|
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Crismon
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
22120 E Queen Creek Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-0722 |
834 |
37 |
22.5 |
— |
591 (70.9%) |
9 (1.1%) |
149 (17.9%) |
14 (1.7%) |
8 (1.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
61 (7.3%) |
53.1 |
365th of 900 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
|
60.9 |
313th of 909 public elementary schools |
65.6% |
52 |
54.0 | 56.0 | 49.0 | 52.0 | | | | 53.0 | 40.0 | 44.0 | 38.0 | 29.0 | | | | 38.0 |
68.6% | 31.4% |
| | | | | | |
|
Benjamin Franklin High School
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
18864 E Germann Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 558-1197 |
1,324 |
67 |
19.9 |
— |
939 (70.9%) |
22 (1.7%) |
237 (17.9%) |
48 (3.6%) |
5 (0.4%) |
7 (0.5%) |
66 (5.0%) |
88.9 |
32nd of 256 public high schools |
87.5% |
|
77.7 |
53rd of 271 public high schools |
80.4% |
21 |
| | | | 55.0 | 44.0 | 66.0 | 54.0 | | | | | 38.0 | 42.0 | 61.0 | 46.0 |
| |
$7,250 | $224 | | $224 | $5,440 | $1,586 | $7,026 |
|
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
23908 S Hawes Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 420-2150 |
2,356 |
168 |
14.0 |
— |
1,729 (73.4%) |
48 (2.0%) |
438 (18.6%) |
24 (1.0%) |
10 (0.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
100 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
53.0 | 70.0 | 46.0 | 60.0 | 47.0 | 30.0 | 61.0 | 50.0 | 62.0 | 67.0 | 54.0 | 66.0 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 49.0 | 43.0 |
70.5% | 31.8% |
$7,355 | $106 | $59 | $164 | $4,791 | $2,400 | $7,191 |
|
American Leadership Academy San Tan Valley K-6
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
34696 N Village Ln |
San Tan Valley |
85142 |
Pinal County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 420-2101 |
637 |
42 |
15.1 |
32.5% |
322 (50.5%) |
39 (6.1%) |
208 (32.7%) |
8 (1.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
55 (8.6%) |
63.9 |
289th of 900 public elementary schools |
67.9% |
|
62.1 |
306th of 909 public elementary schools |
66.3% |
17 |
54.0 | 55.0 | 40.0 | 68.0 | | | | 54.0 | 46.0 | 46.0 | 44.0 | 60.0 | | | | 49.0 |
| |
$8,218 | $543 | $562 | $1,105 | $5,009 | $2,105 | $7,113 |
|
American Leadership Academy Signal Butte K-6
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
Apn 304-64-878 |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 420-2101 |
457 |
41 |
11.2 |
20.1% |
272 (59.5%) |
11 (2.4%) |
148 (32.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (4.8%) |
54 |
360th of 900 public elementary schools |
60.0% |
|
44.3 |
444th of 909 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
84 |
51.0 | 42.0 | 47.0 | 48.0 | | | | 47.0 | 51.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | 36.0 | | | | 44.0 |
74% | 26% |
$11,153 | $839 | $401 | $1,240 | $7,291 | $2,623 | $9,913 |
|
CAVIT - San Tan Foothills High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1255 W Silverdale Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Pinal County |
Central Arizona Valley Institute of Technology |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 645-2737 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Eduprize School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4567 W Roberts Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Pinal County |
EDUPRIZE Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 888-1610 |
1,733 |
101 |
17.1 |
— |
1,088 (62.8%) |
34 (2.0%) |
476 (27.5%) |
13 (0.8%) |
3 (0.2%) |
9 (0.5%) |
110 (6.3%) |
66.6 |
267th of 900 public elementary schools |
70.3% |
|
67.8 |
269th of 909 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
2 |
50.0 | 62.0 | 55.0 | 63.0 | 56.0 | 44.0 | | 56.0 | 42.0 | 47.0 | 56.0 | 44.0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | | 44.0 |
| |
$8,448 | $00 | | | $6,603 | $1,845 | $8,448 |
|
Eduprize Online Instruction
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
4567 W Roberts Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Pinal County |
EDUPRIZE Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(480) 813-9537 |
49 |
9 |
5.6 |
— |
28 (57.1%) |
3 (6.1%) |
14 (28.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
3 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 28.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Willie & Coy Payne Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
7655 S Higley Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-2400 |
1,171 |
59 |
19.9 |
7.9% |
791 (67.5%) |
38 (3.2%) |
220 (18.8%) |
37 (3.2%) |
11 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
73 (6.2%) |
86 |
55th of 536 public middle schools |
89.7% |
|
87.4 |
54th of 552 public middle schools |
90.2% |
1 |
| | | | 71.0 | 60.0 | | 66.0 | | | | | 53.0 | 60.0 | | 57.0 |
| |
$7,372 | $137 | $05 | $142 | $6,486 | $744 | $7,230 |
|
Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22700 S Power Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-8400 |
534 |
37 |
14.6 |
14.8% |
325 (60.9%) |
11 (2.1%) |
143 (26.8%) |
15 (2.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
37 (6.9%) |
47 |
412th of 900 public elementary schools |
54.2% |
|
63.8 |
296th of 909 public elementary schools |
67.4% |
116 |
41.0 | 58.0 | 34.0 | 53.0 | | | | 47.0 | 34.0 | 51.0 | 23.0 | 42.0 | | | | 37.0 |
69.8% | 30.2% |
$10,809 | $446 | $06 | $452 | $9,043 | $1,313 | $10,356 |
|
Dr. Camille Casteel High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
24901 S Power Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-8100 |
2,816 |
135 |
20.8 |
9.4% |
1,872 (66.5%) |
93 (3.3%) |
605 (21.5%) |
63 (2.2%) |
10 (0.4%) |
5 (0.2%) |
168 (6.0%) |
88.5 |
34th of 256 public high schools |
86.7% |
|
80.9 |
45th of 271 public high schools |
83.4% |
11 |
| | | | 63.0 | 42.0 | 65.0 | 57.0 | | | | | 41.0 | 37.0 | 61.0 | 47.0 |
| |
$8,125 | $73 | $05 | $78 | $6,712 | $1,335 | $8,047 |
|
San Tan Foothills High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1255 W Silverdale Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 474-6240 |
793 |
45 |
17.7 |
35.6% |
323 (40.7%) |
68 (8.6%) |
333 (42.0%) |
8 (1.0%) |
16 (2.0%) |
6 (0.8%) |
39 (4.9%) |
12.6 |
219th of 256 public high schools |
14.5% |
|
15.5 |
235th of 271 public high schools |
13.3% |
16 |
| | | | | | 19.0 | 19.0 | | | | | | | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| |
$9,099 | $240 | $427 | $667 | $6,621 | $1,812 | $8,432 |
|
San Tan Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2500 W San Tan Heights Blvd |
San Tan Valley |
85142 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 888-7555 |
669 |
41 |
16.5 |
45.1% |
278 (41.6%) |
71 (10.6%) |
262 (39.2%) |
9 (1.3%) |
17 (2.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
27 (4.0%) |
12 |
843rd of 900 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
|
19.4 |
713th of 909 public elementary schools |
21.6% |
130 |
| 33.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | | | | 21.0 | | 25.0 | 21.0 | 13.0 | | | | 18.0 |
82.3% | 12.9% |
$8,248 | $595 | $352 | $947 | $6,802 | $499 | $7,301 |
|
Cortina Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
19680 S 188th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-7800 |
629 |
41 |
15.5 |
11.4% |
441 (70.1%) |
17 (2.7%) |
120 (19.1%) |
15 (2.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (4.9%) |
81.3 |
144th of 900 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
|
85.2 |
116th of 909 public elementary schools |
87.2% |
28 |
76.0 | 77.0 | 62.0 | 47.0 | | | | 65.0 | 66.0 | 81.0 | 64.0 | 42.0 | | | | 62.0 |
82% | 18% |
$12,414 | $330 | $264 | $595 | $9,754 | $2,066 | $11,820 |
|
Sue Sossaman Early Childhood Development Center
|
Public |
PK |
18655 E Jacaranda Blvd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-8600 |
74 |
18 |
4.2 |
20.3% |
49 (66.2%) |
4 (5.4%) |
14 (18.9%) |
3 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$3,501 | $79 | $151 | $230 | $2,019 | $1,251 | $3,270 |
|
Sossaman Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
18655 E Jacaranda Blvd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-8500 |
1,094 |
55 |
19.8 |
10.9% |
721 (65.9%) |
35 (3.2%) |
235 (21.5%) |
31 (2.8%) |
6 (0.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
63 (5.8%) |
83.3 |
64th of 536 public middle schools |
88.1% |
|
83 |
67th of 552 public middle schools |
87.9% |
3 |
| | | | 72.0 | 59.0 | | 65.0 | | | | | 51.0 | 53.0 | | 52.0 |
| |
$9,423 | $220 | $237 | $457 | $7,326 | $1,640 | $8,966 |
|
Queen Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
23636 S 204th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-5920 |
711 |
42 |
16.7 |
16.5% |
427 (60.1%) |
19 (2.7%) |
212 (29.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
9 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.9%) |
75 |
195th of 900 public elementary schools |
78.3% |
|
76.7 |
191st of 909 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
4 |
46.0 | 65.0 | 72.0 | 50.0 | | | | 59.0 | 49.0 | 64.0 | 84.0 | 42.0 | | | | 60.0 |
83.3% | 18.8% |
$9,575 | $213 | $06 | $220 | $8,588 | $768 | $9,356 |
|
Desert Mountain Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22301 S Hawes Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5912 |
682 |
40 |
17.2 |
12.5% |
434 (63.6%) |
12 (1.8%) |
161 (23.6%) |
20 (2.9%) |
7 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (6.9%) |
75.4 |
192nd of 900 public elementary schools |
78.7% |
|
78.6 |
172nd of 909 public elementary schools |
81.1% |
20 |
65.0 | 58.0 | 53.0 | 46.0 | | | | 54.0 | 60.0 | 63.0 | 72.0 | 50.0 | | | | 61.0 |
83.3% | 16.7% |
$7,191 | $479 | $31 | $511 | $5,931 | $749 | $6,680 |
|
Queen Creek Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
20435 S Old Ellsworth Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5940 |
657 |
33 |
19.6 |
13.7% |
407 (61.9%) |
24 (3.7%) |
170 (25.9%) |
13 (2.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
35 (5.3%) |
67.4 |
137th of 536 public middle schools |
74.4% |
|
64.7 |
156th of 552 public middle schools |
71.7% |
19 |
| | | | 51.0 | 49.0 | | 50.0 | | | | | 44.0 | 50.0 | | 47.0 |
| |
$7,168 | $121 | | $121 | $5,627 | $1,420 | $7,047 |
|
Queen Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
22149 E Ocotillo Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5973 |
1,968 |
90 |
21.8 |
13.6% |
1,166 (59.2%) |
78 (4.0%) |
554 (28.2%) |
36 (1.8%) |
18 (0.9%) |
10 (0.5%) |
106 (5.4%) |
83.4 |
43rd of 256 public high schools |
83.2% |
|
60.1 |
93rd of 271 public high schools |
65.7% |
50 |
| | | | | | 59.0 | 59.0 | | | | | | | 58.0 | 58.0 |
| |
$7,337 | $128 | $11 | $139 | $6,065 | $1,133 | $7,197 |
|
Jack Barnes Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
20750 S 214th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-7400 |
621 |
37 |
17.0 |
17.6% |
360 (58.0%) |
24 (3.9%) |
170 (27.4%) |
23 (3.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
33 (5.3%) |
61.4 |
309th of 900 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
|
50.1 |
384th of 909 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
75 |
57.0 | 55.0 | 43.0 | 59.0 | | | | 53.0 | 49.0 | 44.0 | 41.0 | 46.0 | | | | 45.0 |
86.7% | 11.7% |
$6,626 | $144 | $15 | $159 | $5,851 | $616 | $6,467 |
|
Frances Brandon-Pickett Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22706 East Village Loop Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-7420 |
642 |
36 |
17.8 |
18.2% |
381 (59.3%) |
21 (3.3%) |
187 (29.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
42 (6.5%) |
86.1 |
105th of 900 public elementary schools |
88.3% |
|
73.7 |
217th of 909 public elementary schools |
76.1% |
112 |
48.0 | 75.0 | 54.0 | 69.0 | | | | 62.0 | 72.0 | 79.0 | 67.0 | 63.0 | | | | 70.0 |
78.6% | 19.6% |
$7,520 | $222 | $07 | $229 | $6,530 | $761 | $7,291 |
|
Newell Barney College Preparatory School
|
Public |
5-8 |
24937 S Sossaman Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 474-6700 |
129 |
13 |
9.9 |
9.3% |
81 (62.8%) |
3 (2.3%) |
32 (24.8%) |
4 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (7.0%) |
98.7 |
9th of 536 public middle schools |
98.3% |
|
87.3 |
55th of 552 public middle schools |
90.0% |
46 |
| | | | 89.0 | 85.0 | | 87.0 | | | | | 77.0 | 80.0 | | 78.0 |
| |
$17,147 | $00 | | | $13,629 | $3,518 | $17,147 |
|
Queen Creek Virtual Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
20217 E Chandler Heights Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(480) 987-5935 |
265 |
4 |
66.2 |
— |
163 (61.5%) |
9 (3.4%) |
74 (27.9%) |
5 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 40.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | | | | | | | 18.0 | 15.0 |
| |
$2,312 | $00 | | | $1,310 | $1,002 | $2,312 |
|
Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22801 E Via Del Jardin |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 474-6900 |
1,153 |
55 |
20.9 |
12.3% |
791 (68.6%) |
19 (1.6%) |
259 (22.5%) |
20 (1.7%) |
4 (0.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
55 (4.8%) |
84.9 |
111th of 900 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
|
81.8 |
143rd of 909 public elementary schools |
84.3% |
32 |
64.0 | 66.0 | 60.0 | 53.0 | | | | 61.0 | 69.0 | 72.0 | 68.0 | 58.0 | | | | 67.0 |
80.8% | 14.4% |
$5,196 | $58 | | $58 | $4,402 | $737 | $5,139 |
|
Katherine Mecham Barney Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19684 S. 225th Pl |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-7490 |
908 |
41 |
22.4 |
6.9% |
646 (71.1%) |
30 (3.3%) |
172 (18.9%) |
19 (2.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
6 (0.7%) |
31 (3.4%) |
96.7 |
19th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.9% |
|
95.4 |
29th of 909 public elementary schools |
96.8% |
10 |
82.0 | 84.0 | 68.0 | 75.0 | | | | 78.0 | 79.0 | 89.0 | 78.0 | 75.0 | | | | 81.0 |
78.8% | 17.9% |
$5,649 | $00 | | | $4,899 | $749 | $5,649 |
|
Schnepf Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
23161 E Grange Pkwy |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5935 |
1,044 |
50 |
20.7 |
18.4% |
636 (60.9%) |
29 (2.8%) |
290 (27.8%) |
21 (2.0%) |
10 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (5.5%) |
73.9 |
204th of 900 public elementary schools |
77.3% |
|
72.4 |
230th of 909 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
26 |
51.0 | 64.0 | 49.0 | 46.0 | | | | 53.0 | 59.0 | 66.0 | 60.0 | 52.0 | | | | 60.0 |
86.5% | 13.5% |
$5,536 | $159 | $01 | $160 | $4,806 | $570 | $5,376 |
|
Crismon High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
21942 East Riggs Road |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 987-5583 |
2,009 |
88 |
22.9 |
14.7% |
1,215 (60.5%) |
71 (3.5%) |
575 (28.6%) |
24 (1.2%) |
10 (0.5%) |
5 (0.2%) |
109 (5.4%) |
71.1 |
68th of 256 public high schools |
73.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 49.0 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 48.0 | | | | | 37.0 | 35.0 | 50.0 | 41.0 |
| |
$6,140 | $56 | $02 | $58 | $5,140 | $942 | $6,082 |
|
EVIT - Queen Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
22149 E Ocotillo Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
East Valley Institute of Technology |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 461-4000 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
EVIT - Casteel High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
24901 S Power Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
East Valley Institute of Technology |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 461-4000 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
EVIT - Heritage Academy Gateway
|
Public |
9-12 |
19705 E Germann Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
East Valley Institute of Technology |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 461-4400 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
EVIT - Crismon High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
21942 E Riggs Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
East Valley Institute of Technology |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 987-5580 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
EVIT - American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
|
Public |
9-12 |
23908 S Hawes Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
East Valley Institute of Technology |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 987-4500 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Canyon State Academy
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
2-12 |
20061 E Rittenhouse Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(480) 987-9700 |
153 |
14 |
10.9 |
— |
46 (30.1%) |
31 (20.3%) |
40 (26.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (16.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (7.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Jewell School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
K-10 |
26015 S Mandarin |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(480) 805-1400 |
72 |
7 |
10.9 |
— |
57 (79.2%) |
4 (5.6%) |
8 (11.1%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |