|
Knox Gifted Academy
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
700 W Orchid Ln |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 812-6100 |
653 |
34 |
19.4 |
4.4% |
196 (30.0%) |
8 (1.2%) |
66 (10.1%) |
329 (50.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (8.3%) |
99.3 |
2nd of 900 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
99.4 |
2nd of 909 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
93.0 | | 84.0 | 93.0 | | | 92.0 | 82.0 | 98.0 | 93.0 | 87.0 | | | 90.0 |
| |
$7,712 | $145 | $05 | $150 | $6,928 | $635 | $7,563 |
|
Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary
|
0.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
700 N Hartford St |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 812-6700 |
702 |
47 |
15.0 |
60.0% |
65 (9.3%) |
27 (3.8%) |
577 (82.2%) |
10 (1.4%) |
9 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
12 (1.7%) |
24.4 |
629th of 900 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
|
24.2 |
635th of 909 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
6 |
27.0 | 32.0 | 25.0 | 43.0 | | | 31.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 43.0 | | | 28.0 |
92.4% | 6.5% |
$9,197 | $642 | $51 | $693 | $7,722 | $783 | $8,504 |
|
Vector Prep and Arts Academy
|
1.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
2020 N. Arizona Ave. STE 62 |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Vector School District Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(877) 225-2118 |
229 |
21 |
10.9 |
— |
7 (3.1%) |
41 (17.9%) |
97 (42.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
65 (28.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 32.0 | | | 24.0 | | | | | | | 14.0 |
87% | 4.3% |
$15,177 | $1,552 | $184 | $1,736 | $5,609 | $7,832 | $13,441 |
|
John M Andersen Elementary School
|
1.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1350 N Pennington Dr |
Chandler |
85224 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 812-6000 |
406 |
29 |
14.0 |
41.4% |
119 (29.3%) |
22 (5.4%) |
194 (47.8%) |
28 (6.9%) |
9 (2.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
30 (7.4%) |
40.8 |
462nd of 900 public elementary schools |
48.7% |
|
38 |
482nd of 909 public elementary schools |
47.0% |
20 |
41.0 | 54.0 | 43.0 | | | | 45.0 | 24.0 | 36.0 | 43.0 | | | | 34.0 |
91.7% | 8.3% |
$10,410 | $535 | $58 | $593 | $9,080 | $738 | $9,817 |
|
Sirrine Montessori Center
|
1.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
591 W Mesquite St |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 472-3600 |
291 |
15 |
18.8 |
17.2% |
168 (57.7%) |
8 (2.7%) |
70 (24.1%) |
6 (2.1%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (12.0%) |
56.4 |
341st of 900 public elementary schools |
62.1% |
|
70.8 |
246th of 909 public elementary schools |
72.9% |
95 |
57.0 | 48.0 | 57.0 | 68.0 | | | 57.0 | 44.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 | 37.0 | | | 38.0 |
79.6% | 22.4% |
$11,354 | $70 | $48 | $118 | $10,717 | $518 | $11,236 |
|
Galveston Elementary School
|
1.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
661 E Galveston St |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 812-6500 |
518 |
37 |
13.9 |
68.1% |
21 (4.1%) |
22 (4.2%) |
458 (88.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
9.1 |
872nd of 900 public elementary schools |
3.1% |
|
16.5 |
756th of 909 public elementary schools |
16.8% |
116 |
20.0 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | | | 19.0 | 19.0 | | 24.0 | | | | 17.0 |
95.8% | 1.4% |
$12,032 | $647 | $61 | $708 | $9,975 | $1,349 | $11,324 |
|
Pomeroy Elementary School
|
1.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1507 W Shawnee Dr |
Chandler |
85224 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 472-3700 |
512 |
30 |
16.8 |
43.8% |
135 (26.4%) |
29 (5.7%) |
274 (53.5%) |
15 (2.9%) |
25 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (6.6%) |
21.5 |
674th of 900 public elementary schools |
25.1% |
|
32.9 |
540th of 909 public elementary schools |
40.6% |
134 |
35.0 | 39.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | | | 33.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 24.0 | 22.0 | | | 23.0 |
86.7% | 15.5% |
$8,779 | $820 | $52 | $872 | $7,742 | $165 | $7,907 |
|
Dobson Academy The - A Ball Charter School
|
1.6mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2207 N Dobson Rd |
Chandler |
85224 |
Maricopa County |
Ball Charter Schools (Dobson) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 855-6325 |
386 |
32 |
12.0 |
37.6% |
105 (27.2%) |
51 (13.2%) |
153 (39.6%) |
17 (4.4%) |
11 (2.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
44 (11.4%) |
65.2 |
279th of 900 public elementary schools |
69.0% |
|
76.1 |
197th of 909 public elementary schools |
78.3% |
82 |
34.0 | 63.0 | 32.0 | 59.0 | 53.0 | 72.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 69.0 | 65.0 | 52.0 | | 53.0 | 52.0 |
78.4% | 2.7% |
| | | | | | |
|
Legacy Traditional School ? North Chandler
|
1.7mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1900 N McQueen Rd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Legacy Traditional School - North Chandler |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 757-5400 |
952 |
26 |
36.6 |
33.3% |
332 (34.9%) |
118 (12.4%) |
332 (34.9%) |
65 (6.8%) |
13 (1.4%) |
14 (1.5%) |
78 (8.2%) |
48.4 |
401st of 900 public elementary schools |
55.4% |
|
45.5 |
428th of 909 public elementary schools |
52.9% |
27 |
56.0 | 52.0 | 41.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 47.0 | 52.0 | 39.0 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 21.0 | 48.0 | 38.0 |
90.2% | 9.8% |
| | | | | | |
|
San Marcos Elementary School
|
1.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
451 W Frye Rd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 883-4200 |
343 |
30 |
11.3 |
58.6% |
14 (4.1%) |
30 (8.7%) |
277 (80.8%) |
5 (1.5%) |
11 (3.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
23 |
650th of 900 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
|
18.5 |
721st of 909 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
71 |
| 33.0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | | | 29.0 | | 30.0 | 33.0 | | | | 24.0 |
98.2% | 0% |
$13,143 | $1,422 | $83 | $1,505 | $10,599 | $1,039 | $11,638 |