|
Sangamon Valley Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
341 Matilda St |
Illiopolis |
62539 |
Sangamon County |
Sangamon Valley CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 486-7521 |
115 |
7 |
16.4 |
67.0% |
105 (91.3%) |
2 (1.7%) |
5 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
75.2 |
496th of 2056 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
|
54.3 |
829th of 2067 public elementary schools |
59.9% |
333 |
56.8 | | 56.8 | 58.5 | 81.1 | | | | 65.2 | 59.5 | 53.7 | 45.9 | | | | 53.0 |
98.4 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 97.7 | | |
$15,179 | $20 | $15,159 |
|
Cantrall Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
1 Braves Ln |
Cantrall |
62625 |
Sangamon County |
Athens CUSD 213 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 487-7312 |
334 |
25 |
13.1 |
35.3% |
300 (89.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (8.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 63.4 | | | | | | 63.4 | 76.1 | | | | | | 76.1 |
96.5 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 18.8 | 97.1 | 96.5 | 18.8 | |
$13,020 | $995 | $12,025 |
|
Auburn Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
445 N 5th St |
Auburn |
62615 |
Sangamon County |
Auburn CUSD 10 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 438-6916 |
292 |
22 |
13.5 |
42.1% |
280 (95.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.3 | 96.3 | 96.3 | 96.3 | 97.6 | 95.6 | 96.3 | 26.3 | |
$12,531 | $1,391 | $11,140 |
|
Auburn Middle School
|
Public |
3-5 |
601 N 7th St |
Auburn |
62615 |
Sangamon County |
Auburn CUSD 10 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 438-6919 |
200 |
17 |
11.8 |
45.5% |
177 (88.5%) |
3 (1.5%) |
6 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.0%) |
33.1 |
1356th of 2056 public elementary schools |
34.0% |
|
30.2 |
1393rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
32.6% |
37 |
36.6 | | 29.7 | 41.3 | 40.8 | | | | 37.4 | 35.9 | 25.8 | 22.5 | | | | 27.9 |
98.0 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 99.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | | |
$11,836 | $1,605 | $10,232 |
|
Ball Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1015 New City Rd |
Chatham |
62629 |
Sangamon County |
Ball Chatham CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 483-2414 |
552 |
30 |
18.2 |
22.8% |
440 (79.7%) |
33 (6.0%) |
33 (6.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.5%) |
87.5 |
233rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
88.7% |
|
81.3 |
336th of 2067 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
103 |
| | 76.6 | 70.8 | | | | | 73.2 | 76.6 | 61.7 | | | | | 67.9 |
96.2 | 98.3 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 14.9 | 97.2 | 96.2 | 14.9 | |
$12,646 | $641 | $12,005 |
|
Chatham Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
525 S College St |
Chatham |
62629 |
Sangamon County |
Ball Chatham CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 483-2411 |
500 |
30 |
16.5 |
31.4% |
384 (76.8%) |
28 (5.6%) |
26 (5.2%) |
25 (5.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (7.2%) |
87.7 |
227th of 2056 public elementary schools |
89.0% |
|
79.3 |
382nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
155 |
| | 72.4 | 72.2 | | | | | 72.3 | 73.3 | 67.0 | | | | | 70.3 |
97.8 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | | 97.4 | 97.6 | | |
$13,142 | $661 | $12,481 |
|
Glenwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1401 E Plummer Blvd |
Chatham |
62629 |
Sangamon County |
Ball Chatham CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 483-6704 |
573 |
36 |
15.8 |
23.2% |
395 (68.9%) |
57 (9.9%) |
35 (6.1%) |
44 (7.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (7.0%) |
77.6 |
445th of 2056 public elementary schools |
78.4% |
|
71.2 |
531st of 2067 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
86 |
| | 58.1 | 75.9 | | | | | 66.8 | 59.0 | 58.0 | | | | | 58.5 |
97.7 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | | 97.7 | 97.9 | | |
$12,588 | $638 | $11,950 |
|
New Berlin Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
600 N Cedar St |
New Berlin |
62670 |
Sangamon County |
New Berlin CUSD 16 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 488-6054 |
452 |
34 |
13.2 |
30.1% |
405 (89.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
16 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.8%) |
75 |
498th of 2056 public elementary schools |
75.8% |
|
67.7 |
592nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
94 |
59.6 | | 48.1 | 80.3 | 69.2 | | | | 66.7 | 57.7 | 63.9 | 38.5 | | | | 53.9 |
95.9 | 96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 | 97.9 | 96.3 | 96.1 | 19.5 | |
$13,879 | $490 | $13,390 |
|
Pawnee Grade School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
810 4th St |
Pawnee |
62558 |
Sangamon County |
Pawnee CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 625-2471 |
325 |
31 |
10.5 |
25.8% |
310 (95.4%) |
4 (1.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.5%) |
63.8 |
727th of 2056 public elementary schools |
64.6% |
|
49.3 |
954th of 2067 public elementary schools |
53.8% |
227 |
52.6 | | 55.3 | 38.7 | 73.7 | 72.5 | | | 61.2 | 57.9 | 45.2 | 34.2 | 27.5 | | | 40.8 |
98.7 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 98.4 | 15.4 | 9.8 |
$16,097 | $852 | $15,245 |
|
Farmingdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2473 N Farmingdale Rd |
Pleasant Plains |
62677 |
Sangamon County |
Pleasant Plains CUSD 8 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 626-1221 |
485 |
34 |
14.4 |
3.9% |
448 (92.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
15 (3.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
11 (2.3%) |
83.2 |
321st of 2056 public elementary schools |
84.4% |
|
75.8 |
463rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
77.6% |
142 |
| | 69.0 | 71.9 | | | | | 70.6 | 67.9 | 58.3 | | | | | 62.8 |
97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 6.5 | |
$12,493 | $236 | $12,257 |
|
Riverton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
209 N 7th St |
Riverton |
62561 |
Sangamon County |
Riverton CUSD 14 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 629-6001 |
515 |
42 |
12.4 |
60.2% |
426 (82.7%) |
33 (6.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (9.5%) |
27.9 |
1489th of 2056 public elementary schools |
27.6% |
|
26.9 |
1486th of 2067 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
3 |
| | 36.4 | 33.3 | | | | | 34.8 | 37.5 | 18.3 | | | | | 27.6 |
99.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.0 | 21.1 | |
$15,226 | $2,256 | $12,970 |
|
Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
707 W Main St |
Rochester |
62563 |
Sangamon County |
Rochester CUSD 3A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 498-9778 |
402 |
25 |
16.0 |
17.9% |
357 (88.8%) |
7 (1.7%) |
14 (3.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
$12,248 | $742 | $11,505 |
|
Rochester Elementary 2-3
|
Public |
2-3 |
456 Education Ave |
Rochester |
62563 |
Sangamon County |
Rochester CUSD 3A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 498-6216 |
236 |
18 |
13.1 |
17.8% |
211 (89.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
10 (4.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 43.9 | | | | | | 43.9 | 39.0 | | | | | | 39.0 |
| | | | | | | | |
$12,093 | $742 | $11,351 |
|
Elizabeth Graham Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
900 W Edwards St |
Springfield |
62704 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3220 |
241 |
41 |
5.9 |
74.7% |
55 (22.8%) |
133 (55.2%) |
16 (6.6%) |
5 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (12.9%) |
17.4 |
1732nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
15.8% |
|
20.6 |
1664th of 2067 public elementary schools |
19.5% |
68 |
16.7 | | 28.3 | 17.6 | 36.1 | | | | 27.6 | 19.6 | 17.6 | 16.7 | | | | 18.1 |
98.4 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | | |
$20,283 | $2,437 | $17,846 |
|
Springfield Ball Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2530 E Ash St |
Springfield |
62703 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 525-3275 |
394 |
26 |
15.1 |
60.9% |
139 (35.3%) |
176 (44.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (17.5%) |
37.1 |
1273rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
38.1% |
|
36.1 |
1245th of 2067 public elementary schools |
39.8% |
28 |
30.2 | 52.8 | 39.5 | 43.2 | 44.2 | 19.6 | 27.3 | 63.9 | 38.7 | 55.8 | 34.1 | 27.9 | 15.2 | 13.6 | 33.3 | 29.7 |
| | | | | | | | |
$16,514 | $00 | $16,514 |
|
Black Hawk Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2500 S College St |
Springfield |
62704 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3195 |
234 |
19 |
12.6 |
78.2% |
48 (20.5%) |
118 (50.4%) |
20 (8.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
46 (19.7%) |
21.3 |
1636th of 2056 public elementary schools |
20.4% |
|
23.7 |
1581st of 2067 public elementary schools |
23.5% |
55 |
25.0 | | 37.3 | 26.5 | 35.0 | | | | 33.6 | 23.5 | 5.9 | 17.5 | | | | 16.8 |
97.3 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 99.6 | 99.2 | 96.9 | | |
$20,692 | $2,295 | $18,397 |
|
Butler Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1701 S MacArthur Blvd |
Springfield |
62704 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 787-3189 |
367 |
27 |
13.8 |
56.9% |
148 (40.3%) |
148 (40.3%) |
9 (2.5%) |
7 (1.9%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
50 (13.6%) |
53.5 |
935th of 2056 public elementary schools |
54.5% |
|
50.4 |
928th of 2067 public elementary schools |
55.1% |
7 |
46.4 | | 50.0 | 53.8 | 52.6 | | | | 52.1 | 37.9 | 42.3 | 32.1 | | | | 37.3 |
98.3 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.3 | | |
$19,053 | $2,117 | $16,936 |
|
Dubois Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
120 S Lincoln Ave |
Springfield |
62704 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 787-3066 |
469 |
31 |
15.1 |
66.5% |
155 (33.0%) |
226 (48.2%) |
13 (2.8%) |
6 (1.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
67 (14.3%) |
11.3 |
1896th of 2056 public elementary schools |
7.8% |
|
14.8 |
1860th of 2067 public elementary schools |
10.0% |
36 |
17.5 | | 19.0 | 12.3 | 27.0 | | | | 19.1 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 12.7 | | | | 10.5 |
98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 99.3 | 98.0 | 98.0 | | |
$18,419 | $2,063 | $16,356 |
|
Enos Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
524 W Elliott Ave |
Springfield |
62702 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3208 |
245 |
22 |
11.1 |
78.0% |
65 (26.5%) |
141 (57.6%) |
4 (1.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (13.9%) |
18.7 |
1697th of 2056 public elementary schools |
17.5% |
|
28.7 |
1439th of 2067 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
258 |
12.2 | | 25.6 | 46.2 | 29.3 | | | | 32.1 | 15.4 | 22.2 | 2.4 | | | | 12.1 |
99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | | |
$22,708 | $2,218 | $20,489 |
|
Fairview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2200 E Ridgely Ave |
Springfield |
62702 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3211 |
302 |
25 |
12.3 |
79.5% |
116 (38.4%) |
127 (42.1%) |
10 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
47 (15.6%) |
18.8 |
1694th of 2056 public elementary schools |
17.6% |
|
18.9 |
1712th of 2067 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
18 |
18.0 | | 26.1 | 28.9 | 30.0 | | | | 28.4 | 21.7 | 26.7 | 12.0 | | | | 19.9 |
98.0 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 99.0 | 98.3 | 98.0 | | |
$20,868 | $2,063 | $18,805 |
|
Hazel Dell Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
850 W Lake Shore Dr |
Springfield |
62712 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3223 |
140 |
12 |
11.4 |
75.7% |
43 (30.7%) |
76 (54.3%) |
5 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (11.4%) |
32.5 |
1373rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
|
33.8 |
1291st of 2067 public elementary schools |
37.5% |
82 |
29.4 | | 42.1 | 35.3 | 56.3 | | | | 44.2 | 36.8 | 17.6 | 6.3 | | | | 21.2 |
97.4 | 97.4 | 97.4 | 97.4 | 97.4 | 97.4 | 97.4 | | |
$24,045 | $2,391 | $21,654 |
|
Iles Elementary School
|
Public |
1-8 |
1700 S 15th St |
Springfield |
62703 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 525-3226 |
414 |
23 |
18.0 |
21.7% |
190 (45.9%) |
57 (13.8%) |
18 (4.3%) |
98 (23.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (11.6%) |
98.3 |
9th of 2056 public elementary schools |
99.6% |
|
97.8 |
30th of 2067 public elementary schools |
98.5% |
21 |
92.4 | 91.7 | 92.9 | 91.7 | 92.4 | 95.0 | 94.1 | 95.8 | 92.9 | 97.1 | 83.3 | 81.8 | 100.0 | 82.4 | 91.7 | 88.4 |
98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.8 | 98.3 | 98.0 | | 14.2 |
$17,192 | $1,936 | $15,256 |
|
Jane Addams Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
10 Babiak Ln |
Springfield |
62702 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 787-3144 |
243 |
21 |
11.5 |
81.9% |
74 (30.5%) |
133 (54.7%) |
8 (3.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (11.1%) |
28 |
1487th of 2056 public elementary schools |
27.7% |
|
22.1 |
1622nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
21.5% |
135 |
21.7 | | 20.0 | 55.3 | 34.8 | | | | 37.7 | 30.0 | 32.4 | 10.9 | | | | 23.0 |
98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 99.6 | 98.5 | 98.5 | | |
$19,890 | $2,458 | $17,432 |
|
Laketown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1825 Lee St |
Springfield |
62703 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 585-5819 |
135 |
16 |
8.4 |
67.4% |
42 (31.1%) |
67 (49.6%) |
6 (4.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (14.1%) |
26.4 |
1532nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
27.6 |
1468th of 2067 public elementary schools |
29.0% |
64 |
20.0 | | 30.0 | 13.3 | 53.3 | | | | 32.0 | 50.0 | 6.7 | 13.3 | | | | 26.0 |
98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | | |
$24,840 | $2,315 | $22,525 |
|
Matheny-Withrow Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1200 S Pope Ave |
Springfield |
62703 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3245 |
216 |
21 |
10.1 |
83.3% |
32 (14.8%) |
151 (69.9%) |
7 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (12.0%) |
4.8 |
2052nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
0.2% |
|
9 |
2053rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
0.7% |
1 |
4.0 | | 10.5 | 3.2 | 8.0 | | | | 7.4 | 5.3 | 6.5 | 0.0 | | | | 4.3 |
98.6 | 99.1 | 99.1 | 99.1 | 100.0 | 99.1 | 98.6 | | |
$25,788 | $2,268 | $23,520 |
|
McClernand Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
801 N 6th St |
Springfield |
62702 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3247 |
213 |
18 |
12.1 |
80.3% |
76 (35.7%) |
106 (49.8%) |
8 (3.8%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (9.9%) |
13.5 |
1828th of 2056 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
|
13.4 |
1925th of 2067 public elementary schools |
6.9% |
97 |
20.5 | | 7.7 | 26.5 | 29.5 | | | | 21.4 | 7.7 | 11.8 | 15.9 | | | | 12.0 |
95.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | | |
$22,262 | $2,210 | $20,052 |
|
Owen Marsh Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1100 Avon Dr |
Springfield |
62704 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 787-3173 |
324 |
19 |
17.5 |
42.0% |
182 (56.2%) |
89 (27.5%) |
5 (1.5%) |
10 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
36 (11.1%) |
63.8 |
728th of 2056 public elementary schools |
64.6% |
|
69 |
567th of 2067 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
161 |
50.0 | | 48.5 | 64.3 | 61.5 | | | | 56.9 | 45.5 | 54.8 | 34.6 | | | | 44.4 |
99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | | |
$17,910 | $1,936 | $15,975 |
|
Ridgely Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2040 N 8th St |
Springfield |
62702 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3259 |
343 |
22 |
15.5 |
74.1% |
141 (41.1%) |
130 (37.9%) |
17 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (15.7%) |
18.4 |
1707th of 2056 public elementary schools |
17.0% |
|
17.3 |
1759th of 2067 public elementary schools |
14.9% |
52 |
27.8 | | 16.7 | 30.2 | 29.7 | | | | 25.0 | 18.8 | 14.0 | 18.9 | | | | 17.2 |
98.6 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 98.3 | 19.7 | |
$18,716 | $2,132 | $16,584 |
|
Sandburg Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2051 Wabash Ave |
Springfield |
62704 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 787-3112 |
279 |
17 |
16.4 |
49.5% |
118 (42.3%) |
109 (39.1%) |
9 (3.2%) |
12 (4.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.4%) |
47.6 |
1049th of 2056 public elementary schools |
49.0% |
|
62.7 |
685th of 2067 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
364 |
33.3 | | 37.7 | 60.5 | 57.6 | | | | 50.4 | 32.1 | 44.2 | 27.3 | | | | 34.9 |
98.9 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.9 | | |
$18,555 | $1,936 | $16,619 |
|
Southern View Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3338 S 5th St |
Springfield |
62703 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 585-5837 |
171 |
14 |
12.6 |
76.0% |
48 (28.1%) |
72 (42.1%) |
29 (17.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (12.9%) |
15.8 |
1769th of 2056 public elementary schools |
14.0% |
|
22.3 |
1614th of 2067 public elementary schools |
21.9% |
155 |
20.0 | | 8.3 | 28.0 | 45.0 | | | | 26.1 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 15.0 | | | | 7.2 |
98.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.7 | | |
$19,887 | $2,192 | $17,695 |
|
Feitshans Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1101 S 15th St |
Springfield |
62703 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3030 |
288 |
23 |
12.5 |
84.0% |
69 (24.0%) |
181 (62.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
32 (11.1%) |
4.9 |
2050th of 2056 public elementary schools |
0.3% |
|
8.5 |
2058th of 2067 public elementary schools |
0.4% |
8 |
4.4 | | 7.5 | 12.2 | 8.9 | | | | 9.5 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 0.0 | | | | 3.4 |
99.3 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.3 | | |
$21,349 | $2,146 | $19,203 |
|
Wilcox Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2000 Hastings Rd |
Springfield |
62702 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3281 |
241 |
20 |
12.0 |
70.5% |
100 (41.5%) |
84 (34.9%) |
12 (5.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (17.0%) |
25.3 |
1556th of 2056 public elementary schools |
24.3% |
|
28.8 |
1438th of 2067 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
118 |
35.1 | | 14.6 | 25.0 | 61.1 | | | | 32.7 | 12.2 | 16.7 | 13.9 | | | | 14.2 |
98.0 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.0 | | |
$20,017 | $2,205 | $17,812 |
|
Lindsay School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3600 Fielding Dr |
Springfield |
62711 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 546-0200 |
438 |
33 |
13.3 |
48.4% |
166 (37.9%) |
171 (39.0%) |
16 (3.7%) |
26 (5.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (13.0%) |
42.1 |
1163rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
43.4% |
|
45.5 |
1032nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
50.1% |
131 |
36.4 | | 39.4 | 52.4 | 54.5 | | | | 49.0 | 30.3 | 28.6 | 27.3 | | | | 28.6 |
97.2 | 98.1 | 98.1 | 98.1 | 98.9 | 98.1 | 97.4 | | |
$19,224 | $1,936 | $17,289 |
|
Harvard Park Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2501 S 11th St |
Springfield |
62703 |
Sangamon County |
Springfield School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 525-3214 |
370 |
29 |
12.6 |
87.6% |
88 (23.8%) |
228 (61.6%) |
8 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (11.9%) |
9 |
1973rd of 2056 public elementary schools |
4.0% |
|
12.5 |
1958th of 2067 public elementary schools |
5.3% |
15 |
3.6 | | 21.3 | 21.0 | 25.0 | | | | 22.3 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 3.6 | | | | 6.7 |
97.5 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 99.2 | 98.0 | 97.5 | | |
$19,275 | $2,204 | $17,071 |
|
Tri-City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
324 W Charles St |
Buffalo |
62515 |
Sangamon County |
Tri City CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 364-4035 |
273 |
23 |
11.8 |
51.3% |
256 (93.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
5 (1.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.3%) |
78.2 |
426th of 2056 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
|
82.3 |
318th of 2067 public elementary schools |
84.6% |
108 |
56.8 | | 46.2 | 66.7 | 70.3 | | | | 60.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 56.8 | | | | 63.0 |
97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 23.7 | |
$9,488 | $335 | $9,153 |
|
Sherman Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
312 South St |
Sherman |
62684 |
Sangamon County |
Williamsville CUSD 15 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 496-2021 |
552 |
36 |
15.1 |
13.2% |
545 (98.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 |
286th of 2056 public elementary schools |
86.1% |
|
89.9 |
189th of 2067 public elementary schools |
90.9% |
97 |
| | 72.8 | 71.6 | | | | | 72.2 | 64.1 | 66.3 | | | | | 65.2 |
97.1 | 96.5 | 96.5 | 96.5 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 38.4 | |
$11,625 | $157 | $11,468 |