|
Emilie J. Ross Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
7448 Fox Rd. |
Hughson |
95326 |
Stanislaus County |
Hughson Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 883-4425 |
458 |
21 |
21.9 |
61.1% |
192 (41.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
255 (55.7%) |
7 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
47.9 |
1241st of 2761 public middle schools |
55.1% |
|
45.7 |
1286th of 2783 public middle schools |
53.8% |
45 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19.4 | 19.4 | | | 36.9 | 48.6 | 47.9 | 44.5 | | | 33.6 | 43.3 | 32.7 | 36.3 |
$23,718 | $21,404 | $2,314 |
|
Cardozo Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3525 Santa Fe St. |
Riverbank |
95367 |
Stanislaus County |
Riverbank Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 869-2591 |
544 |
28 |
19.4 |
82.5% |
87 (16.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
427 (78.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.1%) |
21.5 |
2169th of 2761 public middle schools |
21.4% |
|
20.6 |
2235th of 2783 public middle schools |
19.7% |
66 |
3.3 | 7.0 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 13.3 | 23.3 | 7.7 | 15.2 | 6.7 | 32.6 | 7.7 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 12.8 | 6.3 | | 12.9 | 12.9 | | | 32.5 | 36.1 | 34.4 | 34.4 | | | 13.8 | 16.3 | 10.3 | 13.3 |
$22,306 | $20,824 | $1,482 |
|
Oakdale Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
400 Maag Ave. |
Oakdale |
95361 |
Stanislaus County |
Oakdale Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 847-2294 |
780 |
35 |
22.0 |
38.3% |
401 (51.4%) |
9 (1.2%) |
331 (42.4%) |
16 (2.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
17 (2.2%) |
45.3 |
1319th of 2761 public middle schools |
52.2% |
|
54.5 |
1029th of 2783 public middle schools |
63.0% |
290 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.7 | 33.7 | | | | 43.8 | 45.9 | 44.9 | | | | 25.9 | 25.5 | 25.7 |
$20,324 | $19,678 | $646 |
|
Waterford Junior
|
Public |
7-8 |
12916 Bentley St. |
Waterford |
95386 |
Stanislaus County |
Waterford Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 874-2382 |
260 |
15 |
17.7 |
93.8% |
60 (23.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
181 (69.6%) |
6 (2.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.8%) |
47.9 |
1236th of 2761 public middle schools |
55.2% |
|
56 |
992nd of 2783 public middle schools |
64.4% |
244 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.6 | 27.6 | | | | 44.4 | 41.5 | 42.9 | | | | 37.5 | 32.3 | 34.8 |
$5,875 | $3,784 | $2,091 |
|
Lucille Whitehead Intermediate
|
Public |
4-6 |
119 North Reinway Ave. |
Waterford |
95386 |
Stanislaus County |
Waterford Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 874-1080 |
355 |
14 |
25.5 |
88.7% |
82 (23.1%) |
7 (2.0%) |
251 (70.7%) |
7 (2.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19.3 | | 19.3 | 41.1 | 19.5 | 24.4 | | | 27.9 | 42.3 | 12.5 | 18.3 | | | 23.8 |
$7,080 | $4,614 | $2,466 |
|
Turlock Junior High
|
Public |
6-8 |
3951 North Walnut Rd. |
Turlock |
95382 |
Stanislaus County |
Turlock Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(350) 206-3550 |
1,294 |
60 |
21.5 |
72.4% |
404 (31.2%) |
34 (2.6%) |
674 (52.1%) |
120 (9.3%) |
9 (0.7%) |
13 (1.0%) |
40 (3.1%) |
41.4 |
1453rd of 2761 public middle schools |
47.4% |
|
33.9 |
1674th of 2783 public middle schools |
39.8% |
221 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.0 | 25.0 | | | | 43.2 | 43.4 | 43.3 | | | | 28.3 | 26.9 | 27.6 |
$16,041 | $15,260 | $781 |
|
Marvin A. Dutcher Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1441 Colorado Ave. |
Turlock |
95380 |
Stanislaus County |
Turlock Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 667-8817 |
810 |
37 |
21.7 |
63.6% |
150 (18.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
620 (76.5%) |
18 (2.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.0%) |
46.6 |
1279th of 2761 public middle schools |
53.7% |
|
40 |
1461st of 2783 public middle schools |
47.5% |
182 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.3 | 30.3 | | | 39.2 | 50.6 | 55.6 | 50.3 | | | 19.7 | 27.1 | 24.0 | 24.5 |
$16,826 | $15,918 | $908 |
|
Mae Hensley Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1806 Moffet Rd. |
Ceres |
95307 |
Stanislaus County |
Ceres Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 556-1820 |
636 |
28 |
23.1 |
93.1% |
68 (10.7%) |
10 (1.6%) |
523 (82.2%) |
25 (3.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
26.5 |
1939th of 2761 public middle schools |
29.8% |
|
26.3 |
1986th of 2783 public middle schools |
28.6% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.2 | 15.2 | | | | 35.5 | 39.0 | 37.2 | | | | 18.7 | 17.4 | 18.1 |
$20,694 | $18,950 | $1,744 |
|
Blaker-Kinser Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1601 Kinser Rd. |
Ceres |
95307 |
Stanislaus County |
Ceres Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 556-1810 |
603 |
28 |
21.4 |
90.4% |
48 (8.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
520 (86.2%) |
21 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
38.6 |
1532nd of 2761 public middle schools |
44.5% |
|
33.6 |
1683rd of 2783 public middle schools |
39.5% |
151 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.0 | 28.0 | | | | 50.0 | 45.6 | 47.7 | | | | 17.2 | 15.1 | 16.1 |
$24,139 | $21,920 | $2,219 |
|
Cesar Chavez Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
2701 Eastgate Blvd. |
Ceres |
95307 |
Stanislaus County |
Ceres Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 556-1830 |
685 |
31 |
21.8 |
86.7% |
50 (7.3%) |
11 (1.6%) |
546 (79.7%) |
67 (9.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
5 (0.7%) |
29.8 |
1835th of 2761 public middle schools |
33.5% |
|
29.4 |
1838th of 2783 public middle schools |
34.0% |
3 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.5 | 16.5 | | | | 39.6 | 37.9 | 38.8 | | | | 24.9 | 16.1 | 20.6 |
$23,228 | $20,816 | $2,412 |
|
Mountain View Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10001 Crows Landing Rd. |
Turlock |
95313 |
Stanislaus County |
Chatom Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 664-8515 |
166 |
7 |
23.3 |
72.3% |
47 (28.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
116 (69.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
43.4 |
1386th of 2761 public middle schools |
49.8% |
|
33.5 |
1690th of 2783 public middle schools |
39.3% |
304 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.4 | 27.4 | | | 46.3 | 38.9 | 50.0 | 45.3 | | | 29.1 | 14.8 | 33.9 | 26.3 |
$20,016 | $18,622 | $1,394 |
|
Denair Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3701 Lester Rd. |
Denair |
95316 |
Stanislaus County |
Denair Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 632-2510 |
298 |
16 |
18.1 |
68.5% |
112 (37.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
161 (54.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.7%) |
31.7 |
1766th of 2761 public middle schools |
36.0% |
|
20.4 |
2249th of 2783 public middle schools |
19.2% |
483 |
7.7 | 3.6 | 13.0 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 21.4 | 13.0 | 14.3 | 23.1 | 14.3 | 17.4 | 18.2 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 34.8 | 14.3 | | 28.1 | 28.1 | | | 34.0 | 39.1 | 39.8 | 37.7 | | | 18.1 | 20.7 | 19.4 | 19.4 |
$19,078 | $17,000 | $2,078 |
|
Norman N. Glick Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
400 Frazine Rd. |
Modesto |
95357 |
Stanislaus County |
Empire Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 577-3945 |
602 |
29 |
20.6 |
80.6% |
105 (17.4%) |
23 (3.8%) |
414 (68.8%) |
35 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.0%) |
18 (3.0%) |
38.7 |
1528th of 2761 public middle schools |
44.7% |
|
28.7 |
1868th of 2783 public middle schools |
32.9% |
340 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.7 | 21.7 | | | | 50.0 | 47.4 | 48.7 | | | | 20.3 | 18.8 | 19.6 |
$1,651 | $338 | $1,313 |
|
Hickman Middle
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
13306 Fourth St. |
Hickman |
95323 |
Stanislaus County |
Hickman Community Charter |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 874-1816 |
141 |
7 |
20.6 |
36.2% |
80 (56.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (34.8%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (7.1%) |
76.8 |
544th of 2761 public middle schools |
80.3% |
|
69.9 |
690th of 2783 public middle schools |
75.2% |
146 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.6 | 43.6 | | | 57.7 | 68.8 | 64.1 | 63.3 | | | 53.9 | 43.8 | 41.0 | 46.8 |
$20,864 | $20,684 | $180 |
|
Barbara Spratling Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5277 Washington Rd. |
Hughson |
95326 |
Stanislaus County |
Keyes Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 664-3833 |
239 |
11 |
21.0 |
90.0% |
13 (5.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
204 (85.4%) |
17 (7.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
37.4 |
1560th of 2761 public middle schools |
43.5% |
|
28.7 |
1872nd of 2783 public middle schools |
32.7% |
312 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.8 | 26.8 | | | 21.9 | 33.8 | 52.4 | 36.6 | | | 18.4 | 15.6 | 43.9 | 26.4 |
$26,872 | $25,464 | $1,408 |
|
La Loma Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1800 Encina Ave. |
Modesto |
95354 |
Stanislaus County |
Modesto City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 574-1906 |
705 |
35 |
20.3 |
76.3% |
178 (25.2%) |
13 (1.8%) |
439 (62.3%) |
20 (2.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
8 (1.1%) |
44 (6.2%) |
35.3 |
1636th of 2761 public middle schools |
40.7% |
|
30.2 |
1805th of 2783 public middle schools |
35.1% |
169 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.6 | 22.6 | | | | 40.4 | 36.2 | 38.3 | | | | 25.7 | 26.0 | 25.8 |
$25,664 | $23,438 | $2,226 |
|
Mark Twain Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
707 Emerald Ave. |
Modesto |
95351 |
Stanislaus County |
Modesto City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 574-1918 |
658 |
30 |
21.5 |
93.6% |
20 (3.0%) |
10 (1.5%) |
540 (82.1%) |
43 (6.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
39 (5.9%) |
19.9 |
2228th of 2761 public middle schools |
19.3% |
|
18.9 |
2304th of 2783 public middle schools |
17.2% |
76 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.4 | 11.4 | | | | 30.9 | 29.7 | 30.3 | | | | 14.0 | 18.1 | 16.1 |
$25,836 | $23,214 | $2,622 |
|
Roosevelt Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1330 College Ave. |
Modesto |
95350 |
Stanislaus County |
Modesto City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 574-1930 |
818 |
38 |
21.7 |
74.7% |
165 (20.2%) |
28 (3.4%) |
476 (58.2%) |
47 (5.7%) |
5 (0.6%) |
8 (1.0%) |
89 (10.9%) |
41.6 |
1445th of 2761 public middle schools |
47.7% |
|
38.2 |
1526th of 2783 public middle schools |
45.2% |
81 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.5 | 26.5 | | | | 43.8 | 41.0 | 42.3 | | | | 30.6 | 25.4 | 27.9 |
$24,010 | $21,852 | $2,158 |
|
Evelyn Hanshaw Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1725 Las Vegas St. |
Modesto |
95358 |
Stanislaus County |
Modesto City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 574-1794 |
650 |
33 |
19.8 |
93.2% |
19 (2.9%) |
9 (1.4%) |
574 (88.3%) |
17 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
28 (4.3%) |
22.9 |
2113th of 2761 public middle schools |
23.5% |
|
18.1 |
2340th of 2783 public middle schools |
15.9% |
227 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.6 | 14.6 | | | | 27.0 | 28.6 | 27.9 | | | | 22.4 | 20.7 | 21.5 |
$26,976 | $24,536 | $2,440 |
|
Yolo Junior High
|
Public |
6-8 |
901 Hoyer Rd. |
Newman |
95360 |
Stanislaus County |
Newman-Crows Landing Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 862-2984 |
738 |
38 |
19.4 |
74.3% |
77 (10.4%) |
12 (1.6%) |
607 (82.2%) |
15 (2.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (3.3%) |
27.2 |
1922nd of 2761 public middle schools |
30.4% |
|
26.1 |
1992nd of 2783 public middle schools |
28.4% |
70 |
5.4 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 12.2 | 8.2 | 8.1 | 18.2 | 7.3 | 11.5 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 4.1 | | 18.2 | 18.2 | | | 35.2 | 37.1 | 32.7 | 35.1 | | | 28.9 | 21.1 | 6.2 | 18.9 |
$22,408 | $20,082 | $2,326 |
|
Creekside Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
535 Peregrine Dr. |
Patterson |
95363 |
Stanislaus County |
Patterson Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 892-4710 |
907 |
45 |
20.3 |
79.1% |
63 (6.9%) |
41 (4.5%) |
706 (77.8%) |
36 (4.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
13 (1.4%) |
44 (4.9%) |
20.7 |
2196th of 2761 public middle schools |
20.5% |
|
20.9 |
2223rd of 2783 public middle schools |
20.1% |
27 |
| 6.1 | 7.1 | 6.7 | | 30.3 | 19.1 | 24.0 | | 24.2 | 9.5 | 16.0 | | 6.1 | 11.9 | 9.3 | | 14.6 | 14.6 | | | | 30.9 | 33.0 | 31.9 | | | | 15.4 | 12.9 | 14.2 |
$20,849 | $19,938 | $911 |
|
Salida Middle School - Vella Campus
|
Public |
6-8 |
5041 Toomes Rd. |
Salida |
95368 |
Stanislaus County |
Salida Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 545-1633 |
673 |
37 |
18.0 |
79.8% |
107 (15.9%) |
18 (2.7%) |
466 (69.2%) |
45 (6.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.9%) |
28 (4.2%) |
41.7 |
1443rd of 2761 public middle schools |
47.7% |
|
40.4 |
1445th of 2783 public middle schools |
48.1% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.5 | 26.5 | | | 43.0 | 52.2 | 33.5 | 42.7 | | | 25.9 | 36.3 | 21.6 | 27.7 |
$33,105 | $31,334 | $1,771 |
|
Prescott Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
2243 West Rumble Rd. |
Modesto |
95350 |
Stanislaus County |
Stanislaus Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 529-9892 |
746 |
36 |
20.5 |
74.3% |
104 (13.9%) |
26 (3.5%) |
408 (54.7%) |
113 (15.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
8 (1.1%) |
82 (11.0%) |
37.9 |
1546th of 2761 public middle schools |
44.0% |
|
36.4 |
1582nd of 2783 public middle schools |
43.2% |
36 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.1 | 24.1 | | | | 41.8 | 39.0 | 40.5 | | | | 28.8 | 23.8 | 26.4 |
$20,115 | $19,396 | $719 |
|
Elizabeth Ustach Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2701 Kodiak Dr. |
Modesto |
95355 |
Stanislaus County |
Sylvan Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 552-3000 |
1,016 |
50 |
20.4 |
56.3% |
255 (25.1%) |
17 (1.7%) |
510 (50.2%) |
145 (14.3%) |
7 (0.7%) |
13 (1.3%) |
69 (6.8%) |
60.3 |
901st of 2761 public middle schools |
67.4% |
|
66.7 |
753rd of 2783 public middle schools |
72.9% |
148 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.2 | 37.2 | | | 44.6 | 48.1 | 46.2 | 46.4 | | | 33.7 | 44.2 | 51.8 | 43.8 |
$19,647 | $18,950 | $697 |
|
Somerset Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1037 Floyd Ave. |
Modesto |
95350 |
Stanislaus County |
Sylvan Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 574-5300 |
947 |
45 |
20.8 |
74.0% |
242 (25.6%) |
34 (3.6%) |
499 (52.7%) |
85 (9.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
11 (1.2%) |
72 (7.6%) |
38.3 |
1536th of 2761 public middle schools |
44.4% |
|
32.5 |
1724th of 2783 public middle schools |
38.1% |
188 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.2 | 25.2 | | | 35.1 | 39.5 | 42.9 | 39.2 | | | 28.4 | 24.6 | 29.8 | 27.7 |
$20,336 | $19,662 | $674 |
|
Daniel J. Savage Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1900 Maid Mariane Ln. |
Modesto |
95350 |
Stanislaus County |
Sylvan Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 552-3300 |
906 |
43 |
21.3 |
52.6% |
262 (28.9%) |
31 (3.4%) |
437 (48.2%) |
90 (9.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.8%) |
76 (8.4%) |
54.2 |
1067th of 2761 public middle schools |
61.4% |
|
58.4 |
922nd of 2783 public middle schools |
66.9% |
145 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.9 | 27.9 | | | 51.8 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 49.9 | | | 41.0 | 31.4 | 34.4 | 35.4 |
$20,931 | $20,262 | $669 |