|
Hanby Building Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
56 S State St |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-7100 |
363 |
19 |
19.4 |
20.7% |
244 (67.2%) |
55 (15.2%) |
13 (3.6%) |
12 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (10.7%) |
75.3 |
428th of 1560 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
|
71.8 |
493rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
65 |
78.4 | | | | 73.1 | 69.2 | 74.5 | | | | 84.6 | 67.3 | 90.2 | | | | | | | |
$13,508 |
|
Genoa Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5948 S Old 3c Hwy |
Westerville |
43082 |
Delaware County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-6500 |
702 |
49 |
14.2 |
33.8% |
424 (60.4%) |
138 (19.7%) |
70 (10.0%) |
26 (3.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (6.1%) |
81.2 |
166th of 1046 public middle schools |
84.1% |
|
81.9 |
155th of 1036 public middle schools |
85.0% |
11 |
| 80.7 | | 100.0 | | | | 73.1 | 68.9 | 59.8 | | | | 76.1 | 80.9 | 77.2 | | | 100.0 | 99.0 |
$14,397 |
|
Annehurst Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
925 W Main St |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(614) 797-7000 |
409 |
20 |
20.2 |
42.1% |
199 (48.7%) |
111 (27.1%) |
51 (12.5%) |
18 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (7.3%) |
68.1 |
565th of 1560 public elementary schools |
63.8% |
|
64.5 |
637th of 1558 public elementary schools |
59.1% |
72 |
77.4 | | | | 71.2 | 68.5 | 71.7 | | | | 68.1 | 61.1 | 85.5 | | | | | | | |
$12,875 |
|
Blendon Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
223 S Otterbein Ave |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-6400 |
609 |
39 |
15.6 |
44.7% |
319 (52.4%) |
150 (24.6%) |
46 (7.6%) |
18 (3.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
72 (11.8%) |
73.6 |
273rd of 1046 public middle schools |
73.9% |
|
78.1 |
216th of 1036 public middle schools |
79.2% |
57 |
| 77.7 | | 100.0 | | | | 67.8 | 54.9 | 53.0 | | | | 73.4 | 73.1 | 73.7 | | | | 100.0 |
$13,155 |
|
Cherrington Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
522 Cherrington Rd |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(614) 797-7050 |
338 |
18 |
18.7 |
55.6% |
149 (44.1%) |
112 (33.1%) |
37 (10.9%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (10.7%) |
42.7 |
998th of 1560 public elementary schools |
36.0% |
|
58.8 |
751st of 1558 public elementary schools |
51.8% |
247 |
60.5 | | | | 48.9 | 59.4 | 46.5 | | | | 44.4 | 54.7 | 76.7 | | | | | | | |
$12,603 |
|
Emerson Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
44 N Vine St |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-7080 |
254 |
11 |
22.3 |
24.4% |
158 (62.2%) |
26 (10.2%) |
18 (7.1%) |
9 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (16.9%) |
82.5 |
230th of 1560 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
|
84.9 |
173rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
88.9% |
57 |
95.7 | | | | 67.3 | 86.3 | 87.2 | | | | 72.9 | 88.2 | 91.5 | | | | | | | |
$11,866 |
|
Hawthorne Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5001 Farview Rd |
Columbus |
43231 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(614) 797-7130 |
538 |
28 |
18.9 |
71.4% |
139 (25.8%) |
234 (43.5%) |
57 (10.6%) |
38 (7.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (12.8%) |
55.6 |
799th of 1560 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
|
56.5 |
790th of 1558 public elementary schools |
49.3% |
9 |
56.8 | | | | 74.7 | 65.6 | 64.0 | | | | 54.3 | 61.5 | 71.6 | | | | | | | |
$12,373 |
|
Huber Ridge Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5757 Buenos Aires Blvd |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(614) 797-7150 |
481 |
24 |
20.0 |
69.0% |
175 (36.4%) |
157 (32.6%) |
71 (14.8%) |
23 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (11.4%) |
37.1 |
1065th of 1560 public elementary schools |
31.7% |
|
49.2 |
906th of 1558 public elementary schools |
41.8% |
159 |
43.0 | | | | 47.9 | 58.8 | 47.3 | | | | 52.8 | 55.8 | 63.4 | | | | | | | |
$14,021 |
|
Mark Twain Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
799 E Walnut St |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(614) 797-7200 |
398 |
20 |
19.7 |
29.9% |
247 (62.1%) |
81 (20.4%) |
26 (6.5%) |
11 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.0%) |
79.8 |
303rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
80.6% |
|
78.4 |
356th of 1558 public elementary schools |
77.2% |
53 |
89.4 | | | | 69.5 | 90.6 | 83.3 | | | | 64.4 | 81.1 | 93.9 | | | | | | | |
$13,042 |
|
Pointview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
720 Pointview Dr |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(614) 797-7250 |
242 |
15 |
15.6 |
65.7% |
82 (33.9%) |
73 (30.2%) |
44 (18.2%) |
8 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (14.5%) |
43.9 |
984th of 1560 public elementary schools |
36.9% |
|
51 |
881st of 1558 public elementary schools |
43.5% |
103 |
42.4 | | | | 38.5 | 71.4 | 59.4 | | | | 45.3 | 63.4 | 73.5 | | | | | | | |
$11,427 |
|
Robert Frost Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
270 North Spring Rd |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-7280 |
420 |
25 |
17.1 |
26.7% |
290 (69.0%) |
72 (17.1%) |
29 (6.9%) |
8 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.0%) |
77.9 |
354th of 1560 public elementary schools |
77.3% |
|
80 |
308th of 1558 public elementary schools |
80.2% |
46 |
77.4 | | | | 76.2 | 85.5 | 72.6 | | | | 73.1 | 80.3 | 83.9 | | | | | | | |
$13,376 |
|
Walnut Springs Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
888 E Walnut St |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-6700 |
613 |
44 |
13.8 |
40.1% |
295 (48.1%) |
173 (28.2%) |
54 (8.8%) |
32 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (9.6%) |
66 |
379th of 1046 public middle schools |
63.8% |
|
64.8 |
398th of 1036 public middle schools |
61.6% |
19 |
| 65.4 | | 100.0 | | | | 61.8 | 55.4 | 40.9 | | | | 72.6 | 70.9 | 67.7 | | | | 96.1 |
$14,319 |
|
Westerville-North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
950 County Line Rd |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-6200 |
1,587 |
92 |
17.3 |
38.6% |
815 (51.4%) |
444 (28.0%) |
129 (8.1%) |
59 (3.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
139 (8.8%) |
58.8 |
308th of 795 public high schools |
61.3% |
|
56.4 |
387th of 855 public high schools |
54.7% |
79 |
| | 75.0 | 80.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.7 | 73.2 | 44.9 | 72.3 |
$12,354 |
|
Westerville-South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
303 S Otterbein Ave |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-6000 |
1,509 |
89 |
16.9 |
49.4% |
649 (43.0%) |
474 (31.4%) |
159 (10.5%) |
78 (5.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
148 (9.8%) |
53.3 |
375th of 795 public high schools |
52.8% |
|
61.4 |
306th of 855 public high schools |
64.2% |
69 |
| | 80.1 | 75.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.8 | 70.3 | 44.9 | 56.8 |
$13,170 |
|
Whittier Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
130 E Walnut St |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-7300 |
367 |
19 |
19.2 |
42.0% |
214 (58.3%) |
91 (24.8%) |
23 (6.3%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (9.3%) |
80.6 |
281st of 1560 public elementary schools |
82.0% |
|
77.2 |
380th of 1558 public elementary schools |
75.6% |
99 |
90.7 | | | | 79.2 | 76.8 | 85.7 | | | | 79.2 | 70.2 | 88.4 | | | | | | | |
$11,998 |
|
McVay Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
270 S Hempstead Rd |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-7230 |
591 |
27 |
21.9 |
34.2% |
317 (53.6%) |
156 (26.4%) |
38 (6.4%) |
8 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (12.2%) |
76.7 |
389th of 1560 public elementary schools |
75.1% |
|
75.3 |
422nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
72.9% |
33 |
79.3 | | | | 72.5 | 77.5 | 75.9 | | | | 76.9 | 75.9 | 83.8 | | | | | | | |
$12,401 |
|
Wilder Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6375 Goldfinch Dr |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(614) 797-7330 |
491 |
27 |
18.1 |
50.7% |
207 (42.2%) |
155 (31.6%) |
41 (8.4%) |
30 (6.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (11.6%) |
50.8 |
877th of 1560 public elementary schools |
43.8% |
|
56.8 |
785th of 1558 public elementary schools |
49.6% |
92 |
43.8 | | | | 61.7 | 61.0 | 60.8 | | | | 61.3 | 65.0 | 71.3 | | | | | | | |
$12,522 |
|
Heritage Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
390 N Spring Rd |
Westerville |
43082 |
Delaware County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-6600 |
592 |
43 |
13.6 |
45.3% |
292 (49.3%) |
152 (25.7%) |
57 (9.6%) |
28 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (10.5%) |
66.5 |
371st of 1046 public middle schools |
64.5% |
|
69.5 |
339th of 1036 public middle schools |
67.3% |
32 |
| 66.0 | | 100.0 | | | | 68.9 | 55.9 | 46.8 | | | | 61.8 | 69.9 | 67.5 | | | | 97.2 |
$14,870 |
|
Fouse Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5800 S Old 3c Hwy |
Westerville |
43082 |
Delaware County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-7400 |
459 |
26 |
18.0 |
33.3% |
285 (62.1%) |
61 (13.3%) |
81 (17.6%) |
13 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.1%) |
70.5 |
527th of 1560 public elementary schools |
66.2% |
|
75.2 |
426th of 1558 public elementary schools |
72.7% |
101 |
75.0 | | | | 69.0 | 77.5 | 76.7 | | | | 66.2 | 70.4 | 79.2 | | | | | | | |
$14,062 |
|
Alcott Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
7117 Mount Royal Ave |
Westerville |
43082 |
Delaware County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-7350 |
537 |
28 |
18.9 |
22.0% |
378 (70.4%) |
83 (15.5%) |
21 (3.9%) |
10 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (8.4%) |
85.2 |
154th of 1560 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
|
89.7 |
62nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
96.0% |
92 |
85.7 | | | | 85.6 | 86.2 | 85.1 | | | | 78.9 | 81.9 | 91.2 | | | | | | | |
$11,960 |
|
Westerville Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7118 Mount Royal Ave |
Westerville |
43082 |
Delaware County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-6800 |
1,485 |
90 |
16.5 |
38.3% |
755 (50.8%) |
393 (26.5%) |
155 (10.4%) |
57 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
125 (8.4%) |
59.6 |
293rd of 795 public high schools |
63.1% |
|
58.8 |
344th of 855 public high schools |
59.8% |
51 |
| | 76.7 | 77.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.4 | 71.0 | 59.8 | 69.8 |
$13,722 |
|
Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK |
936 Eastwind Dr |
Westerville |
43081 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(614) 797-5700 |
292 |
14 |
20.8 |
— |
133 (45.5%) |
96 (32.9%) |
29 (9.9%) |
11 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (7.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Minerva France Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4990 Farview Rd |
Columbus |
43231 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(614) 797-7500 |
559 |
25 |
22.5 |
68.2% |
113 (20.2%) |
251 (44.9%) |
53 (9.5%) |
94 (16.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (8.6%) |
46.1 |
949th of 1560 public elementary schools |
39.2% |
|
48.3 |
924th of 1558 public elementary schools |
40.7% |
25 |
60.2 | | | | 45.7 | 60.8 | 61.1 | | | | 54.7 | 51.0 | 74.5 | | | | | | | |
$12,170 |
|
Minerva Park Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5002 Farview Rd |
Columbus |
43231 |
Franklin County |
Westerville City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(614) 797-5700 |
753 |
51 |
14.6 |
60.7% |
248 (32.9%) |
295 (39.2%) |
74 (9.8%) |
41 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
95 (12.6%) |
59.5 |
464th of 1046 public middle schools |
55.6% |
|
57.5 |
482nd of 1036 public middle schools |
53.5% |
18 |
| 60.8 | | 100.0 | | | | 60.5 | 47.3 | 45.1 | | | | 62.9 | 59.2 | 68.7 | | | | 90.3 |
$11,998 |