|
Plainview Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7182 Otter Pond Way |
Christiana |
37037 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 904-6790 |
661 |
43 |
15.3 |
14.9% |
439 (66.4%) |
65 (9.8%) |
90 (13.6%) |
9 (1.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
53 (8.0%) |
77.5 |
173rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
83.0% |
|
82.5 |
138th of 1009 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
35 |
59.6 | 60.7 | 71.7 | | 63.6 | 52.6 | 60.7 | 67.0 | | 59.8 | 46.5 | 57.4 | 62.6 | | 55.2 | | |
$12,899 | $297 | $11,993 |
|
Buchanan Elementary School
|
4.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
6050 Manchester Highway |
Murfreesboro |
37127 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 893-3651 |
463 |
30 |
15.5 |
15.2% |
281 (60.7%) |
33 (7.1%) |
87 (18.8%) |
17 (3.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
42 (9.1%) |
79.4 |
156th of 1019 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
|
77.8 |
171st of 1009 public elementary schools |
83.1% |
15 |
69.4 | 60.3 | 56.3 | | 61.8 | 52.4 | 61.5 | 50.0 | | 55.1 | 66.1 | 62.8 | 65.6 | | 64.7 | | |
$13,823 | $379 | $12,588 |
|
Christiana Elementary School
|
4.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4701 Shelbyville Highway |
Christiana |
37037 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 896-0614 |
645 |
45 |
14.2 |
9.1% |
437 (67.8%) |
75 (11.6%) |
75 (11.6%) |
8 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
49 (7.6%) |
75.9 |
190th of 1019 public elementary schools |
81.4% |
|
81.8 |
142nd of 1009 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
48 |
43.9 | 61.8 | 65.9 | | 57.8 | 57.7 | 50.6 | 58.7 | | 56.1 | 59.2 | 55.1 | 61.6 | | 59.0 | | |
$13,568 | $553 | $12,201 |
|
Barfield Elementary School
|
7.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
350 Veterans Parkway |
Murfreesboro |
37128 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 904-3810 |
965 |
61 |
15.8 |
16.5% |
514 (53.3%) |
186 (19.3%) |
145 (15.0%) |
36 (3.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
82 (8.5%) |
74.1 |
203rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
|
73.8 |
207th of 1009 public elementary schools |
79.5% |
4 |
52.1 | 62.0 | 63.0 | | 58.8 | 56.4 | 52.1 | 50.0 | | 52.9 | 56.4 | 54.2 | 60.7 | | 57.2 | | |
$12,306 | $451 | $11,302 |
|
Black Fox Elementary School
|
8.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1753 South Rutherford Boulevard |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 893-6395 |
861 |
55 |
15.6 |
29.8% |
235 (27.3%) |
254 (29.5%) |
282 (32.8%) |
29 (3.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
57 (6.6%) |
29.2 |
759th of 1019 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
42.4 |
581st of 1009 public elementary schools |
42.4% |
178 |
32.5 | 38.5 | 47.7 | 30.3 | 37.9 | 30.8 | 40.0 | 21.1 | 22.7 | 29.9 | 32.5 | 36.9 | 33.0 | 22.7 | 32.5 | 19.7 | 19.7 |
$13,031 | $736 | $11,522 |
|
Cascade Elementary School
|
9.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2998 Fairfield Pike |
Wartrace |
37183 |
Bedford County |
Bedford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 389-0031 |
663 |
44 |
14.9 |
18.8% |
541 (81.6%) |
18 (2.7%) |
60 (9.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (6.2%) |
77.1 |
175th of 1019 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
77.9 |
170th of 1009 public elementary schools |
83.2% |
5 |
58.3 | 65.7 | 56.0 | | 59.8 | 58.3 | 62.9 | 49.1 | | 56.5 | 56.5 | 62.9 | 54.3 | | 57.7 | | |
$11,852 | $1,284 | $9,730 |
|
Discovery School
|
9.4mi |
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-6 |
1165 Middle Tennessee Boulevard |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(615) 895-4973 |
391 |
22 |
17.9 |
3.1% |
308 (78.8%) |
32 (8.2%) |
12 (3.1%) |
14 (3.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.1%) |
99.4 |
3rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
99.7% |
|
99.4 |
1st of 1009 public elementary schools |
99.9% |
2 |
93.3 | ≥ 95% | ≥ 95% | 80.0 | ≥ 95% | 90.0 | ≥ 95% | 92.2 | 90.0 | 93.4 | 91.7 | ≥ 95% | ≥ 95% | 70.0 | 94.4 | 90.0 | 90.0 |
$13,119 | $327 | $11,955 |
|
Hobgood Elementary School
|
9.8mi |
Public |
K-6 |
307 Baird Lane |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 895-2744 |
623 |
46 |
13.5 |
42.2% |
134 (21.5%) |
237 (38.0%) |
179 (28.7%) |
7 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
61 (9.8%) |
22.7 |
824th of 1019 public elementary schools |
19.1% |
|
27.5 |
761st of 1009 public elementary schools |
24.6% |
63 |
41.2 | 27.9 | 36.2 | 13.2 | 31.8 | 34.0 | 20.9 | 23.4 | 18.9 | 25.2 | 35.1 | 23.3 | 33.0 | 18.9 | 28.8 | 9.4 | 9.4 |
$14,322 | $760 | $12,489 |
|
Salem Elementary School
|
9.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3275 St. Bernard Drive |
Murfreesboro |
37128 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 893-2313 |
965 |
60 |
16.1 |
9.5% |
534 (55.3%) |
186 (19.3%) |
108 (11.2%) |
53 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
84 (8.7%) |
66.7 |
293rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
|
64.8 |
304th of 1009 public elementary schools |
69.9% |
11 |
60.5 | 60.1 | 50.4 | 58.6 | 57.5 | 55.3 | 53.4 | 37.7 | 41.4 | 48.9 | 59.2 | 57.1 | 43.5 | 31.0 | 52.4 | 34.5 | 34.5 |
$12,354 | $372 | $11,319 |
|
Kittrell Elementary School
|
10.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7801 Old Woodbury Highway |
Readyville |
37149 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 893-7604 |
356 |
27 |
13.0 |
23.2% |
209 (58.7%) |
25 (7.0%) |
87 (24.4%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (8.4%) |
48.9 |
508th of 1019 public elementary schools |
50.1% |
|
47.6 |
514th of 1009 public elementary schools |
49.1% |
6 |
41.5 | 60.0 | 40.6 | | 47.8 | 30.2 | 44.6 | 45.3 | | 40.7 | 25.0 | 50.8 | 47.6 | | 42.2 | | |
$16,722 | $1,052 | $14,532 |