of 1160 public elementary schools |
10.3% |
101 |
24.5 | | | 24.5 | 34.5 | 34.2 | 24.5 | | | | | 31.1 | 41.4 | 31.7 | 20.4 | | | | | 31.8 |
93.6 | 95.7 | 93.6 | 93.6 | 93.6 | 95.7 | 97.9 | 93.6 | 95.7 | 95.7 |
$17,803 | $1,244 | $16,559 |
|
Quincy Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
16 Sixth Ave SE |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 787-4435 |
717 |
44 |
16.2 |
79.9% |
66 (9.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
640 (89.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
16.6 |
440th of 514 public middle schools |
14.4% |
|
14.6 |
468th of 534 public middle schools |
12.4% |
28 |
| 26.7 | | 26.7 | | | | 33.7 | 32.7 | 36.0 | | 34.2 | | | | 18.9 | 15.4 | 21.0 | | 18.5 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$17,621 | $1,222 | $16,399 |
|
Pioneer Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
224 J St SE |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 787-1595 |
291 |
21 |
13.8 |
89.0% |
15 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
274 (94.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1.2 |
1107th of 1138 public elementary schools |
2.7% |
|
8.7 |
1108th of 1160 public elementary schools |
4.5% |
1 |
11.1 | | | 11.1 | 9.1 | 15.0 | 15.6 | | | | | 13.2 | 20.5 | 7.5 | 8.9 | | | | | 12.4 |
88.1 | 91.5 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 91.5 | 94.9 | 91.5 | 91.5 | 91.5 |
$19,811 | $1,358 | $18,453 |
|
Mountain View Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
119 D St NW |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 787-4548 |
280 |
18 |
15.5 |
86.8% |
17 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
256 (91.4%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
11 |
1023rd of 1138 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
|
14.5 |
1033rd of 1160 public elementary schools |
10.9% |
10 |
27.1 | | | 27.1 | 26.8 | 31.8 | 16.7 | | | | | 24.8 | 39.0 | 18.2 | 12.5 | | | | | 22.6 |
94.6 | 94.6 | 96.4 | 96.4 | 96.4 | 94.6 | 96.4 | 94.6 | 94.6 | 94.6 |
$18,678 | $1,345 | $17,333 |
|
George Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
401 S. Washington Way |
Quincy |
98848 |
Grant County |
Quincy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 785-2244 |
163 |
13 |
12.9 |
77.9% |
11 (6.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
149 (91.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
9.2 |
1046th of 1138 public elementary schools |
8.1% |
|
5.5 |
1138th of 1160 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
92 |
28.0 | | | 28.0 | 26.9 | | 36.0 | | | | | 25.7 | 19.2 | | 20.0 | | | | | 17.1 |
93.1 | 93.1 | 93.1 | 93.1 | 93.1 | 93.1 | 96.6 | 93.1 | 93.1 | 93.1 |
$20,187 | $1,348 | $18,839 |
|
Vanguard Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
740 E Yonezawa Blvd |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(509) 766-2660 |
387 |
15 |
25.3 |
60.2% |
199 (51.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
167 (43.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
12 (3.1%) |
22.5 |
320th of 396 public high schools |
19.2% |
|
26.6 |
331st of 438 public high schools |
24.4% |
11 |
| | 39.3 | 39.3 | | | | | | | 42.4 | 42.4 | | | | | | | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$23,210 | $2,462 | $20,748 |
|
Vicki I. Groff Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1501 Moses Lake Avenue |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 793-7300 |
413 |
22 |
19.2 |
48.9% |
217 (52.5%) |
7 (1.7%) |
173 (41.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.9%) |
48.4 |
565th of 1138 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
|
34.4 |
760th of 1160 public elementary schools |
34.5% |
195 |
54.8 | | | 54.8 | 33.3 | 41.7 | 62.9 | | | | | 46.7 | 47.9 | 37.5 | 54.8 | | | | | 46.2 |
80.5 | 80.5 | 82.9 | 82.9 | 82.9 | 80.5 | 92.7 | 82.9 | 80.5 | 80.5 |
$16,930 | $1,512 | $15,418 |
|
Digital Learning Center
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
1530 Pilgrim Street |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(509) 766-2650 |
359 |
12 |
29.9 |
66.6% |
149 (41.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
197 (54.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
12.4 |
364th of 396 public high schools |
8.1% |
|
13.1 |
395th of 438 public high schools |
9.8% |
31 |
| | | | | | | 40.0 | 33.3 | 24.2 | 37.7 | 33.3 | | | | 40.0 | 22.2 | 12.1 | 11.5 | 15.9 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$6,465 | $774 | $5,690 |
|
Endeavor Middle School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
6527 Patton Blvd |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2690 |
270 |
12 |
21.6 |
82.6% |
83 (30.7%) |
4 (1.5%) |
170 (63.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.6%) |
13.7 |
461st of 514 public middle schools |
10.3% |
|
7.8 |
511th of 534 public middle schools |
4.3% |
50 |
| 22.4 | | 22.4 | | | | 24.1 | 35.4 | 13.0 | | 24.3 | | | | 18.2 | 34.2 | 7.8 | | 20.1 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$19,867 | $2,737 | $17,130 |
|
MLSD Open Doors Re-Engagement Program
|
Public |
9-12 |
1328 E. Hunter Place |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 793-7660 |
67 |
0 |
|
73.1% |
25 (37.3%) |
2 (3.0%) |
38 (56.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
$6,874 | $1,028 | $5,846 |
|
Columbia Basin Technical Skills Center
|
Public, Magnet |
10-12 |
900 E Yonezawa Blvd |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(509) 793-7000 |
53 |
13 |
4.2 |
5.7% |
17 (32.1%) |
2 (3.8%) |
32 (60.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
$18,368 | $967 | $17,401 |
|
Park Orchard Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
417 N Paxson Drive |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2699 |
454 |
25 |
18.5 |
64.3% |
201 (44.3%) |
5 (1.1%) |
228 (50.2%) |
8 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.4%) |
23.3 |
875th of 1138 public elementary schools |
23.1% |
|
36.1 |
728th of 1160 public elementary schools |
37.2% |
147 |
44.2 | | | 44.2 | 26.1 | 26.0 | 42.9 | | | | | 32.0 | 26.1 | 35.6 | 35.1 | | | | | 32.4 |
82.9 | 85.5 | 86.8 | 86.8 | 86.8 | 84.2 | 88.2 | 86.8 | 84.2 | 84.2 |
$17,473 | $1,336 | $16,137 |
|
Sage Point Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4000 Peninsula Drive |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 766-2650 |
334 |
19 |
17.2 |
40.7% |
188 (56.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
124 (37.1%) |
7 (2.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.7%) |
75.5 |
264th of 1138 public elementary schools |
76.8% |
|
74.4 |
265th of 1160 public elementary schools |
77.2% |
1 |
76.5 | | | 76.5 | 51.0 | 63.9 | 62.8 | | | | | 59.6 | 59.2 | 68.9 | 47.1 | | | | | 59.0 |
93.2 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 94.9 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 93.2 |
$18,710 | $1,195 | $17,514 |
|
Frontier Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
517 West Third Avenue |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 766-2662 |
690 |
34 |
20.3 |
60.7% |
287 (41.6%) |
4 (0.6%) |
357 (51.7%) |
13 (1.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (3.9%) |
25.7 |
379th of 514 public middle schools |
26.3% |
|
24.7 |
416th of 534 public middle schools |
22.1% |
37 |
| 35.4 | | 35.4 | | | | 30.3 | 41.4 | 37.2 | | 36.2 | | | | 22.8 | 28.1 | 29.5 | | 26.8 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$18,297 | $2,579 | $15,718 |
|
Midway Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
502 South C St |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2657 |
222 |
13 |
17.3 |
75.7% |
79 (35.6%) |
3 (1.4%) |
132 (59.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.2%) |
20.6 |
900th of 1138 public elementary schools |
20.9% |
|
18.2 |
983rd of 1160 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
83 |
37.5 | | | 37.5 | 13.9 | 43.2 | 46.2 | | | | | 33.3 | 24.3 | 21.6 | 36.0 | | | | | 26.3 |
91.2 | 97.1 | 94.1 | 94.1 | 94.1 | 94.1 | 97.1 | 94.1 | 94.1 | 94.1 |
$21,178 | $1,520 | $19,658 |
|
Peninsula Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2406 W. Texas Street |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2658 |
383 |
22 |
17.2 |
57.4% |
158 (41.3%) |
7 (1.8%) |
201 (52.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.9%) |
41.7 |
655th of 1138 public elementary schools |
42.4% |
|
29.3 |
834th of 1160 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
179 |
45.9 | | | 45.9 | 33.9 | 58.2 | 45.9 | | | | | 46.5 | 42.4 | 49.2 | 31.2 | | | | | 41.1 |
89.8 | 91.5 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 93.2 | 89.8 | 96.6 | 93.2 | 89.8 | 89.8 |
$17,817 | $1,175 | $16,642 |
|
North Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1200 West Craig Street |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2654 |
277 |
14 |
19.1 |
84.8% |
91 (32.9%) |
7 (2.5%) |
167 (60.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.5%) |
19.9 |
908th of 1138 public elementary schools |
20.2% |
|
15.9 |
1014th of 1160 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
106 |
40.8 | | | 40.8 | 31.7 | 23.3 | 40.0 | | | | | 31.1 | 31.7 | 28.3 | 32.0 | | | | | 30.5 |
86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 86.5 |
$19,809 | $1,714 | $18,095 |
|
Moses Lake High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
803 E. Sharon Ave. |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 766-2666 |
1,856 |
71 |
26.2 |
57.6% |
748 (40.3%) |
30 (1.6%) |
993 (53.5%) |
11 (0.6%) |
4 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
69 (3.7%) |
42.5 |
224th of 396 public high schools |
43.4% |
|
37 |
283rd of 438 public high schools |
35.4% |
59 |
| | 48.6 | 48.6 | | | | | | | 50.7 | 50.7 | | | | | | | 24.1 | 24.1 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$17,239 | $1,973 | $15,266 |
|
Longview Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
9783 Apple Road NE |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2656 |
368 |
20 |
18.1 |
68.5% |
136 (37.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
223 (60.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.6%) |
52.2 |
517th of 1138 public elementary schools |
54.6% |
|
31.9 |
803rd of 1160 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
286 |
53.9 | | | 53.9 | 48.3 | 57.1 | 48.1 | | | | | 50.9 | 48.3 | 34.7 | 55.8 | | | | | 46.5 |
86.4 | 92.4 | 93.9 | 93.9 | 93.9 | 90.9 | 92.4 | 90.9 | 90.9 | 90.9 |
$18,260 | $1,463 | $16,797 |
|
Larson Heights Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
700 Lindberg Lane |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2655 |
292 |
18 |
15.9 |
80.1% |
98 (33.6%) |
5 (1.7%) |
184 (63.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
4.7 |
1087th of 1138 public elementary schools |
4.5% |
|
5.7 |
1137th of 1160 public elementary schools |
2.0% |
50 |
15.4 | | | 15.4 | 23.1 | 7.8 | 17.1 | | | | | 16.0 | 21.2 | 9.6 | 14.6 | | | | | 15.2 |
91.1 | 93.3 | 95.6 | 95.6 | 95.6 | 91.1 | 95.6 | 95.6 | 91.1 | 91.1 |
$19,874 | $2,390 | $17,484 |
|
Lakeview Terrace Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
780 S. Clover Drive |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2653 |
303 |
17 |
17.5 |
71.6% |
120 (39.6%) |
4 (1.3%) |
160 (52.8%) |
4 (1.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.0%) |
28.4 |
815th of 1138 public elementary schools |
28.4% |
|
24.8 |
911th of 1160 public elementary schools |
21.5% |
96 |
46.0 | | | 46.0 | 35.4 | 35.9 | 42.0 | | | | | 37.8 | 39.6 | 37.7 | 28.0 | | | | | 35.1 |
93.6 | 93.6 | 93.6 | 93.6 | 93.6 | 93.6 | 95.7 | 93.6 | 93.6 | 93.6 |
$18,859 | $1,350 | $17,509 |
|
Knolls Vista Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
454 W Ridge Road |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2652 |
282 |
18 |
15.5 |
74.1% |
73 (25.9%) |
3 (1.1%) |
194 (68.8%) |
3 (1.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
6 (2.1%) |
15.3 |
958th of 1138 public elementary schools |
15.8% |
|
28.3 |
846th of 1160 public elementary schools |
27.1% |
112 |
17.4 | | | 17.4 | 25.0 | 35.9 | 15.2 | | | | | 26.7 | 36.1 | 38.5 | 8.7 | | | | | 28.6 |
92.5 | 94.3 | 96.2 | 96.2 | 96.2 | 92.5 | 96.2 | 94.3 | 92.5 | 92.5 |
$20,112 | $1,557 | $18,555 |
|
Garden Heights Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
707 E Nelson Road |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 766-2651 |
324 |
18 |
17.6 |
56.5% |
146 (45.1%) |
8 (2.5%) |
157 (48.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.1%) |
27.5 |
826th of 1138 public elementary schools |
27.4% |
|
28.8 |
843rd of 1160 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
17 |
42.6 | | | 42.6 | 34.4 | 33.8 | 34.0 | | | | | 34.0 | 47.7 | 38.2 | 27.7 | | | | | 38.8 |
92.3 | 92.3 | 96.2 | 96.2 | 96.2 | 92.3 | 94.2 | 94.2 | 92.3 | 92.3 |
$17,270 | $1,313 | $15,956 |
|
Columbia Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1111 E Nelson Road |
Moses Lake |
98837 |
Grant County |
Moses Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 766-2661 |
875 |
41 |
21.5 |
58.9% |
397 (45.4%) |
13 (1.5%) |
423 (48.3%) |
7 (0.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
31 (3.5%) |
36 |
319th of 514 public middle schools |
37.9% |
|
40.2 |
306th of 534 public middle schools |
42.7% |
13 |
| 35.7 | | 35.7 | | | | 35.1 | 46.1 | 41.0 | | 40.8 | | | | 31.9 | 42.2 | 27.9 | | 34.2 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$17,653 | $2,031 | $15,622 |
|
Coulee City Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
410 W. Locust St. |
Coulee City |
99115 |
Grant County |
Coulee-Hartline School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 632-5312 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Almira Coulee Hartline High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
413 N. 4th Street |
Coulee City |
99115 |
Grant County |
Coulee-Hartline School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 632-5231 |
102 |
8 |
12.5 |
42.2% |
86 (84.3%) |
1 (1.0%) |
8 (7.8%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$20,657 | $1,171 | $19,486 |
|
Coulee City Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
410 W Locust |
Coulee City |
99115 |
Grant County |
Coulee-Hartline School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 632-5231 |
68 |
6 |
11.9 |
54.4% |
51 (75.0%) |
2 (2.9%) |
11 (16.2%) |
2 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 64.7 | | | | | | 56.7 | | 47.1 | | | | | | 43.3 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$23,187 | $3,080 | $20,107 |
|
Sage Hills Open Doors Youth Re-Engagement Program
|
Public |
10-12 |
333 4th Ave NW |
Ephrata |
98823 |
Grant County |
Ephrata School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 754-5285 |
39 |
0 |
|
82.1% |
14 (35.9%) |
3 (7.7%) |
20 (51.3%) |
1 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
$5,805 | $305 | $5,500 |
|
Beezley Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
501 C St NW |
Ephrata |
98823 |
Grant County |
Ephrata School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 754-5881 |
11 |
0 |
|
63.6% |
8 (72.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (18.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (9.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
$5,428 | $305 | $5,123 |
|
Parkway School
|
Public |
5-6 |
1011 Parkway Blvd |
Ephrata |
98823 |
Grant County |
Ephrata School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 754-9729 |
407 |
22 |
18.5 |
59.2% |
211 (51.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
168 (41.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
20 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
46.0 | | | 46.0 | | | 43.4 | 46.0 | | | | 44.8 | | | 37.9 | 40.4 | | | | 39.2 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$15,329 | $616 | $14,714 |
|
Grant Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
451 3rd NW |
Ephrata |
98823 |
Grant County |
Ephrata School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 754-4676 |
466 |
30 |
15.5 |
68.5% |
222 (47.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
224 (48.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 27.8 | 52.4 | | | | | | 39.7 | 41.1 | 50.0 | | | | | | 45.4 |
82.7 | 87.7 | 86.4 | 86.4 | 86.4 | 86.4 | 91.4 | 86.4 | 86.4 | 86.4 |
$17,084 | $1,102 | $15,982 |
|
Ephrata Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
384 A St SE |
Ephrata |
98823 |
Grant County |
Ephrata School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 754-4659 |
461 |
22 |
20.5 |
57.5% |
237 (51.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
192 (41.6%) |
9 (2.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.1%) |
39.1 |
300th of 514 public middle schools |
41.6% |
|
44 |
281st of 534 public middle schools |
47.4% |
19 |
| 38.9 | | 38.9 | | | | | 50.7 | 44.3 | | 47.3 | | | | | 37.8 | 23.1 | | 29.9 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$16,534 | $808 | $15,725 |
|
Ephrata High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
333 4th Ave NW |
Ephrata |
98823 |
Grant County |
Ephrata School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 754-5285 |
886 |
44 |
20.1 |
60.4% |
451 (50.9%) |
11 (1.2%) |
383 (43.2%) |
10 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
28 (3.2%) |
32.6 |
276th of 396 public high schools |
30.3% |
|
29.1 |
320th of 438 public high schools |
26.9% |
44 |
| | 33.1 | 33.1 | | | | | | | 49.8 | 49.8 | | | | | | | 27.6 | 27.6 |
| | | | | | | | | |
$17,406 | $850 | $16,556 |
|
Columbia Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
60 H SE |
Ephrata |
98823 |
Grant County |
Ephrata School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 754-2882 |
480 |
31 |
15.5 |
62.7% |
235 (49.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
230 (47.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
9 (1.9%) |
32.6 |
765th of 1138 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
|
41.5 |
660th of 1160 public elementary schools |
43.1% |
105 |
| | | | 26.9 | 42.3 | | | | | | 34.3 | 40.4 | 48.5 | | | | | | 44.3 |
82.7 | 86.4 | 85.2 | 85.2 | 85.2 | 85.2 | 93.8 | 85.2 | 85.2 | 85.2 |
$16,680 | $522 | $16,158 |