|
Turtle Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
1235 Creek Rd |
Delavan |
53115 |
Walworth County |
Delavan-Darien School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 233-6301 |
371 |
36 |
10.1 |
65.8% |
140 (37.7%) |
7 (1.9%) |
204 (55.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,882 | $2,037 | $17,844 |
|
Darien Elementary
|
Public |
3-4 |
125 S Walworth St |
Darien |
53114 |
Walworth County |
Delavan-Darien School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 233-6401 |
223 |
20 |
11.2 |
65.9% |
83 (37.2%) |
4 (1.8%) |
126 (56.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.5%) |
28.5 |
811th of 1039 public elementary schools |
21.9% |
|
34.8 |
772nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
26.1% |
39 |
33.3 | 43.4 | | | | | 45.8 | 30.2 | | | | | 51.9 | | 41.5 | |
$17,391 | $1,364 | $16,027 |
|
Little Prairie Primary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
2109 Townline Rd |
East Troy |
53120 |
Walworth County |
East Troy Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 642-6730 |
328 |
23 |
14.2 |
28.0% |
282 (86.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
25 (7.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,153 | $587 | $15,565 |
|
Prairie View Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
2131 Townline Rd |
East Troy |
53120 |
Walworth County |
East Troy Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 642-6720 |
261 |
23 |
11.3 |
29.5% |
225 (86.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
25 (9.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.7%) |
64.4 |
392nd of 1039 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
|
71 |
299th of 1044 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
93 |
55.2 | 68.4 | 58.2 | | | | 59.8 | 72.4 | 54.1 | | | | 67.1 | | 56.6 | |
$16,012 | $590 | $15,422 |
|
Tibbets Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
W5218 County Road A |
Elkhorn |
53121 |
Walworth County |
Elkhorn Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 742-2585 |
431 |
27 |
15.9 |
23.9% |
387 (89.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
26 (6.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
88.4 |
56th of 1039 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
|
92.1 |
15th of 1044 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
41 |
78.6 | 83.6 | 64.0 | | | | 84.3 | 86.9 | 72.1 | | | | 96.7 | | 82.0 | |
$14,483 | $735 | $13,748 |
|
West Side Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
222 Sunset Dr |
Elkhorn |
53121 |
Walworth County |
Elkhorn Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 723-3297 |
406 |
34 |
12.0 |
36.7% |
321 (79.1%) |
7 (1.7%) |
57 (14.0%) |
5 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.7%) |
79.2 |
173rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
83.3% |
|
73.9 |
250th of 1044 public elementary schools |
76.1% |
77 |
59.2 | 62.7 | 60.9 | | | | 73.5 | 76.1 | 87.0 | | | | 85.1 | | 70.2 | |
$15,225 | $573 | $14,652 |
|
Jackson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13 N Jackson St |
Elkhorn |
53121 |
Walworth County |
Elkhorn Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 723-1200 |
485 |
30 |
16.1 |
38.6% |
351 (72.4%) |
8 (1.6%) |
115 (23.7%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (1.0%) |
62.2 |
416th of 1039 public elementary schools |
60.0% |
|
77.8 |
195th of 1044 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
221 |
67.9 | 58.7 | 50.0 | | | | 66.0 | 69.8 | 50.0 | | | | 69.8 | | 52.4 | |
$13,629 | $718 | $12,911 |
|
Fontana Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
450 S Main St |
Fontana |
53125 |
Walworth County |
Fontana J8 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 275-6881 |
197 |
21 |
9.3 |
17.8% |
179 (90.9%) |
2 (1.0%) |
12 (6.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
61.3 |
427th of 1039 public elementary schools |
58.9% |
|
67.8 |
351st of 1044 public elementary schools |
66.4% |
76 |
71.4 | 47.1 | 47.1 | 70.4 | 61.5 | 76.2 | 71.4 | 70.6 | 35.3 | 59.3 | 53.9 | 71.4 | 64.7 | 81.0 | 47.1 | 76.2 |
$20,875 | $376 | $20,499 |
|
Woods Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
N2575 Snake Rd |
Lake Geneva |
53147 |
Walworth County |
Geneva J4 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 248-3816 |
148 |
15 |
9.5 |
31.8% |
118 (79.7%) |
2 (1.4%) |
24 (16.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.7%) |
74.8 |
243rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
76.6% |
|
71.1 |
297th of 1044 public elementary schools |
71.6% |
54 |
71.4 | 68.8 | 61.5 | 61.1 | 83.3 | 80.0 | 85.7 | 68.8 | 69.2 | 66.7 | 91.7 | 80.0 | 75.0 | 86.7 | 62.5 | 73.3 |
$20,588 | $319 | $20,270 |
|
Brookwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
630 Kossuth St |
Genoa City |
53128 |
Walworth County |
Genoa City J2 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 279-6496 |
200 |
17 |
11.5 |
29.0% |
143 (71.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
50 (25.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
42.9 | | | | | | 31.0 | | | | | | | | | |
$17,949 | $633 | $17,316 |
|
Brookwood Middle
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1020 Hunter's Ridge Dr |
Genoa City |
53128 |
Walworth County |
Genoa City J2 School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 279-1053 |
213 |
21 |
9.9 |
30.5% |
147 (69.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (29.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
35.2 |
761st of 1039 public elementary schools |
26.8% |
|
39.7 |
732nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
29 |
| 46.0 | 48.7 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 63.6 | | 27.0 | 37.8 | 35.0 | 47.4 | 54.6 | 64.9 | 66.7 | 24.3 | 54.6 |
$18,253 | $436 | $17,817 |
|
Central - Denison Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
900 Wisconsin St |
Lake Geneva |
53147 |
Walworth County |
Lake Geneva J1 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 348-4000 |
522 |
43 |
12.1 |
39.8% |
344 (65.9%) |
6 (1.1%) |
157 (30.1%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
66.7 | | | | | | 64.9 | | | | | | | | | |
$15,774 | $455 | $15,319 |
|
Eastview Elementary
|
Public |
4-5 |
507 Sage St |
Lake Geneva |
53147 |
Walworth County |
Lake Geneva J1 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 348-6000 |
257 |
18 |
14.0 |
36.6% |
160 (62.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
88 (34.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
77.3 |
208th of 1039 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
|
76.3 |
216th of 1044 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
8 |
| 70.4 | 61.2 | | | | | 73.2 | 62.8 | | | | 80.6 | | 70.4 | |
$15,782 | $455 | $15,327 |
|
Star Center Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
W1380 Lake Geneva Hwy |
Lake Geneva |
53147 |
Walworth County |
Lake Geneva J1 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 348-7000 |
339 |
29 |
11.5 |
45.1% |
264 (77.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
71 (20.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
69.5 |
320th of 1039 public elementary schools |
69.2% |
|
57.8 |
491st of 1044 public elementary schools |
53.0% |
171 |
69.6 | 60.4 | 64.9 | | | | 65.2 | 56.3 | 59.7 | | | | 72.9 | | 62.5 | |
$15,914 | $455 | $15,459 |
|
Traver Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
W3490 Linton Rd |
Lake Geneva |
53147 |
Walworth County |
Linn J4 School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 248-4067 |
75 |
14 |
5.2 |
56.0% |
43 (57.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (36.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.3%) |
41.3 |
704th of 1039 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
|
34.6 |
774th of 1044 public elementary schools |
25.9% |
70 |
66.7 | 25.0 | | | | 44.4 | 77.8 | 25.0 | | | | 22.2 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 44.4 |
$27,340 | $554 | $26,785 |
|
Reek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
W4094 S Lakeshore Dr |
Lake Geneva |
53147 |
Walworth County |
Linn J6 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 248-4120 |
176 |
15 |
12.0 |
16.5% |
154 (87.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
16 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.8%) |
81.5 |
133rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
87.2% |
|
69.5 |
323rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
69.1% |
190 |
100.0 | 75.0 | 59.1 | 70.8 | 72.2 | 80.0 | 91.7 | 70.0 | 63.6 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 65.0 | 85.0 | 85.0 | 80.0 | 70.0 |
$14,547 | $348 | $14,198 |
|
Sharon Community
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
104 E School St |
Sharon |
53585 |
Walworth County |
Sharon J11 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 736-4477 |
197 |
17 |
11.5 |
58.4% |
151 (76.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (20.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.5%) |
64.5 |
390th of 1039 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
|
54.4 |
538th of 1044 public elementary schools |
48.5% |
148 |
64.3 | 82.4 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 58.8 | 77.8 | 57.1 | 88.2 | 16.7 | 53.3 | 52.9 | 77.8 | 70.6 | 72.2 | 41.2 | 61.1 |
$17,280 | $1,232 | $16,049 |
|
Walworth Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
121 Beloit St |
Walworth |
53184 |
Walworth County |
Walworth J1 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 275-6896 |
409 |
30 |
13.6 |
47.7% |
260 (63.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
119 (29.1%) |
8 (2.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.4%) |
44.1 |
669th of 1039 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
|
44.9 |
658th of 1044 public elementary schools |
37.0% |
11 |
56.4 | 47.9 | 57.1 | 60.0 | 43.6 | 40.5 | 46.2 | 35.4 | 37.1 | 53.3 | 35.9 | 33.3 | 58.3 | 54.8 | 45.8 | 33.3 |
$15,577 | $668 | $14,909 |
|
Lakeview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
W8363 R and W Townline Rd |
Whitewater |
53190 |
Walworth County |
Whitewater Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 472-8400 |
209 |
20 |
10.4 |
48.8% |
121 (57.9%) |
4 (1.9%) |
68 (32.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
14 (6.7%) |
50.5 |
585th of 1039 public elementary schools |
43.7% |
|
36.2 |
758th of 1044 public elementary schools |
27.4% |
173 |
43.3 | 57.7 | 33.3 | | | | 60.0 | 69.2 | 39.4 | | | | 69.2 | | 61.5 | |
$19,488 | $619 | $18,869 |
|
Lincoln Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
242 S Prince St |
Whitewater |
53190 |
Walworth County |
Whitewater Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 472-8500 |
358 |
31 |
11.7 |
55.9% |
146 (40.8%) |
22 (6.1%) |
152 (42.5%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (9.2%) |
55.6 |
524th of 1039 public elementary schools |
49.6% |
|
40.2 |
727th of 1044 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
203 |
54.9 | 50.0 | 47.1 | | | | 60.8 | 57.1 | 49.0 | | | | 67.9 | | 60.7 | |
$17,271 | $1,219 | $16,052 |
|
Washington Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
506 E Main St |
Whitewater |
53190 |
Walworth County |
Whitewater Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 472-8600 |
312 |
27 |
11.5 |
46.5% |
163 (52.2%) |
7 (2.2%) |
121 (38.8%) |
7 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.5%) |
52.1 |
566th of 1039 public elementary schools |
45.5% |
|
46.7 |
632nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
39.5% |
66 |
54.4 | 46.2 | 55.6 | | | | 47.8 | 56.4 | 53.3 | | | | 59.0 | | 59.0 | |
$17,845 | $975 | $16,870 |
|
Williams Bay Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
250 Theatre Road |
Williams Bay |
53191 |
Walworth County |
Williams Bay School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 245-5571 |
282 |
23 |
12.4 |
22.7% |
243 (86.2%) |
3 (1.1%) |
20 (7.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.9%) |
75.4 |
237th of 1039 public elementary schools |
77.2% |
|
78.7 |
182nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
82.6% |
55 |
59.5 | 62.5 | 70.3 | | | | 75.7 | 70.0 | 73.0 | | | | 82.5 | | 55.0 | |
$17,291 | $542 | $16,749 |