|
Desert Canyon Elementary
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10203 E McDowell Mountain Ranc |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1700 |
453 |
35 |
13.1 |
7.3% |
314 (69.3%) |
9 (2.0%) |
55 (12.1%) |
27 (6.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
41 (9.1%) |
89.2 |
85th of 900 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
|
92 |
56th of 909 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
29 |
76.0 | 78.0 | 56.0 | | | | 70.0 | 72.0 | 71.0 | 61.0 | | | | 68.0 |
$7,545 | $274 | $01 | $549 | $6,863 | $408 | $7,271 |
|
Cheyenne Traditional School
|
1.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
13636 N 100th St |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-5600 |
953 |
49 |
19.6 |
4.6% |
748 (78.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
91 (9.5%) |
62 (6.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (4.7%) |
96.2 |
25th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.2% |
|
97.1 |
10th of 909 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
15 |
76.0 | 84.0 | 76.0 | 73.0 | 91.0 | 82.0 | 81.0 | 69.0 | 80.0 | 89.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 | 59.0 | 73.0 |
$5,968 | $80 | $482 | $642 | $5,322 | $85 | $5,406 |
|
Redfield Elementary School
|
1.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9181 E Redfield Rd |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-4000 |
420 |
36 |
11.6 |
19.3% |
237 (56.4%) |
25 (6.0%) |
71 (16.9%) |
51 (12.1%) |
8 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (6.4%) |
70.4 |
239th of 900 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
|
69.9 |
253rd of 909 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
14 |
62.0 | 55.0 | 60.0 | | | | 59.0 | 47.0 | 49.0 | 58.0 | | | | 51.0 |
$8,690 | $60 | $656 | $776 | $7,896 | $78 | $7,974 |
|
Copper Ridge School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10101 E Thompson Peak Pkwy |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1400 |
554 |
40 |
13.8 |
5.2% |
444 (80.1%) |
9 (1.6%) |
52 (9.4%) |
19 (3.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.7%) |
73.6 |
210th of 900 public elementary schools |
76.7% |
|
81.4 |
145th of 909 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
65 |
54.0 | 78.0 | 46.0 | 67.0 | 68.0 | 68.0 | 63.0 | 61.0 | 78.0 | 49.0 | 42.0 | 38.0 | 39.0 | 48.0 |
$7,613 | $185 | $499 | $870 | $6,365 | $563 | $6,928 |
|
BASIS Scottsdale Primary - West Campus
|
3.3mi |
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
7496 E Tierra Buena Ln |
Scottsdale |
85258 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 900-1858 |
464 |
25 |
18.5 |
— |
87 (18.8%) |
13 (2.8%) |
43 (9.3%) |
291 (62.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (6.0%) |
98.9 |
5th of 900 public elementary schools |
99.4% |
|
98.5 |
6th of 909 public elementary schools |
99.3% |
1 |
84.0 | 89.0 | | | | | 86.0 | 88.0 | 88.0 | | | | | 88.0 |
$10,691 | $382 | $45 | $808 | $6,686 | $3,578 | $10,264 |
|
Laguna Elementary School
|
3.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10475 E Lakeview Dr |
Scottsdale |
85258 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-2400 |
369 |
31 |
11.9 |
10.8% |
262 (71.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
52 (14.1%) |
30 (8.1%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.3%) |
72.2 |
220th of 900 public elementary schools |
75.6% |
|
80.8 |
150th of 909 public elementary schools |
83.5% |
70 |
56.0 | 62.0 | 60.0 | | | | 60.0 | 60.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 | | | | 53.0 |
$10,408 | $295 | $761 | $1,351 | $9,050 | $301 | $9,352 |
|
Anasazi Elementary
|
3.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12121 N 124th St |
Scottsdale |
85259 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-7300 |
423 |
29 |
14.6 |
13.5% |
293 (69.3%) |
8 (1.9%) |
59 (13.9%) |
28 (6.6%) |
5 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.9%) |
89 |
86th of 900 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
|
88.3 |
81st of 909 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
5 |
63.0 | 71.0 | 69.0 | | | | 69.0 | 59.0 | 69.0 | 71.0 | | | | 68.0 |
$7,345 | $91 | $996 | $1,178 | $6,354 | | $6,258 |
|
Sonoran Sky Elementary School
|
3.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
12990 N 75th St |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6500 |
567 |
36 |
15.5 |
10.1% |
405 (71.4%) |
13 (2.3%) |
75 (13.2%) |
25 (4.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (7.9%) |
95.9 |
26th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.1% |
|
95.1 |
33rd of 909 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
7 |
80.0 | 83.0 | 67.0 | 78.0 | | | 78.0 | 84.0 | 84.0 | 71.0 | 70.0 | | | 78.0 |
$8,366 | $269 | $127 | $665 | $7,557 | $413 | $7,970 |
|
Sandpiper Elementary School
|
4.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6724 E Hearn Rd |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6300 |
429 |
29 |
15.0 |
11.7% |
217 (50.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
172 (40.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.2%) |
83.9 |
122nd of 900 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
|
74.5 |
207th of 909 public elementary schools |
77.2% |
85 |
78.0 | 72.0 | 62.0 | 62.0 | | | 70.0 | 77.0 | 48.0 | 64.0 | 54.0 | | | 61.0 |
$10,275 | $539 | $154 | $1,231 | $9,129 | $453 | $9,583 |
|
BASIS Scottsdale Primary - East Campus
|
4.4mi |
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
7214 E Jenan Dr |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 391-1099 |
489 |
34 |
14.3 |
— |
156 (31.9%) |
12 (2.5%) |
46 (9.4%) |
231 (47.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (8.4%) |
97.2 |
15th of 900 public elementary schools |
98.3% |
|
97 |
11th of 909 public elementary schools |
98.8% |
4 |
76.0 | 84.0 | | | | | 81.0 | 82.0 | 81.0 | | | | | 82.0 |
$11,713 | $383 | $90 | $855 | $6,967 | $4,274 | $11,241 |