|
Liberty Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Wolfpack Way |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(615) 206-3335 |
818 |
56 |
14.6 |
|
659 (80.6%) |
66 (8.1%) |
41 (5.0%) |
20 (2.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
25 (3.1%) |
91.8 |
14th of 400 public high schools |
96.5% |
|
92.5 |
11th of 389 public high schools |
97.2% |
3 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.1 | | 54.8 | | | 45.0 | | 52.0 | | 67.8 | | 72.0 | 60.2 | | 60.5 | 62.9 | | 63.0 | 79.3 | | 79.3 | 62.5 | 9.1 | | 61.7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,086 | $244 | $11,440 |
|
Liberty Creek Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
200 Wolfpack Way |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(615) 206-3506 |
601 |
39 |
15.2 |
|
479 (79.7%) |
43 (7.2%) |
36 (6.0%) |
15 (2.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.2%) |
94.9 |
24th of 594 public middle schools |
96.0% |
|
94.4 |
26th of 583 public middle schools |
95.5% |
2 |
| | | 86.4 | 74.6 | 81.4 | 81.0 | | | | 67.2 | 53.8 | 59.7 | 60.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.0 | 68.4 | 72.3 | 72.4 | 72.8 | 73.3 | 72.7 | 72.9 |
$11,314 | $241 | $10,590 |
|
Liberty Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
400 Wolfpack Way |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(615) 206-3328 |
679 |
35 |
19.2 |
|
572 (84.2%) |
33 (4.9%) |
34 (5.0%) |
14 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (3.8%) |
96.9 |
27th of 1019 public elementary schools |
97.4% |
|
94 |
54th of 1009 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
27 |
75.4 | 84.4 | 86.6 | | | | 82.3 | 82.5 | 85.2 | 68.7 | | | | 78.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.4 | 85.9 | 78.4 | | | | 78.7 | | | | |
$10,526 | $241 | $9,869 |
|
Sumner County Middle Technical College High School at Portla
|
Public |
11-12 |
604 South Broadway |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 745-3126 |
25 |
4 |
6.4 |
|
17 (68.0%) |
2 (8.0%) |
4 (16.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.0%) |
22.5 |
325th of 400 public high schools |
18.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.4 | | 14.3 | | | | | 25.0 | | 25.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,275 | $241 | $8,009 |
|
Dr. William Burrus Elementary School at Drakes Creek
|
Public |
K-5 |
1336 Drakes Creek Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 338-7142 |
755 |
46 |
16.4 |
|
543 (71.9%) |
67 (8.9%) |
60 (7.9%) |
35 (4.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
46 (6.1%) |
87.3 |
106th of 1019 public elementary schools |
89.6% |
|
85.2 |
121st of 1009 public elementary schools |
88.0% |
15 |
57.3 | 69.8 | 80.5 | | | | 69.1 | 56.5 | 65.1 | 65.9 | | | | 62.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.3 | 76.0 | 74.0 | | | | 69.1 | | | | |
$10,667 | $513 | $9,693 |
|
Sumner County Middle College High School
|
Public |
11-12 |
1480 Nashville PIKE |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 230-3470 |
57 |
2 |
28.5 |
|
43 (75.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (7.0%) |
7 (12.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (5.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$6,014 | $241 | $5,748 |
|
Portland Gateview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1098 Gateview Drive |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 323-7638 |
570 |
41 |
14.0 |
|
430 (75.4%) |
33 (5.8%) |
66 (11.6%) |
7 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.8%) |
34.3 |
705th of 1019 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
|
31.3 |
719th of 1009 public elementary schools |
28.7% |
14 |
19.0 | 34.0 | 42.7 | | | | 31.6 | 32.1 | 37.5 | 38.7 | | | | 36.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.1 | 42.7 | 46.7 | | | | 40.4 | | | | |
$14,171 | $882 | $12,741 |
|
Portland West Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
110 Nolan Private Drive |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 325-8066 |
495 |
38 |
13.0 |
|
379 (76.6%) |
27 (5.5%) |
68 (13.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
18 (3.6%) |
64.1 |
185th of 594 public middle schools |
68.9% |
|
54.8 |
234th of 583 public middle schools |
59.9% |
49 |
| | | 45.0 | 41.4 | 58.6 | 47.9 | | | | 48.3 | 36.4 | 46.4 | 43.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 49.7 | 37.7 | 52.9 | 46.3 | 51.0 | 49.4 | 50.0 | 50.1 |
$13,754 | $469 | $12,582 |
|
Knox Doss Middle School at Drakes Creek
|
Public |
6-8 |
1338 Drakes Creek Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-8383 |
587 |
39 |
15.0 |
|
360 (61.3%) |
52 (8.9%) |
132 (22.5%) |
15 (2.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (4.3%) |
77.8 |
92nd of 594 public middle schools |
84.5% |
|
81.3 |
77th of 583 public middle schools |
86.8% |
15 |
| | | 63.1 | 55.1 | 63.6 | 60.5 | | | | 49.0 | 39.1 | 42.8 | 43.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.8 | 55.6 | 55.4 | 55.3 | 61.6 | 65.5 | 49.2 | 58.9 |
$12,087 | $538 | $11,028 |
|
Station Camp Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1020 Bison Trail |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 230-0387 |
894 |
49 |
18.2 |
|
629 (70.4%) |
83 (9.3%) |
83 (9.3%) |
43 (4.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (5.9%) |
81 |
145th of 1019 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
|
77.5 |
174th of 1009 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
29 |
51.6 | 60.8 | 60.1 | | | | 57.6 | 56.5 | 59.6 | 61.9 | | | | 59.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.6 | 69.3 | 68.5 | | | | 65.9 | | | | |
$11,334 | $594 | $10,284 |
|
Station Camp Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
281 Big Station Camp Boulevard |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 206-0116 |
861 |
57 |
15.1 |
|
647 (75.1%) |
83 (9.6%) |
64 (7.4%) |
27 (3.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (4.2%) |
93 |
32nd of 594 public middle schools |
94.6% |
|
95.1 |
21st of 583 public middle schools |
96.4% |
11 |
| | | 68.5 | 67.9 | 71.1 | 69.1 | | | | 57.6 | 53.2 | 58.2 | 56.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.8 | 74.9 | 70.7 | 72.8 | 71.0 | 74.2 | 66.1 | 70.5 |
$10,903 | $297 | $10,118 |
|
Westmoreland Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4128 Hawkins Drive |
Westmoreland |
37186 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 644-3003 |
407 |
26 |
15.4 |
|
372 (91.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
17 (4.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.2%) |
73 |
126th of 594 public middle schools |
78.8% |
|
68.7 |
152nd of 583 public middle schools |
73.9% |
26 |
| | | 58.2 | 52.3 | 67.1 | 59.4 | | | | 45.5 | 39.4 | 44.8 | 43.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.2 | 43.9 | 55.9 | 50.9 | 47.4 | 65.9 | 49.7 | 54.2 |
$14,362 | $1,000 | $11,876 |
|
Benny C. Bills Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1030 Union School Road |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 451-6577 |
713 |
47 |
15.2 |
|
320 (44.9%) |
208 (29.2%) |
124 (17.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
52 (7.3%) |
21.9 |
833rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
|
19.4 |
847th of 1009 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
14 |
12.8 | 38.1 | 27.7 | | | | 27.1 | 22.1 | 41.3 | 21.8 | | | | 28.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.6 | 40.0 | 22.8 | | | | 29.8 | | | | |
$13,428 | $824 | $11,789 |
|
Station Camp High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1040 Bison Trail |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 451-6551 |
1,114 |
79 |
14.0 |
|
835 (75.0%) |
115 (10.3%) |
85 (7.6%) |
40 (3.6%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
34 (3.1%) |
93.2 |
10th of 400 public high schools |
97.5% |
|
87.2 |
30th of 389 public high schools |
92.3% |
20 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.3 | | 54.2 | | 82.5 | 49.5 | | 53.8 | | 73.8 | | 73.3 | 63.3 | | 63.3 | 63.6 | | 63.1 | 77.1 | | 76.0 | 63.6 | | | 63.5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,546 | $403 | $11,785 |
|
Beech Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3126 Long Hollow Pike |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-6200 |
1,464 |
90 |
16.1 |
|
1,011 (69.1%) |
188 (12.8%) |
176 (12.0%) |
33 (2.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
50 (3.4%) |
85.7 |
30th of 400 public high schools |
92.5% |
|
87.9 |
26th of 389 public high schools |
93.3% |
4 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.8 | 9.1 | 46.3 | | 93.5 | 47.9 | 18.5 | 51.5 | 91.5 | 48.5 | | 54.4 | 62.0 | | 61.4 | 54.8 | 16.7 | 53.2 | 75.9 | | 74.5 | 55.0 | 21.4 | | 54.2 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,592 | $328 | $10,797 |
|
Watt Hardison Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
300 Gibson Street |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 325-3233 |
425 |
27 |
15.7 |
|
316 (74.4%) |
23 (5.4%) |
60 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.1%) |
50.9 |
482nd of 1019 public elementary schools |
52.7% |
|
53.6 |
442nd of 1009 public elementary schools |
56.2% |
40 |
38.9 | 50.0 | 47.4 | | | | 45.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 38.5 | | | | 45.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.1 | 40.9 | 41.0 | | | | 41.7 | | | | |
$12,837 | $1,161 | $10,992 |
|
Indian Lake Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
505 Indian Lake Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-6810 |
480 |
33 |
14.7 |
|
439 (91.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
18 (3.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.9%) |
97.6 |
21st of 1019 public elementary schools |
97.9% |
|
97 |
31st of 1009 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
10 |
88.2 | 83.6 | 85.9 | | | | 85.6 | 84.4 | 79.7 | 82.6 | | | | 82.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.3 | 80.8 | 89.1 | | | | 81.2 | | | | |
$12,167 | $344 | $11,350 |
|
Westmoreland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4300 Hawkins Drive |
Westmoreland |
37186 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 644-2280 |
542 |
42 |
13.0 |
|
502 (92.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.5%) |
73.8 |
70th of 400 public high schools |
82.5% |
|
68.7 |
83rd of 389 public high schools |
78.7% |
13 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.1 | 18.2 | 57.2 | | 50.0 | 50.0 | | 50.4 | | | 58.0 | 57.9 | 67.5 | | 66.9 | 39.8 | | 39.7 | 56.4 | | 56.4 | 86.2 | 35.2 | | 46.9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,298 | $426 | $14,376 |
|
Westmoreland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4178 Hawkins Drive |
Westmoreland |
37186 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 644-2340 |
515 |
36 |
14.4 |
|
458 (88.9%) |
4 (0.8%) |
34 (6.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.7%) |
44.2 |
578th of 1019 public elementary schools |
43.3% |
|
45.2 |
537th of 1009 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
41 |
40.6 | 34.7 | 53.5 | | | | 43.6 | 40.6 | 33.3 | 48.8 | | | | 41.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.8 | 36.0 | 36.0 | | | | 38.2 | | | | |
$14,303 | $823 | $12,746 |
|
George A Whitten Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
140 Scotch Street |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 824-3258 |
433 |
33 |
13.3 |
|
196 (45.3%) |
42 (9.7%) |
156 (36.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
31 (7.2%) |
48.6 |
510th of 1019 public elementary schools |
50.0% |
|
49.5 |
490th of 1009 public elementary schools |
51.4% |
20 |
35.4 | 32.3 | 50.0 | | | | 38.7 | 39.2 | 41.5 | 51.7 | | | | 43.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.0 | 46.2 | 53.3 | | | | 47.1 | | | | |
$13,925 | $402 | $12,852 |
|
Walton Ferry Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
732 Walton Ferry Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-3217 |
396 |
27 |
14.6 |
|
271 (68.4%) |
34 (8.6%) |
54 (13.6%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
29 (7.3%) |
83.1 |
134th of 1019 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
|
74.8 |
195th of 1009 public elementary schools |
80.7% |
61 |
53.8 | 71.4 | 75.0 | | | | 67.1 | 46.2 | 73.2 | 62.5 | | | | 61.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 76.8 | 66.1 | | | | 64.6 | | | | |
$13,774 | $1,554 | $11,444 |
|
V G Hawkins Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
487 A. Walton Ferry Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-3456 |
433 |
33 |
13.3 |
|
276 (63.7%) |
51 (11.8%) |
75 (17.3%) |
14 (3.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
69.8 |
148th of 594 public middle schools |
75.1% |
|
73.6 |
121st of 583 public middle schools |
79.2% |
27 |
| | | 59.8 | 52.8 | 47.8 | 53.3 | | | | 47.5 | 36.6 | 31.6 | 38.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.9 | 48.0 | 38.8 | 49.9 | 65.6 | 61.0 | 53.0 | 59.6 |
$14,110 | $241 | $13,176 |
|
Rucker Stewart Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
350 Hancock Street |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 452-1734 |
643 |
45 |
14.2 |
|
248 (38.6%) |
185 (28.8%) |
167 (26.0%) |
6 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
35 (5.4%) |
32.9 |
418th of 594 public middle schools |
29.6% |
|
39.4 |
355th of 583 public middle schools |
39.1% |
63 |
| | | 31.9 | 25.8 | 35.4 | 31.0 | | | | 25.9 | 18.1 | 26.4 | 23.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.2 | 32.4 | 30.3 | 30.6 | 42.2 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 42.8 |
$13,645 | $594 | $12,172 |
|
Union Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
516 Carson Street |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 452-0737 |
590 |
36 |
16.6 |
|
474 (80.3%) |
53 (9.0%) |
30 (5.1%) |
8 (1.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.9%) |
93.7 |
58th of 1019 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
|
89.7 |
91st of 1009 public elementary schools |
91.0% |
33 |
72.3 | 90.7 | 72.2 | | | | 78.7 | 73.5 | 74.2 | 62.9 | | | | 70.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.3 | 77.3 | 66.0 | | | | 73.6 | | | | |
$10,961 | $241 | $10,049 |
|
Clyde Riggs Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
211 Fountain Head Road |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 325-2391 |
319 |
21 |
14.9 |
|
241 (75.5%) |
11 (3.4%) |
45 (14.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.0%) |
35 |
693rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
32.0% |
|
58.9 |
364th of 1009 public elementary schools |
63.9% |
329 |
18.2 | 56.3 | 37.0 | | | | 37.7 | 29.5 | 41.7 | 39.1 | | | | 37.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.5 | 37.5 | 41.3 | | | | 33.3 | | | | |
$15,383 | $953 | $13,298 |
|
Portland East Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
604 South Broadway |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 325-4146 |
406 |
30 |
13.7 |
|
303 (74.6%) |
20 (4.9%) |
64 (15.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (4.2%) |
67.4 |
163rd of 594 public middle schools |
72.6% |
|
60.5 |
199th of 583 public middle schools |
65.9% |
36 |
| | | 43.1 | 38.1 | 57.3 | 46.4 | | | | 45.0 | 44.9 | 33.1 | 40.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.4 | 43.2 | 54.8 | 49.9 | 55.0 | 59.3 | 55.6 | 56.7 |
$14,511 | $612 | $13,079 |
|
Portland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 College Street |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 325-9201 |
1,179 |
73 |
16.0 |
|
904 (76.7%) |
58 (4.9%) |
159 (13.5%) |
13 (1.1%) |
5 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (3.4%) |
59.6 |
132nd of 400 public high schools |
67.0% |
|
60.6 |
117th of 389 public high schools |
69.9% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.0 | | 30.2 | | 86.2 | 22.9 | | 30.9 | | 47.5 | | 48.2 | 50.9 | | 51.8 | 36.4 | | 35.9 | 52.5 | 20.0 | 51.2 | 42.7 | | | 41.9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,139 | $322 | $11,424 |
|
Oakmont Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3323 Highway 76 |
Cottontown |
37048 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 325-5313 |
136 |
11 |
12.2 |
|
122 (89.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.1%) |
88.6 |
101st of 1019 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
|
96.3 |
38th of 1009 public elementary schools |
96.2% |
63 |
75.0 | 77.8 | 77.3 | | | | 76.9 | 85.0 | 72.2 | 72.7 | | | | 75.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 66.7 | 54.5 | | | | 59.0 | | | | |
$18,047 | $241 | $15,708 |
|
North Sumner Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1485 North Sumner Road |
Bethpage |
37022 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 888-2281 |
225 |
17 |
13.6 |
|
200 (88.9%) |
3 (1.3%) |
16 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.2%) |
57.4 |
406th of 1019 public elementary schools |
60.2% |
|
68.7 |
252nd of 1009 public elementary schools |
75.0% |
154 |
34.3 | 64.3 | 65.8 | | | | 55.7 | 51.4 | 42.9 | 42.1 | | | | 45.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.1 | 41.5 | 55.3 | | | | 44.7 | | | | |
$15,022 | $1,053 | $12,406 |
|
Nannie Berry Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
138 Indian Lake Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 822-3123 |
541 |
36 |
14.9 |
|
368 (68.0%) |
59 (10.9%) |
66 (12.2%) |
12 (2.2%) |
6 (1.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
28 (5.2%) |
68.7 |
270th of 1019 public elementary schools |
73.5% |
|
73.6 |
208th of 1009 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
62 |
46.2 | 55.9 | 67.9 | | | | 56.8 | 48.7 | 55.2 | 60.5 | | | | 54.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.9 | 51.5 | 53.1 | | | | 49.8 | | | | |
$12,499 | $500 | $11,420 |
|
Lakeside Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
204 Dolphus Drive |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-5151 |
333 |
24 |
13.8 |
|
207 (62.2%) |
33 (9.9%) |
62 (18.6%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
26 (7.8%) |
68.6 |
273rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
73.2% |
|
78 |
169th of 1009 public elementary schools |
83.3% |
104 |
50.0 | 52.3 | 71.1 | | | | 56.8 | 51.9 | 52.3 | 65.9 | | | | 55.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 43.1 | 66.7 | | | | 51.9 | | | | |
$14,931 | $792 | $13,488 |
|
Merrol Hyde Magnet School
|
Public, Magnet, Alternative |
K-12 |
128 Township Drive |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(615) 264-6543 |
664 |
44 |
15.2 |
|
542 (81.6%) |
17 (2.6%) |
20 (3.0%) |
67 (10.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (2.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
95.0 | | | | | | | | | 94.0 | 94.0 | | 91.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 88.6 | | 88.6 | 94.9 | | 94.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,280 | $241 | $11,377 |
|
T. W. Hunter Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2101 New Hope Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 822-4720 |
570 |
37 |
15.2 |
|
416 (73.0%) |
77 (13.5%) |
37 (6.5%) |
13 (2.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
22 (3.9%) |
98.2 |
7th of 594 public middle schools |
98.8% |
|
99.1 |
2nd of 583 public middle schools |
99.7% |
5 |
| | | 84.8 | 88.2 | 87.1 | 86.7 | | | | 77.6 | 59.2 | 68.5 | 68.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.6 | 77.0 | 71.9 | 77.4 | 87.3 | 86.8 | 88.2 | 87.5 |
$12,999 | $344 | $12,133 |
|
Howard Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
805 Long Hollow PIKE |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 452-3025 |
580 |
37 |
15.6 |
|
346 (59.7%) |
81 (14.0%) |
104 (17.9%) |
20 (3.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
25 (4.3%) |
70.2 |
249th of 1019 public elementary schools |
75.6% |
|
70.7 |
229th of 1009 public elementary schools |
77.3% |
20 |
68.6 | 68.1 | 56.4 | | | | 64.0 | 47.7 | 54.9 | 42.6 | | | | 48.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.7 | 60.4 | 50.5 | | | | 52.9 | | | | |
$13,081 | $904 | $11,572 |
|
Hendersonville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
123 Cherokee Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-6162 |
1,447 |
95 |
15.2 |
|
1,035 (71.5%) |
158 (10.9%) |
170 (11.7%) |
34 (2.3%) |
8 (0.6%) |
3 (0.2%) |
39 (2.7%) |
83.2 |
36th of 400 public high schools |
91.0% |
|
86.1 |
33rd of 389 public high schools |
91.5% |
3 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 49.4 | 5.9 | 47.3 | 94.3 | 85.0 | 40.9 | | 50.0 | 91.5 | 50.0 | 29.4 | 59.7 | 53.8 | 40.0 | 53.0 | 52.3 | 15.4 | 50.7 | 72.7 | 26.7 | 70.5 | 60.1 | 37.5 | 45.5 | 59.1 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,806 | $381 | $11,130 |
|
Gene W. Brown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
174 Imperial Boulevard |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 824-8633 |
389 |
30 |
12.9 |
|
212 (54.5%) |
37 (9.5%) |
112 (28.8%) |
7 (1.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (4.4%) |
68.6 |
272nd of 1019 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
|
66.1 |
281st of 1009 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
9 |
32.8 | 62.3 | 57.9 | | | | 51.3 | 52.6 | 56.6 | 44.7 | | | | 50.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.6 | 73.6 | 58.7 | | | | 59.1 | | | | |
$14,176 | $1,193 | $12,298 |
|
Guild Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1018 South Water Street |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 452-5583 |
584 |
45 |
13.1 |
|
223 (38.2%) |
160 (27.4%) |
148 (25.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
46 (7.9%) |
30.2 |
751st of 1019 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
|
25.5 |
784th of 1009 public elementary schools |
22.3% |
33 |
27.4 | 53.2 | 41.6 | | | | 39.8 | 26.3 | 39.0 | 27.3 | | | | 30.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.5 | 33.8 | 31.2 | | | | 31.3 | | | | |
$14,559 | $1,045 | $12,655 |
|
Gallatin Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 Dan P. Herron Drive |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 452-2621 |
1,677 |
110 |
15.1 |
|
805 (48.0%) |
398 (23.7%) |
386 (23.0%) |
20 (1.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
62 (3.7%) |
54.3 |
164th of 400 public high schools |
59.0% |
|
54.6 |
152nd of 389 public high schools |
60.9% |
12 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.7 | 6.3 | 20.9 | | | 34.4 | | 37.0 | | 47.2 | 20.0 | 45.6 | 43.3 | | 42.9 | 34.9 | | 33.6 | 57.8 | 9.4 | 53.5 | 36.9 | 10.5 | | 34.3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,981 | $414 | $10,977 |
|
Bethpage Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
420 Old Highway 31 E |
Bethpage |
37022 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 841-3212 |
262 |
20 |
12.8 |
|
227 (86.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
19 (7.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.0%) |
66.9 |
292nd of 1019 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
|
75.4 |
191st of 1009 public elementary schools |
81.1% |
101 |
67.4 | 51.1 | 55.3 | | | | 57.9 | 51.2 | 46.7 | 39.5 | | | | 46.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.1 | 53.3 | 50.0 | | | | 56.3 | | | | |
$15,010 | $851 | $12,736 |
|
Beech Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3120 Long Hollow PIKE |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 824-2700 |
387 |
26 |
14.9 |
|
328 (84.8%) |
13 (3.4%) |
15 (3.9%) |
8 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.9%) |
90.8 |
81st of 1019 public elementary schools |
92.1% |
|
90.4 |
85th of 1009 public elementary schools |
91.6% |
4 |
59.6 | 85.2 | 74.2 | | | | 72.8 | 61.4 | 74.1 | 67.7 | | | | 67.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.9 | 77.8 | 77.4 | | | | 71.1 | | | | |
$15,806 | $312 | $14,165 |
|
R T Fisher Alternative School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
455 North Boyers |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 451-6558 |
128 |
16 |
8.0 |
|
66 (51.6%) |
39 (30.5%) |
14 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (7.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 9.1 | 6.7 | 12.5 | 6.9 | 8.2 | | | | 6.7 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 8.1 | | | | | | | | | | 7.1 | | 5.3 | 14.3 | | 14.3 | 16.7 | | 14.7 | 18.2 | | 16.7 | | | | | | | | | 18.8 | 13.3 | 9.5 | 6.7 | 18.8 | 23.3 | 18.0 |
| | |
|
Vena Stuart Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
780 Hart Street |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 452-1486 |
723 |
46 |
15.8 |
|
326 (45.1%) |
144 (19.9%) |
195 (27.0%) |
8 (1.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (6.6%) |
30.8 |
744th of 1019 public elementary schools |
27.0% |
|
26.6 |
775th of 1009 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
31 |
42.7 | 33.0 | 29.1 | | | | 35.0 | 28.2 | 36.9 | 31.4 | | | | 32.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.0 | 39.8 | 35.0 | | | | 35.9 | | | | |
$12,178 | $416 | $10,932 |
|
Joe Shafer Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
240 Albert Gallatin Boulevard |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 452-9100 |
635 |
46 |
13.9 |
|
369 (58.1%) |
129 (20.3%) |
105 (16.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
27 (4.3%) |
39.3 |
372nd of 594 public middle schools |
37.4% |
|
38.5 |
368th of 583 public middle schools |
36.9% |
4 |
| | | 39.1 | 37.4 | 31.0 | 36.0 | | | | 32.2 | 23.8 | 25.5 | 27.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.0 | 35.9 | 25.0 | 36.0 | 41.6 | 39.3 | 42.4 | 41.0 |
$12,359 | $292 | $11,379 |
|
Jack Anderson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
250 Shutes Lane |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 264-5830 |
852 |
54 |
15.7 |
|
665 (78.1%) |
60 (7.0%) |
52 (6.1%) |
25 (2.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (5.6%) |
87.7 |
103rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
|
89.5 |
92nd of 1009 public elementary schools |
90.9% |
11 |
63.4 | 64.9 | 75.9 | | | | 68.0 | 69.7 | 67.7 | 64.7 | | | | 67.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.6 | 65.6 | 64.7 | | | | 63.5 | | | | |
$11,174 | $469 | $10,248 |
|
J W Wiseman Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
922 South Broadway |
Portland |
37148 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 325-8580 |
386 |
30 |
13.0 |
|
257 (66.6%) |
14 (3.6%) |
94 (24.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.4%) |
25.3 |
801st of 1019 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
|
37.4 |
637th of 1009 public elementary schools |
36.9% |
164 |
20.0 | 34.1 | 28.0 | | | | 27.1 | 24.0 | 46.7 | 32.0 | | | | 33.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | 38.6 | 34.0 | | | | 30.6 | | | | |
$18,138 | $1,275 | $14,903 |
|
Patricia Brown Virtual Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
695 E Main Street |
Gallatin |
37066 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(615) 451-5417 |
85 |
6 |
14.9 |
|
63 (74.1%) |
9 (10.6%) |
9 (10.6%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.5%) |
47 |
203rd of 400 public high schools |
49.3% |
|
29.1 |
278th of 389 public high schools |
28.5% |
75 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.1 | | 14.3 | | | | | 12.5 | | 50.0 | | 47.6 | 25.9 | | 23.3 | | | 45.5 | 66.7 | | 68.4 | 37.5 | | | 31.8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$3,362 | $241 | $3,096 |
|
Robert E Ellis Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 Indian Lake Road |
Hendersonville |
37075 |
Sumner County |
Sumner County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 264-6093 |
556 |
42 |
13.2 |
|
459 (82.6%) |
40 (7.2%) |
40 (7.2%) |
6 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
9 (1.6%) |
94.5 |
27th of 594 public middle schools |
95.5% |
|
95.3 |
20th of 583 public middle schools |
96.6% |
7 |
| | | 62.9 | 79.2 | 79.4 | 72.7 | | | | 64.8 | 63.6 | 60.6 | 63.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.1 | 75.8 | 69.4 | 70.4 | 73.3 | 83.8 | 67.5 | 74.6 |
$12,951 | $241 | $12,206 |
|
Westside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8025 Old Highway 52 |
Westmoreland |
37186 |
Sumner County |
Macon County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 666-3128 |
382 |
21 |
17.8 |
|
342 (89.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
65.2 |
306th of 1019 public elementary schools |
70.0% |
|
58.3 |
375th of 1009 public elementary schools |
62.8% |
69 |
65.4 | 58.3 | 60.9 | | | | 61.3 | 42.3 | 46.7 | 55.1 | | | | 48.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.1 | 50.0 | 43.5 | | | | 47.0 | | | | |
$13,453 | $1,668 | $10,657 |