|
Kirkwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2706 Rossview Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(931) 980-3114 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
65th of 1019 public elementary schools |
93.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
69.0 | 76.8 | 73.6 | | | | 73.3 | 77.0 | 68.8 | 66.4 | | | | 70.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.2 | 70.3 | 72.9 | | | | 74.3 | | | | |
$12,417 | $471 | $11,264 |
|
Kirkwood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2702 Rossview Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(931) 919-4761 |
1,009 |
52 |
19.5 |
|
446 (44.2%) |
273 (27.1%) |
162 (16.1%) |
28 (2.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
10 (1.0%) |
88 (8.7%) |
81.3 |
41st of 400 public high schools |
89.8% |
|
75.2 |
57th of 389 public high schools |
85.3% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 34.5 | | 34.2 | 82.9 | 35.1 | 20.0 | 41.3 | 93.8 | 67.3 | 76.7 | | 60.8 | | 59.9 | 46.8 | 46.8 | | 69.8 | 69.5 | 89.7 | 58.0 | | 60.9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,180 | $457 | $10,215 |
|
Kirkwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2700 Rossview Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(931) 342-8937 |
1,153 |
54 |
21.2 |
|
557 (48.3%) |
228 (19.8%) |
198 (17.2%) |
45 (3.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.6%) |
116 (10.1%) |
77.5 |
95th of 594 public middle schools |
84.0% |
|
81.5 |
76th of 583 public middle schools |
87.0% |
19 |
| | | 48.5 | 46.4 | 43.1 | 46.0 | | | | 58.7 | 41.1 | 31.7 | 43.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.0 | 65.5 | 54.2 | 63.1 | 68.5 | 68.8 | 61.8 | 66.2 |
$11,438 | $500 | $10,435 |
|
Kenwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
241 E Pine Mountain Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 553-2080 |
1,121 |
55 |
20.5 |
|
346 (30.9%) |
424 (37.8%) |
197 (17.6%) |
6 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.4%) |
142 (12.7%) |
32.8 |
420th of 594 public middle schools |
29.3% |
|
31.9 |
406th of 583 public middle schools |
30.4% |
14 |
| | | 22.3 | 18.9 | 21.6 | 21.0 | | | | 22.8 | 23.5 | 16.2 | 21.0 | 58.3 | | | 58.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.4 | 36.2 | 34.9 | 38.1 | 46.6 | 54.6 | 38.8 | 46.5 |
$12,278 | $848 | $10,785 |
|
Spanish Immersion @ Barksdale School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1920 Madison Street |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 648-5685 |
270 |
16 |
17.4 |
|
162 (60.0%) |
24 (8.9%) |
66 (24.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
16 (5.9%) |
97 |
26th of 1019 public elementary schools |
97.4% |
|
97.5 |
25th of 1009 public elementary schools |
97.5% |
1 |
81.8 | 84.4 | 91.7 | | | | 85.0 | 77.3 | 75.6 | 79.2 | | | | 77.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | 84.4 | 75.0 | | | | 78.8 | | | | |
$10,981 | $414 | $10,435 |
|
CMCSS K-12 Virtual School
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
1312 Highway 48 |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(931) 553-1117 |
793 |
46 |
17.4 |
|
361 (45.5%) |
192 (24.2%) |
135 (17.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
5 (0.6%) |
92 (11.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
40.7 | 27.3 | 38.1 | 22.0 | 27.4 | 19.4 | 27.4 | 63.0 | 45.5 | 43.9 | 37.3 | 37.0 | 34.7 | 40.5 | 40.0 | 17.2 | | 19.2 | | 18.8 | | 18.9 | 83.3 | 38.9 | 47.8 | | 49.3 | | 47.9 | 37.7 | 37.7 | | 59.5 | 60.5 | | 13.8 | | 18.4 | 48.1 | 36.4 | 57.1 | 50.8 | 52.1 | 51.4 | 50.8 | 62.7 | 71.2 | 58.3 | 64.2 |
$10,741 | $414 | $10,196 |
|
CMCSS Adult High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
430 Greenwood Avenue |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(931) 542-5043 |
147 |
5 |
18.6 |
|
45 (30.6%) |
50 (34.0%) |
32 (21.8%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
17 (11.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Oakland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1050 Cherry Blossom Lane |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 920-7422 |
1,173 |
63 |
18.7 |
|
572 (48.8%) |
248 (21.1%) |
193 (16.5%) |
17 (1.4%) |
6 (0.5%) |
11 (0.9%) |
126 (10.7%) |
49.1 |
504th of 1019 public elementary schools |
50.5% |
|
56.3 |
406th of 1009 public elementary schools |
59.8% |
98 |
30.8 | 33.5 | 46.4 | | | | 36.9 | 33.3 | 46.8 | 49.7 | | | | 43.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.5 | 51.5 | 54.5 | | | | 49.8 | | | | |
$11,937 | $507 | $10,775 |
|
Pisgah Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1770 Hazelwood Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 802-6790 |
1,064 |
56 |
18.9 |
|
403 (37.9%) |
313 (29.4%) |
192 (18.0%) |
11 (1.0%) |
6 (0.6%) |
14 (1.3%) |
125 (11.7%) |
56.3 |
418th of 1019 public elementary schools |
59.0% |
|
44.9 |
542nd of 1009 public elementary schools |
46.3% |
124 |
38.6 | 45.0 | 52.6 | | | | 45.5 | 43.3 | 46.0 | 40.0 | | | | 43.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.5 | 53.6 | 48.1 | | | | 53.0 | | | | |
$12,968 | $854 | $11,483 |
|
Carmel Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4925 Sango Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 802-5025 |
630 |
38 |
16.6 |
|
451 (71.6%) |
67 (10.6%) |
54 (8.6%) |
7 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (7.9%) |
80.9 |
148th of 1019 public elementary schools |
85.5% |
|
84 |
129th of 1009 public elementary schools |
87.2% |
19 |
35.9 | 67.6 | 65.0 | | | | 55.8 | 53.8 | 73.1 | 60.5 | | | | 62.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.7 | 77.1 | 68.1 | | | | 68.3 | | | | |
$12,212 | $500 | $11,110 |
|
Middle College @ Austin Peay State University
|
Public |
11-12 |
110 Bailey Street |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 221-1350 |
108 |
3 |
36.0 |
|
63 (58.3%) |
16 (14.8%) |
18 (16.7%) |
2 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
8 (7.4%) |
99.8 |
1st of 400 public high schools |
99.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.3 | | 81.3 | | | | | 93.9 | | 93.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,970 | $414 | $11,425 |
|
Rossview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2235 Cardinal Lane |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 645-1403 |
1,231 |
71 |
17.4 |
|
615 (50.0%) |
176 (14.3%) |
157 (12.8%) |
148 (12.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
5 (0.4%) |
128 (10.4%) |
73.8 |
209th of 1019 public elementary schools |
79.5% |
|
72.3 |
217th of 1009 public elementary schools |
78.5% |
8 |
44.5 | 57.7 | 51.8 | | | | 51.1 | 50.2 | 56.6 | 61.2 | | | | 56.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.2 | 63.4 | 60.3 | | | | 61.5 | | | | |
$12,040 | $518 | $10,921 |
|
West Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1210 W Creek Coyote Trail |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 503-1788 |
1,654 |
85 |
19.3 |
|
472 (28.5%) |
571 (34.5%) |
385 (23.3%) |
31 (1.9%) |
4 (0.2%) |
18 (1.1%) |
173 (10.5%) |
49.7 |
194th of 400 public high schools |
51.5% |
|
55.2 |
147th of 389 public high schools |
62.2% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.8 | | 12.9 | 62.9 | 28.4 | | 32.0 | 61.8 | 40.7 | 48.5 | 31.3 | 57.8 | 58.8 | 56.2 | 33.4 | 32.9 | 10.5 | 61.8 | 58.7 | 53.7 | 32.7 | | 35.3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,974 | $605 | $9,899 |
|
West Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1201 W Creek Coyote Trail |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 802-8637 |
1,069 |
54 |
19.9 |
|
360 (33.7%) |
376 (35.2%) |
178 (16.7%) |
17 (1.6%) |
3 (0.3%) |
14 (1.3%) |
121 (11.3%) |
58.8 |
385th of 1019 public elementary schools |
62.2% |
|
53.1 |
447th of 1009 public elementary schools |
55.7% |
62 |
35.2 | 43.4 | 46.3 | | | | 41.7 | 47.2 | 51.1 | 45.1 | | | | 47.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.0 | 54.4 | 53.1 | | | | 55.2 | | | | |
$11,615 | $774 | $10,220 |
|
West Creek Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1200 W Creek Coyote Trail |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 503-3288 |
1,162 |
63 |
18.4 |
|
369 (31.8%) |
388 (33.4%) |
255 (21.9%) |
20 (1.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
12 (1.0%) |
115 (9.9%) |
54.2 |
264th of 594 public middle schools |
55.6% |
|
58.2 |
216th of 583 public middle schools |
63.0% |
48 |
| | | 30.2 | 34.7 | 37.1 | 33.9 | | | | 30.8 | 35.9 | 29.6 | 32.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.3 | 52.8 | 42.6 | 46.5 | 52.9 | 62.7 | 50.9 | 55.5 |
$11,750 | $579 | $10,538 |
|
Barkers Mill Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1230 Little Bobcat Lane |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 906-7235 |
988 |
61 |
16.2 |
|
318 (32.2%) |
293 (29.7%) |
225 (22.8%) |
15 (1.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
9 (0.9%) |
125 (12.7%) |
61.3 |
356th of 1019 public elementary schools |
65.1% |
|
50.5 |
479th of 1009 public elementary schools |
52.5% |
123 |
41.5 | 56.6 | 39.1 | | | | 45.7 | 43.0 | 56.3 | 40.6 | | | | 46.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 53.5 | 64.4 | 51.9 | | | | 56.6 | | | | |
$13,016 | $780 | $11,565 |
|
Northeast Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3703 Trenton Road |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5665 |
1,077 |
60 |
17.9 |
|
374 (34.7%) |
345 (32.0%) |
201 (18.7%) |
18 (1.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
13 (1.2%) |
124 (11.5%) |
43.2 |
337th of 594 public middle schools |
43.3% |
|
41.7 |
335th of 583 public middle schools |
42.5% |
2 |
| | | 33.6 | 26.0 | 25.8 | 28.7 | | | | 31.1 | 27.5 | 18.4 | 25.9 | 85.7 | | | 85.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.4 | 50.6 | 32.5 | 41.9 | 44.4 | 59.0 | 51.0 | 51.2 |
$12,646 | $592 | $11,397 |
|
Northeast Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3705 Trenton Road |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5662 |
867 |
51 |
16.9 |
|
331 (38.2%) |
258 (29.8%) |
170 (19.6%) |
10 (1.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
95 (11.0%) |
50.4 |
487th of 1019 public elementary schools |
52.2% |
|
52.9 |
451st of 1009 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
36 |
26.9 | 52.0 | 50.0 | | | | 41.8 | 31.7 | 60.2 | 43.2 | | | | 44.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 40.0 | 58.5 | 41.4 | | | | 46.4 | | | | |
$13,313 | $690 | $11,943 |
|
Montgomery Central Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3941 Highway 48 |
Cunningham |
37052 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 387-2575 |
808 |
48 |
17.0 |
|
593 (73.4%) |
89 (11.0%) |
65 (8.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
55 (6.8%) |
69 |
157th of 594 public middle schools |
73.6% |
|
66.7 |
167th of 583 public middle schools |
71.4% |
10 |
| | | 41.2 | 28.4 | 52.2 | 39.9 | | | | 50.9 | 31.3 | 43.0 | 41.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.5 | 50.0 | 55.8 | 59.2 | 70.5 | 52.2 | 60.9 | 61.2 |
$12,855 | $615 | $11,555 |
|
Minglewood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
215 Cunningham Lane |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5646 |
757 |
45 |
16.9 |
|
248 (32.8%) |
264 (34.9%) |
144 (19.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
12 (1.6%) |
84 (11.1%) |
24.6 |
810th of 1019 public elementary schools |
20.5% |
|
17 |
868th of 1009 public elementary schools |
14.0% |
58 |
27.6 | 15.0 | 31.0 | | | | 24.4 | 26.3 | 27.5 | 33.6 | | | | 29.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.7 | 28.3 | 38.9 | | | | 35.5 | | | | |
$13,481 | $1,074 | $11,610 |
|
Richview Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2350 Memorial Drive |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5620 |
1,136 |
59 |
19.2 |
|
715 (62.9%) |
181 (15.9%) |
130 (11.4%) |
21 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
87 (7.7%) |
83.3 |
71st of 594 public middle schools |
88.0% |
|
80.2 |
83rd of 583 public middle schools |
85.8% |
12 |
| | | 63.1 | 48.1 | 42.2 | 51.6 | | | | 54.5 | 45.3 | 43.1 | 47.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.9 | 62.1 | 56.9 | 64.7 | 71.2 | 72.8 | 64.7 | 69.6 |
$11,675 | $608 | $10,538 |
|
Northeast High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3701 Trenton Road |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5640 |
1,361 |
72 |
18.8 |
|
413 (30.3%) |
541 (39.8%) |
238 (17.5%) |
17 (1.2%) |
10 (0.7%) |
15 (1.1%) |
127 (9.3%) |
63.2 |
108th of 400 public high schools |
73.0% |
|
41.1 |
214th of 389 public high schools |
45.0% |
106 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.0 | | 30.0 | 72.0 | 31.9 | | 35.9 | 62.5 | 57.0 | 58.3 | | 43.1 | | 43.5 | 29.1 | 29.0 | 11.5 | 65.9 | 60.7 | 51.5 | 54.2 | | 52.8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,315 | $589 | $11,234 |
|
Rossview High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1237 Rossview Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 553-2070 |
1,575 |
92 |
17.0 |
|
841 (53.4%) |
295 (18.7%) |
227 (14.4%) |
65 (4.1%) |
10 (0.6%) |
6 (0.4%) |
131 (8.3%) |
81.3 |
40th of 400 public high schools |
90.0% |
|
80.5 |
42nd of 389 public high schools |
89.2% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.2 | 10.0 | 40.8 | 84.4 | 38.4 | 7.1 | 43.5 | 88.0 | 52.7 | 61.8 | | 69.1 | | 68.5 | 49.8 | 49.5 | 16.7 | 71.8 | 70.0 | 80.4 | 50.3 | 21.4 | 52.8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,682 | $550 | $10,706 |
|
Woodlawn Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2250 Woodlawn Road |
Woodlawn |
37191 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5680 |
732 |
40 |
18.2 |
|
489 (66.8%) |
66 (9.0%) |
100 (13.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.5%) |
69 (9.4%) |
78 |
170th of 1019 public elementary schools |
83.3% |
|
72.6 |
213th of 1009 public elementary schools |
78.9% |
43 |
62.3 | 61.2 | 54.3 | | | | 59.3 | 54.9 | 51.5 | 53.3 | | | | 53.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 64.9 | 68.9 | 59.0 | | | | 64.3 | | | | |
$14,048 | $878 | $12,392 |
|
Ringgold Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
240 Ringgold Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5625 |
854 |
49 |
17.4 |
|
211 (24.7%) |
308 (36.1%) |
207 (24.2%) |
5 (0.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
7 (0.8%) |
110 (12.9%) |
22.9 |
822nd of 1019 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
|
24.2 |
800th of 1009 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
22 |
23.5 | 26.8 | 31.4 | | | | 27.1 | 37.8 | 23.6 | 27.6 | | | | 29.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.3 | 32.0 | 28.6 | | | | 32.1 | | | | |
$13,274 | $1,131 | $11,317 |
|
Northwest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 Lafayette Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5675 |
1,432 |
75 |
19.1 |
|
610 (42.6%) |
429 (30.0%) |
215 (15.0%) |
13 (0.9%) |
6 (0.4%) |
12 (0.8%) |
147 (10.3%) |
57.8 |
142nd of 400 public high schools |
64.5% |
|
49.2 |
180th of 389 public high schools |
53.7% |
38 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.9 | | 15.6 | 66.7 | 29.8 | 28.6 | 33.6 | 69.5 | 48.9 | 58.2 | | 69.0 | | 68.6 | 29.7 | 29.5 | 18.2 | 63.2 | 61.3 | 75.7 | 43.4 | 50.0 | 47.2 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,451 | $592 | $10,362 |
|
New Providence Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
146 Cunningham Lane |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5655 |
1,055 |
53 |
19.9 |
|
440 (41.7%) |
293 (27.8%) |
177 (16.8%) |
7 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.8%) |
129 (12.2%) |
44.2 |
330th of 594 public middle schools |
44.4% |
|
42.2 |
332nd of 583 public middle schools |
43.1% |
2 |
| | | 30.1 | 25.4 | 24.4 | 26.7 | | | | 29.2 | 27.7 | 26.6 | 27.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.4 | 47.3 | 44.5 | 46.8 | 49.1 | 48.5 | 46.1 | 47.9 |
$12,398 | $959 | $10,795 |
|
Norman Smith Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
740 Greenwood Avenue |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5660 |
578 |
41 |
14.0 |
|
202 (34.9%) |
212 (36.7%) |
98 (17.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
59 (10.2%) |
33.5 |
714th of 1019 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
|
27.8 |
758th of 1009 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
44 |
16.1 | 32.5 | 49.3 | | | | 31.8 | 29.9 | 43.0 | 30.1 | | | | 35.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.6 | 42.1 | 41.1 | | | | 39.8 | | | | |
$15,535 | $1,098 | $13,607 |
|
Moore Magnet Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1350 Madison Street |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5635 |
517 |
31 |
16.6 |
|
214 (41.4%) |
161 (31.1%) |
74 (14.3%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
63 (12.2%) |
55.7 |
426th of 1019 public elementary schools |
58.2% |
|
57.4 |
389th of 1009 public elementary schools |
61.4% |
37 |
36.6 | 55.0 | 53.6 | | | | 48.1 | 29.3 | 49.4 | 43.5 | | | | 40.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.8 | 55.6 | 50.7 | | | | 51.7 | | | | |
$14,934 | $1,062 | $13,026 |
|
East Montgomery Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
230 McAdoo Creek Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 358-2868 |
748 |
41 |
18.3 |
|
539 (72.1%) |
48 (6.4%) |
91 (12.2%) |
12 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (7.6%) |
89.7 |
87th of 1019 public elementary schools |
91.5% |
|
91.7 |
74th of 1009 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
13 |
54.6 | 68.8 | 70.6 | | | | 64.2 | 63.8 | 72.3 | 72.2 | | | | 69.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.7 | 73.0 | 77.0 | | | | 73.7 | | | | |
$12,868 | $514 | $11,752 |
|
Cumberland Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2093 Ussery Rd S |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5695 |
610 |
34 |
17.8 |
|
459 (75.2%) |
30 (4.9%) |
68 (11.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (8.0%) |
78.9 |
164th of 1019 public elementary schools |
83.9% |
|
76.2 |
182nd of 1009 public elementary schools |
82.0% |
18 |
48.4 | 67.1 | 57.8 | | | | 57.4 | 51.1 | 73.2 | 53.9 | | | | 58.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.5 | 74.4 | 58.8 | | | | 63.3 | | | | |
$14,359 | $1,048 | $12,520 |
|
Clarksville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
151 Richview Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 648-5690 |
1,576 |
78 |
20.1 |
|
967 (61.4%) |
254 (16.1%) |
217 (13.8%) |
23 (1.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
109 (6.9%) |
77.8 |
55th of 400 public high schools |
86.3% |
|
70.3 |
76th of 389 public high schools |
80.5% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 34.9 | | 33.7 | 93.4 | 52.4 | 10.0 | 60.2 | 90.0 | 57.8 | 61.0 | | 65.4 | | 63.9 | 34.7 | 34.6 | | 74.6 | 73.6 | 82.7 | 48.2 | 10.0 | 52.2 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,435 | $469 | $10,531 |
|
Montgomery Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3955 Highway 48 |
Cunningham |
37052 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 387-3201 |
1,026 |
58 |
17.8 |
|
748 (72.9%) |
112 (10.9%) |
93 (9.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
62 (6.0%) |
74.5 |
67th of 400 public high schools |
83.3% |
|
62.3 |
110th of 389 public high schools |
71.7% |
43 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.7 | | 25.5 | 83.3 | 28.2 | | 32.1 | 90.5 | 64.7 | 74.0 | | 54.3 | 50.0 | 53.4 | 44.7 | 44.4 | | 73.4 | 71.3 | 79.3 | 56.7 | | 57.9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,761 | $503 | $11,715 |
|
Montgomery Central Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4011 Highway 48 |
Cunningham |
37052 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 387-3208 |
477 |
28 |
17.2 |
|
414 (86.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
35 (7.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.6%) |
85.9 |
114th of 1019 public elementary schools |
88.8% |
|
87.1 |
107th of 1009 public elementary schools |
89.4% |
7 |
72.0 | 54.8 | 60.9 | | | | 62.4 | 67.1 | 70.2 | 59.1 | | | | 65.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.3 | 67.9 | 63.4 | | | | 69.9 | | | | |
$13,506 | $626 | $12,202 |
|
Byrns Darden Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
609 E Street |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5615 |
542 |
40 |
13.4 |
|
154 (28.4%) |
174 (32.1%) |
137 (25.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
71 (13.1%) |
10.8 |
928th of 1019 public elementary schools |
8.9% |
|
15 |
886th of 1009 public elementary schools |
12.2% |
42 |
13.9 | 8.0 | 30.0 | | | | 16.5 | 20.5 | 19.3 | 17.4 | | | | 19.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.8 | 20.7 | 30.0 | | | | 22.6 | | | | |
$15,619 | $1,368 | $13,370 |
|
Barksdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1920 Madison Street |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 648-5685 |
487 |
27 |
18.3 |
|
212 (43.5%) |
129 (26.5%) |
76 (15.6%) |
10 (2.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (11.3%) |
62.8 |
334th of 1019 public elementary schools |
67.2% |
|
53.7 |
439th of 1009 public elementary schools |
56.5% |
105 |
37.2 | 61.5 | 50.0 | | | | 49.8 | 43.0 | 52.7 | 46.4 | | | | 47.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.3 | 58.2 | 51.4 | | | | 54.3 | | | | |
$15,610 | $986 | $13,536 |
|
Glenellen Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
825 Needmore Road |
Clarksville |
37040 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 920-6158 |
1,038 |
64 |
16.2 |
|
387 (37.3%) |
284 (27.4%) |
224 (21.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
8 (0.8%) |
127 (12.2%) |
41.9 |
612th of 1019 public elementary schools |
39.9% |
|
41.3 |
592nd of 1009 public elementary schools |
41.3% |
20 |
36.7 | 34.0 | 35.1 | | | | 35.2 | 41.1 | 39.3 | 39.1 | | | | 39.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.2 | 43.2 | 42.5 | | | | 44.7 | | | | |
$11,712 | $798 | $10,262 |
|
Rossview Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2265 Cardinal Lane |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 920-6150 |
1,059 |
62 |
17.0 |
|
553 (52.2%) |
197 (18.6%) |
153 (14.4%) |
56 (5.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
92 (8.7%) |
83.5 |
69th of 594 public middle schools |
88.4% |
|
82 |
73rd of 583 public middle schools |
87.5% |
4 |
| | | 54.2 | 47.4 | 54.2 | 51.9 | | | | 54.0 | 43.6 | 43.9 | 47.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.3 | 58.1 | 63.3 | 62.3 | 70.8 | 71.2 | 70.7 | 70.9 |
$12,105 | $691 | $10,845 |
|
Sango Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3585 Sango Road |
Clarksville |
37043 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(931) 358-4093 |
930 |
48 |
19.2 |
|
630 (67.7%) |
70 (7.5%) |
110 (11.8%) |
52 (5.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
65 (7.0%) |
95.5 |
40th of 1019 public elementary schools |
96.1% |
|
95 |
45th of 1009 public elementary schools |
95.5% |
5 |
72.6 | 78.0 | 79.4 | | | | 76.7 | 68.5 | 78.7 | 76.3 | | | | 74.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.6 | 75.6 | 87.0 | | | | 79.8 | | | | |
$13,223 | $538 | $12,105 |
|
Kenwood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
251 E Pine Mountain Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 905-7900 |
1,311 |
66 |
19.8 |
|
376 (28.7%) |
504 (38.4%) |
237 (18.1%) |
16 (1.2%) |
5 (0.4%) |
6 (0.5%) |
167 (12.7%) |
42.2 |
236th of 400 public high schools |
41.0% |
|
27.1 |
289th of 389 public high schools |
25.7% |
53 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.1 | | 19.7 | 37.9 | 33.8 | 10.5 | 32.1 | 57.4 | 40.4 | 42.5 | 43.8 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 42.8 | 17.8 | 17.4 | 23.8 | 50.6 | 48.2 | 50.0 | 35.4 | 16.7 | 35.9 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,310 | $589 | $11,145 |
|
Liberty Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
849 S Liberty Church Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 905-5729 |
769 |
49 |
15.8 |
|
299 (38.9%) |
209 (27.2%) |
164 (21.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
90 (11.7%) |
35.2 |
691st of 1019 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
|
36.2 |
660th of 1009 public elementary schools |
34.6% |
31 |
29.9 | 36.1 | 28.2 | | | | 31.8 | 35.9 | 43.8 | 33.3 | | | | 38.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.8 | 46.9 | 35.5 | | | | 40.4 | | | | |
$13,157 | $1,107 | $11,354 |
|
Hazelwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2623 Tiny Town Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 553-2075 |
930 |
51 |
18.2 |
|
342 (36.8%) |
278 (29.9%) |
160 (17.2%) |
13 (1.4%) |
5 (0.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
126 (13.5%) |
54.6 |
443rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
56.5% |
|
53.1 |
448th of 1009 public elementary schools |
55.6% |
5 |
40.3 | 45.8 | 46.1 | | | | 44.2 | 45.5 | 47.7 | 43.5 | | | | 45.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.9 | 57.5 | 42.9 | | | | 48.9 | | | | |
$11,841 | $698 | $10,507 |
|
Kenwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1101 Peachers Mill Road |
Clarksville |
37042 |
Montgomery County |
Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(931) 553-2059 |
663 |
44 |
15.0 |
|
209 (31.5%) |
219 (33.0%) |
141 (21.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
6 (0.9%) |
82 (12.4%) |
32.9 |
725th of 1019 public elementary schools |
28.9% |
|
35.4 |
673rd of 1009 public elementary schools |
33.3% |
52 |
33.1 | 32.3 | 43.8 | | | | 36.2 | 28.8 | 32.3 | 29.5 | | | | 30.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.7 | 44.4 | 39.3 | | | | 40.3 | | | | |
$14,127 | $975 | $12,329 |