|
Method Summit Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
4612 Dehesa Rd. |
El Cajon |
92590 |
San Diego County |
Method Summit Academy District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(951) 461-4620 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 12.5 | | | | 12.5 | | | | | 26.9 | 29.2 | | 27.7 | | | | | 17.3 | 20.8 | | 16.9 |
| |
| | |
|
Pepper Drive Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
1935 Marlinda Way |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Santee |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 956-5100 |
661 |
27 |
24.5 |
58.2% |
288 (43.6%) |
29 (4.4%) |
257 (38.9%) |
31 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
54 (8.2%) |
53.7 |
2402nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.7% |
|
59 |
2119th of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.8% |
283 |
31.2 | 49.4 | | | | 40.6 | 47.5 | 52.8 | 48.7 | 51.0 | 59.8 | 67.1 | | 55.2 | 55.0 | 43.4 | 40.3 | 19.6 | 41.7 | 42.0 | | 40.9 |
98% | 0% |
$17,286 | $934 | $16,352 |
|
Fletcher Hills Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2330 Center Pl. |
El Cajon |
91942 |
San Diego County |
La Mesa-Spring Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 668-5820 |
540 |
21 |
25.7 |
33.7% |
267 (49.4%) |
18 (3.3%) |
185 (34.3%) |
18 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
48 (8.9%) |
85.2 |
901st of 5817 public elementary schools |
84.5% |
|
87.1 |
816th of 5857 public elementary schools |
86.1% |
85 |
54.3 | | | | | 54.3 | 61.1 | 70.5 | 74.7 | | | | | 69.1 | 64.8 | 61.1 | 57.0 | | | | | 60.8 |
98% | 0% |
$18,000 | $1,113 | $16,887 |
|
IDEA Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 North Cuyamaca St. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 956-4332 |
127 |
16 |
7.7 |
65.4% |
60 (47.2%) |
3 (2.4%) |
51 (40.2%) |
2 (1.6%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.3%) |
20.7 |
1640th of 2135 public high schools |
23.2% |
|
21.4 |
1665th of 2162 public high schools |
23.0% |
25 |
| | | 20.5 | | 20.0 | | | | | | | 28.9 | 28.9 | | | | | | | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| |
$37,737 | $1,372 | $36,365 |
|
MERIT Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 North Cuyamaca St. |
El Cajon |
91944 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 956-0600 |
68 |
7 |
9.6 |
73.5% |
28 (41.2%) |
7 (10.3%) |
28 (41.2%) |
2 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$41,422 | $1,670 | $39,752 |
|
Grossmont Middle College High
|
Public |
11-12 |
8800 Grossmont College Dr. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 644-7524 |
37 |
3 |
14.5 |
27.0% |
27 (73.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (13.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (13.5%) |
95.9 |
67th of 2135 public high schools |
96.9% |
|
98.7 |
23rd of 2162 public high schools |
98.9% |
44 |
| | | 81.5 | | 81.5 | | | | | | | 96.3 | 96.3 | | | | | | | 51.9 | 51.9 |
| |
$23,780 | $1,059 | $22,721 |
|
Elite Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
230 Jamacha Blvd. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3545 |
34 |
3 |
10.7 |
64.7% |
16 (47.1%) |
4 (11.8%) |
12 (35.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$60,283 | $1,114 | $59,169 |
|
Valhalla High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1725 Hillsdale Rd. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 593-5300 |
1,728 |
74 |
23.4 |
69.4% |
1,140 (66.0%) |
30 (1.7%) |
367 (21.2%) |
122 (7.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
6 (0.3%) |
61 (3.5%) |
63.9 |
736th of 2135 public high schools |
65.5% |
|
72 |
560th of 2162 public high schools |
74.1% |
176 |
| | | 42.4 | 13.3 | 41.3 | | | | | | | 55.4 | 55.4 | | | | | | | 31.1 | 31.1 |
| |
$18,484 | $1,156 | $17,328 |
|
Granite Hills High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1719 East Madison Ave. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 593-5500 |
2,331 |
97 |
24.0 |
57.6% |
1,131 (48.5%) |
40 (1.7%) |
903 (38.7%) |
94 (4.0%) |
33 (1.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
122 (5.2%) |
44.7 |
1151st of 2135 public high schools |
46.1% |
|
39.5 |
1273rd of 2162 public high schools |
41.1% |
122 |
| | | 25.1 | 5.6 | 24.4 | | | | | | | 49.2 | 49.2 | | | | | | | 23.6 | 23.6 |
| |
$18,227 | $1,202 | $17,025 |
|
El Cajon Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1035 East Madison Ave. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 407-4711 |
1,701 |
82 |
20.7 |
88.8% |
633 (37.2%) |
157 (9.2%) |
692 (40.7%) |
120 (7.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
7 (0.4%) |
90 (5.3%) |
19.6 |
1660th of 2135 public high schools |
22.2% |
|
23.2 |
1629th of 2162 public high schools |
24.7% |
31 |
| | | 17.6 | 0.0 | 16.3 | | | | | | | 21.6 | 21.6 | | | | | | | 9.7 | 9.7 |
| |
$21,157 | $1,789 | $19,368 |
|
Chaparral High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 North Cuyamaca St. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Grossmont Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 956-4600 |
45 |
6 |
7.2 |
77.8% |
14 (31.1%) |
7 (15.6%) |
22 (48.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.4%) |
7.5 |
2083rd of 2135 public high schools |
2.4% |
|
8 |
2120th of 2162 public high schools |
1.9% |
37 |
| | | 0.0 | | 0.0 | | | | | | | 3.1 | 3.1 | | | | | | | 3.3 | 3.3 |
| |
$75,648 | $2,933 | $72,715 |
|
Dehesa Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
4612 Dehesa Rd. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Dehesa Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 444-2161 |
399 |
28 |
14.4 |
36.8% |
124 (31.1%) |
8 (2.0%) |
168 (42.1%) |
9 (2.3%) |
7 (1.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
79 (19.8%) |
29.4 |
4032nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
30.7% |
|
26.5 |
4275th of 5857 public elementary schools |
27.0% |
243 |
29.0 | 26.7 | | | | 28.6 | 21.9 | 34.7 | 43.6 | 47.0 | 57.9 | 40.0 | | 38.6 | 18.8 | 25.0 | 20.3 | 22.7 | 31.6 | 13.3 | | 21.7 |
| |
$16,781 | $209 | $16,572 |
|
Empower
|
Public |
K-8 |
165 Roanoke Rd. |
El Cajon |
92022 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3296 |
21 |
3 |
7.0 |
85.7% |
7 (33.3%) |
4 (19.0%) |
8 (38.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.8%) |
1 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 0.0 |
| |
| | |
|
Los Coches Creek Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
9669 Dunbar Ln. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 441-5741 |
518 |
27 |
19.5 |
71.8% |
267 (51.5%) |
5 (1.0%) |
186 (35.9%) |
15 (2.9%) |
6 (1.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
35 (6.8%) |
40.4 |
1490th of 2740 public middle schools |
45.6% |
|
37 |
1581st of 2761 public middle schools |
42.7% |
91 |
| 36.3 | | | | 36.3 | | | | 35.7 | 48.2 | 45.9 | | 43.5 | | | | 19.4 | 20.2 | 31.4 | | 24.2 |
| |
$22,427 | $1,156 | $21,271 |
|
Rancho San Diego Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
12151 Calle Albara |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3211 |
533 |
21 |
25.2 |
78.6% |
295 (55.3%) |
13 (2.4%) |
139 (26.1%) |
36 (6.8%) |
6 (1.1%) |
7 (1.3%) |
37 (6.9%) |
68.2 |
1676th of 5817 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
|
67.7 |
1706th of 5857 public elementary schools |
70.9% |
30 |
55.2 | | | | | 55.2 | 57.3 | 45.2 | 64.2 | | | | | 54.9 | 54.9 | 42.9 | 47.8 | | | | | 48.5 |
97% | 0% |
$23,116 | $1,537 | $21,579 |
|
Cajon Valley Home
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
2962 Jamul Dr. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3128 |
117 |
7 |
17.2 |
71.8% |
33 (28.2%) |
4 (3.4%) |
67 (57.3%) |
6 (5.1%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.1%) |
32.5 |
3783rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
35.0% |
|
30 |
3957th of 5857 public elementary schools |
32.4% |
174 |
28.6 | 44.7 | | | | 39.0 | | | 47.6 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 56.8 | | 42.2 | | | 23.8 | 6.7 | 26.7 | 27.8 | | 23.0 |
| |
$22,868 | $1,447 | $21,421 |
|
Vista Grande Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1908 Vista Grande Rd. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3170 |
633 |
25 |
25.2 |
61.3% |
421 (66.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
103 (16.3%) |
25 (3.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
6 (0.9%) |
70 (11.1%) |
47.8 |
2731st of 5817 public elementary schools |
53.1% |
|
63.4 |
1905th of 5857 public elementary schools |
67.5% |
826 |
31.1 | | | | | 31.1 | 34.5 | 52.4 | 47.8 | | | | | 44.5 | 39.5 | 48.6 | 31.1 | | | | | 40.1 |
96% | 0% |
$20,004 | $1,131 | $18,873 |
|
Hillsdale Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1301 Brabham St. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 441-6156 |
1,481 |
67 |
22.0 |
73.3% |
818 (55.2%) |
51 (3.4%) |
397 (26.8%) |
59 (4.0%) |
4 (0.3%) |
9 (0.6%) |
142 (9.6%) |
69.6 |
701st of 2740 public middle schools |
74.4% |
|
68.4 |
709th of 2761 public middle schools |
74.3% |
8 |
| 44.5 | | | | 44.5 | | | | 55.8 | 54.2 | 60.5 | | 56.8 | | | | 45.6 | 41.6 | 47.8 | | 45.0 |
| |
$20,309 | $1,154 | $19,155 |
|
Blossom Valley Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
9863 Oakmont Terr. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3678 |
533 |
23 |
23.6 |
65.7% |
323 (60.6%) |
8 (1.5%) |
147 (27.6%) |
9 (1.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
42 (7.9%) |
59 |
2120th of 5817 public elementary schools |
63.6% |
|
49.9 |
2596th of 5857 public elementary schools |
55.7% |
476 |
42.2 | | | | | 42.2 | 44.1 | 56.4 | 50.6 | | | | | 50.0 | 53.8 | 46.2 | 32.5 | | | | | 44.5 |
95% | 0% |
$22,166 | $1,131 | $21,035 |
|
Jamacha Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2962 Jamul Dr. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 441-6150 |
415 |
18 |
22.9 |
74.0% |
205 (49.4%) |
22 (5.3%) |
127 (30.6%) |
18 (4.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
38 (9.2%) |
50.3 |
2595th of 5817 public elementary schools |
55.4% |
|
45 |
2886th of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.7% |
291 |
41.2 | | | | | 41.2 | 35.5 | 37.7 | 60.3 | | | | | 45.4 | 46.8 | 30.2 | 36.8 | | | | | 38.3 |
92% | 0% |
$24,516 | $1,125 | $23,391 |
|
Rios Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
14314 Rios Canyon Rd. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3090 |
255 |
12 |
21.2 |
76.1% |
98 (38.4%) |
16 (6.3%) |
110 (43.1%) |
8 (3.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (8.6%) |
46.7 |
2806th of 5817 public elementary schools |
51.8% |
|
38.4 |
3323rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
43.3% |
517 |
33.3 | | | | | 33.3 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 40.0 | | | | | 42.5 | 47.7 | 56.3 | 20.0 | | | | | 39.7 |
92% | 0% |
$23,469 | $1,650 | $21,819 |
|
Naranca Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1030 Naranca Ave. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3087 |
985 |
36 |
27.3 |
96.1% |
333 (33.8%) |
71 (7.2%) |
265 (26.9%) |
274 (27.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
7 (0.7%) |
32 (3.2%) |
6.8 |
5737th of 5817 public elementary schools |
1.4% |
|
7.7 |
5752nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.8% |
15 |
12.1 | | | | | 12.1 | 13.3 | 7.9 | 13.7 | | | | | 11.7 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 7.3 | | | | | 7.9 |
86% | 0% |
$19,396 | $1,797 | $17,599 |
|
Montgomery Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1570 Melody Ln. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3107 |
929 |
42 |
22.0 |
93.9% |
437 (47.0%) |
52 (5.6%) |
289 (31.1%) |
87 (9.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
8 (0.9%) |
54 (5.8%) |
8.8 |
2630th of 2740 public middle schools |
4.0% |
|
10.8 |
2590th of 2761 public middle schools |
6.2% |
40 |
| 8.5 | | | | 8.5 | | | | 17.0 | 20.6 | 18.4 | | 18.7 | | | | 9.4 | 9.9 | 5.5 | | 8.2 |
| |
$19,506 | $1,773 | $17,733 |
|
Meridian Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
651 South Third St. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3083 |
570 |
24 |
23.3 |
93.2% |
271 (47.5%) |
28 (4.9%) |
116 (20.4%) |
90 (15.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
58 (10.2%) |
9.1 |
5651st of 5817 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
|
11.9 |
5512th of 5857 public elementary schools |
5.9% |
139 |
8.7 | | | | | 8.7 | 24.4 | 19.4 | 14.1 | | | | | 19.2 | 15.1 | 10.4 | 4.4 | | | | | 9.9 |
89% | 0% |
$21,501 | $1,805 | $19,696 |
|
Magnolia Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
650 Greenfield Dr. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3080 |
703 |
27 |
26.2 |
91.0% |
146 (20.8%) |
98 (13.9%) |
309 (44.0%) |
85 (12.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
9 (1.3%) |
55 (7.8%) |
6.1 |
5761st of 5817 public elementary schools |
1.0% |
|
6.8 |
5787th of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.2% |
26 |
9.3 | | | | | 9.3 | 6.3 | 15.5 | 13.9 | | | | | 12.0 | 12.6 | 6.5 | 3.7 | | | | | 7.6 |
89% | 0% |
$20,768 | $1,692 | $19,076 |
|
Madison Avenue Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1615 East Madison Ave. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3077 |
670 |
27 |
24.5 |
90.9% |
313 (46.7%) |
26 (3.9%) |
232 (34.6%) |
34 (5.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
7 (1.0%) |
56 (8.4%) |
13.1 |
5378th of 5817 public elementary schools |
7.5% |
|
15.3 |
5233rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
10.7% |
145 |
16.7 | | | | | 16.7 | 21.0 | 22.1 | 26.9 | | | | | 23.2 | 16.4 | 13.7 | 13.0 | | | | | 14.5 |
88% | 1% |
$21,352 | $1,759 | $19,593 |
|
Lexington Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1145 Redwood Ave. |
El Cajon |
92019 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3075 |
878 |
35 |
25.2 |
91.1% |
305 (34.7%) |
58 (6.6%) |
382 (43.5%) |
99 (11.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
5 (0.6%) |
26 (3.0%) |
7.8 |
5710th of 5817 public elementary schools |
1.8% |
|
9.5 |
5658th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.4% |
52 |
7.8 | | | | | 7.8 | 13.0 | 18.7 | 16.7 | | | | | 16.1 | 15.3 | 11.1 | 5.0 | | | | | 10.3 |
91% | 0% |
$20,257 | $1,800 | $18,457 |
|
Johnson Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
500 West Madison |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3139 |
766 |
31 |
24.7 |
95.0% |
180 (23.5%) |
96 (12.5%) |
337 (44.0%) |
131 (17.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
17 (2.2%) |
14.8 |
5234th of 5817 public elementary schools |
10.0% |
|
19.1 |
4911th of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.2% |
323 |
13.6 | | | | | 13.6 | 13.5 | 28.6 | 26.4 | | | | | 22.6 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 18.2 | | | | | 19.0 |
93% | 0% |
$21,208 | $1,721 | $19,487 |
|
W. D. Hall Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1376 Pepper Dr. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3136 |
579 |
23 |
24.9 |
90.2% |
247 (42.7%) |
36 (6.2%) |
200 (34.5%) |
52 (9.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
9 (1.6%) |
34 (5.9%) |
11.9 |
5482nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
5.8% |
|
12.8 |
5438th of 5857 public elementary schools |
7.2% |
44 |
14.0 | | | | | 14.0 | 25.4 | 14.9 | 19.2 | | | | | 19.2 | 28.6 | 10.9 | 9.6 | | | | | 15.1 |
94% | 0% |
$22,615 | $1,689 | $20,926 |
|
Greenfield Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1495 Greenfield Dr. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3103 |
730 |
32 |
22.6 |
94.1% |
256 (35.1%) |
64 (8.8%) |
317 (43.4%) |
49 (6.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
7 (1.0%) |
34 (4.7%) |
12.2 |
2525th of 2740 public middle schools |
7.8% |
|
16.7 |
2369th of 2761 public middle schools |
14.2% |
156 |
| 17.1 | | | | 17.1 | | | | 15.6 | 21.6 | 23.7 | | 20.6 | | | | 9.4 | 12.3 | 11.6 | | 11.2 |
| |
$22,013 | $1,996 | $20,017 |
|
Fuerte Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
11625 Fuerte Dr. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3134 |
686 |
27 |
25.6 |
58.6% |
444 (64.7%) |
15 (2.2%) |
120 (17.5%) |
36 (5.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
63 (9.2%) |
79.9 |
1132nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
80.5% |
|
77.7 |
1257th of 5857 public elementary schools |
78.5% |
125 |
47.4 | | | | | 47.4 | 63.6 | 62.7 | 59.4 | | | | | 62.0 | 77.8 | 62.7 | 44.8 | | | | | 62.0 |
98% | 0% |
$19,269 | $1,130 | $18,139 |
|
Flying Hills School of Arts
|
Public |
K-8 |
1251 Finch St. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3132 |
742 |
27 |
28.0 |
74.7% |
244 (32.9%) |
63 (8.5%) |
331 (44.6%) |
22 (3.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.8%) |
70 (9.4%) |
29.4 |
4033rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
30.7% |
|
21.2 |
4724th of 5857 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
691 |
34.7 | 26.3 | | | | 30.3 | 24.0 | 28.8 | 44.4 | 36.3 | 36.3 | 43.8 | | 35.6 | 30.7 | 29.1 | 27.8 | 15.4 | 8.8 | 21.3 | | 21.8 |
96% | 0% |
$22,327 | $1,593 | $20,734 |
|
Crest Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
2000 Suncrest Blvd. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 558-3128 |
271 |
12 |
22.5 |
61.6% |
153 (56.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
77 (28.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
4 (1.5%) |
31 (11.4%) |
38.5 |
3329th of 5817 public elementary schools |
42.8% |
|
30 |
3960th of 5857 public elementary schools |
32.4% |
631 |
25.7 | 41.2 | | | | 33.3 | 54.2 | 42.3 | 40.0 | 44.7 | 35.9 | 41.2 | | 42.4 | 45.8 | 34.6 | 11.4 | 23.7 | 28.2 | 26.5 | | 27.0 |
≥ 95% | |
$23,470 | $1,139 | $22,331 |
|
Chase Avenue Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
195 East Chase Ave. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3123 |
757 |
31 |
24.4 |
94.6% |
250 (33.0%) |
54 (7.1%) |
255 (33.7%) |
129 (17.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
10 (1.3%) |
57 (7.5%) |
7.1 |
5730th of 5817 public elementary schools |
1.5% |
|
7.7 |
5748th of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
18 |
6.9 | | | | | 6.9 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 9.6 | 12.6 | | | | 13.2 | 17.4 | 10.0 | 6.9 | 5.4 | | | | 10.0 |
96% | 0% |
$21,493 | $1,812 | $19,681 |
|
Cajon Valley Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
550 Park Ave. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3092 |
942 |
47 |
20.2 |
94.4% |
342 (36.3%) |
93 (9.9%) |
327 (34.7%) |
131 (13.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
9 (1.0%) |
37 (3.9%) |
12.4 |
2518th of 2740 public middle schools |
8.1% |
|
12.5 |
2537th of 2761 public middle schools |
8.1% |
19 |
| 17.5 | | | | 17.5 | | | | 12.5 | 15.6 | 23.5 | | 17.7 | | | | 7.1 | 8.9 | 18.9 | | 12.1 |
| |
$21,573 | $2,057 | $19,516 |
|
Anza Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1005 South Anza St. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Cajon Valley Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3116 |
687 |
28 |
24.9 |
91.1% |
262 (38.1%) |
56 (8.2%) |
182 (26.5%) |
112 (16.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.3%) |
66 (9.6%) |
9.5 |
5634th of 5817 public elementary schools |
3.1% |
|
7.6 |
5757th of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.7% |
123 |
8.0 | | | | | 8.0 | 10.0 | 13.5 | 15.0 | 17.3 | | | | 13.8 | 17.7 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 14.7 | | | | 15.9 |
89% | 0% |
$21,483 | $1,705 | $19,778 |
|
Bostonia Global
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1390 Broadway |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Bostonia Global District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 588-3121 |
1,266 |
54 |
23.4 |
83.8% |
244 (19.3%) |
49 (3.9%) |
882 (69.7%) |
22 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
66 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95% | 1% |
$15,896 | $358 | $15,538 |
|
Kidinnu Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1025 North Second St. |
El Cajon |
92021 |
San Diego County |
Kidinnu Academy District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 938-4864 |
433 |
17 |
25.4 |
89.8% |
426 (98.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65.5 |
1805th of 5817 public elementary schools |
69.0% |
|
53.5 |
2394th of 5857 public elementary schools |
59.1% |
589 |
42.0 | 13.3 | | | | 35.4 | 48.1 | 44.0 | 50.0 | 56.0 | 47.6 | 60.0 | | 49.8 | 65.4 | 50.0 | 46.0 | 48.0 | 23.8 | 33.3 | | 46.7 |
≥ 98% | |
$16,376 | $728 | $15,648 |
|
Literacy First Charter
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
799 East Washington Ave. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
Literacy First Charter District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 579-7232 |
2,160 |
96 |
22.5 |
52.3% |
684 (31.7%) |
33 (1.5%) |
434 (20.1%) |
908 (42.0%) |
7 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
91 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
42.6 | 38.8 | | 48.2 | | 42.2 | 51.7 | 53.7 | 57.9 | 51.8 | 63.8 | 65.6 | 80.3 | 58.6 | 53.1 | 51.6 | 44.9 | 40.0 | 52.2 | 42.5 | 44.4 | 47.4 |
95% | 0% |
$14,732 | $471 | $14,261 |
|
Altus Schools East County
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
111 Fletcher Pkwy. |
El Cajon |
92121 |
San Diego County |
Altus Schools East County District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(858) 678-2020 |
287 |
8 |
35.3 |
73.2% |
68 (23.7%) |
21 (7.3%) |
167 (58.2%) |
8 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.6%) |
41.7 |
1225th of 2135 public high schools |
42.6% |
|
36.1 |
1355th of 2162 public high schools |
37.3% |
130 |
| 14.8 | 22.2 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 26.7 | | | | | 30.4 | 22.2 | 40.0 | 31.8 | | | | | 13.0 | 14.8 | 8.6 | 11.8 |
| |
$15,499 | $1,124 | $14,375 |
|
EJE Middle Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
851 South Johnson Ave. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
EJE Middle Academy District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 401-4150 |
254 |
15 |
16.8 |
67.7% |
10 (3.9%) |
3 (1.2%) |
237 (93.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
34.2 |
1680th of 2740 public middle schools |
38.7% |
|
28.7 |
1870th of 2761 public middle schools |
32.3% |
190 |
| 34.1 | | | | 34.1 | | | | 38.4 | 36.3 | 48.9 | | 41.3 | | | | 20.5 | 11.5 | 23.9 | | 18.9 |
| |
$20,689 | $328 | $20,361 |
|
EJE Elementary Academy Charter
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
851 South Johnson Ave. |
El Cajon |
92020 |
San Diego County |
EJE Elementary Academy Charter District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(619) 401-4150 |
582 |
25 |
23.2 |
67.0% |
16 (2.7%) |
8 (1.4%) |
542 (93.1%) |
6 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (1.0%) |
15.8 |
5151st of 5817 public elementary schools |
11.4% |
|
20.6 |
4775th of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.5% |
376 |
24.1 | | | | | 24.1 | 16.1 | 15.7 | 29.1 | | | | | 20.2 | 25.6 | 12.4 | 18.6 | | | | | 18.8 |
95% | 0% |
$19,547 | $258 | $19,289 |