|
Casa Blanca Community School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5297 W Nelson Rd |
Bapchule |
85121 |
Pinal County |
Casa Blanca Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(520) 315-3489 |
302 |
29 |
10.4 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
302 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95.2% | 4.8% |
| | | | | | |
|
Blackwater Community School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3652 Blackwater School Road |
Coolidge |
85128 |
Pinal County |
Blackwater Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(520) 215-5859 |
274 |
17 |
16.1 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
274 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Legacy Traditional-San Tan
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1679 W. Empire Blvd |
San Tan Valley |
85286 |
Pinal County |
Legacy Traditional School-San Tan |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 576-4600 |
749 |
28 |
26.7 |
— |
291 (38.9%) |
80 (10.7%) |
283 (37.8%) |
26 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.8%) |
63 (8.4%) |
41.6 |
456th of 900 public elementary schools |
49.3% |
|
42.6 |
451st of 909 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
5 |
32.0 | 67.0 | 41.0 | 56.0 | 63.0 | 48.0 | 49.0 | 15.0 | 42.0 | 35.0 | 34.0 | | 25.0 | 28.0 |
82.5% | 20.4% |
| | | | | | |
|
Arizona City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12115 W Benito Dr |
Arizona City |
85131 |
Pinal County |
Toltec School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 466-2460 |
790 |
64 |
12.4 |
60.6% |
171 (21.6%) |
59 (7.5%) |
506 (64.1%) |
5 (0.6%) |
20 (2.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
26 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 21.0 | | 16.0 | 19.0 | | 15.0 | | | | | | | 8.0 |
94.8% | 8.3% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
John F Kennedy School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1500 Sunset Dr |
Superior |
85273 |
Pinal County |
Superior Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 689-3000 |
175 |
8 |
21.8 |
50.9% |
28 (16.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
145 (82.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 19.0 | | | | | | | 15.0 |
92% | 8% |
$7,017 | $1,611 | $21 | $3,243 | $4,614 | $771 | $5,385 |
|
Stanfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
515 S Stanfield Rd |
Stanfield |
85172 |
Pinal County |
Stanfield Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 424-3353 |
365 |
20 |
18.2 |
59.7% |
52 (14.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
260 (71.2%) |
5 (1.4%) |
44 (12.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 19.0 | | | | | | | 7.0 |
100% | 0% |
$11,908 | $1,449 | $1,985 | $4,882 | $6,621 | $1,853 | $8,474 |
|
Sacaton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
92 Skill Center Rd |
Sacaton |
85147 |
Pinal County |
Sacaton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 562-8600 |
259 |
26 |
9.9 |
80.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (16.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
203 (78.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 29.0 | | | | | 25.0 | | | | | | | |
100% | 0% |
$15,739 | $3,600 | $2,831 | $10,031 | $9,118 | $190 | $9,308 |
|
Red Rock Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
33656 W. Aguirre Lane |
Red Rock |
85145 |
Pinal County |
Red Rock Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 682-3331 |
420 |
23 |
18.6 |
30.7% |
303 (72.1%) |
22 (5.2%) |
34 (8.1%) |
7 (1.7%) |
16 (3.8%) |
9 (2.1%) |
29 (6.9%) |
24.6 |
626th of 900 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
|
28.3 |
576th of 909 public elementary schools |
36.6% |
50 |
| 33.0 | 26.0 | 40.0 | | 46.0 | 33.0 | 37.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | | | 24.0 | 25.0 |
84.8% | 15.1% |
$10,500 | $987 | $1,411 | $3,385 | $7,310 | $792 | $8,102 |
|
Ray Middle School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
651 Sen. Chastain Dr. |
Kearny |
85137 |
Pinal County |
Ray Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 363-5515 |
161 |
12 |
13.4 |
41.0% |
65 (40.4%) |
3 (1.9%) |
87 (54.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$6,704 | $675 | $259 | $1,609 | $5,360 | $410 | $5,770 |
|
Ray Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
701 North Highway 177 |
Kearny |
85137 |
Pinal County |
Ray Unified District |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(520) 363-5515 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 20.0 | | | | | | | |
84% | 12% |
| | | | | | |
|
Picacho School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
17865 S Vail Rd |
Picacho |
85241 |
Pinal County |
Picacho Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 466-7942 |
155 |
8 |
19.3 |
71.6% |
15 (9.7%) |
9 (5.8%) |
128 (82.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 21.0 | | | | | | | |
| |
$12,162 | $1,393 | $2,609 | $5,395 | $7,221 | $939 | $8,160 |
|
Mountain Vista School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2618 W El Paseo |
Oracle |
85623 |
Pinal County |
Oracle Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 896-3071 |
413 |
25 |
16.5 |
49.6% |
136 (32.9%) |
10 (2.4%) |
259 (62.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 50.0 | | 29.0 | 32.0 | | | | | | 20.0 |
84.4% | 15.6% |
$8,401 | $980 | $1,541 | $3,501 | $1,503 | $4,378 | $5,880 |
|
Santa Rosa Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
21400 N Santa Rosa Dr |
Maricopa |
85138 |
Pinal County |
Maricopa Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 568-6150 |
527 |
30 |
17.5 |
36.8% |
123 (23.3%) |
91 (17.3%) |
256 (48.6%) |
7 (1.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
4 (0.8%) |
41 (7.8%) |
43.1 |
443rd of 900 public elementary schools |
50.8% |
|
41 |
462nd of 909 public elementary schools |
49.2% |
19 |
45.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | | | | 46.0 | 37.0 | 34.0 | 38.0 | | | | 36.0 |
91.5% | 8.5% |
$12,064 | $598 | $1,011 | $2,207 | $9,365 | $1,090 | $10,455 |
|
Saddleback Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
18600 N Porter Rd |
Maricopa |
85138 |
Pinal County |
Maricopa Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 568-6110 |
811 |
62 |
13.1 |
44.1% |
174 (21.5%) |
105 (12.9%) |
377 (46.5%) |
12 (1.5%) |
66 (8.1%) |
6 (0.7%) |
71 (8.8%) |
29.6 |
558th of 900 public elementary schools |
38.0% |
|
17 |
747th of 909 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
189 |
46.0 | 31.0 | 32.0 | | | | 36.0 | 45.0 | 19.0 | 30.0 | | | | 31.0 |
93.4% | 6.6% |
$11,859 | $571 | $990 | $2,132 | $9,312 | $987 | $10,299 |
|
Butterfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
43800 W Honeycutt Rd |
Maricopa |
85138 |
Pinal County |
Maricopa Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 568-6100 |
920 |
59 |
15.7 |
42.1% |
211 (22.9%) |
146 (15.9%) |
426 (46.3%) |
29 (3.2%) |
17 (1.8%) |
12 (1.3%) |
79 (8.6%) |
26 |
607th of 900 public elementary schools |
32.6% |
|
23.3 |
649th of 909 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
42 |
39.0 | 36.0 | 28.0 | | | | 35.0 | 37.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 | | | | 30.0 |
86% | 15.5% |
$10,473 | $312 | $998 | $1,622 | $8,154 | $1,009 | $9,163 |
|
Santa Cruz Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19845 N Costa Del Sol |
Maricopa |
85138 |
Pinal County |
Maricopa Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 568-5170 |
941 |
52 |
18.0 |
42.7% |
156 (16.6%) |
172 (18.3%) |
494 (52.5%) |
14 (1.5%) |
25 (2.7%) |
4 (0.4%) |
76 (8.1%) |
21.1 |
685th of 900 public elementary schools |
23.9% |
|
17.3 |
745th of 909 public elementary schools |
18.0% |
60 |
26.0 | 44.0 | 22.0 | | | | 31.0 | 16.0 | 34.0 | 27.0 | | | | 26.0 |
88.8% | 12.7% |
$10,872 | $379 | $993 | $1,751 | $8,449 | $1,051 | $9,500 |
|
Pima Butte Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
42202 W Rancho El Dorado Pkwy |
Maricopa |
85138 |
Pinal County |
Maricopa Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 568-7150 |
407 |
26 |
15.9 |
31.4% |
146 (35.9%) |
43 (10.6%) |
156 (38.3%) |
12 (2.9%) |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (10.6%) |
39.5 |
472nd of 900 public elementary schools |
47.6% |
|
52.6 |
368th of 909 public elementary schools |
59.5% |
104 |
26.0 | 50.0 | 46.0 | | | | 40.0 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 44.0 | | | | 37.0 |
86.3% | 13.7% |
$10,102 | $238 | $964 | $1,439 | $7,768 | $1,133 | $8,901 |
|
Maricopa Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
18150 N Alterra Pkwy |
Maricopa |
85139 |
Pinal County |
Maricopa Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 568-5160 |
883 |
56 |
15.7 |
47.7% |
184 (20.8%) |
115 (13.0%) |
428 (48.5%) |
27 (3.1%) |
47 (5.3%) |
4 (0.5%) |
78 (8.8%) |
19.6 |
712th of 900 public elementary schools |
20.9% |
|
22.8 |
662nd of 909 public elementary schools |
27.2% |
50 |
21.0 | 34.0 | 14.0 | | | | 22.0 | 28.0 | 48.0 | 16.0 | | | | 30.0 |
89.1% | 10.9% |
$11,519 | $820 | $1,013 | $2,652 | $8,697 | $989 | $9,686 |
|
First Avenue Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
914 W 1st Ave |
San Manuel |
85631 |
Pinal County |
Mammoth-San Manuel Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 385-2336 |
219 |
12 |
18.2 |
— |
60 (27.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
147 (67.1%) |
3 (1.4%) |
5 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 29.0 | | | | 24.0 | | | 42.0 | | | | 21.0 |
| |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Combs Traditional Academy
|
Public |
K-6 |
38300 N Gantzel Rd |
San Tan Valley |
85140 |
Pinal County |
J O Combs Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5320 |
211 |
17 |
12.7 |
27.5% |
93 (44.1%) |
10 (4.7%) |
93 (44.1%) |
4 (1.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.7%) |
62.5 |
302nd of 900 public elementary schools |
66.4% |
|
49.2 |
393rd of 909 public elementary schools |
56.8% |
91 |
66.0 | 59.0 | | 62.0 | | | 54.0 | 62.0 | 33.0 | | 31.0 | | | 34.0 |
| |
$6,463 | $342 | $66 | $750 | $5,791 | $264 | $6,056 |
|
Kathryn Sue Simonton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
40300 N Simonton Blvd |
Queen Creek |
85140 |
Pinal County |
J O Combs Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-5330 |
384 |
20 |
19.2 |
36.7% |
192 (50.0%) |
21 (5.5%) |
139 (36.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.3%) |
45.4 |
428th of 900 public elementary schools |
52.4% |
|
35.3 |
508th of 909 public elementary schools |
44.1% |
80 |
51.0 | 54.0 | 29.0 | 49.0 | | | 46.0 | 47.0 | 32.0 | | 24.0 | | | 28.0 |
87.2% | 15.4% |
$6,407 | $488 | $129 | $1,105 | $5,503 | $287 | $5,790 |
|
Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
43521 N Kenworthy Rd |
San Tan Valley |
85140 |
Pinal County |
J O Combs Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 882-3530 |
509 |
21 |
24.2 |
31.6% |
282 (55.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
185 (36.3%) |
6 (1.2%) |
13 (2.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
12 (2.4%) |
17.6 |
744th of 900 public elementary schools |
17.3% |
|
43.3 |
448th of 909 public elementary schools |
50.7% |
296 |
28.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 34.0 | | | 28.0 | 25.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 | | | | 25.0 |
94.4% | 7.4% |
$7,647 | $134 | $45 | $313 | $6,852 | $617 | $7,468 |
|
Ellsworth Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
38454 N Carolina Ave |
Queen Creek |
85140 |
Pinal County |
J O Combs Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 882-3520 |
516 |
30 |
17.2 |
40.1% |
213 (41.3%) |
36 (7.0%) |
228 (44.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
9 (1.7%) |
4 (0.8%) |
20 (3.9%) |
10.8 |
854th of 900 public elementary schools |
5.1% |
|
15.2 |
783rd of 909 public elementary schools |
13.9% |
71 |
21.0 | 27.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | | | 22.0 | | | | | | | 8.0 |
79.7% | 10.9% |
$6,414 | $496 | $67 | $1,059 | $5,635 | $215 | $5,851 |
|
Jack Harmon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
39315 N Cortona Dr |
San Tan Valley |
85140 |
Pinal County |
J O Combs Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 882-3500 |
382 |
21 |
18.1 |
40.1% |
172 (45.0%) |
25 (6.5%) |
151 (39.5%) |
6 (1.6%) |
9 (2.4%) |
6 (1.6%) |
13 (3.4%) |
51.8 |
375th of 900 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
|
29.1 |
569th of 909 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
194 |
49.0 | 48.0 | 34.0 | | | | 39.0 | 49.0 | 49.0 | | | | | 33.0 |
85.7% | 14.3% |
$7,267 | $1,024 | $71 | $2,118 | $5,880 | $293 | $6,173 |
|
J. O. Combs Middle School
|
Public |
K-8 |
37611 N Pecan Crk |
San Tan Valley |
85140 |
Pinal County |
J O Combs Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 882-3510 |
581 |
29 |
20.0 |
34.3% |
259 (44.6%) |
29 (5.0%) |
253 (43.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
9 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 27.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | | | | | 13.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| |
$5,736 | $521 | $52 | $1,094 | $4,572 | $591 | $5,163 |
|
Early Childhood Learning Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
28682 N Main St |
San Tan Valley |
85143 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5380 |
164 |
13 |
13.0 |
— |
70 (42.7%) |
9 (5.5%) |
72 (43.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
San Tan Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2500 W San Tan Heights Blvd |
San Tan Valley |
85142 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 888-7555 |
669 |
41 |
16.5 |
45.1% |
278 (41.6%) |
71 (10.6%) |
262 (39.2%) |
9 (1.3%) |
17 (2.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
27 (4.0%) |
12 |
843rd of 900 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
|
19.4 |
713th of 909 public elementary schools |
21.6% |
130 |
| 33.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | | | 21.0 | | 25.0 | 21.0 | 13.0 | | | 18.0 |
82.3% | 12.9% |
$6,392 | $333 | $296 | $962 | $5,127 | $637 | $5,764 |
|
Magma Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10980 E. Desert Mountain Boule |
Florence |
85132 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 868-7300 |
507 |
32 |
15.8 |
44.0% |
175 (34.5%) |
22 (4.3%) |
259 (51.1%) |
8 (1.6%) |
6 (1.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
34 (6.7%) |
19.5 |
713th of 900 public elementary schools |
20.8% |
|
10.9 |
860th of 909 public elementary schools |
5.4% |
147 |
| 38.0 | 22.0 | 26.0 | | | 26.0 | | | 29.0 | | | | 15.0 |
84.2% | 12.3% |
$5,909 | $411 | $308 | $1,131 | $4,604 | $585 | $5,189 |
|
Circle Cross STEM Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
35900 N Charbray Dr |
San Tan Valley |
85132 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-7600 |
728 |
38 |
19.4 |
36.4% |
312 (42.9%) |
38 (5.2%) |
307 (42.2%) |
14 (1.9%) |
21 (2.9%) |
7 (1.0%) |
29 (4.0%) |
16.5 |
761st of 900 public elementary schools |
15.4% |
|
21.6 |
679th of 909 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
82 |
26.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | | | 27.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 34.0 | 20.0 | | | 24.0 |
89.3% | 7.1% |
$6,667 | $399 | $273 | $1,072 | $5,463 | $531 | $5,994 |
|
Skyline Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1084 San Tan Hills Dr |
San Tan Valley |
85132 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 888-7520 |
583 |
39 |
14.9 |
40.7% |
211 (36.2%) |
41 (7.0%) |
273 (46.8%) |
6 (1.0%) |
12 (2.1%) |
8 (1.4%) |
32 (5.5%) |
20.1 |
701st of 900 public elementary schools |
22.1% |
|
27.1 |
595th of 909 public elementary schools |
34.5% |
106 |
30.0 | 39.0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | | | 31.0 | 30.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 19.0 | | | 26.0 |
88.2% | 8.8% |
$8,461 | $361 | $529 | $1,251 | $6,691 | $880 | $7,571 |
|
Copper Basin Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
28682 N Main St |
San Tan Valley |
85132 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 888-7500 |
557 |
35 |
16.1 |
46.5% |
200 (35.9%) |
40 (7.2%) |
264 (47.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
16 (2.9%) |
5 (0.9%) |
29 (5.2%) |
15.6 |
777th of 900 public elementary schools |
13.7% |
|
13.9 |
811th of 909 public elementary schools |
10.8% |
34 |
26.0 | 26.0 | | 30.0 | | | 23.0 | | 20.0 | | 22.0 | | | 17.0 |
86.5% | 17.6% |
$7,584 | $459 | $392 | $1,311 | $5,900 | $832 | $6,732 |
|
Walker Butte Middle School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
29697 N Desert Willow Blvd |
San Tan Valley |
85132 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-5360 |
718 |
44 |
16.3 |
44.4% |
302 (42.1%) |
50 (7.0%) |
283 (39.4%) |
6 (0.8%) |
20 (2.8%) |
13 (1.8%) |
44 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 22.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | | | | | 9.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| |
$8,080 | $785 | $353 | $1,922 | $6,547 | $395 | $6,942 |
|
Florence Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
460 S. Park Street |
Florence |
85132 |
Pinal County |
Florence Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 868-3540 |
805 |
43 |
18.7 |
50.1% |
320 (39.8%) |
31 (3.9%) |
396 (49.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
12 (1.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
40 (5.0%) |
11.4 |
850th of 900 public elementary schools |
5.6% |
|
14.2 |
801st of 909 public elementary schools |
11.9% |
49 |
34.0 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 | | | 24.0 | 16.0 | 14.0 | | | | | 13.0 |
88.2% | 11.8% |
$6,133 | $285 | $317 | $888 | $5,149 | $381 | $5,530 |
|
Eloy Intermediate School
|
Public |
1-8 |
1101 N. Sunshine Blvd. |
Eloy |
85231 |
Pinal County |
Eloy Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 466-2130 |
241 |
12 |
20.0 |
69.3% |
21 (8.7%) |
23 (9.5%) |
179 (74.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
11 (4.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
19.0 | 27.0 | | | | | 20.0 | | | | | | | 7.0 |
| |
$10,857 | $1,877 | $529 | $4,283 | $6,083 | $2,368 | $8,451 |
|
Curiel School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
1000 Curiel Street |
Eloy |
85131 |
Pinal County |
Eloy Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 466-2120 |
204 |
11 |
18.5 |
70.1% |
18 (8.8%) |
14 (6.9%) |
159 (77.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
5 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.8% | 3.2% |
$13,029 | $2,513 | $663 | $5,688 | $7,231 | $2,623 | $9,854 |
|
Mary C O'Brien Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1400 N Eleven Mile Corner Rd |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Mary C O'Brien Accommodation District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 450-4400 |
123 |
13 |
9.8 |
32.5% |
45 (36.6%) |
1 (0.8%) |
65 (52.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (7.3%) |
94.3 |
34th of 900 public elementary schools |
96.2% |
|
96.3 |
17th of 909 public elementary schools |
98.1% |
17 |
80.0 | 69.0 | 83.0 | 65.0 | | | 74.0 | 86.0 | 69.0 | 84.0 | | | | 72.0 |
| |
$22,613 | $03 | $913 | $920 | $19,132 | $2,565 | $21,696 |
|
Heartland Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1667 W Caroline St |
Coolidge |
85128 |
Pinal County |
Coolidge Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 424-2100 |
545 |
37 |
14.7 |
62.9% |
102 (18.7%) |
53 (9.7%) |
288 (52.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
39 (7.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (10.6%) |
7.9 |
879th of 900 public elementary schools |
2.3% |
|
12.5 |
836th of 909 public elementary schools |
8.0% |
43 |
23.0 | 27.0 | 13.0 | | | | 22.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | | | | | 11.0 |
87.5% | 11.2% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
West Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
460 S 7th St |
Coolidge |
85128 |
Pinal County |
Coolidge Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 723-2703 |
604 |
39 |
15.4 |
63.1% |
137 (22.7%) |
61 (10.1%) |
336 (55.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
27 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
40 (6.6%) |
6.7 |
887th of 900 public elementary schools |
1.4% |
|
10.1 |
874th of 909 public elementary schools |
3.9% |
13 |
13.0 | 26.0 | 13.0 | | | | 17.0 | | 14.0 | | | | | 10.0 |
88.4% | 7% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
CGESD Online Learning Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
220 W Kortsen Rd |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(520) 836-6694 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$473 | $356 | $114 | $826 | $02 | $02 | $03 |
|
McCartney Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2631 N Brown Ave |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 876-4235 |
668 |
23 |
29.0 |
53.4% |
119 (17.8%) |
23 (3.4%) |
486 (72.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
12 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.1%) |
27.2 |
591st of 900 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
|
23.7 |
645th of 909 public elementary schools |
29.0% |
54 |
30.0 | 37.0 | 29.0 | | | | 32.0 | 35.0 | 36.0 | 34.0 | | | | 36.0 |
90.7% | 8.2% |
$7,712 | $1,148 | $170 | $2,467 | $5,449 | $945 | $6,394 |
|
Desert Willow Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2172 N Arizola Rd |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 876-5397 |
505 |
23 |
21.9 |
44.8% |
145 (28.7%) |
30 (5.9%) |
289 (57.2%) |
5 (1.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (4.4%) |
17.8 |
740th of 900 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
|
14.7 |
791st of 909 public elementary schools |
13.0% |
51 |
26.0 | 40.0 | 17.0 | | | | 27.0 | 13.0 | 36.0 | | | | | 20.0 |
85.1% | 11.9% |
$7,769 | $1,200 | $266 | $2,665 | $5,291 | $1,012 | $6,303 |
|
Ironwood School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1500 N Colorado St |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 836-5086 |
481 |
23 |
20.9 |
51.6% |
70 (14.6%) |
26 (5.4%) |
354 (73.6%) |
7 (1.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.2%) |
8.5 |
875th of 900 public elementary schools |
2.8% |
|
8.5 |
886th of 909 public elementary schools |
2.5% |
11 |
16.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | | | | 20.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 | | | | | 15.0 |
90.2% | 9.8% |
$8,103 | $1,392 | $274 | $3,059 | $5,719 | $717 | $6,436 |
|
Cholla Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1180 E Kortsen Rd |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 836-4719 |
458 |
22 |
20.8 |
58.7% |
85 (18.6%) |
35 (7.6%) |
292 (63.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.6%) |
15.2 |
781st of 900 public elementary schools |
13.2% |
|
13.9 |
812th of 909 public elementary schools |
10.7% |
31 |
21.0 | 24.0 | 23.0 | | | | 23.0 | 18.0 | 28.0 | 34.0 | | | | 27.0 |
89.6% | 10.4% |
$7,359 | $1,225 | $186 | $2,635 | $5,257 | $692 | $5,949 |
|
Mesquite Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
129 N Arizola Rd |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 836-7787 |
439 |
22 |
19.9 |
64.7% |
82 (18.7%) |
22 (5.0%) |
264 (60.1%) |
4 (0.9%) |
41 (9.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
24 (5.5%) |
8.5 |
874th of 900 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
|
8 |
889th of 909 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
15 |
22.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 | | | | 21.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | | | | | 16.0 |
85.2% | 11.1% |
$9,356 | $1,773 | $257 | $3,803 | $5,835 | $1,491 | $7,326 |
|
Saguaro Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1501 N Center Ave |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 836-7661 |
456 |
19 |
24.0 |
65.1% |
57 (12.5%) |
18 (3.9%) |
325 (71.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
36 (7.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.7%) |
5.3 |
897th of 900 public elementary schools |
0.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 14.0 | 16.0 | | | | 14.0 | | 15.0 | | | | | 12.0 |
89.5% | 7% |
$7,801 | $1,295 | $261 | $2,852 | $5,432 | $812 | $6,244 |
|
Palo Verde School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
40 N Roosevelt Ave |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 421-1650 |
548 |
22 |
24.9 |
63.9% |
89 (16.2%) |
47 (8.6%) |
367 (67.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
18 (3.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23 (4.2%) |
5 |
899th of 900 public elementary schools |
0.1% |
|
5.2 |
909th of 909 public elementary schools |
0.0% |
10 |
15.0 | 16.0 | | | | | 14.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | | | | | 13.0 |
91% | 9% |
$8,290 | $1,269 | $167 | $2,704 | $5,458 | $1,397 | $6,855 |
|
Center for Online and Innovative Learning
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1000 N Amarillo St |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 836-6694 |
332 |
18 |
18.4 |
41.3% |
132 (39.8%) |
7 (2.1%) |
161 (48.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
8 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.6%) |
29.5 |
562nd of 900 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
|
40.3 |
469th of 909 public elementary schools |
48.4% |
93 |
| 35.0 | | 40.0 | 56.0 | 71.0 | 43.0 | | 28.0 | | 31.0 | 48.0 | 48.0 | 36.0 |
90.5% | 4.8% |
$170,822 | $13,732 | $3,374 | $30,839 | $126,725 | $26,991 | $153,715 |
|
Cottonwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1667 N Kadota Ave |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
Casa Grande Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 836-5601 |
515 |
24 |
21.4 |
64.1% |
88 (17.1%) |
39 (7.6%) |
328 (63.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
34 (6.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.7%) |
8.6 |
873rd of 900 public elementary schools |
3.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
20.0 | 28.0 | 17.0 | | | | 22.0 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | | | | 17.0 |
91.6% | 7.2% |
$9,303 | $1,561 | $371 | $3,494 | $5,576 | $1,795 | $7,370 |
|
The Grande Innovation
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
950 N Peart Rd |
Casa Grande |
85122 |
Pinal County |
The Grande Innovation Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 381-2360 |
833 |
39 |
21.3 |
32.5% |
184 (22.1%) |
17 (2.0%) |
581 (69.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
9 (1.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
36 (4.3%) |
29.6 |
560th of 900 public elementary schools |
37.8% |
|
27.3 |
591st of 909 public elementary schools |
35.0% |
31 |
35.0 | 33.0 | 38.0 | 42.0 | 55.0 | 39.0 | 40.0 | 32.0 | 23.0 | 37.0 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 36.0 | 29.0 |
| |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Legacy Traditional School - Casa Grande
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1274 E. ONeil Dr |
Casa Grande |
85138 |
Pinal County |
Legacy Traditional School - Casa Grande |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 421-2323 |
1,486 |
62 |
23.9 |
— |
391 (26.3%) |
89 (6.0%) |
840 (56.5%) |
43 (2.9%) |
19 (1.3%) |
10 (0.7%) |
94 (6.3%) |
28.9 |
572nd of 900 public elementary schools |
36.4% |
|
35.7 |
504th of 909 public elementary schools |
44.6% |
68 |
41.0 | 44.0 | 24.0 | 44.0 | 53.0 | 54.0 | 43.0 | 26.0 | 31.0 | 24.0 | 29.0 | 24.0 | 36.0 | 28.0 |
93.1% | 6.9% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Happy Valley School East Campus
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
266 E Westbrooke Rd |
San Tan Valley |
85204 |
Pinal County |
Happy Valley East |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 888-1342 |
396 |
22 |
18.0 |
31.6% |
210 (53.0%) |
32 (8.1%) |
140 (35.4%) |
9 (2.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
30.8 |
544th of 900 public elementary schools |
39.6% |
|
31.2 |
551st of 909 public elementary schools |
39.4% |
7 |
42.0 | 40.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | | | 41.0 | 24.0 | 26.0 | 32.0 | 21.0 | | | 25.0 |
76.9% | 23.1% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4815 W Hunt Hwy |
Queen Creek |
85296 |
Pinal County |
Leading Edge Academy Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 655-6787 |
294 |
29 |
10.1 |
26.9% |
154 (52.4%) |
23 (7.8%) |
91 (31.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.2%) |
40 |
469th of 900 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
|
41 |
463rd of 909 public elementary schools |
49.1% |
6 |
| 37.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | | | 37.0 | | | | | | | 19.0 |
85.7% | 14.3% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
18700 N Porter Rd |
Maricopa |
85296 |
Pinal County |
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 568-7800 |
872 |
56 |
15.6 |
34.3% |
247 (28.3%) |
131 (15.0%) |
389 (44.6%) |
16 (1.8%) |
16 (1.8%) |
6 (0.7%) |
67 (7.7%) |
36.5 |
497th of 900 public elementary schools |
44.8% |
|
36.2 |
499th of 909 public elementary schools |
45.1% |
2 |
38.0 | 56.0 | 25.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 29.0 | 37.0 | 46.0 | 57.0 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 26.0 | | 29.0 |
93.8% | 7.2% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Peralta Trail Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
10965 E Peralta Rd |
Apache Junction |
85118 |
Pinal County |
Apache Junction Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 677-7510 |
282 |
16 |
18.0 |
49.3% |
176 (62.4%) |
10 (3.5%) |
73 (25.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (6.4%) |
33.4 |
522nd of 900 public elementary schools |
42.0% |
|
45.8 |
424th of 909 public elementary schools |
53.4% |
98 |
36.0 | 39.0 | 36.0 | | | | 37.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 | 36.0 | | | | 37.0 |
86.5% | 15.4% |
$4,980 | $883 | $21 | $1,787 | $3,992 | $84 | $4,076 |
|
Desert Vista Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3701 E Broadway Ave |
Apache Junction |
85119 |
Pinal County |
Apache Junction Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 677-7510 |
435 |
27 |
16.2 |
46.9% |
211 (48.5%) |
14 (3.2%) |
184 (42.3%) |
5 (1.1%) |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.5%) |
18.3 |
731st of 900 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
|
16.7 |
753rd of 909 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
22 |
24.0 | 26.0 | 36.0 | | | | 28.0 | | 23.0 | 32.0 | | | | 21.0 |
87.2% | 12.8% |
$5,318 | $711 | $04 | $1,425 | $4,500 | $104 | $4,603 |
|
Superstition Mountain Classical Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
550 South Ironwood |
Apache Junction |
85220 |
Pinal County |
Apache Junction Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 982-1110 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | 0% |
| | | | | | |
|
Four Peaks Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1755 N Idaho Rd |
Apache Junction |
85119 |
Pinal County |
Apache Junction Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 982-1110 |
400 |
29 |
13.7 |
57.8% |
166 (41.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
195 (48.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
7 (1.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
27 (6.8%) |
20.9 |
692nd of 900 public elementary schools |
23.1% |
|
16.6 |
755th of 909 public elementary schools |
16.9% |
63 |
26.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | | | | 28.0 | 38.0 | 30.0 | 23.0 | | | | 30.0 |
87.3% | 12.7% |
$5,458 | $1,033 | $11 | $2,076 | $4,328 | $87 | $4,414 |
|
Imagine Coolidge Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
1290 W Vah Ki Inn Rd |
Coolidge |
85053 |
Pinal County |
Imagine Coolidge Elementary Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 723-5391 |
645 |
29 |
22.2 |
54.4% |
112 (17.4%) |
70 (10.9%) |
378 (58.6%) |
7 (1.1%) |
22 (3.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
53 (8.2%) |
55.3 |
348th of 900 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
|
50.1 |
385th of 909 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
37 |
46.0 | 50.0 | 43.0 | | | | 47.0 | 43.0 | 50.0 | 52.0 | | | | 48.0 |
76.9% | 6% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Eduprize School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4567 W Roberts Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Pinal County |
EDUPRIZE Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 888-1610 |
1,733 |
101 |
17.1 |
— |
1,088 (62.8%) |
34 (2.0%) |
476 (27.5%) |
13 (0.8%) |
3 (0.2%) |
9 (0.5%) |
110 (6.3%) |
66.6 |
267th of 900 public elementary schools |
70.3% |
|
67.8 |
269th of 909 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
2 |
50.0 | 62.0 | 55.0 | 63.0 | 56.0 | 44.0 | 56.0 | 42.0 | 47.0 | 56.0 | 44.0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 |
| |
$7,179 | $540 | $79 | $1,158 | $4,689 | $1,871 | $6,561 |
|
Akimel O'Otham Pee Posh (3-5)
|
Public, Charter |
3-5 |
3652 E Blackwater School Rd |
Coolidge |
85128 |
Pinal County |
Akimel O'Otham Pee Posh Charter School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 215-5859 |
10 |
14 |
.7 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Akimel O'Otham Pee Posh (K-2)
|
Public, Charter |
K-2 |
3652 E Blackwater School Rd |
Coolidge |
85128 |
Pinal County |
Akimel O Otham Pee Posh Charter School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 215-5859 |
46 |
14 |
3.4 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.3%) |
5 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (80.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Avalon Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1045 S San Marcos Dr |
Apache Junction |
85120 |
Pinal County |
Excalibur Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 671-4585 |
313 |
21 |
14.9 |
54.0% |
157 (50.2%) |
6 (1.9%) |
126 (40.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
19 (6.1%) |
27.1 |
593rd of 900 public elementary schools |
34.1% |
|
24.7 |
631st of 909 public elementary schools |
30.6% |
38 |
| 32.0 | 35.0 | 41.0 | | | 30.0 | | 28.0 | | | | | 15.0 |
| |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
Champion San Tan
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1846 E Bella Vista Rd |
San Tan Valley |
85251 |
Pinal County |
Fit Kids Inc. dba Champion Schools |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 765-2223 |
458 |
26 |
17.6 |
38.6% |
157 (34.3%) |
56 (12.2%) |
201 (43.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
10 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
30 (6.6%) |
32.7 |
526th of 900 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
|
41.2 |
459th of 909 public elementary schools |
49.5% |
67 |
| 45.0 | 25.0 | | 40.0 | 35.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | 39.0 | 35.0 | | | 34.0 | 30.0 |
73.2% | 14.3% |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
|
American Leadership Academy San Tan Valley K-6
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
34696 N Village Ln |
San Tan Valley |
85142 |
Pinal County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 420-2101 |
637 |
42 |
15.1 |
32.5% |
322 (50.5%) |
39 (6.1%) |
208 (32.7%) |
8 (1.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
55 (8.6%) |
63.9 |
289th of 900 public elementary schools |
67.9% |
|
62.1 |
306th of 909 public elementary schools |
66.3% |
17 |
54.0 | 55.0 | 40.0 | 68.0 | | | 54.0 | 46.0 | 46.0 | 44.0 | 60.0 | | | 49.0 |
| |
$6,456 | $502 | $1,797 | $2,802 | $3,841 | $315 | $4,156 |