|
Copper Ridge School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10101 E Thompson Peak Pkwy |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1400 |
554 |
40 |
13.8 |
5.2% |
444 (80.1%) |
9 (1.6%) |
52 (9.4%) |
19 (3.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.7%) |
73.6 |
210th of 900 public elementary schools |
76.7% |
|
81.4 |
145th of 909 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
65 |
54.0 | 78.0 | 46.0 | 67.0 | 68.0 | 68.0 | 63.0 | 61.0 | 78.0 | 49.0 | 42.0 | 38.0 | 39.0 | 48.0 |
| |
$12,353 | $00 | $65 | $65 | $10,190 | $2,097 | $12,287 |
|
Desert Canyon Elementary
|
2.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10203 E McDowell Mountain Ranc |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1700 |
453 |
35 |
13.1 |
7.3% |
314 (69.3%) |
9 (2.0%) |
55 (12.1%) |
27 (6.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
41 (9.1%) |
89.2 |
85th of 900 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
|
92 |
56th of 909 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
29 |
76.0 | 78.0 | 56.0 | | | | 70.0 | 72.0 | 71.0 | 61.0 | | | | 68.0 |
95.7% | 7.2% |
$11,380 | $00 | | | $10,232 | $1,148 | $11,380 |
|
Grayhawk Elementary School
|
3.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7525 E Grayhawk Dr |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6600 |
408 |
29 |
14.0 |
11.0% |
320 (78.4%) |
9 (2.2%) |
49 (12.0%) |
5 (1.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.6%) |
85 |
110th of 900 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
|
84.4 |
123rd of 909 public elementary schools |
86.5% |
13 |
68.0 | 74.0 | 57.0 | 64.0 | | | 65.0 | 73.0 | 61.0 | 57.0 | 66.0 | | | 64.0 |
78% | 24% |
$11,946 | $793 | $192 | $985 | $8,570 | $2,391 | $10,961 |
|
Pinnacle Peak Preparatory
|
3.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
7690 E Williams Dr |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6700 |
474 |
32 |
15.0 |
7.0% |
355 (74.9%) |
9 (1.9%) |
54 (11.4%) |
10 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
41 (8.6%) |
89.7 |
80th of 900 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
|
88.2 |
83rd of 909 public elementary schools |
90.9% |
3 |
74.0 | 75.0 | 74.0 | 69.0 | 55.0 | 58.0 | 67.0 | 61.0 | 79.0 | 82.0 | 51.0 | 35.0 | 53.0 | 59.0 |
78.4% | 11.8% |
$12,065 | $948 | $188 | $1,136 | $8,323 | $2,607 | $10,929 |
|
Redfield Elementary School
|
3.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9181 E Redfield Rd |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-4000 |
420 |
36 |
11.6 |
19.3% |
237 (56.4%) |
25 (6.0%) |
71 (16.9%) |
51 (12.1%) |
8 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (6.4%) |
70.4 |
239th of 900 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
|
69.9 |
253rd of 909 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
14 |
62.0 | 55.0 | 60.0 | | | | 59.0 | 47.0 | 49.0 | 58.0 | | | | 51.0 |
85.7% | 12.2% |
$13,288 | $00 | $211 | $211 | $12,473 | $604 | $13,078 |
|
Cheyenne Traditional School
|
4.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
13636 N 100th St |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-5600 |
953 |
49 |
19.6 |
4.6% |
748 (78.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
91 (9.5%) |
62 (6.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (4.7%) |
96.2 |
25th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.2% |
|
97.1 |
10th of 909 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
15 |
76.0 | 84.0 | 76.0 | 73.0 | 91.0 | 82.0 | 81.0 | 69.0 | 80.0 | 89.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 | 59.0 | 73.0 |
85.7% | 15.3% |
$7,009 | $43 | $52 | $95 | $6,328 | $586 | $6,914 |
|
BASIS Scottsdale Primary - West Campus
|
4.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
7496 E Tierra Buena Ln |
Scottsdale |
85258 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 900-1858 |
464 |
25 |
18.5 |
— |
87 (18.8%) |
13 (2.8%) |
43 (9.3%) |
291 (62.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (6.0%) |
98.9 |
5th of 900 public elementary schools |
99.4% |
|
98.5 |
6th of 909 public elementary schools |
99.3% |
1 |
84.0 | 89.0 | | | | | 86.0 | 88.0 | 88.0 | | | | | 88.0 |
82.6% | 4.3% |
$11,146 | $67 | $166 | $234 | $7,314 | $3,598 | $10,912 |
|
North Ranch Elementary School
|
5.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
16406 N 61st Pl |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6400 |
535 |
35 |
15.4 |
13.6% |
325 (60.7%) |
15 (2.8%) |
106 (19.8%) |
56 (10.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.6%) |
89.5 |
83rd of 900 public elementary schools |
90.8% |
|
86.9 |
98th of 909 public elementary schools |
89.2% |
15 |
78.0 | 75.0 | 74.0 | 62.0 | | | 71.0 | 60.0 | 74.0 | 70.0 | 57.0 | | | 65.0 |
79.5% | 4.5% |
$11,470 | $657 | $172 | $829 | $8,516 | $2,125 | $10,641 |
|
Sandpiper Elementary School
|
5.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6724 E Hearn Rd |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6300 |
429 |
29 |
15.0 |
11.7% |
217 (50.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
172 (40.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.2%) |
83.9 |
122nd of 900 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
|
74.5 |
207th of 909 public elementary schools |
77.2% |
85 |
78.0 | 72.0 | 62.0 | 62.0 | | | 70.0 | 77.0 | 48.0 | 64.0 | 54.0 | | | 61.0 |
80% | 3.6% |
$12,635 | $781 | $375 | $1,156 | $8,891 | $2,588 | $11,479 |
|
Sonoran Sky Elementary School
|
5.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
12990 N 75th St |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6500 |
567 |
36 |
15.5 |
10.1% |
405 (71.4%) |
13 (2.3%) |
75 (13.2%) |
25 (4.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (7.9%) |
95.9 |
26th of 900 public elementary schools |
97.1% |
|
95.1 |
33rd of 909 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
7 |
80.0 | 83.0 | 67.0 | 78.0 | | | 78.0 | 84.0 | 84.0 | 71.0 | 70.0 | | | 78.0 |
94.5% | 6.8% |
$12,127 | $705 | $195 | $899 | $9,080 | $2,148 | $11,228 |