|
Frances Brandon-Pickett Elementary
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22706 East Village Loop Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-7420 |
642 |
36 |
17.8 |
18.2% |
381 (59.3%) |
21 (3.3%) |
187 (29.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
42 (6.5%) |
86.1 |
105th of 900 public elementary schools |
88.3% |
|
73.7 |
217th of 909 public elementary schools |
76.1% |
112 |
48.0 | 75.0 | 54.0 | 69.0 | | | 62.0 | 72.0 | 79.0 | 67.0 | 63.0 | | | 70.0 |
78.6% | 19.6% |
$7,003 | $355 | $10 | $720 | $5,782 | $855 | $6,638 |
|
American Leadership Academy Signal Butte K-6
|
0.9mi |
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
Apn 304-64-878 |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 420-2101 |
457 |
41 |
11.2 |
20.1% |
272 (59.5%) |
11 (2.4%) |
148 (32.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (4.8%) |
54 |
360th of 900 public elementary schools |
60.0% |
|
44.3 |
444th of 909 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
84 |
51.0 | 42.0 | 47.0 | 48.0 | | | 47.0 | 51.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | 36.0 | | | 44.0 |
74% | 26% |
$10,587 | $677 | $1,955 | $3,308 | $6,093 | $1,862 | $7,955 |
|
Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School
|
1.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22801 E Via Del Jardin |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 474-6900 |
1,153 |
55 |
20.9 |
12.3% |
791 (68.6%) |
19 (1.6%) |
259 (22.5%) |
20 (1.7%) |
4 (0.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
55 (4.8%) |
84.9 |
111th of 900 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
|
81.8 |
143rd of 909 public elementary schools |
84.3% |
32 |
64.0 | 66.0 | 60.0 | 53.0 | | | 61.0 | 69.0 | 72.0 | 68.0 | 58.0 | | | 67.0 |
80.8% | 14.4% |
$5,196 | $213 | $27 | $453 | $4,378 | $578 | $4,956 |
|
Queen Creek Elementary School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
23636 S 204th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-5920 |
711 |
42 |
16.7 |
16.5% |
427 (60.1%) |
19 (2.7%) |
212 (29.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
9 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.9%) |
75 |
195th of 900 public elementary schools |
78.3% |
|
76.7 |
191st of 909 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
4 |
46.0 | 65.0 | 72.0 | 50.0 | | | 59.0 | 49.0 | 64.0 | 84.0 | 42.0 | | | 60.0 |
83.3% | 18.8% |
$7,890 | $388 | $29 | $806 | $6,777 | $695 | $7,472 |
|
Jack Barnes Elementary School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
20750 S 214th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-7400 |
621 |
37 |
17.0 |
17.6% |
360 (58.0%) |
24 (3.9%) |
170 (27.4%) |
23 (3.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
33 (5.3%) |
61.4 |
309th of 900 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
|
50.1 |
384th of 909 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
75 |
57.0 | 55.0 | 43.0 | 59.0 | | | 53.0 | 49.0 | 44.0 | 41.0 | 46.0 | | | 45.0 |
86.7% | 11.7% |
$7,101 | $242 | | $485 | $6,219 | $639 | $6,858 |
|
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Crismon
|
2.1mi |
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
22120 E Queen Creek Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-0722 |
834 |
37 |
22.5 |
— |
591 (70.9%) |
9 (1.1%) |
149 (17.9%) |
14 (1.7%) |
8 (1.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
61 (7.3%) |
53.1 |
365th of 900 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
|
60.9 |
313th of 909 public elementary schools |
65.6% |
52 |
54.0 | 56.0 | 49.0 | 52.0 | | | 53.0 | 40.0 | 44.0 | 38.0 | 29.0 | | | 38.0 |
68.6% | 31.4% |
$5,816 | $326 | $166 | $818 | $4,401 | $923 | $5,324 |
|
Schnepf Elementary School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
23161 E Grange Pkwy |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5935 |
1,044 |
50 |
20.7 |
18.4% |
636 (60.9%) |
29 (2.8%) |
290 (27.8%) |
21 (2.0%) |
10 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (5.5%) |
73.9 |
204th of 900 public elementary schools |
77.3% |
|
72.4 |
230th of 909 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
26 |
51.0 | 64.0 | 49.0 | 46.0 | | | 53.0 | 59.0 | 66.0 | 60.0 | 52.0 | | | 60.0 |
86.5% | 13.5% |
$6,895 | $2,776 | | $5,551 | $2,667 | $1,452 | $4,119 |
|
Cambridge Academy East
|
2.2mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
20365 East Ocotillo Road |
Queen Creek |
85207 |
Maricopa County |
Cambridge Academy East Inc |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-3577 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$8,360 | $570 | $407 | $1,548 | $5,573 | $1,809 | $7,383 |
|
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
|
2.4mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4815 W Hunt Hwy |
Queen Creek |
85296 |
Pinal County |
Leading Edge Academy Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 655-6787 |
294 |
29 |
10.1 |
26.9% |
154 (52.4%) |
23 (7.8%) |
91 (31.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.2%) |
40 |
469th of 900 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
|
41 |
463rd of 909 public elementary schools |
49.1% |
6 |
| 37.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | | | 37.0 | | | | | | | 19.0 |
85.7% | 14.3% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Legacy Traditional-San Tan
|
2.5mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1679 W. Empire Blvd |
San Tan Valley |
85286 |
Pinal County |
Legacy Traditional School-San Tan |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 576-4600 |
749 |
28 |
26.7 |
— |
291 (38.9%) |
80 (10.7%) |
283 (37.8%) |
26 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.8%) |
63 (8.4%) |
41.6 |
456th of 900 public elementary schools |
49.3% |
|
42.6 |
451st of 909 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
5 |
32.0 | 67.0 | 41.0 | 56.0 | 63.0 | 48.0 | 49.0 | 15.0 | 42.0 | 35.0 | 34.0 | | 25.0 | 28.0 |
82.5% | 20.4% |
| | | | | | |