|
Hillsboro High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
550 US Route 62 |
Hillsboro |
45133 |
Highland County |
Hillsboro City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 393-3485 |
638 |
30 |
21.2 |
90.0% |
567 (88.9%) |
14 (2.2%) |
15 (2.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.8%) |
49.7 |
417th of 795 public high schools |
47.5% |
|
57.8 |
364th of 855 public high schools |
57.4% |
53 |
| | 72.4 | 78.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.6 | 72.0 | 40.1 | 51.9 |
| |
$13,305 |
|
Hillsboro Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
500 Us Highway 62 |
Hillsboro |
45133 |
Highland County |
Hillsboro City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 393-3132 |
308 |
19 |
16.2 |
— |
278 (90.3%) |
6 (1.9%) |
4 (1.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.5%) |
74.5 |
448th of 1560 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
|
80.5 |
291st of 1558 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
157 |
75.0 | | | | | 84.7 | 70.6 | | | | | 72.9 | 76.5 | | | | | | | |
| |
$12,133 |
|
Hillsboro Primary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
500 Us Highway 62 |
Hillsboro |
45133 |
Highland County |
Hillsboro City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 393-3132 |
344 |
18 |
19.1 |
99.1% |
301 (87.5%) |
6 (1.7%) |
11 (3.2%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 67.6 | | | | | | 71.2 | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$14,038 |
|
Hillsboro Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
550 US Route 62 |
Hillsboro |
45133 |
Highland County |
Hillsboro City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 393-9877 |
472 |
24 |
19.6 |
— |
412 (87.3%) |
6 (1.3%) |
12 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (8.5%) |
66.9 |
367th of 1046 public middle schools |
64.9% |
|
65.8 |
379th of 1036 public middle schools |
63.4% |
12 |
| 68.9 | | | | | | 52.9 | 64.1 | 55.2 | | | | 60.1 | 67.8 | 69.7 | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$12,459 |
|
Hillsboro Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
500 Us Highway 62 |
Hillsboro |
45133 |
Highland County |
Hillsboro City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 393-3132 |
456 |
21 |
21.7 |
— |
401 (87.9%) |
15 (3.3%) |
18 (3.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
91.3% | 7.4% |
$10,089 |
|
Greenfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
200 N 5th St |
Greenfield |
45123 |
Highland County |
Greenfield Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 981-3241 |
562 |
26 |
21.6 |
62.6% |
521 (92.7%) |
6 (1.1%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.8%) |
50.2 |
890th of 1560 public elementary schools |
42.9% |
|
55.8 |
807th of 1558 public elementary schools |
48.2% |
83 |
67.1 | | | | 56.6 | 55.9 | 67.1 | | | | 54.2 | 50.5 | 75.3 | | | | | | | |
91.2% | 4.4% |
$8,596 |
|
McClain High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 N 5th St |
Greenfield |
45123 |
Highland County |
Greenfield Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 981-7731 |
496 |
40 |
12.4 |
62.5% |
457 (92.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
10 (2.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.2%) |
45.2 |
473rd of 795 public high schools |
40.5% |
|
51.3 |
458th of 855 public high schools |
46.4% |
15 |
| | 65.8 | 79.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.3 | 70.0 | 37.5 | 58.6 |
| |
$13,550 |
|
Rainsboro Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12916 Barrett Mill Rd |
Bainbridge |
45123 |
Highland County |
Greenfield Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 365-1271 |
221 |
16 |
13.8 |
62.9% |
193 (87.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
12 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.8%) |
69.8 |
542nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
65.3% |
|
43.7 |
987th of 1558 public elementary schools |
36.6% |
445 |
83.3 | | | | 77.8 | 65.6 | 77.8 | | | | 77.8 | 53.1 | 80.6 | | | | | | | |
77.4% | 6.5% |
$13,664 |
|
Greenfield Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
200 N 5th St |
Greenfield |
45123 |
Highland County |
Greenfield Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 981-2197 |
407 |
28 |
14.5 |
52.8% |
382 (93.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (4.4%) |
65.5 |
384th of 1046 public middle schools |
63.3% |
|
71.2 |
308th of 1036 public middle schools |
70.3% |
76 |
| 66.1 | | | | | | 65.9 | 49.7 | 67.0 | | | | 50.8 | 67.8 | 66.7 | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$10,908 |
|
Whiteoak High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
44 North High Street |
Mowrystown |
45155 |
Highland County |
Bright Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 442-2241 |
174 |
16 |
10.8 |
— |
166 (95.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
45.2 |
474th of 795 public high schools |
40.4% |
|
41.5 |
552nd of 855 public high schools |
35.4% |
78 |
| | 72.7 | 63.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.0 | 68.2 | 31.7 | 68.6 |
| |
$17,792 |
|
Bright Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6100 Fair Ridge Rd |
Hillsboro |
45133 |
Highland County |
Bright Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 927-7010 |
432 |
27 |
16.0 |
— |
406 (94.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.9%) |
66.3 |
609th of 1560 public elementary schools |
61.0% |
|
69 |
547th of 1558 public elementary schools |
64.9% |
62 |
61.7 | | | | 84.6 | 70.3 | 59.6 | 59.5 | | | 81.1 | 59.4 | 76.6 | 64.3 | | | | | | |
81.3% | 14.6% |
$12,551 |
|
Whiteoak Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
44 North High Street |
Mowrystown |
45155 |
Highland County |
Bright Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 442-3114 |
113 |
5 |
22.6 |
— |
107 (94.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.4%) |
66.8 |
369th of 1046 public middle schools |
64.7% |
|
71.4 |
304th of 1036 public middle schools |
70.7% |
65 |
| 86.5 | | | | | | | 34.9 | 71.2 | | | | | 64.9 | 64.2 | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$10,328 |
|
Fairfield Local High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
11611 State Route 771 |
Leesburg |
45135 |
Highland County |
Fairfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 780-2966 |
222 |
15 |
14.8 |
— |
211 (95.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.6%) |
58.3 |
315th of 795 public high schools |
60.4% |
|
67.2 |
229th of 855 public high schools |
73.2% |
86 |
| | 88.6 | 89.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.0 | 84.2 | 32.8 | 28.6 |
| |
$15,473 |
|
Fairfield Local Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11611 State Route 771 |
Leesburg |
45135 |
Highland County |
Fairfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 780-2988 |
430 |
25 |
17.2 |
— |
412 (95.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.3%) |
75.2 |
430th of 1560 public elementary schools |
72.4% |
|
70.9 |
514th of 1558 public elementary schools |
67.0% |
84 |
86.8 | | | | 74.6 | 81.5 | 79.4 | | | | 71.4 | 61.5 | 86.8 | | | | | | | |
90.2% | 4.9% |
$12,108 |
|
Fairfield Local Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
11611 State Route 771 |
Leesburg |
45135 |
Highland County |
Fairfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 780-2977 |
198 |
8 |
24.7 |
— |
189 (95.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
4 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
72.7 |
283rd of 1046 public middle schools |
72.9% |
|
78.5 |
210th of 1036 public middle schools |
79.7% |
73 |
| 74.6 | | | | | | 65.7 | 56.9 | 76.1 | | | | 64.3 | 72.4 | 60.3 | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$13,333 |
|
Lynchburg-Clay High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6762 State Route 134 |
Lynchburg |
45142 |
Highland County |
Lynchburg-Clay Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 364-2250 |
278 |
23 |
12.0 |
— |
263 (94.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.6%) |
55 |
359th of 795 public high schools |
54.8% |
|
54.6 |
404th of 855 public high schools |
52.7% |
45 |
| | 78.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.7 | 71.4 | 30.7 | 72.7 |
| |
$14,493 |
|
Lynchburg-Clay Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6760 State Route 134 |
Lynchburg |
45142 |
Highland County |
Lynchburg-Clay Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 364-9119 |
471 |
33 |
14.2 |
— |
447 (94.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
9 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.8%) |
76.7 |
385th of 1560 public elementary schools |
75.3% |
|
78.3 |
358th of 1558 public elementary schools |
77.0% |
27 |
82.6 | | | | 59.3 | 81.7 | 79.7 | | | | 76.5 | 81.9 | 85.7 | | | | | | | |
84.7% | 9.7% |
$13,248 |
|
Lynchburg-Clay Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8250 State Route 134 |
Lynchburg |
45142 |
Highland County |
Lynchburg-Clay Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 364-2811 |
246 |
19 |
12.8 |
— |
230 (93.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.1%) |
64 |
405th of 1046 public middle schools |
61.3% |
|
73.8 |
278th of 1036 public middle schools |
73.2% |
127 |
| 72.3 | | | | | | 51.3 | 63.8 | 45.9 | | | | 51.3 | 75.0 | 67.5 | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$12,906 |