|
McDowell Mountain Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
15414 N McDowell Mountain Rd |
Fountain Hills |
85268 |
Maricopa County |
Fountain Hills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 664-5210 |
382 |
34 |
11.3 |
45.5% |
162 (42.4%) |
8 (2.1%) |
89 (23.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
86 (22.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
30 (7.9%) |
17.7 |
743rd of 900 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
|
28.2 |
579th of 909 public elementary schools |
36.3% |
164 |
31.0 | 31.0 | 25.0 | | | | 29.0 | | 24.0 | | | | | 20.0 |
100% | 5.9% |
$11,018 | $415 | $26 | $441 | $9,083 | $1,494 | $10,577 |
|
BASIS Scottsdale Primary - East Campus
|
4.7mi |
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
7214 E Jenan Dr |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 391-1099 |
489 |
34 |
14.3 |
— |
156 (31.9%) |
12 (2.5%) |
46 (9.4%) |
231 (47.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (8.4%) |
97.2 |
15th of 900 public elementary schools |
98.3% |
|
97 |
11th of 909 public elementary schools |
98.8% |
4 |
76.0 | 84.0 | | | | | 81.0 | 82.0 | 81.0 | | | | | 82.0 |
| |
$13,553 | $00 | $190 | $190 | $8,051 | $5,313 | $13,363 |
|
Mission Montessori Academy
|
5.6mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
12990 E Shea Blvd |
Scottsdale |
85259 |
Maricopa County |
Little Lamb Community School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 860-4330 |
129 |
10 |
12.9 |
— |
97 (75.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (12.4%) |
6 (4.7%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (7.0%) |
92.4 |
51st of 900 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
|
94.8 |
39th of 909 public elementary schools |
95.7% |
12 |
84.0 | 69.0 | 72.0 | | | | 74.0 | 74.0 | 69.0 | | | | | 67.0 |
50% | 13.6% |
| | | | | | |
|
Anasazi Elementary
|
5.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12121 N 124th St |
Scottsdale |
85259 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-7300 |
423 |
29 |
14.6 |
13.5% |
293 (69.3%) |
8 (1.9%) |
59 (13.9%) |
28 (6.6%) |
5 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.9%) |
89 |
86th of 900 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
|
88.3 |
81st of 909 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
5 |
63.0 | 71.0 | 69.0 | | | | 69.0 | 59.0 | 69.0 | 71.0 | | | | 68.0 |
89.7% | 12.8% |
$9,753 | $00 | $207 | $207 | $8,807 | $740 | $9,546 |
|
Desert Canyon Elementary
|
8.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10203 E McDowell Mountain Ranc |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1700 |
453 |
35 |
13.1 |
7.3% |
314 (69.3%) |
9 (2.0%) |
55 (12.1%) |
27 (6.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
41 (9.1%) |
89.2 |
85th of 900 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
|
92 |
56th of 909 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
29 |
76.0 | 78.0 | 56.0 | | | | 70.0 | 72.0 | 71.0 | 61.0 | | | | 68.0 |
95.7% | 7.2% |
$11,380 | $00 | | | $10,232 | $1,148 | $11,380 |
|
Cheyenne Traditional School
|
8.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
13636 N 100th St |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-5600 |
953 |
49 |
19.6 |
4.6% |
748 (78.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
91 (9.5%) |
62 (6.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (4.7%) |
96.2 |
25th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.2% |
|
97.1 |
10th of 909 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
15 |
76.0 | 84.0 | 76.0 | 73.0 | 91.0 | 82.0 | 81.0 | 69.0 | 80.0 | 89.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 | 59.0 | 73.0 |
85.7% | 15.3% |
$7,009 | $43 | $52 | $95 | $6,328 | $586 | $6,914 |
|
Laguna Elementary School
|
8.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10475 E Lakeview Dr |
Scottsdale |
85258 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-2400 |
369 |
31 |
11.9 |
10.8% |
262 (71.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
52 (14.1%) |
30 (8.1%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.3%) |
72.2 |
220th of 900 public elementary schools |
75.6% |
|
80.8 |
150th of 909 public elementary schools |
83.5% |
70 |
56.0 | 62.0 | 60.0 | | | | 60.0 | 60.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 | | | | 53.0 |
88.9% | 8.9% |
$14,221 | $309 | $163 | $472 | $12,633 | $1,117 | $13,749 |
|
Copper Ridge School
|
8.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10101 E Thompson Peak Pkwy |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1400 |
554 |
40 |
13.8 |
5.2% |
444 (80.1%) |
9 (1.6%) |
52 (9.4%) |
19 (3.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.7%) |
73.6 |
210th of 900 public elementary schools |
76.7% |
|
81.4 |
145th of 909 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
65 |
54.0 | 78.0 | 46.0 | 67.0 | 68.0 | 68.0 | 63.0 | 61.0 | 78.0 | 49.0 | 42.0 | 38.0 | 39.0 | 48.0 |
| |
$12,353 | $00 | $65 | $65 | $10,190 | $2,097 | $12,287 |
|
Redfield Elementary School
|
9.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9181 E Redfield Rd |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-4000 |
420 |
36 |
11.6 |
19.3% |
237 (56.4%) |
25 (6.0%) |
71 (16.9%) |
51 (12.1%) |
8 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (6.4%) |
70.4 |
239th of 900 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
|
69.9 |
253rd of 909 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
14 |
62.0 | 55.0 | 60.0 | | | | 59.0 | 47.0 | 49.0 | 58.0 | | | | 51.0 |
85.7% | 12.2% |
$13,288 | $00 | $211 | $211 | $12,473 | $604 | $13,078 |
|
K-8 STEM Academy at Red Mountain Ranch
|
10.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6650 E Raftriver St |
Mesa |
85215 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-7900 |
473 |
30 |
15.7 |
25.4% |
301 (63.6%) |
15 (3.2%) |
103 (21.8%) |
8 (1.7%) |
5 (1.1%) |
5 (1.1%) |
36 (7.6%) |
64 |
288th of 900 public elementary schools |
68.0% |
|
70 |
252nd of 909 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
36 |
57.0 | 57.0 | 42.0 | 55.0 | 63.0 | | 53.0 | 56.0 | 57.0 | 44.0 | 37.0 | 36.0 | | 46.0 |
90.2% | 11.5% |
$9,436 | $258 | $08 | $266 | $8,856 | $314 | $9,170 |