|
South Carolina Preparatory Leadership School
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1650 E Greenville Street Suite |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Limestone Charters Association |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(864) 202-6341 |
1,005 |
17 |
60.9 |
|
525 (52.2%) |
295 (29.4%) |
116 (11.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (6.5%) |
2.8 |
242nd of 248 public high schools |
2.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 41.2 | 26.8 | 28.5 | | | | 3.4 | 5.7 | 8.5 | | 17.6 | 13.6 | 19.2 | 22.1 | 65.9 |
$8,743 | $54 | $14 | $68 | $1,965 | $6,710 | $8,675 |
|
South Carolina Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1650 E Greenville Street Suite |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Limestone Charters Association |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(864) 280-9806 |
391 |
11 |
37.2 |
|
245 (62.7%) |
80 (20.5%) |
45 (11.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.6%) |
32.8 |
169th of 248 public high schools |
31.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 38.0 | | | | | | | | | | 40.4 | 45.5 | 86.4 |
$9,327 | $54 | $14 | $68 | $5,827 | $3,432 | $9,259 |
|
Anderson Institute of Technology
|
Public |
9-12 |
315 Pearman Dairy Road |
Anderson |
29625 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 81 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 222-4120 |
0 |
21 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
Belton Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
5901 Belton Highway |
Belton |
29627 |
Anderson County |
Charter Institute at Erskine |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 392-1173 |
449 |
31 |
14.6 |
77.4% |
353 (78.6%) |
49 (10.9%) |
21 (4.7%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.7%) |
91.4 |
39th of 661 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
|
82.9 |
96th of 639 public elementary schools |
85.0% |
57 |
90.0 | 80.3 | 91.8 | 79.6 | 78.3 | | 87.1 | 72.7 | 79.6 | 71.1 | 52.1 | | 58.2 | 80.0 | | | | |
$8,759 | $195 | $42 | $236 | $6,065 | $2,458 | $8,523 |
|
Ellen Woodside Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9122 Augusta Road |
Pelzer |
29669 |
Anderson County |
Greenville 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 355-4900 |
1,071 |
54 |
19.8 |
68.9% |
564 (52.7%) |
234 (21.8%) |
175 (16.3%) |
14 (1.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
77 (7.2%) |
70 |
192nd of 661 public elementary schools |
71.0% |
|
72 |
185th of 639 public elementary schools |
71.0% |
7 |
82.8 | 72.1 | 64.4 | | | | 73.6 | 58.8 | 47.6 | | | | 57.6 | | | | | |
$10,120 | $614 | $467 | $1,081 | $8,382 | $657 | $9,039 |
|
Fork Shoals School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
916 McKelvey Road |
Pelzer |
29669 |
Anderson County |
Greenville 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 355-5000 |
747 |
49 |
15.3 |
51.7% |
522 (69.9%) |
78 (10.4%) |
89 (11.9%) |
10 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (6.2%) |
53 |
292nd of 661 public elementary schools |
55.8% |
|
62.2 |
240th of 639 public elementary schools |
62.4% |
52 |
66.9 | 54.1 | 70.2 | | | | 53.2 | 46.8 | 50.3 | | | | 54.4 | | | | | |
$12,493 | $515 | $469 | $984 | $10,689 | $820 | $11,509 |
|
Anderson Five Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1225 South McDuffie Street |
Anderson |
29624 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 260-5538 |
61 |
19 |
3.1 |
50.0% |
45 (73.8%) |
9 (14.8%) |
2 (3.3%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | |
$15,556 | $199 | $324 | $523 | $13,872 | $1,161 | $15,032 |
|
North Pointe Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3325 Highway 81 North |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 260-5040 |
504 |
33 |
15.3 |
39.1% |
348 (69.0%) |
69 (13.7%) |
35 (6.9%) |
7 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (8.9%) |
83.1 |
103rd of 661 public elementary schools |
84.4% |
|
85.5 |
81st of 639 public elementary schools |
87.3% |
22 |
75.9 | 83.8 | 84.7 | | | | 63.8 | 65.0 | 70.6 | | | | 66.3 | | | | | |
$13,810 | $1,628 | $852 | $2,479 | $9,889 | $1,441 | $11,331 |
|
Glenview Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2575 Old Williamston Road |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 716-4060 |
677 |
53 |
12.8 |
64.0% |
321 (47.4%) |
225 (33.2%) |
45 (6.6%) |
16 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70 (10.3%) |
74.5 |
74th of 341 public middle schools |
78.3% |
|
73.5 |
74th of 321 public middle schools |
76.9% |
|
| | | 69.5 | 65.4 | 61.0 | | | | 50.5 | 59.0 | 50.5 | | 65.5 | | | | |
$14,823 | $1,114 | $925 | $2,039 | $11,181 | $1,603 | $12,784 |
|
Southwood Academy for the Arts
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
1110 Southwood Street |
Anderson |
29624 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(864) 260-5205 |
409 |
34 |
11.9 |
55.3% |
241 (58.9%) |
93 (22.7%) |
51 (12.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.1%) |
96.9 |
14th of 341 public middle schools |
95.9% |
|
96.5 |
14th of 321 public middle schools |
95.6% |
|
| | | 85.7 | 89.4 | 89.6 | | | | 77.2 | 79.6 | 85.4 | | 72.2 | | | | |
$19,579 | $1,198 | $1,113 | $2,312 | $15,170 | $2,097 | $17,267 |
|
Robert Anderson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2302 Dobbins Bridge Road |
Anderson |
29625 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 716-3890 |
1,134 |
88 |
12.8 |
100.0% |
385 (34.0%) |
455 (40.1%) |
204 (18.0%) |
9 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (7.1%) |
25.8 |
257th of 341 public middle schools |
24.6% |
|
32.8 |
216th of 321 public middle schools |
32.7% |
41 |
| | | 39.0 | 45.3 | 43.5 | | | | 26.1 | 27.3 | 33.7 | | 41.5 | | | | |
$13,965 | $1,384 | $983 | $2,367 | $10,272 | $1,327 | $11,598 |
|
New Prospect Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
126 New Prospect Church Road |
Anderson |
29625 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(864) 260-5195 |
419 |
33 |
12.8 |
100.0% |
125 (29.8%) |
166 (39.6%) |
71 (16.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (13.1%) |
17.7 |
560th of 661 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
13.2 |
577th of 639 public elementary schools |
9.7% |
17 |
46.8 | 50.9 | 47.1 | | | | 34.4 | 40.4 | 28.3 | | | | 24.5 | | | | | |
$14,976 | $1,294 | $1,151 | $2,444 | $10,967 | $1,566 | $12,532 |
|
McLees Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
4900 Dobbins Bridge Road |
Anderson |
29626 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(864) 716-3600 |
543 |
39 |
14.0 |
100.0% |
298 (54.9%) |
127 (23.4%) |
47 (8.7%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (12.2%) |
65.2 |
222nd of 661 public elementary schools |
66.4% |
|
54 |
281st of 639 public elementary schools |
56.0% |
59 |
68.2 | 75.4 | 75.3 | | | | 67.0 | 52.3 | 51.8 | | | | 43.1 | | | | | |
$15,332 | $1,203 | $721 | $1,924 | $11,935 | $1,473 | $13,408 |
|
Midway Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1221 Harriett Circle |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(864) 716-3800 |
675 |
49 |
13.6 |
39.4% |
504 (74.7%) |
82 (12.1%) |
32 (4.7%) |
18 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (5.8%) |
87.4 |
71st of 661 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
|
83.8 |
90th of 639 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
19 |
84.0 | 81.4 | 77.1 | | | | 78.0 | 73.5 | 63.6 | | | | 71.7 | | | | | |
$14,494 | $1,786 | $685 | $2,472 | $10,415 | $1,607 | $12,022 |
|
Westside High
|
Public |
9-12 |
806 Pearman Dairy Road |
Anderson |
29625 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 260-5260 |
1,687 |
97 |
17.3 |
80.5% |
608 (36.0%) |
649 (38.5%) |
286 (17.0%) |
14 (0.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
128 (7.6%) |
25.1 |
196th of 248 public high schools |
21.0% |
|
29.1 |
172nd of 240 public high schools |
28.3% |
24 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 40.4 | 56.9 | 71.3 |
$13,005 | $644 | $813 | $1,456 | $9,539 | $2,010 | $11,549 |
|
McCants Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2123 Marchbanks Avenue |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 260-5145 |
572 |
40 |
14.4 |
52.8% |
329 (57.5%) |
138 (24.1%) |
42 (7.3%) |
13 (2.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (8.6%) |
81.7 |
52nd of 341 public middle schools |
84.8% |
|
77.7 |
63rd of 321 public middle schools |
80.4% |
11 |
| | | 69.1 | 72.6 | 78.0 | | | | 49.8 | 47.2 | 68.9 | | 65.2 | | | | |
$14,206 | $718 | $750 | $1,467 | $11,049 | $1,690 | $12,739 |
|
T. L. Hanna High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2600 Highway 81 North |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 260-5110 |
1,899 |
104 |
18.2 |
48.1% |
1,048 (55.2%) |
522 (27.5%) |
152 (8.0%) |
54 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
123 (6.5%) |
71.2 |
64th of 248 public high schools |
74.2% |
|
64.5 |
66th of 240 public high schools |
72.5% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.7 | 73.4 | 86.5 |
$12,860 | $593 | $721 | $1,315 | $9,603 | $1,942 | $11,545 |
|
Calhoun Academy of the Arts
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1520 East Calhoun Street |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(864) 260-5090 |
424 |
33 |
12.8 |
100.0% |
150 (35.4%) |
171 (40.3%) |
57 (13.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (10.6%) |
43.1 |
375th of 661 public elementary schools |
43.3% |
|
36.2 |
405th of 639 public elementary schools |
36.6% |
30 |
70.0 | 64.8 | 59.0 | | | | 58.3 | 33.3 | 34.4 | | | | 40.7 | | | | | |
$16,138 | $1,535 | $1,121 | $2,656 | $11,630 | $1,852 | $13,482 |
|
Whitehall Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
702 Whitehall Road |
Anderson |
29625 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(864) 260-5255 |
504 |
34 |
14.8 |
100.0% |
181 (35.9%) |
179 (35.5%) |
71 (14.1%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
67 (13.3%) |
54.8 |
278th of 661 public elementary schools |
57.9% |
|
52.8 |
291st of 639 public elementary schools |
54.5% |
13 |
67.9 | 62.7 | 63.3 | | | | 65.5 | 48.0 | 54.5 | | | | 38.6 | | | | | |
$13,578 | $1,282 | $925 | $2,207 | $9,693 | $1,678 | $11,371 |
|
Varennes Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
3-5 |
1820 Highway 29 South |
Anderson |
29626 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(864) 260-5215 |
389 |
30 |
13.0 |
100.0% |
83 (21.3%) |
141 (36.2%) |
130 (33.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (8.7%) |
22.9 |
517th of 661 public elementary schools |
21.8% |
|
24.9 |
492nd of 639 public elementary schools |
23.0% |
25 |
56.9 | 48.0 | 48.5 | | | | 52.2 | 33.3 | 31.3 | | | | 26.7 | | | | | |
$14,328 | $1,695 | $958 | $2,653 | $10,319 | $1,356 | $11,674 |
|
Nevitt Forest Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1401 Bolt Drive |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(864) 260-5190 |
530 |
37 |
14.5 |
100.0% |
79 (14.9%) |
343 (64.7%) |
50 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (10.9%) |
37.7 |
414th of 661 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
|
38.5 |
390th of 639 public elementary schools |
39.0% |
24 |
55.9 | 58.7 | 64.0 | | | | 52.0 | 39.7 | 32.6 | | | | 44.4 | | | | | |
$13,727 | $1,619 | $977 | $2,596 | $9,820 | $1,311 | $11,131 |
|
Homeland Park Primary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-2 |
3519 Wilmont Street |
Anderson |
29624 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(864) 260-5125 |
397 |
29 |
13.9 |
100.0% |
96 (24.2%) |
141 (35.5%) |
132 (33.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,707 | $1,422 | $1,105 | $2,527 | $10,838 | $1,341 | $12,179 |
|
Concord Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
2701 Calrossie Road |
Anderson |
29621 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(864) 260-5105 |
615 |
40 |
15.4 |
55.8% |
349 (56.7%) |
155 (25.2%) |
49 (8.0%) |
10 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (8.5%) |
74.1 |
167th of 661 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
|
79.9 |
117th of 639 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
50 |
71.5 | 71.7 | 79.8 | | | | 66.0 | 65.1 | 52.1 | | | | 62.3 | | | | | |
$13,212 | $871 | $807 | $1,678 | $10,236 | $1,299 | $11,534 |
|
Centerville Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1529 Whitehall Road |
Anderson |
29625 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 05 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(864) 260-5100 |
536 |
42 |
12.7 |
100.0% |
235 (43.8%) |
165 (30.8%) |
86 (16.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (8.4%) |
46.7 |
338th of 661 public elementary schools |
48.9% |
|
25.9 |
480th of 639 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
142 |
56.1 | 63.0 | 66.7 | | | | 42.9 | 48.0 | 55.2 | | | | 43.9 | | | | | |
$14,299 | $1,360 | $992 | $2,351 | $10,569 | $1,379 | $11,948 |
|
Mt. Lebanon Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2850 Lebanon Road |
Pendleton |
29670 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 04 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 403-2400 |
459 |
35 |
13.1 |
55.6% |
378 (82.4%) |
28 (6.1%) |
27 (5.9%) |
6 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.1%) |
88.8 |
59th of 661 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
|
92.6 |
33rd of 639 public elementary schools |
94.8% |
26 |
73.9 | 83.5 | 83.3 | 83.1 | | | 61.5 | 76.8 | 80.5 | 71.5 | | | 72.6 | 75.4 | | | | |
$15,106 | $718 | $1,001 | $1,719 | $11,639 | $1,748 | $13,387 |
|
Riverside Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
458 Riverside Street |
Pendleton |
29670 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 04 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 403-2200 |
453 |
32 |
14.1 |
64.1% |
331 (73.1%) |
63 (13.9%) |
33 (7.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.1%) |
87.5 |
39th of 341 public middle schools |
88.6% |
|
87.3 |
37th of 321 public middle schools |
88.5% |
2 |
| | | | 73.0 | 71.1 | | | | | 64.6 | 66.9 | | | | | | |
$15,460 | $257 | $897 | $1,154 | $12,288 | $2,018 | $14,307 |
|
Pendleton High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7324 Highway 187 |
Anderson |
29625 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 04 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 403-2100 |
924 |
58 |
15.9 |
61.6% |
678 (73.4%) |
142 (15.4%) |
41 (4.4%) |
13 (1.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (5.2%) |
62.8 |
91st of 248 public high schools |
63.3% |
|
65.4 |
62nd of 240 public high schools |
74.2% |
29 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.5 | 62.0 | 87.0 |
$15,385 | $270 | $1,031 | $1,302 | $10,869 | $3,214 | $14,084 |
|
Townville Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
105 Townville School Road |
Townville |
29689 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 04 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 403-2600 |
243 |
21 |
11.5 |
79.8% |
206 (84.8%) |
12 (4.9%) |
12 (4.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.9%) |
84.2 |
92nd of 661 public elementary schools |
86.1% |
|
84.5 |
88th of 639 public elementary schools |
86.2% |
4 |
87.6 | 82.7 | 78.0 | 68.8 | | | 87.5 | 68.9 | 68.3 | 56.3 | | | 69.0 | 50.1 | | | | |
$19,664 | $465 | $1,430 | $1,896 | $14,782 | $2,987 | $17,768 |
|
Pendleton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
902 East Queen Street |
Pendleton |
29670 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 04 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 403-2500 |
547 |
41 |
13.4 |
100.0% |
325 (59.4%) |
116 (21.2%) |
28 (5.1%) |
13 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (11.9%) |
66.4 |
214th of 661 public elementary schools |
67.6% |
|
65.5 |
221st of 639 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
7 |
77.2 | 62.0 | 63.7 | 65.0 | | | 74.7 | 46.2 | 55.0 | 51.6 | | | 53.9 | 61.7 | | | | |
$15,290 | $1,020 | $1,176 | $2,196 | $11,055 | $2,039 | $13,094 |
|
La France Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
550 Williams Street |
Pendleton |
29670 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 04 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 403-2300 |
450 |
31 |
14.5 |
66.4% |
336 (74.7%) |
46 (10.2%) |
29 (6.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (7.6%) |
92.5 |
34th of 661 public elementary schools |
94.9% |
|
93.1 |
30th of 639 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
4 |
69.1 | 89.6 | 83.9 | 87.0 | | | 78.2 | 82.1 | 82.1 | 86.9 | | | 71.6 | 85.5 | | | | |
$14,823 | $790 | $1,155 | $1,945 | $11,125 | $1,753 | $12,878 |
|
Flat Rock Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
115 Thompson Road |
Anderson |
29624 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 03 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 296-9191 |
429 |
30 |
14.3 |
100.0% |
315 (73.4%) |
40 (9.3%) |
39 (9.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (7.9%) |
60.4 |
250th of 661 public elementary schools |
62.2% |
|
71.4 |
191st of 639 public elementary schools |
70.1% |
59 |
56.3 | 73.0 | 56.9 | | | | 56.2 | 60.3 | 55.4 | | | | 69.8 | | | | | |
$14,310 | $1,630 | $786 | $2,417 | $10,061 | $1,833 | $11,894 |
|
Crescent High
|
Public |
9-12 |
9104 Highway 81 South |
Iva |
29655 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 03 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 352-6175 |
819 |
46 |
17.8 |
58.0% |
631 (77.0%) |
87 (10.6%) |
58 (7.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
6 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
32 (3.9%) |
88.3 |
24th of 248 public high schools |
90.3% |
|
70.4 |
49th of 240 public high schools |
79.6% |
25 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.3 | 74.6 | 96.6 |
$13,990 | $712 | $574 | $1,286 | $10,661 | $2,043 | $12,704 |
|
Starr-Iva Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1034 Rainey Road |
Starr |
29684 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 03 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 352-6146 |
616 |
39 |
15.7 |
61.4% |
465 (75.5%) |
56 (9.1%) |
50 (8.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
37 (6.0%) |
72.6 |
80th of 341 public middle schools |
76.5% |
|
70 |
82nd of 321 public middle schools |
74.5% |
2 |
| | | 67.0 | 69.2 | 58.9 | | | | 48.6 | 56.7 | 52.1 | | 58.6 | | | | |
$13,081 | $1,012 | $647 | $1,659 | $9,876 | $1,546 | $11,422 |
|
Starr Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 Professor Brown Lane |
Starr |
29684 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 03 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 352-6154 |
525 |
36 |
14.5 |
100.0% |
405 (77.1%) |
33 (6.3%) |
48 (9.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.7%) |
84.3 |
90th of 661 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
|
89.8 |
50th of 639 public elementary schools |
92.2% |
40 |
69.3 | 83.0 | 74.6 | | | | 70.4 | 82.9 | 67.1 | | | | 79.2 | | | | | |
$13,006 | $1,318 | $706 | $2,024 | $9,334 | $1,648 | $10,982 |
|
Iva Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
803 Antreville Highway |
Iva |
29655 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 03 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 348-6400 |
383 |
31 |
12.3 |
100.0% |
304 (79.4%) |
34 (8.9%) |
17 (4.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
24 (6.3%) |
62.6 |
241st of 661 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
|
68.5 |
205th of 639 public elementary schools |
67.9% |
36 |
59.4 | 77.1 | 62.0 | | | | 61.7 | 57.4 | 56.2 | | | | 57.4 | | | | | |
$15,853 | $1,742 | $682 | $2,424 | $11,544 | $1,885 | $13,429 |
|
Honea Path Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
107 Brock Avenue |
Honea Path |
29654 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 02 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 369-7641 |
278 |
24 |
11.5 |
64.2% |
224 (80.6%) |
28 (10.1%) |
6 (2.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.8%) |
73.5 |
78th of 341 public middle schools |
77.1% |
|
83.4 |
47th of 321 public middle schools |
85.4% |
31 |
| | | 59.2 | 70.5 | 68.2 | | | | 51.0 | 61.4 | 44.8 | | 61.3 | | | | |
$17,944 | $1,509 | $588 | $2,097 | $13,559 | $2,288 | $15,847 |
|
Belton Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
102 Cherokee Road |
Belton |
29627 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 02 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 338-6595 |
455 |
35 |
13.1 |
69.7% |
302 (66.4%) |
76 (16.7%) |
35 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (9.2%) |
70.6 |
86th of 341 public middle schools |
74.8% |
|
61.4 |
105th of 321 public middle schools |
67.3% |
19 |
| | | 68.9 | 61.6 | 64.3 | | | | 60.7 | 43.0 | 47.0 | | 62.1 | | | | |
$14,257 | $1,098 | $506 | $1,604 | $10,789 | $1,863 | $12,652 |
|
Belton Honea Path High
|
Public |
9-12 |
11000 Belton-Honea Path Highwa |
Honea Path |
29654 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 02 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 369-7382 |
1,069 |
61 |
17.5 |
59.8% |
792 (74.1%) |
153 (14.3%) |
60 (5.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (5.7%) |
67.2 |
76th of 248 public high schools |
69.4% |
|
67.7 |
55th of 240 public high schools |
77.1% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.4 | 75.8 | 85.0 |
$12,561 | $706 | $377 | $1,083 | $9,692 | $1,786 | $11,478 |
|
Wright Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1136 Wright School Road |
Belton |
29627 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 02 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 296-1776 |
193 |
14 |
13.6 |
71.9% |
156 (80.8%) |
7 (3.6%) |
11 (5.7%) |
2 (1.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (8.3%) |
73.1 |
169th of 661 public elementary schools |
74.4% |
|
91.8 |
38th of 639 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
131 |
53.2 | 79.1 | 80.0 | | | | 68.1 | 65.1 | 80.0 | | | | 60.4 | | | | | |
$16,055 | $1,115 | $753 | $1,868 | $11,847 | $2,340 | $14,187 |
|
Honea Path Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
806 East Greer Street |
Honea Path |
29654 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 02 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 369-7612 |
571 |
41 |
13.9 |
100.0% |
403 (70.6%) |
90 (15.8%) |
22 (3.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (9.5%) |
62.4 |
242nd of 661 public elementary schools |
63.4% |
|
69.9 |
196th of 639 public elementary schools |
69.3% |
46 |
58.8 | 65.9 | 70.5 | | | | 67.0 | 61.4 | 59.2 | | | | 48.9 | | | | | |
$14,140 | $1,446 | $676 | $2,123 | $10,554 | $1,463 | $12,017 |
|
Marshall Primary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
218 Bannister Street |
Belton |
29627 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 02 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 338-7611 |
459 |
29 |
15.8 |
100.0% |
289 (63.0%) |
66 (14.4%) |
52 (11.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (10.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,650 | $1,095 | $543 | $1,638 | $10,973 | $2,038 | $13,012 |
|
Belton Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
202 Watkins Street |
Belton |
29627 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 02 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 338-7738 |
379 |
26 |
14.5 |
80.4% |
239 (63.1%) |
65 (17.2%) |
35 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (10.6%) |
72.3 |
178th of 661 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
|
72.1 |
183rd of 639 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
5 |
68.0 | 71.6 | 69.0 | | | | 74.2 | 60.4 | 60.6 | | | | 58.4 | | | | | |
$14,020 | $1,542 | $740 | $2,282 | $10,050 | $1,688 | $11,738 |
|
Palmetto Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1 Roberts Boulevard |
Williamston |
29697 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 01 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 847-5442 |
572 |
44 |
12.9 |
77.2% |
345 (60.3%) |
40 (7.0%) |
141 (24.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.2%) |
48.4 |
326th of 661 public elementary schools |
50.7% |
|
57.5 |
268th of 639 public elementary schools |
58.1% |
58 |
58.0 | 68.8 | 60.5 | | | | 55.6 | 45.0 | 48.4 | | | | 46.3 | | | | | |
$15,880 | $470 | $12,489 | $12,959 | $1,128 | $1,793 | $2,921 |
|
Palmetto High
|
Public |
9-12 |
804 North Hamilton Street |
Williamston |
29697 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 847-7311 |
1,086 |
59 |
18.3 |
58.7% |
787 (72.5%) |
66 (6.1%) |
183 (16.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (4.3%) |
80.7 |
40th of 248 public high schools |
83.9% |
|
77.1 |
32nd of 240 public high schools |
86.7% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 92.6 | 73.4 | 82.2 | 86.0 |
$14,051 | $416 | $11,902 | $12,318 | $1,249 | $484 | $1,733 |
|
Palmetto Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
803 North Hamilton Street |
Williamston |
29697 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 01 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 847-4333 |
749 |
54 |
13.8 |
64.8% |
528 (70.5%) |
56 (7.5%) |
119 (15.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (5.5%) |
79.2 |
60th of 341 public middle schools |
82.4% |
|
76.2 |
65th of 321 public middle schools |
79.8% |
5 |
| | | 68.1 | 71.8 | 68.2 | | | | 45.1 | 56.4 | 63.1 | | 63.7 | | | | |
$15,067 | $506 | $12,626 | $13,132 | $1,229 | $706 | $1,935 |
|
West Pelzer Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
110 West Stewart Street |
Pelzer |
29669 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 01 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 947-6424 |
361 |
32 |
11.4 |
80.1% |
283 (78.4%) |
14 (3.9%) |
45 (12.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.7%) |
77 |
141st of 661 public elementary schools |
78.7% |
|
83.2 |
92nd of 639 public elementary schools |
85.6% |
49 |
77.3 | 69.8 | 77.8 | | | | 66.1 | 55.8 | 66.7 | | | | 65.1 | | | | | |
$18,752 | $501 | $15,149 | $15,650 | $1,416 | $1,685 | $3,101 |
|
Cedar Grove Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
107 Melvin Lane |
Williamston |
29697 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 01 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(864) 847-3500 |
596 |
43 |
13.9 |
67.3% |
459 (77.0%) |
28 (4.7%) |
75 (12.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.4%) |
80.1 |
122nd of 661 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
73.4 |
179th of 639 public elementary schools |
72.0% |
57 |
77.0 | 82.5 | 78.3 | | | | 72.6 | 66.0 | 53.8 | | | | 62.7 | | | | | |
$15,089 | $437 | $12,108 | $12,544 | $1,219 | $1,326 | $2,545 |
|
Career and Technology Center of Anderson 1 & 2
|
Public |
9-12 |
702 Belton Highway |
Williamston |
29697 |
Anderson County |
Anderson 80 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(864) 847-4121 |
0 |
28 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |