|
Bonsall West Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
5050 El Mirlo Dr. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Bonsall Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 721-8001 |
383 |
17 |
22.1 |
38.1% |
173 (45.2%) |
6 (1.6%) |
120 (31.3%) |
26 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
57 (14.9%) |
79.6 |
1146th of 5817 public elementary schools |
80.3% |
|
76.6 |
1307th of 5857 public elementary schools |
77.7% |
161 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.2 | | | | | 59.2 | 51.1 | 56.9 | 73.5 | 64.7 | | | | 61.5 | 53.2 | 60.3 | 53.1 | 60.8 | | | | 57.1 |
97% | 0% |
$18,840 | $681 | $18,159 |
|
Pacific View Charter
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3670 Ocean Ranch Blvd. |
Oceanside |
92056 |
San Diego County |
Pacific View Charter District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 757-0161 |
562 |
30 |
18.7 |
77.6% |
79 (14.1%) |
32 (5.7%) |
388 (69.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.2%) |
45 (8.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.3 | | 27.5 | | 24.4 | | 18.2 | | 25.0 | 37.5 | 22.6 | 41.9 | 34.0 | | 27.3 | | 10.7 | 7.5 | 15.1 | 21.3 | 17.6 |
| |
$20,201 | $472 | $19,729 |
|
Scholarship Prep - Oceanside
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4070 Mission Ave. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Scholarship Prep - Oceanside District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(442) 262-3249 |
626 |
23 |
27.2 |
72.5% |
111 (17.7%) |
32 (5.1%) |
438 (70.0%) |
18 (2.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (1.8%) |
15 (2.4%) |
62.9 |
1938th of 5817 public elementary schools |
66.7% |
|
67.3 |
1724th of 5857 public elementary schools |
70.6% |
214 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.3 | 20.0 | | | | 34.0 | 34.9 | 52.6 | 59.0 | 51.9 | 58.3 | 73.3 | | 54.3 | 33.3 | 49.1 | 60.7 | 59.3 | 34.3 | 35.6 | | 45.0 |
≥ 95% | |
$24,527 | $1,623 | $22,904 |
|
SIATech
|
Public, Charter |
10-12 |
2611 Temple Heights Dr. Ste. A |
Oceanside |
92056 |
San Diego County |
SIATech District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 945-1227 |
1,174 |
44 |
26.4 |
92.7% |
88 (7.5%) |
154 (13.1%) |
807 (68.7%) |
12 (1.0%) |
9 (0.8%) |
9 (0.8%) |
87 (7.4%) |
18.2 |
1683rd of 2135 public high schools |
21.2% |
|
18.2 |
1723rd of 2162 public high schools |
20.3% |
40 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.3 | 20.3 | | | | | | | 23.7 | 23.7 | | | | | | | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| |
$18,251 | $444 | $17,807 |
|
Altus Schools Coastal
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3821 Plaza Drive Ste. 402 |
Oceanside |
92121 |
San Diego County |
Altus Schools Coastal District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(858) 678-2050 |
239 |
8 |
30.6 |
61.1% |
81 (33.9%) |
9 (3.8%) |
119 (49.8%) |
6 (2.5%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (7.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.0 | 3.3 | 53.9 | 31.8 | 23.3 | | | | | | 44.0 | 80.0 | 57.4 | | | | | | 12.0 | 19.2 | 15.9 |
| |
$17,026 | $1,302 | $15,724 |
|
Coastal Academy Charter
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
4096 Calle Platino |
Oceanside |
92025 |
San Diego County |
Coastal Academy Charter District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 631-4020 |
2,015 |
82 |
24.4 |
30.6% |
1,107 (54.9%) |
37 (1.8%) |
567 (28.1%) |
55 (2.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
4 (0.2%) |
240 (11.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 50.7 | | 44.0 | | 47.6 | 61.6 | 59.8 | 72.6 | 65.7 | 72.1 | 69.7 | 70.3 | 67.9 | 66.1 | 58.9 | 53.8 | 55.8 | 56.5 | 60.6 | 34.2 | 53.5 |
83% | 0% |
$13,902 | $173 | $13,729 |
|
Mary Fay Pendleton Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
110 Marine Dr. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Fallbrook Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 731-4050 |
820 |
36 |
22.5 |
55.2% |
363 (44.3%) |
71 (8.7%) |
280 (34.1%) |
11 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
92 (11.2%) |
92.9 |
485th of 5817 public elementary schools |
91.7% |
|
90.2 |
647th of 5857 public elementary schools |
89.0% |
162 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.7 | 67.7 | | | | 62.3 | 84.4 | 74.7 | 84.7 | 71.9 | 86.7 | 73.5 | | 79.6 | 79.2 | 66.7 | 68.1 | 60.9 | 55.6 | 52.9 | | 65.9 |
91% | 0% |
$19,556 | $1,139 | $18,417 |
|
Martin Luther King Junior Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1290 Ivey Ranch Rd. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8800 |
1,098 |
47 |
23.3 |
63.9% |
210 (19.1%) |
49 (4.5%) |
588 (53.6%) |
72 (6.6%) |
4 (0.4%) |
29 (2.6%) |
146 (13.3%) |
46.9 |
1279th of 2740 public middle schools |
53.3% |
|
49.4 |
1191st of 2761 public middle schools |
56.9% |
88 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.6 | | | | 31.6 | | | | 41.4 | 45.9 | 38.4 | | 42.0 | | | | 36.9 | 33.2 | 40.1 | | 36.7 |
| |
$18,410 | $1,265 | $17,145 |
|
Del Rio Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5200 North River Rd. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-7300 |
353 |
15 |
23.5 |
81.6% |
39 (11.0%) |
9 (2.5%) |
240 (68.0%) |
12 (3.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (4.2%) |
37 (10.5%) |
52.9 |
2438th of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.1% |
|
42.9 |
3011th of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
573 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.0 | | | | | 36.0 | 35.7 | 61.5 | 56.0 | | | | | 50.6 | 32.1 | 53.9 | 30.0 | | | | | 38.6 |
96% | 0% |
$20,676 | $1,127 | $19,549 |
|
El Camino High
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 Rancho del Oro Dr. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8000 |
2,463 |
106 |
23.2 |
67.0% |
430 (17.5%) |
96 (3.9%) |
1,533 (62.2%) |
157 (6.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
51 (2.1%) |
184 (7.5%) |
66.9 |
674th of 2135 public high schools |
68.4% |
|
64 |
713th of 2162 public high schools |
67.0% |
39 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.9 | 38.5 | 43.8 | | | | | | | 58.5 | 58.5 | | | | | | | 31.2 | 31.2 |
| |
$18,534 | $1,095 | $17,439 |
|
Jefferson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
823 Acacia St. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 966-4700 |
441 |
24 |
18.5 |
93.0% |
20 (4.5%) |
11 (2.5%) |
377 (85.5%) |
15 (3.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
14 (3.2%) |
15.1 |
2430th of 2740 public middle schools |
11.3% |
|
12.1 |
2547th of 2761 public middle schools |
7.8% |
117 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.3 | | | | 16.3 | | | | 28.3 | 18.5 | 26.7 | | 24.8 | | | | 13.0 | 11.9 | 15.0 | | 13.4 |
| |
$20,262 | $2,234 | $18,028 |
|
Laurel Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1410 Laurel St. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 966-4200 |
352 |
16 |
22.0 |
92.9% |
18 (5.1%) |
8 (2.3%) |
306 (86.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
15 (4.3%) |
37.4 |
3408th of 5817 public elementary schools |
41.4% |
|
24.4 |
4458th of 5857 public elementary schools |
23.9% |
1050 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.0 | | | | | 25.0 | 39.1 | 42.2 | 42.9 | | | | | 41.6 | 45.7 | 31.3 | 20.0 | | | | | 31.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,107 | $1,966 | $19,141 |
|
Libby Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
423 West Redondo Dr. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-7000 |
482 |
22 |
21.9 |
89.2% |
26 (5.4%) |
9 (1.9%) |
412 (85.5%) |
15 (3.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
15 (3.1%) |
44.1 |
2984th of 5817 public elementary schools |
48.7% |
|
54 |
2364th of 5857 public elementary schools |
59.6% |
620 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.1 | | | | | 43.1 | 26.3 | 37.4 | 60.0 | | | | | 39.9 | 27.5 | 36.1 | 44.6 | | | | | 35.5 |
90% | 0% |
$18,872 | $1,644 | $17,228 |
|
Lincoln Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2000 California St. |
Oceanside |
92054 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8900 |
621 |
30 |
20.6 |
72.3% |
176 (28.3%) |
12 (1.9%) |
377 (60.7%) |
12 (1.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
38 (6.1%) |
35.5 |
1645th of 2740 public middle schools |
40.0% |
|
34.5 |
1661st of 2761 public middle schools |
39.8% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.5 | | | | 27.5 | | | | 37.9 | 40.9 | 33.3 | | 37.2 | | | | 32.2 | 27.8 | 26.5 | | 28.8 |
| |
$18,919 | $1,272 | $17,647 |
|
Mission Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2100 Mission Ave. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 966-8700 |
419 |
17 |
24.6 |
90.9% |
31 (7.4%) |
6 (1.4%) |
363 (86.6%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
11 (2.6%) |
32.5 |
3781st of 5817 public elementary schools |
35.0% |
|
33.2 |
3707th of 5857 public elementary schools |
36.7% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.0 | | | | | 18.0 | 26.8 | 33.3 | 42.3 | | | | | 35.0 | 41.1 | 33.3 | 30.8 | | | | | 34.5 |
95% | 0% |
$20,281 | $1,436 | $18,845 |
|
North Terrace Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
141 Santa Rosa Dr. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-7500 |
771 |
32 |
24.3 |
69.5% |
266 (34.5%) |
45 (5.8%) |
333 (43.2%) |
20 (2.6%) |
9 (1.2%) |
8 (1.0%) |
90 (11.7%) |
56.8 |
2218th of 5817 public elementary schools |
61.9% |
|
71.6 |
1531st of 5857 public elementary schools |
73.9% |
687 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.5 | 36.7 | | | | 36.6 | 50.0 | 51.6 | 42.9 | 56.7 | 66.7 | 71.4 | | 55.9 | 44.6 | 57.1 | 25.4 | 41.4 | 49.1 | 34.7 | | 42.2 |
≥ 99% | |
$18,641 | $1,293 | $17,348 |
|
Surfside High (Continuation)
|
Public |
9-12 |
1125 South Ditmar St. |
Oceanside |
92054 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8600 |
119 |
10 |
12.1 |
92.4% |
15 (12.6%) |
2 (1.7%) |
96 (80.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
4 (3.4%) |
10.1 |
1948th of 2135 public high schools |
8.8% |
|
7.7 |
2131st of 2162 public high schools |
1.4% |
183 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4.3 | | 4.1 | | | | | | | 6.4 | 6.4 | | | | | | | 6.4 | 6.4 |
| |
$30,074 | $1,123 | $28,951 |
|
Oceanside High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Pirates Cove |
Oceanside |
92054 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8200 |
1,948 |
90 |
21.6 |
74.5% |
391 (20.1%) |
87 (4.5%) |
1,232 (63.2%) |
39 (2.0%) |
10 (0.5%) |
40 (2.1%) |
141 (7.2%) |
51.6 |
1006th of 2135 public high schools |
52.9% |
|
41.6 |
1223rd of 2162 public high schools |
43.4% |
217 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.1 | | 31.7 | | | | | | | 50.6 | 50.6 | | | | | | | 25.4 | 25.4 |
| |
$18,893 | $905 | $17,988 |
|
Palmquist Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1999 California St. |
Oceanside |
92054 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8500 |
512 |
19 |
26.3 |
56.4% |
230 (44.9%) |
9 (1.8%) |
220 (43.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
43 (8.4%) |
50.6 |
2575th of 5817 public elementary schools |
55.7% |
|
47.9 |
2712th of 5857 public elementary schools |
53.7% |
137 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.8 | | | | | 30.8 | 44.3 | 47.1 | 46.8 | | | | | 46.2 | 55.1 | 39.5 | 32.5 | | | | | 41.8 |
97% | 0% |
$20,008 | $1,274 | $18,734 |
|
Pablo Tac School of the Arts
|
Public |
K-5 |
3535 Hacienda Dr. |
Oceanside |
92054 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 721-2300 |
425 |
19 |
22.3 |
80.0% |
54 (12.7%) |
15 (3.5%) |
314 (73.9%) |
9 (2.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
28 (6.6%) |
32.8 |
3749th of 5817 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
|
26.6 |
4266th of 5857 public elementary schools |
27.2% |
517 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.3 | | | | | 29.3 | 35.8 | 35.1 | 40.4 | | | | | 36.9 | 34.3 | 32.4 | 19.6 | | | | | 29.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,792 | $815 | $18,977 |
|
Santa Margarita Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
1 Carnes Rd. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-7900 |
544 |
25 |
22.0 |
66.2% |
186 (34.2%) |
44 (8.1%) |
235 (43.2%) |
14 (2.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
58 (10.7%) |
62.6 |
1951st of 5817 public elementary schools |
66.5% |
|
55.7 |
2262nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
61.4% |
311 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 53.3 | 37.5 | | | | 46.8 | 27.6 | 44.1 | 64.4 | 70.3 | 62.5 | 43.8 | | 50.4 | 37.9 | 45.7 | 53.3 | 62.2 | 43.8 | 31.3 | | 45.6 |
94% | 0% |
$18,726 | $1,060 | $17,666 |
|
South Oceanside Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1806 South Horne St. |
Oceanside |
92054 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 435-2100 |
487 |
18 |
27.0 |
65.7% |
175 (35.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
245 (50.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (12.9%) |
53.5 |
2411th of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
|
43.1 |
2998th of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
587 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.6 | | | | | 26.6 | 61.4 | 57.8 | 34.6 | | | | | 50.7 | 51.4 | 57.8 | 23.1 | | | | | 43.4 |
96% | 0% |
$18,924 | $1,056 | $17,868 |
|
Stuart Mesa Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
100 Yamanaka Way |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-7700 |
549 |
24 |
22.5 |
65.0% |
170 (31.0%) |
45 (8.2%) |
242 (44.1%) |
18 (3.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.1%) |
66 (12.0%) |
36.8 |
3454th of 5817 public elementary schools |
40.6% |
|
45.3 |
2864th of 5857 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
590 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.0 | 29.0 | | | | 27.9 | 29.7 | 56.9 | 44.7 | 32.4 | 60.4 | 61.3 | | 46.7 | 25.0 | 40.7 | 18.4 | 27.0 | 37.5 | 22.6 | | 29.6 |
≥ 99% | |
$17,878 | $820 | $17,058 |
|
Christa McAuliffe Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3701 Kelton Dr. |
Oceanside |
92056 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8400 |
461 |
20 |
22.9 |
59.0% |
162 (35.1%) |
9 (2.0%) |
225 (48.8%) |
13 (2.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
48 (10.4%) |
59 |
2114th of 5817 public elementary schools |
63.7% |
|
45.3 |
2870th of 5857 public elementary schools |
51.0% |
756 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.0 | | | | | 47.0 | 36.0 | 50.0 | 60.0 | | | | | 49.8 | 26.5 | 51.8 | 42.4 | | | | | 42.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,297 | $783 | $18,514 |
|
Ivey Ranch Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
4275 Via Rancho Rd. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 966-4800 |
698 |
29 |
24.0 |
42.6% |
230 (33.0%) |
29 (4.2%) |
258 (37.0%) |
59 (8.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.3%) |
105 (15.0%) |
81.3 |
1070th of 5817 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
|
74.4 |
1403rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
333 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.8 | | | | | 50.8 | 58.8 | 70.8 | 67.5 | | | | | 66.0 | 66.7 | 63.7 | 46.0 | | | | | 58.1 |
95% | 0% |
$17,436 | $897 | $16,539 |
|
Nichols Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
4250 Old Grove Rd. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 435-7400 |
522 |
24 |
22.2 |
67.2% |
86 (16.5%) |
22 (4.2%) |
297 (56.9%) |
39 (7.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.5%) |
70 (13.4%) |
47.3 |
2762nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
52.5% |
|
31.8 |
3815th of 5857 public elementary schools |
34.9% |
1053 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.0 | | | | | 31.0 | 41.9 | 51.8 | 44.7 | | | | | 46.3 | 43.2 | 38.1 | 31.8 | | | | | 37.5 |
92% | 0% |
$19,868 | $1,290 | $18,578 |
|
Cesar Chavez Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
202 Oleander Dr. |
Oceanside |
92057 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 966-4900 |
557 |
29 |
19.3 |
80.4% |
49 (8.8%) |
18 (3.2%) |
409 (73.4%) |
25 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.1%) |
39 (7.0%) |
40.3 |
1494th of 2740 public middle schools |
45.5% |
|
42.5 |
1404th of 2761 public middle schools |
49.1% |
90 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.6 | | | | 24.6 | | | | 33.2 | 54.2 | 47.3 | | 44.1 | | | | 28.1 | 29.2 | 28.7 | | 28.6 |
| |
$19,941 | $1,464 | $18,477 |
|
Louise Foussat Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3800 Pala Rd. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 721-2200 |
755 |
31 |
24.3 |
76.4% |
84 (11.1%) |
29 (3.8%) |
526 (69.7%) |
36 (4.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
13 (1.7%) |
65 (8.6%) |
24.4 |
4429th of 5817 public elementary schools |
23.9% |
|
23 |
4595th of 5857 public elementary schools |
21.5% |
166 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.3 | | | | | 23.3 | 23.3 | 32.4 | 35.9 | | | | | 30.3 | 22.4 | 33.3 | 20.4 | | | | | 25.4 |
≥ 99% | |
$18,130 | $973 | $17,157 |
|
Surfside Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
1125 South Ditmar St. |
Oceanside |
92054 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-8600 |
234 |
6 |
37.5 |
73.1% |
66 (28.2%) |
13 (5.6%) |
128 (54.7%) |
8 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
13 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.5 | | 15.9 | | 15.2 | | | | 44.4 | 26.7 | 23.1 | 28.8 | 30.6 | | | | 22.2 | 33.3 | 3.9 | 16.7 | 17.4 |
| |
$19,366 | $786 | $18,580 |
|
Oceanside Unified School District Adult Transition Program
|
Public |
12 |
707 Carey Rd. |
Oceanside |
92058 |
San Diego County |
Oceanside Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 901-7170 |
55 |
5 |
11.0 |
81.8% |
8 (14.5%) |
3 (5.5%) |
37 (67.3%) |
5 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$43,048 | $1,972 | $41,076 |
|
Mission Meadows Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5657 Spur Ave. |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 630-7884 |
473 |
22 |
22.0 |
63.6% |
133 (28.1%) |
5 (1.1%) |
265 (56.0%) |
19 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
45 (9.5%) |
53.2 |
2423rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
|
41.6 |
3105th of 5857 public elementary schools |
47.0% |
682 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.5 | | | | | 38.5 | 43.5 | 38.7 | 55.1 | | | | | 46.2 | 45.7 | 38.7 | 42.3 | | | | | 41.7 |
97% | 0% |
$20,049 | $1,169 | $18,880 |
|
Madison Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4930 Lake Blvd. |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 940-0176 |
1,158 |
61 |
19.1 |
68.7% |
268 (23.1%) |
20 (1.7%) |
756 (65.3%) |
27 (2.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
9 (0.8%) |
72 (6.2%) |
26.9 |
1955th of 2740 public middle schools |
28.6% |
|
32 |
1754th of 2761 public middle schools |
36.5% |
201 |
| | | 7.9 | 5.0 | 6.4 | | | | 5.3 | 25.0 | 15.4 | | | | 2.6 | 15.0 | 9.0 | | | | 5.3 | 5.0 | 5.1 | | 20.4 | | | | 20.4 | | | | 30.9 | 38.7 | 32.5 | | 34.0 | | | | 15.9 | 26.8 | 25.4 | | 22.7 |
| |
$18,437 | $1,193 | $17,244 |
|
Alamosa Park Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5130 Alamosa Park Dr. |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 940-0700 |
549 |
24 |
23.1 |
48.5% |
184 (33.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
265 (48.3%) |
27 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
63 (11.5%) |
67.6 |
1710th of 5817 public elementary schools |
70.6% |
|
70.9 |
1558th of 5857 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
152 |
8.3 | 13.9 | 9.5 | | | 11.1 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 33.3 | | | 27.2 | 8.3 | 22.2 | 9.5 | | | 14.8 | 4.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | | | 6.2 | 46.6 | | | | | 46.6 | 36.0 | 52.9 | 64.8 | | | | | 52.0 | 52.0 | 50.6 | 55.7 | | | | | 52.8 |
91% | 0% |
$18,710 | $1,015 | $17,695 |
|
Roosevelt Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
850 Sagewood Dr. |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 726-8003 |
866 |
48 |
17.9 |
77.6% |
128 (14.8%) |
12 (1.4%) |
639 (73.8%) |
28 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.0%) |
49 (5.7%) |
23.8 |
2051st of 2740 public middle schools |
25.1% |
|
23.3 |
2082nd of 2761 public middle schools |
24.6% |
31 |
| | | 5.9 | | 5.9 | | | | 11.8 | | 11.8 | | | | 11.8 | | 11.8 | | | | 11.8 | | 11.8 | | 25.8 | | | | 25.8 | | | | 31.5 | 38.7 | 29.9 | | 33.2 | | | | 15.0 | 19.4 | 16.4 | | 16.9 |
| |
$21,770 | $1,500 | $20,270 |
|
Lake Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
4950 Lake Blvd. |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 945-5300 |
696 |
29 |
24.0 |
36.2% |
394 (56.6%) |
10 (1.4%) |
221 (31.8%) |
18 (2.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
49 (7.0%) |
67.4 |
1720th of 5817 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
|
70.6 |
1576th of 5857 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
144 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.2 | | | | | 43.2 | 49.5 | 60.2 | 59.2 | | | | | 56.7 | 52.1 | 52.4 | 40.8 | | | | | 47.8 |
97% | 0% |
$17,418 | $1,116 | $16,302 |
|
Empresa Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
4850 Avenida Empresa |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 940-8454 |
705 |
29 |
24.7 |
41.3% |
293 (41.6%) |
11 (1.6%) |
270 (38.3%) |
29 (4.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
99 (14.0%) |
85.2 |
907th of 5817 public elementary schools |
84.4% |
|
83.3 |
1001st of 5857 public elementary schools |
82.9% |
94 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.8 | | | | | 45.8 | 69.3 | 67.1 | 57.3 | | | | | 64.6 | 74.3 | 77.3 | 66.7 | | | | | 72.6 |
93% | 0% |
$18,124 | $934 | $17,190 |
|
T.H.E Leadership Academy
|
Public |
K-5 |
1550 Temple Heights Dr. |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 631-6242 |
584 |
25 |
23.3 |
71.9% |
81 (13.9%) |
11 (1.9%) |
435 (74.5%) |
16 (2.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
36 (6.2%) |
51.5 |
2523rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
56.6% |
|
56.1 |
2249th of 5857 public elementary schools |
61.6% |
274 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.5 | | | | | 31.5 | 33.7 | 58.4 | 58.0 | | | | | 50.2 | 46.6 | 41.6 | 28.1 | | | | | 38.7 |
98% | 0% |
$20,257 | $1,512 | $18,745 |
|
Mission Vista High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1306 Melrose Dr. |
Oceanside |
92084 |
San Diego County |
Vista Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 758-6800 |
1,670 |
76 |
21.9 |
44.1% |
659 (39.5%) |
37 (2.2%) |
673 (40.3%) |
126 (7.5%) |
6 (0.4%) |
8 (0.5%) |
147 (8.8%) |
93.9 |
117th of 2135 public high schools |
94.5% |
|
93.3 |
139th of 2162 public high schools |
93.6% |
22 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.5 | | 66.5 | | | | | | | 88.1 | 88.1 | | | | | | | 51.9 | 51.9 |
| |
$17,330 | $1,038 | $16,292 |