|
Queen Creek Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
23636 S 204th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-5920 |
711 |
42 |
16.7 |
17.8% |
427 (60.1%) |
19 (2.7%) |
212 (29.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
9 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.9%) |
75 |
195th of 900 public elementary schools |
78.3% |
|
76.7 |
191st of 909 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
4 |
46.0 | 65.0 | 72.0 | 50.0 | | | 59.0 | 49.0 | 64.0 | 84.0 | 42.0 | | | 60.0 |
$7,890 | $388 | $29 | $806 | $6,777 | $695 | $7,472 |
|
Desert Mountain Elementary
|
1.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22301 S Hawes Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5912 |
682 |
40 |
17.2 |
16.9% |
434 (63.6%) |
12 (1.8%) |
161 (23.6%) |
20 (2.9%) |
7 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (6.9%) |
75.4 |
192nd of 900 public elementary schools |
78.7% |
|
78.6 |
172nd of 909 public elementary schools |
81.1% |
20 |
65.0 | 58.0 | 53.0 | 46.0 | | | 54.0 | 60.0 | 63.0 | 72.0 | 50.0 | | | 61.0 |
$5,912 | $338 | | $675 | $4,906 | $669 | $5,574 |
|
Cambridge Academy East
|
1.1mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
20365 East Ocotillo Road |
Queen Creek |
85207 |
Maricopa County |
Cambridge Academy East Inc |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-3577 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,360 | $570 | $407 | $1,548 | $5,573 | $1,809 | $7,383 |
|
Frances Brandon-Pickett Elementary
|
2.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22706 East Village Loop Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-7420 |
642 |
36 |
17.8 |
23.9% |
381 (59.3%) |
21 (3.3%) |
187 (29.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
42 (6.5%) |
86.1 |
105th of 900 public elementary schools |
88.3% |
|
73.7 |
217th of 909 public elementary schools |
76.1% |
112 |
48.0 | 75.0 | 54.0 | 69.0 | | | 62.0 | 72.0 | 79.0 | 67.0 | 63.0 | | | 70.0 |
$7,003 | $355 | $10 | $720 | $5,782 | $855 | $6,638 |
|
Jack Barnes Elementary School
|
2.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
20750 S 214th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-7400 |
621 |
37 |
17.0 |
13.8% |
360 (58.0%) |
24 (3.9%) |
170 (27.4%) |
23 (3.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
33 (5.3%) |
61.4 |
309th of 900 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
|
50.1 |
384th of 909 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
75 |
57.0 | 55.0 | 43.0 | 59.0 | | | 53.0 | 49.0 | 44.0 | 41.0 | 46.0 | | | 45.0 |
$7,101 | $242 | | $485 | $6,219 | $639 | $6,858 |
|
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power
|
2.4mi |
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
22951 S. Power Rd. |
Gilbert |
85297 |
Maricopa County |
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 677-8400 |
565 |
31 |
18.2 |
|
385 (68.1%) |
11 (1.9%) |
113 (20.0%) |
13 (2.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
37 (6.5%) |
53.2 |
364th of 900 public elementary schools |
59.6% |
|
61.2 |
311th of 909 public elementary schools |
65.8% |
53 |
46.0 | 48.0 | 34.0 | 70.0 | | | 49.0 | 41.0 | 46.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | | | 44.0 |
$6,011 | $373 | $180 | $927 | $4,376 | $1,082 | $5,458 |
|
American Leadership Academy Signal Butte K-6
|
2.6mi |
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
Apn 304-64-878 |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 420-2101 |
457 |
41 |
11.2 |
30.8% |
272 (59.5%) |
11 (2.4%) |
148 (32.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (4.8%) |
54 |
360th of 900 public elementary schools |
60.0% |
|
44.3 |
444th of 909 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
84 |
51.0 | 42.0 | 47.0 | 48.0 | | | 47.0 | 51.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | 36.0 | | | 44.0 |
$10,587 | $677 | $1,955 | $3,308 | $6,093 | $1,862 | $7,955 |
|
Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School
|
2.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22700 S Power Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-8400 |
534 |
37 |
14.6 |
17.8% |
325 (60.9%) |
11 (2.1%) |
143 (26.8%) |
15 (2.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
37 (6.9%) |
47 |
412th of 900 public elementary schools |
54.2% |
|
63.8 |
296th of 909 public elementary schools |
67.4% |
116 |
41.0 | 58.0 | 34.0 | 53.0 | | | 47.0 | 34.0 | 51.0 | 23.0 | 42.0 | | | 37.0 |
$8,326 | $763 | $82 | $1,609 | $7,234 | $247 | $7,481 |
|
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
|
2.8mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4815 W Hunt Hwy |
Queen Creek |
85296 |
Maricopa County |
Leading Edge Academy Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 655-6787 |
294 |
29 |
10.1 |
30.8% |
154 (52.4%) |
23 (7.8%) |
91 (31.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.2%) |
40 |
469th of 900 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
|
41 |
463rd of 909 public elementary schools |
49.1% |
6 |
| 37.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | | | 37.0 | | | | | | | 19.0 |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School
|
3.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22801 E Via Del Jardin |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 474-6900 |
1,153 |
55 |
20.9 |
13.9% |
791 (68.6%) |
19 (1.6%) |
259 (22.5%) |
20 (1.7%) |
4 (0.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
55 (4.8%) |
84.9 |
111th of 900 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
|
81.8 |
143rd of 909 public elementary schools |
84.3% |
32 |
64.0 | 66.0 | 60.0 | 53.0 | | | 61.0 | 69.0 | 72.0 | 68.0 | 58.0 | | | 67.0 |
$5,196 | $213 | $27 | $453 | $4,378 | $578 | $4,956 |