|
Morristown Elementary
|
Public |
5-6 |
23 Ann St |
Morristown |
55052 |
Rice County |
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 685-4222 |
115 |
6 |
18.3 |
27.8% |
105 (91.3%) |
1 (0.9%) |
4 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 51.1 | 35.7 | | | | 43.7 | 17.8 | | | 17.8 | | | 26.7 | 38.1 | | | | 32.2 |
| |
$10,416 |
|
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior
|
Public |
7-8 |
23 Ann St |
Morristown |
55052 |
Rice County |
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 685-4222 |
105 |
9 |
11.7 |
30.5% |
93 (88.6%) |
1 (1.0%) |
7 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.8%) |
59.1 |
205th of 546 public middle schools |
62.5% |
|
76.9 |
93rd of 519 public middle schools |
82.1% |
112 |
| | | | 40.9 | 35.6 | | 38.7 | | 11.1 | | 11.1 | | | | | 50.0 | 51.1 | | 50.5 |
| |
$12,249 |
|
Minnesota State Academy for Deaf
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
615 Olof Hanson Dr |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Minnesota State Academies |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 412-5200 |
88 |
25 |
3.5 |
80.7% |
46 (52.3%) |
10 (11.4%) |
19 (21.6%) |
6 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (8.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 6.9 | | | | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 3.7 |
| |
|
|
Minnesota State Academy for Blind
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
400 6th Ave SE |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Minnesota State Academies |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 412-5200 |
46 |
15 |
3.1 |
76.1% |
37 (80.4%) |
5 (10.9%) |
3 (6.5%) |
1 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
MSAD Online Academy
|
Public |
7-12 |
615 Olof Hanson Dr |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Minnesota State Academies |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(507) 412-5200 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Nerstrand Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
205 S 2nd St |
Nerstrand |
55053 |
Rice County |
Nerstrand Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 333-6850 |
102 |
8 |
13.6 |
23.5% |
88 (86.3%) |
4 (3.9%) |
3 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.9%) |
75 |
207th of 869 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
|
66.8 |
302nd of 872 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
95 |
68.2 | 57.1 | 60.0 | | | | | 61.7 | 30.0 | | | 30.0 | 77.3 | 57.1 | 50.0 | | | | | 63.3 |
81.8% | 9.1% |
$12,869 |
|
Discovery Public School - Faribault
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
126 8th Street NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Discovery Public School - Faribault |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(507) 331-5423 |
45 |
6 |
7.6 |
86.7% |
34 (75.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (24.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5.2 |
462nd of 473 public high schools |
2.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 7.1 | 10.7 | | | 7.7 | 12.5 | | | | | | | | 10.5 |
| |
$15,073 |
|
Mn Correctional Facility-Faribault
|
Public |
9-12 |
1101 Linden Ln |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Minnesota Department Of Corrections |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 334-0878 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Arcadia Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1719 Cannon Rd |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Arcadia Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 663-8806 |
116 |
10 |
11.9 |
31.0% |
94 (81.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
10 (8.6%) |
3 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 57.9 | 42.9 | 56.3 | | 47.7 | | 25.0 | | 24.0 | | | | 31.6 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 39.2 |
| |
$17,389 |
|
Lonsdale Pre K-6
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1000 Idaho St SW |
Lonsdale |
56046 |
Rice County |
Tri-City United School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 744-3900 |
331 |
24 |
13.6 |
23.6% |
272 (82.2%) |
6 (1.8%) |
32 (9.7%) |
5 (1.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
13 (3.9%) |
44.5 |
518th of 869 public elementary schools |
40.4% |
|
58.4 |
390th of 872 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
128 |
37.2 | 46.3 | 48.6 | 39.1 | | | | 42.5 | 21.6 | | | 21.6 | 68.9 | 51.2 | 35.1 | 22.2 | | | | 44.6 |
87.5% | 10% |
$10,332 |
|
Alexander Learning Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
200 Western Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Cannon Valley Special Education Coo |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 209-2030 |
32 |
15 |
2.1 |
68.8% |
22 (68.8%) |
2 (6.3%) |
6 (18.8%) |
1 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 21.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 7.7 |
| |
|
|
Laura Baker SUN Program
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
200 Western Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Cannon Valley Special Education Coo |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 209-2030 |
18 |
9 |
1.9 |
27.8% |
11 (61.1%) |
3 (16.7%) |
2 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 50.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.5 |
| |
|
|
Cvsec Step
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 Western Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Cannon Valley Special Education Coo |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 209-2030 |
47 |
10 |
4.7 |
29.8% |
31 (66.0%) |
3 (6.4%) |
10 (21.3%) |
1 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Faribault Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
704 17th St SW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 333-6300 |
594 |
44 |
13.5 |
69.4% |
198 (33.3%) |
137 (23.1%) |
211 (35.5%) |
13 (2.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.4%) |
16.5 |
469th of 546 public middle schools |
14.1% |
|
14 |
467th of 519 public middle schools |
10.0% |
2 |
| | | 39.0 | 19.2 | 28.0 | | 28.8 | | 6.4 | | 6.4 | | | | 10.0 | 12.0 | 11.2 | | 11.0 |
| |
$15,710 |
|
Faribault Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
330 9th Ave SW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 333-6100 |
956 |
52 |
18.2 |
57.8% |
398 (41.6%) |
183 (19.1%) |
316 (33.1%) |
19 (2.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (3.9%) |
25.9 |
364th of 473 public high schools |
23.0% |
|
22 |
370th of 450 public high schools |
17.8% |
6 |
| | | | | | 18.1 | 18.1 | | | 22.0 | 22.0 | | | | | | | 23.4 | 23.4 |
| |
$14,364 |
|
Jefferson Elementary
|
Public |
1-5 |
922 SW Home Place |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(507) 333-6500 |
389 |
31 |
12.7 |
82.5% |
75 (19.3%) |
148 (38.0%) |
134 (34.4%) |
8 (2.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.4%) |
14 |
756th of 869 public elementary schools |
13.0% |
|
8.8 |
802nd of 872 public elementary schools |
8.0% |
46 |
16.3 | 26.1 | 40.3 | | | | | 26.8 | 13.2 | | | 13.2 | 29.3 | 18.0 | 16.9 | | | | | 21.7 |
| |
$15,329 |
|
Lincoln Elementary
|
Public |
1-5 |
510 Lincoln Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(507) 333-6600 |
391 |
32 |
12.1 |
75.2% |
122 (31.2%) |
81 (20.7%) |
146 (37.3%) |
9 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.2%) |
18.6 |
732nd of 869 public elementary schools |
15.8% |
|
10.5 |
791st of 872 public elementary schools |
9.3% |
59 |
35.0 | 32.0 | 36.0 | | | | | 34.3 | 11.4 | | | 11.4 | 33.1 | 19.2 | 16.9 | | | | | 23.8 |
| |
$15,689 |
|
Faribault Area Learning Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
2855 1st Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 333-6187 |
118 |
9 |
13.1 |
73.7% |
56 (47.5%) |
7 (5.9%) |
44 (37.3%) |
2 (1.7%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.8%) |
4.6 |
467th of 473 public high schools |
1.3% |
|
5.5 |
439th of 450 public high schools |
2.4% |
28 |
| | | | | | 9.5 | 9.5 | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
$15,490 |
|
Roosevelt Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
925 Parshall St |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(507) 333-6700 |
473 |
34 |
13.8 |
72.9% |
145 (30.7%) |
89 (18.8%) |
211 (44.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
69.5% | 3.4% |
$16,544 |
|
Faribault Day School Alternative Learning Center
|
Public |
6-8 |
2855 1st Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 333-6187 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$11,471 |
|
Secondary Area Learning Center Summer
|
Public |
9-12 |
2855 1st Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 333-6187 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$4,561 |
|
Falcons Online Academy-Middle
|
Public, Virtual |
5-8 |
710 17th St SW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(507) 333-6190 |
9 |
1 |
8.8 |
66.7% |
7 (77.8%) |
2 (22.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Falcons Online Academy-High School
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
330 9th Ave SW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(507) 333-6190 |
62 |
5 |
11.8 |
59.7% |
32 (51.6%) |
9 (14.5%) |
13 (21.0%) |
4 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8.3 | 8.3 |
| |
|
|
Faribault Allina PHP
|
Public |
6-12 |
200 State Ave |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Faribault Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(507) 497-3600 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Greenvale Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
500 Lincoln Pkwy |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(507) 645-3500 |
488 |
41 |
11.7 |
33.4% |
303 (62.1%) |
18 (3.7%) |
123 (25.2%) |
9 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (7.0%) |
82 |
125th of 869 public elementary schools |
85.6% |
|
75 |
209th of 872 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
84 |
62.2 | 65.9 | 65.1 | | | | | 64.3 | 34.9 | | | 34.9 | 74.5 | 67.9 | 57.8 | | | | | 67.2 |
86.3% | 0% |
$16,548 |
|
Northfield Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2200 Division St S |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 663-0650 |
845 |
44 |
19.0 |
28.3% |
646 (76.4%) |
14 (1.7%) |
121 (14.3%) |
15 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (5.7%) |
85.1 |
52nd of 546 public middle schools |
90.5% |
|
86.6 |
44th of 519 public middle schools |
91.5% |
8 |
| | | 68.8 | 57.4 | 55.3 | | 60.6 | | 27.4 | | 27.4 | | | | 53.1 | 48.4 | 60.4 | | 53.8 |
| |
$12,766 |
|
Northfield Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1400 Division St S |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 663-0630 |
1,283 |
61 |
21.0 |
25.2% |
978 (76.2%) |
27 (2.1%) |
204 (15.9%) |
21 (1.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (4.0%) |
88.4 |
36th of 473 public high schools |
92.4% |
|
85.7 |
51st of 450 public high schools |
88.7% |
15 |
| | | | | | 59.3 | 59.3 | | | 46.2 | 46.2 | | | | | | | 52.8 | 52.8 |
| |
$12,697 |
|
Spring Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1400 Maple St |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 645-3470 |
445 |
37 |
11.8 |
29.2% |
346 (77.8%) |
12 (2.7%) |
56 (12.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.8%) |
80.8 |
138th of 869 public elementary schools |
84.1% |
|
81.2 |
134th of 872 public elementary schools |
84.6% |
4 |
63.5 | 56.1 | 71.4 | | | | | 63.3 | 37.1 | | | 37.1 | 63.5 | 69.5 | 67.1 | | | | | 66.8 |
92.6% | 1.5% |
$13,516 |
|
Northfield Area Learning Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
201 Orchard St S |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 645-1201 |
107 |
6 |
19.4 |
59.8% |
66 (61.7%) |
5 (4.7%) |
30 (28.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 0.0 | | 12.5 | | 0.0 | | 0.0 | | | | | | 0.0 | | 4.2 |
| |
$3,325 |
|
Bridgewater Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
401 Jefferson Pkwy |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(507) 664-3300 |
564 |
40 |
14.0 |
25.7% |
435 (77.1%) |
13 (2.3%) |
77 (13.7%) |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.9%) |
83.2 |
115th of 869 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
|
83.2 |
109th of 872 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
6 |
65.2 | 58.5 | 65.0 | | | | | 62.9 | 38.5 | | | 38.5 | 72.2 | 71.3 | 66.0 | | | | | 69.7 |
88.5% | 3.4% |
$12,586 |
|
Big 9 Online Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
201 Orchard St S |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 645-1201 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Big 9 Online Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
201 Orchard St S |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 645-1201 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Big 9 Online High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
201 Orchard St S |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(507) 645-1201 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Out of State Care and Treatment
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
201 Orchard St S |
Northfield |
55057 |
Rice County |
Northfield Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(507) 663-0600 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Surad Academy Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-6 |
128 8th Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Surad Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(507) 805-2335 |
77 |
9 |
8.3 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33.7 |
615th of 869 public elementary schools |
29.2% |
|
22.9 |
693rd of 872 public elementary schools |
20.5% |
78 |
6.7 | 15.4 | 27.3 | 40.0 | | | | 20.4 | 27.3 | | | 27.3 | 53.3 | 57.1 | 27.3 | 40.0 | | | | 46.0 |
25.9% | 3.7% |
|
|
Surad Academy Secondary
|
Public, Charter |
7 |
128 8th Ave NW |
Faribault |
55021 |
Rice County |
Surad Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(507) 805-2335 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|