|
Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 14
|
Public, Charter |
5 |
158-20 101st St |
Howard Beach |
11414 |
Queens County |
Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 14 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(646) 472-1911 |
168 |
|
|
64.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
122 (72.6%) |
21 (12.5%) |
17 (10.1%) |
4 (2.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 78.6 | | | | 89.3 | | | | 61.7 | |
$19,073 | $00 | $19,073 |
|
Valence College Preparatory Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
5-8 |
97-29 64th Rd |
Rego Park |
11374 |
Queens County |
Valence College Preparatory Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(646) 854-8414 |
447 |
42 |
10.3 |
81.7% |
23 (5.1%) |
22 (4.9%) |
381 (85.2%) |
14 (3.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
83.5 |
208th of 1500 public middle schools |
86.1% |
|
84.4 |
186th of 1504 public middle schools |
87.6% |
22 |
| | | | | | | 96.3 | 76.1 | | | 53.0 | 72.1 | 67.8 | 73.0 | 64.6 | 61.3 | 70.9 | 92.1 | 48.2 | |
$19,558 | $1,867 | $17,692 |
|
Forte Preparatory Academy Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
5-11 |
51-35 Reeder St 2nd Fl |
Elmhurst |
11373 |
Queens County |
Forte Preparatory Academy Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(929) 666-4430 |
561 |
50 |
11.2 |
89.8% |
18 (3.2%) |
65 (11.6%) |
440 (78.4%) |
34 (6.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
91.3 |
116th of 1500 public middle schools |
92.3% |
|
89.6 |
138th of 1504 public middle schools |
90.8% |
22 |
11.9 | 93.3 | 63.6 | 50.0 | 75.3 | 62.9 | | 75.7 | 53.2 | 50.0 | | 50.6 | 68.1 | 78.0 | 74.7 | 52.8 | 79.1 | 89.0 | 92.3 | 37.1 | 72.5 |
$29,802 | $1,138 | $28,664 |
|
Middle Village Preparatory Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
6802 Metropolitan Ave |
Middle Village |
11379 |
Queens County |
Middle Village Preparatory Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 869-2933 |
468 |
41 |
11.4 |
74.1% |
157 (33.5%) |
9 (1.9%) |
261 (55.8%) |
28 (6.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
85.7 |
178th of 1500 public middle schools |
88.1% |
|
86.6 |
166th of 1504 public middle schools |
89.0% |
12 |
| | | | | | 92.3 | 80.6 | | | 53.9 | | 72.5 | 66.0 | 76.7 | | 72.5 | 78.2 | | | |
$22,598 | $175 | $22,423 |
|
Hawtree Creek Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
121-10 Rockaway Blvd |
South Ozone Park |
11420 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 659-3792 |
388 |
28 |
13.8 |
79.1% |
7 (1.8%) |
95 (24.5%) |
89 (22.9%) |
87 (22.4%) |
98 (25.3%) |
6 (1.5%) |
6 (1.5%) |
69 |
396th of 1500 public middle schools |
73.6% |
|
57.7 |
577th of 1504 public middle schools |
61.6% |
181 |
| | | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | 69.7 | 53.4 | 61.1 | | 64.2 | 67.7 | 63.0 | | 41.2 |
$28,078 | $1,942 | $26,136 |
|
Waterside School For Leadership
|
Public |
6-8 |
190 Beach 110th St |
Rockaway Park |
11694 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 634-1128 |
148 |
15 |
9.6 |
82.4% |
7 (4.7%) |
75 (50.7%) |
57 (38.5%) |
4 (2.7%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.0%) |
43.9 |
831st of 1500 public middle schools |
44.6% |
|
38.6 |
946th of 1504 public middle schools |
37.1% |
115 |
| | 100.0 | | | | | 93.3 | | | | | 35.5 | 40.4 | 67.8 | | 31.3 | 31.1 | 54.8 | | 38.7 |
$38,482 | $2,230 | $36,252 |
|
Village Academy
|
Public |
6-8 |
10-45 Nameoke St |
Far Rockaway |
11691 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 471-6042 |
305 |
36 |
8.5 |
93.4% |
4 (1.3%) |
155 (50.8%) |
135 (44.3%) |
4 (1.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
52.9 |
678th of 1500 public middle schools |
54.8% |
|
42.6 |
863rd of 1504 public middle schools |
42.6% |
185 |
| | | | | | 26.0 | 89.7 | 27.8 | | | | 46.5 | 45.2 | 50.7 | | 45.9 | 65.4 | 68.0 | | |
$37,179 | $2,327 | $34,852 |
|
Knowledge And Power Preparatory Academy VI
|
Public |
6-8 |
8-21 Bay 25th St |
Far Rockaway |
11691 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 471-6934 |
281 |
27 |
10.4 |
90.7% |
4 (1.4%) |
98 (34.9%) |
171 (60.9%) |
5 (1.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
67.5 |
421st of 1500 public middle schools |
71.9% |
|
55.7 |
615th of 1504 public middle schools |
59.1% |
194 |
| | | | | | 35.1 | 86.7 | 57.1 | | | | 63.8 | 70.3 | 67.5 | | 44.7 | 63.4 | 45.1 | | |
$27,708 | $2,045 | $25,664 |
|
Middle School 137 America's School Of Heroes
|
Public |
6-8 |
109-15 98th St |
Ozone Park |
11417 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 659-0471 |
1,610 |
113 |
14.2 |
82.5% |
52 (3.2%) |
78 (4.8%) |
747 (46.4%) |
577 (35.8%) |
128 (8.0%) |
17 (1.1%) |
11 (0.7%) |
61.3 |
534th of 1500 public middle schools |
64.4% |
|
62.1 |
508th of 1504 public middle schools |
66.2% |
26 |
| | | | | | | 56.0 | 40.0 | | | | 55.0 | 56.8 | 57.5 | | 48.8 | 65.4 | | | |
$28,616 | $2,110 | $26,506 |
|
Junior High School 210 Elizabeth Blackwell
|
Public |
6-8 |
93-11 101st Ave |
Ozone Park |
11416 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 845-5942 |
1,459 |
118 |
12.3 |
88.5% |
36 (2.5%) |
59 (4.0%) |
949 (65.0%) |
351 (24.1%) |
36 (2.5%) |
13 (0.9%) |
15 (1.0%) |
42.6 |
860th of 1500 public middle schools |
42.7% |
|
47.2 |
768th of 1504 public middle schools |
48.9% |
92 |
| | 95.6 | | | | 85.2 | 47.6 | 82.0 | | | | 47.2 | 47.7 | 48.7 | | 45.0 | 54.8 | | | 28.8 |
$29,657 | $2,154 | $27,503 |
|
Junior High School 202 Robert H Goddard
|
Public |
6-8 |
138-30 Lafayette St |
Ozone Park |
11417 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 848-0001 |
907 |
72 |
12.5 |
80.4% |
37 (4.1%) |
50 (5.5%) |
427 (47.1%) |
323 (35.6%) |
40 (4.4%) |
18 (2.0%) |
12 (1.3%) |
62.9 |
501st of 1500 public middle schools |
66.6% |
|
59.1 |
554th of 1504 public middle schools |
63.2% |
53 |
| | | | | | | 100.0 | | 86.4 | 88.5 | | 54.6 | 57.4 | 63.2 | | 57.7 | 62.6 | 54.3 | | 41.0 |
$28,547 | $2,027 | $26,520 |
|
Junior High School 226 Virgil I Grisson
|
Public |
6-8 |
121-10 Rockaway Blvd |
South Ozone Park |
11420 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 843-2260 |
826 |
66 |
12.5 |
91.5% |
14 (1.7%) |
222 (26.9%) |
226 (27.4%) |
184 (22.3%) |
144 (17.4%) |
23 (2.8%) |
13 (1.6%) |
31.3 |
1092nd of 1500 public middle schools |
27.2% |
|
34.7 |
1026th of 1504 public middle schools |
31.8% |
66 |
| | | | | | | 81.4 | 19.0 | | | | 36.9 | 37.9 | 42.8 | | 33.7 | 50.2 | 37.8 | | |
$30,943 | $2,363 | $28,579 |
|
Middle School 53 Brian Piccolo
|
Public |
6-8 |
10-45 Nameoke St |
Far Rockaway |
11691 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #27 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 471-6900 |
235 |
26 |
9.2 |
94.0% |
9 (3.8%) |
106 (45.1%) |
109 (46.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
3 (1.3%) |
2 (0.9%) |
4 (1.7%) |
18.8 |
1327th of 1500 public middle schools |
11.5% |
|
24.8 |
1218th of 1504 public middle schools |
19.0% |
109 |
| | | | | | | 35.5 | 28.0 | | | | 31.3 | 25.7 | 38.2 | | 27.0 | 37.8 | | | |
$42,423 | $3,246 | $39,177 |
|
College Point Collaborative
|
Public |
6-8 |
124-06 14th Ave |
College Point |
11356 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(929) 362-3300 |
436 |
40 |
10.7 |
86.5% |
28 (6.4%) |
8 (1.8%) |
371 (85.1%) |
25 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
24.5 |
1234th of 1500 public middle schools |
17.7% |
|
24 |
1231st of 1504 public middle schools |
18.2% |
3 |
| | | | | | | 87.3 | 70.9 | | | | 30.6 | 43.5 | 47.8 | | 27.6 | 41.1 | 14.5 | | 19.6 |
$30,545 | $2,233 | $28,312 |
|
Bell Academy
|
Public |
6-8 |
18-25 212th St |
Bayside |
11360 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 428-0587 |
441 |
28 |
15.7 |
45.1% |
109 (24.7%) |
13 (2.9%) |
113 (25.6%) |
189 (42.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.2%) |
94.4 |
73rd of 1500 public middle schools |
95.1% |
|
96.8 |
44th of 1504 public middle schools |
97.1% |
29 |
| | | | | | 90.4 | 92.6 | 86.0 | | | | 84.5 | 82.8 | 82.2 | | 85.8 | 83.1 | | | |
$27,416 | $1,433 | $25,982 |
|
Junior High School 194 William Carr
|
Public |
6-8 |
154-60 17th Ave |
Whitestone |
11357 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 746-0818 |
986 |
71 |
13.9 |
69.5% |
185 (18.8%) |
13 (1.3%) |
351 (35.6%) |
415 (42.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
15 (1.5%) |
76.9 |
293rd of 1500 public middle schools |
80.5% |
|
74.1 |
314th of 1504 public middle schools |
79.1% |
21 |
| | | | | | 95.8 | 99.4 | 93.2 | | | | 65.8 | 72.2 | 69.3 | | 56.6 | 74.7 | 61.9 | | 47.4 |
$28,336 | $1,919 | $26,417 |
|
Junior High School 189 Daniel Carter Beard
|
Public |
6-8 |
144-80 Barclay Ave |
Flushing |
11355 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 359-6676 |
603 |
55 |
10.8 |
84.6% |
13 (2.2%) |
18 (3.0%) |
245 (40.6%) |
316 (52.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.2%) |
54.1 |
664th of 1500 public middle schools |
55.7% |
|
49.3 |
731st of 1504 public middle schools |
51.4% |
67 |
| | | | | | | 98.3 | 91.4 | | | | 39.5 | 51.3 | 48.0 | | 59.9 | 73.4 | 43.5 | | 43.6 |
$32,085 | $3,036 | $29,049 |
|
Junior High School 185 Edward Bleeker
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
147-26 25th Dr |
Flushing |
11354 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 445-3232 |
1,516 |
111 |
13.6 |
77.2% |
84 (5.5%) |
22 (1.5%) |
480 (31.7%) |
913 (60.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (0.8%) |
85 |
189th of 1500 public middle schools |
87.4% |
|
79.6 |
243rd of 1504 public middle schools |
83.8% |
54 |
| | | | | | 98.9 | 100.0 | 99.4 | | | | 64.6 | 71.9 | 71.8 | | 72.1 | 83.1 | 65.5 | | 67.5 |
$27,560 | $2,136 | $25,425 |
|
Is 237
|
Public |
6-8 |
46-21 Colden St |
Flushing |
11355 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 353-6464 |
1,313 |
87 |
15.1 |
83.5% |
17 (1.3%) |
33 (2.5%) |
260 (19.8%) |
979 (74.6%) |
7 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
15 (1.1%) |
69.3 |
392nd of 1500 public middle schools |
73.9% |
|
76.8 |
275th of 1504 public middle schools |
81.7% |
117 |
| | | | | | 100.0 | 98.3 | 100.0 | | 96.7 | | 51.1 | 59.5 | 59.5 | | 63.7 | 77.6 | 51.9 | | 54.0 |
$26,438 | $2,173 | $24,265 |
|
Is 25 Adrien Block
|
Public |
6-8 |
34-65 192nd St |
Flushing |
11358 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 961-3480 |
1,023 |
72 |
14.1 |
70.5% |
75 (7.3%) |
10 (1.0%) |
297 (29.0%) |
613 (59.9%) |
10 (1.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
16 (1.6%) |
83 |
214th of 1500 public middle schools |
85.7% |
|
84.2 |
189th of 1504 public middle schools |
87.4% |
25 |
| | | | | | 91.5 | 73.2 | 95.8 | | | | 68.3 | 66.3 | 74.8 | | 65.7 | 77.0 | | | 64.5 |
$27,915 | $2,172 | $25,743 |
|
Is 250 Robert F Kennedy Community Middle School (The)
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
158-40 76th Rd |
Flushing |
11366 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #25 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 591-9000 |
254 |
26 |
9.5 |
83.5% |
14 (5.5%) |
62 (24.4%) |
115 (45.3%) |
56 (22.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
18.6 |
1329th of 1500 public middle schools |
11.4% |
|
27.5 |
1154th of 1504 public middle schools |
23.3% |
175 |
| | | | | | | 82.1 | 67.9 | | | | 30.8 | 26.8 | 43.5 | | 25.0 | 36.8 | 16.4 | | 23.8 |
$36,290 | $2,266 | $34,024 |
|
Middle School 429
|
Public |
6-8 |
47-10 Barnett Ave |
Long Island City |
11104 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(718) 957-0295 |
252 |
18 |
14.3 |
73.8% |
61 (24.2%) |
10 (4.0%) |
130 (51.6%) |
41 (16.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.6%) |
85.1 |
187th of 1500 public middle schools |
87.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 66.7 | 79.4 | | | 72.3 | 74.8 | | | |
$24,207 | $1,746 | $22,461 |
|
Hunters Point Community Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1-50 51st Ave |
Long Island City |
11101 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 609-3300 |
397 |
46 |
8.6 |
72.5% |
70 (17.6%) |
48 (12.1%) |
210 (52.9%) |
45 (11.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
21 (5.3%) |
76.3 |
300th of 1500 public middle schools |
80.0% |
|
74.2 |
308th of 1504 public middle schools |
79.5% |
8 |
| | | | | | | 55.4 | 68.4 | | | | 63.3 | 66.3 | 70.7 | | 58.3 | 70.3 | | | |
$32,466 | $2,073 | $30,393 |
|
Is 230
|
Public |
6-8 |
73-10 34th Ave |
Jackson Heights |
11372 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 335-7648 |
949 |
76 |
12.5 |
79.9% |
44 (4.6%) |
7 (0.7%) |
548 (57.7%) |
326 (34.4%) |
14 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.1%) |
64.4 |
478th of 1500 public middle schools |
68.1% |
|
59.5 |
549th of 1504 public middle schools |
63.5% |
71 |
| | | | | | | 60.3 | 56.2 | | | | 64.3 | 53.6 | 65.1 | | 61.1 | 56.9 | 14.3 | | 27.3 |
$29,800 | $2,492 | $27,307 |
|
Is 227 Louis Armstrong
|
Public, Magnet |
5-8 |
32-02 Junction Blvd |
East Elmhurst |
11369 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 335-7500 |
1,555 |
97 |
16.1 |
67.1% |
291 (18.7%) |
213 (13.7%) |
575 (37.0%) |
396 (25.5%) |
7 (0.5%) |
5 (0.3%) |
67 (4.3%) |
90 |
130th of 1500 public middle schools |
91.3% |
|
87 |
160th of 1504 public middle schools |
89.4% |
30 |
| | | | | | 72.7 | 99.6 | 76.5 | 100.0 | 91.8 | 85.9 | 76.3 | 74.9 | 81.7 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 86.4 | 68.9 | 71.9 | |
$29,657 | $1,960 | $27,698 |
|
Is 204 Oliver W Holmes
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
36-41 28th St |
Long Island City |
11106 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 937-1463 |
384 |
41 |
9.3 |
94.0% |
29 (7.6%) |
37 (9.6%) |
270 (70.3%) |
42 (10.9%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
41.5 |
885th of 1500 public middle schools |
41.0% |
|
37.4 |
969th of 1504 public middle schools |
35.6% |
84 |
| | | | | | 71.1 | 63.2 | 86.8 | | | | 41.5 | 42.0 | 45.7 | | 29.6 | 46.1 | 57.3 | | 42.9 |
$37,722 | $2,636 | $35,086 |
|
Academy For New Americans
|
Public |
6-8 |
30-14 30th St |
Astoria |
11102 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 956-4140 |
50 |
13 |
4.0 |
94.0% |
2 (4.0%) |
2 (4.0%) |
44 (88.0%) |
2 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32.8 |
1047th of 1500 public middle schools |
30.2% |
|
11.8 |
1414th of 1504 public middle schools |
6.0% |
367 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | 18.2 | | 28.6 | 37.0 | 39.3 | | 51.9 |
$77,319 | $8,009 | $69,311 |
|
Is 145 Joseph Pulitzer
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
33-34 80th St |
Jackson Heights |
11372 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 457-1242 |
1,397 |
104 |
13.4 |
92.3% |
17 (1.2%) |
9 (0.6%) |
1,284 (91.9%) |
79 (5.7%) |
5 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
41.9 |
877th of 1500 public middle schools |
41.5% |
|
38.4 |
947th of 1504 public middle schools |
37.0% |
70 |
| | | | | | | 84.6 | 67.7 | | | | 41.9 | 45.2 | 52.9 | | 45.9 | 52.9 | 28.0 | | 30.9 |
$29,069 | $2,338 | $26,730 |
|
Is 141 Steinway (The)
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
37-11 21st Ave |
Long Island City |
11105 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 278-6403 |
1,005 |
75 |
13.4 |
69.0% |
392 (39.0%) |
36 (3.6%) |
387 (38.5%) |
147 (14.6%) |
7 (0.7%) |
4 (0.4%) |
32 (3.2%) |
74.2 |
328th of 1500 public middle schools |
78.1% |
|
71.6 |
350th of 1504 public middle schools |
76.7% |
22 |
| | | | | | 64.0 | 57.2 | 65.9 | | | | 64.2 | 65.8 | 69.7 | | 56.1 | 66.2 | | | |
$27,833 | $2,116 | $25,717 |
|
Albert Shanker School For Visual And Performing Arts
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
31-51 21st St |
Long Island City |
11106 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 274-8316 |
382 |
37 |
10.2 |
84.8% |
61 (16.0%) |
50 (13.1%) |
165 (43.2%) |
91 (23.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
9 (2.4%) |
61.4 |
532nd of 1500 public middle schools |
64.5% |
|
66.5 |
432nd of 1504 public middle schools |
71.3% |
100 |
| | | | | | | 92.0 | 52.5 | | | | 59.5 | 60.4 | 57.0 | | 50.4 | 71.7 | 27.3 | | 33.3 |
$33,069 | $2,262 | $30,807 |
|
Is 10 Horace Greeley
|
Public |
6-8 |
45-11 31st Ave |
Long Island City |
11103 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #30 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 278-7054 |
596 |
52 |
11.5 |
87.8% |
105 (17.6%) |
38 (6.4%) |
347 (58.2%) |
88 (14.8%) |
6 (1.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
62.7 |
507th of 1500 public middle schools |
66.2% |
|
69.1 |
382nd of 1504 public middle schools |
74.6% |
125 |
| | | | | | 64.3 | 95.2 | | | | | 56.5 | 54.2 | 60.9 | | 49.4 | 57.4 | 61.3 | | 51.8 |
$32,209 | $2,241 | $29,969 |
|
Queens United Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
229-02 137th Ave |
Springfield Gardens |
11413 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 723-3501 |
239 |
21 |
11.4 |
75.7% |
3 (1.3%) |
206 (86.2%) |
21 (8.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
6 (2.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
36.4 |
984th of 1500 public middle schools |
34.4% |
|
45.2 |
809th of 1504 public middle schools |
46.2% |
175 |
| | | | | | 31.0 | 29.6 | 20.0 | | | | 56.6 | 33.3 | 52.4 | | 29.0 | 29.6 | 50.8 | | |
$32,646 | $2,022 | $30,624 |
|
Community Voices Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
145-00 Springfield Blvd |
Springfield Gardens |
11413 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 977-6180 |
293 |
25 |
11.7 |
85.7% |
6 (2.0%) |
214 (73.0%) |
59 (20.1%) |
4 (1.4%) |
5 (1.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
37.1 |
963rd of 1500 public middle schools |
35.8% |
|
45.4 |
801st of 1504 public middle schools |
46.7% |
162 |
| | | | | | | 63.3 | 73.3 | | | | 30.2 | 46.2 | 59.5 | | 4.8 | 29.4 | 57.4 | | 42.3 |
$34,310 | $2,398 | $31,912 |
|
Collaborative Arts Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
145-00 Springfield Blvd |
Springfield Gardens |
11413 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 977-6181 |
286 |
24 |
11.9 |
88.5% |
1 (0.3%) |
213 (74.5%) |
53 (18.5%) |
10 (3.5%) |
7 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
38.4 |
944th of 1500 public middle schools |
37.1% |
|
43.3 |
845th of 1504 public middle schools |
43.8% |
99 |
| | | | | | | 56.3 | | | | | 49.3 | 44.4 | 52.0 | | 29.2 | 27.8 | 32.3 | | 51.5 |
$32,743 | $2,115 | $30,628 |
|
Is 192 Linden (The)
|
Public |
6-8 |
109-89 204th St |
Saint Albans |
11412 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 479-5540 |
355 |
30 |
11.8 |
83.9% |
1 (0.3%) |
216 (60.8%) |
66 (18.6%) |
37 (10.4%) |
11 (3.1%) |
17 (4.8%) |
7 (2.0%) |
27 |
1185th of 1500 public middle schools |
21.0% |
|
20.9 |
1287th of 1504 public middle schools |
14.4% |
102 |
| | 75.0 | | | | 63.0 | 46.4 | 82.1 | | | | 30.0 | 37.7 | 55.1 | | 17.7 | 34.2 | 43.6 | | 27.7 |
$34,317 | $2,473 | $31,844 |
|
Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School
|
Public |
6-8 |
213-10 92nd Ave |
Queens Village |
11428 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 465-0651 |
894 |
71 |
12.6 |
78.2% |
23 (2.6%) |
249 (27.9%) |
219 (24.5%) |
296 (33.1%) |
80 (8.9%) |
15 (1.7%) |
12 (1.3%) |
48.1 |
752nd of 1500 public middle schools |
49.9% |
|
47.3 |
762nd of 1504 public middle schools |
49.3% |
10 |
| | | | | | 92.5 | 89.7 | 90.0 | | | | 48.8 | 41.7 | 58.2 | | 52.0 | 44.9 | 55.2 | | 35.1 |
$28,890 | $2,159 | $26,731 |
|
Is 59 Springfield Gardens
|
Public |
6-8 |
132-55 Ridgedale St |
Springfield Gardens |
11413 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 527-3501 |
401 |
34 |
11.7 |
71.6% |
3 (0.7%) |
303 (75.6%) |
61 (15.2%) |
11 (2.7%) |
14 (3.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
5 (1.2%) |
44.4 |
822nd of 1500 public middle schools |
45.2% |
|
44.6 |
818th of 1504 public middle schools |
45.6% |
4 |
| | 93.3 | | | | 82.8 | 96.6 | | | | | 40.0 | 55.6 | 51.0 | | 18.9 | 51.1 | 46.1 | | 47.2 |
$33,111 | $2,377 | $30,735 |
|
Is 238 Susan B Anthony Academy
|
Public |
6-8 |
88-15 182nd St |
Hollis |
11423 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #29 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 297-9821 |
820 |
72 |
11.3 |
85.1% |
7 (0.9%) |
169 (20.6%) |
312 (38.0%) |
265 (32.3%) |
47 (5.7%) |
13 (1.6%) |
7 (0.9%) |
36.5 |
978th of 1500 public middle schools |
34.8% |
|
36.3 |
992nd of 1504 public middle schools |
34.0% |
14 |
| | | | | | | 95.2 | 64.2 | | | | 49.0 | 43.6 | 46.2 | | 43.3 | 47.1 | 38.7 | | 24.0 |
$32,584 | $2,985 | $29,599 |
|
Middle School 358
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
88-06 164th St |
Jamaica |
11432 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 558-6240 |
345 |
21 |
16.1 |
92.5% |
6 (1.7%) |
57 (16.5%) |
168 (48.7%) |
104 (30.1%) |
8 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
67 |
432nd of 1500 public middle schools |
71.2% |
|
52.5 |
669th of 1504 public middle schools |
55.5% |
237 |
| | 66.4 | | | | | 70.6 | 24.2 | | | | 63.6 | 53.7 | 66.4 | | 48.7 | 66.7 | | | |
$31,492 | $3,210 | $28,282 |
|
Redwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
133-25 Guy R Brewer Blvd |
Jamaica |
11434 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 276-4540 |
270 |
25 |
10.8 |
85.2% |
3 (1.1%) |
146 (54.1%) |
73 (27.0%) |
19 (7.0%) |
14 (5.2%) |
7 (2.6%) |
8 (3.0%) |
38.5 |
942nd of 1500 public middle schools |
37.2% |
|
36.6 |
985th of 1504 public middle schools |
34.5% |
43 |
| | 66.7 | | | | | 82.8 | 95.2 | | | | 33.3 | 45.5 | 51.5 | | 28.9 | 56.0 | | | 30.8 |
$36,476 | $4,570 | $31,906 |
|
Emerson School (The)
|
Public |
6-8 |
108-35 167th St |
Jamaica |
11433 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 657-4801 |
284 |
27 |
10.5 |
90.1% |
6 (2.1%) |
100 (35.2%) |
115 (40.5%) |
38 (13.4%) |
22 (7.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
17.4 |
1347th of 1500 public middle schools |
10.2% |
|
21.9 |
1267th of 1504 public middle schools |
15.8% |
80 |
| | | | | | 36.7 | 66.7 | 56.7 | | | | 30.3 | 36.8 | 34.2 | | 21.2 | 37.9 | 0.0 | | 28.8 |
$34,583 | $2,624 | $31,959 |
|
Junior High School 8 Richard S Grossley
|
Public |
6-8 |
108-35 167th St |
Jamaica |
11433 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 739-6883 |
354 |
29 |
12.4 |
85.6% |
4 (1.1%) |
118 (33.3%) |
104 (29.4%) |
86 (24.3%) |
34 (9.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
4 (1.1%) |
47.9 |
760th of 1500 public middle schools |
49.3% |
|
46.5 |
778th of 1504 public middle schools |
48.3% |
18 |
| | 51.5 | | | | | 54.8 | 60.0 | | | | 45.5 | 47.6 | 55.6 | | 38.5 | 57.9 | 50.8 | | 43.5 |
$36,529 | $2,483 | $34,046 |
|
Junior High School 217 Robert A Van Wyck
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
85-05 144th St |
Jamaica |
11435 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 657-1120 |
1,265 |
91 |
13.8 |
88.1% |
54 (4.3%) |
159 (12.6%) |
668 (52.8%) |
321 (25.4%) |
42 (3.3%) |
8 (0.6%) |
13 (1.0%) |
37.9 |
949th of 1500 public middle schools |
36.7% |
|
35.8 |
1002nd of 1504 public middle schools |
33.4% |
53 |
| | | | | | 86.4 | 45.1 | 26.5 | 73.3 | | | 39.2 | 45.9 | 40.8 | | 41.2 | 55.0 | | | |
$31,175 | $2,379 | $28,796 |
|
Junior High School 190 Russell Sage
|
Public |
6-8 |
68-17 Austin St |
Forest Hills |
11375 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 830-4970 |
935 |
64 |
14.7 |
61.3% |
209 (22.4%) |
67 (7.2%) |
314 (33.6%) |
294 (31.4%) |
8 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
41 (4.4%) |
69.4 |
386th of 1500 public middle schools |
74.3% |
|
69.3 |
381st of 1504 public middle schools |
74.7% |
5 |
| | | | | | 71.4 | 65.5 | 69.6 | 100.0 | | | 71.3 | 56.1 | 62.3 | | 61.8 | 58.7 | | | |
$26,547 | $1,447 | $25,100 |
|
Junior High School 157 Stephen A Halsey
|
Public |
6-8 |
63-55 102nd St |
Rego Park |
11374 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 830-4910 |
1,611 |
102 |
15.8 |
52.2% |
531 (33.0%) |
80 (5.0%) |
387 (24.0%) |
512 (31.8%) |
6 (0.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
90 (5.6%) |
84.6 |
194th of 1500 public middle schools |
87.1% |
|
84 |
192nd of 1504 public middle schools |
87.2% |
2 |
| | | | | | 96.3 | 98.8 | 97.7 | | | | 74.2 | 74.7 | 68.0 | | 83.4 | 83.1 | 33.7 | | 44.8 |
$26,353 | $1,434 | $24,919 |
|
Catherine & Count Basie Middle School 72
|
Public |
6-8 |
133-25 Guy R Brewer Blvd |
Jamaica |
11434 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #28 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 723-6200 |
329 |
31 |
10.6 |
87.5% |
3 (0.9%) |
214 (65.0%) |
72 (21.9%) |
18 (5.5%) |
15 (4.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
4 (1.2%) |
29.1 |
1140th of 1500 public middle schools |
24.0% |
|
28.8 |
1129th of 1504 public middle schools |
24.9% |
11 |
| | | | | | | 86.4 | | | | | 34.7 | 31.6 | 54.4 | | 19.4 | 36.9 | 40.2 | | 37.6 |
$40,838 | $3,863 | $36,975 |
|
Junior High School 216 George J Ryan
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
64-20 175th St |
Flushing |
11365 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #26 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(718) 358-2005 |
1,516 |
86 |
17.6 |
71.6% |
165 (10.9%) |
47 (3.1%) |
206 (13.6%) |
1,059 (69.9%) |
19 (1.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
18 (1.2%) |
91.1 |
119th of 1500 public middle schools |
92.1% |
|
91.3 |
119th of 1504 public middle schools |
92.1% |
|
| | | | | | | 100.0 | 99.4 | 100.0 | 95.7 | | 77.3 | 79.1 | 79.8 | | 79.2 | 84.8 | 81.7 | | 61.2 |
$24,311 | $1,936 | $22,374 |
|
Irwin Altman Middle School 172
|
Public |
6-8 |
81-14 257th St |
Floral Park |
11004 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #26 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 831-4000 |
799 |
54 |
14.7 |
60.1% |
51 (6.4%) |
56 (7.0%) |
165 (20.7%) |
483 (60.5%) |
14 (1.8%) |
7 (0.9%) |
23 (2.9%) |
78.4 |
277th of 1500 public middle schools |
81.5% |
|
80.3 |
231st of 1504 public middle schools |
84.6% |
46 |
| | | | | | | 99.0 | 95.9 | | | | 70.5 | 69.2 | 77.3 | | 63.6 | 72.4 | 57.9 | | 42.5 |
$27,845 | $1,460 | $26,385 |
|
Middle School 158 Marie Curie
|
Public |
6-8 |
46-35 Oceania St |
Bayside |
11361 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #26 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 423-8100 |
838 |
67 |
12.5 |
67.1% |
82 (9.8%) |
26 (3.1%) |
200 (23.9%) |
504 (60.1%) |
7 (0.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
16 (1.9%) |
88.8 |
146th of 1500 public middle schools |
90.3% |
|
91.5 |
116th of 1504 public middle schools |
92.3% |
30 |
| | | | | | | 97.4 | 78.2 | | 89.1 | | 75.1 | 72.9 | 83.8 | | 74.1 | 82.3 | 51.4 | | |
$27,235 | $1,401 | $25,834 |
|
Junior High School 74 Nathaniel Hawthorne
|
Public |
6-8 |
61-15 Oceania St |
Bayside |
11361 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #26 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 631-6800 |
1,104 |
64 |
17.3 |
54.2% |
135 (12.2%) |
50 (4.5%) |
160 (14.5%) |
712 (64.5%) |
13 (1.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
32 (2.9%) |
94.1 |
80th of 1500 public middle schools |
94.7% |
|
95.1 |
69th of 1504 public middle schools |
95.4% |
11 |
| | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.2 | | | | 79.6 | 84.4 | 80.4 | | 84.4 | 88.4 | 78.4 | | 77.7 |
$27,570 | $1,470 | $26,100 |
|
Junior High School 67 Louis Pasteur
|
Public |
6-8 |
51-60 Marathon Pkwy |
Little Neck |
11362 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #26 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(718) 423-8138 |
999 |
59 |
16.9 |
44.0% |
130 (13.0%) |
24 (2.4%) |
114 (11.4%) |
693 (69.4%) |
7 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
28 (2.8%) |
94.6 |
71st of 1500 public middle schools |
95.3% |
|
94.1 |
83rd of 1504 public middle schools |
94.5% |
12 |
| | | | | | 99.5 | 100.0 | 95.6 | 100.0 | 99.0 | | 89.1 | 86.3 | 87.2 | | 92.5 | 87.1 | 68.5 | | 58.1 |
$25,239 | $1,452 | $23,786 |
|
Ps 419
|
Public |
6-8 |
111-10 Astoria Blvd |
Flushing |
11369 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(332) 262-2861 |
602 |
49 |
12.2 |
95.0% |
2 (0.3%) |
13 (2.2%) |
572 (95.0%) |
14 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13.8 |
1380th of 1500 public middle schools |
8.0% |
|
20.3 |
1301st of 1504 public middle schools |
13.5% |
79 |
| | | | | | | 84.4 | 73.3 | | | | 19.8 | 31.3 | 31.0 | | 20.0 | 36.2 | 23.1 | | 20.6 |
$28,201 | $2,372 | $25,829 |
|
Corona Arts And Sciences Academy
|
Public |
6-8 |
98-11 44th Ave |
Corona |
11368 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 507-3820 |
761 |
81 |
9.3 |
95.7% |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
747 (98.2%) |
6 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16.2 |
1364th of 1500 public middle schools |
9.1% |
|
15.5 |
1375th of 1504 public middle schools |
8.6% |
11 |
| | | | | | 61.3 | 51.6 | 71.0 | | | | 30.6 | 33.6 | 32.1 | | 25.5 | 23.3 | 28.2 | | 23.4 |
$31,238 | $2,312 | $28,926 |
|
Joseph F Quinn Intermediate School 77
|
Public |
6-8 |
976 Seneca Ave |
Ridgewood |
11385 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 366-7120 |
569 |
66 |
8.6 |
85.9% |
23 (4.0%) |
10 (1.8%) |
506 (88.9%) |
25 (4.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23.8 |
1247th of 1500 public middle schools |
16.9% |
|
23.4 |
1238th of 1504 public middle schools |
17.7% |
9 |
| | | | | | | 96.3 | 80.0 | | | | 27.8 | 33.7 | 38.2 | | 32.2 | 37.9 | 40.9 | | 26.9 |
$36,647 | $2,443 | $34,204 |
|
Is 5 Walter Crowley Intermediate School (The)
|
Public |
6-8 |
50-40 Jacobus St |
Elmhurst |
11373 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 205-6788 |
1,203 |
102 |
11.7 |
88.6% |
19 (1.6%) |
14 (1.2%) |
683 (56.8%) |
472 (39.2%) |
5 (0.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
6 (0.5%) |
53.6 |
668th of 1500 public middle schools |
55.5% |
|
49.6 |
723rd of 1504 public middle schools |
51.9% |
55 |
| | | | | | 83.2 | 89.4 | 83.3 | | | | 49.1 | 64.2 | 57.6 | | 39.7 | 66.2 | 39.8 | | 32.9 |
$31,880 | $2,212 | $29,669 |
|
Is 125 Thomas J McCann Woodside
|
Public |
6-8 |
46-02 47th Ave |
Woodside |
11377 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 937-0320 |
1,320 |
108 |
12.2 |
86.4% |
52 (3.9%) |
25 (1.9%) |
867 (65.7%) |
357 (27.0%) |
10 (0.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.5%) |
32.6 |
1056th of 1500 public middle schools |
29.6% |
|
43.4 |
837th of 1504 public middle schools |
44.3% |
219 |
| | 97.5 | | | | 95.0 | 83.4 | 67.7 | | 90.0 | | 42.2 | 42.7 | 47.8 | | 31.4 | 46.9 | 27.2 | | 30.7 |
$31,918 | $2,270 | $29,648 |
|
Is 93 Ridgewood
|
Public |
6-8 |
66-56 Forest Ave |
Ridgewood |
11385 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 821-4882 |
954 |
85 |
11.2 |
92.1% |
132 (13.8%) |
18 (1.9%) |
740 (77.6%) |
47 (4.9%) |
9 (0.9%) |
4 (0.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
23.4 |
1259th of 1500 public middle schools |
16.1% |
|
32.2 |
1077th of 1504 public middle schools |
28.4% |
182 |
| | | | | | | 41.2 | 59.7 | | 93.3 | | 38.7 | 33.6 | 37.9 | | 39.2 | 35.6 | | | 23.1 |
$32,390 | $2,467 | $29,923 |
|
Is 73 Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School (The)
|
Public |
6-8 |
70-02 54th Ave |
Maspeth |
11378 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 639-3817 |
1,581 |
119 |
13.3 |
81.0% |
162 (10.2%) |
17 (1.1%) |
915 (57.9%) |
464 (29.3%) |
5 (0.3%) |
5 (0.3%) |
13 (0.8%) |
62.2 |
515th of 1500 public middle schools |
65.7% |
|
62.5 |
496th of 1504 public middle schools |
67.0% |
19 |
| | | | | | | 100.0 | | | 93.1 | | 50.9 | 60.2 | 59.6 | | 56.8 | 65.9 | 47.6 | | 44.4 |
$29,879 | $2,114 | $27,765 |
|
Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci
|
Public |
6-8 |
98-50 50th Ave |
Corona |
11368 |
Queens County |
New York City Geographic District #24 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(718) 760-3233 |
2,131 |
172 |
12.4 |
95.6% |
16 (0.8%) |
30 (1.4%) |
2,001 (93.9%) |
76 (3.6%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
21 |
1294th of 1500 public middle schools |
13.7% |
|
25.5 |
1200th of 1504 public middle schools |
20.2% |
94 |
| | | | | | 85.1 | 89.8 | 78.9 | | | | 26.8 | 30.2 | 39.7 | | 29.3 | 35.3 | 24.5 | | 36.1 |
$30,812 | $2,562 | $28,250 |