|
Bishop McNamara Catholic School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-12 |
550 W Brookmont Blvd |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 671-7136 |
886 |
50 |
16.0 |
— |
512 (57.8%) |
53 (6.0%) |
173 (19.5%) |
8 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Safe Harbor School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
6-12 |
101 N Bramble St |
Manteno |
60950 |
Kankakee County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 802-3700 |
72 |
14 |
5.1 |
— |
36 (50.0%) |
21 (29.2%) |
5 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (13.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Unity Christian School
|
Private, Calvinist |
PK, KG-8 |
920 W 2nd St |
Momence |
60954 |
Kankakee County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 472-3230 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
St Paul's Lutheran School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
PK, KG-8 |
1780 Career Center Rd |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 932-3241 |
224 |
11 |
14.9 |
— |
152 (67.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
5 (2.2%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
87.7% | |
| | |
|
Bishop McNamara Catholic School,bourbonnais
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-5 |
324 E Marsile St |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 933-7758 |
185 |
13 |
10.7 |
— |
114 (61.6%) |
5 (2.7%) |
13 (7.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Kankakee Trinity Academy
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
1580 Butterfield Trl |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 935-8080 |
319 |
18 |
14.7 |
— |
225 (70.5%) |
15 (4.7%) |
7 (2.2%) |
12 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
83.5% | |
| | |
|
Grace Christian Academy
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
2499 Waldron Rd |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 939-4579 |
250 |
28 |
8.0 |
— |
180 (72.0%) |
9 (3.6%) |
7 (2.8%) |
7 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (9.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95.7% | |
| | |
|
St Anne Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
650 W Guertin St |
Saint Anne |
60964 |
Kankakee County |
St. Anne Unit District 24 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 427-8145 |
206 |
19 |
10.8 |
73.3% |
70 (34.0%) |
49 (23.8%) |
72 (35.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (6.8%) |
21.4 |
494th of 620 public high schools |
20.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
44.2 | 31.8 | | | | | 36.2 | | 34.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97.5% | |
$24,353 | $537 | $23,816 |
|
St Anne Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
333 S Saint Louis Ave |
Saint Anne |
60964 |
Kankakee County |
St. Anne Unit District 24 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 427-8153 |
266 |
23 |
11.8 |
— |
165 (62.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
86 (32.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.6%) |
50.9 |
820th of 1737 public elementary schools |
52.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 51.9 | 55.0 | | 59.4 | 55.6 | 64.5 | 66.7 | 65.0 | 57.5 | 46.2 | 46.9 | 51.9 | 38.7 | 41.7 | | 44.4 |
97.1% | |
$20,579 | $1,181 | $19,398 |
|
St George Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5200 E Center St |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
St George CCSD 258 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-1503 |
395 |
29 |
13.8 |
28.9% |
289 (73.2%) |
43 (10.9%) |
27 (6.8%) |
8 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (7.1%) |
74.4 |
378th of 1737 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
73.5 |
520th of 2056 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
142 |
| | | | | | | | | 71.4 | 64.1 | 55.0 | 70.3 | 88.1 | 65.2 | 65.8 | 77.5 | 70.4 | 77.5 | 59.5 | 66.7 | 40.0 | 47.4 | 52.5 | 57.0 |
94.8% | |
$13,034 | $417 | $12,617 |
|
Lorenzo R Smith Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4120 S. Wheeler Rd |
Pembroke Township |
60958 |
Kankakee County |
Pembroke CCSD 259 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 944-5219 |
193 |
15 |
12.8 |
91.7% |
15 (7.8%) |
88 (45.6%) |
76 (39.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.5 | | 43.5 | 32.7 | | | | | | | |
98.9% | |
$24,234 | $2,778 | $21,456 |
|
Momence Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
801 W 2nd St |
Momence |
60954 |
Kankakee County |
Momence CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 472-4184 |
327 |
26 |
12.7 |
71.3% |
166 (50.8%) |
45 (13.8%) |
96 (29.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.5%) |
24.5 |
849th of 1126 public middle schools |
24.6% |
|
36.9 |
824th of 1368 public middle schools |
39.8% |
25 |
| | | | | | | | | 43.3 | 40.9 | | | 49.3 | 50.7 | 31.3 | 34.8 | 41.6 | | | 31.3 | 37.3 | 31.8 | 30.3 | 32.7 |
95.5% | |
$15,656 | $796 | $14,860 |
|
Momence High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
101 N Franklin St |
Momence |
60954 |
Kankakee County |
Momence CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 472-6477 |
315 |
25 |
12.6 |
62.5% |
156 (49.5%) |
65 (20.6%) |
87 (27.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.9%) |
17.8 |
514th of 620 public high schools |
17.1% |
|
25.2 |
534th of 698 public high schools |
23.5% |
20 |
50.8 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 14.5 | 32.3 | 24.6 | 29.4 | 16.2 | 32.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.6% | |
$17,754 | $796 | $16,959 |
|
Je-Neir Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1001 W 2nd St |
Momence |
60954 |
Kankakee County |
Momence CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 472-6646 |
328 |
26 |
12.8 |
74.7% |
147 (44.8%) |
50 (15.2%) |
109 (33.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.4%) |
17.1 |
1440th of 1737 public elementary schools |
17.1% |
|
26.9 |
1510th of 2056 public elementary schools |
26.6% |
70 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 35.9 | 40.7 | | | | | 37.9 | 27.3 | 31.5 | | | | | 29.0 |
96.4% | |
$15,774 | $796 | $14,978 |
|
Manteno Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
250 N Poplar St |
Manteno |
60950 |
Kankakee County |
Manteno CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 928-7150 |
520 |
46 |
11.3 |
33.8% |
419 (80.6%) |
13 (2.5%) |
62 (11.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.4%) |
59.6 |
403rd of 1126 public middle schools |
64.2% |
|
70.6 |
353rd of 1368 public middle schools |
74.2% |
50 |
| | | | | | | | | 52.3 | 54.2 | | | 64.9 | 74.8 | 68.3 | 72.2 | 70.3 | | | 51.4 | 39.1 | 49.6 | 36.1 | 43.5 |
94.9% | |
$16,233 | $530 | $15,703 |
|
Manteno High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
443 N Maple St |
Manteno |
60950 |
Kankakee County |
Manteno CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 928-7100 |
587 |
38 |
15.3 |
34.6% |
463 (78.9%) |
31 (5.3%) |
64 (10.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
25 (4.3%) |
52.8 |
263rd of 620 public high schools |
57.6% |
|
64.5 |
214th of 698 public high schools |
69.3% |
49 |
67.7 | 51.0 | 40.2 | 27.6 | 44.9 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 38.3 | 48.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
91.6% | |
$17,730 | $530 | $17,200 |
|
Manteno Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
555 W Cook St |
Manteno |
60950 |
Kankakee County |
Manteno CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 928-7200 |
694 |
53 |
13.0 |
34.3% |
539 (77.7%) |
14 (2.0%) |
100 (14.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (5.6%) |
62.7 |
619th of 1737 public elementary schools |
64.4% |
|
72.6 |
539th of 2056 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
80 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 55.6 | 67.5 | | | | | 61.5 | 61.3 | 52.0 | | | | | 56.7 |
95.2% | |
$14,556 | $530 | $14,026 |
|
Avis Huff Student Support Services Center
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
369 N 5th Ave |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 802-7800 |
0 |
0 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
John Kennedy Middle Grade School
|
Public |
3-6 |
1550 W Calista St |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-0764 |
519 |
26 |
19.6 |
92.1% |
81 (15.6%) |
236 (45.5%) |
176 (33.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.6%) |
2.2 |
1735th of 1737 public elementary schools |
0.1% |
|
20 |
1669th of 2056 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
66 |
| | | | | | | | | 10.0 | | | 18.7 | 9.1 | 18.1 | | | 16.6 | | 13.5 | | 7.3 | | | 11.1 |
97.3% | |
$18,626 | $1,558 | $17,068 |
|
Kankakee Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
2250 E Crestwood St |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-0730 |
501 |
29 |
17.4 |
90.6% |
73 (14.6%) |
234 (46.7%) |
176 (35.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.2%) |
7.3 |
1072nd of 1126 public middle schools |
4.8% |
|
20.8 |
1099th of 1368 public middle schools |
19.7% |
27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 27.6 | | | | | 26.5 | 32.2 | 29.6 | | | | | 11.2 | 19.2 | 15.5 |
99.2% | |
$20,062 | $3,058 | $17,004 |
|
Mark Twain Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
2250 E Court St |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-0722 |
192 |
13 |
15.0 |
93.8% |
13 (6.8%) |
58 (30.2%) |
108 (56.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
94.8% | |
$18,889 | $1,794 | $17,095 |
|
King Middle Grade School
|
Public |
3-6 |
1440 E Court St |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-0750 |
385 |
19 |
19.7 |
94.3% |
45 (11.7%) |
204 (53.0%) |
115 (29.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.5%) |
25.6 |
1259th of 1737 public elementary schools |
27.5% |
|
29.9 |
1437th of 2056 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
178 |
| | | | | | | | | 23.5 | | 84.0 | 29.4 | 24.1 | 31.0 | | | 31.9 | 88.0 | 13.4 | 12.9 | 9.6 | | | 17.1 |
97.7% | |
$18,634 | $1,533 | $17,101 |
|
Lincoln Cltrl Center-Montessori Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
240 Warren Ave |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-0709 |
437 |
25 |
17.1 |
84.7% |
89 (20.4%) |
188 (43.0%) |
135 (30.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.5%) |
26 |
1254th of 1737 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
|
34.7 |
1324th of 2056 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
70 |
| | | | | | | | | 26.8 | 41.5 | 34.8 | 52.4 | 48.8 | 65.1 | 46.3 | 58.5 | 49.5 | 26.1 | 23.8 | | 30.2 | | | 20.6 |
95.8% | |
$18,584 | $1,500 | $17,084 |
|
Steuben Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
520 S Wildwood Ave |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-7813 |
234 |
16 |
14.4 |
93.6% |
9 (3.8%) |
59 (25.2%) |
158 (67.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 26.1 | | | | | | 26.1 | 23.9 | | | | | | 23.9 |
98.7% | |
$18,965 | $1,910 | $17,055 |
|
Kankakee High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1200 W Jeffery St |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-0740 |
1,360 |
87 |
15.6 |
87.3% |
217 (16.0%) |
584 (42.9%) |
518 (38.1%) |
6 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (2.6%) |
11.4 |
537th of 620 public high schools |
13.4% |
|
14.9 |
591st of 698 public high schools |
15.3% |
54 |
39.5 | 25.4 | 22.7 | 13.7 | 28.0 | 25.3 | 24.2 | 12.2 | 19.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.7% | |
$19,863 | $1,561 | $18,302 |
|
Taft Primary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
1155 W Hawkins St |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 932-0811 |
316 |
20 |
15.8 |
91.1% |
54 (17.1%) |
174 (55.1%) |
53 (16.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (10.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 43.5 | | | | | | 43.5 | | | | | | | |
92% | |
$18,679 | $1,622 | $17,057 |
|
Edison Primary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
1991 E Maple St |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 932-0621 |
192 |
12 |
15.5 |
92.7% |
40 (20.8%) |
109 (56.8%) |
30 (15.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 12.9 | | | | | | 12.9 | 12.9 | | | | | | 12.9 |
92.4% | |
$19,117 | $1,933 | $17,185 |
|
Proegler School
|
Public |
PK |
710 N Chicago Ave |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 933-0773 |
466 |
15 |
31.0 |
84.3% |
55 (11.8%) |
247 (53.0%) |
135 (29.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (6.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
93.5% | |
$33,677 | $16,662 | $17,015 |
|
Limestone Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
963 N 5000W Rd |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Herscher CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-2243 |
468 |
37 |
12.8 |
33.5% |
438 (93.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.8%) |
63.4 |
363rd of 1126 public middle schools |
67.8% |
|
73.8 |
315th of 1368 public middle schools |
77.0% |
48 |
| | | | | | | | | 50.3 | 59.6 | | | 61.5 | 81.4 | 56.4 | 59.1 | 64.6 | | | 39.9 | 50.0 | 50.9 | 53.0 | 47.9 |
90.6% | |
$14,788 | $574 | $14,214 |
|
Herscher High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 N Main St |
Herscher |
60941 |
Kankakee County |
Herscher CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 426-2103 |
542 |
36 |
15.0 |
29.9% |
497 (91.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (4.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.7%) |
44.8 |
338th of 620 public high schools |
45.5% |
|
57.2 |
270th of 698 public high schools |
61.3% |
68 |
54.1 | 45.7 | 45.0 | 31.9 | 36.9 | 37.9 | 45.1 | 43.1 | 44.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.3% | |
$15,363 | $574 | $14,789 |
|
Herscher Intermediate School
|
Public |
2-5 |
391 N Main St |
Herscher |
60941 |
Kankakee County |
Herscher CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 426-2242 |
391 |
30 |
13.0 |
35.3% |
351 (89.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
15 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.1%) |
35.2 |
1096th of 1737 public elementary schools |
36.9% |
|
53.1 |
942nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
54.2% |
154 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 45.6 | 52.4 | | | | | 49.0 | 47.2 | 35.7 | | | | | 41.4 |
93.8% | |
$14,446 | $574 | $13,871 |
|
Bonfield Grade School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
522 E Smith St |
Bonfield |
60913 |
Kankakee County |
Herscher CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-6995 |
285 |
17 |
17.2 |
37.2% |
251 (88.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
22 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
91.2% | |
$12,455 | $574 | $11,880 |
|
Grant Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
421 Esson Farm Rd |
Grant Park |
60940 |
Kankakee County |
Grant Park CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 465-2181 |
127 |
11 |
11.1 |
40.9% |
103 (81.1%) |
1 (0.8%) |
21 (16.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.6%) |
65.1 |
176th of 620 public high schools |
71.6% |
|
71 |
164th of 698 public high schools |
76.5% |
12 |
75.7 | 54.8 | 54.1 | | 56.8 | 48.4 | 48.1 | | 44.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97.1% | |
$18,260 | $00 | $18,260 |
|
Grant Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
421 Esson Farm Rd |
Grant Park |
60940 |
Kankakee County |
Grant Park CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 465-2183 |
325 |
26 |
12.2 |
48.6% |
247 (76.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
66 (20.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.5%) |
71.7 |
439th of 1737 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
|
75.7 |
485th of 2056 public elementary schools |
76.4% |
46 |
| | | | | | | | | 64.3 | 41.4 | 57.6 | 68.4 | 64.3 | 66.7 | 61.3 | 79.3 | 66.1 | 81.8 | 57.9 | 60.7 | 48.1 | 35.5 | | 52.7 |
93% | |
$14,868 | $371 | $14,497 |
|
Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 W North St |
Bradley |
60915 |
Kankakee County |
Bradley Bourbonnais CHSD 307 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 937-3707 |
1,914 |
125 |
15.3 |
49.8% |
1,197 (62.5%) |
237 (12.4%) |
317 (16.6%) |
33 (1.7%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
126 (6.6%) |
60.8 |
212th of 620 public high schools |
65.8% |
|
65.2 |
207th of 698 public high schools |
70.3% |
5 |
65.7 | 58.2 | 43.6 | 34.3 | 48.9 | 55.5 | 51.1 | 41.1 | 49.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98% | |
$17,894 | $554 | $17,341 |
|
Bradley Central Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
260 N Wabash Ave |
Bradley |
60915 |
Kankakee County |
Bradley School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 939-3564 |
364 |
39 |
9.3 |
65.9% |
183 (50.3%) |
58 (15.9%) |
87 (23.9%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.5%) |
29.9 |
791st of 1126 public middle schools |
29.8% |
|
35.1 |
858th of 1368 public middle schools |
37.3% |
67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.3 | | | | 66.2 | 44.9 | 58.5 | 56.9 | | | | 15.4 | 22.2 | | 14.9 |
98.9% | |
$19,695 | $507 | $19,188 |
|
Bradley West Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
200 W State St |
Bradley |
60915 |
Kankakee County |
Bradley School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-2216 |
395 |
33 |
11.9 |
65.3% |
191 (48.4%) |
67 (17.0%) |
90 (22.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (11.4%) |
24.2 |
1289th of 1737 public elementary schools |
25.8% |
|
37.2 |
1271st of 2056 public elementary schools |
38.2% |
18 |
| | | | | | | | | 38.6 | | 41.3 | 43.1 | 42.1 | | | | 42.1 | 49.3 | 30.1 | 19.5 | | | | 33.2 |
95.4% | |
$16,651 | $1,089 | $15,562 |
|
Bradley East Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
610 Liberty St |
Bradley |
60915 |
Kankakee County |
Bradley School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 933-2233 |
519 |
41 |
12.6 |
63.2% |
250 (48.2%) |
83 (16.0%) |
120 (23.1%) |
6 (1.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (11.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95.3% | |
$18,138 | $1,094 | $17,045 |
|
Liberty Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
1690 Career Center Rd |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
Bourbonnais School District 53 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 929-5000 |
714 |
55 |
12.9 |
53.5% |
434 (60.8%) |
98 (13.7%) |
114 (16.0%) |
14 (2.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 52.7 | | | 61.9 | 64.0 | 74.4 | | | 66.6 | | 58.3 | 40.8 | 52.1 | | | 50.5 |
97.2% | |
$13,807 | $423 | $13,384 |
|
Noel Levasseur Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
601 W Bethel Dr |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
Bourbonnais School District 53 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 929-4500 |
305 |
22 |
13.8 |
38.0% |
196 (64.3%) |
33 (10.8%) |
43 (14.1%) |
8 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 57.4 | | | | | | 57.4 | 66.2 | | | | | | 66.2 |
95.8% | |
$16,602 | $541 | $16,062 |
|
Shabbona Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
321 N Convent St |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
Bourbonnais School District 53 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 929-4700 |
290 |
20 |
14.5 |
64.5% |
153 (52.8%) |
63 (21.7%) |
43 (14.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
27 (9.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 47.2 | | | | | | 47.2 | 52.8 | | | | | | 52.8 |
90% | |
$15,953 | $1,008 | $14,945 |
|
Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center
|
Public |
7-8 |
200 W John Casey Rd |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
Bourbonnais School District 53 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 929-5200 |
484 |
35 |
14.0 |
47.5% |
315 (65.1%) |
63 (13.0%) |
71 (14.7%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.4%) |
41.5 |
637th of 1126 public middle schools |
43.4% |
|
55.2 |
553rd of 1368 public middle schools |
59.6% |
84 |
| | | | | | | | | | 49.6 | | | | | 54.4 | 64.8 | 59.8 | | | | | 39.2 | 29.4 | 34.1 |
97% | |
$13,307 | $137 | $13,170 |
|
Alan B Shepard Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
325 N Convent St |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
Bourbonnais School District 53 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 929-4600 |
483 |
31 |
15.5 |
61.5% |
278 (57.6%) |
86 (17.8%) |
79 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (7.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 37.6 | | | | | | 37.6 | 42.9 | | | | | | 42.9 |
93% | |
$13,968 | $567 | $13,401 |
|
Kankakee Area Career Center
|
Public |
11-12 |
4083 N 1000w Rd |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
Iroquois/Kankakee ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 939-4971 |
0 |
14 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Salt School
|
Public |
9-12 |
50 W Industrial Dr |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Iroquois/Kankakee ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 935-7282 |
0 |
5 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
I Kan Regional Alternatve Att Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
50 W Industrial Dr |
Kankakee |
60901 |
Kankakee County |
Iroquois/Kankakee ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 933-4918 |
0 |
6 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
KASEC Transition Program-Intermediate
|
Public |
|
130 W Dixie Hwy |
Saint Anne |
60964 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee Area Special Educ Coop |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(815) 422-4151 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
KASEC Transition Program
|
Public |
|
130 W Dixie Hwy |
Saint Anne |
60964 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee Area Special Educ Coop |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 422-4151 |
0 |
1 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
KASEC Communications Program
|
Public |
|
5200 E Center St |
Bourbonnais |
60914 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee Area Special Educ Coop |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 933-1503 |
0 |
1 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
KASEC Alternative Day Program
|
Public, Alternative |
4-12 |
333 S Saint Louis Ave |
Saint Anne |
60964 |
Kankakee County |
Kankakee Area Special Educ Coop |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 939-3651 |
0 |
3 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |