|
Whitefish Bay High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1200 E Fairmount Ave |
Whitefish Bay |
53217 |
Milwaukee County |
Whitefish Bay School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 963-3928 |
945 |
59 |
16.0 |
— |
685 (72.5%) |
65 (6.9%) |
69 (7.3%) |
52 (5.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
69 (7.3%) |
97.4 |
5th of 533 public high schools |
99.1% |
|
99 |
1st of 431 public high schools |
99.8% |
4 |
82.7 | 79.3 | 79.8 | | | | | | | | 79.4 | |
$14,106 | $362 | $13,744 |
|
Deeper Learning Virtual Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
6-12 |
1117 S 104th St |
West Allis |
53214 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(414) 604-4224 |
88 |
5 |
17.6 |
48.9% |
36 (40.9%) |
7 (8.0%) |
34 (38.6%) |
2 (2.3%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (9.1%) |
5.4 |
499th of 533 public high schools |
6.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
16.7 | 4.2 | 12.5 | | | 30.0 | | | 20.0 | 50.0 | 9.1 | 20.0 |
$12,226 | $831 | $11,395 |
|
James E Dottke Project-Based Learning High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7815 W Lapham St |
West Allis |
53214 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-4210 |
168 |
14 |
12.0 |
63.1% |
102 (60.7%) |
7 (4.2%) |
34 (20.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (12.5%) |
46.4 |
314th of 533 public high schools |
41.1% |
|
25.8 |
351st of 431 public high schools |
18.6% |
37 |
41.9 | 22.6 | 41.9 | | | | | | | | 52.4 | |
$18,309 | $1,340 | $16,970 |
|
Nathan Hale High
|
Public |
9-12 |
11601 W Lincoln Ave |
West Allis |
53227 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-3210 |
1,134 |
71 |
16.0 |
57.1% |
577 (50.9%) |
142 (12.5%) |
292 (25.7%) |
26 (2.3%) |
7 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
88 (7.8%) |
40 |
346th of 533 public high schools |
35.1% |
|
34.8 |
316th of 431 public high schools |
26.7% |
30 |
44.4 | 28.0 | 30.5 | | | | | | | | 49.0 | |
$14,879 | $706 | $14,173 |
|
Central High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8516 W Lincoln Ave |
West Allis |
53227 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-3110 |
961 |
66 |
14.5 |
73.0% |
299 (31.1%) |
144 (15.0%) |
402 (41.8%) |
23 (2.4%) |
12 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
81 (8.4%) |
12.2 |
471st of 533 public high schools |
11.6% |
|
6 |
414th of 431 public high schools |
3.9% |
57 |
28.4 | 13.3 | 21.2 | | | | | | | | 14.1 | |
$15,659 | $1,152 | $14,507 |
|
West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
11400 W Center St |
Wauwatosa |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Wauwatosa School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 773-3000 |
986 |
66 |
14.9 |
29.5% |
487 (49.4%) |
265 (26.9%) |
99 (10.0%) |
47 (4.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
86 (8.7%) |
67.4 |
161st of 533 public high schools |
69.8% |
|
55.9 |
190th of 431 public high schools |
55.9% |
29 |
50.8 | 50.3 | 48.7 | | | | | | | | 54.9 | |
$14,779 | $282 | $14,497 |
|
East High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7500 Milwaukee Ave |
Wauwatosa |
53213 |
Milwaukee County |
Wauwatosa School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 773-2000 |
1,043 |
68 |
15.2 |
22.7% |
669 (64.1%) |
174 (16.7%) |
87 (8.3%) |
33 (3.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
75 (7.2%) |
88.7 |
33rd of 533 public high schools |
93.8% |
|
86.2 |
36th of 431 public high schools |
91.6% |
3 |
69.0 | 63.1 | 62.3 | | | | | | | | 68.1 | |
$14,583 | $290 | $14,293 |
|
South Milwaukee High
|
Public |
9-12 |
801 15th Ave |
South Milwaukee |
53172 |
Milwaukee County |
South Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 766-5100 |
920 |
67 |
13.6 |
46.7% |
517 (56.2%) |
73 (7.9%) |
252 (27.4%) |
9 (1.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (7.2%) |
35.6 |
371st of 533 public high schools |
30.4% |
|
10.8 |
401st of 431 public high schools |
7.0% |
30 |
40.1 | 32.7 | 35.5 | | | | | | | | 32.3 | |
$16,260 | $573 | $15,687 |
|
Shorewood High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1701 E Capitol Dr |
Shorewood |
53211 |
Milwaukee County |
Shorewood School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 963-6921 |
589 |
42 |
14.1 |
16.8% |
388 (65.9%) |
61 (10.4%) |
59 (10.0%) |
41 (7.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (6.6%) |
89.9 |
30th of 533 public high schools |
94.4% |
|
90.1 |
27th of 431 public high schools |
93.7% |
3 |
63.4 | 67.3 | 70.6 | | | | | | | | 68.8 | |
$17,039 | $275 | $16,764 |
|
Saint Francis High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4225 S Lake Dr |
Saint Francis |
53235 |
Milwaukee County |
Saint Francis School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 747-3600 |
543 |
29 |
18.5 |
50.8% |
222 (40.9%) |
58 (10.7%) |
194 (35.7%) |
17 (3.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (8.5%) |
20.5 |
448th of 533 public high schools |
15.9% |
|
8.1 |
407th of 431 public high schools |
5.6% |
41 |
29.3 | 25.2 | 26.0 | | | | | | | | 26.3 | |
$13,658 | $389 | $13,269 |
|
Oak Creek High
|
Public |
9-12 |
340 E Puetz Rd |
Oak Creek |
53154 |
Milwaukee County |
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 768-6210 |
2,220 |
125 |
17.7 |
31.8% |
1,398 (63.0%) |
134 (6.0%) |
410 (18.5%) |
151 (6.8%) |
7 (0.3%) |
1 (0.0%) |
119 (5.4%) |
52.3 |
277th of 533 public high schools |
48.0% |
|
49 |
230th of 431 public high schools |
46.6% |
47 |
42.6 | 39.1 | 40.2 | | | | | | | | 52.8 | |
$12,487 | $247 | $12,239 |
|
Reagan College Preparatory High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4965 S 20th St |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 304-6100 |
1,372 |
66 |
20.9 |
51.7% |
425 (31.0%) |
121 (8.8%) |
662 (48.3%) |
122 (8.9%) |
4 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (2.8%) |
82.3 |
58th of 533 public high schools |
89.1% |
|
72.9 |
89th of 431 public high schools |
79.4% |
31 |
68.5 | 52.3 | 54.2 | | | | | | | | 66.8 | |
$18,985 | $2,321 | $16,663 |
|
Green Tree Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
6850 N 53rd St |
Milwaukee |
53223 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 206-0500 |
535 |
24 |
22.3 |
85.6% |
8 (1.5%) |
462 (86.4%) |
25 (4.7%) |
18 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (3.9%) |
3.7 |
510th of 533 public high schools |
4.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
2.4 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 4.4 | 9.3 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 18.6 | 9.1 |
$17,296 | $2,550 | $14,746 |
|
South Accelerated Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
1515 W Lapham Blvd |
Milwaukee |
53204 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-9858 |
57 |
4 |
14.2 |
86.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (38.6%) |
31 (54.4%) |
2 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,358 | $2,166 | $17,192 |
|
Vincent Accelerated Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
7501 N Granville Rd |
Milwaukee |
53224 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-9858 |
53 |
3 |
19.4 |
94.3% |
1 (1.9%) |
46 (86.8%) |
3 (5.7%) |
2 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,777 | $2,183 | $11,594 |
|
Carmen High Southeast Campus
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2500 W Oklahoma Ave |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 509-7800 |
679 |
14 |
48.5 |
— |
21 (3.1%) |
41 (6.0%) |
605 (89.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
9.6 |
477th of 533 public high schools |
10.5% |
|
2.3 |
421st of 431 public high schools |
2.3% |
56 |
14.1 | 14.2 | 22.5 | | | | | | | | 18.6 | |
$20,298 | $3,043 | $17,255 |
|
Carmen Mid/High Northwest Campus
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
5496 N 72nd St |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 837-4000 |
526 |
15 |
35.0 |
— |
14 (2.7%) |
458 (87.1%) |
29 (5.5%) |
8 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (2.3%) |
4.4 |
505th of 533 public high schools |
5.3% |
|
2.1 |
424th of 431 public high schools |
1.6% |
81 |
6.0 | 9.0 | 10.5 | 4.1 | 14.6 | 20.0 | 8.3 | 13.2 | 21.8 | 41.8 | 13.3 | 27.3 |
$20,517 | $3,157 | $17,360 |
|
Audubon Technology and Communication High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3300 S 39th St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-7800 |
436 |
27 |
16.3 |
78.2% |
66 (15.1%) |
70 (16.1%) |
261 (59.9%) |
22 (5.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.2%) |
7.8 |
487th of 533 public high schools |
8.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
25.8 | 9.7 | 10.8 | | | | | | | | 12.8 | |
$19,955 | $2,613 | $17,342 |
|
Transition High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1940 N 36th St |
Milwaukee |
53208 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 212-2670 |
90 |
9 |
9.7 |
86.7% |
3 (3.3%) |
77 (85.6%) |
6 (6.7%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$30,156 | $2,891 | $27,265 |
|
Carmen High School of Science and Technology South Campus
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1712 S 32nd St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 384-4444 |
382 |
20 |
19.1 |
96.1% |
11 (2.9%) |
7 (1.8%) |
363 (95.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25.3 |
433rd of 533 public high schools |
18.8% |
|
7.6 |
408th of 431 public high schools |
5.3% |
25 |
36.3 | 19.8 | 29.7 | | | | | | | | 33.0 | |
$21,605 | $2,866 | $18,739 |
|
North Division High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1011 W Center St |
Milwaukee |
53206 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 267-4900 |
346 |
28 |
12.4 |
91.3% |
9 (2.6%) |
313 (90.5%) |
14 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.9%) |
1.9 |
528th of 533 public high schools |
0.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
6.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$26,397 | $2,995 | $23,401 |
|
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee
|
Public |
6-12 |
3517A W Courtland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 461-9561 |
49 |
3 |
16.3 |
89.8% |
1 (2.0%) |
46 (93.9%) |
1 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$58,875 | $6,146 | $52,729 |
|
James Madison Academic Campus
|
Public |
9-12 |
8135 W Florist Ave |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-6100 |
468 |
32 |
14.6 |
85.7% |
6 (1.3%) |
406 (86.8%) |
22 (4.7%) |
22 (4.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.7%) |
1.8 |
529th of 533 public high schools |
0.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
4.6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | | | | | | | | 2.6 | |
$23,107 | $2,930 | $20,177 |
|
WHS Information Technology
|
Public |
9-12 |
2525 N Sherman Blvd |
Milwaukee |
53210 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 875-5900 |
402 |
25 |
16.2 |
85.3% |
7 (1.7%) |
357 (88.8%) |
17 (4.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.0%) |
2.5 |
520th of 533 public high schools |
2.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
8.3 | 2.8 | 5.6 | | | | | | | | 6.6 | |
$24,310 | $2,978 | $21,331 |
|
Alliance School of Milwaukee
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
850 W Walnut St |
Milwaukee |
53205 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 267-5400 |
141 |
11 |
13.2 |
84.4% |
11 (7.8%) |
103 (73.0%) |
16 (11.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (7.1%) |
5.4 |
498th of 533 public high schools |
6.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
13.3 | 0.0 | 7.7 | | | | | | | | 22.2 | |
$23,531 | $2,641 | $20,890 |
|
Grandview High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2745 S 13TH St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 672-1168 |
219 |
7 |
31.2 |
85.8% |
15 (6.8%) |
21 (9.6%) |
159 (72.6%) |
12 (5.5%) |
6 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.7%) |
4.1 |
507th of 533 public high schools |
4.9% |
|
1 |
427th of 431 public high schools |
0.9% |
80 |
6.7 | 10.0 | 6.7 | | | | | | | | 11.1 | |
$19,259 | $2,542 | $16,717 |
|
Lad Lake Synergy School
|
Public |
6-12 |
2820 W Grant St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 647-1771 |
22 |
5 |
4.4 |
81.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (63.6%) |
8 (36.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$65,500 | $4,987 | $60,513 |
|
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
|
Public |
9-12 |
2300 W Highland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 934-7000 |
959 |
63 |
15.2 |
76.2% |
78 (8.1%) |
531 (55.4%) |
189 (19.7%) |
113 (11.8%) |
5 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
42 (4.4%) |
8.5 |
483rd of 533 public high schools |
9.4% |
|
3.5 |
418th of 431 public high schools |
3.0% |
65 |
22.5 | 6.4 | 9.1 | | | | | | | | 25.3 | |
$18,977 | $2,572 | $16,405 |
|
Harold S Vincent School of Agricultural Science
|
Public |
9-12 |
7501 N Granville Rd |
Milwaukee |
53224 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 236-1200 |
611 |
41 |
15.0 |
92.8% |
12 (2.0%) |
504 (82.5%) |
36 (5.9%) |
37 (6.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.3%) |
3.5 |
512th of 533 public high schools |
3.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
11.1 | 4.8 | 6.4 | | | | | | | | 7.9 | |
$24,036 | $2,889 | $21,147 |
|
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
949 N 9th St |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 226-7330 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,259 | $2,234 | $16,025 |
|
Milwaukee School of Languages
|
Public |
6-12 |
8400 W Burleigh St |
Milwaukee |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-5700 |
964 |
60 |
16.1 |
53.9% |
186 (19.3%) |
452 (46.9%) |
236 (24.5%) |
28 (2.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
58 (6.0%) |
25 |
435th of 533 public high schools |
18.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
39.6 | 26.0 | 27.1 | 29.9 | 30.7 | 43.7 | 25.2 | 21.4 | 21.5 | 49.6 | 21.8 | 34.6 |
$19,266 | $2,468 | $16,799 |
|
South Division High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1515 W Lapham Blvd |
Milwaukee |
53204 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-8300 |
923 |
67 |
13.8 |
83.6% |
23 (2.5%) |
229 (24.8%) |
525 (56.9%) |
124 (13.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.0%) |
2.2 |
527th of 533 public high schools |
1.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
4.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | | | | | | | | 7.1 | |
$21,132 | $2,475 | $18,657 |
|
Riverside High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1615 E Locust St |
Milwaukee |
53211 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 906-4900 |
1,240 |
70 |
17.6 |
76.8% |
32 (2.6%) |
828 (66.8%) |
250 (20.2%) |
94 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (2.9%) |
6.9 |
489th of 533 public high schools |
8.3% |
|
3.2 |
419th of 431 public high schools |
2.8% |
70 |
14.9 | 10.9 | 14.4 | | | | | | | | 17.3 | |
$19,088 | $2,521 | $16,567 |
|
Pulaski High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2500 W Oklahoma Ave |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-8900 |
1,041 |
59 |
17.7 |
76.9% |
41 (3.9%) |
335 (32.2%) |
517 (49.7%) |
111 (10.7%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
30 (2.9%) |
2.4 |
522nd of 533 public high schools |
2.1% |
|
0.8 |
430th of 431 public high schools |
0.2% |
92 |
8.5 | 2.5 | 5.1 | | | | | | | | 3.7 | |
$19,562 | $2,557 | $17,005 |
|
Bradley Technology High
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 S Fourth St |
Milwaukee |
53204 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 212-2400 |
1,048 |
64 |
16.4 |
88.2% |
28 (2.7%) |
752 (71.8%) |
171 (16.3%) |
41 (3.9%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
49 (4.7%) |
2.8 |
517th of 533 public high schools |
3.0% |
|
1 |
428th of 431 public high schools |
0.7% |
89 |
5.0 | 2.8 | 3.9 | | | | | | | | 13.6 | |
$18,981 | $2,736 | $16,245 |
|
Marshall High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4141 N 64th St |
Milwaukee |
53216 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-2300 |
639 |
45 |
14.2 |
81.7% |
7 (1.1%) |
587 (91.9%) |
16 (2.5%) |
9 (1.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (2.7%) |
2.4 |
523rd of 533 public high schools |
1.9% |
|
0.6 |
431st of 431 public high schools |
0.0% |
92 |
6.7 | 2.6 | 4.1 | | | | | | | | 2.1 | |
$23,610 | $2,739 | $20,870 |
|
King International
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 W Olive St |
Milwaukee |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 267-0700 |
1,308 |
72 |
18.1 |
67.0% |
124 (9.5%) |
796 (60.9%) |
188 (14.4%) |
142 (10.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (4.3%) |
27.8 |
422nd of 533 public high schools |
20.8% |
|
19.5 |
373rd of 431 public high schools |
13.5% |
49 |
38.1 | 23.8 | 29.2 | | | | | | | | 34.0 | |
$17,946 | $2,398 | $15,548 |
|
Hamilton High
|
Public |
9-12 |
6215 W Warnimont Ave |
Milwaukee |
53220 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 327-9300 |
1,472 |
100 |
14.7 |
78.6% |
130 (8.8%) |
436 (29.6%) |
657 (44.6%) |
171 (11.6%) |
18 (1.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
58 (3.9%) |
3.9 |
509th of 533 public high schools |
4.5% |
|
1.3 |
426th of 431 public high schools |
1.2% |
83 |
11.7 | 3.9 | 7.9 | | | | | | | | 13.3 | |
$19,450 | $2,632 | $16,819 |
|
Bay View High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2751 S Lenox St |
Milwaukee |
53207 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-2400 |
1,021 |
59 |
17.2 |
83.8% |
72 (7.1%) |
515 (50.4%) |
300 (29.4%) |
71 (7.0%) |
11 (1.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
50 (4.9%) |
4.1 |
506th of 533 public high schools |
5.1% |
|
1.8 |
425th of 431 public high schools |
1.4% |
81 |
13.9 | 5.6 | 5.6 | | | | | | | | 12.9 | |
$19,875 | $2,717 | $17,158 |
|
Project STAY-Supporting Teachers and Youth
|
Public |
9-12 |
609 N 8th St |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 298-9300 |
114 |
9 |
12.0 |
86.8% |
1 (0.9%) |
97 (85.1%) |
13 (11.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.6%) |
6.1 |
495th of 533 public high schools |
7.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 20.0 | |
$28,292 | $2,438 | $25,854 |
|
Groppi High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1312 N 27th St |
Milwaukee |
53208 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 934-8200 |
105 |
9 |
11.6 |
89.5% |
4 (3.8%) |
90 (85.7%) |
5 (4.8%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$30,719 | $2,701 | $28,018 |
|
Shalom High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1749 N 16th St |
Milwaukee |
53205 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 933-5019 |
101 |
6 |
16.8 |
88.1% |
3 (3.0%) |
95 (94.1%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
1.4 |
532nd of 533 public high schools |
0.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$19,509 | $2,689 | $16,820 |
|
NOVA-Northwest Opportunities Vocational Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
2320 W Burleigh St |
Milwaukee |
53206 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 874-0283 |
104 |
6 |
17.3 |
94.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
96 (92.3%) |
5 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
6.6 |
491st of 533 public high schools |
7.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 33.3 | |
$20,852 | $4,089 | $16,763 |
|
ASSATA High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3517 W Courtland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 345-6113 |
78 |
3 |
27.4 |
92.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (91.0%) |
6 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
1.4 |
533rd of 533 public high schools |
0.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$18,995 | $2,720 | $16,275 |
|
Whitnall High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5000 S 116th St |
Greenfield |
53228 |
Milwaukee County |
Whitnall School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 525-8500 |
821 |
58 |
14.2 |
28.5% |
526 (64.1%) |
42 (5.1%) |
163 (19.9%) |
33 (4.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (6.6%) |
63.5 |
199th of 533 public high schools |
62.7% |
|
66.9 |
120th of 431 public high schools |
72.2% |
79 |
49.3 | 47.3 | 49.3 | | | | | | | | 50.5 | |
$14,035 | $607 | $13,428 |
|
Greenfield High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4800 S 60th St |
Greenfield |
53220 |
Milwaukee County |
Greenfield School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 281-6200 |
1,140 |
80 |
14.2 |
46.7% |
517 (45.4%) |
61 (5.4%) |
402 (35.3%) |
79 (6.9%) |
7 (0.6%) |
3 (0.3%) |
70 (6.1%) |
31.7 |
396th of 533 public high schools |
25.7% |
|
24.8 |
354th of 431 public high schools |
17.9% |
42 |
35.6 | 26.5 | 28.4 | | | | | | | | 43.6 | |
$15,505 | $268 | $15,236 |
|
Greendale High
|
Public |
9-12 |
6801 Southway |
Greendale |
53129 |
Milwaukee County |
Greendale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 423-0110 |
882 |
59 |
15.0 |
28.2% |
579 (65.6%) |
30 (3.4%) |
167 (18.9%) |
47 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (6.7%) |
82.7 |
57th of 533 public high schools |
89.3% |
|
85.3 |
40th of 431 public high schools |
90.7% |
17 |
60.7 | 60.2 | 55.5 | | | | | | | | 65.8 | |
$14,831 | $497 | $14,335 |
|
Nicolet High
|
Public |
9-12 |
6701 N Jean Nicolet Rd |
Glendale |
53217 |
Milwaukee County |
Nicolet Union High School School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 351-7554 |
1,043 |
82 |
12.6 |
19.4% |
556 (53.3%) |
245 (23.5%) |
89 (8.5%) |
47 (4.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
95 (9.1%) |
79.6 |
68th of 533 public high schools |
87.2% |
|
78.7 |
65th of 431 public high schools |
84.9% |
3 |
64.6 | 55.4 | 53.1 | | | | | | | | 60.2 | |
$22,034 | $307 | $21,728 |
|
Milwaukee County Community Reintegration Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
8885 S 68th St |
Franklin |
53132 |
Milwaukee County |
Franklin Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 525-7630 |
31 |
2 |
20.6 |
90.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (61.3%) |
8 (25.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (12.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,542 | $296 | $15,245 |
|
Franklin High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8222 S 51st St |
Franklin |
53132 |
Milwaukee County |
Franklin Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 423-4640 |
1,605 |
98 |
16.4 |
21.9% |
1,104 (68.8%) |
38 (2.4%) |
172 (10.7%) |
189 (11.8%) |
11 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
91 (5.7%) |
75.4 |
102nd of 533 public high schools |
80.9% |
|
75 |
80th of 431 public high schools |
81.4% |
22 |
58.2 | 56.2 | 52.2 | | | | | | | | 55.7 | |
$14,201 | $298 | $13,903 |
|
Cudahy High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4950 S Lake Dr |
Cudahy |
53110 |
Milwaukee County |
Cudahy School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-2700 |
644 |
42 |
15.2 |
60.7% |
335 (52.0%) |
54 (8.4%) |
193 (30.0%) |
14 (2.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (6.4%) |
19.5 |
451st of 533 public high schools |
15.4% |
|
15.9 |
387th of 431 public high schools |
10.2% |
64 |
27.9 | 17.7 | 21.3 | | | | | | | | 37.4 | |
$15,152 | $606 | $14,546 |
|
Brown Deer Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
8060 N 60th St |
Brown Deer |
53223 |
Milwaukee County |
Brown Deer School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 371-7000 |
904 |
71 |
12.6 |
55.2% |
104 (11.5%) |
522 (57.7%) |
77 (8.5%) |
122 (13.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
74 (8.2%) |
31.2 |
400th of 533 public high schools |
25.0% |
|
22.9 |
364th of 431 public high schools |
15.5% |
36 |
38.0 | 22.2 | 32.7 | 36.1 | 39.0 | 54.8 | 28.6 | 37.6 | 66.4 | 64.5 | 39.1 | 40.2 |
$16,997 | $655 | $16,342 |
|
Pathways High
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3022 W Wisconsin Ave |
Milwaukee |
53208 |
Milwaukee County |
Pathways High Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 943-2891 |
149 |
10 |
15.6 |
30.2% |
39 (26.2%) |
71 (47.7%) |
16 (10.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
5 (3.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
16 (10.7%) |
13.2 |
468th of 533 public high schools |
12.2% |
|
6.3 |
412th of 431 public high schools |
4.4% |
56 |
26.3 | 21.1 | 15.8 | | | | | | | | 21.1 | |
| | |
|
Tenor High
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
918 Vel R Phillips Ave |
Milwaukee |
53203 |
Milwaukee County |
Seeds of Health Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 431-4371 |
651 |
27 |
24.0 |
66.2% |
52 (8.0%) |
191 (29.3%) |
391 (60.1%) |
5 (0.8%) |
6 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
8.9 |
480th of 533 public high schools |
9.9% |
|
5.9 |
415th of 431 public high schools |
3.7% |
65 |
16.7 | 13.2 | 11.8 | | | | | | | | 26.0 | |
| | |
|
Veritas High
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3025 W Oklahoma Ave |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Seeds of Health Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 389-5574 |
256 |
13 |
20.0 |
75.0% |
20 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
235 (91.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15.6 |
464th of 533 public high schools |
12.9% |
|
9.2 |
403rd of 431 public high schools |
6.5% |
61 |
30.2 | 24.5 | 15.1 | | | | | | | | 21.1 | |
| | |
|
Escuela Verde
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3628 W Pierce St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Trans Center for Youth Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 988-7960 |
121 |
10 |
12.0 |
80.2% |
9 (7.4%) |
12 (9.9%) |
98 (81.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
5.5 |
497th of 533 public high schools |
6.8% |
|
4.2 |
417th of 431 public high schools |
3.2% |
80 |
9.7 | 0.0 | 14.3 | | | | | | | | 23.5 | |
| | |
|
DOC: Felmers O. Chaney Correctional Cent er
|
Public |
7-12 |
2825 N 30th St |
Milwaukee |
53210 |
Milwaukee County |
Wisconsin Department of Corrections |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 874-1600 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
DOC: Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility
|
Public |
12 |
1015 N 10th St |
Milwaukee |
53205 |
Milwaukee County |
Wisconsin Department of Corrections |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 212-3535 |
4 |
2 |
2.0 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |