|
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1600 Dr Iverson C Bell Ln |
Terre Haute |
47807 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4441 |
441 |
32 |
13.7 |
95.9% |
257 (58.3%) |
67 (15.2%) |
37 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
76 (17.2%) |
7 |
969th of 1015 public elementary schools |
4.5% |
|
7.8 |
956th of 1005 public elementary schools |
4.9% |
13 |
| | 16.9 | 10.5 | 8.6 | | | | 12.1 | 12.3 | 13.4 | 5.2 | | | | 10.5 | 14.9 | | 14.9 | 15.5 | |
93.9% | |
$10,673 | $1,364 | $9,309 |
|
Blanche E Fuqua Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1111 Wheeler Ave |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4304 |
354 |
27 |
13.3 |
83.3% |
227 (64.1%) |
35 (9.9%) |
39 (11.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (14.1%) |
28.7 |
730th of 1015 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
|
25.3 |
772nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
42 |
| | 26.7 | 23.8 | 30.4 | | | | 27.0 | 41.7 | 35.7 | 26.1 | | | | 35.1 | 28.6 | | 28.6 | 32.6 | |
98.2% | |
$11,620 | $1,327 | $10,292 |
|
Sugar Creek Consolidated Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4226 W Old US 40 |
West Terre Haute |
47885 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4443 |
452 |
33 |
13.7 |
65.9% |
420 (92.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (4.6%) |
23.6 |
792nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
22.0% |
|
35.9 |
668th of 1005 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
124 |
| | 21.9 | 16.9 | 13.5 | | | | 17.4 | 37.0 | 26.5 | 18.9 | | | | 27.4 | 42.2 | | 42.2 | 33.8 | |
100% | |
$11,019 | $1,132 | $9,887 |
|
Davis Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
310 S 18th St |
Terre Haute |
47807 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4425 |
325 |
26 |
12.3 |
91.1% |
200 (61.5%) |
53 (16.3%) |
26 (8.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (13.8%) |
11.4 |
915th of 1015 public elementary schools |
9.9% |
|
18.4 |
832nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
83 |
| | 26.7 | 13.7 | 2.1 | | | | 13.9 | 31.1 | 19.6 | 10.4 | | | | 20.1 | 19.6 | | 19.6 | 12.5 | |
98% | |
$11,476 | $1,365 | $10,111 |
|
Deming Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
1750 8th Av |
Terre Haute |
47804 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4431 |
306 |
19 |
16.3 |
72.5% |
230 (75.2%) |
24 (7.8%) |
11 (3.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
38 (12.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.3% | |
$12,779 | $3,033 | $9,746 |
|
Dixie Bee Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1655 E Jessica Dr |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4445 |
564 |
36 |
15.7 |
45.2% |
419 (74.3%) |
24 (4.3%) |
29 (5.1%) |
51 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.3%) |
74.2 |
244th of 1015 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
|
74.2 |
241st of 1005 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
3 |
| | 41.7 | 53.3 | 44.9 | | | | 46.4 | 62.0 | 73.9 | 47.2 | | | | 61.3 | 59.8 | | 59.8 | 62.9 | |
90.6% | |
$10,052 | $629 | $9,423 |
|
Farrington Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1826 S 6th St |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4423 |
380 |
33 |
11.6 |
89.7% |
261 (68.7%) |
44 (11.6%) |
16 (4.2%) |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
52 (13.7%) |
8.8 |
951st of 1015 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
|
8.8 |
938th of 1005 public elementary schools |
6.7% |
13 |
| | 7.4 | 15.8 | 8.0 | | | | 10.6 | 22.2 | 22.8 | 6.0 | | | | 17.4 | 19.3 | | 19.3 | 17.7 | |
95.2% | |
$12,891 | $1,578 | $11,314 |
|
Fayette Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
9400 N Beech Pl |
West Terre Haute |
47885 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4451 |
307 |
21 |
14.9 |
51.8% |
288 (93.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.3%) |
51.1 |
512th of 1015 public elementary schools |
49.6% |
|
49 |
528th of 1005 public elementary schools |
47.5% |
16 |
| | 39.0 | 34.7 | 26.2 | | | | 33.3 | 53.7 | 62.5 | 28.6 | | | | 48.9 | 49.0 | | 49.0 | 42.9 | |
100% | |
$11,543 | $704 | $10,839 |
|
Honey Creek Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6601 S Carlisle St |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4372 |
666 |
51 |
13.0 |
43.5% |
537 (80.6%) |
16 (2.4%) |
33 (5.0%) |
31 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
47 (7.1%) |
84 |
59th of 486 public middle schools |
87.9% |
|
76.7 |
100th of 480 public middle schools |
79.2% |
41 |
| | | | | 48.9 | 58.5 | 60.6 | 56.0 | | | | 47.0 | 50.7 | 57.5 | 51.8 | | 49.8 | 49.8 | | |
| |
$12,125 | $629 | $11,496 |
|
Lost Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6701 Wabash Ave |
Terre Haute |
47803 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4456 |
672 |
46 |
14.4 |
48.4% |
580 (86.3%) |
19 (2.8%) |
29 (4.3%) |
7 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.5%) |
72.5 |
259th of 1015 public elementary schools |
74.5% |
|
82 |
161st of 1005 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
98 |
| | 47.5 | 42.3 | 53.8 | | | | 47.8 | 55.0 | 55.0 | 60.4 | | | | 56.7 | 56.8 | | 56.8 | 66.0 | |
95.6% | |
$10,299 | $799 | $9,500 |
|
Otter Creek Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4801 N Lafayette St |
Terre Haute |
47805 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4391 |
670 |
49 |
13.5 |
66.3% |
576 (86.0%) |
18 (2.7%) |
20 (3.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (7.6%) |
24.8 |
361st of 486 public middle schools |
25.7% |
|
24.6 |
361st of 480 public middle schools |
24.8% |
|
| | | | | 21.7 | 28.5 | 25.0 | 25.2 | | | | 19.1 | 15.9 | 17.5 | 17.5 | | 27.7 | 27.7 | | |
| |
$11,732 | $628 | $11,104 |
|
Riley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6050 S Canal Rd. |
Riley |
47871 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4449 |
401 |
26 |
15.6 |
35.2% |
346 (86.3%) |
7 (1.7%) |
12 (3.0%) |
9 (2.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.2%) |
55.5 |
449th of 1015 public elementary schools |
55.8% |
|
63.3 |
358th of 1005 public elementary schools |
64.4% |
91 |
| | 55.4 | 38.3 | 30.6 | | | | 41.8 | 64.3 | 46.7 | 34.7 | | | | 49.1 | 45.0 | | 45.0 | 42.9 | |
97% | |
$10,816 | $630 | $10,185 |
|
Rio Grande Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5555 E Rio Grande Av |
Terre Haute |
47805 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4307 |
408 |
33 |
12.3 |
49.5% |
379 (92.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.9%) |
62.5 |
371st of 1015 public elementary schools |
63.4% |
|
63.9 |
355th of 1005 public elementary schools |
64.7% |
16 |
| | 47.7 | 37.7 | 45.8 | | | | 43.5 | 67.7 | 56.5 | 49.2 | | | | 58.0 | 43.5 | | 43.5 | 40.7 | |
96.8% | |
$11,968 | $941 | $11,027 |
|
Sarah Scott Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1000 Grant St |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4381 |
371 |
34 |
10.9 |
87.3% |
231 (62.3%) |
60 (16.2%) |
25 (6.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (14.6%) |
8.6 |
453rd of 486 public middle schools |
6.8% |
|
13.4 |
415th of 480 public middle schools |
13.5% |
38 |
| | | | | 11.4 | 10.8 | 14.4 | 12.1 | | | | 9.8 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 6.8 | | 14.2 | 14.2 | | |
| |
$13,665 | $1,058 | $12,607 |
|
Sugar Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2800 Wallace Av |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4416 |
360 |
31 |
11.6 |
82.8% |
236 (65.6%) |
36 (10.0%) |
30 (8.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (14.7%) |
29.9 |
721st of 1015 public elementary schools |
29.0% |
|
39.5 |
628th of 1005 public elementary schools |
37.5% |
93 |
| | 17.7 | 22.8 | 30.6 | | | | 22.6 | 40.3 | 36.8 | 36.1 | | | | 38.1 | 35.1 | | 35.1 | 36.1 | |
98.4% | |
$11,825 | $1,185 | $10,639 |
|
Terre Haute North Vigo High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3434 Maple Av |
Terre Haute |
47804 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4312 |
1,486 |
106 |
14.0 |
54.7% |
1,235 (83.1%) |
64 (4.3%) |
73 (4.9%) |
8 (0.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
102 (6.9%) |
43.6 |
235th of 415 public high schools |
43.4% |
|
38.2 |
274th of 429 public high schools |
36.1% |
39 |
51.3 | 20.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.2 |
| |
$11,490 | $628 | $10,862 |
|
Terre Haute South Vigo High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3737 S 7th St |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4252 |
1,544 |
111 |
13.9 |
52.5% |
1,085 (70.3%) |
136 (8.8%) |
100 (6.5%) |
53 (3.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
4 (0.3%) |
163 (10.6%) |
52.1 |
183rd of 415 public high schools |
55.9% |
|
53.5 |
182nd of 429 public high schools |
57.6% |
1 |
52.3 | 25.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.9 |
| |
$11,547 | $672 | $10,876 |
|
Terre Town Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2121 Boston Av |
Terre Haute |
47805 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4385 |
553 |
38 |
14.7 |
84.3% |
463 (83.7%) |
18 (3.3%) |
17 (3.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
48 (8.7%) |
34.3 |
682nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
|
31.3 |
718th of 1005 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
36 |
| | 39.1 | 29.4 | 30.1 | | | | 32.7 | 43.7 | 37.3 | 24.1 | | | | 35.3 | 31.0 | | 31.0 | 37.4 | |
95.7% | |
$11,699 | $1,444 | $10,254 |
|
West Vigo High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4590 W Sarah Myers Dr |
West Terre Haute |
47885 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4282 |
531 |
51 |
10.4 |
51.8% |
497 (93.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
18 (3.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.3%) |
31.8 |
293rd of 415 public high schools |
29.4% |
|
37.7 |
276th of 429 public high schools |
35.7% |
17 |
38.6 | 12.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.4 |
| |
$15,323 | $685 | $14,638 |
|
West Vigo Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4750 W Sarah Myers Dr |
West Terre Haute |
47885 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4361 |
390 |
33 |
11.7 |
59.2% |
375 (96.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.6%) |
22.6 |
380th of 486 public middle schools |
21.8% |
|
16.3 |
402nd of 480 public middle schools |
16.3% |
22 |
| | | | | 20.9 | 30.2 | 18.1 | 23.3 | | | | 27.2 | 15.4 | 8.7 | 16.7 | | 24.6 | 24.6 | | |
| |
$13,022 | $629 | $12,393 |
|
Woodrow Wilson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 S 25th St |
Terre Haute |
47803 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(812) 462-4396 |
686 |
53 |
12.9 |
65.2% |
491 (71.6%) |
52 (7.6%) |
52 (7.6%) |
4 (0.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
84 (12.2%) |
46.6 |
252nd of 486 public middle schools |
48.1% |
|
39.8 |
306th of 480 public middle schools |
36.3% |
54 |
| | | | | 33.1 | 26.3 | 42.8 | 34.0 | | | | 36.3 | 25.5 | 31.7 | 31.5 | | 35.6 | 35.6 | | |
| |
$11,926 | $629 | $11,297 |
|
Adelaide De Vaney Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1011 S Brown Ave |
Terre Haute |
47803 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4497 |
440 |
28 |
15.6 |
57.7% |
304 (69.1%) |
37 (8.4%) |
24 (5.5%) |
9 (2.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
63 (14.3%) |
42.3 |
601st of 1015 public elementary schools |
40.8% |
|
42.2 |
598th of 1005 public elementary schools |
40.5% |
3 |
| | 39.7 | 34.3 | 35.5 | | | | 36.6 | 38.2 | 43.3 | 27.4 | | | | 36.6 | 43.3 | | 43.3 | 40.3 | |
98.6% | |
$10,480 | $1,022 | $9,458 |
|
Hoosier Prairie Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2800 W Harlan Dr |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4236 |
336 |
25 |
13.3 |
49.7% |
302 (89.9%) |
4 (1.2%) |
8 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.5%) |
26.6 |
758th of 1015 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
|
32.6 |
701st of 1005 public elementary schools |
30.2% |
57 |
| | 38.5 | 24.6 | 16.9 | | | | 25.9 | 53.9 | 24.6 | 10.8 | | | | 28.2 | 28.1 | | 28.1 | 33.9 | |
100% | |
$11,911 | $931 | $10,981 |
|
Ouabache Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
501 Maple Ave |
Terre Haute |
47804 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4493 |
366 |
32 |
11.3 |
80.3% |
288 (78.7%) |
33 (9.0%) |
16 (4.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.1%) |
11.5 |
912th of 1015 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
|
19 |
827th of 1005 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
85 |
| | 14.0 | 14.0 | 11.1 | | | | 13.0 | 22.8 | 30.0 | 9.3 | | | | 20.5 | 20.4 | | 20.4 | 22.6 | |
93.3% | |
$10,886 | $1,177 | $9,710 |
|
Booker T Washington Alt School
|
Public |
6-12 |
3707 S 7th St |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(812) 462-4427 |
62 |
20 |
3.1 |
72.6% |
44 (71.0%) |
6 (9.7%) |
4 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (12.9%) |
6.1 |
406th of 415 public high schools |
2.2% |
|
6.4 |
406th of 429 public high schools |
5.4% |
|
18.8 | 0.0 | | | | | | 7.1 | 3.1 | | | | | | 6.7 | 3.0 | | | | | 6.7 |
| |
$28,734 | $1,059 | $27,675 |
|
Vigo Virtual School Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
3707 S 7th |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Vigo County School Corp |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(812) 462-4216 |
206 |
10 |
20.5 |
51.5% |
154 (74.8%) |
12 (5.8%) |
11 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (14.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
18.2 | 3.9 | | | | 7.4 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 7.7 | | | | 3.7 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 6.2 | | 3.7 | 3.7 | | 13.5 |
| |
$6,970 | $915 | $6,055 |
|
Excel Center of West Central Indiana
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2702 S. 3rd St. |
Terre Haute |
47802 |
Vigo County |
Excel Center of West Central Indiana |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(812) 235-1827 |
139 |
|
|
— |
89 (64.0%) |
16 (11.5%) |
31 (22.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
6.3 |
405th of 415 public high schools |
2.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
16.7 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$8,084 | $4,767 | $3,316 |