|
Northeast Ohio Classical Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
137 Heritage Woods Dr |
Copley |
44321 |
Summit County |
Northeast Ohio Classical Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(330) 331-4352 |
100 |
5 |
20.0 |
— |
99 (99.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
30.7 |
1122nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 33.3 | | 40.0 | | | | 33.3 | | 60.0 | | |
$14,383 |
|
Wilcox Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
9198 Darrow Rd |
Twinsburg |
44087 |
Summit County |
Twinsburg City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 486-2030 |
652 |
38 |
17.1 |
— |
339 (52.0%) |
151 (23.2%) |
34 (5.2%) |
77 (11.8%) |
7 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,559 |
|
Samuel Bissell Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
1811 Glenwood Dr |
Twinsburg |
44087 |
Summit County |
Twinsburg City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 486-2100 |
582 |
28 |
20.7 |
— |
299 (51.4%) |
134 (23.0%) |
29 (5.0%) |
84 (14.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 73.2 | | | | | | 79.6 | | | | | |
$13,285 |
|
Spring Hill Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
660 Lessig Ave |
Akron |
44312 |
Summit County |
Springfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 798-1006 |
478 |
24 |
20.3 |
— |
360 (75.3%) |
60 (12.6%) |
22 (4.6%) |
24 (5.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 44.1 | | | | | | 39.8 | | | | | |
$10,566 |
|
Richfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
3080 Revere Rd |
Richfield |
44286 |
Summit County |
Revere Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 523-3603 |
707 |
29 |
24.3 |
— |
573 (81.0%) |
16 (2.3%) |
26 (3.7%) |
63 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$7,031 |
|
Bath Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
1246 N Cleveland Massillon Rd |
Akron |
44333 |
Summit County |
Revere Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 523-3802 |
662 |
30 |
22.0 |
— |
541 (81.7%) |
13 (2.0%) |
24 (3.6%) |
56 (8.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.2%) |
91 |
54th of 1560 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
|
92.8 |
18th of 1558 public elementary schools |
98.8% |
36 |
86.2 | | 91.2 | 94.6 | 88.2 | 100.0 | | | 89.4 | 91.7 | 92.2 | | | |
$16,572 |
|
Rushwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
8200 Rushwood Ln |
Northfield |
44067 |
Summit County |
Nordonia Hills City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 467-0581 |
355 |
20 |
17.9 |
— |
285 (80.3%) |
22 (6.2%) |
20 (5.6%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.5%) |
81 |
268th of 1560 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
89 |
70th of 1558 public elementary schools |
95.5% |
198 |
| | 80.0 | 89.8 | | | | | 77.1 | 78.8 | | | | |
$17,566 |
|
Ledgeview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
9130 Shepard Rd |
Macedonia |
44056 |
Summit County |
Nordonia Hills City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 467-0583 |
433 |
24 |
18.1 |
— |
307 (70.9%) |
53 (12.2%) |
16 (3.7%) |
20 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
36 (8.3%) |
84.2 |
181st of 1560 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
|
80.5 |
292nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
111 |
| | 79.7 | 84.1 | 100.0 | | | | 83.5 | 77.8 | | | | |
$14,575 |
|
Northfield Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
9370 Olde 8 Rd |
Northfield |
44067 |
Summit County |
Nordonia Hills City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 467-2010 |
348 |
21 |
16.3 |
— |
236 (67.8%) |
50 (14.4%) |
14 (4.0%) |
19 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
28 (8.0%) |
85.7 |
143rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
90.8% |
|
81.7 |
262nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
83.2% |
119 |
| | 74.6 | 84.3 | 100.0 | | | | 90.5 | 84.6 | | | | |
$17,141 |
|
Ellsworth Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
1-2 |
7750 Stow Rd |
Hudson |
44236 |
Summit County |
Hudson City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 653-1236 |
617 |
35 |
17.4 |
— |
514 (83.3%) |
8 (1.3%) |
18 (2.9%) |
44 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,376 |
|
McDowell Early Learning School
|
Public |
PK-K |
280 N Hayden Pkwy |
Hudson |
44236 |
Summit County |
Hudson City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 653-1246 |
372 |
22 |
17.0 |
— |
316 (84.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
20 (5.4%) |
19 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,941 |
|
East Woods Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
120 N Hayden Pkwy |
Hudson |
44236 |
Summit County |
Hudson City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 653-1256 |
1,031 |
62 |
16.6 |
— |
854 (82.8%) |
14 (1.4%) |
33 (3.2%) |
90 (8.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (3.8%) |
89.6 |
73rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
|
88.9 |
76th of 1558 public elementary schools |
95.1% |
3 |
92.2 | | 86.5 | 92.8 | 90.2 | | | | 86.2 | 85.3 | 95.0 | | | |
$15,084 |
|
Green Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
2250 Graybill Rd |
Uniontown |
44232 |
Summit County |
Green Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 896-7700 |
873 |
50 |
17.4 |
— |
737 (84.4%) |
40 (4.6%) |
9 (1.0%) |
28 (3.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (6.5%) |
80.4 |
287th of 1560 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
|
83 |
222nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
65 |
81.6 | | 76.6 | 84.0 | 82.4 | | | | 75.7 | 76.7 | 87.0 | | | |
$7,907 |
|
Nolley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
437 W Nimisila Rd |
New Franklin |
44319 |
Summit County |
Manchester Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 882-4133 |
527 |
25 |
21.0 |
— |
493 (93.5%) |
4 (0.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.2%) |
82.5 |
229th of 1560 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
|
86 |
146th of 1558 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
83 |
85.9 | | 87.4 | 75.3 | 68.5 | | | | 89.7 | 82.0 | 89.1 | | | |
$11,077 |
|
Coventry Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
3089 Manchester Rd |
Akron |
44319 |
Summit County |
Coventry Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 644-8469 |
476 |
24 |
19.8 |
— |
384 (80.7%) |
32 (6.7%) |
15 (3.2%) |
9 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (7.4%) |
72.2 |
489th of 1560 public elementary schools |
68.7% |
|
78.3 |
357th of 1558 public elementary schools |
77.1% |
132 |
| | 69.1 | 83.7 | | | | | 74.2 | 72.4 | | | | |
$12,557 |
|
Herberich Primary Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2645 Smith Rd |
Fairlawn |
44333 |
Summit County |
Copley-Fairlawn City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 664-4991 |
251 |
17 |
14.4 |
— |
142 (56.6%) |
50 (19.9%) |
21 (8.4%) |
19 (7.6%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.4%) |
85.5 |
147th of 1560 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
|
88.1 |
93rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
94.0% |
54 |
| | 83.0 | 88.7 | | | | | 86.8 | 82.3 | | | | |
$13,533 |
|
Fort Island Primary Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
496 Trunko Rd |
Fairlawn |
44333 |
Summit County |
Copley-Fairlawn City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 664-4890 |
358 |
20 |
17.9 |
— |
242 (67.6%) |
33 (9.2%) |
21 (5.9%) |
27 (7.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (9.8%) |
82.2 |
235th of 1560 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
|
79.8 |
318th of 1558 public elementary schools |
79.6% |
83 |
| | 82.7 | 84.1 | | | | | 85.2 | 76.8 | | | | |
$12,214 |
|
Arrowhead Primary Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1600 Raleigh Blvd |
Copley |
44321 |
Summit County |
Copley-Fairlawn City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 664-4885 |
372 |
22 |
17.2 |
— |
287 (77.2%) |
31 (8.3%) |
17 (4.6%) |
9 (2.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.3%) |
87.2 |
111th of 1560 public elementary schools |
92.9% |
|
85.8 |
151st of 1558 public elementary schools |
90.3% |
40 |
| | 87.9 | 91.6 | | | | | 87.9 | 80.7 | | | | |
$12,596 |
|
Woodridge Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4351 Quick Rd |
Peninsula |
44264 |
Summit County |
Woodridge Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 928-1223 |
904 |
45 |
20.0 |
— |
494 (54.6%) |
237 (26.2%) |
52 (5.8%) |
29 (3.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
91 (10.1%) |
57.3 |
774th of 1560 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
|
56.1 |
796th of 1558 public elementary schools |
48.9% |
22 |
60.0 | | 55.4 | 72.0 | 57.7 | | | | 67.8 | 68.9 | 71.0 | | | |
$12,004 |
|
Tallmadge Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
480 East Ave |
Tallmadge |
44278 |
Summit County |
Tallmadge City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 633-5427 |
1,088 |
53 |
20.5 |
— |
756 (69.5%) |
69 (6.3%) |
42 (3.9%) |
159 (14.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
61 (5.6%) |
57.5 |
770th of 1560 public elementary schools |
50.6% |
|
61.6 |
705th of 1558 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
65 |
62.2 | | 55.4 | 74.9 | 59.4 | | | | 60.1 | 64.3 | 78.4 | | | |
$10,799 |
|
Woodland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2908 Graham Rd |
Stow |
44224 |
Summit County |
Stow-Munroe Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 689-5470 |
270 |
17 |
15.8 |
— |
228 (84.4%) |
10 (3.7%) |
8 (3.0%) |
8 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.9%) |
85.2 |
156th of 1560 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
|
81.1 |
275th of 1558 public elementary schools |
82.3% |
119 |
| | 81.8 | 88.1 | | | | | 86.4 | 83.1 | | | | |
$12,742 |
|
Riverview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
240 N River Rd |
Munroe Falls |
44262 |
Summit County |
Stow-Munroe Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 689-5310 |
273 |
17 |
16.5 |
— |
198 (72.5%) |
17 (6.2%) |
16 (5.9%) |
16 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (9.5%) |
72.2 |
490th of 1560 public elementary schools |
68.6% |
|
72.1 |
489th of 1558 public elementary schools |
68.6% |
1 |
| | 71.7 | 84.8 | | | | | 71.7 | 71.7 | | | | |
$14,091 |
|
Indian Trail Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3512 Kent Rd |
Stow |
44224 |
Summit County |
Stow-Munroe Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 689-5320 |
334 |
23 |
14.8 |
— |
267 (79.9%) |
21 (6.3%) |
7 (2.1%) |
17 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.6%) |
60 |
732nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
53.1% |
|
58.5 |
756th of 1558 public elementary schools |
51.5% |
24 |
| | 64.8 | 69.4 | | | | | 68.5 | 65.3 | | | | |
$12,332 |
|
Highland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1843 Graham Rd |
Stow |
44224 |
Summit County |
Stow-Munroe Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 689-5330 |
284 |
18 |
16.2 |
— |
229 (80.6%) |
19 (6.7%) |
9 (3.2%) |
12 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.3%) |
79.7 |
309th of 1560 public elementary schools |
80.2% |
|
78.6 |
347th of 1558 public elementary schools |
77.7% |
38 |
| | 72.3 | 93.9 | | | | | 81.5 | 75.5 | | | | |
$13,120 |
|
Fishcreek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
5080 Fishcreek Rd |
Stow |
44224 |
Summit County |
Stow-Munroe Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 689-5460 |
301 |
18 |
16.7 |
— |
242 (80.4%) |
16 (5.3%) |
10 (3.3%) |
26 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
78.3 |
345th of 1560 public elementary schools |
77.9% |
|
75.2 |
427th of 1558 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
82 |
| | 84.3 | 71.4 | | | | | 86.3 | 75.7 | | | | |
$13,186 |
|
Echo Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
4405 Stow Rd |
Stow |
44224 |
Summit County |
Stow-Munroe Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 689-5450 |
298 |
21 |
14.1 |
— |
217 (72.8%) |
25 (8.4%) |
18 (6.0%) |
21 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.7%) |
59.8 |
734th of 1560 public elementary schools |
52.9% |
|
70.7 |
517th of 1558 public elementary schools |
66.8% |
217 |
| | 61.2 | 80.3 | | | | | 62.7 | 65.6 | | | | |
$12,442 |
|
Norton Primary Elementary School
|
Public |
PK-K |
3163 Greenwich Rd |
Norton |
44203 |
Summit County |
Norton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 825-5133 |
220 |
16 |
14.1 |
31.4% |
200 (90.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
5 (2.3%) |
4 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,860 |
|
Norton Elementary School
|
Public |
1-4 |
3390 S Cleveland Massillon Rd |
Norton |
44203 |
Summit County |
Norton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 825-3828 |
564 |
38 |
14.8 |
41.3% |
505 (89.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
11 (2.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.7%) |
79.3 |
317th of 1560 public elementary schools |
79.7% |
|
80.8 |
283rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
81.8% |
34 |
| | 76.1 | 95.2 | | | | | 71.8 | 81.0 | | | | |
$9,808 |
|
Silver Lake Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2970 Overlook Rd |
Silver Lake |
44224 |
Summit County |
Cuyahoga Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 926-3811 |
210 |
13 |
16.1 |
— |
165 (78.6%) |
8 (3.8%) |
11 (5.2%) |
16 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.8%) |
76.7 |
388th of 1560 public elementary schools |
75.1% |
|
67.3 |
580th of 1558 public elementary schools |
62.8% |
192 |
78.6 | | 80.0 | 69.0 | 78.6 | | | | 80.0 | 69.0 | 89.3 | | | |
$14,265 |
|
Richardson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2226 23rd St |
Cuyahoga Falls |
44223 |
Summit County |
Cuyahoga Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 926-3807 |
315 |
22 |
14.3 |
— |
198 (62.9%) |
28 (8.9%) |
23 (7.3%) |
28 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (12.1%) |
67.9 |
569th of 1560 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
|
72.5 |
481st of 1558 public elementary schools |
69.1% |
88 |
69.8 | | 75.6 | 69.0 | 58.1 | | | | 68.3 | 83.3 | 76.7 | | | |
$12,455 |
|
Preston Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
800 Tallmadge Rd |
Cuyahoga Falls |
44221 |
Summit County |
Cuyahoga Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 926-3805 |
240 |
18 |
13.3 |
— |
128 (53.3%) |
42 (17.5%) |
11 (4.6%) |
33 (13.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (10.4%) |
44.5 |
974th of 1560 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
|
51.6 |
869th of 1558 public elementary schools |
44.2% |
105 |
43.2 | | 46.7 | 70.0 | 62.2 | | | | 60.0 | 70.0 | 48.6 | | | |
$14,203 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3131 Bailey Rd |
Cuyahoga Falls |
44221 |
Summit County |
Cuyahoga Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 926-3803 |
370 |
23 |
16.0 |
— |
248 (67.0%) |
22 (5.9%) |
23 (6.2%) |
51 (13.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.0%) |
51.1 |
872nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
44.1% |
|
47.4 |
933rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
40.1% |
61 |
64.9 | | 43.9 | 64.5 | 49.1 | | | | 70.2 | 64.5 | 68.4 | | | |
$12,473 |
|
Gordon Dewitt Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
425 Falls Ave |
Cuyahoga Falls |
44221 |
Summit County |
Cuyahoga Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 926-3802 |
364 |
21 |
17.3 |
— |
257 (70.6%) |
28 (7.7%) |
21 (5.8%) |
15 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (11.8%) |
77.4 |
366th of 1560 public elementary schools |
76.5% |
|
73.9 |
455th of 1558 public elementary schools |
70.8% |
89 |
81.0 | | 73.9 | 77.0 | 75.9 | | | | 80.4 | 77.0 | 81.0 | | | |
$12,754 |
|
Elizabeth Price Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2610 Delmore St |
Cuyahoga Falls |
44221 |
Summit County |
Cuyahoga Falls City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 926-3806 |
271 |
20 |
13.5 |
— |
151 (55.7%) |
26 (9.6%) |
6 (2.2%) |
69 (25.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (7.0%) |
49.7 |
896th of 1560 public elementary schools |
42.6% |
|
52.1 |
859th of 1558 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
37 |
34.4 | | 75.9 | 75.0 | 50.0 | | | | 67.2 | 59.1 | 59.4 | | | |
$13,365 |
|
Barberton Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
292 Robinson Ave |
Barberton |
44203 |
Summit County |
Barberton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 745-5492 |
655 |
33 |
19.8 |
— |
427 (65.2%) |
101 (15.4%) |
34 (5.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
86 (13.1%) |
28.6 |
1149th of 1560 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
|
46.9 |
945th of 1558 public elementary schools |
39.3% |
204 |
34.9 | | 48.3 | 61.9 | 28.1 | | | | 46.2 | 53.2 | 54.5 | | | |
$13,146 |
|
Barberton Primary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
1151 Shannon Ave |
Barberton |
44203 |
Summit County |
Barberton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 825-2183 |
671 |
41 |
16.3 |
— |
413 (61.5%) |
124 (18.5%) |
34 (5.1%) |
6 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
94 (14.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,288 |
|
Helen Arnold Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
450 Vernon Odom Boulevard |
Akron |
44307 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-1661 |
288 |
25 |
11.4 |
74.3% |
17 (5.9%) |
237 (82.3%) |
9 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.3%) |
6.6 |
1471st of 1560 public elementary schools |
5.7% |
|
18 |
1282nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
189 |
24.1 | | 23.5 | 14.9 | 6.9 | | | | 44.1 | 17.0 | 31.0 | | | |
$12,462 |
|
Crouse Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1000 Diagonal Rd |
Akron |
44320 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-1625 |
429 |
31 |
13.6 |
80.9% |
24 (5.6%) |
323 (75.3%) |
27 (6.3%) |
7 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
47 (11.0%) |
3.1 |
1535th of 1560 public elementary schools |
1.6% |
|
8.6 |
1430th of 1558 public elementary schools |
8.2% |
105 |
7.7 | | 14.5 | 16.7 | 7.7 | | | | 25.0 | 13.8 | 33.3 | | | |
$12,228 |
|
Windemere Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2283 Windemere Ave |
Akron |
44312 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-7937 |
266 |
17 |
15.5 |
58.3% |
162 (60.9%) |
48 (18.0%) |
20 (7.5%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (12.0%) |
70.3 |
532nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
65.9% |
|
63.2 |
660th of 1558 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
128 |
73.5 | | 75.0 | 76.9 | 45.7 | | | | 78.1 | 74.4 | 85.7 | | | |
$14,268 |
|
Voris Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
1885 Glenmount Ave |
Akron |
44301 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 773-6926 |
334 |
24 |
13.8 |
53.0% |
103 (30.8%) |
134 (40.1%) |
30 (9.0%) |
25 (7.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (12.3%) |
46.7 |
942nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
39.6% |
|
26.5 |
1159th of 1558 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
217 |
57.5 | | 43.6 | 58.1 | 35.0 | | | | 65.8 | 70.5 | 72.5 | | | |
$13,617 |
|
Case Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
1420 Garman Rd |
Akron |
44313 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 873-3350 |
371 |
29 |
12.9 |
66.0% |
89 (24.0%) |
219 (59.0%) |
19 (5.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
39 (10.5%) |
34.7 |
1085th of 1560 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
|
42.9 |
995th of 1558 public elementary schools |
36.1% |
90 |
56.1 | | 32.7 | 47.4 | 48.8 | | | | 46.9 | 56.1 | 65.9 | | | |
$12,926 |
|
Seiberling Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 Brittain Rd |
Akron |
44305 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-7956 |
463 |
32 |
14.6 |
72.8% |
120 (25.9%) |
237 (51.2%) |
27 (5.8%) |
13 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
64 (13.8%) |
25.2 |
1192nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
23.6% |
|
12.8 |
1358th of 1558 public elementary schools |
12.8% |
166 |
42.1 | | 36.7 | 30.5 | 33.3 | | | | 71.4 | 35.4 | 52.6 | | | |
$12,320 |
|
Schumacher Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
1020 Hartford Ave |
Akron |
44320 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 873-3386 |
348 |
26 |
13.2 |
84.2% |
21 (6.0%) |
270 (77.6%) |
20 (5.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (9.5%) |
16.6 |
1306th of 1560 public elementary schools |
16.3% |
|
14.1 |
1337th of 1558 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
31 |
40.0 | | 34.0 | 20.5 | 40.0 | | | | 43.4 | 22.7 | 52.0 | | | |
$13,995 |
|
Ritzman Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
629 Canton Rd |
Akron |
44312 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-7903 |
320 |
24 |
13.1 |
65.9% |
179 (55.9%) |
81 (25.3%) |
13 (4.1%) |
10 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (10.9%) |
43.4 |
988th of 1560 public elementary schools |
36.7% |
|
53.4 |
840th of 1558 public elementary schools |
46.1% |
148 |
60.5 | | 42.9 | 66.0 | 48.6 | | | | 51.0 | 58.0 | 68.4 | | | |
$15,373 |
|
Rimer Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2370 Manchester Rd |
Akron |
44314 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-7905 |
277 |
24 |
11.5 |
74.0% |
107 (38.6%) |
118 (42.6%) |
10 (3.6%) |
6 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (13.0%) |
25.4 |
1190th of 1560 public elementary schools |
23.7% |
|
33.7 |
1082nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
30.6% |
108 |
45.7 | | 39.0 | 63.4 | 40.0 | | | | 34.1 | 41.5 | 50.0 | | | |
$13,839 |
|
Portage Path Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
55 S Portage Path |
Akron |
44303 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-2795 |
289 |
24 |
12.1 |
80.6% |
39 (13.5%) |
199 (68.9%) |
16 (5.5%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (11.1%) |
12.2 |
1374th of 1560 public elementary schools |
11.9% |
|
11 |
1385th of 1558 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
11 |
23.1 | | 39.4 | 22.7 | 25.6 | | | | 45.5 | 20.5 | 46.2 | | | |
$13,920 |
|
Pfeiffer Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2081 9th St SW |
Akron |
44314 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 848-5244 |
194 |
17 |
11.5 |
87.1% |
63 (32.5%) |
88 (45.4%) |
13 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (14.4%) |
13.1 |
1363rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
|
8.5 |
1431st of 1558 public elementary schools |
8.2% |
68 |
36.8 | | 18.9 | 30.8 | 21.1 | | | | 29.7 | 30.8 | 57.9 | | | |
$15,336 |
|
McEbright Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
349 Cole Ave |
Akron |
44301 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-7940 |
353 |
24 |
14.4 |
66.0% |
65 (18.4%) |
194 (55.0%) |
24 (6.8%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
64 (18.1%) |
16.4 |
1309th of 1560 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
|
15.6 |
1317th of 1558 public elementary schools |
15.5% |
8 |
25.5 | | 26.8 | 48.8 | 25.5 | | | | 32.8 | 51.2 | 43.6 | | | |
$14,172 |
|
Mason Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
700 E Exchange St |
Akron |
44306 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-2237 |
395 |
31 |
12.6 |
63.3% |
65 (16.5%) |
225 (57.0%) |
38 (9.6%) |
7 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (15.2%) |
13.6 |
1353rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
13.3% |
|
15.6 |
1320th of 1558 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
33 |
29.8 | | 39.2 | 32.0 | 19.1 | | | | 47.1 | 34.0 | 40.4 | | | |
$11,803 |
|
Leggett Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
333 E Thornton St |
Akron |
44311 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-1735 |
383 |
30 |
12.7 |
81.2% |
51 (13.3%) |
199 (52.0%) |
48 (12.5%) |
38 (9.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
45 (11.7%) |
21.9 |
1232nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
21.0% |
|
18.8 |
1277th of 1558 public elementary schools |
18.0% |
45 |
37.2 | | 27.8 | 56.3 | 30.2 | | | | 29.1 | 50.0 | 55.8 | | | |
$13,578 |
|
Betty Jane Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
444 Darrow Rd |
Akron |
44305 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 794-4117 |
347 |
24 |
14.5 |
69.5% |
186 (53.6%) |
87 (25.1%) |
23 (6.6%) |
6 (1.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (12.7%) |
21.7 |
1237th of 1560 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
|
30.3 |
1115th of 1558 public elementary schools |
28.4% |
122 |
22.7 | | 44.2 | 54.8 | 20.5 | | | | 51.9 | 46.8 | 45.5 | | | |
$14,118 |
|
King Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
805 Memorial Pkwy |
Akron |
44303 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 873-3375 |
378 |
27 |
14.0 |
51.3% |
146 (38.6%) |
158 (41.8%) |
20 (5.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
48 (12.7%) |
51.1 |
871st of 1560 public elementary schools |
44.2% |
|
52 |
861st of 1558 public elementary schools |
44.7% |
10 |
32.3 | | 72.3 | 71.2 | 32.3 | | | | 75.4 | 71.2 | 64.5 | | | |
$14,619 |
|
David Hill Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1060 E Archwood Ave |
Akron |
44306 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 773-1129 |
349 |
27 |
13.1 |
61.0% |
28 (8.0%) |
236 (67.6%) |
36 (10.3%) |
11 (3.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (10.6%) |
13.9 |
1348th of 1560 public elementary schools |
13.6% |
|
11.8 |
1372nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
11.9% |
24 |
18.4 | | 32.4 | 39.6 | 26.3 | | | | 51.4 | 30.2 | 42.1 | | | |
$13,313 |
|
Sam Salem Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1222 W Waterloo Rd |
Akron |
44314 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 848-5231 |
357 |
26 |
14.0 |
78.2% |
164 (45.9%) |
112 (31.4%) |
23 (6.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (15.7%) |
35.9 |
1078th of 1560 public elementary schools |
30.9% |
|
38.3 |
1033rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
33.7% |
45 |
43.2 | | 38.5 | 47.8 | 43.2 | | | | 69.2 | 47.8 | 68.2 | | | |
$12,912 |
|
Hatton Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
1933 Baker Ave |
Akron |
44312 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 794-4179 |
431 |
28 |
15.5 |
70.1% |
205 (47.6%) |
128 (29.7%) |
23 (5.3%) |
11 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
63 (14.6%) |
31.8 |
1111th of 1560 public elementary schools |
28.8% |
|
30.6 |
1113th of 1558 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
2 |
32.7 | | 48.0 | 53.7 | 36.7 | | | | 54.7 | 62.7 | 53.1 | | | |
$14,156 |
|
Harris/Jackson Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1085 Clifton Ave |
Akron |
44310 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-1315 |
473 |
34 |
13.8 |
99.4% |
88 (18.6%) |
89 (18.8%) |
67 (14.2%) |
197 (41.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
30 (6.3%) |
25.5 |
1188th of 1560 public elementary schools |
23.8% |
|
19.4 |
1269th of 1558 public elementary schools |
18.5% |
81 |
37.7 | | 39.7 | 31.6 | 45.5 | | | | 53.4 | 46.1 | 57.1 | | | |
$13,471 |
|
Glover Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
935 Hammel St |
Akron |
44306 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 773-1245 |
344 |
24 |
14.4 |
66.0% |
62 (18.0%) |
178 (51.7%) |
22 (6.4%) |
13 (3.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (19.8%) |
8.4 |
1436th of 1560 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
|
16.4 |
1307th of 1558 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
129 |
20.6 | | 26.2 | 36.4 | 5.9 | | | | 38.1 | 29.1 | 38.2 | | | |
$14,147 |
|
Barber Community Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
665 Garry Rd |
Akron |
44305 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-7911 |
431 |
34 |
12.7 |
56.6% |
52 (12.1%) |
127 (29.5%) |
34 (7.9%) |
171 (39.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (10.4%) |
20.1 |
1259th of 1560 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
|
17.4 |
1291st of 1558 public elementary schools |
17.1% |
32 |
35.7 | | 40.7 | 38.2 | 21.8 | | | | 47.5 | 42.1 | 56.4 | | | |
$12,149 |
|
Forest Hill Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
850 Damon St |
Akron |
44310 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-1645 |
405 |
30 |
13.6 |
91.9% |
48 (11.9%) |
104 (25.7%) |
68 (16.8%) |
153 (37.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
30 (7.4%) |
26.8 |
1172nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
|
24.4 |
1192nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
23.5% |
20 |
40.8 | | 35.6 | 40.6 | 32.7 | | | | 63.3 | 40.6 | 61.2 | | | |
$13,487 |
|
Findley Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
65 W Tallmadge Ave |
Akron |
44310 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 761-7909 |
555 |
39 |
14.3 |
85.2% |
40 (7.2%) |
166 (29.9%) |
172 (31.0%) |
138 (24.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
36 (6.5%) |
15.9 |
1313th of 1560 public elementary schools |
15.8% |
|
13.7 |
1343rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
30 |
35.6 | | 38.8 | 45.7 | 28.8 | | | | 43.3 | 29.3 | 39.0 | | | |
$13,411 |
|
Judith A Resnik Community Learning Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
65 N Meadowcroft Dr |
Akron |
44313 |
Summit County |
Akron City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 873-3370 |
355 |
30 |
11.8 |
51.5% |
99 (27.9%) |
188 (53.0%) |
24 (6.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (11.8%) |
31.5 |
1115th of 1560 public elementary schools |
28.5% |
|
43.9 |
981st of 1558 public elementary schools |
37.0% |
134 |
39.5 | | 41.3 | 53.8 | 37.2 | | | | 60.3 | 59.6 | 48.8 | | | |
$13,141 |
|
Case Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
107 S Arlington St |
Akron |
44306 |
Summit County |
Case Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 394-0485 |
313 |
17 |
18.4 |
77.3% |
19 (6.1%) |
262 (83.7%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (8.9%) |
10.3 |
1406th of 1560 public elementary schools |
9.9% |
|
12 |
1368th of 1558 public elementary schools |
12.2% |
38 |
21.7 | 14.8 | 22.2 | 3.2 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 7.4 | 29.6 | 16.1 | 69.6 | 16.0 | 28.0 | 18.5 |
$10,424 |
|
Imagine Leadership Academy
|
Public, Charter |
1-6 |
2405 Romig Rd |
Akron |
44320 |
Summit County |
Imagine Leadership Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 753-1000 |
145 |
10 |
14.5 |
91.7% |
2 (1.4%) |
130 (89.7%) |
3 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (6.2%) |
27.9 |
1162nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
16.5 |
1306th of 1558 public elementary schools |
16.2% |
144 |
5.9 | | 81.5 | 29.6 | 35.3 | 20.0 | | | 63.0 | 37.0 | 23.5 | 53.3 | | |
$7,606 |
|
Main Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1035 Clay St |
Akron |
44301 |
Summit County |
Main Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(234) 738-1925 |
103 |
10 |
10.8 |
97.1% |
1 (1.0%) |
88 (85.4%) |
6 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (7.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 0.0 | | | 63.6 | | | 25.0 | | | 27.3 | |
$15,786 |
|
Akron Preparatory School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1200 E Market St Ste 3360 |
Akron |
44305 |
Summit County |
Akron Preparatory School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 247-6232 |
359 |
21 |
17.5 |
83.3% |
8 (2.2%) |
309 (86.1%) |
10 (2.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
25 (7.0%) |
13.1 |
1362nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
|
13.5 |
1347th of 1558 public elementary schools |
13.5% |
15 |
25.8 | 23.7 | 43.3 | 24.4 | 22.6 | 15.6 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 50.0 | 17.8 | 38.7 | 31.3 | 22.9 | 21.1 |
$9,871 |
|
Imagine Akron Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K |
2405 Romig Rd |
Akron |
44320 |
Summit County |
Imagine Akron Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 753-1000 |
27 |
4 |
6.7 |
88.9% |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (88.9%) |
2 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,094 |
|
Greater Summit County Early Learning Center
|
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
1651 Massillon Rd |
Akron |
44312 |
Summit County |
Greater Summit County Early Learning Center |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(234) 718-2626 |
102 |
4 |
25.5 |
— |
69 (67.6%) |
13 (12.7%) |
5 (4.9%) |
8 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 85.7 | | | | | | 78.6 | | | | | |
$10,846 |
|
Summit Academy Akron Elementary School
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
2503 Leland Ave |
Akron |
44312 |
Summit County |
Summit Academy Akron Elementary School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 253-7441 |
120 |
7 |
17.1 |
76.7% |
65 (54.2%) |
37 (30.8%) |
6 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (10.0%) |
11.4 |
1385th of 1560 public elementary schools |
11.2% |
|
9.8 |
1408th of 1558 public elementary schools |
9.6% |
23 |
28.6 | | 15.0 | 43.5 | 19.0 | | | | 30.0 | 39.1 | 42.9 | | | |
$8,518 |
|
Edge Learning
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
92 N Union St |
Akron |
44304 |
Summit County |
Edge Learning |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 535-4581 |
249 |
17 |
14.3 |
75.9% |
4 (1.6%) |
223 (89.6%) |
4 (1.6%) |
4 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.6%) |
16.6 |
1305th of 1560 public elementary schools |
16.3% |
|
13.1 |
1351st of 1558 public elementary schools |
13.3% |
46 |
27.5 | | 27.8 | 61.5 | 30.0 | | | | 38.9 | 34.6 | 37.5 | | | |
$11,440 |
|
Middlebury Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
88 Kent St |
Akron |
44305 |
Summit County |
Middlebury Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 752-2766 |
253 |
15 |
16.8 |
40.7% |
13 (5.1%) |
202 (79.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
32 (12.6%) |
26.2 |
1181st of 1560 public elementary schools |
24.3% |
|
21 |
1243rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
20.2% |
62 |
| 27.3 | | 53.8 | | 12.5 | 11.8 | 27.3 | | 61.5 | | 18.8 | 23.5 | 9.1 |
$11,036 |