|
Oak Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1500 Oak Grove Dr NW |
Albany |
97321 |
Benton County |
Greater Albany Public School District 8J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 967-4596 |
362 |
18 |
20.6 |
76.5% |
285 (78.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
38 (10.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (9.4%) |
88.4 |
63rd of 709 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
|
94.7 |
34th of 706 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
29 |
62.3 | 60.6 | 68.4 | | | | | 63.5 | 63.9 | 68.6 | 63.2 | | | | | 65.4 | 48.3 | | | 48.3 |
95.6% | 3.9% |
$18,323 | $440 | $17,882 |
|
North Albany Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
815 Thornton Lake Dr NW |
Albany |
97321 |
Benton County |
Greater Albany Public School District 8J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 967-4588 |
291 |
16 |
18.4 |
75.6% |
225 (77.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (13.7%) |
5 (1.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.5%) |
84.5 |
90th of 709 public elementary schools |
87.3% |
|
80.4 |
116th of 706 public elementary schools |
83.6% |
26 |
55.8 | 80.0 | 68.5 | | | | | 67.9 | 52.3 | 65.0 | 57.4 | | | | | 58.0 | 42.6 | | | 42.6 |
91.3% | 8.3% |
$19,601 | $440 | $19,161 |
|
North Albany Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1205 North Albany Rd NW |
Albany |
97321 |
Benton County |
Greater Albany Public School District 8J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 967-4541 |
479 |
24 |
19.7 |
75.6% |
312 (65.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
107 (22.3%) |
5 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (9.8%) |
82.3 |
49th of 371 public middle schools |
86.8% |
|
80.6 |
51st of 368 public middle schools |
86.1% |
2 |
| | | 60.1 | 61.2 | 65.2 | | 62.2 | | | | 43.1 | 47.1 | 54.5 | | 48.1 | | 39.0 | | 39.0 |
94.5% | 5% |
$18,713 | $440 | $18,273 |
|
Alsea Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
301 S Third |
Alsea |
97324 |
Benton County |
Alsea School District 7J |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 487-4305 |
235 |
10 |
23.8 |
67.7% |
175 (74.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
33 (14.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
20 (8.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
36.0 | 25.0 | 42.9 | 8.7 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 26.7 | 26.5 | 29.2 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 13.0 | < 5% | < 5% | 6.3 | 13.4 | 19.0 | 18.2 | 31.3 | 22.9 |
| |
$28,382 | $1,750 | $26,632 |
|
Adams Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1615 SW 35th St |
Corvallis |
97333 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5938 |
342 |
20 |
17.0 |
57.6% |
260 (76.0%) |
6 (1.8%) |
21 (6.1%) |
13 (3.8%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
37 (10.8%) |
66.9 |
195th of 709 public elementary schools |
72.5% |
|
69.2 |
175th of 706 public elementary schools |
75.2% |
20 |
45.6 | 44.9 | 54.1 | | | | | 48.5 | 54.4 | 60.9 | 36.5 | | | | | 50.0 | 41.9 | | | 41.9 |
90.8% | 7.5% |
$19,218 | $560 | $18,658 |
|
Cheldelin Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
987 Conifer Blvd NE |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5971 |
488 |
27 |
18.2 |
57.6% |
324 (66.4%) |
11 (2.3%) |
66 (13.5%) |
28 (5.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
48 (9.8%) |
65.5 |
98th of 371 public middle schools |
73.6% |
|
82.6 |
46th of 368 public middle schools |
87.5% |
52 |
| | | 47.1 | 54.4 | 51.4 | | 51.0 | | | | 40.1 | 39.5 | 30.1 | | 36.5 | | 40.4 | | 40.4 |
92.5% | 6.1% |
$20,243 | $560 | $19,683 |
|
Garfield Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1205 NW Garfield Ave |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 757-5941 |
378 |
22 |
17.1 |
57.1% |
151 (39.9%) |
7 (1.9%) |
183 (48.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.7%) |
39.8 |
406th of 709 public elementary schools |
42.7% |
|
38.1 |
417th of 706 public elementary schools |
40.9% |
11 |
40.7 | 34.5 | 46.4 | | | | | 40.5 | 43.1 | 32.2 | 22.8 | | | | | 32.8 | 26.3 | | | 26.3 |
94.6% | 2.7% |
$20,212 | $840 | $19,372 |
|
Bessie Coleman Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3838 NW Walnut Blvd |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5958 |
351 |
19 |
18.4 |
57.5% |
218 (62.1%) |
5 (1.4%) |
28 (8.0%) |
48 (13.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
45 (12.8%) |
85.9 |
82nd of 709 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
|
89.5 |
63rd of 706 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
19 |
51.7 | 66.0 | 63.0 | | | | | 60.0 | 74.1 | 70.6 | 50.0 | | | | | 65.0 | 50.9 | | | 50.9 |
| |
$19,492 | $560 | $18,932 |
|
Kathryn Jones Harrison Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1825 NW 27th St |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5951 |
225 |
19 |
12.1 |
56.9% |
167 (74.2%) |
11 (4.9%) |
19 (8.4%) |
10 (4.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
15 (6.7%) |
72.9 |
157th of 709 public elementary schools |
77.9% |
|
76.8 |
135th of 706 public elementary schools |
80.9% |
22 |
48.9 | 46.3 | 63.8 | | | | | 53.4 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 42.6 | | | | | 48.9 | 51.1 | | | 51.1 |
| |
$22,854 | $560 | $22,294 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
110 SE Alexander Ave |
Corvallis |
97333 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 757-5955 |
311 |
20 |
15.2 |
57.2% |
167 (53.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
113 (36.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.9%) |
20 (6.4%) |
42.8 |
380th of 709 public elementary schools |
46.4% |
|
56.3 |
268th of 706 public elementary schools |
62.0% |
112 |
38.1 | 39.6 | 44.4 | | | | | 40.7 | 41.5 | 30.8 | 46.7 | | | | | 38.2 | 22.7 | | | 22.7 |
91.4% | 4.8% |
$22,134 | $888 | $21,247 |
|
Mt View Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
340 NE Granger Ave |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 766-4760 |
211 |
13 |
16.6 |
58.3% |
167 (79.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
18 (8.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
20 (9.5%) |
49.3 |
327th of 709 public elementary schools |
53.9% |
|
53.2 |
280th of 706 public elementary schools |
60.3% |
47 |
44.0 | 35.6 | 54.5 | | | | | 44.7 | 40.0 | 44.4 | 36.4 | | | | | 40.4 | 22.7 | | | 22.7 |
95.8% | 3.8% |
$21,470 | $722 | $20,748 |
|
Linus Pauling Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1111 NW Cleveland Ave |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5961 |
712 |
39 |
18.3 |
57.9% |
425 (59.7%) |
17 (2.4%) |
176 (24.7%) |
20 (2.8%) |
4 (0.6%) |
5 (0.7%) |
61 (8.6%) |
64.6 |
101st of 371 public middle schools |
72.8% |
|
64.4 |
104th of 368 public middle schools |
71.7% |
3 |
| | | 39.4 | 52.9 | 48.7 | | 46.7 | | | | 35.4 | 42.2 | 38.5 | | 38.6 | | 43.1 | | 43.1 |
92.5% | 5.7% |
$19,557 | $560 | $18,996 |
|
Letitia Carson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2701 NW Satinwood |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 757-5987 |
333 |
20 |
17.0 |
57.4% |
223 (67.0%) |
6 (1.8%) |
51 (15.3%) |
13 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (11.7%) |
66.7 |
196th of 709 public elementary schools |
72.4% |
|
55.1 |
272nd of 706 public elementary schools |
61.5% |
76 |
53.2 | 57.6 | 43.1 | | | | | 51.7 | 68.9 | 56.9 | 33.3 | | | | | 54.1 | 26.9 | | | 26.9 |
| |
$20,910 | $819 | $20,091 |
|
Corvallis High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1400 NW Buchanan Ave |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5871 |
1,273 |
55 |
23.0 |
58.0% |
781 (61.4%) |
22 (1.7%) |
307 (24.1%) |
32 (2.5%) |
10 (0.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
103 (8.1%) |
75 |
59th of 271 public high schools |
78.2% |
|
54.3 |
105th of 270 public high schools |
61.1% |
46 |
| | | | | | 60.5 | 60.5 | | | | | | | 34.6 | 34.6 | | | 41.6 | 41.6 |
89.2% | 9.3% |
$19,543 | $590 | $18,954 |
|
Crescent Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4444 NW Highland Dr |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5801 |
875 |
38 |
23.2 |
58.4% |
603 (68.9%) |
13 (1.5%) |
99 (11.3%) |
59 (6.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
87 (9.9%) |
77.3 |
54th of 271 public high schools |
80.1% |
|
91 |
20th of 270 public high schools |
92.6% |
34 |
| | | | | | 56.3 | 56.3 | | | | | | | 31.8 | 31.8 | | | 52.6 | 52.6 |
93.3% | 5.9% |
$20,662 | $613 | $20,049 |
|
Franklin School
|
Public |
K-8 |
750 NW 18th St |
Corvallis |
97330 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 757-5747 |
310 |
15 |
20.2 |
57.4% |
210 (67.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
33 (10.6%) |
38 (12.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
23 (7.4%) |
95.8 |
25th of 709 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
|
96.1 |
22nd of 706 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
3 |
86.4 | 57.7 | 76.0 | 85.7 | 89.3 | 71.7 | | 79.4 | 90.9 | 65.4 | 72.0 | 66.7 | 78.9 | 66.0 | | 72.2 | 64.0 | 60.4 | | 61.5 |
| |
$20,158 | $560 | $19,597 |
|
Inavale Community Partners dba Muddy Creek Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
30252 Bellfountain Rd |
Corvallis |
97333 |
Benton County |
Corvallis School District 509J |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 752-0377 |
107 |
10 |
11.0 |
— |
88 (82.2%) |
1 (0.9%) |
7 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (8.4%) |
53 |
304th of 709 public elementary schools |
57.1% |
|
69.3 |
174th of 706 public elementary schools |
75.4% |
130 |
31.3 | 21.4 | 66.7 | | | | | 43.1 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 38.1 | | | | | 31.4 | 71.4 | | | 71.4 |
77.5% | 20.6% |
$10,510 | $560 | $9,950 |
|
Monroe Grade School
|
Public |
K-8 |
600 Dragon Dr |
Monroe |
97456 |
Benton County |
Monroe School District 1J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 847-5139 |
235 |
19 |
12.1 |
78.3% |
144 (61.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (33.6%) |
2 (0.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (3.0%) |
23.1 |
563rd of 709 public elementary schools |
20.6% |
|
28.7 |
508th of 706 public elementary schools |
28.0% |
55 |
30.0 | 34.6 | 32.0 | 26.9 | 28.6 | 14.7 | | 27.0 | 35.0 | 26.9 | 24.0 | 15.4 | 25.0 | 18.8 | | 23.5 | 7.7 | 17.6 | | 13.3 |
| |
$17,487 | $1,207 | $16,280 |
|
Monroe High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
365 N Fifth St |
Monroe |
97456 |
Benton County |
Monroe School District 1J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 847-5161 |
115 |
9 |
12.9 |
73.9% |
70 (60.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (33.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.2%) |
68.8 |
74th of 271 public high schools |
72.7% |
|
65.5 |
69th of 270 public high schools |
74.4% |
5 |
| | | | | | 69.2 | 69.2 | | | | | | | 16.7 | 16.7 | | | 50.0 | 50.0 |
97.2% | 2.8% |
$29,567 | $2,081 | $27,486 |
|
Blodgett Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
35177 Tum Tum Rd |
Blodgett |
97326 |
Benton County |
Philomath School District 17J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 453-4101 |
32 |
3 |
12.8 |
46.9% |
26 (81.3%) |
3 (9.4%) |
1 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (6.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
91.7% | 4.2% |
$19,660 | $64 | $19,595 |
|
Kings Valley Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
38840 Kings Valley Hwy |
Philomath |
97370 |
Benton County |
Philomath School District 17J |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 929-2134 |
193 |
13 |
15.1 |
74.6% |
152 (78.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (9.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (8.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
42.1 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 29.4 | 33.3 | 30.0 | | 32.7 | 10.5 | 5.6 | < 5% | 5.9 | 14.3 | 10.0 | | 7.3 | 12.5 | 10.0 | | 8.6 |
88.8% | 11.2% |
$6,638 | $64 | $6,574 |
|
Philomath Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
239 S 16th St |
Philomath |
97370 |
Benton County |
Philomath School District 17J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 929-3253 |
368 |
23 |
16.0 |
59.8% |
297 (80.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
40 (10.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
20 (5.4%) |
62.9 |
226th of 709 public elementary schools |
68.1% |
|
68.7 |
179th of 706 public elementary schools |
74.6% |
47 |
44.4 | 54.2 | 56.5 | | | | | 52.0 | 46.1 | 42.3 | 40.7 | | | | | 42.9 | 36.1 | | | 36.1 |
93.2% | 6.3% |
$16,355 | $452 | $15,903 |
|
Philomath Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2021 Chapel Dr |
Philomath |
97370 |
Benton County |
Philomath School District 17J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 929-3167 |
351 |
21 |
16.7 |
49.3% |
278 (79.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
41 (11.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (8.0%) |
63.7 |
104th of 371 public middle schools |
72.0% |
|
53.5 |
142nd of 368 public middle schools |
61.4% |
38 |
| | | 56.2 | 47.9 | 35.0 | | 45.1 | | | | 42.7 | 38.3 | 37.1 | | 39.1 | | 42.7 | | 42.7 |
89.7% | 9.7% |
$16,759 | $108 | $16,651 |
|
Philomath High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2054 Applegate St |
Philomath |
97370 |
Benton County |
Philomath School District 17J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 929-3211 |
453 |
26 |
17.1 |
49.0% |
365 (80.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
46 (10.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
35 (7.7%) |
87.1 |
29th of 271 public high schools |
89.3% |
|
96.5 |
10th of 270 public high schools |
96.3% |
19 |
| | | | | | 71.4 | 71.4 | | | | | | | 33.3 | 33.3 | | | 59.3 | 59.3 |
93.7% | 5.9% |
$19,645 | $274 | $19,371 |
|
Clemens Primary School
|
Public |
K-1 |
535 S 19th St |
Philomath |
97370 |
Benton County |
Philomath School District 17J |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 929-2082 |
165 |
10 |
16.6 |
49.1% |
135 (81.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (10.9%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
8 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
93.6% | 6.4% |
$23,897 | $3,589 | $20,308 |
|
Philomath Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
2054 Applegate St |
Philomath |
97370 |
Benton County |
Philomath School District 17J |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(541) 929-3169 |
73 |
3 |
24.3 |
— |
56 (76.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (15.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 9.1 | 25.0 | | | | | | | < 5% | 10.5 | | | 16.7 | 12.5 |
85.7% | 12.9% |
$11,692 | $63 | $11,628 |