|
Vistancia Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
30009 N Sunrise Pt |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 773-6500 |
1,089 |
54 |
20.3 |
12.2% |
720 (66.1%) |
27 (2.5%) |
228 (20.9%) |
21 (1.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
88 (8.1%) |
77.3 |
169th of 900 public elementary schools |
81.2% |
|
78.2 |
177th of 909 public elementary schools |
80.5% |
8 |
75.0 | 81.0 | 57.0 | 55.0 | 57.0 | 67.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 | 52.0 | 23.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 54.0 |
75% | 11.8% |
$8,021 | $219 | $258 | $477 | $5,859 | $1,686 | $7,545 |
|
Lake Pleasant Elementary
|
1.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
31501 N Westland Rd |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 773-6575 |
1,267 |
60 |
21.2 |
12.4% |
841 (66.4%) |
37 (2.9%) |
278 (21.9%) |
27 (2.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
5 (0.4%) |
77 (6.1%) |
82.9 |
130th of 900 public elementary schools |
85.6% |
|
82.1 |
139th of 909 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
9 |
65.0 | 63.0 | 52.0 | 67.0 | 69.0 | 60.0 | 63.0 | 64.0 | 75.0 | 63.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 52.0 | 58.0 |
73.3% | 10.9% |
$7,409 | $148 | $282 | $430 | $5,387 | $1,592 | $6,979 |
|
BASIS Peoria Primary
|
4.4mi |
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
25950 N Lake Pleasant Pkwy |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 251-1504 |
696 |
42 |
16.5 |
— |
128 (18.4%) |
25 (3.6%) |
60 (8.6%) |
429 (61.6%) |
6 (0.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
45 (6.5%) |
98 |
8th of 900 public elementary schools |
99.1% |
|
95.8 |
25th of 909 public elementary schools |
97.2% |
17 |
85.0 | 82.0 | | | | | 83.0 | 92.0 | 82.0 | | | | | 86.0 |
91.7% | 11.4% |
$9,944 | $00 | $194 | $194 | $6,569 | $3,182 | $9,750 |
|
Candeo Peoria
|
5.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
9965 W Calle Lejos |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
Candeo Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 979-6500 |
597 |
32 |
18.4 |
— |
324 (54.3%) |
15 (2.5%) |
68 (11.4%) |
144 (24.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (7.7%) |
91.9 |
57th of 900 public elementary schools |
93.7% |
|
95.4 |
28th of 909 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
29 |
62.0 | 84.0 | 61.0 | 88.0 | 82.0 | 97.0 | 76.0 | 65.0 | 81.0 | 75.0 | 74.0 | 80.0 | 97.0 | 77.0 |
55.4% | 20.3% |
$8,143 | $63 | $107 | $170 | $5,334 | $2,639 | $7,973 |
|
Zuni Hills Elementary School
|
5.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10851 W Williams Rd |
Sun City |
85373 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 412-5275 |
794 |
43 |
18.6 |
23.2% |
529 (66.6%) |
21 (2.6%) |
194 (24.4%) |
10 (1.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.4%) |
71 |
235th of 900 public elementary schools |
73.9% |
|
72.5 |
228th of 909 public elementary schools |
74.9% |
7 |
50.0 | 61.0 | 50.0 | 65.0 | 56.0 | 38.0 | 53.0 | 42.0 | 66.0 | 59.0 | 45.0 | 33.0 | 25.0 | 44.0 |
92.1% | 7.9% |
$9,794 | $369 | $338 | $707 | $6,766 | $2,321 | $9,087 |
|
West Wing School
|
5.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
26716 N High Desert Dr |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 376-5000 |
963 |
53 |
18.1 |
12.5% |
719 (74.7%) |
17 (1.8%) |
146 (15.2%) |
28 (2.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
46 (4.8%) |
76.3 |
182nd of 900 public elementary schools |
79.8% |
|
76.7 |
190th of 909 public elementary schools |
79.1% |
8 |
66.0 | 70.0 | 51.0 | 55.0 | 54.0 | 59.0 | 59.0 | 63.0 | 58.0 | 66.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 46.0 | 51.0 |
81.8% | 18.2% |
$5,343 | $231 | $03 | $233 | $4,725 | $385 | $5,110 |
|
Desert Oasis Elementary School
|
6.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
17161 W Bajada Rd |
Surprise |
85361 |
Maricopa County |
Nadaburg Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 556-5880 |
753 |
73 |
10.3 |
38.9% |
417 (55.4%) |
25 (3.3%) |
257 (34.1%) |
8 (1.1%) |
9 (1.2%) |
9 (1.2%) |
28 (3.7%) |
32.7 |
528th of 900 public elementary schools |
41.3% |
|
34.7 |
516th of 909 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
12 |
33.0 | 56.0 | 34.0 | 39.0 | 41.0 | 47.0 | 41.0 | 32.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 19.0 | | 20.0 | 25.0 |
79.7% | 13% |
| | | | | | |
|
Sunset Heights Elementary School
|
6.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
9687 W Adam Ave |
Peoria |
85382 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 486-6000 |
987 |
47 |
21.2 |
10.6% |
696 (70.5%) |
18 (1.8%) |
160 (16.2%) |
51 (5.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (6.2%) |
70.8 |
237th of 900 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
|
84.7 |
122nd of 909 public elementary schools |
86.6% |
115 |
53.0 | 74.0 | 61.0 | 45.0 | 65.0 | 58.0 | 59.0 | 61.0 | 59.0 | 54.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 39.0 | 48.0 |
83.3% | 14.4% |
$7,530 | $133 | $158 | $291 | $5,791 | $1,448 | $7,239 |
|
Asante Preparatory Academy
|
6.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
23251 N 166th Dr |
Surprise |
85387 |
Maricopa County |
Dysart Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 523-8900 |
876 |
48 |
18.3 |
24.9% |
399 (45.5%) |
36 (4.1%) |
352 (40.2%) |
14 (1.6%) |
8 (0.9%) |
4 (0.5%) |
63 (7.2%) |
50.5 |
384th of 900 public elementary schools |
57.3% |
|
49.3 |
391st of 909 public elementary schools |
57.0% |
7 |
38.0 | 50.0 | 42.0 | | | | 44.0 | 45.0 | 44.0 | 51.0 | | | | 47.0 |
91.1% | 9.5% |
$10,542 | $166 | $548 | $714 | $7,832 | $1,996 | $9,828 |
|
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Glendale
|
6.8mi |
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
23276 N 83rd Ave |
Peoria |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Glendale |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 866-4710 |
563 |
31 |
18.1 |
— |
373 (66.3%) |
8 (1.4%) |
81 (14.4%) |
71 (12.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.8%) |
92.7 |
49th of 900 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
|
95.5 |
27th of 909 public elementary schools |
97.0% |
22 |
66.0 | 80.0 | 59.0 | | | | 68.0 | 75.0 | 81.0 | 78.0 | | | | 78.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |