|
St Ignatius Loyola Early Childhood Center
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK-K |
7810 Cypresswood Dr |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 370-3401 |
145 |
1 |
11.0 |
|
4 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Son Kids Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK-K |
5505 Research Forest Dr |
Spring |
77381 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(936) 442-6521 |
137 |
3 |
5.3 |
|
14 (10.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Resurrection Lutheran Early Learning Center
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
PK-K |
1612 Meadow Edge Ln |
Spring |
77388 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 353-4415 |
80 |
1 |
4.5 |
|
4 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Primrose School Of The Woodlands At Hughes Landing
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
1720 Hughes Landing Blvd |
Spring |
77380 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 292-7400 |
123 |
1 |
7.0 |
|
4 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Primrose School Of Harmony
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
3559 Discovery Creek Blvd |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 907-6900 |
60 |
3 |
6.0 |
|
13 (21.7%) |
2 (3.3%) |
1 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Montessori Villa-The Woodlands
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-1 |
2310 Golden Rd |
Spring |
77380 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(832) 877-0071 |
30 |
2 |
10.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Klein Weekday Ministries
|
Private, Methodist |
PK-K |
5920 Fm 2920 |
Spring |
77388 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 353-0494 |
102 |
22 |
.6 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Greengate Academy Inc
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
18490 Kuykendahl Rd |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 288-0880 |
70 |
1 |
10.0 |
|
5 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Founders Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
K-12 |
24724 Aldine Westfield Rd |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 602-8006 |
201 |
17 |
8.2 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Trinity Lutheran School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
PK, KG-8 |
18926 Klein Church Rd |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 376-5810 |
674 |
32 |
16.3 |
|
395 (58.6%) |
33 (4.9%) |
36 (5.3%) |
28 (4.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
19 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Providence Classical School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
18100 Stuebner Airline Rd |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 320-0500 |
389 |
49 |
7.5 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
The Woodlands Montessori School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
1201 Many Pines Rd |
Spring |
77380 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 363-9600 |
90 |
2 |
3.0 |
|
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Creme De La Creme
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
2350 Research Forest Dr |
Spring |
77381 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(832) 299-7950 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Primrose School Of Spring Klein
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
K |
22003 Bridgestone Ln |
Spring |
77388 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 350-9595 |
20 |
3 |
6.6 |
|
13 (65.0%) |
1 (5.0%) |
5 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
New Life Community Christian School
|
Private, Calvinist |
PK, KG-1 |
2050 Fm 2920 Rd |
Spring |
77388 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 288-7744 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Spell Well Montessori School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-8 |
17512 W Strack Dr |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 376-0811 |
164 |
8 |
9.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Primrose School - Imperial Oaks
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
2114 Rayford Rd |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 364-7400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Spring Baptist Academy
|
Private, Baptist |
PK, KG-9 |
633 E Louetta Rd |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 353-5448 |
251 |
27 |
7.1 |
|
131 (52.2%) |
9 (3.6%) |
34 (13.5%) |
7 (2.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Cypresswood Montessori School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
18323 Kuykendahl Rd |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 370-6100 |
48 |
3 |
1.6 |
|
3 (6.3%) |
2 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Abercrombie Academy
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-5 |
17102 Theiss Mail Route Rd |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 374-1730 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Houston Peace Academy
|
Private, Islamic |
PK, KG-7 |
16700 Old Louetta Rd |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 257-8988 |
117 |
10 |
9.1 |
|
10 (8.5%) |
11 (9.4%) |
4 (3.4%) |
54 (46.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Frassati Catholic High School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
9-12 |
22151 Frassati Way |
Spring |
77389 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(832) 616-3249 |
321 |
25 |
12.8 |
|
181 (56.4%) |
5 (1.6%) |
92 (28.7%) |
19 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
St Edward Catholic School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-8 |
2601 Spring Stuebner Rd |
Spring |
77389 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 353-4570 |
222 |
18 |
11.7 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Greystone House Montessori School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
17710 S Cypress Villas Dr |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 251-3851 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
The Academy At World Champions Centre
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
2-12 |
28865 Birnham Woods Dr |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 292-6284 |
23 |
4 |
6.0 |
|
17 (73.9%) |
2 (8.7%) |
1 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (13.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Kiddie Academy Of Harmony
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK-K |
3653 Lexington Blvd |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 671-8329 |
176 |
2 |
18.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Houston Focus Academy Inc
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
7-12 |
5400 Fellowship Ln |
Spring |
77379 |
Harris County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 240-0663 |
14 |
2 |
7.0 |
|
14 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Gloria Marshall Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
24505 Birnamwood Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-4900 |
876 |
55 |
15.9 |
75.1% |
39 (4.5%) |
352 (40.2%) |
423 (48.3%) |
20 (2.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
8 (0.9%) |
31 (3.5%) |
18.7 |
4119th of 4627 public elementary schools |
11.0% |
|
20.7 |
3984th of 4651 public elementary schools |
14.3% |
135 |
0.0 | | | | | | | | | | | 36.8 | 29.7 | 36.3 | | | | 32.3 | 33.3 | 28.2 | | | | |
$8,609 |
|
Carl Wunsche Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
900 Wunsche Loop |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 891-7650 |
1,503 |
90 |
16.7 |
66.5% |
69 (4.6%) |
386 (25.7%) |
917 (61.0%) |
63 (4.2%) |
32 (2.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
35 (2.3%) |
90.3 |
56th of 2009 public high schools |
97.2% |
|
88.2 |
89th of 1974 public high schools |
95.5% |
33 |
| | | | | | 83.9 | 96.5 | 95.1 | 91.5 | 92.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$7,781 |
|
Ginger McNabb Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
743 E Cypresswood Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8693 |
743 |
40 |
18.4 |
83.0% |
43 (5.8%) |
251 (33.8%) |
398 (53.6%) |
12 (1.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
34 (4.6%) |
35.5 |
3047th of 4627 public elementary schools |
34.1% |
|
47.3 |
2297th of 4651 public elementary schools |
50.6% |
750 |
43.8 | 43.5 | 12.5 | | 40.0 | 16.7 | | | | | | 42.3 | 46.7 | 39.5 | | | | 38.4 | 44.9 | 41.3 | | | | |
$8,976 |
|
Chet Burchett Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3366 James Leo Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8630 |
982 |
54 |
18.0 |
73.9% |
58 (5.9%) |
406 (41.3%) |
458 (46.6%) |
14 (1.4%) |
5 (0.5%) |
7 (0.7%) |
34 (3.5%) |
27.2 |
3612th of 4627 public elementary schools |
21.9% |
|
19.5 |
4058th of 4651 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
446 |
| | 25.0 | | | | | | | | | 29.9 | 40.9 | 45.7 | | | | 33.6 | 43.8 | 33.5 | | | | |
$8,387 |
|
Rickey C Bailey Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3377 James C Leo Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8000 |
982 |
50 |
19.6 |
79.7% |
26 (2.6%) |
385 (39.2%) |
524 (53.4%) |
13 (1.3%) |
14 (1.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
19 (1.9%) |
11.6 |
2224th of 2335 public middle schools |
4.8% |
|
10.3 |
2225th of 2344 public middle schools |
5.1% |
1 |
| | | | | | 78.4 | | | | | | | | 27.3 | 33.7 | 36.7 | | | | 7.9 | 8.0 | 16.3 | 5.6 |
$8,769 |
|
Salyers Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
25705 Hardy St |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8570 |
484 |
33 |
14.7 |
86.2% |
16 (3.3%) |
279 (57.6%) |
151 (31.2%) |
11 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
24 (5.0%) |
10.2 |
4475th of 4627 public elementary schools |
3.3% |
|
7.5 |
4554th of 4651 public elementary schools |
2.1% |
79 |
| 0.0 | | | | | | | | | | 29.0 | 32.8 | 25.8 | | | | 21.9 | 21.2 | 23.4 | | | | |
$10,969 |
|
Smith Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
26000 Cypresswood Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8420 |
624 |
45 |
13.9 |
80.1% |
59 (9.5%) |
192 (30.8%) |
334 (53.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
7 (1.1%) |
25 (4.0%) |
31 |
3366th of 4627 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
|
18.1 |
4138th of 4651 public elementary schools |
11.0% |
772 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 39.0 | 28.1 | 37.0 | | | | 46.7 | 53.7 | 31.7 | | | | |
$9,978 |
|
Twin Creeks Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
27100 Cypresswood Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-7850 |
848 |
55 |
15.2 |
81.1% |
80 (9.4%) |
291 (34.3%) |
427 (50.4%) |
9 (1.1%) |
5 (0.6%) |
10 (1.2%) |
26 (3.1%) |
24 |
1939th of 2335 public middle schools |
17.0% |
|
23.3 |
1932nd of 2344 public middle schools |
17.6% |
7 |
| | | | | | 86.8 | | | | | | | | 34.7 | 45.5 | 44.1 | | | | 25.8 | 10.1 | 24.7 | 17.1 |
$9,651 |
|
Dueitt Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1 Eagle Crossing |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-7800 |
720 |
48 |
15.0 |
83.1% |
44 (6.1%) |
301 (41.8%) |
340 (47.2%) |
8 (1.1%) |
9 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.5%) |
14.9 |
2159th of 2335 public middle schools |
7.5% |
|
16.4 |
2113th of 2344 public middle schools |
9.9% |
46 |
| | | | | | 52.6 | | | | | | | | 28.7 | 41.2 | 43.8 | | | | 6.8 | 9.4 | 12.3 | 8.0 |
$9,266 |
|
Anderson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6218 Lynngate Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8360 |
635 |
41 |
15.6 |
79.2% |
63 (9.9%) |
146 (23.0%) |
392 (61.7%) |
8 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
18 (2.8%) |
35 |
3083rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
33.4% |
|
16.1 |
4227th of 4651 public elementary schools |
9.1% |
1144 |
0.0 | 14.3 | | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 37.7 | 45.4 | 55.3 | | | | 33.8 | 37.1 | 41.7 | | | | |
$9,271 |
|
Spring High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
19428 Interstate 45 N |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 891-7000 |
2,594 |
129 |
20.0 |
69.0% |
167 (6.4%) |
1,080 (41.6%) |
1,194 (46.0%) |
34 (1.3%) |
23 (0.9%) |
19 (0.7%) |
77 (3.0%) |
18 |
1678th of 2009 public high schools |
16.5% |
|
13.7 |
1716th of 1974 public high schools |
13.1% |
38 |
| | | | | | 30.7 | 46.9 | 36.5 | 36.1 | 44.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,581 |
|
Pearl M Hirsch Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2633 Trailing Vine Rd |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8330 |
630 |
41 |
15.1 |
81.1% |
42 (6.7%) |
193 (30.6%) |
354 (56.2%) |
8 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (5.1%) |
41.3 |
2637th of 4627 public elementary schools |
43.0% |
|
29.3 |
3475th of 4651 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
838 |
12.5 | 28.6 | | | 20.0 | | | | | | | 34.2 | 48.7 | 44.1 | | | | 35.9 | 61.8 | 47.3 | | | | |
$9,221 |
|
Mildred Jenkins Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4615 Reynaldo Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8300 |
603 |
39 |
15.5 |
83.9% |
48 (8.0%) |
164 (27.2%) |
363 (60.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.8%) |
35 |
3084th of 4627 public elementary schools |
33.3% |
|
25.6 |
3692nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
20.6% |
608 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 34.1 | 42.7 | 39.0 | | | | 43.5 | 47.5 | 44.1 | | | | |
$11,408 |
|
John Winship Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2175 Spring Creek Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Spring Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 891-8210 |
524 |
31 |
16.9 |
70.0% |
57 (10.9%) |
206 (39.3%) |
212 (40.5%) |
15 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
29 (5.5%) |
44.4 |
2421st of 4627 public elementary schools |
47.7% |
|
37.5 |
2955th of 4651 public elementary schools |
36.5% |
534 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 37.4 | 42.7 | 59.5 | | | | 31.3 | 50.7 | 57.0 | | | | |
$11,901 |
|
Hines Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
27980 Woodbridge Cove Dr |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 939-0400 |
902 |
57 |
15.8 |
5.8% |
539 (59.8%) |
65 (7.2%) |
153 (17.0%) |
93 (10.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (5.5%) |
94.6 |
185th of 4627 public elementary schools |
96.0% |
|
96.3 |
134th of 4651 public elementary schools |
97.1% |
51 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 71.7 | 80.8 | | | | | 71.1 | 84.4 | | | | | |
$7,857 |
|
Bradley Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
4200 Falls Lakes Dr |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 482-6800 |
948 |
67 |
14.1 |
37.6% |
376 (39.7%) |
161 (17.0%) |
294 (31.0%) |
56 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
58 (6.1%) |
58.1 |
1710th of 4627 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
|
65.5 |
1327th of 4651 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
383 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 56.7 | 51.0 | | | | | 44.9 | 52.0 | | | | | |
$8,703 |
|
Clark Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
4182 Trench Ln |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 709-7700 |
913 |
60 |
15.2 |
15.3% |
505 (55.3%) |
99 (10.8%) |
209 (22.9%) |
55 (6.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
37 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.0 | 80.2 | | | | | 71.0 | 78.1 | | | |
$8,242 |
|
Grand Oaks High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4800 Riley Fuzzel Rd |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 709-7700 |
3,836 |
211 |
18.2 |
22.5% |
1,789 (46.6%) |
611 (15.9%) |
1,053 (27.5%) |
195 (5.1%) |
6 (0.2%) |
22 (0.6%) |
160 (4.2%) |
78.8 |
235th of 2009 public high schools |
88.3% |
|
74.8 |
312th of 1974 public high schools |
84.2% |
77 |
| | | | | | 64.5 | 86.6 | 76.6 | 75.4 | 87.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$7,106 |
|
Snyder Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
28601 Birnham Woods Dr |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 663-4400 |
859 |
54 |
15.9 |
25.1% |
346 (40.3%) |
136 (15.8%) |
232 (27.0%) |
92 (10.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
52 (6.1%) |
77.5 |
847th of 4627 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
|
82.6 |
654th of 4651 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
193 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 56.0 | 64.8 | | | | | 57.3 | 66.3 | | | | | |
$9,013 |
|
Cox Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
3333 Waterbend Cove |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 465-3200 |
1,053 |
64 |
16.5 |
26.5% |
440 (41.8%) |
178 (16.9%) |
293 (27.8%) |
80 (7.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
5 (0.5%) |
55 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.5 | 66.3 | | | | | 61.5 | 61.9 | | | |
$7,579 |
|
Birnham Woods Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
31150 Birnham Woods Dr |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 663-4200 |
845 |
55 |
15.4 |
17.6% |
442 (52.3%) |
90 (10.7%) |
185 (21.9%) |
69 (8.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
56 (6.6%) |
84 |
615th of 4627 public elementary schools |
86.7% |
|
80.7 |
730th of 4651 public elementary schools |
84.3% |
115 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 62.6 | 66.9 | | | | | 59.9 | 73.0 | | | | | |
$7,643 |
|
Broadway Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2855 Spring Trails Bend |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 465-2900 |
914 |
62 |
14.7 |
21.3% |
395 (43.2%) |
123 (13.5%) |
238 (26.0%) |
86 (9.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
67 (7.3%) |
85.7 |
554th of 4627 public elementary schools |
88.0% |
|
88 |
451st of 4651 public elementary schools |
90.3% |
103 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 68.2 | 74.1 | | | | | 55.1 | 70.5 | | | | | |
$8,349 |
|
Kaufman Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2760 Northridge Forest Dr |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 592-5600 |
859 |
56 |
15.3 |
25.8% |
458 (53.3%) |
89 (10.4%) |
221 (25.7%) |
37 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (6.2%) |
74.5 |
955th of 4627 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
|
82.8 |
650th of 4651 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
305 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 66.4 | 54.3 | | | | | 62.1 | 58.4 | | | | | |
$8,490 |
|
Vogel Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
27125 Geffert Wright Ln |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(832) 663-4300 |
953 |
63 |
15.1 |
52.3% |
354 (37.1%) |
135 (14.2%) |
388 (40.7%) |
30 (3.1%) |
11 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 11.8 | | | 6.7 | | | | | | | | 52.5 | 62.0 | | | | | 47.0 | 47.3 | | | |
$8,943 |
|
York J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
3515 Waterbend Cove |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 592-8600 |
2,009 |
115 |
17.4 |
23.9% |
1,031 (51.3%) |
270 (13.4%) |
497 (24.7%) |
119 (5.9%) |
8 (0.4%) |
8 (0.4%) |
76 (3.8%) |
79.2 |
334th of 2335 public middle schools |
85.7% |
|
82.4 |
285th of 2344 public middle schools |
87.8% |
49 |
| | | | | | 93.0 | | | | | | | | | 69.3 | 73.2 | | | | | 15.2 | 72.3 | 44.5 |
$7,259 |
|
Ford Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
25460 Richard Rd |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(832) 592-5700 |
857 |
65 |
13.2 |
71.6% |
163 (19.0%) |
184 (21.5%) |
464 (54.1%) |
13 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
31 (3.6%) |
44.6 |
2413th of 4627 public elementary schools |
47.8% |
|
51.9 |
2036th of 4651 public elementary schools |
56.2% |
377 |
20.0 | 50.0 | | 18.8 | 41.7 | | | | | | | 41.1 | 47.4 | | | | | 33.6 | 60.2 | | | | | |
$9,551 |
|
Hearts With Hope
|
Public |
7-12 |
3407 Spring Creek Dr |
Spring |
76827 |
Brown County |
Brookesmith Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(325) 643-3700 |
6 |
1 |
9.3 |
|
1 (16.7%) |
2 (33.3%) |
1 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (16.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$00 |
|
Legacy School Of Sport Sciences
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
2727 Spring Creek Dr |
Spring |
77373 |
Harris County |
Legacy School Of Sport Sciences |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(713) 400-7848 |
468 |
25 |
18.7 |
|
25 (5.3%) |
308 (65.8%) |
124 (26.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.4%) |
21.6 |
1633rd of 2009 public high schools |
18.7% |
|
32.3 |
1347th of 1974 public high schools |
31.8% |
286 |
| | | | | | 8.8 | 52.4 | 38.8 | 51.5 | 50.0 | | | | 29.4 | 43.3 | 41.2 | | | | 10.1 | 15.0 | 19.1 | 8.9 |
$8,597 |
|
Sam Houston State University Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
22801 Aldine Westfield Rd |
Spring |
77341 |
Walker County |
Sam Houston State University Charter School |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 294-1103 |
437 |
25 |
17.4 |
|
169 (38.7%) |
90 (20.6%) |
131 (30.0%) |
18 (4.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.9%) |
78.6 |
809th of 4627 public elementary schools |
82.5% |
|
81 |
720th of 4651 public elementary schools |
84.5% |
89 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 62.1 | 71.2 | 73.7 | 81.3 | | | 53.0 | 59.3 | 52.6 | 75.0 | | | |
$8,315 |
|
Harmony Science Academy - City Place
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-6 |
2600 Spring Stuebner Rd |
Spring |
77077 |
Harris County |
Harmony Public Schools - Houston North |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 444-1555 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 51.1 | 42.0 | 63.6 | 43.2 | | | 45.7 | 49.0 | 44.4 | 25.6 | | | |
|
|
Sst Spring
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-7 |
2105 Louetta Rd |
Spring |
77388 |
Harris County |
School Of Science And Technology |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 528-0096 |
839 |
51 |
16.4 |
62.8% |
59 (7.0%) |
218 (26.0%) |
503 (60.0%) |
28 (3.3%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
26 (3.1%) |
62.9 |
1469th of 4627 public elementary schools |
68.3% |
|
51 |
2081st of 4651 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
612 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 63.6 | 59.2 | 64.9 | 53.4 | 61.8 | | 50.5 | 51.0 | 47.3 | 35.9 | 65.1 | | |
$9,443 |
|
Sst Willowcreek
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-6 |
22719 Kuykendahl Rd |
Spring |
78209 |
Bexar County |
School Of Science And Technology |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(346) 435-9395 |
186 |
11 |
16.7 |
60.2% |
3 (1.6%) |
17 (9.1%) |
166 (89.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79.7 |
770th of 4627 public elementary schools |
83.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 55.9 | 64.9 | 75.6 | 65.2 | | | 55.9 | 60.5 | 70.7 | 56.5 | | | |
$00 |
|
Evolution Academy Houston
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2414 Spring Cypress Rd |
Spring |
75081 |
Dallas County |
Evolution Academy Charter School |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 907-3755 |
194 |
10 |
19.4 |
76.3% |
11 (5.7%) |
91 (46.9%) |
84 (43.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.6%) |
7.7 |
1831st of 2009 public high schools |
8.9% |
|
13 |
1730th of 1974 public high schools |
12.4% |
101 |
| | | | | | 9.4 | 58.3 | 19.5 | 12.1 | 25.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,158 |