|
Hobgood Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
K-6 |
307 Baird Lane |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 895-2744 |
623 |
46 |
13.5 |
78.9% |
134 (21.5%) |
237 (38.0%) |
179 (28.7%) |
7 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
61 (9.8%) |
22.7 |
824th of 1019 public elementary schools |
19.1% |
|
27.5 |
761st of 1009 public elementary schools |
24.6% |
63 |
41.2 | 27.9 | 36.2 | 13.2 | 31.8 | 34.0 | 20.9 | 23.4 | 18.9 | 25.2 | 35.1 | 23.3 | 33.0 | 18.9 | 28.8 | 9.4 | 9.4 |
$14,322 | $760 | $12,489 |
|
Homer Pittard Campus School
|
0.7mi |
Public |
K-5 |
923 E. Lytle Street |
Murfreesboro |
37132 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 895-1030 |
236 |
16 |
14.7 |
6.5% |
194 (82.2%) |
18 (7.6%) |
12 (5.1%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.8%) |
90.4 |
84th of 1019 public elementary schools |
91.8% |
|
93.6 |
58th of 1009 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
26 |
63.2 | 77.3 | 91.7 | | 77.1 | 55.3 | 70.5 | 80.6 | | 68.6 | 71.1 | 63.6 | 86.1 | | 72.9 | | |
$14,465 | $297 | $13,885 |
|
Bradley Academy - An Arts Integrated School
|
0.9mi |
Public |
K-6 |
511 Doctor Martin Luther King |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 895-2672 |
342 |
30 |
11.4 |
88.5% |
51 (14.9%) |
135 (39.5%) |
132 (38.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (6.1%) |
36.5 |
678th of 1019 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
|
41.7 |
589th of 1009 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
89 |
37.3 | 32.6 | 43.9 | 40.0 | 38.7 | 35.3 | 34.8 | 30.4 | 30.0 | 32.6 | 33.3 | 32.6 | 35.1 | 37.5 | 34.5 | 52.5 | 52.5 |
$16,907 | $880 | $15,010 |
|
Reeves-Rogers Elementary School
|
1.2mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1807 Greenland Drive |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 895-4973 |
355 |
25 |
14.4 |
72.1% |
93 (26.2%) |
178 (50.1%) |
62 (17.5%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.1%) |
17.7 |
874th of 1019 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
|
32.1 |
711th of 1009 public elementary schools |
29.5% |
163 |
22.0 | 49.1 | 24.5 | | 32.5 | 12.0 | 22.8 | 17.0 | | 17.5 | 24.0 | 33.3 | 18.9 | | 25.6 | | |
$16,102 | $661 | $14,298 |
|
Discovery School
|
1.4mi |
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-6 |
1165 Middle Tennessee Boulevar |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(615) 895-4973 |
391 |
22 |
17.9 |
17.8% |
308 (78.8%) |
32 (8.2%) |
12 (3.1%) |
14 (3.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.1%) |
99.4 |
3rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
99.7% |
|
99.4 |
1st of 1009 public elementary schools |
99.9% |
2 |
93.3 | | | 80.0 | | 90.0 | | 92.2 | 90.0 | 93.4 | 91.7 | | | 70.0 | 94.4 | 90.0 | 90.0 |
$13,119 | $327 | $11,955 |
|
Black Fox Elementary School
|
1.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1753 South Rutherford Boulevar |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 893-6395 |
861 |
55 |
15.6 |
79.9% |
235 (27.3%) |
254 (29.5%) |
282 (32.8%) |
29 (3.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
57 (6.6%) |
29.2 |
759th of 1019 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
42.4 |
581st of 1009 public elementary schools |
42.4% |
178 |
32.5 | 38.5 | 47.7 | 30.3 | 37.9 | 30.8 | 40.0 | 21.1 | 22.7 | 29.9 | 32.5 | 36.9 | 33.0 | 22.7 | 32.5 | 19.7 | 19.7 |
$13,031 | $736 | $11,522 |
|
McFadden School Of Excellence
|
1.9mi |
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
221 Bridge Avenue |
Murfreesboro |
37129 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(615) 893-7251 |
389 |
21 |
18.5 |
1.8% |
298 (76.6%) |
31 (8.0%) |
6 (1.5%) |
32 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (5.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,600 | $297 | $11,286 |
|
Mitchell-Neilson Elementary School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
711 Clark Boulevard |
Murfreesboro |
37129 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 890-7841 |
638 |
53 |
12.1 |
74.7% |
248 (38.9%) |
177 (27.7%) |
128 (20.1%) |
9 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (11.9%) |
21.1 |
847th of 1019 public elementary schools |
16.9% |
|
22.9 |
814th of 1009 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
33 |
36.5 | 37.9 | 25.9 | 20.8 | 32.2 | 27.1 | 33.3 | 22.0 | 20.8 | 26.5 | 27.1 | 31.8 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 23.9 | 29.2 | 29.2 |
$16,152 | $1,043 | $13,807 |
|
Northfield Elementary School
|
2.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
550 W Northfield Boulevard |
Murfreesboro |
37129 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 895-7324 |
712 |
50 |
14.3 |
62.9% |
347 (48.7%) |
179 (25.1%) |
95 (13.3%) |
15 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (10.7%) |
44.2 |
576th of 1019 public elementary schools |
43.5% |
|
51.6 |
466th of 1009 public elementary schools |
53.8% |
110 |
42.6 | 48.3 | 45.2 | 16.7 | 43.5 | 41.5 | 42.7 | 39.3 | 27.8 | 40.4 | 28.7 | 47.2 | 44.6 | 16.7 | 38.4 | | |
$15,069 | $728 | $13,305 |
|
John Pittard Elementary School
|
3.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
745 DeJarnett Lane |
Murfreesboro |
37130 |
Rutherford County |
Murfreesboro City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 396-0240 |
834 |
57 |
14.5 |
69.2% |
284 (34.1%) |
271 (32.5%) |
181 (21.7%) |
16 (1.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
78 (9.4%) |
32.2 |
732nd of 1019 public elementary schools |
28.2% |
|
32 |
714th of 1009 public elementary schools |
29.2% |
18 |
35.1 | 38.3 | 47.1 | 20.0 | 37.3 | 36.9 | 29.3 | 29.4 | 24.0 | 30.9 | 36.9 | 34.5 | 36.3 | 32.0 | 35.4 | 38.0 | 38.0 |
$13,964 | $764 | $12,086 |