|
Henry Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1310 Lehmberg Boulevard |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
Colorado Springs School District No. 11 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 328-7200 |
306 |
21 |
14.7 |
65.4% |
107 (35.0%) |
26 (8.5%) |
131 (42.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
38 (12.4%) |
22.8 |
699th of 946 public elementary schools |
26.1% |
|
22.2 |
704th of 950 public elementary schools |
25.9% |
5 |
25.7 | 31.9 | 36.6 | | | | 31.7 | 25.7 | 31.9 | 22.0 | | | | 26.8 | 12.2 | |
85.2% | 1.9% |
$20,624 |
|
Wilson Elementary School
|
0.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1409 De Reamer Circle |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
Colorado Springs School District No. 11 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 328-7800 |
295 |
28 |
10.6 |
73.9% |
52 (17.6%) |
15 (5.1%) |
204 (69.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (7.1%) |
13.9 |
831st of 946 public elementary schools |
12.2% |
|
8.1 |
917th of 950 public elementary schools |
3.5% |
86 |
22.2 | 8.9 | 20.6 | | | | 16.9 | 22.2 | 22.7 | 22.9 | | | | 22.6 | 14.3 | |
81.6% | 0% |
$23,345 |
|
Madison Elementary School
|
1.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4120 Constitution Avenue |
Colorado Springs |
80909 |
El Paso County |
Colorado Springs School District No. 11 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 328-7300 |
265 |
17 |
15.3 |
73.2% |
122 (46.0%) |
22 (8.3%) |
88 (33.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (11.7%) |
27.1 |
657th of 946 public elementary schools |
30.5% |
|
21 |
723rd of 950 public elementary schools |
23.9% |
66 |
24.4 | 35.3 | 33.3 | | | | 30.5 | 37.8 | 27.3 | 25.6 | | | | 30.8 | 23.1 | |
65% | 2.5% |
$22,906 |
|
McAuliffe Elementary
|
1.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
830 Hathaway Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
Colorado Springs School District No. 11 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(719) 228-0900 |
448 |
30 |
15.0 |
45.3% |
200 (44.6%) |
29 (6.5%) |
152 (33.9%) |
7 (1.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
57 (12.7%) |
25.6 |
676th of 946 public elementary schools |
28.5% |
|
17.5 |
773rd of 950 public elementary schools |
18.6% |
97 |
22.7 | 27.3 | 37.0 | | | | 28.2 | 44.0 | 11.7 | 27.8 | | | | 27.7 | 25.9 | |
83.7% | 1.2% |
$20,026 |
|
Roosevelt Charter Academy
|
1.6mi |
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
205 South Byron Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80910 |
El Paso County |
Colorado Springs School District No. 11 |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 637-0311 |
480 |
33 |
14.5 |
73.5% |
49 (10.2%) |
42 (8.8%) |
353 (73.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (1.0%) |
30 (6.3%) |
13.3 |
838th of 946 public elementary schools |
11.4% |
|
13.5 |
829th of 950 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
9 |
5.7 | 19.2 | 32.3 | | | | 18.8 | 9.9 | 16.5 | 20.0 | | | | 15.3 | 25.4 | |
65.2% | 0% |
$16,247 |
|
Coperni 3
|
1.7mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
750 Citadel Drive East |
Colorado Springs |
80909 |
El Paso County |
State Charter School Institute |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 619-7178 |
367 |
24 |
15.5 |
70.0% |
108 (29.4%) |
41 (11.2%) |
203 (55.3%) |
5 (1.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.5%) |
22.7 |
703rd of 946 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
|
22.5 |
700th of 950 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
3 |
22.7 | 29.4 | 28.2 | 26.9 | 40.0 | 17.2 | 26.9 | 25.0 | 20.6 | 23.1 | 23.1 | 20.0 | 44.8 | 25.6 | 30.8 | 31.0 |
89.7% | 0% |
$12,110 |
|
Twain Elementary School
|
1.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3402 East San Miguel Street |
Colorado Springs |
80909 |
El Paso County |
Colorado Springs School District No. 11 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 328-7700 |
291 |
22 |
12.9 |
81.4% |
85 (29.2%) |
33 (11.3%) |
129 (44.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
38 (13.1%) |
11.5 |
868th of 946 public elementary schools |
8.2% |
|
14.2 |
819th of 950 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
49 |
9.4 | 27.9 | 17.5 | | | | 17.6 | 20.8 | 20.9 | 15.0 | | | | 19.1 | 10.3 | |
83.8% | 5.4% |
$22,416 |
|
Sand Creek International School
|
1.9mi |
Public |
K-8 |
550 Sand Creek Drive |
Colorado Springs |
80916 |
El Paso County |
Harrison School District No. 2 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 579-3760 |
595 |
39 |
15.2 |
77.1% |
96 (16.1%) |
79 (13.3%) |
367 (61.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (7.2%) |
36.7 |
558th of 946 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
|
31 |
604th of 950 public elementary schools |
36.4% |
46 |
35.9 | 52.8 | 51.7 | 45.6 | 58.3 | 32.7 | 45.9 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 31.3 | 25.0 | 21.6 | 38.6 | 20.8 |
91.1% | 1.8% |
$17,715 |
|
Penrose Elementary School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4285 South Nonchalant Circle |
Colorado Springs |
80917 |
El Paso County |
Colorado Springs School District No. 11 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 328-7500 |
279 |
21 |
13.4 |
63.8% |
131 (47.0%) |
13 (4.7%) |
99 (35.5%) |
7 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
27 (9.7%) |
18 |
773rd of 946 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
|
16.5 |
788th of 950 public elementary schools |
17.1% |
15 |
22.2 | 26.1 | 24.3 | | | | 24.4 | 22.2 | 26.7 | 23.7 | | | | 24.4 | 711.0 | |
91.3% | 2.2% |
$20,613 |
|
Evans Elementary School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1675 Winnebago Road |
Colorado Springs |
80915 |
El Paso County |
El Paso County Colorado School District 49 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(719) 495-5299 |
487 |
36 |
13.4 |
61.0% |
205 (42.1%) |
36 (7.4%) |
157 (32.2%) |
5 (1.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (16.4%) |
61.6 |
339th of 946 public elementary schools |
64.2% |
|
53.2 |
426th of 950 public elementary schools |
55.2% |
87 |
46.2 | 59.7 | 46.4 | | | | 50.5 | 56.1 | 51.6 | 45.6 | | | | 51.0 | 32.8 | |
| |
$17,102 |