|
Canby High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
721 SW 4th Ave |
Canby |
97013 |
Clackamas County |
Canby School District 86 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 263-7200 |
1,402 |
64 |
21.9 |
62.5% |
840 (59.9%) |
4 (0.3%) |
466 (33.2%) |
10 (0.7%) |
6 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
65 (4.6%) |
45.7 |
130th of 271 public high schools |
52.0% |
|
41.8 |
149th of 270 public high schools |
44.8% |
19 |
| | | 32.3 | 32.3 | | | | 27.3 | 27.3 | | 38.6 | 38.6 |
90.8% | 8.4% |
$17,426 | $204 | $17,222 |
|
Colton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
30205 S Wall St |
Colton |
97017 |
Clackamas County |
Colton School District 53 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 824-2311 |
161 |
8 |
20.1 |
64.6% |
141 (87.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (6.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (5.6%) |
48.6 |
124th of 271 public high schools |
54.2% |
|
13.4 |
246th of 270 public high schools |
8.9% |
122 |
| | | 46.3 | 46.3 | | | | 25.6 | 25.6 | | 28.9 | 28.9 |
90% | 10% |
$20,396 | $434 | $19,962 |
|
Estacada High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
355 NE 6th Ave |
Estacada |
97023 |
Clackamas County |
Estacada School District 108 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 630-8515 |
558 |
23 |
24.2 |
47.7% |
406 (72.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
106 (19.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
32 (5.7%) |
33.3 |
182nd of 271 public high schools |
32.8% |
|
48 |
127th of 270 public high schools |
53.0% |
55 |
| | | 42.9 | 42.9 | | | | 8.7 | 8.7 | | 29.8 | 29.8 |
94.5% | 4.6% |
$18,821 | $331 | $18,490 |
|
Gladstone High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
18800 Portland Ave |
Gladstone |
97027 |
Clackamas County |
Gladstone School District 115 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 655-2544 |
559 |
27 |
20.5 |
62.8% |
391 (69.9%) |
4 (0.7%) |
105 (18.8%) |
7 (1.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
5 (0.9%) |
37 (6.6%) |
49.2 |
123rd of 271 public high schools |
54.6% |
|
35.5 |
175th of 270 public high schools |
35.2% |
52 |
| | | 42.2 | 42.2 | | | | 20.8 | 20.8 | | 38.5 | 38.5 |
93.9% | 5.1% |
$21,008 | $384 | $20,623 |
|
Lake Oswego High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2501 SW Country Club Rd |
Lake Oswego |
97034 |
Clackamas County |
Lake Oswego School District 7J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 534-2313 |
1,282 |
69 |
18.5 |
14.4% |
799 (62.3%) |
13 (1.0%) |
123 (9.6%) |
171 (13.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
156 (12.2%) |
92.5 |
16th of 271 public high schools |
94.1% |
|
98.2 |
8th of 270 public high schools |
97.0% |
8 |
| | | 78.2 | 78.2 | | | | 53.3 | 53.3 | | 49.7 | 49.7 |
94.9% | 4.8% |
$20,411 | $195 | $20,216 |
|
Lakeridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1235 SW Overlook Dr |
Lake Oswego |
97034 |
Clackamas County |
Lake Oswego School District 7J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 534-2319 |
1,241 |
70 |
17.8 |
12.2% |
883 (71.2%) |
19 (1.5%) |
104 (8.4%) |
91 (7.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
9 (0.7%) |
123 (9.9%) |
95.7 |
8th of 271 public high schools |
97.0% |
|
94 |
12th of 270 public high schools |
95.6% |
4 |
| | | 78.3 | 78.3 | | | | 53.0 | 53.0 | | 58.4 | 58.4 |
93.8% | 5.9% |
$20,958 | $197 | $20,761 |
|
Molalla High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
357 Francis St |
Molalla |
97038 |
Clackamas County |
Molalla River School District 35 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 829-2355 |
745 |
40 |
18.5 |
69.7% |
523 (70.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
168 (22.6%) |
5 (0.7%) |
10 (1.3%) |
4 (0.5%) |
29 (3.9%) |
21.2 |
222nd of 271 public high schools |
18.1% |
|
52.6 |
111th of 270 public high schools |
58.9% |
111 |
| | | 26.7 | 26.7 | | | | 15.1 | 15.1 | | 20.4 | 20.4 |
91.8% | 8% |
$19,933 | $428 | $19,505 |
|
Clackamas High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
14486 SE 122nd Ave |
Clackamas |
97015 |
Clackamas County |
North Clackamas School District 12 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 353-5800 |
1,280 |
49 |
26.3 |
58.7% |
620 (48.4%) |
54 (4.2%) |
208 (16.3%) |
270 (21.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
9 (0.7%) |
107 (8.4%) |
57.7 |
99th of 271 public high schools |
63.5% |
|
22.7 |
221st of 270 public high schools |
18.1% |
122 |
| | | 44.2 | 44.2 | | | | 30.8 | 30.8 | | 37.0 | 37.0 |
92.6% | 6% |
$20,952 | $895 | $20,057 |
|
Milwaukie High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2301 SE Willard St. |
Milwaukie |
97222 |
Clackamas County |
North Clackamas School District 12 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 353-5830 |
874 |
52 |
16.8 |
77.8% |
391 (44.7%) |
24 (2.7%) |
323 (37.0%) |
21 (2.4%) |
5 (0.6%) |
15 (1.7%) |
85 (9.7%) |
21.6 |
220th of 271 public high schools |
18.8% |
|
13.7 |
244th of 270 public high schools |
9.6% |
24 |
| | | 35.6 | 35.6 | | | | 10.9 | 10.9 | | 18.0 | 18.0 |
93.4% | 4.8% |
$25,289 | $1,021 | $24,267 |
|
Putnam High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4950 SE Roethe Rd |
Milwaukie |
97267 |
Clackamas County |
North Clackamas School District 12 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 353-5860 |
1,060 |
45 |
23.8 |
59.7% |
598 (56.4%) |
20 (1.9%) |
308 (29.1%) |
37 (3.5%) |
4 (0.4%) |
9 (0.8%) |
65 (6.1%) |
39.1 |
159th of 271 public high schools |
41.3% |
|
24.4 |
214th of 270 public high schools |
20.7% |
55 |
| | | 37.7 | 37.7 | | | | 22.5 | 22.5 | | 28.5 | 28.5 |
94.2% | 4.4% |
$21,612 | $945 | $20,667 |
|
Clackamas Middle College
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
12021 SE 82nd Ave |
Happy Valley |
97086 |
Clackamas County |
North Clackamas School District 12 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 518-5925 |
305 |
7 |
41.2 |
— |
220 (72.1%) |
5 (1.6%) |
45 (14.8%) |
17 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.3%) |
91.1 |
20th of 271 public high schools |
92.6% |
|
77.1 |
47th of 270 public high schools |
82.6% |
27 |
| | | 82.4 | 82.4 | | | | 40.0 | 40.0 | | 52.9 | 52.9 |
64% | 35.6% |
$17,546 | $400 | $17,146 |
|
New Urban High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1901 SE Oak Grove Blvd |
Milwaukie |
97267 |
Clackamas County |
North Clackamas School District 12 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 353-5925 |
320 |
17 |
19.3 |
22.5% |
184 (57.5%) |
6 (1.9%) |
77 (24.1%) |
8 (2.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
32 (10.0%) |
8.1 |
265th of 271 public high schools |
2.2% |
|
15.2 |
240th of 270 public high schools |
11.1% |
25 |
| | | 15.6 | 15.6 | | | | 7.0 | 7.0 | | 9.5 | 9.5 |
91.8% | 6.2% |
$18,011 | $475 | $17,536 |
|
Milwaukie Academy of the Arts
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
11300 SE 23rd Ave |
Milwaukie |
97222 |
Clackamas County |
North Clackamas School District 12 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 353-5834 |
281 |
1 |
425.7 |
— |
168 (59.8%) |
5 (1.8%) |
24 (8.5%) |
8 (2.8%) |
5 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.5%) |
81.8 |
42nd of 271 public high schools |
84.5% |
|
50.2 |
120th of 270 public high schools |
55.6% |
78 |
| | | 76.3 | 76.3 | | | | 25.8 | 25.8 | | 60.7 | 60.7 |
87.2% | 11.7% |
$11,803 | $400 | $11,403 |
|
Adrienne C. Nelson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
14897 SE Parklane Dr |
Happy Valley |
97015 |
Clackamas County |
North Clackamas School District 12 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 353-5750 |
1,536 |
57 |
27.1 |
58.5% |
748 (48.7%) |
72 (4.7%) |
227 (14.8%) |
332 (21.6%) |
6 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
144 (9.4%) |
60.9 |
90th of 271 public high schools |
66.8% |
|
42.5 |
147th of 270 public high schools |
45.6% |
57 |
| | | 51.9 | 51.9 | | | | 30.7 | 30.7 | | 34.0 | 34.0 |
93.5% | 5.8% |
$19,186 | $1,030 | $18,156 |
|
Oregon City Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
19761 S Beavercreek Rd |
Oregon City |
97045 |
Clackamas County |
Oregon City School District 62 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 785-8900 |
1,944 |
75 |
26.0 |
54.3% |
1,369 (70.4%) |
16 (0.8%) |
330 (17.0%) |
47 (2.4%) |
8 (0.4%) |
7 (0.4%) |
151 (7.8%) |
62.3 |
89th of 271 public high schools |
67.2% |
|
62.4 |
79th of 270 public high schools |
70.7% |
10 |
| | | 55.9 | 55.9 | | | | 25.6 | 25.6 | | 37.5 | 37.5 |
93.2% | 6.3% |
$18,576 | $482 | $18,094 |
|
Oregon City Service Learning Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
1404 7th St |
Oregon City |
97045 |
Clackamas County |
Oregon City School District 62 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 785-8445 |
111 |
8 |
14.8 |
58.6% |
73 (65.8%) |
1 (0.9%) |
20 (18.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (9.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | < 5% | < 5% | | | | < 5% | < 5% | | < 5% | < 5% |
91.5% | 7.5% |
$6,490 | $450 | $6,040 |
|
Clackamas Academy of Industrial Sciences
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1306 12th St |
Oregon City |
97045 |
Clackamas County |
Oregon City School District 62 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 785-7860 |
325 |
15 |
22.1 |
53.5% |
263 (80.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
32 (9.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
5 (1.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (5.2%) |
21.1 |
224th of 271 public high schools |
17.3% |
|
55.3 |
103rd of 270 public high schools |
61.9% |
121 |
15.8 | 34.2 | 39.2 | 38.1 | 31.8 | 23.1 | 37.1 | 22.4 | < 5% | 24.8 | 20.5 | 12.5 | 17.6 |
83.5% | 15.8% |
$19,620 | $450 | $19,170 |
|
Sandy High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
37400 Bell St |
Sandy |
97055 |
Clackamas County |
Oregon Trail School District 46 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 668-8011 |
1,420 |
59 |
24.1 |
61.3% |
1,037 (73.0%) |
6 (0.4%) |
247 (17.4%) |
14 (1.0%) |
9 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
97 (6.8%) |
22.7 |
217th of 271 public high schools |
19.9% |
|
33.9 |
180th of 270 public high schools |
33.3% |
37 |
| | | 28.6 | 28.6 | | | | 15.3 | 15.3 | | 21.2 | 21.2 |
91.6% | 7.9% |
$18,839 | $228 | $18,611 |
|
West Linn High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5464 W "A" St |
West Linn |
97068 |
Clackamas County |
West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 673-7800 |
1,809 |
93 |
19.4 |
15.7% |
1,318 (72.9%) |
27 (1.5%) |
170 (9.4%) |
99 (5.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
181 (10.0%) |
88.8 |
26th of 271 public high schools |
90.4% |
|
82.9 |
36th of 270 public high schools |
86.7% |
10 |
| | | 69.5 | 69.5 | | | | 39.9 | 39.9 | | 53.7 | 53.7 |
91.5% | 8.1% |
$17,453 | $00 | $17,453 |
|
Wilsonville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6800 Wilsonville Rd |
Wilsonville |
97070 |
Clackamas County |
West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(503) 673-7600 |
1,258 |
73 |
17.2 |
42.9% |
761 (60.5%) |
17 (1.4%) |
314 (25.0%) |
64 (5.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
7 (0.6%) |
88 (7.0%) |
70.6 |
67th of 271 public high schools |
75.3% |
|
65.8 |
67th of 270 public high schools |
75.2% |
|
| | | 65.8 | 65.8 | | | | 34.3 | 34.3 | | 31.9 | 31.9 |
92.8% | 7.2% |
$19,473 | $00 | $19,473 |
|
Riverside High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2900 SW Borland Rd |
Tualatin |
97062 |
Clackamas County |
West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(503) 673-7376 |
160 |
15 |
10.4 |
43.1% |
121 (75.6%) |
2 (1.3%) |
23 (14.4%) |
3 (1.9%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.0%) |
65.3 |
82nd of 271 public high schools |
69.7% |
|
33.3 |
183rd of 270 public high schools |
32.2% |
101 |
| | | 46.2 | 46.2 | | | | 27.3 | 27.3 | | 48.9 | 48.9 |
| |
$35,674 | $00 | $35,674 |
|
Parrot Creek Program
|
Public |
9-12 |
2595 Christie Drive |
Lake Oswego |
97036 |
Clackamas County |
Clackamas Education Service District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(503) 675-2370 |
10 |
0 |
|
— |
4 (40.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |