|
Neil E Reid High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
37701 Harper Ave |
Clinton Township |
48036 |
Macomb County |
Macomb Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 469-1590 |
81 |
15 |
5.4 |
69.1% |
58 (71.6%) |
16 (19.8%) |
3 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 25.0 | 366.0 | | 320.0 | 346.0 | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Warren Woods Tower High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
27900 Bunert Rd |
Warren |
48088 |
Macomb County |
Warren Woods Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 439-4402 |
963 |
55 |
17.6 |
55.6% |
490 (50.9%) |
275 (28.6%) |
28 (2.9%) |
106 (11.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (6.3%) |
40.6 |
445th of 800 public high schools |
44.4% |
|
35.5 |
473rd of 739 public high schools |
36.0% |
28 |
| 57.3 | 52.5 | | 24.2 | 15.7 | 47.5 | 14.1 | | | | | | 26.6 | | 45.7 |
$18,589 | $1,439 | $17,150 |
|
Warren Woods Adult Education
|
Public |
10-12 |
12900 Frazho Rd |
Warren |
48089 |
Macomb County |
Warren Woods Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 439-4408 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Warren Woods Enterprise High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
28600 Suburban Dr |
Warren |
48088 |
Macomb County |
Warren Woods Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 439-4407 |
75 |
6 |
12.0 |
70.7% |
45 (60.0%) |
26 (34.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.0%) |
4.1 |
779th of 800 public high schools |
2.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 12.9 | 346.5 | | | | | | 2068.3 | | 10.7 |
$26,419 | $1,324 | $25,095 |
|
Macomb Math Science Technology Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
27500 Cosgrove Dr |
Warren |
48092 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 698-4393 |
0 |
9 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$57,929 | $786 | $57,143 |
|
Sterling Heights Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12901 15 Mile Rd |
Sterling Heights |
48312 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 698-4249 |
1,262 |
67 |
18.7 |
74.7% |
861 (68.2%) |
170 (13.5%) |
23 (1.8%) |
152 (12.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (4.2%) |
34.9 |
497th of 800 public high schools |
37.9% |
|
36 |
468th of 739 public high schools |
36.7% |
29 |
| 64.4 | 50.0 | | 23.3 | 17.6 | 48.3 | 16.1 | | | | | | 16.7 | | 22.3 |
$17,638 | $787 | $16,851 |
|
Cousino Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
30333 Hoover Rd |
Warren |
48093 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 698-4201 |
1,250 |
56 |
22.4 |
53.3% |
663 (53.0%) |
316 (25.3%) |
29 (2.3%) |
159 (12.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
78 (6.2%) |
33.4 |
517th of 800 public high schools |
35.4% |
|
47.1 |
385th of 739 public high schools |
47.9% |
132 |
| 54.2 | 47.8 | | 23.5 | 18.2 | 45.0 | 14.2 | | | | | | 24.2 | | 27.9 |
$15,868 | $799 | $15,069 |
|
Warren Mott High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3131 E 12 Mile Rd |
Warren |
48092 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 574-3250 |
1,335 |
61 |
21.9 |
67.4% |
582 (43.6%) |
218 (16.3%) |
29 (2.2%) |
456 (34.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
46 (3.4%) |
39.5 |
463rd of 800 public high schools |
42.1% |
|
24.3 |
546th of 739 public high schools |
26.1% |
83 |
| 59.7 | 55.2 | | 29.5 | 22.4 | 50.5 | 17.0 | | | | | | 19.2 | | 24.7 |
$15,352 | $824 | $14,528 |
|
Career Preparation Center
|
Public |
10-12 |
12200 15 Mile Rd |
Sterling Heights |
48312 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 698-4172 |
0 |
17 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Warren Consolidated Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
35201 Davison St |
Sterling Heights |
48310 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 825-2900 |
103 |
12 |
8.3 |
76.7% |
47 (45.6%) |
34 (33.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
12 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 375.1 | 351.2 | | | | | | 2065.8 | | 5.9 |
$31,208 | $1,515 | $29,693 |
|
Success Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
23500 Mac Arthur Blvd |
Warren |
48089 |
Macomb County |
Van Dyke Public Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(586) 427-0836 |
64 |
5 |
13.7 |
84.4% |
18 (28.1%) |
34 (53.1%) |
6 (9.4%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (7.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 385.8 | | | 344.2 | 390.0 | 333.5 | | | | | | 2070.9 | | 2078.6 |
$10,430 | $2,199 | $8,231 |
|
Lincoln High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
22900 Federal Ave |
Warren |
48089 |
Macomb County |
Van Dyke Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 758-8307 |
489 |
33 |
14.7 |
85.9% |
50 (10.2%) |
364 (74.4%) |
17 (3.5%) |
16 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (8.6%) |
6.8 |
746th of 800 public high schools |
6.8% |
|
7.2 |
691st of 739 public high schools |
6.5% |
55 |
| 25.2 | 17.1 | | 6.9 | 332.9 | 16.4 | 349.1 | | | | | | 8.6 | | 18.1 |
$22,475 | $3,123 | $19,352 |
|
UCS Alternative Learning Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
7600 18 Mile Rd |
Sterling Heights |
48314 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 797-7000 |
245 |
13 |
18.3 |
71.0% |
172 (70.2%) |
35 (14.3%) |
18 (7.3%) |
4 (1.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.1%) |
4.2 |
778th of 800 public high schools |
2.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 16.7 | | | 330.6 | 9.5 | 347.0 | | | | | | 7.9 | | 9.7 |
$20,571 | $661 | $19,910 |
|
Joan C Sergent Instructional Resource Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
14200 Canal Rd |
Sterling Heights |
48313 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 797-6800 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Henry Ford II High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
11911 Clinton River Rd |
Sterling Heights |
48313 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 797-1600 |
1,663 |
83 |
19.9 |
40.5% |
1,296 (77.9%) |
121 (7.3%) |
75 (4.5%) |
102 (6.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
66 (4.0%) |
71.1 |
177th of 800 public high schools |
77.9% |
|
77.9 |
130th of 739 public high schools |
82.4% |
47 |
| 66.9 | 70.0 | | 39.6 | 40.7 | 61.0 | 34.9 | | | | | | 35.1 | | 50.8 |
$13,426 | $761 | $12,666 |
|
Eisenhower High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
6500 25 Mile Rd |
Shelby Township |
48316 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 797-1300 |
1,625 |
82 |
19.8 |
25.3% |
1,416 (87.1%) |
41 (2.5%) |
76 (4.7%) |
54 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
37 (2.3%) |
85.7 |
80th of 800 public high schools |
90.0% |
|
82.2 |
97th of 739 public high schools |
86.9% |
17 |
| | 77.4 | | | 48.5 | 71.5 | 46.2 | | | | | | 50.2 | | 51.4 |
$14,177 | $1,586 | $12,591 |
|
Adlai Stevenson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
39701 Dodge Park Rd |
Sterling Heights |
48313 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 797-1900 |
1,881 |
105 |
17.9 |
54.4% |
1,384 (73.6%) |
159 (8.5%) |
75 (4.0%) |
187 (9.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
72 (3.8%) |
56.8 |
295th of 800 public high schools |
63.1% |
|
67.8 |
197th of 739 public high schools |
73.3% |
98 |
| 80.7 | 60.6 | | 45.8 | 37.3 | 59.0 | 37.9 | | | | | | 21.7 | | 28.4 |
$15,004 | $752 | $14,251 |
|
Utica High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
47255 Shelby Rd |
Utica |
48317 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 797-2200 |
1,391 |
77 |
17.9 |
36.9% |
1,113 (80.0%) |
88 (6.3%) |
80 (5.8%) |
69 (5.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
39 (2.8%) |
72.6 |
161st of 800 public high schools |
79.9% |
|
74.4 |
156th of 739 public high schools |
78.9% |
5 |
| 90.5 | 67.2 | | 48.6 | 39.1 | 64.0 | 38.4 | | | | | | 31.9 | | 53.0 |
$13,642 | $670 | $12,972 |
|
Lake Shore High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
22980 E 13 Mile Rd |
Saint Clair Shores |
48082 |
Macomb County |
Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 285-8900 |
914 |
51 |
17.8 |
41.6% |
629 (68.8%) |
171 (18.7%) |
38 (4.2%) |
5 (0.5%) |
8 (0.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
61 (6.7%) |
38.1 |
474th of 800 public high schools |
40.8% |
|
39.6 |
446th of 739 public high schools |
39.6% |
28 |
| 61.3 | 51.7 | | 28.6 | 22.4 | 45.4 | 15.3 | | | | | | 19.7 | | 29.0 |
$16,339 | $915 | $15,424 |
|
North Lake High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
23340 Elmira St |
Saint Clair Shores |
48082 |
Macomb County |
Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 285-8780 |
124 |
5 |
25.9 |
57.3% |
72 (58.1%) |
34 (27.4%) |
5 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (10.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 353.3 | 308.9 | | | | | | 2063.5 | | 2077.0 |
$12,403 | $800 | $11,602 |
|
South Lake High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
21900 E 9 Mile Rd |
Saint Clair Shores |
48080 |
Macomb County |
South Lake Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 435-1401 |
426 |
27 |
15.7 |
56.3% |
72 (16.9%) |
315 (73.9%) |
13 (3.1%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.9%) |
12.3 |
683rd of 800 public high schools |
14.6% |
|
6.7 |
695th of 739 public high schools |
6.0% |
12 |
| 31.4 | 32.5 | | 7.8 | 8.4 | 30.4 | 7.8 | | | | | | 11.8 | | 21.6 |
$19,092 | $1,452 | $17,640 |
|
Roseville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
17855 Common Rd |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 445-5540 |
1,211 |
62 |
19.5 |
70.1% |
481 (39.7%) |
606 (50.0%) |
23 (1.9%) |
22 (1.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
75 (6.2%) |
15.6 |
649th of 800 public high schools |
18.9% |
|
16.2 |
612th of 739 public high schools |
17.2% |
37 |
| 36.0 | 37.3 | | 8.0 | 9.0 | 32.4 | 395.2 | | | | | | 18.5 | | 20.2 |
$14,639 | $727 | $13,912 |
|
Romeo High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
62300 Jewell Rd |
Washington |
48094 |
Macomb County |
Romeo Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 752-0300 |
1,817 |
109 |
16.6 |
18.7% |
1,559 (85.8%) |
26 (1.4%) |
150 (8.3%) |
19 (1.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (3.3%) |
82.5 |
99th of 800 public high schools |
87.6% |
|
80.2 |
109th of 739 public high schools |
85.3% |
10 |
| 75.4 | 70.4 | | 56.5 | 49.5 | 63.9 | 36.1 | | | | | | 49.3 | | 54.3 |
$15,500 | $1,870 | $13,630 |
|
Richmond Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
35320 Division Rd |
Richmond |
48062 |
Macomb County |
Richmond Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 727-3225 |
490 |
28 |
17.4 |
26.3% |
434 (88.6%) |
10 (2.0%) |
25 (5.1%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.4%) |
9 (1.8%) |
59.6 |
268th of 800 public high schools |
66.5% |
|
62.2 |
253rd of 739 public high schools |
65.8% |
15 |
| 58.6 | 68.8 | | 19.8 | 27.7 | 60.4 | 27.7 | | | | | | 37.6 | | 59.4 |
$14,788 | $862 | $13,927 |
|
New Haven High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
57700 Gratiot Ave |
New Haven |
48048 |
Macomb County |
New Haven Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 749-5104 |
314 |
22 |
14.5 |
51.6% |
216 (68.8%) |
71 (22.6%) |
10 (3.2%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
10 (3.2%) |
56.1 |
302nd of 800 public high schools |
62.3% |
|
50.5 |
363rd of 739 public high schools |
50.9% |
61 |
| 66.3 | 61.5 | | 32.6 | 26.9 | 50.0 | 14.7 | | | | | | 33.8 | | 57.4 |
$17,309 | $1,689 | $15,620 |
|
Mount Clemens High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
155 Cass Ave |
Mount Clemens |
48043 |
Macomb County |
Mount Clemens Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 461-3400 |
239 |
14 |
17.6 |
84.9% |
33 (13.8%) |
156 (65.3%) |
14 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (14.6%) |
14.6 |
660th of 800 public high schools |
17.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 30.4 | 18.4 | | 5.4 | 341.8 | 22.2 | 360.8 | | | | | | 16.7 | | 40.5 |
$18,931 | $2,982 | $15,948 |
|
DiAnne M Pellerin Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
24001 F V Pankow Blvd |
Clinton Township |
48038 |
Macomb County |
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 783-6420 |
182 |
18 |
10.0 |
62.6% |
106 (58.2%) |
57 (31.3%) |
5 (2.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 343.5 | | | 333.9 | 409.1 | 368.2 | | | | | | 2064.2 | | 16.7 |
$27,392 | $1,488 | $25,904 |
|
High School North
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
23700 21 Mile Rd |
Macomb |
48042 |
Macomb County |
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(586) 493-5270 |
1,545 |
71 |
21.6 |
27.7% |
1,177 (76.2%) |
172 (11.1%) |
71 (4.6%) |
25 (1.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
97 (6.3%) |
65.9 |
216th of 800 public high schools |
73.0% |
|
59.5 |
276th of 739 public high schools |
62.7% |
60 |
| 68.6 | 58.4 | | 40.4 | 34.4 | 59.6 | 40.4 | | | | | | 32.7 | | 42.6 |
$13,889 | $867 | $13,022 |
|
High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
38495 Lanse Creuse St |
Harrison Township |
48045 |
Macomb County |
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(586) 783-6400 |
1,172 |
63 |
18.5 |
35.7% |
775 (66.1%) |
269 (23.0%) |
38 (3.2%) |
22 (1.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (5.6%) |
51.7 |
346th of 800 public high schools |
56.8% |
|
48.9 |
373rd of 739 public high schools |
49.5% |
27 |
| 63.5 | 54.4 | | 26.0 | 25.7 | 52.4 | 22.0 | | | | | | 33.3 | | 48.4 |
$15,261 | $945 | $14,316 |
|
Mount Clemens Center for Lifelong Learning
|
Public |
9-12 |
24001 Frederick Pankow Blvd |
Clinton Twp |
48036 |
Macomb County |
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 783-6420 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Frederick V Pankow Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
24600 F V Pankow |
Clinton Township |
48036 |
Macomb County |
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 783-6570 |
0 |
29 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$222,426 | $13,104 | $209,322 |
|
Lakeview High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
21100 E 11 Mile Rd |
Saint Clair Shores |
48081 |
Macomb County |
Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 445-4045 |
1,319 |
61 |
21.6 |
42.3% |
917 (69.5%) |
230 (17.4%) |
57 (4.3%) |
7 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
107 (8.1%) |
54 |
323rd of 800 public high schools |
59.6% |
|
49.1 |
369th of 739 public high schools |
50.1% |
46 |
| 66.9 | 65.0 | | 36.0 | 26.7 | 63.2 | 22.5 | | | | | | 22.3 | | 35.1 |
$16,307 | $640 | $15,667 |
|
Fraser High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
34270 Garfield Rd |
Fraser |
48026 |
Macomb County |
Fraser Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 439-7200 |
1,431 |
106 |
13.5 |
33.1% |
1,001 (70.0%) |
252 (17.6%) |
51 (3.6%) |
26 (1.8%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
96 (6.7%) |
53.3 |
331st of 800 public high schools |
58.6% |
|
45.4 |
406th of 739 public high schools |
45.1% |
75 |
| 70.5 | 58.5 | | 23.0 | 23.6 | 52.6 | 17.2 | | | | | | 39.5 | | 48.5 |
$17,091 | $834 | $16,257 |
|
Fitzgerald Virtual Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
23200 Ryan Rd |
Warren |
48091 |
Macomb County |
Fitzgerald Public Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(586) 757-7070 |
78 |
15 |
5.1 |
82.1% |
13 (16.7%) |
48 (61.5%) |
4 (5.1%) |
8 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (6.4%) |
11 |
695th of 800 public high schools |
13.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 30.0 | | | 354.0 | | | | | | | | 2064.6 | | 16.7 |
$9,810 | $236 | $9,574 |
|
Fitzgerald Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
23200 Ryan Rd |
Warren |
48091 |
Macomb County |
Fitzgerald Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 757-7070 |
861 |
46 |
18.6 |
68.2% |
104 (12.1%) |
545 (63.3%) |
27 (3.1%) |
142 (16.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (4.9%) |
11.7 |
693rd of 800 public high schools |
13.4% |
|
10.8 |
659th of 739 public high schools |
10.8% |
34 |
| 26.5 | 31.1 | | 5.9 | 17.2 | 27.8 | 5.9 | | | | | | 11.0 | | 19.7 |
$17,433 | $2,950 | $14,483 |
|
Eastpointe Alternative Center
|
Public |
8-12 |
15501 Couzens Ave |
Eastpointe |
48021 |
Macomb County |
Eastpointe Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 533-3700 |
3 |
0 |
|
— |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Eastpointe Virtual Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
15501 Couzens Ave |
Eastpointe |
48021 |
Macomb County |
Eastpointe Community Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(586) 533-3700 |
128 |
0 |
|
85.2% |
7 (5.5%) |
114 (89.1%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 353.0 | 12.5 | | 311.0 | 327.5 | 377.7 | 323.8 | | | | | | 2074.6 | | 2078.8 |
$5,470 | $1,596 | $3,875 |
|
Eastpointe High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
15501 Couzens Ave |
Eastpointe |
48021 |
Macomb County |
Eastpointe Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 533-3700 |
624 |
33 |
18.9 |
86.7% |
45 (7.2%) |
514 (82.4%) |
9 (1.4%) |
8 (1.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (7.1%) |
5.3 |
762nd of 800 public high schools |
4.8% |
|
3.6 |
731st of 739 public high schools |
1.1% |
31 |
25.9 | 20.6 | 16.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 15.4 | 371.9 | | | | | 5.9 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 13.0 |
$18,267 | $2,191 | $16,075 |
|
Clintondale High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
35200 Little Mack Ave |
Clinton Township |
48035 |
Macomb County |
Clintondale Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 791-6300 |
360 |
18 |
20.3 |
77.8% |
68 (18.9%) |
244 (67.8%) |
14 (3.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.6%) |
8.8 |
713th of 800 public high schools |
10.9% |
|
11.7 |
650th of 739 public high schools |
12.0% |
63 |
| 23.2 | 19.1 | | 343.9 | 5.9 | 19.5 | 13.8 | | | | | | 9.4 | | 16.9 |
$20,397 | $2,155 | $18,242 |
|
International Academy of Macomb
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
42755 Romeo Plank Rd |
Clinton Twp |
48038 |
Macomb County |
Chippewa Valley Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(586) 723-7200 |
461 |
5 |
88.6 |
27.1% |
262 (56.8%) |
38 (8.2%) |
19 (4.1%) |
112 (24.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (6.3%) |
99.4 |
3rd of 800 public high schools |
99.6% |
|
99.9 |
2nd of 739 public high schools |
99.7% |
1 |
| 96.3 | 95.9 | | 83.6 | 87.6 | 623.6 | 87.7 | | | | | | 87.7 | | 88.6 |
$17,326 | $417 | $16,909 |
|
Chippewa Valley High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
18300 19 Mile Rd |
Clinton Twp |
48038 |
Macomb County |
Chippewa Valley Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(586) 723-2300 |
2,162 |
99 |
21.7 |
35.8% |
1,344 (62.2%) |
493 (22.8%) |
133 (6.2%) |
59 (2.7%) |
4 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
129 (6.0%) |
47.2 |
393rd of 800 public high schools |
50.9% |
|
46.7 |
390th of 739 public high schools |
47.2% |
3 |
| 59.6 | 51.9 | | 28.9 | 25.1 | 48.3 | 21.3 | | | | | | 31.5 | | 42.1 |
$16,957 | $925 | $16,032 |
|
Chippewa Valley Adult and Mohegan Alt Educ
|
Public |
9-12 |
19230 Cass Ave |
Clinton Twp |
48038 |
Macomb County |
Chippewa Valley Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 723-2080 |
143 |
14 |
10.5 |
60.1% |
83 (58.0%) |
43 (30.1%) |
7 (4.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (6.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 391.1 | 352.9 | | | | | | 8.1 | | 2077.8 |
$15,996 | $446 | $15,550 |
|
Dakota High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
21051 21 Mile Rd |
Macomb |
48044 |
Macomb County |
Chippewa Valley Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(586) 723-2700 |
2,476 |
114 |
21.6 |
21.0% |
1,958 (79.1%) |
217 (8.8%) |
93 (3.8%) |
100 (4.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
101 (4.1%) |
67.6 |
199th of 800 public high schools |
75.1% |
|
73.6 |
167th of 739 public high schools |
77.4% |
32 |
| 69.1 | 64.2 | | 47.5 | 37.0 | 57.9 | 34.5 | | | | | | 29.9 | | 46.2 |
$15,005 | $894 | $14,111 |
|
Academy 21
|
Public, Virtual, Magnet |
6-12 |
11300 Engleman Rd |
Warren |
48089 |
Macomb County |
Center Line Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
No |
(586) 510-2062 |
148 |
10 |
14.2 |
70.9% |
65 (43.9%) |
49 (33.1%) |
4 (2.7%) |
7 (4.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (14.9%) |
3.2 |
791st of 800 public high schools |
1.1% |
|
9.8 |
667th of 739 public high schools |
9.7% |
124 |
| 20.0 | 15.4 | | 321.3 | 341.9 | 376.2 | 320.5 | | | | | | 2068.6 | | 2076.1 |
$15,360 | $783 | $14,577 |
|
Center Line High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
26300 Arsenal |
Center Line |
48015 |
Macomb County |
Center Line Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 510-2100 |
646 |
38 |
16.9 |
61.5% |
238 (36.8%) |
235 (36.4%) |
27 (4.2%) |
102 (15.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (6.8%) |
31.8 |
530th of 800 public high schools |
33.8% |
|
26 |
531st of 739 public high schools |
28.1% |
1 |
| 50.0 | 41.6 | | 16.9 | 18.8 | 39.7 | 16.5 | | | | | | 30.3 | | 36.1 |
$18,007 | $1,005 | $17,002 |
|
Armada Continuing Education Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
23211 Prospect Ave |
Armada |
48005 |
Macomb County |
Armada Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 784-2160 |
13 |
1 |
13.0 |
38.5% |
11 (84.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (15.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$3,916 | $625 | $3,292 |
|
Armada High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
23655 Armada Center Rd |
Armada |
48005 |
Macomb County |
Armada Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 784-2400 |
533 |
34 |
15.4 |
11.8% |
507 (95.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (2.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
84.2 |
87th of 800 public high schools |
89.1% |
|
86.9 |
67th of 739 public high schools |
90.9% |
20 |
| 79.0 | 75.6 | | 58.8 | 52.7 | 67.8 | 38.1 | | | | | | 47.5 | | 48.3 |
$18,564 | $719 | $17,845 |
|
Rising Stars Academy
|
Public, Charter |
12 |
23855 Lawrence |
Center Line |
48015 |
Macomb County |
Rising Stars Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 405-9473 |
64 |
5 |
12.8 |
54.7% |
25 (39.1%) |
28 (43.8%) |
1 (1.6%) |
3 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (10.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,872 | $1,927 | $14,945 |
|
Arts Academy in the Woods
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
32101 Caroline |
Fraser |
48026 |
Macomb County |
Arts Academy in the Woods |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 294-0391 |
327 |
27 |
12.3 |
43.1% |
181 (55.4%) |
94 (28.7%) |
16 (4.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (10.1%) |
53.5 |
329th of 800 public high schools |
58.9% |
|
51.2 |
357th of 739 public high schools |
51.7% |
28 |
65.7 | 67.1 | 59.5 | 14.3 | 19.7 | 10.8 | 53.4 | 418.8 | 18.2 | 10.5 | 15.2 | 12.5 | 38.9 | 36.8 | 52.8 | 50.9 |
$16,321 | $1,878 | $14,443 |
|
Michigan Collegiate MiddleHigh School
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
31300 Ryan Rd |
Warren |
48092 |
Macomb County |
Michigan Collegiate |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 777-5792 |
560 |
26 |
21.5 |
86.6% |
2 (0.4%) |
544 (97.1%) |
7 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
5.6 |
758th of 800 public high schools |
5.3% |
|
5.5 |
707th of 739 public high schools |
4.3% |
51 |
30.2 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 334.6 | 8.0 | 341.0 | 12.1 | 5.5 | | 30.0 | | 6.0 | 7.9 | 2068.5 | 12.7 | 2077.1 |
$3,594 | $338 | $3,255 |
|
Macomb Academy
|
Public, Charter |
12 |
39092 Garfield Rd |
Clinton Township |
48038 |
Macomb County |
Macomb Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 228-2201 |
46 |
3 |
15.3 |
26.1% |
22 (47.8%) |
18 (39.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,084 | $467 | $10,618 |
|
Michigan Youth Treatment Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
400 N Rose St |
Mount Clemens |
48043 |
Macomb County |
Michigan Department of Human Services |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(989) 370-8201 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Macomb Correctional Facility
|
Public |
9-12 |
34625 26 Mile Rd |
Lenox |
48048 |
Macomb County |
Michigan Department of Corrections |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 749-4900 |
6 |
0 |
|
— |
2 (33.3%) |
3 (50.0%) |
1 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |